section-ads_high_impact_1

2010 Las Vegas Invitational Results

20th annual Las Vegas Invitational
Pool Play Results
Pool A
Teams: Skyline (Utah), Palo Verde, Sylmar (Calif.), Spanish Springs, Eldorado
Palo Verde d. Eldorado, 25-21, 25-15
Skyline d. Palo Verde, 25-17, 25-20
Skyline d. Sylmar, 26-24, 25-19
Skyline d. Eldorado, 25-9, 25-13
Spanish Springs d. Skyline, 25-23, 17-25, 15-3
Spanish Springs d. Palo Verde, 25-22, 20-25, 15-7
Spanish Springs. d. Sylmar, 22-25, 25-23, 16-14
Spanish Springs d. Eldorado, 25-10, 25-16
Sylmar d. Palo Verde, 25-18, 19-25, 15-8
Sylmar d. Eldorado, 25-10, 25-16

 

Pool B
Teams: Marina (Calif.), Shadow Ridge, Lake Mead, Chaparral, Cedar (Utah)
Marina d. Shadow Ridge, 25-16, 25-16
Marina d. Chaparral, 25-7, 25-10
Marina d. Lake Mead, 25-16, 25-11
Marina d. Cedar, 25-14, 25-20
Lake Mead d. Shadow Ridge, 25-22, 11-25, 15-13
Lake Mead d. Chaparral, 25-16, 25-12
Lake Mead d. Cedar, 25-19, 25-22
Shadow Ridge d. Chaparral, 25-8, 25-17
Shadow RIdge d. Cedar, 22-25, 25-17, 16-14
Cedar d. Chaparral, 25-12, 25-16
 
Pool C
Teams: Arbor View, Carson, Las Vegas, Lyman (Wyo.), Moapa Valley
Carson d. Las Vegas, 25-22, 25-20
Carson d. Lyman, 25-17, 25-13
Carson d. Arbor View, 25-19, 25-17
Carson d. Moapa Valley, 25-22, 25-22
Las Vegas d. Lyman, 25-12, 25-20
Las Vegas d. Arbor View, 24-26, 25-17, 15-6
Las Vegas d. Moapa Valley, 19-25, 25-12, 15-6
Arbor View d. Lyman, 25-21, 25-22
Arbor View d. Moapa Valley, 25-19, 25-13
Lyman d. Moapa Valley, 25-18, 25-15

 

Pool D
Teams: Bishop Gorman, Westlake (Calif.), Reed, Virgin Valley, Cimarron-Memorial
Westlake d. Gorman, 19-25, 25-22, 15-11
Westlake d. Reed, 20-25, 25-17, 15-5
Westlake d. Virgin Valley, 25-17, 25-18
Westlake d. Cimarron, 25-9, 25-10
Gorman d. Reed, 25-21, 25-22
Gorman d. Virgin Valley, 25-13, 25-13
Gorman d. Cimarron, 25-15, 25-12
Reed d. Virgin Valley, 25-17, 25-18
Reed d. Cimarron, 25-9, 25-10
Cimarron d. Virgin Valley, 27-25, 26-24

Pool E
Teams: Buhach Colony (Calif.), Douglas, Foothill, Rancho, Sierra Vista
Douglas d. Sierra Vista, 25-19, 25-22
Douglas d. Buhach Colony, 25-21, 25-13
Douglas d. Rancho, 25-9, 25-16
Douglas d. Foothill, 25-10, 25-21
Sierra Vista d. Buhach Colony, 24-26, 25-9, 15-7
Sierra Vista d. Rancho, 25-12, 25-12
Sierra Vista d. Foothill, 25-14, 25-17
Buhach Colony d. Rancho, 25-23, 25-22
Buhach Colony d. Foothill, 25-15, 22-25, 16-14
Foothill d. Rancho, 25-18, 25-16
 
Pool F
Teams: Green Valley, Golden Valley (Calif.), The Meadows, Pahrump Valley, Canyon View (Utah)
Green Valley d. Golden Valley, 25-10, 25-20
Green Valley d. The Meadows, 25-11, 25-16
Green Valley d. Pahrump, 25-13, 26-24
Green Valley d. Canyon View, 25-10, 25-14
Golden Valley d. The Meadows, 25-23, 25-20
Golden Valley d. Pahrump Valley, 25-21, 25-19
Golden Valley d. Canyon View, 25-9, 25-13
The Meadows d. Pahrump, 25-20, 25-22
The Meadows d. Canyon View, 25-13, 25-14
Pahrump d. Canyon View, 25-8, 22-25, 15-11
 
Pool G
Teams: Centennial, Central (Calif.), Bonanza, Basic, Calvary Chapel
Central d. Centennial, 27-26, 25-22
Central d. Bonanza, 25-19, 25-18
Central d. Basic, 11-25, 25-13, 15-9
Central d. Calvary Chapel, 25-16, 25-17
Bonanza d. Centennial, 25-20, 25-18
Bonanza d. Basic, 25-18, 25-21
Bonanza d. Calvary Chapel, 26-24, 25-22
Centennial d. Basic, 25-16, 25-17
Centennial d. Calvary Chapel, 25-22, 25-15
Basic d. Calvary Chapel, 25-12, 25-22
 
