section-ads_high_impact_1

2018 Boys Volleyball Honors

Here are the 2018 boys volleyball honors as selected by the coaches.

Class 4A

All-Sunrise Region

First Team

Skylar Freitas, Basic; Trevor Robbins, Basic; Ben Bloss, Coronado; Matt Wilson, Coronado; Troy Bell, Foothill; Truss Erb, Foothill; Tanner Lester, Foothill; Caleb Stearman, Foothill; Kyle Cronic, Green Valley; Zachary Fedarko, Green Valley; Troy-Toese Fautanu, Liberty.

Second Team

Alex Winiarczyk, Coronado; Adrian Evans, Eldorado; Tanner Webb, Green Valley; Leander Gates, Las Vegas; Pascal Chavez, Liberty; Martin Velasco, Liberty; Brennan Berti, Rancho; Tyler Olson, Silverado; Jonathon Francis, Silverado; Brayvyn Aquino, Silverado; Trey Harp, Valley.

Player of the Year–Shaun Kampshoff, Las Vegas

Coach of the Year–Lewis Miranda, Foothill

— —

All-Sunset Region

First Team

Jake Reid, Arbor View; Jaylen Harris, Arbor View; Sam Belnap, Arbor View; Teon Taylor, Centennial; Tyler Godown, Centennial; Farries Gardner, Centennial; Fred Tito, Cimarron-Memorial; Jared Brady, Palo Verde; Stephen Banks, Palo Verde; Travis Hoadley, Shadow Ridge; Jordan Miller, Shadow Ridge; Derek Robnett, Shadow Ridge; Croix Reganit, Sierra Vista.

Second Team

Tyler Worthington, Arbor View; Trevor Papock, Bishop Gorman; James Mead, Bonanza; Stephen Hitchcock, Centennial; Blake Thomas, Cimarron-Memorial; Liam Morrissey, Desert Oasis; Braetin Foster, Durango; Tai Foster, Durango; Creed Laws, Legacy; Jackson Fife, Palo Verde; Zach Fedinec, Shadow Ridge; Andrew Wyatt, Shadow Ridge; Frank Hines, Sierra Vista.

Player of the Year–Tanner Franklin, Shadow Ridge

Coach of the Year–Sopheap Khuon, Cimarron-Memorial

— —

— —

Class 3A

All-Southern Region

First Team

Anthony Walker, Cheyenne; Brian Orellana, Cheyenne; Alejandro Marin, Del Sol; Alan Ramos-Flores, Del Sol; Daronde McKinney, Mojave; Michael Jones, Mojave; Samuel Torrence, Mojave; Carson Driscoll, Sky Pointe; Jaegen Driscoll, Sky Pointe.

Second Team

William Todd, Chaparral; Kalob Abramson, Chaparral; Ryan Buchanan, Cheyenne; Nathaniel Arrendondo, Mojave; Denzell Brown, Cheyenne; Emerald Acasili, Sunrise Mountain; Bobby Rodgers, Mojave; Christian Espinoza, Mojave; Jaden MacFarlane, Sky Pointe.

Player of the Year–T.J. Blanchard-Davis, Mojave

Coach of the Year–John Engel, Mojave

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5