section-ads_high_impact_1

Richard Lewis Invitational Results

 

                     2011 Richard Lewis Invite - 4/15/2011                     
                                   4/15/2011                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 11.9h  4/27/2007   Neosha Smith, Western High School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Goynes, Joi                  Faith Luther             12.77   NWI  6 
  2 Mathews, Aliyah              Silverado                13.08   NWI  6 
  2 Brass, Tia                   Shadow Ridge             13.08   NWI  6 
  4 Garcia, Jasmyn               Silverado                13.31   NWI  6 
  5 Adams, Alexandra             Green Valley             13.44   NWI  6 
  6 Lawrence, Autumn             White Pine               13.48   NWI  6 
  6 Thomas, Korizza              Mojave                   13.48   NWI  6 
  8 Gamble, Kiara                Silverado                13.64   NWI  6 
  9 Higbee, Alyssa               Pahranagat V             13.76   NWI  5 
 10 Erekson, Josephine           Lund                     13.93   NWI  5 
 11 Williamson, Ashleigh         Faith Luther             13.96   NWI  5 
 12 Raymond, Caiti               Arbor View               14.05   NWI  4 
 13 Chaney, Dani                 Arbor View               14.17   NWI  5 
 14 Sombrio, Kalina              Green Valley             14.21   NWI  4 
 15 Arquette, Nikki              Virgin Valle             14.23   NWI  4 
 16 Morris, Taylor               Mojave                   14.37   NWI  4 
 17 Matthews, Ivori              Mojave                   14.49   NWI  4 
 18 Ashbey, Summer               Tonopah                  14.55   NWI  5 
 19 Jensen, Ciera                Lund                     14.63   NWI  4 
 20 Tharaldson, Dani             Faith Luther             14.68   NWI  3 
 21 Cartwright, Tessa            Green Valley             14.80   NWI  3 
 22 Thompson, Brandy             Moapa Valley             14.90   NWI  2 
 23 Ayers, Sara                  Tonopah                  14.97   NWI  5 
 24 Cole, Aleesha                Lincoln Coun             14.99   NWI  3 
 25 Cluff, Andrea                Fredonia                 15.05   NWI  4 
 26 Cluff, Kayla                 Fredonia                 15.06   NWI  4 
 27 Drescher, Terran             Laughlin                 15.08   NWI  3 
 28 Marich, Hannah               White Pine               15.39   NWI  3 
 29 Park, Summer                 Lincoln Coun             15.44   NWI  1 
 30 Garza, Luisa                 Laughlin                 15.46   NWI  3 
 31 Ehlers, Tracy                Moapa Valley             15.55   NWI  3 
 32 Ibarra, Amber                Beatty                   15.63   NWI  2 
 33 Peters, Marissa              Laughlin                 15.78   NWI  2 
 34 Zamora, Nicole               Beatty                   15.80   NWI  2 
 35 Marshall, Kaitlyn            Moapa Valley             16.02   NWI  3 
 36 White, Brittany              Beatty                   16.03   NWI  2 
 37 Greenwood, Ashley            Tonopah                  16.05   NWI  2 
 38 Shin, E.J.                   Pahranagat V             19.52   NWI  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 24.8h  4/27/2007   Erika Johnson, Valley High School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Goynes, Joi                  Faith Luther             26.15   NWI  5 
  2 Brass, Tia                   Shadow Ridge             27.20   NWI  5 
  3 Wallace, Stephanie           Green Valley             27.46   NWI  5 
  4 Lutz, Elizabeth              Green Valley             28.06   NWI  4 
  5 Gamble, Kiara                Silverado                28.15   NWI  5 
  6 Raymond, Caiti               Arbor View               28.24   NWI  5 
  7 Erekson, Josephine           Lund                     28.25   NWI  4 
  8 Noto, Ashley                 Moapa Valley             28.63   NWI  4 
  9 Grajek, McCall               Virgin Valle             28.76   NWI  5 
 10 Lawrence, Autumn             White Pine               29.11   NWI  4 
 11 Williamson, Ashleigh         Faith Luther             29.16   NWI  5 
 12 Chaney, Dani                 Arbor View               29.59   NWI  4 
 13 Purdy, Lauren                Silverado                29.73   NWI  3 
 14 Jensen, Ciera                Lund                     30.21   NWI  4 
 15 Mackey, Ruby                 Laughlin                 30.68   NWI  3 
 16 Tharaldson, Dani             Faith Luther             30.94   NWI  3 
 17 Bunting, Larissa             Laughlin                 31.34   NWI  3 
 18 Cluff, Kayla                 Fredonia                 31.40   NWI  3 
 19 Ibarra, Amber                Beatty                   31.41   NWI  3 
 20 Johnson, Carey               Beatty                   31.66   NWI  2 
 21 Cole, Aleesha                Lincoln Coun             31.68   NWI  3 
 22 Drescher, Terran             Laughlin                 32.13   NWI  2 
 23 Deveraux, Brianna            White Pine               32.15   NWI  1 
 24 Ortiz, Vada                  Moapa Valley             33.02   NWI  2 
 25 Farnsworth, Kaitlin          Lund                     33.03   NWI  2 
 26 Cottrill, Jessica            Beatty                   33.20   NWI  2 
 27 Haasis, Hannah               Lincoln Coun             36.33   NWI  1 
 28 Wadsworth, Chelsea           Lincoln Coun             38.73   NWI  1 
 29 Shin, E.J.                   Pahranagat V             41.85   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 57.98  4/4/2008    Ashley Mosely, Centennial High School       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Scull, Callie                Faith Luther           1:00.97   5 
  2 Moorman, Zayna               Shadow Ridge           1:02.05   5 
  3 Miles, LaQuiesha             Shadow Ridge           1:03.08   5 
  4 Leonard, Sam                 Faith Luther           1:04.00   4 
  5 DeLaCruz, Vanessa            Silverado              1:04.27   5 
  6 Raymond, Caiti               Arbor View             1:05.05   4 
  7 McInnes, Ashley              Shadow Ridge           1:05.74   5 
  8 Lawrence, Autumn             White Pine             1:06.10   5 
  9 Baskerville, Amanda          Silverado              1:06.51   4 
 10 Chaney, Dani                 Arbor View             1:06.87   5 
 11 Jensen, Ciera                Lund                   1:07.01   4 
 12 Cunningham, Samantha         Virgin Valle           1:07.72   2 
 13 Kasama, Serena               Faith Luther           1:08.83   4 
 14 Powers, Alison               Silverado              1:09.10   3 
 15 Draper, Taylor               Mojave                 1:09.44   1 
 16 Bunting, Larissa             Laughlin               1:10.59   3 
 17 Landman, Jenna               Green Valley           1:11.11   4 
 18 Kaiser, Cille                Moapa Valley           1:11.86   3 
 19 Sombrio, Kalina              Green Valley           1:12.98   4 
 20 Thompson, Christina          Beatty                 1:13.13   3 
 21 Munshell, Alexa              Calvary Chap           1:14.83   3 
 22 Zamora, Nicole               Beatty                 1:17.37   2 
 23 Peters, Marissa              Laughlin               1:17.88   3 
 24 Garcia, Gabriela             Beatty                 1:25.12   2 
 25 Meldrum, Anika               Pahranagat V           1:52.63   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 2:20.0h  4/29/2005   Kelly Fernandez, Silverado High School    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reese, Mallory               Shadow Ridge           2:28.03  
  2 Beagle, Brynne               Faith Luther           2:30.98  
  3 Perchetti, Abri              Tonopah                2:31.41  
  4 Holloway, Summer             Green Valley           2:31.83  
  5 Willey, Kourtney             Arbor View             2:31.93  
  6 Miglio, Tiffany              Arbor View             2:32.04  
  7 Garcia, Julia                Arbor View             2:33.88  
  8 Anderson, Kayla              Green Valley           2:34.93  
  9 Solomon, Jasmine             Shadow Ridge           2:35.11  
 10 Kurtz, Kelly                 Faith Luther           2:35.53  
 11 Vallejo, Denisse             Green Valley           2:36.34  
 12 Schmidt, Kaitlan             Silverado              2:38.75  
 13 Harper, Kelsie               Shadow Ridge           2:44.61  
 14 Evans, Tylee                 Moapa Valley           2:45.21  
 15 Lamberg, Sarah               Faith Luther           2:48.59  
 16 Fantaro, Amanda              Laughlin               2:50.11  
 17 Garza, Luisa                 Laughlin               2:56.50  
 18 Martinez, Brianna            Laughlin               2:57.29  
 19 Camacho, Estephany           Virgin Valle           3:03.97  
 20 Herder, Miranda              White Pine             3:08.32  
 21 Barnard, Abbie               Virgin Valle           3:09.02  
 22 Watts, Madison               Moapa Valley           3:27.73  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 5:17.5h  4/23/2003   Eliza Culverwell, Lincoln County HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Andrea             Arbor View             5:29.82  
  2 Reese, Mallory               Shadow Ridge           5:31.24  
  3 Rapovy, Alyssa               Green Valley           5:36.69  
  4 Halstead, Amberly            Arbor View             5:41.81  
  5 Millette, Mariah             Green Valley           5:43.79  
  6 Willey, Kourtney             Arbor View             5:52.54  
  7 Martinez, Ana                Beatty                 5:52.92  
  8 Dotson, Kaela                Shadow Ridge           5:53.12  
  9 Mejia, Kemberly              Laughlin               5:56.89  
 10 Barnard, Abbie               Virgin Valle           6:02.59  
 11 Evans, Tylee                 Moapa Valley           6:07.18  
 12 Tuttle, Shannon              Moapa Valley           6:13.90  
 13 Escarzaga, Christina         Laughlin               6:17.18  
 14 Reath, Emily                 Virgin Valle           6:20.66  
 15 Contreras, Cheyanne          Laughlin               6:24.87  
 16 Martinez, Maria              Beatty                 6:30.48  
 17 Bouch, Megan                 Faith Luther           6:38.64  
 18 Herder, Miranda              White Pine             6:54.53  
 19 Mortenson, Jessany           Moapa Valley           7:09.14  
