section-ads_high_impact_1

2016 Girls Volleyball Region Tournament Glances

CLASS 4A

Sunrise Region Tournament

Tuesday, Nov. 1

At Rancho

Green Valley 3, Valley 0 (25-5, 25-10, 25-7)

Foothill 3, Rancho 0 (25-17, 25-17, 25-11)

At Silverado

Coronado 3, Las Vegas 0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-17)

Silverado 3, Canyon Springs 0 (25-5, 25-7, 25-10)

Thursday, Nov. 3

At Coronado

Green Valley 3, Foothill 1 (25-23, 25-20, 18-25, 25-14)

Silverado 3, Coronado 1 (27-25, 25-21, 28-30, 25-15)

Saturday, Nov. 5

At Coronado

Championship, Silverado 3, Green Valley 0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-22)

— —

Sunset Region Tournament

Tuesday, Nov. 1

At Shadow Ridge

Durango 3, Faith Lutheran 1 (25-17, 25-21, 21-25, 25-23)

Shadow Ridge 3, Bonanza 0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-17)

At Bishop Gorman

Palo Verde 3, Sierra Vista 2 (18-25, 22-25, 25-16, 25-18, 15-7)

Bishop Gorman 3, Centennial 0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-18)

Thursday, Nov. 3

At Durango

Shadow Ridge 3, Durango 0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-20)

Bishop Gorman 3, Palo Verde 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-13)

Saturday, Nov. 5

At Coronado

Championship, Bishop Gorman 3, Shadow Ridge 2 (18-25, 25-19, 25-16, 20-25, 17-15)

— —

— —

CLASS 3A

Southern Region Tournament

Monday, Oct. 31

At Overton

Virgin Valley 3, Mojave 0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-11)

Moapa Valley 3, Western 0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-12)

At Pahrump

Boulder City 3, Cheyenne 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-14)

Pahrump Valley 3, Chaparral 0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-18)

Wednesday, Nov. 2

At Boulder City

Moapa Valley 3, Virgin Valley 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-13)

Boulder City 3, Pahrump Valley 2 (25-20, 25-22, 20-25, 23-25, 15-11)

Saturday, Nov. 5

At Coronado

Championship, Moapa Valley 3, Boulder City 1 (23-25, 25-12, 25-19, 25-19)

— —

— —

CLASS 2A

Southern League Tournament

Saturday, Nov. 5

At Panaca

Calvary Chapel 3, Agassi Prep 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-5)

The Meadows 3, Lincoln County 0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-20)

Championship, Calvary Chapel 3, The Meadows 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-18)

— —

— —

CLASS 1A

Southern League Tournament

Wednesday, Nov. 2

Tonopah 3, Word of Life 1 (25-20, 19-25, 27-25, 25-11)

Beaver Dam 3, Indian Springs 1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-19, 25-11)

Saturday, Nov. 5

At Alamo

Pahranagat Valley 3, Beaver Dam 0 (25-9, 25-6, 25-12)

Beatty 3, Tonopah 2 (17-25, 25-20, 25-15, 17-25, 15-13)

Championship, Pahranagat Valley 3, Beatty 0 (25-5, 25-10, 25-17)

section-ads_high_impact_4
ad-high_impact_5