section-ads_high_impact_1

State wrestling pairings

State Wrestling Quarterfinal Pairings
All Classes begin Friday at Spanish Springs High in Sparks

Class 4A
103
Alec Gonzales, Centennial, vs. Mason Tacket, Valley
Gonzales-Tacket winner vs. James DeLeon, McQueen
Jonah McKee, Shadow Ridge, vs. Jared Brathor, Green Valley
Austin lattana, Cimarron-Memorial, vs. Kyle Sharp, Carson
Gavin Chickering, Reed, vs. Sean Miller, Foothill
112
Austin Rumsey, Shadow Ridge vs. Nephi Otuafi, McQueen
Rumsey-Otuafi winner vs. Corey Brathor, McQueen
Bronson Ashjian, Cimarron-Memorial, v.s Patrick Craugh, Carson
Jordan Hart, Palo Verde, vs. Jose Mercado, Desert Pines
Kayton Gomez, Foothill, vs. Jose DeLeon, McQueen
119
Willy McDonald, Bishop Manogue, vs. Michael Sanchez, Foothill
McDonald-Sanchez winner vs. Mike Zellner, Bonanza
Curtis Lampert, Spanish Springs, vs. Spencer Watson, Green Valley
Bo Bettinson, Reno, vs. Trever Siedlecki, Spring Valley
Adrian Avelar, Cimarron-Memorial, vs. Nathan Garcia, Las Vegas
125
Cole McCarthy, Carson, vs. Vince Segura, Basic
McCarthy-Segura winner vs. Ruben Rodriguez, Arbor View
Nick Oliver, Galena, vs. Zack Perry, Green Valley
Allan Vasquez, North Valleys, vs. Chris Colwell, Cimarron-memorial
William Wosick, Palo Verde, vs. De’Armon Hall, Las Vegas
130
Elliot Owens, Pahrump Valley, vs. Terry Mason, Reno
Owens-Mason winner vs. Andrew Burr, Silverado
Devin Poopaa, Arbor View, vs. Jeff Lobos, McQueen
Rob Buckhannon, Palo Verde, vs. Anthony Kaulili, Liberty
Richard Razo, Green Valley, vs. Dillon Spats, Douglas
135
Mikey Moran, North Valleys, vs. Demetri Church, Green Valley
Moran-Church winner vs. Brandon Brian, Arbor View
Blake Nauman, Spanish Springs, vs. Jorge Castillo, Canyon Springs
Drew Smith, Damonte Ranch, vs. Josh Jackson, Bonanza
Pierce Holtfreter, Faith Lutheran, vs. Alex Aniciete, Las Vegas
140
Andrew Mayes, Arbor View, vs. Kyle Harris, Foothill
Mayes-Harris winner vs. Joey Lavallee, Reno
Juan Andasol, Shadow Ridge, vs. Stephan Berta, Green Valley
Ian Wilson, Libety vs. Kenny Nez, Damonte Ranch
Zach Perez, Spanish Springs, vs. Paul Educate, Palo Verde
145
Charles Bernardino, Cimarron-Memorial, vs. Alex Hazeltine, Wooster
Bernardino-Hazeltime winner vs. Ryder Newman, Green Valley
Donovan Caldwell, Shadow Ridge, vs. Ryan Reilly, Damonte Ranch
Kenny Pero, Cheyenne, vs. Koran Robinson, Valley
Gabe Gonzalez, Las Vegas, vs. Curtis Bright, Bishop Manogue
152
Garek Tauchen, Spanish Springs, vs. Vincent Russo, Arbor View
Tauchen-Russo winner vs. Napolean Aniciete, Las Vegas
Sam Gill, Reno vs. Tommy Field, Bishop Gorman
Reece Dassinger, Reed, vs. Deandre Seals, Desert Pines
James Byrne, Green Valley, vs. Ray Waters, Spring Valley
160
Xavier Malik, Valley vs. Chayce Morby, Spanish Springs
Malik-Morby winner vs. Austin Beaman, Cimarron-Memorial
Cameron Kofford, Basic, v.s Nicolas Garcia, Carson
Antohny Terrell, Liberty vs. Andre Vaughan, Western
Daniel Strbac, Sierra Vista, vs. Steven Elicegui, Wooster
171
Robert Poole, Cimarron-Memorial, vs. Louis Glasso, North Valleys
Poole-Glasso winner vs. Rudy Reveles, Liberty
Mcihael Tootle, Shadow Ridge, vs. Rory Anderson, Damonte Ranch
Marcus Judd, Palo Verde, vs. Preston Thomas, Coronado
Cornelius Brown, Las Vegas, vs. Ricky McDonald, Bishop Manogue
189
Stephen Willbert, Arbor View, vs. Reggie Lee, Basic
Willbert-Lee winner vs. Broc Westlake, Reed
Jimmy Clark, Bishop Gorman vs. Erek Cisneros, Liberty
Brandon Fisher, Shadow Ridge, vs. Nikk audenried, Spanish Springs
Andres Chavez, North Valleys, vs. Spencer Hill-Hale, Liberty
215
Jordan Welte, Bishop Gorman, vs. J.J. Phoenix, Spanish Springs
Welte-Phoenix winner vs. Nathan Thomas, Green Valley
Jordan Karst, Centennial, vs. Tyson Otuafi, McQueen
Jordan Kurth, Shadow Ridge, vs. Omar Bikle, Rancho
Scott Stigger, Foothill, vs. Spencer Empey, Reed
285
Lahmad Evans, Las Vegas, vs. Joe Delliquadri, Galena
Evans-Delliquadri winner vs. Austin Sinyard, Cimarron-Memorial
Angel Gomez, Rancho, vs. Jeremy Macauley, Reed
Seth Bohman, Silverado, vs. David Wilson, Centennial
Zack Singer, Bishop Gorman, vs. Moses Katoa, McQueen
 