 20 Camacho, Estephany           Virgin Valle           7:27.25  
 21 Greenwood, Ashley            Tonopah                7:37.60  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 11:25.1h  4/23/2003   Natasha Wicks, Cimarron-Memorial HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Andrea             Arbor View            11:45.21  
  2 Eskin, Lindy                 Green Valley          11:53.58  
  3 Hall, Stacie                 Green Valley          11:57.69  
  4 Coss, Taylor                 Green Valley          11:59.90  
  5 Torres, Sydney               Arbor View            12:31.84  
  6 Denton, Luzcia               Silverado             12:44.39  
  7 Martinez, Ana                Beatty                12:54.92  
  8 Mejia, Kemberly              Laughlin              12:55.45  
  9 Dotson, Kaela                Shadow Ridge          13:15.40  
 10 Escarzaga, Christina         Laughlin              13:21.58  
 11 Reath, Emily                 Virgin Valle          13:45.77  
 12 Barton, Ashley               Laughlin              13:51.43  
 13 Jenkins, Madison             Silverado             13:56.71  
 14 Bouch, Megan                 Faith Luther          14:36.50  
 15 Martinez, Maria              Beatty                15:11.52  
 16 Bunker, Hailey               Virgin Valle          15:19.65  
 17 Davis, Darci                 Moapa Valley          15:33.80  
 18 Wilson, Megan                Tonopah               18:32.47  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 14.9h  4/27/2007   Talisha Lee, Rancho High School             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Higbee, Alyssa               Pahranagat V             16.82   NWI  4 
  2 Grajek, McCall               Virgin Valle             16.96   NWI  4 
  3 Wells, SieYara               Shadow Ridge             17.25   NWI  4 
  4 Norris, Amari                Silverado                17.29   NWI  4 
  5 Brickley, Caitlin            Green Valley             17.57   NWI  4 
  6 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley             17.78   NWI  4 
  7 Noto, Ashley                 Moapa Valley             18.09   NWI  4 
  8 Holloway, Sierra             Green Valley             18.36   NWI  4 
  9 Fullmer, Kerri               White Pine               18.43   NWI  3 
 10 Hodas, Allandra              Silverado                18.84   NWI  3 
 11 Brown, Jasmine               Laughlin                 19.49   NWI  2 
 12 Eastman, Trista              Beatty                   19.52   NWI  3 
 13 Reid, Malary                 Moapa Valley             19.80   NWI  2 
 14 Senecal, Brittney            Green Valley             19.90   NWI  3 
 15 Singer, Josie                Virgin Valle             20.05   NWI  3 
 16 Holland, Aspen               Arbor View               20.15   NWI  3 
 17 Johnson, Carey               Beatty                   20.71   NWI  2 
 18 Kuhlman, Amber               Shadow Ridge             20.98   NWI  1 
 19 Farnsworth, Kaitlin          Lund                     21.53   NWI  2 
 20 Richardson, Lindsey          Calvary Chap             21.67   NWI  3 
 21 Rea, Joslyn                  Laughlin                 22.61   NWI  2 
 22 Grier, Jadelynn              Lincoln Coun             28.01   NWI  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 44.77  4/4/2008    Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge High School    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noto, Ashley                 Moapa Valley             49.89   4 
  2 Norris, Amari                Silverado                50.28   4 
  3 Wells, SieYara               Shadow Ridge             50.39   4 
  4 Grajek, McCall               Virgin Valle             50.54   4 
  5 Hodas, Allandra              Silverado                51.04   4 
  6 Helm, Macy                   Faith Luther             51.88   4 
  7 Brickley, Caitlin            Green Valley            J51.88   4 
  8 Holland, Aspen               Arbor View               52.44   3 
  9 Holloway, Sierra             Green Valley             52.57   4 
 10 Reid, Malary                 Moapa Valley             53.33   3 
 11 Bryant, Alecia               Green Valley             53.67   3 
 12 Brown, Jasmine               Laughlin                 53.95   3 
 13 Branton, Kaitie              Arbor View               54.49   3 
 14 Fullmer, Kerri               White Pine               54.56   3 
 15 Farnsworth, Kaitlin          Lund                     55.88   2 
 16 Gardner, Katie               Virgin Valle             56.99   3 
 17 Richardson, Lindsey          Calvary Chap             59.20   1 
 18 Singer, Josie                Virgin Valle             59.49   2 
 19 Rea, Joslyn                  Laughlin               1:01.34   2 
 20 Gray, Ashley                 Tonopah                1:05.27   1 
 21 Ramm, Kristin                Pahranagat V           1:10.58   2 
 22 Rhodes, Suzi                 Pahranagat V           1:10.94   2 
 23 Ingeman, Victoria            Pahranagat V           1:16.05   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 49.88  4/4/2008    Shadow Ridge High School                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                   50.92   2 
     1) Onyema, Krystal                 2) Scull, Callie                  
     3) Williamson, Ashleigh            4) Goynes, Joi                    
  2 Silverado  'A'                                        50.93   2 
     1) Bond, Diamond                   2) Hodas, Allandra                
     3) Gamble, Kiara                   4) Garcia, Jasmyn                 
  3 Green Valley  'A'                                     52.41   2 
     1) Sombrio, Kalina                 2) Cartwright, Tessa              
     3) Lutz, Elizabeth                 4) Welton, Jade                   
  4 Mojave  'A'                                           53.84   2 
     1) Thomas, Korizza                 2) Morris, Taylor                 
     3) Matthews, Ivori                 4) Gillett, Lesley                
  5 Virgin Valley  'A'                                    55.30   2 
     1) Arquette, Nikki                 2) Leavitt, Sadie                 
     3) Bryant, Karson                  4) Biasi, Annie                   
  6 Moapa Valley  'A'                                     56.08   2 
     1) Kaiser, Cille                   2) Noto, Ashley                   
     3) Harding, Breanna                4) Sprague, Kim                   
  7 Tonopah  'A'                                          56.14   2 
     1) Ashbey, Summer                  2) Ayers, Sara                    
     3) Perchetti, Abri                 4) Greenwood, Courtney            
  8 White Pine  'A'                                       57.60   1 
     1) Delucia, Harmoney               2) Marich, Hannah                 
     3) Lawrence, Autumn                4) Mitchell, Heather              
  9 Laughlin  'A'                                         58.05   1 
     1) Drescher, Terran                2) Garza, Luisa                   
     3) Fantaro, Amanda                 4) Mackey, Ruby                   
 10 Beatty  'A'                                         1:01.55   1 
     1) Cottrill, Jessica               2) Garcia, Gabriela               
     3) Johnson, Carey                  4) Zamora, Nicole                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 1:45.0h  4/29/2005   Mohave High School                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Silverado  'A'                                      1:47.64   2 
     1) Bond, Diamond                   2) Gamble, Kiara                  
     3) Mathews, Aliyah                 4) Garcia, Jasmyn                 
  2 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 1:47.68   2 
     1) Helm, Macy                      2) Beagle, Brynne                 
     3) Goynes, Joi                     4) Scull, Callie                  
  3 Mojave  'A'                                         1:55.37   2 
     1) Gillett, Lesley                 2) Matthews, Ivori                
     3) Morris, Taylor                  4) Thomas, Korizza                
  4 Tonopah  'A'                                        2:00.77   2 
     1) Ashbey, Summer                  2) Ayers, Sara                    
     3) Perchetti, Abri                 4) Greenwood, Courtney            
  5 Moapa Valley  'A'                                   2:01.94   1 
     1) Ehlers, Tracy                   2) Sprague, Kim                   
     3) Harding, Breanna                4) Kaiser, Cille                  
  6 Laughlin  'A'                                       2:03.59   2 
     1) Mackey, Ruby                    2) Tripp, Deanna                  
     3) Bunting, Larissa                4) Drescher, Terran               
  7 Lincoln County  'A'                                 2:04.48   1 
     1) Haasis, Hannah                  2) Schonhage, Suzanne             
     3) Escobedo, Leticia               4) Cole, Aleesha                  
  8 Calvary Chapel  'A'                                 2:09.41   1 
     1) Richardson, Lindsey             2) Miller, Cortney                
     3) Chatelle, Alexis                4) Munshell, Alexa                
 -- White Pine  'A'                                          DQ   1  Handoff
     1) Bear, Lexie                     2) Maes, Megan                    
     3) Drew, Savannah                  4) Marques, Shania                
 -- Green Valley  'A'                                        DQ   2  Handoff
     1) Sombrio, Kalina                 2) Lutz, Elizabeth                
     3) Thomas, Courtney                4) Adams, Alexandra               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 4:01.2h  4/24/2004   Chaparral High School                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   4:13.65   2 
     1) Brass, Tia                      2) Moorman, Zayna                 
     3) Owens, Carine                   4) McInnes, Ashley                
  2 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 4:13.87   2 
     1) Beagle, Brynne                  2) Allen, Kylie                   
     3) Helm, Macy                      4) Scull, Callie                  
  3 Silverado  'A'                                      4:16.82   2 
