section-ads_high_impact_1

May 6 Grant Bushman Invite Results

Event 1  Men 4×800 Meter Relay

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 8:35.40  3/26/2004   Boulder City

                         A Arndt, C Elder, C Jones, D Melendez

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Moapa Valley  ‘A’                                   8:27.48@

     1) Thompson, Josh                  2) Witter, Cole

     3) Watkins, Brenden                4) Witter, Chase

  2 Virgin Valley  ‘A’                                  9:00.55

     1) Green, Austan                   2) Knox, Josh

     3) Lopez, Raul                     4) Parker, Dylan

  3 Boulder City  ‘A’                                   9:07.65

     1) Vince, Richard                  2) Harkins, Chandler

     3) Buzby, Hudson                   4) Severns, Shay

  4 Laughlin  ‘A’                                       9:22.21

     1) Maldonado, Nick                 2) Hodges, Jake

     3) Romero, Brian                   4) McGeshick, Cody

  5 Lincoln County  ‘A’                                 9:34.90

     1) Roundy, Matthew                 2) Cluff, Dakota

     3) Frehner, Cameron                4) Vandenakker, Bart

  6 White Pine  ‘A’                                     9:38.19

     1) Evers, Dalton                   2) Williams, Garrett

     3) Jones, Trevor                   4) Robinson, Joey

  7 Spring Mountain  ‘A’                                9:52.08

     1) Burrell, Michael                2) Cardozo, Noe

     3) Hines, Devin                    4) Enhes, Hunter

  8 Tonopah  ‘A’                                        9:56.13

     1) Ayers, TJ                       2) Littlefield, Spencer

     3) Otero, Derek                    4) Gordon, Michael

  9 West Wendover  ‘A’                                 10:07.90

     1) Ruiz, Jonathan                  2) Ramirez, David

     3) Landeros, Jose                  4) Smith, Colton

 10 Calvary Chapel  ‘A’                                10:36.15

     1) Hoover, Josh                    2) Gregory, Ross

     3) Davis, Dylan                    4) Brown, Mason

 

 

Event 2  Women 4×800 Meter Relay

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 10:55.62  5/8/2009    Faith Lutheran

                          K Bakken, K McCourt, V Sigman, M Bouch

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Boulder City  ‘A’                                  10:53.89@

     1) Adams, Stephanie                2) Sillitoe, Tysa

     3) Tobler, Jessica                 4) Torgesen, Mikelle

  2 Laughlin  ‘A’                                      11:21.50

     1) Escarzaga, Christina            2) Barton, Ashley

     3) Fantaro, Amanda                 4) Mejia, Kemberly

  3 Moapa Valley  ‘A’                                  11:42.34

     1) Barlow, Lynae                   2) Evans, Tylee

     3) Mortenson, Jessany              4) Tuttle, Shannon

  4 Tonopah  ‘A’                                       15:27.01

     1) Gray, Ashley                    2) Merlino, Kiley

     3) Greenwood, Ashley               4) Wilson, Megan

 

 

Event 3  Men 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 15.5h  3/26/2004   Shane Stemmer, Boulder City

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Woodbury, Joseph             Boulder City             16.24   4

  2 Call, Bowen                  Moapa Valley             16.45   4

  3 Finley, Ricky                Spring Mountain          16.96   4

  4 Bailey, Leonard              Spring Mountain          17.08   4

  5 Macias, Jaime                Virgin Valley            17.22   4

  6 Turley, Trey                 Pahranagat Valley        17.39   4

  7 Leavitt, Blake               Virgin Valley            17.47   3

  8 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine               17.83   3

  9 Graves, Dillon               Virgin Valley            18.13   4

 10 Hardman, Garrett             West Wendover            18.29   3

 11 Smith, Devyn                 Lincoln County           18.63   3

 12 McConnell, Sean              Moapa Valley             18.82   3

 13 Balch, Tanner                Calvary Chapel           19.08   2

 14 Anderson, Christian          West Wendover            19.09   2

 15 Jourdin, Justin              Moapa Valley             19.28   3

 16 Tatum, Romello               Spring Mountain          19.30   4

 17 Robles, Alex                 Beatty                   19.77   2

 18 Maughan, Pace                Moapa Valley             19.91   2

 19 Allred, Dylan                White Pine               20.20   3

 20 Rule, Nicholas               The Meadows              20.62   2

 21 Kufuor, Kwaku                The Meadows              20.64   2

 22 Roundy, Matthew              Lincoln County           20.95   2

 23 Hoover, Josh                 Calvary Chapel           21.04   2

 24 Poplin, Clay                 White Pine               21.26   1

 25 Roundy, Craig                Lincoln County           23.20   1

 