Class 3A
103
Ernesto Garcia, Fernley, receives  bye
Eric Brooks, Lowry, vs. Hunter Woods, Virgin Valley
Kalen Ippolito, South Tahoe, vs. Bill McCrary, Spring Creek
Clinton Garvin, Boulder City, receives a by
112
Layton Perry, Spring Creek, receives a bye
Wes jamison, Fernley, vs. Jake Repp, Moapa Valley
Aaron Nelson, Lowry, vs. Shaun McFarlane, Fernley
Brandon Gonzalez, Boulder City, receives a bye
119
Tyler Tate, Spring Creek, receives a bye
Travis Richardson, Spring Creek, vs. Brayden Evans, Moapa Valley
Cameron Cason, South Tahoe, vs. Tymon Dozier, Sparks
James Smith, Boulder City, receives a bye
125
Dustin Tripp, Spring Creek, receives a bye
Charlie Cooper, Fernley, vs. Josey Browning, Virgin Valley
Brandon Okuma, Lowry, vs. Cody Shindelbower, South Tahoe
Jimmy Cannon, Virgin Valley, receives a bye
130
Wade Fry, Elko, receives a bye
Cesar Moreno, Lowry, vs. Dylan Smith, Moapa Valley
Tyler Cole, Churchill County, vs. Roy Winder, Spring Creek
Taylor Falls, Virgin Valley, receives a bye
135
Erik Wilson, Fernley, receives a bye
Kirk Berentsen, Lowry, vs. Josiah Rodriguez, Boulder City
Bobby Marley, Lowry, vs. Hunter Mori, Churchill County
Shae Bryant, Moapa Valley, receives a bye
140
Gus Duncan, Lowry, receives a bye
Anthony Reibsamen, Churchill County, vs. Jared Repp, Moapa Valley
Andy Fisk, Spring Creek, vs. Andrew Nelson, Fernley
Tyler Washburn, Boulder City, receives a bye
145
Chandler Knight, Churchill County, receives a bye
Mrio Bautista, Lowry, vs. Tyler Bethany, Boulder City
Kevin Smith, Elko, vs. Nico Ricci, Fernley
McKay Magoon, Virgin Valley, recieves a bye
152
Jace Billingsley, Lowry, receives a bye
Tyler Collins-Curtis, Truckee, vs. Rudy Garcia, Boulder City
Ryan Hoyos, Spring Creek, vs. Salyas Connor, Fernley
Trevor Durham, Moapa Valley, receives a bye
160
Michael Billingsley, Lowry, receives a bye
Tyler Nesbitt, South Tahoe, vs. Lars Bremmer, Boulder City
Logan Irvin, Spring Creek, vs. Charles Heck, Churchill County
Parker Chappell, Moapa Valley, receives a bye
171
Ryan Nelson, Lowry, receives a bye
Nick Nolte, Spring Creek, vs. Jake Rebman, Moapa Valley
Dalton Johnson, Churchill County, vs. Damion Benavides, Elko
Frankie Badgely, Boulder City, receives a bye
189
Nick CdeBaca, Spring Creek, receives a bye
Cody Anderson, Lowry, vs. Cody Coyle, Boulder City
Dustin Gwerder, Truckee, vs. Tyrone Mills, Elko
Brandon Foster, Boulder City, receives a bye
215
Ivan Ramirez, Lowry, receives a bye
Tyler Usko, Spring Creek, vs. Brandon Reeves, Moapa Valley
Clint Tyree, Fernley, vs. Roger Ripoli, South Tahoe
Bleu Huxford, Boulder City, receives a bye
285
Khuzaymah Perez, Elko, receives a bye
Hayden Buckmaster, Churchill County, vs. Ray Bellavance, Moapa Valley
Fernando Herrera, Lowry, vs. Pablo Gomez, Fernley
Kyle Erickson, Boulder City, receives a bye
 