     1) DeLaCruz, Vanessa               2) Hodas, Allandra                
     3) Schmidt, Kaitlan                4) Powers, Alison                 
  4 Green Valley  'A'                                   4:26.06   2 
     1) Lutz, Elizabeth                 2) Sombrio, Kalina                
     3) Adams, Alexandra                4) Anderson, Kayla                
  5 Mojave  'A'                                         4:34.85   2 
     1) Thomas, Korizza                 2) Morris, Taylor                 
     3) Matthews, Ivori                 4) Gillett, Lesley                
  6 Virgin Valley  'A'                                  4:39.52   2 
     1) Barnard, Abbie                  2) Leavitt, Sadie                 
     3) Biasi, Annie                    4) Gonzalez, Yvette               
  7 Tonopah  'A'                                        4:43.64   2 
     1) Ashbey, Summer                  2) Ayers, Sara                    
     3) Perchetti, Abri                 4) Greenwood, Courtney            
  8 Beatty  'A'                                         4:50.17   2 
     1) Eastman, Trista                 2) Gross, Melynda                 
     3) Gomez, Teresa                   4) Martinez, Ana                  
  9 Laughlin  'A'                                       5:06.14   1 
     1) Bunting, Larissa                2) Fantaro, Amanda                
     3) Garza, Luisa                    4) Tripp, Deanna                  
 10 Lincoln County  'A'                                 6:15.38   1 
     1) LeBaron, Holleah                2) Park, Summer                   
     3) Grier, Jadelynn                 4) Wadsworth, Chelsea             
 -- Calvary Chapel  'A'                                      NT   1 
     1) Richardson, Lindsey             2) Munshell, Alexa                
     3) McLean, Michaela                4) Clendenen, Carli Rae           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 9:49.5h  4/28/2006   Cimarron-Memorial High School             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green Valley  'A'                                  10:12.84  
     1) Coss, Taylor                    2) Holloway, Sierra               
     3) Anderson, Kayla                 4) Eskin, Lindy                   
  2 Arbor View  'A'                                    10:24.94  
     1) Branton, Kaitie                 2) Torres, Sydney                 
     3) Garcia, Julia                   4) Miglio, Tiffany                
  3 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                  10:25.07  
     1) Moorman, Zayna                  2) Harper, Kelsie                 
     3) McInnes, Ashley                 4) Solomon, Jasmine               
  4 Silverado  'A'                                     10:44.07  
     1) Ahlin, Mikayla                  2) Baskerville, Amanda            
     3) Denton, Luzcia                  4) Schmidt, Kaitlan               
  5 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                10:48.37  
     1) Beagle, Brynne                  2) Helm, Macy                     
     3) Lamberg, Sarah                  4) Kurtz, Kelly                   
  6 Laughlin  'A'                                      11:31.14  
     1) Escarzaga, Christina            2) Barton, Ashley                 
     3) Fantaro, Amanda                 4) Mejia, Kemberly                
  7 Virgin Valley  'A'                                 12:06.92  
     1) Sullivan, Tori                  2) Rushton, Larena                
     3) Cunningham, Samantha            4) Reath, Emily                   
  8 Beatty  'A'                                        13:30.70  
     1) Mendez, Lissette                2) Revert, Amanda                 
     3) Perez, Glenda                   4) Rodriquez, Benita              
  9 Pahranagat Valley  'A'                             14:46.73  
     1) Rhodes, Suzi                    2) Ramm, Kristin                  
     3) Ingeman, Victoria               4) Paul, Heidi                    
 10 Tonopah  'A'                                       14:54.24  
     1) Merlino, Kiley                  2) Wilson, Megan                  
     3) Gray, Ashley                    4) Greenwood, Ashley              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
     R Lewis: @  5-04  5/2/2009    Ariana Hardy, Laughlin High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Benckwitz, Sina              Shadow Ridge           4-10.00  
  2 Vogel, Renee                 Faith Luther          J4-10.00  
  3 Gross, Melynda               Beatty                 4-08.00  
  4 Barnard, Abbie               Virgin Valle          J4-08.00  
  5 Welton, Jade                 Green Valley          J4-08.00  
  6 Arquette, Nikki              Virgin Valle          J4-08.00  
  7 Marques, Shania              White Pine            J4-08.00  
  8 Bradley, Shian               Fredonia               4-06.00  
  8 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley           4-06.00  
  8 Hammer, Taylor               Faith Luther           4-06.00  
  8 Biasi, Annie                 Virgin Valle           4-06.00  
 12 Escobedo, Leticia            Lincoln Coun          J4-06.00  
 12 Forage, Jessica              Faith Luther          J4-06.00  
 12 Clendenen, Carli Rae         Calvary Chap          J4-06.00  
 15 Powers, Alison               Silverado              4-04.00  
 15 Meyers, Jessica              Silverado              4-04.00  
 15 Fullmer, Kerri               White Pine             4-04.00  
 15 Brown, Jasmine               Laughlin               4-04.00  
 19 Bush, Makenzie               Moapa Valley           4-02.00  
 -- Johnson, Carey               Beatty                      NH  
 -- Salisbury, Emily             Beatty                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
     R Lewis: @  9-06  4/4/2008    Sally Wilson, Austrailian Select            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vogel, Renee                 Faith Luther          10-06.00@ 
  2 Lavoie, Kim                  Green Valley           8-00.00  
  3 Chatelle, Alexis             Calvary Chap          J8-00.00  
  4 Recinto, Christine           Faith Luther          J8-00.00  
  5 Bryant, Karson               Virgin Valle          J8-00.00  
  6 Rodriguez, Maria             Silverado             J8-00.00  
  7 Buck, Rachel                 Green Valley           7-00.00  
  8 Sharp, Mariah                Arbor View            J7-00.00  
  9 Holmes, Ciara                Shadow Ridge          J7-00.00  
  9 Smith, Justine               Silverado             J7-00.00  
  9 Mitchell, Heather            White Pine            J7-00.00  
  9 Arroyo, Jackie               Shadow Ridge          J7-00.00  
  9 Biasi, Annie                 Virgin Valle          J7-00.00  
  9 Montuori, Kianna             Shadow Ridge          J7-00.00  
 15 Molin, Danielle              Faith Luther           6-00.00  
 15 Pagliero, Nicole             Silverado              6-00.00  
 15 Gomez, Teresa                Beatty                 6-00.00  
 15 Didonato, Gianna             Green Valley           6-00.00  
 15 Mulliner, Maggie             Virgin Valle           6-00.00  
 15 Cerda, Andrea                Arbor View             6-00.00  
 15 Bradley, Shian               Fredonia               6-00.00  
 15 Perez, Darian                Arbor View             6-00.00  
 15 Salisbury, Emily             Beatty                 6-00.00  
 15 Eastman, Trista              Beatty                 6-00.00  
 25 Carvalho, Ana                Moapa Valley           5-00.00  
 -- Delucia, Harmoney            White Pine                  NH  
 -- Tuttle, Shannon              Moapa Valley                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 16-06  5/2/2009    Ariana Hardy, Laughlin High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bond, Diamond                Silverado             16-00.50   NWI 
  2 Onyema, Krystal              Faith Luther          15-10.00   NWI 
  3 Higbee, Alyssa               Pahranagat V          15-01.50   NWI 
  4 Thomas, Courtney             Green Valley          15-01.25   NWI 
  5 Grajek, McCall               Virgin Valle          14-08.25   NWI 
  6 Garcia, Jasmyn               Silverado             14-05.25   NWI 
  7 Williamson, Ashleigh         Faith Luther          14-02.00   NWI 
  8 Andreason, Alice             Shadow Ridge          14-01.75   NWI 
  9 Reid, Malary                 Moapa Valley          14-00.25   NWI 
 10 Escobedo, Leticia            Lincoln Coun          13-09.75   NWI 
 11 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley          13-09.00   NWI 
 12 Marques, Shania              White Pine            13-08.50   NWI 
 13 Erekson, Josephine           Lund                  13-07.75   NWI 
 14 Leavitt, Sadie               Virgin Valle          13-07.25   NWI 
 15 Cable, Samantha              Arbor View            13-06.00   NWI 
 16 Gross, Melynda               Beatty                13-05.50   NWI 
 17 Harding, Breanna             Moapa Valley          12-11.75   NWI 
 18 Purdy, Lauren                Silverado             12-11.50   NWI 
 19 Clendenen, Carli Rae         Calvary Chap          12-07.00   NWI 
 20 Thompson, Christina          Beatty                12-06.50   NWI 
 21 Delucia, Harmoney            White Pine            12-05.50   NWI 
 22 Medlyn, Marci                White Pine            11-11.75   NWI 
 23 Haasis, Hannah               Lincoln Coun          11-11.00   NWI 
 24 Cluff, Kayla                 Fredonia              11-09.75   NWI 
 25 Mackey, Ruby                 Laughlin              11-01.75   NWI 
 26 Grier, Jadelynn              Lincoln Coun           8-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 37-04  4/23/2003   Ashley Mathias, Cimarron-Memorial  HS       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Onyema, Krystal              Faith Luther          35-11.75   NWI 
  2 Thomas, Courtney             Green Valley          33-06.50   NWI 
  3 Meyers, Jessica              Silverado             30-08.25   NWI 
  4 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley          30-06.25   NWI 
  5 Andreason, Alice             Shadow Ridge          30-05.50   NWI 
  6 Purdy, Lauren                Silverado             30-01.25   NWI 