 

Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 15.8h  3/28/2003   Sandra Pulsipher, Moapa Valley

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Grajek, McCall               Virgin Valley            16.45   3

  2 Higbee, Alyssa               Pahranagat Valley        17.09   3

  3 O’Neal, Taylor               The Meadows              17.77   3

  4 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley             18.08   3

  5 Dodd, Zoe                    Boulder City             18.23   3

  6 Brown, Jasmine               Laughlin                 18.59   2

  7 Boyster, Emily               Boulder City             18.66   2

  8 Fullmer, Kerri               White Pine               18.68   3

  9 Singer, Josie                Virgin Valley            19.56   2

 10 Eastman, Trista              Beatty                   19.89   2

 11 Reid, Malary                 Moapa Valley             20.05   3

 12 Rose, Jennifer               The Meadows              20.36   3

 13 Richardson, Lindsey          Calvary Chapel           21.75   2

 14 Rea, Joslyn                  Laughlin                 21.96   2

 15 Frizzell, Annie              Calvary Chapel           22.16   1

 16 Puentes, Coquie              Laughlin                 22.92   1

 17 Wadsworth, Chelsea           Lincoln County           23.66   1

 

 

Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 10.8h  3/28/2003   Jesse Avillar, Virgin Valley

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Pamplin, John                Spring Mountain          11.37   6

  2 Hurd-samuels, Anthony        Spring Mountain          11.41   6

  3 Steel, Xavier                Boulder City             11.78   6

  4 Day, Robert                  Laughlin                 11.79   6

  5 Turner, Anthony              Beatty                   11.80   6

  6 Martin, Jimmy                Moapa Valley             11.98   5

  7 Coburn, Cody                 Moapa Valley             12.11   6

  8 Tuscano, Herberto            Virgin Valley            12.13   5

  9 Macias, Jaime                Virgin Valley            12.25   1

  9 Webb, Harrion                Spring Mountain          12.25   6

 11 Waite, Zach                  Moapa Valley             12.28   6

 11 McGaw, David                 Tonopah                  12.28   5

 13 Jobe, Thomas                 Laughlin                 12.38   5

 14 Sanchez, Efren               Boulder City             12.40   5

 15 Anzalone, Matt               West Wendover            12.41   4

 16 Witter, Cole                 Moapa Valley             12.43   5

 17 Caswell, Harold              Virgin Valley            12.45   4

 18 Viera, Billy                 Boulder City             12.49   5

 19 Avery, Christian             Laughlin                 12.55   4

 20 Sanchez, Daniel              West Wendover            12.56   3

 21 Tobler, Joe                  Lincoln County           12.60   3

 22 Avery, Preston               Lincoln County           12.72   4

 23 Burkett, Vincent             Laughlin                 12.73   4

 24 Browning, Kyle               Round Mountain           12.78   4

 25 Batugal, Troy                The Meadows              13.02   3

 26 Soto, Nick                   Beatty                   13.05   3

 27 Kim, Chisup                  The Meadows              13.08   3

 28 Gordon, Michael              Tonopah                  13.41   2

 29 Mendez, Alberto              Beatty                   13.54   3

 30 Bokish, Adam                 White Pine               13.57   2

 31 Dolezal, Packer              White Pine               14.74   1

 32 Bozelli, Dominic             Lincoln County           14.85   1

 33 Rangitsch, Jordan            Round Mountain           15.18   2

 34 Silva, Estevan               Round Mountain           16.62   2

 

 

Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 12.5h  3/28/2003   Patrice Hartwell, Cheyenne

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Henry, Lauren                The Meadows              13.16   5