Pool H
Teams: Coronado, Faith Lutheran, Valley Christian (Ariz.), Boulder City, Durango
Coronado d. Faith Lutheran, 25-15, 25-19
Coronado d. Valley Christian, 17-25, 25-12, 15-12
Coronado d. Boulder City, 25-11, 17-25, 15-8
Coronado d. Durango, 25-13, 25-13
Valley Christian d. Faith Lutheran, 25-21, 25-22
Valley Christian d. Boulder City, 25-17, 23-25, 15-9
Valley Christian d. Durango, 25-21, 25-9
Faith Lutheran d. Boulder City, 25-13, 25-14
Faith Lutheran d. Durango, 25-19, 25-8
Boulder City d. Durango, 25-21, 25-11
 
 
Bracket Play Results
Championship Division
First Round
Valley Christian d. Central, 25-22, 25-22
Coronado d. Bonanza, 25-11, 25-13
Marina d. Las Vegas, 25-20, 25-15
Westlake d. Skyline, 25-16, 25-19
Gorman d. Spanish Springs, 25-21, 25-20
Carson d. Lake Mead, 25-10, 25-13
Green Valley d. Golden Valley, 25-22, 25-15
Gold Division Quarterfinals
Green Valley d. Marina, 27-26, 8-25, 16-14
Coronado d. Gorman, 25-23, 19-25, 15-10
Westlake d. Valley Christian, 20-25, 25-14, 15-8
Douglas d. Carson City, 25-13, 25-19
Gold Division Semifinals
Douglas d. Coronado, 26-24, 25-22
Westlake d. Green Valley, 23-25, 25-18, 15-13
Gold Division Championship
Douglas d. Westlake, forfeit
 
Silver Division Quarterfinals
Sierra Vista d. Las Vegas, 25-23, 26-24
Spanish Springs d. Bonanza, 26-24, 25-23
Golden Valley d. Lake Mead, 25-15, 25-15
Central d. Skyline, 25-21, 25-27, 15-19
Silver Division Semifinals
Sierra Vista d. Central, 25-14, 25-17
Golden Valley d. Spanish Springs, 25-19, 25-16
Silver Division Championship
Sierra Vista d. Golden Valley, 25-15, 25-22
 
Consolation Division
First Round
Faith Lutheran d. Basic, 23-25, 25-14, 15-13
The Meadows d. Foothill, 25-16, 25-14
Sylmar d. Cimarron, 25-11, 25-13
Buhach Colony d. Pahrump Valley, 25-11, 25-7
Reed d. Palo Verde, 25-8, 25-21
Arbor View d. Cedar, 25-13, 25-16
Boulder City d. Centennial, 27-25, 11-25, 17-15
Shadow Ridge d. Lyman, 25-20, 25-15
Bronze Division Quarterfinals
Faith Lutheran d. Sylmar, 25-19, 25-23
Reed d. The Meadows, 21-25, 25-10, 15-12
Arbor View d. Buhach Colony, 25-22, 22-25, 15-8
Shadow Ridge d. Boulder City, 23-25, 25-11, 15-4
Bronze Division Semifinals
Faith Lutheran d. Arbor View, 25-13, 25-17
Reed d. Shadow Ridge, 25-15, 25-19
Bronze Division Championship
Reed d. Faith Lutheran, 25-18, 21-25, 15-7
 
Copper Division Quarterfinals
Palo Verde d. Foothill, 20-25, 25-18, 16-14
Basic d. Cimarron, 25-15, 25-20
Pahrump Valley d. Cedar, 25-21, 26-27, 15-9
Centennial d. Lyman, 25-20, 25-12
Copper Division Semifinals
Basic d. Pahrump, 25-22, 25-12
Centennial d. Palo Verde, 25-15, 25-8
Copper Division Championship
Centennial d. Basic, 25-21, 25-20
 
 
Challenger Division
Quarterfinals
Moapa Valley d. Eldorado, 18-25, 25-20, 15-11
Rancho d. Calvary Chapel, 25-17, 15-25, 15-11
Canyon View d. Durango, 25-20, 26-24
Virgin Valley d. Chaparral, 25-18, 25-13
 
Winners’ Bracket Semifinals
Moapa Valley d. Rancho, 25-18, 25-21
Virgin Valley d. Canyon View, 26-24, second set unavailable
 
Winners’ Bracket Final
Virgin Valley d. Moapa Valley, 20-25, 25-16, 15-3
 
Losers’ Bracket Semifinals
Eldorado d. Calvary Chapel, 25-12, 26-24
Durango d. Chaparral, 25-12, 25-18
 
Losers’ Bracket Final
Eldorado d. Durango, 18-25, 25-21, 15-12

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5