  7 Cable, Samantha              Arbor View            29-01.50   NWI 
  8 Williams, Amber              Virgin Valle          28-04.50   NWI 
  9 Lister, Heidi                Virgin Valle          28-04.00   NWI 
 10 Farnsworth, Kaitlin          Lund                  28-01.25   NWI 
 11 Marich, Hannah               White Pine            28-00.25   NWI 
 12 Gardner, Katie               Virgin Valle          27-05.75   NWI 
 13 Drew, Savannah               White Pine            27-03.50   NWI 
 14 Thompson, Christina          Beatty                26-08.50   NWI 
 15 Clendenen, Carli Rae         Calvary Chap          25-09.75   NWI 
 -- Wadsworth, Chelsea           Lincoln Coun                ND   NWI 
 -- LeBaron, Holleah             Lincoln Coun                ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 43-01  5/2/2009    Avion Allgood, Legacy High School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Diamondique          Silverado             41-04.00  
  2 Onyema, Krystal              Faith Luther          37-09.00  
  3 Lainhart, Natalie            Silverado             34-03.50  
  4 Pinkelman, Kirsten           Green Valley          34-01.00  
  5 Gray, Shelbie                Moapa Valley          33-02.50  
  6 Parcells, Ashley             Green Valley          31-09.00  
  7 Sprague, Kim                 Moapa Valley          31-06.00  
  8 Benckwitz, Sina              Shadow Ridge          30-10.00  
  9 Bormann, Brooke              Faith Luther          30-01.00  
 10 Morris, Rachel               Virgin Valle          29-08.25  
 11 Forage, Jessica              Faith Luther          29-05.50  
 12 White, Brittany              Beatty                28-11.00  
 13 Miller, Cortney              Calvary Chap          28-08.00  
 14 Phillips, Marisa             Lincoln Coun          27-10.00  
 15 Medlyn, Marci                White Pine            27-04.25  
 16 Allen, Michelle              Silverado             26-01.00  
 17 Bowlin, Misty                Beatty                26-00.50  
 17 Plank, Leslie                Virgin Valle          26-00.50  
 19 Owens, Carine                Shadow Ridge          25-05.50  
 20 Bunker, Myrissa              Virgin Valle          25-05.00  
 21 Contreras, Cheyanne          Laughlin              25-00.00  
 22 Cornelison, Emily            Lund                  24-11.50  
 23 Van, Kay                     Laughlin              24-11.00  
 24 Mendez, Lissette             Beatty                24-02.50  
 25 Cooper, Allie                Moapa Valley          24-01.00  
 26 Gray, Ashley                 Tonopah               24-00.00  
 27 Baldridge, Jessica           Shadow Ridge          23-11.00  
 28 Mackey, Jacqueline           Laughlin              23-09.50  
 29 Mack, Rachel                 Green Valley          22-00.50  
 30 Nardi, Samantha              Lund                  21-01.00  
 31 Murdock, Jessica             Lincoln Coun          20-10.00  
 32 Harr, Emily                  Lincoln Coun          19-06.00  
 33 McLean, Michaela             Calvary Chap          18-08.50  
 34 Wilson, Megan                Tonopah               17-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 133-06  4/4/2008    Amanda Bingston, Silverado High School     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Diamondique          Silverado            116-05.50  
  2 Lainhart, Natalie            Silverado               106-03  
  3 Bormann, Brooke              Faith Luther         103-10.50  
  4 Miller, Cortney              Calvary Chap            102-04  
  5 Phillips, Marisa             Lincoln Coun          91-07.50  
  6 Forage, Jessica              Faith Luther          89-04.50  
  7 Medlyn, Marci                White Pine               87-08  
  8 Pinkelman, Kirsten           Green Valley          86-10.50  
  9 Morris, Rachel               Virgin Valle          85-05.50  
 10 White, Brittaney             Faith Luther          83-01.50  
 11 Allen, Michelle              Silverado                80-02  
 12 Gray, Shelbie                Moapa Valley             79-00  
 13 Cornelison, Emily            Lund                  78-02.75  
 14 Parcells, Ashley             Green Valley             71-09  
 15 Baldridge, Jessica           Shadow Ridge             67-02  
 16 Van, Kay                     Laughlin                 66-07  
 17 Sprague, Kim                 Moapa Valley             66-04  
 18 Gray, Ashley                 Tonopah               64-10.50  
 19 Mackey, Jacqueline           Laughlin              64-04.50  
 20 Daguiar, Danella             Shadow Ridge          64-03.25  
 21 Mack, Rachel                 Green Valley          63-03.25  
 22 White, Brittany              Beatty                62-07.25  
 23 Plank, Leslie                Virgin Valle          57-08.50  
 24 Contreras, Cheyanne          Laughlin                 57-06  
 25 Harr, Emily                  Lincoln Coun             52-10  
 26 Cooper, Allie                Moapa Valley          49-08.25  
 27 Ibarra, Amber                Beatty                48-07.50  
 28 Revert, Amanda               Beatty                   46-03  
 29 McLean, Michaela             Calvary Chap          45-06.50  
 30 Nardi, Samantha              Lund                     45-01  
 31 Murdock, Jessica             Lincoln Coun          44-10.75  
 32 Wilson, Megan                Tonopah               35-01.50  
 33 Meldrum, Anika               Pahranagat V          21-03.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 10.6h  4/24/2004   Marc Evans, Palo Verde High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ladale              Silverado                11.06   NWI  5 
  2 Ferraro, Sean                Green Valley             11.34   NWI  5 
  3 Thompson, DeShawn            Shadow Ridge             11.40   NWI  5 
  4 Gause, Deandre               Silverado                11.46   NWI  5 
  5 Burns, Steven                Arbor View               11.63   NWI  5 
  6 Love, Aaron                  Green Valley             11.70   NWI  5 
  7 Daniels, Denzel              Arbor View               11.85   NWI  4 
  8 Wesley, Darey                Mojave                   11.89   NWI  4 
  9 Day, Robert                  Laughlin                 11.92   NWI  4 
 10 Groben, Josh                 White Pine               12.05   NWI  4 
 11 Caine, Mark                  Faith Luther             12.06   NWI  2 
 11 Lewis, Mike                  Mojave                   12.06   NWI  4 
 13 Gaitan, Michael              Beatty                   12.07   NWI  3 
 14 Cravin, Abdurahim            Silverado                12.10   NWI  4 
 15 McGaw, David                 Tonopah                  12.19   NWI  2 
 16 Lockridge, Jarrett           Mojave                   12.22   NWI  4 
 17 Coburn, Cody                 Moapa Valley             12.30   NWI  5 
 18 Tuscano, Herberto            Virgin Valle             12.33   NWI  3 
 19 Caswell, Harold              Virgin Valle             12.36   NWI  3 
 20 Avery, Christian             Laughlin                 12.52   NWI  3 
 20 Martin, Jimmy                Moapa Valley             12.52   NWI  4 
 22 Pearson, Don                 Faith Luther             12.54   NWI  3 
 23 Ely-Scott, Clifford          Moapa Valley             12.56   NWI  3 
 24 Avery, Preston               Lincoln Coun             12.60   NWI  2 
 25 Rodriguez, Jessie            Beatty                   12.66   NWI  2 
 26 Jobe, Thomas                 Laughlin                 12.78   NWI  3 
 27 Tobler, Joe                  Lincoln Coun             12.83   NWI  2 
 28 Jensen, Erik                 Lund                     13.25   NWI  2 
 29 Gordon, Michael              Tonopah                  13.29   NWI  2 
 30 Bokish, Adam                 White Pine               13.83   NWI  2 
 31 Waite, Braxon                Fredonia                 14.66   NWI  1 
 32 Hibbs, Chris                 White Pine               15.45   NWI  1 
 -- Randell, Jared               Virgin Valle                NT   NWI  3 
 -- Selman, Brandon              Arbor View                  DQ   NWI  5  False Start
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 22.18  4/4/2008    Garic Wharton, Valley High School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ladale              Silverado                21.83@  NWI  6 
  2 Thompson, DeShawn            Shadow Ridge             23.12   NWI  6 
  3 Daniels, Denzel              Arbor View               23.39   NWI  5 
  4 Burns, Steven                Arbor View               23.45   NWI  6 
  5 Lomax, Josh                  Green Valley             23.46   NWI  5 
  6 Norman, Jerrell              Silverado                23.50   NWI  6 
  7 Turner, Anthony              Beatty                   23.76   NWI  6 
  8 Groben, Josh                 White Pine               24.04   NWI  4 
  9 Day, Robert                  Laughlin                 24.20   NWI  5 
 10 Leggett, Chris               Silverado                24.21   NWI  5 
 11 Coburn, Cody                 Moapa Valley             24.44   NWI  4 
 12 Gaitan, Michael              Beatty                   24.48   NWI  5 
 13 Randell, Jared               Virgin Valle             24.54   NWI  4 
 14 Tuscano, Herberto            Virgin Valle             24.62   NWI  4 
 15 Smith, S'Vonte               Mojave                   24.81   NWI  5 
 16 Caine, Mark                  Faith Luther             24.82   NWI  1 
 17 Lockridge, Jarrett           Mojave                   24.93   NWI  6 
 18 Avery, Christian             Laughlin                 25.31   NWI  3 
 19 Jones, Trevor                White Pine               25.39   NWI  3 
 20 Caswell, Harold              Virgin Valle             25.49   NWI  4 
 21 McGaw, David                 Tonopah                  25.52   NWI  4 
 22 Burkett, Vincent             Laughlin                 25.57   NWI  5 
 23 Lewis, Mike                  Mojave                   25.77   NWI  6 
 24 Avery, Preston               Lincoln Coun             25.83   NWI  3 
 25 Kirby, Cedric                Tonopah                  25.90   NWI  4 
 26 Prince, William              Pahranagat V             26.49   NWI  3 
 27 Jensen, Erik                 Lund                     27.58   NWI  3 
 28 Schofield, Jamie             Pahranagat V             28.84   NWI  2 