Class 2A
103
Aaron Brown, Yerington, receives a bye
Nikki Nelson, Eureka, vs. Danny Olson, Lincoln County
Henry Abarca, Rite of Passage, vs. Levi Maloy, Indian Springs
Damiano Ballejos, Lincoln County, receives a bye
112
Chris Whistler, Battle Mountain, vs. Dominic Davila, Laughlin
Mike Wegener, Incline, vs. Austin Neal, The Meadows
Brice Gorsline, Pershing County, vs. Mark Olson, Lincoln County
Cody Nelson, Eureka, vs. Skylar Hall, White Pine
119
Tyler Sparks, Battle Mountain, vs. Zachary Reynolds, Laughlin
Erick Haney, Battle Mountain, vs. Gabe Wilson, Indian Springs
Alex Brown, Yerington, vs. Cael Duncan, Spring Mountain
Cody Feliciano, Incline, vs. Daylan Binghman, white Pine
125
Ryan Thompson, Battle Mountain, vs. Clayton Higbee, Pahranagat Valley
Moises Navarro, Incline, vs. Ben Miller, White Pine
Cody Craspay, Pershing County, vs. Gatlin Houston, Round Mountain
Nick Estavillo, Yerington, vs. Troy Heath, Indian Springs
130
Ramiro Ramirez, Yerington, vs. Devante Valencia, White Pine
Jordan Anthony, Carlin, vs. Trey Turley, Pahranagat Valley
Jesus Hernandez, Incline, vs. Josh Earl, West Wendover
Christian Muir, Rite of Passage, vs. Jordan Cutler, Round Mountain
135
Ryan Alcazar, Battle Mountain, vs. Tyler Cottoill, Spring Mountain
Sean Fox, Incline, vs. Yanive Etiel, The Meadows
Tanner Trout, Yerington, vs. Shon Larrabee, Round Mountain
Josh Lauderdale, Yerington, vs. Jimmy Minniear, Laughlin
140
Blaine Tibbals, Yerington, vs. Jason Carman, Tonopah
Trevor Ward, Rite of Passage, vs. Colton Smith, West Wendover
George Mayberry, Battle Mountain, vs. Emmitt Finicum, White Pine
Clayton Randolph, Pershing County, vs. Jake Hodges, Laughlin
145
Joe Miller, Yerington, vs. Austin Garcia, White Pine
Devin Barton, Battle Mountain, vs. Jake Smith, Round Mountain
K.O. Burt, Yerington, vs. Corey Beggs, Laughlin
Michael Jellison, Rite of Passage, vs. Dakota Sargent, Indian Springs
152
Marcus Dean, Rite of Passage, vs. Nick Socolof, The Meadows
Jimmy Markman, Incline, vs. Chase Stanton, White Pine
Mikey Garner, Yerington, vs. Tanner Keough, White Pine
Andy Jordan, Battle Mountain, vs. Christian Anderson, West Wendover
160
Jared Jensen, Pershing County, vs. Justin Smith, Spring Mountain
Cory Lauderdale, Rite of Passage, vs. Vincent Burkett, Laughlin
Keelan Swanigan, Rite of Passage, vs. Nic Wallace, Tonopah
Chris Johnson, Battle Mountain, vs. Aryton Almberg, White Pine
171
Jack Ashcraft, Eureka, vs. Walker Musnicki, Tonopah
Olympus Pereira, Rite of Passage, vs. Wyatt Williams, White Pine
Jean Cota, Yerington, vs. Jayce Blevins, West Wendover
Jesse Andre, Battle Mountain, vs. Cody McGeshick, Laughlin
189
Dillon Wanner, Pershing County, vs. Ty Keppner, White Pine
David Sanchez, Battle Mountain, vs. A.J. Gromis, Tonopah
Leonard Fox, Rite of Passage, vs. Matt Anazlone, West Wendover
Dakota Howell, Silver Stage, vs. Julius Lyk-Jensen, Lincoln County
215
Robert Snider, Yerington, vs. Jestowy Cabague, Spring Mountain
William Hale, Eureka, vs. Aiden Gromis, Tonopah
Justin Cordova, Battle Mountain vs. Andy Linares, Pahranagat Valley
Rodolfo Salinas, Rite of Passage, vs. Adam Reinke, Indian Springs
285
Michael Snider, Yerington, vs. Roman Solis-Wright, Eureka
Kurtis Craw, Eureka, vs. JuQuan Lakes, Laughlin
Lucas Diarte, Pershing County, vs. Sope Faga, Indian Springs
Phillip Semper, Rite of Passage, vs. Moises Prieto, West Wendover

section-ads_high_impact_4
high_impact_5