section-ads_high_impact_1

2017 Girls Volleyball Region Tournament Glances

Updated November 4, 2017 - 6:05 pm

Class 4A

Sunrise Region Tournament

Tuesday, Oct. 31

At Coronado

Coronado 3, Las Vegas 0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-16)

Foothill 3, Liberty 1 (25-18, 20-25, 25-23, 25-19)

At Silverado

Silverado 3, Rancho 0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-17)

Green Valley 3, Basic 2 (23-25, 25-21, 25-15, 30-32, 15-10)

Thursday, Nov. 2

At Coronado

Coronado 3, Foothill 0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-20)

Silverado 3, Green Valley 0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-15)

Friday, Nov. 3

At Durango

Championship, Coronado 3, Silverado 0 (25-13, 28-26, 25-18)

— —

Sunset Region Tournament

Tuesday, Oct. 31

At Bishop Gorman

Bishop Gorman 3, Arbor View 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-12)

Palo Verde 3, Centennial 2 (21-25, 22-25, 25-14, 25-23, 15-8)

At Shadow Ridge

Shadow Ridge 3, Sierra Vista 0 (25-17, 27-25, 25-18)

Durango 3, Legacy 0 (25-21, 25-19, 25-15)

Thursday, Nov. 2

At Durango

Bishop Gorman 3, Palo Verde 1 (26-24, 29-27, 23-25, 25-11)

Shadow Ridge 3, Durango 1 (25-18, 23-25, 25-17, 25-19)

Friday, Nov. 3

At Durango

Championship, Bishop Gorman 3, Shadow Ridge 2 (18-25, 17-25, 25-14, 25-22, 15-5)

— —

— —

Class 3A

Southern Region Tournament

Tuesday, Oct. 31

At Pahrump

Boulder City 3, Mojave 0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-10)

Pahrump Valley 3, Tech 2 (25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 17-25, 15-12)

At Moapa Valley

Cheyenne 3, Virgin Valley 2 (24-26, 22-25, 25-23, 25-22, 16-14)

Moapa Valley 3, Desert Pines 0 (25-5, 25-4, 25-9)

Thursday, Nov. 2

At Sunrise Mountain

Boulder City 3, Pahrump Valley 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-19)

Moapa Valley 3, Cheyenne 0 (25-16, 25-7, 25-13)

Friday, Nov. 3

At Sunrise Mountain

Championship, Boulder City 3, Moapa Valley 1 (25-23, 25-23, 10-25, 25-23)

— —

— —

Class 2A

Southern League Tournament

Saturday, Nov. 4

At Laughlin

The Meadows 3, Lake Mead 0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-20)

Calvary Chapel 3, Lincoln County 0 (25-14, 25-7, 25-13)

Championship, The Meadows 3, Calvary Chapel 0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-16)

— —

— —

Class 1A

Southern League Tournament

Wednesday, Nov. 1

Liberty Baptist 3, Word of Life 1 (25-9, 23-25, 25-22, 25-20)

Beatty 3, Indian Springs 0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-17)

Saturday, Nov. 4

At Alamo

Pahranagat Valley 3, Liberty Baptist 0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-10)

Tonopah 3, Beatty 0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-16)

Championship, Pahranagat Valley 3, Tonopah 0 (25-14, 25-9, 25-12)

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5