 29 Blackburn, Jacob             Tonopah                  29.55   NWI  2 
 30 Bozelli, Dominic             Lincoln Coun             29.85   NWI  2 
 31 Maldonado, Diego             Beatty                   33.81   NWI  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 49.0h  4/29/2008   Eric Hendricks, Silverado High School       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ladale              Silverado                48.89@  6 
  2 Sterling, Ryan               Shadow Ridge             50.82   6 
  3 Turner, Anthony              Beatty                   51.37   6 
  4 Patrino, Michael             Green Valley             51.62   6 
  5 Tellis, Emon                 Mojave                   51.84   6 
  6 Millner, Bob                 Arbor View               52.39   6 
  7 Jenkins, Joseph              Mojave                   53.09   5 
  8 Keys, DeQuantis              Silverado                53.25   5 
  9 Acevedo, Alec                Silverado                53.86   6 
 10 Murphy, Cameron              Calvary Chap             54.08   5 
 11 Oberdin, Nicholas            Shadow Ridge             54.31   5 
 12 Aguirre, Cristian            Virgin Valle             54.45   4 
 13 Waite, Zach                  Moapa Valley             55.05   4 
 14 Turner-Ingram, Jaavon        Mojave                   55.47   4 
 15 Pearson, Don                 Faith Luther             55.60   5 
 16 Eggelston, Jordan            Arbor View               55.64   4 
 16 Dupree, Tanner               Faith Luther             55.64   5 
 18 Rodriguez, Jessie            Beatty                   56.03   1 
 19 Jacobo, Benji                Laughlin                 56.55   4 
 20 Kostiuk, Aaron               Tonopah                  56.82   3 
 21 Dinwiddie, Travis            Green Valley             56.88   5 
 22 Larsen, Bryce                Green Valley             57.02   4 
 23 Green, Austan                Virgin Valle             57.48   4 
 24 Poulson, Austin              Pahranagat V             57.49   3 
 25 Bullock, Adam                Calvary Chap             57.70   2 
 26 Stirling, Mason              Pahranagat V             57.75   3 
 27 Lykjensen, Julius            Lincoln Coun             57.97   1 
 28 Coburn, Cody                 Moapa Valley             58.38   5 
 29 Carnesecca, Dallin           Virgin Valle             58.59   4 
 30 Cluff, Dakota                Lincoln Coun             59.11   3 
 30 Reid, Ben                    Beatty                   59.11   2 
 32 Williams, Garrett            White Pine             1:01.26   3 
 33 Walton, Jackson              Laughlin               1:01.57   2 
 34 Creason, Brandon             Lund                   1:02.58   2 
 35 Harris, Charles              Laughlin               1:03.05   2 
 36 Poplin, Clay                 White Pine             1:03.96   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 1:58.5h  4/29/2005   Sean Zurko, Silverado High School         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Dante                Silverado              1:56.71@ 
  2 Mantle, Andrew               Green Valley           1:59.58  
  3 Wilson, Kyle                 Shadow Ridge           1:59.66  
  4 Thompson, Josh               Moapa Valley           1:59.72  
  5 Bischel, Sean                Faith Luther           2:04.58  
  6 Marschik, Greg               Arbor View             2:05.26  
  7 Bylina, Alex                 Green Valley           2:07.19  
  8 Jones, Kaelan                Silverado              2:07.20  
  9 White, Zaire                 Mojave                 2:08.70  
 10 McGeshick, Cody              Laughlin               2:08.72  
 11 Hill, Hunter                 Arbor View             2:09.47  
 12 Lipio, Julian                Shadow Ridge           2:11.46  
 12 Gubler, Jarett               Lund                   2:11.46  
 14 Gloeckner, Andrew            Lincoln Coun           2:12.97  
 14 Williams, Gavin              Faith Luther           2:12.97  
 16 Bushman, Quinn               Shadow Ridge           2:14.11  
 17 Crinite, kaleb               Calvary Chap           2:14.56  
 18 Blakemore, Cameron           Arbor View             2:14.86  
 19 Walters, Deon                Mojave                 2:17.05  
 20 Waite, Jeremy                Moapa Valley           2:18.63  
 21 Watkins, Brenden             Moapa Valley           2:19.11  
 22 Maldonado, Nick              Laughlin               2:20.06  
 23 Vandenakker, Bart            Lincoln Coun           2:20.78  
 24 Frehner, Cameron             Lincoln Coun           2:24.50  
 25 Soto, Nick                   Beatty                 2:25.05  
 26 Merrill, Cameron             Faith Luther           2:25.79  
 27 Finicum, Kaden               Fredonia               2:26.00  
 28 Williams, Garrett            White Pine             2:26.47  
 29 Gordon, Michael              Tonopah                2:29.44  
 30 Ramirez, Faustino            Mojave                 2:33.05  
 31 Creason, Brandon             Lund                   2:38.77  
 32 Harris, James                Lund                   2:43.88  
 33 Fouts, Chaz                  White Pine             2:46.47  
 34 Juarez, Juan                 Beatty                 2:48.78  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 4:27.3h  4/23/2003   Andrew Tachias, Covina (CA) High School   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Josh               Moapa Valley           4:28.89  
  2 Marschik, Greg               Arbor View             4:29.37  
  3 Aman, Jonathan               Silverado              4:43.69  
  4 Beausoleil, Chase            Arbor View             4:45.20  
  5 Fortner, Christian           Green Valley           4:49.81  
  6 Lopez, Raul                  Virgin Valle           4:50.92  
  7 Harris, Doug                 Green Valley           4:52.13  
  8 Pisciotta, Tyler             Shadow Ridge           4:52.80  
  9 Miller, Justin               Arbor View             4:54.82  
 10 Lipio, Julian                Shadow Ridge           4:55.46  
 11 McGeshick, Cody              Laughlin               4:57.17  
 12 Ramirez, Faustino            Mojave                 4:58.05  
 13 Waite, Jeremy                Moapa Valley           4:59.39  
 14 Cortney, Sean                Green Valley           5:00.08  
 15 Romero, Brian                Laughlin               5:03.44  
 16 Mezy, Francis                Shadow Ridge           5:03.90  
 17 Watkins, Brenden             Moapa Valley           5:06.11  
 18 Knox, Josh                   Virgin Valle           5:08.65  
 19 Maldonado, Nick              Laughlin               5:09.54  
 20 Vandenakker, Bart            Lincoln Coun           5:14.51  
 21 Crinite, kaleb               Calvary Chap           5:15.36  
 22 Frehner, Cameron             Lincoln Coun           5:16.62  
 23 Thomas, Shawn                Silverado              5:22.25  
 24 Littlefield, Spencer         Tonopah                5:25.45  
 25 Roemer, Matthew              Pahranagat V           5:29.55  
 26 Dunsterville, Michael        Beatty                 5:32.72  
 27 Evers, Dalton                White Pine             5:41.47  
 28 Mendez, Jessie               Beatty                 6:03.89  
 29 Fouts, Chaz                  White Pine             6:06.50  
 30 Ayers, TJ                    Tonopah                6:37.03  
 31 Hand, Justyn                 Lincoln Coun           6:42.13  
 32 Wallace, Nick                Tonopah                7:06.55  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 9:45.16  4/4/2008    Tyler Bernard, Shadow Ridge High School   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Josh               Moapa Valley           9:50.50  
  2 Marschik, Greg               Arbor View             9:51.03  
  3 Zimdars, Zach                Green Valley          10:18.83  
  4 Fortner, Christian           Green Valley          10:27.02  
  5 Blaine, Andy                 Shadow Ridge          10:28.38  
  6 Beausoleil, Chase            Arbor View            10:28.79  
  7 Barnard, Tyler               Silverado             10:42.69  
  8 Decker, Shelby               Arbor View            10:44.39  
  9 Hightower, Dalvin            Shadow Ridge          10:46.88  
 10 Romero, Brian                Laughlin              10:49.01  
 11 Lopez, Raul                  Virgin Valle          10:50.12  
 12 Graf, Justin                 Shadow Ridge          10:50.90  
 13 Leahy, Daniel                Green Valley          10:58.06  
 14 Ferron, Blake                Silverado             11:17.71  
 15 Dunsterville, Michael        Beatty                11:28.53  
 16 Littlefield, Spencer         Tonopah               11:29.25  
 17 Zobrist, Tyler               Moapa Valley          11:32.27  
 18 Roemer, Matthew              Pahranagat V          11:32.42  
 19 Knox, Josh                   Virgin Valle          11:43.09  
 20 Harris, Charles              Laughlin              11:46.09  
 21 Evers, Dalton                White Pine            11:57.97  
 22 Blackburn, Jacob             Tonopah               13:35.57  
 23 Mendez, Jessie               Beatty                13:36.73  
 24 Fouts, Chaz                  White Pine            14:56.24  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 14.3h  4/25/2005   Rashaun Greer, Mojave High School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Molina, Dominic              Silverado                16.21   NWI  4 
  2 Affi, Basel                  Silverado                16.44   NWI  4 
  3 Dean, Jalon                  Mojave                   16.65   NWI  4 
  4 Call, Bowen                  Moapa Valley             16.89   NWI  4 
  5 Turley, Trey                 Pahranagat V             17.52   NWI  4 
  6 Cater, Alex                  Silverado                17.97   NWI  3 
  7 Davis, Terrance              Mojave                   18.03   NWI  2 
  8 Graves, Dillon               Virgin Valle             18.07   NWI  4 
  9 Nelson, Matt                 Green Valley             18.10   NWI  4 
 10 Moehring, Charles            Green Valley             18.31   NWI  3 
 11 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine               18.35   NWI  3 
 12 McConnell, Sean              Moapa Valley             18.44   NWI  3 
 13 Allred, Dylan                White Pine               18.72   NWI  3 