  2 Lawrence, Autumn             White Pine               13.53   5

  3 Martinez, Andrea             Trinity Inte             13.71   5

  4 Higbee, Alyssa               Pahranagat Valley        13.80   5

  5 Noto, Ashley                 Moapa Valley             13.96   5

  6 Arquette, Nikki              Virgin Valley            14.00   5

  7 Leavitt, Sadie               Virgin Valley            14.01   5

  8 Bhatia, Ashlen               Boulder City             14.58   5

  9 Rasmussen, Tiffany           West Wendover            14.60   1

 10 Doheny, Angelina             Round Mountain           14.62   2

 11 Chavez, Carla                Round Mountain           14.75   4

 12 Drescher, Terran             Laughlin                 14.87   4

 13 Ashbey, Summer               Tonopah                  14.88   4

 14 Cole, Aleesha                Lincoln County           14.93   4

 15 Garza, Luisa                 Laughlin                 15.13   4

 16 Kanally, Cameron             Boulder City             15.16   3

 17 Peters, Marissa              Laughlin                 15.18   3

 18 Dimas, Ana                   Beatty                   15.19   2

 19 Thompson, Lacie              Lincoln County           15.23   1

 20 Ehlers, Tracy                Moapa Valley             15.37   4

 21 Kaiser, Cille                Moapa Valley             15.40   4

 22 Pollock, Ehrin               Virgin Valley            15.45   2

 23 Zamora, Nicole               Beatty                   15.54   2

 24 Cottrill, Jessica            Beatty                   15.58   2

 25 Bear, Lexie                  White Pine               15.83   3

 26 Marshall, Kaitlyn            Moapa Valley             15.85   3

 27 Serralles, Arianna           Laughlin                 16.06   2

 28 Corona, Taylor               West Wendover            16.13   1

 29 Greenwood, Ashley            Tonopah                  16.17   2

 30 Krighorthok, Phimphisut      Round Mountain           16.41   2

 31 Salazar, Jessica             West Wendover            16.70   1

 32 Giovo, Jacque                West Wendover            18.11   1

 33 Shin, E.J.                   Pahranagat Valley        18.48   1

 

 

Event 7  Men 4×200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 1:34.83  5/7/2010    Moapa Valley

                         B Johnson, R Soloman, M Newton, M Giordano

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Boulder City  ‘A’                                   1:32.86@  2

     1) Fonteboa, Michael               2) Steel, Xavier

     3) Hyde, Austyn                    4) Montgomery, Trevor

  2 Moapa Valley  ‘A’                                   1:36.78   2

     1) Martin, Jimmy                   2) Solomon, Riley

     3) Torres, Irving                  4) Call, Bowen

  3 Virgin Valley  ‘A’                                  1:37.18   2

     1) Carnesecca, Dallin              2) Randell, Jared

     3) Jensen, Jade                    4) Caswell, Harold

  4 Spring Mountain  ‘A’                                1:37.63   2

     1) Coleman, Christopher            2) Bailey, Leonard

     3) Hines, Devin                    4) Tatum, Romello

  5 Laughlin  ‘A’                                       1:40.21   2

     1) Jobe, Thomas                    2) Avery, Christian

     3) Burkett, Vincent                4) Day, Robert

  6 West Wendover  ‘A’                                  1:43.14   1

     1) Soriano, Arturo                 2) Malone, Julien

     3) Sanchez, Daniel                 4) Douglas, Jordan

  7 White Pine  ‘A’                                     1:43.69   2

     1) Allred, Dylan                   2) Robinson, Joey

     3) Hedges, Josh                    4) Caulfield, Ryan

  8 Calvary Chapel  ‘A’                                 1:45.46   1

     1) Chatelle, Jesse                 2) Bullock, Adam

     3) Murphy, Cameron                 4) Gregory, Ross

  9 Pahranagat Valley  ‘A’                              1:47.05   1

     1) Turley, Trey                    2) Schofield, Jamie

     3) Ritschel, Philipp               4) Prince, William

 10 The Meadows  ‘A’                                    1:48.21   1

     1) Woodson, Johnnie                2) Kufuor, Kwaku

     3) Karabachev, Alex                4) Batugal, Troy

 11 Lincoln County  ‘A’                                 1:56.42   2

     1) Bozelli, Dominic                2) Roundy, Craig

     3) Lykjensen, Julius               4) Robinson, Ian

 — Beatty  ‘A’                                              DQ   2

     1) Gaitan, Michael                 2) Turner, Anthony

     3) Hernandez, Ramiro               4) Rodriguez, Jessie

 

 

Event 8  Women 4×200 Meter Relay

===================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 1:50.60  5/8/2009    Faith Lutheran

                         C McBeath, S Peterson, K Mayo, J Goynes

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Boulder City  ‘A’                                   1:55.60   2

