section-ads_high_impact_1

2017 Boys Volleyball Honors

Updated May 22, 2017 - 3:31 pm

Class 4A Honors

All-Southern Nevada

First Team

Treven Clizbe, Arbor View; Cade Frischknecht, Centennial; Charlie Pollnow, Bishop Gorman; Ryan Garlick, Coronado; James Reed, Green Valley; Scott Solan, Palo Verde; Shaun Kampshoff, Las Vegas; Grant Tingey, Palo Verde; Brenden Wagner, Arbor View; Jaylen Clark, Durango; Brandon Kampshoff, Las Vegas; Kyle Monton, Las Vegas; Farries Gardner, Centennial

Second Team

Tanner Franklin, Shadow Ridge; Derek Robnett, Shadow Ridge; Will Hafen, Bishop Gorman; C.J. McInnes, Shadow Ridge; Zach Nelson, Palo Verde; Andre Shabazz, Durango; Sam Belnap, Centennial; Troy Bell, Foothill; Trevor Papock, Bishop Gorman; Chris McCoy, Sierra Vista; Tyreese Cole, Arbor View; Nik Purser, Coronado

Player of the Year–Treven Clizbe, Arbor View

Coach of the Year–Phil Clark, Palo Verde

— —

All-Northeast League

First Team

Monton, Las Vegas; B. Kampshoff, Las Vegas; S. Kampshoff, Las Vegas; Brennan Berti, Rancho

Second Team

Romeo Gray, Las Vegas; Isaac Frazier, Valley; Adrian Evans, Eldorado; Tristan King, Rancho

Player of the Year–Kyle Monton, Las Vegas

Coach of the Year–Justin Graham, Las Vegas

— —

All-Southeast League

First Team

Reed, Green Valley; Purser, Coronado; Garlick, Coronado; Bell, Foothill; Cody Steckel, Foothill

Second Team

Ben Bloss, Coronado; Matt Wilson, Coronado; Michael Soha, Green Valley; Tanner Castro, Green Valley; Jaden Keomaka, Silverado

Player of the Year–James Reed, Green Valley

Coach of the Year–Matt Johnson, Coronado

— —

All-Northwest League

First Team

Clizbe, Arbor View; Wagner, Arbor View; Frischknecht, Centennial; Tingey, Palo Verde; Solan, Palo Verde; McInnes, Shadow Ridge

Second Team

Cole, Arbor View; Gardner, Centennial; Belnap, Centennial; Robnett, Shadow Ridge; Nelson, Palo Verde; Franklin, Shadow Ridge

Player of the Year–Treven Clizbe, Arbor View

Coach of the Year–John Gibbons, Arbor View

— —

All-Southwest League

First Team

Pollnow, Bishop Gorman; Papock, Bishop Gorman; Hafen, Bishop Gorman; Shabazz, Durango; Clark, Durango; McCoy, Sierra Vista

Second Team

Julian Uy; Bishop Gorman; Paolo Luchs, Bonanza; Bryson Sadama, Desert Oasis; Filip Bosnjak, Durango; Frank Hines, Sierra Vista; David Toole, Desert Oasis

Player of the Year–Charlie Pollnow, Bishop Gorman

Coach of the Year–Kyle Krauss, Bishop Gorman

— —

Class 3A Honors

All-Southern League

First Team

Antonyo Wright, Mojave; Tyler Buchanan, Cheyenne; Alan Ramos-Flores, Del Sol; Joseph Silva, Mojave; Juan Valdez, Mojave; Emerald Acasili, Sunrise Mountain; Colin Faught, Tech; Anthony Dodson Western

Second Team

Brian Orellana, Cheyenne; E.J. Yearby, Cheyenne; Yerovys Vargas- Gill, Del Sol; Joshua Moran, Desert Pines; Joshan Andam, Mojave; Michael Jones, Mojave; Samuel Torrence, Mojave; Kaakon Hunsaker, Tech

Player of the Year–Antonyo Wright, Mojave

Coach of the Year–John Engel, Mojave

section-ads_high_impact_4
high_impact_5