 14 Smith, Devyn                 Lincoln Coun             19.00   NWI  2 
 15 Robles, Alex                 Beatty                   19.37   NWI  2 
 16 Balch, Tanner                Calvary Chap             19.44   NWI  3 
 16 Jourdin, Justin              Moapa Valley             19.44   NWI  3 
 18 Wade, Howard                 Arbor View               20.93   NWI  2 
 19 Hoover, Josh                 Calvary Chap             21.01   NWI  1 
 20 Poplin, Clay                 White Pine               21.34   NWI  1 
 21 Roundy, Matthew              Lincoln Coun             21.91   NWI  2 
 22 Roundy, Craig                Lincoln Coun             22.60   NWI  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 39.5h  4/29/2005   Rashaun Greer, Mojave High School           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Call, Bowen                  Moapa Valley             40.54   4 
  2 Molina, Dominic              Silverado                41.89   4 
  3 Dean, Jalon                  Mojave                   42.33   4 
  4 Nelson, Matt                 Green Valley             42.40   4 
  5 Affi, Basel                  Silverado                42.98   4 
  6 Jones, Trevor                White Pine               43.94   4 
  7 McConnell, Sean              Moapa Valley             44.27   3 
  8 Hosey, David                 Green Valley             44.75   3 
  9 Cater, Alex                  Silverado                44.96   3 
 10 Brown, Corey                 Arbor View               45.40   4 
 11 Hernandez, Ramiro            Beatty                   45.48   2 
 12 Turley, Trey                 Pahranagat V             45.56   3 
 13 Balch, Tanner                Calvary Chap             46.00   3 
 14 Wade, Howard                 Arbor View               46.13   2 
 14 Smith, Devyn                 Lincoln Coun             46.13   2 
 16 Spencer, Zack                Virgin Valle             46.53   3 
 17 Parker, Dylan                Virgin Valle             46.74   3 
 18 Mortensen, Jackson           Moapa Valley             47.29   2 
 19 Hodges, Jake                 Laughlin                 47.88   2 
 20 Allred, Dylan                White Pine               48.67   2 
 21 Moehring, Charles            Green Valley             50.21   2 
 22 Harris, James                Lund                     51.79   1 
 23 Robles, Alex                 Beatty                   53.65   1 
 24 Villalobos, Elias            Laughlin                 54.09   1 
 25 Ritschel, Philipp            Pahranagat V             54.17   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 43.0h  4/29/2005   Western High School                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Green Valley  'A'                                     44.03   2 
     1) Love, Aaron                     2) Ferraro, Sean                  
     3) Nelson, Alyx                    4) Lomax, Josh                    
  2 Arbor View  'A'                                       44.15   2 
     1) Coaxum, Jordan                  2) Selman, Brandon                
     3) Walker, Joshua                  4) Eason, Roderick                
  3 Silverado  'A'                                        45.36   2 
     1) McZeal, Rashaad                 2) Savage, Daniel                 
     3) Cater, Alex                     4) Cunningham, Randall            
  4 Virgin Valley  'A'                                    46.29   2 
     1) Macias, Jaime                   2) Tuscano, Herberto              
     3) Jensen, Colton                  4) Randell, Jared                 
  5 Mojave  'A'                                           46.69   2 
     1) Wesley, Darey                   2) Lockridge, Jarrett             
     3) Lewis, Mike                     4) Smith, S'Vonte                 
  6 Beatty  'A'                                           46.78   2 
     1) Gaitan, Michael                 2) Turner, Anthony                
     3) Rodriguez, Jessie               4) Hernandez, Ramiro              
  7 Lincoln County  'A'                                   47.71   2 
     1) Avery, Preston                  2) Smith, Devyn                   
     3) Katschke, Chandler              4) Tobler, Joe                    
  8 Moapa Valley  'A'                                     48.02   2 
     1) Martin, Jimmy                   2) Solomon, Riley                 
     3) Ely-Scott, Clifford             4) Coburn, Cody                   
  9 Laughlin  'A'                                         48.68   1 
     1) Avery, Christian                2) Hodges, Jake                   
     3) Jobe, Thomas                    4) Day, Robert                    
 10 Tonopah  'A'                                          49.59   1 
     1) Gordon, Michael                 2) McGaw, David                   
     3) Otero, Derek                    4) Kirby, Cedric                  
 11 Fredonia  'A'                                         52.31   1 
     1) Black, Chris                    2) Derbidge, Aaron                
     3) Johnson, Mitchell               4) Finicum, Kaden                 
 12 White Pine  'A'                                       53.71   1 
     1) Bokish, Adam                    2) Moore, Zakk                    
     3) Robinson, Joey                  4)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 1:29.6h  4/23/2003   Mojave High School                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arbor View  'A'                                     1:30.58   2 
     1) Eason, Roderick                 2) Walker, Joshua                 
     3) Selman, Brandon                 4) Millner, Robert                
  2 Green Valley  'A'                                   1:33.14   2 
     1) Scaggs, Spencer                 2) Nelson, Alyx                   
     3) Lomax, Josh                     4) Ferraro, Sean                  
  3 Silverado  'A'                                      1:34.63   1 
     1) Cravin, Abdurahim               2) Savage, Daniel                 
     3) Keys, DeQuantis                 4) McZeal, Rashaad                
  4 Mojave  'A'                                         1:35.05   2 
     1) Wesley, Darey                   2) Jenkins, Joseph                
     3) Lewis, Mike                     4) Smith, S'Vonte                 
  5 Moapa Valley  'A'                                   1:37.07   2 
     1) Call, Bowen                     2) Solomon, Riley                 
     3) Ely-Scott, Clifford             4) Martin, Jimmy                  
  6 Virgin Valley  'A'                                  1:38.36   2 
     1) Randell, Jared                  2) Caswell, Harold                
     3) Aguirre, Cristian               4) Carnesecca, Dallin             
  7 Laughlin  'A'                                       1:39.70   1 
     1) Jobe, Thomas                    2) Avery, Christian               
     3) Burkett, Vincent                4) Day, Robert                    
  8 Calvary Chapel  'A'                                 1:44.52   1 
     1) Chatelle, Jesse                 2) Crinite, kaleb                 
     3) Balch, Tanner                   4) Murphy, Cameron                
  9 White Pine  'A'                                     1:44.80   2 
     1) Allred, Dylan                   2) Caulfield, Ryan                
     3) Johnson, Jake                   4) Robinson, Joey                 
 10 Tonopah  'A'                                        1:46.53   2 
     1) Gordon, Michael                 2) McGaw, David                   
     3) Hunt, Jimmy                     4) Kirby, Cedric                  
 11 Pahranagat Valley  'A'                              1:47.59   1 
     1) Turley, Trey                    2) Schofield, Jamie               
     3) Ritschel, Philipp               4) Prince, William                
 12 Lincoln County  'A'                                 2:02.67   1 
     1) Holt, Colby                     2) Bozelli, Dominic               
     3) Roundy, Craig                   4) Robinson, Ian                  
 13 Beatty  'A'                                         2:14.10   2 
     1) Adajar, Arjun                   2) Maldonado, Diego               
     3) Reid, Ben                       4) Robles, Alex                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 3:22.1h  4/24/2004   Cimarron-Memorial High School             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arbor View  'A'                                     3:26.75   2 
     1) Eason, Roderick                 2) Walker, Joshua                 
     3) Millner, Bob                    4) Millner, Robert                
  2 Green Valley  'A'                                   3:28.84   2 
     1) Patrino, Michael                2) Mantle, Andrew                 
     3) Nelson, Matt                    4) Nelson, Alyx                   
  3 Silverado  'A'                                      3:29.85   2 
     1) Aman, Jonathan                  2) Gause, Deandre                 
     3) Keys, DeQuantis                 4) Carter, Dante                  
  4 Mojave  'A'                                         3:30.24   2 
     1) Tellis, Emon                    2) Walters, Deon                  
     3) Ramirez, Faustino               4) Jenkins, Joseph                
  5 Virgin Valley  'A'                                  3:39.19   1 
     1) Aguirre, Cristian               2) Tuscano, Herberto              
     3) Green, Austan                   4) Carnesecca, Dallin             
  6 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   3:40.32   2 
     1) Collins, Aaron                  2) Sterling, Ryan                 
     3) Wilson, Kyle                    4) Oberdin, Nicholas              
  7 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 3:43.65   2 
     1) Bischel, Sean                   2) Romano, Jonathon               
     3) Dupree, Tanner                  4) Williams, Gavin                
  8 White Pine  'A'                                     3:48.26   1 
     1) Groben, Josh                    2) Jones, Trevor                  
     3) Johnson, Jake                   4) Williams, Garrett              
  9 Pahranagat Valley  'A'                              3:55.01   1 
     1) Roemer, Jeremy                  2) Stirling, Mason                
     3) Roemer, Matthew                 4) Poulson, Austin                
 10 Calvary Chapel  'A'                                 3:56.52   1 
     1) Crinite, kaleb                  2) Brown, Mason                   
     3) Bullock, Adam                   4) Murphy, Cameron                
 11 Laughlin  'A'                                       4:00.76   1 
     1) Harris, Charles                 2) Walton, Jackson                
     3) Jacobo, Benji                   4) Maldonado, Nick                
 12 Lincoln County  'A'                                 4:01.25   1 
     1) Lykjensen, Julius               2) Cluff, Dakota                  
     3) Vandenakker, Bart               4) Smith, Devyn                   
 13 Tonopah  'A'                                        4:01.68   1 
     1) Kirby, Cedric                   2) Hunt, Jimmy                    
     3) Otero, Derek                    4) Kostiuk, Aaron                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 8:14.7h  4/23/2003   Centennial High School                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green Valley  'A'                                   8:13.84@ 
     1) Fortner, Christian              2) Harris, Doug                   
     3) Bylina, Alex                    4) Cortney, Sean                  
  2 Mojave  'A'                                         8:25.59  
     1) Jenkins, Joseph                 2) Tellis, Emon                   
     3) Walters, Deon                   4) Ramirez, Faustino              
  3 Silverado  'A'                                      8:31.50  
     1) Carter, Dante                   2) Ferron, Blake                  
     3) Barnard, Tyler                  4) Smallwood, Dominic             
  4 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   8:37.08  
     1) Blaine, Andy                    2) Graf, Justin                   
     3) Wilson, Kyle                    4) Lipio, Julian                  
  5 Moapa Valley  'A'                                   8:37.24  
     1) Waite, Jeremy                   2) Watkins, Brenden               
     3) Witter, Cole                    4) Thompson, Josh                 
  6 Arbor View  'A'                                     8:43.54  
     1) Blakemore, Cameron              2) Hill, Hunter                   
     3) Miller, Justin                  4) Decker, Shelby                 
  7 Virgin Valley  'A'                                  8:44.82  
     1) Armstrong, Shawn                2) Aleman, Eddie                  
     3) Flores, Rene                    4) Green, Austan                  
  8 Laughlin  'A'                                       9:22.43  
     1) Maldonado, Nick                 2) Hodges, Jake                   
     3) Romero, Brian                   4) McGeshick, Cody                
  9 Lincoln County  'A'                                 9:40.05  
     1) Roundy, Matthew                 2) Vandenakker, Bart              
     3) Frehner, Cameron                4) Cluff, Dakota                  
 10 White Pine  'A'                                     9:41.08  
     1) Evers, Dalton                   2) Williams, Garrett              
     3) Jones, Trevor                   4) Fouts, Chaz                    
 11 Tonopah  'A'                                       10:00.96  
     1) Ayers, TJ                       2) Littlefield, Spencer           
     3) Otero, Derek                    4) Hunt, Jimmy                    
 -- Beatty  'A'                                              NT  
     1) Dunsterville, Michael           2) Villanueva, Brandon            
     3) Soto, Nick                      4) Mendez, Jessie                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
     R Lewis: @  6-04  4/29/2005   Reindell Cole, Desert Pines High School     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hatten, Clayvon              Silverado              6-02.00  
  2 Cunningham, Randall          Silverado              6-00.00  
  3 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine             5-10.00  
  3 Coumou, Johan                Faith Luther           5-10.00  
  5 Curtis, Joshua               Silverado             J5-10.00  
  5 Moore, Howard                Green Valley          J5-10.00  
  7 Dean, Jalon                  Mojave                J5-10.00  
  7 Jarvis, Lorenzo              Green Valley          J5-06.00  
  8 Jensen, Colton               Virgin Valle           5-06.00  
  8 Stirling, Mason              Pahranagat V           5-06.00  
 11 Johnson, Jake                White Pine             5-04.00  
 11 Gubler, Jarett               Lund                   5-04.00  
 11 Littlefield, Spencer         Tonopah                5-04.00  
 11 Sprouse, Alex                Faith Luther           5-04.00  
 11 Graves, Dillon               Virgin Valle           5-04.00  
 11 Katschke, Chandler           Lincoln Coun           5-04.00  
 17 Robinson, Joey               White Pine             5-02.00  
 17 Thornton, Michael            Green Valley           5-02.00  
 17 Spencer, Zack                Virgin Valle           5-02.00  
 20 Martin, Jimmy                Moapa Valley           5-00.00  
 20 Cooper, Hayden               Moapa Valley           5-00.00  
 -- Lykjensen, Julius            Lincoln Coun                NH  
 -- Creason, Brandon             Lund                        NH  
 -- Thornock, Tyler              Lincoln Coun                NH  
 -- Davis, Dylan                 Calvary Chap                NH  
 -- Schofield, Jamie             Pahranagat V                NH  
 -- Dean, Jaishann               Mojave                      NH  
 -- Robles, Alex                 Beatty                      NH  
 -- Otero, Derek                 Tonopah                     NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 13-06  5/2/2009    Colton Teerlink, Virgin Valley HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Simon              Green Valley          13-06.00@ 
  2 Fulmer, Tanner               Desert Oasis          13-00.00  
  3 Sprouse, Alex                Faith Luther         J13-00.00  
  4 Jensen, Colton               Virgin Valle          12-00.00  
  4 Leavitt, Jack                Faith Luther          12-00.00  
  6 Hanlon, Josh                 Green Valley          11-00.00  
  7 Caulfield, Ryan              White Pine           J11-00.00  
  8 Gossum, Nick                 Arbor View           J11-00.00  
  9 MacClary, Devin              Arbor View            10-00.00  
  9 McIntyre, Eric               Arbor View            10-00.00  
  9 Chatelle, Jesse              Calvary Chap          10-00.00  
  9 Boren, Justin                Moapa Valley          10-00.00  
 13 Gregory, Ross                Calvary Chap           9-00.00  
 13 Ferraro, Sean                Green Valley           9-00.00  
 13 Bennett, Alex                Silverado              9-00.00  
 13 Beavor, Zachary              Silverado              9-00.00  
 13 Burr, Andrew                 Silverado              9-00.00  
 13 Bryant, Shae                 Moapa Valley           9-00.00  
 13 Lundquist, Chaison           Shadow Ridge           9-00.00  
 13 Forage, Colten               Faith Luther           9-00.00  
 13 Black, Chris                 Fredonia               9-00.00  
 22 Poplin, Issac                White Pine             8-00.00  
 22 Omer, Josh                   Moapa Valley           8-00.00  
 24 Cannon, Tim                  Virgin Valle           7-00.00  
 24 Leavitt-, Clancy             Virgin Valle           7-00.00  
 24 Villanueva, Brandon          Beatty                 7-00.00  
 -- Mendez, Jessie               Beatty                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 22-00.50  4/28/2006   Reindell Cole, Desert Pines High School  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Goodman, Dion                Silverado             20-07.00   NWI 
  2 Davis, Terrance              Mojave                19-02.75   NWI 
  3 Reed, Kyle                   Arbor View            19-02.00   NWI 
  4 Scaggs, Spencer              Green Valley          19-00.50   NWI 
  5 Poulson, Austin              Pahranagat V          19-00.00   NWI 
  6 Hines, Marcus                Mojave                18-11.75   NWI 
  7 Lavergne, Marcus             Arbor View            18-09.50   NWI 
  8 Johnson, Brandon             Moapa Valley          18-08.00   NWI 
  9 Jobe, Thomas                 Laughlin              18-06.50   NWI 
 10 Brown, Corey                 Arbor View            18-01.00   NWI 
 11 Hernandez, Ramiro            Beatty                18-00.00   NWI 
 12 Dupree, Tanner               Faith Luther          17-11.50   NWI 
 13 Bischel, Sean                Faith Luther          17-11.00   NWI 
 14 Groben, Josh                 White Pine            17-10.00   NWI 
 15 Nielson, Nicholas            Green Valley          17-09.50   NWI 
 16 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine            17-09.00   NWI 
 17 Stirling, Mason              Pahranagat V          17-05.00   NWI 
 18 Moss, Javon                  Mojave                17-04.00   NWI 
 19 Katschke, Chandler           Lincoln Coun          17-00.50   NWI 
 20 Cooper, Hayden               Moapa Valley          16-09.50   NWI 
 21 Graves, Dillon               Virgin Valle          16-03.50   NWI 
 22 Jacobo, Benji                Laughlin              15-11.00   NWI 
 23 Davis, Dylan                 Calvary Chap          15-04.00   NWI 
 24 Green, Austan                Virgin Valle          15-01.00   NWI 
 25 Harris, James                Lund                  15-00.00   NWI 
 26 Creason, Brandon             Lund                  14-04.00   NWI 
 27 Brewster, Synklar            White Pine            13-10.00   NWI 
 28 Villalobos, Elias            Laughlin              13-09.25   NWI 
 29 Blackburn, Jacob             Tonopah               12-11.00   NWI 
 30 Thornock, Tyler              Lincoln Coun          12-08.00   NWI 
 -- Waite, Zach                  Moapa Valley                ND   NWI 
 -- Jensen, Colton               Virgin Valle                ND   NWI 
 -- Hernandez, Rafael            Lund                        ND   NWI 
 -- Avery, Preston               Lincoln Coun                ND   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 45-11.50  4/4/2008    Kyle Mills, Pahrump Valley HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Dominic           Silverado             43-10.00   NWI 
  2 Poulson, Austin              Pahranagat V          43-00.50   NWI 
  3 Goodman, Dion                Silverado             42-11.50   NWI 
  4 Brown, Corey                 Arbor View            41-11.75   NWI 
  5 Spann, Elijah                Green Valley          41-03.00   NWI 
  6 Reed, Kyle                   Arbor View            40-08.00   NWI 
  7 Davis, Terrance              Mojave                39-10.75   NWI 
  8 Scaggs, Spencer              Green Valley          39-10.00   NWI 
  9 Hines, Marcus                Mojave                39-00.50   NWI 
 10 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine            38-08.50   NWI 
 11 Conterelli, Ryan             Silverado             38-03.00   NWI 
 11 Johnson, Brandon             Moapa Valley          38-03.00   NWI 
 13 Lavergne, Marcus             Arbor View            37-11.50   NWI 
 14 Sprouse, Alex                Faith Luther          37-11.00   NWI 
 14 Johnson, Jake                White Pine            37-11.00   NWI 
 16 Erickson, Chris              Virgin Valle          37-06.50   NWI 
 17 Katschke, Chandler           Lincoln Coun          37-01.50   NWI 
 18 Garcia, Jordan               Green Valley          36-06.00   NWI 
 19 Spencer, Zack                Virgin Valle          35-11.50   NWI 
 20 Jacobo, Benji                Laughlin              35-07.00   NWI 
 21 Hodges, Jake                 Laughlin              35-06.50   NWI 
 22 Cooper, Hayden               Moapa Valley          34-11.00   NWI 
 23 Davis, Dylan                 Calvary Chap          32-10.00   NWI 
 24 Robles, Alex                 Beatty                32-05.00   NWI 
 25 Lykjensen, Julius            Lincoln Coun          31-04.50   NWI 
 26 Villalobos, Elias            Laughlin              28-10.00   NWI 
 -- Wallace, Nick                Tonopah                     ND   NWI 
 -- Blackburn, Jacob             Tonopah                     ND   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 65-02  4/24/2004   Zack Lloyd, White Pine High School          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, James                Boulder City          55-06.00  
  2 Kapeli, Jordan               Liberty               55-01.25  
  3 Noone, Eric                  Silverado             49-03.00  
  4 Huxford, Bleu                Boulder City          46-07.00  
  5 Coleman, Jurrien             Arbor View            46-04.50  
  6 Ashby, William               Liberty               43-08.50  
  7 Correa, Jose                 Shadow Ridge          43-06.50  
  8 Thomas, Sevaughn             Mojave                43-06.00  
  9 Tuufuli, Reno                Liberty               43-00.00  
 10 Benham, Jacob                Desert Oasis          42-01.50  
 11 Smith, Marcus                Mojave                41-07.50  
 12 Loa, Braden                  Silverado             40-09.00  
 13 Torrence, Keevin             Mojave                39-03.50  
 14 Klagues, Joseph              Faith Luther          39-03.00  
 15 Hosey, David                 Green Valley          38-10.00  
 16 George, Elijah               Arbor View            38-04.00  
 17 Ojeda, Abdul                 Virgin Valle          37-11.00  
 18 Rice, Jonathan               White Pine            37-05.00  
 19 Crosby, Tyrell               Green Valley          35-09.00  
 20 Leavitt, Kyler               Moapa Valley          35-06.00  
 20 Gutierrez, Charlie           Shadow Ridge          35-06.00  
 22 Hibbs, Chris                 White Pine            35-01.00  
 22 Roemer, Jeremy               Pahranagat V          35-01.00  
 22 Graf, Torren                 Faith Luther          35-01.00  
 25 Derbidge, Aaron              Fredonia              34-11.50  
 26 Wells, Dominic               Faith Luther          34-11.00  
 27 Spoerl, Kyle                 Shadow Ridge          34-06.00  
 28 Derbidge, Eric               Fredonia              33-10.50  
 29 Walton, Jackson              Laughlin              33-09.00  
 30 Kostiuk, Aaron               Tonopah               33-07.50  
 31 Wallace, Nick                Tonopah               33-07.00  
 32 Bellavance, Raymond          Moapa Valley          33-00.00  
 33 Collins, Tim                 Laughlin              32-09.50  
 34 Magaw, Nick                  Laughlin              32-09.00  
 34 Gottenborg, Eric             Silverado             32-09.00  
 36 Postma, Kristopher           Moapa Valley          32-02.00  
 37 Soto, Nick                   Beatty                32-01.00  
 38 Rimington, Derrick           Lund                  31-09.50  
 39 Villanueva, Brandon          Beatty                30-04.00  
 40 Moen, Erik                   Beatty                30-03.50  
 41 Ayers, TJ                    Tonopah               29-08.00  
 42 Ray, Shota                   Pahranagat V          29-01.00  
 43 Clark, Shelby                Calvary Chap          28-06.50  
 44 Freitas, Steven              Lincoln Coun          28-06.00  
 45 Holt, Colby                  Lincoln Coun          28-04.50  
 46 Cluff, Dyllon                Lincoln Coun          26-04.50  
 47 Carter, Jaydee               Lund                  26-01.50  
 48 Lacovara, Larenzo            Lund                  26-00.50  
 48 Yonce, Scott                 Pahranagat V          26-00.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
     R Lewis: @ 181-08.75  4/24/2004   Zack Lloyd, White Pine High School      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maddox, Allen                Green Valley            153-02  
  2 Kapeli, Jordan               Liberty                 145-09  
  3 Benham, Jacob                Desert Oasis         138-01.50  
  4 Coleman, Jurrien             Arbor View           135-04.50  
  5 Tuufuli, Reno                Liberty              126-06.50  
  6 Morgan, James                Boulder City            126-00  
  7 Huxford, Bleu                Boulder City            124-01  
  8 George, Elijah               Arbor View           122-05.25  
  9 Polu, Jarvis                 Liberty              118-11.50  
 10 Klagues, Joseph              Faith Luther            115-04  
 11 Ojeda, Abdul                 Virgin Valle         112-07.50  
 12 Thomas, Sevaughn             Mojave               112-07.25  
 13 Gomez-Simmons, Shai          Green Valley            107-05  
 14 Noone, Eric                  Silverado            103-08.75  
 15 Tobler, Joe                  Lincoln Coun         103-06.25  
 16 Marvin, Justin               Silverado               100-09  
 17 Derbidge, Aaron              Fredonia             100-01.25  
 18 Dean, Jaishann               Mojave                99-11.50  
 19 Wells, Dominic               Faith Luther          98-05.50  
 20 Holt, Colby                  Lincoln Coun          98-04.50  
 21 White, Teon                  Mojave                97-07.25  
 22 Correa, Jose                 Shadow Ridge          95-03.50  
 23 Spoerl, Kyle                 Shadow Ridge          93-06.25  
 24 Hosey, David                 Green Valley          93-00.25  
 25 Rice, Jonathan               White Pine            92-01.75  
 26 Brewster, Synklar            White Pine               89-09  
 27 Schofield, Jamie             Pahranagat V          85-03.25  
 28 Gottenborg, Eric             Silverado             83-03.50  
 29 Ideker, Chris                Faith Luther          83-00.25  
 30 Kostiuk, Aaron               Tonopah               80-07.75  
 31 Collins, Tim                 Laughlin              80-05.50  
 32 Gamboa, Lee                  Moapa Valley          79-07.25  
 33 Yonce, Scott                 Pahranagat V             77-00  
 34 Rimington, Derrick           Lund                  76-05.50  
 35 Villanueva, Brandon          Beatty                75-10.50  
 36 Derbidge, Eric               Fredonia              75-09.50  
 37 Ayers, TJ                    Tonopah               74-10.50  
 38 Adajar, Arjun                Beatty                   74-05  
 39 Lacovara, Larenzo            Lund                     74-01  
 40 Clark, Shelby                Calvary Chap             73-00  
 41 Walton, Jackson              Laughlin              71-08.75  
 42 Moen, Erik                   Beatty                71-04.25  
 43 O'Brien, Caelum              Laughlin                 66-10  
 44 Ray, Shota                   Pahranagat V          65-01.25  
 45 Waite, Braxon                Fredonia              63-01.50  
 46 Carter, Jaydee               Lund                  62-07.25  
 47 Topping, Daniel              Lincoln Coun             57-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Faith Lutheran             136.25     2) Silverado                 129   
    3) Green Valley               114        4) Shadow Ridge               94   
    5) Arbor View                  59        6) Virgin Valley              39.25
    7) Moapa Valley                34.25     8) Mojave                     17.50
    9) Pahranagat Valley           16       10) Tonopah                    15   
   11) Calvary Chapel              12       11) Beatty                     12   
   13) White Pine                   8.50    14) Laughlin                    7   
   15) Lincoln County               6       16) Lund                        2   
   17) Fredonia                     0.25                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Silverado                  168.50     2) Green Valley              127   
    3) Arbor View                 106        4) Mojave                     58.50
    5) Moapa Valley                52        6) Shadow Ridge               43   
    7) Liberty                     23        8) Virgin Valley              22.50
    9) Faith Lutheran              22       10) Boulder City               20   
   11) Pahranagat Valley           16       12) Desert Oasis               14   
   13) White Pine                  12.50    14) Beatty                     11   
   15) Laughlin                     3       16) Lincoln County              2   
   17) Calvary Chapel               1                                           
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5