     1) Jeppsen, Eliza                  2) Domzalski, Kaylee

     3) Bhatia, Ashlen                  4) Toumasis, Tasja

  2 West Wendover  ‘A’                                  1:59.13   2

     1) Rasmussen, Tiffany              2) Roland, Mandy

     3) Smith, Trinity                  4) Brunner, Sadie

  3 Tonopah  ‘A’                                        2:00.22   2

     1) Ashbey, Summer                  2) Greenwood, Courtney

     3) Perchetti, Abri                 4) Eason, Ashley

  4 Laughlin  ‘A’                                       2:00.74   2

     1) Drescher, Terran                2) Tripp, Deanna

     3) Bunting, Larissa                4) Mackey, Ruby

  5 Calvary Chapel  ‘A’                                 2:04.88   1

     1) Chatelle, Alexis                2) Richardson, Lindsey

     3) Frizzell, Annie                 4) Miller, Cortney

  6 White Pine  ‘A’                                     2:06.35   1

     1) Delucia, Harmoney               2) Mitchell, Heather

     3) Marich, Hannah                  4) Marques, Shania

  7 Moapa Valley  ‘A’                                   2:07.18   2

     1) Ehlers, Tracy                   2) Harding, Breanna

     3) Kaiser, Cille                   4) Sprague, Kim

  8 Beatty  ‘A’                                         2:09.12   2

     1) Cottrill, Jessica               2) Salisbury, Emily

     3) Eastman, Trista                 4) Zamora, Nicole

  9 Virgin Valley  ‘A’                                  2:11.60   2

     1) Singer, Josie                   2) Sullivan, Tori

     3) Cunningham, Samantha            4) Pollock, Ehrin

 10 Lincoln County  ‘A’                                 2:18.44   1

     1) LeBaron, Holleah                2) Gloeckner, Hannah

     3) Thompson, Lacie                 4) Cole, Aleesha

 

 

Event 9  Men 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 4:32.97  5/7/2010    Josh Thompson, Moapa Valley

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Thompson, Josh               Moapa Valley           4:35.08

  2 Lopez, Raul                  Virgin Valley          4:58.69

  3 McGeshick, Cody              Laughlin               4:59.64

  4 Waite, Jeremy                Moapa Valley           5:01.55

  5 Knox, Josh                   Virgin Valley          5:05.59

  6 Brown, Harrison              Boulder City           5:06.15

  7 Frehner, Cameron             Lincoln County         5:08.04

  8 Vandenakker, Bart            Lincoln County         5:10.03

  9 Roemer, Matthew              Pahranagat Valley      5:13.06

 10 Harkins, Chandler            Boulder City           5:13.10

 11 Maldonado, Nick              Laughlin               5:16.51

 12 Landeros, Jose               West Wendover          5:19.85

 13 Watkins, Brenden             Moapa Valley           5:20.20

 14 Dunsterville, Michael        Beatty                 5:22.28

 15 Lorico-Rappa, Marco          The Meadows            5:27.13

 16 Zobrist, Tyler               Moapa Valley           5:30.72

 17 Littlefield, Spencer         Tonopah                5:31.99

 18 Harris, Charles              Laughlin               5:32.20

 19 Richner, Nathan              Boulder City           5:33.22

 20 Ybarra, Thomas               Boulder City           5:33.81

 21 Smith, Colton                West Wendover          5:41.68

 22 Fouts, Chaz                  White Pine             5:47.95

 23 Ruiz, Jonathan               West Wendover          5:49.58

 24 Cluff, Dakota                Lincoln County         5:50.78

 25 Banuelos, Antonio            Spring Mountain        5:53.72

 26 Ramirez, David               West Wendover          5:57.44

 27 Gloeckner, Andrew            Lincoln County         5:58.24

 28 Bischoff, Micheal            White Pine             6:02.39

 29 Burrell, Michael             Spring Mountain        6:05.69

 30 Fullmer, Dee                 White Pine             6:07.55

 31 Cardozo, Noe                 Spring Mountain        6:14.58

 32 Day, Marvin                  Spring Mountain        6:39.84

 33 Young, Nick                  The Meadows            7:03.74

 

 

Event 10  Women 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 5:26.80  3/28/2003   Eliza Culverwell, Lincoln C

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Tobler, Jessica              Boulder City           5:50.66

  2 Barnard, Abbie               Virgin Valley          6:00.09

  3 Martinez, Ana                Beatty                 6:00.11

  4 Torgesen, Mikelle            Boulder City           6:02.96

  5 Mejia, Kemberly              Laughlin               6:05.64

  6 Evans, Tylee                 Moapa Valley           6:23.03

  7 Escarzaga, Christina         Laughlin               6:23.36

  8 Tuttle, Shannon              Moapa Valley           6:25.89

  9 Contreras, Cheyanne          Laughlin               6:29.01

 10 Saenz, Alyssa                Round Mountain         6:36.94

 11 Herder, Miranda              White Pine             6:52.41

 12 Rodriguez, Ambar             West Wendover          6:56.79

 13 Barlow, Lynae                Moapa Valley           6:58.18

 14 Martinez, Maria              Beatty                 7:21.41

 15 Paul, Heidi                  Pahranagat Valley      7:22.22

 16 Siddiqui, Zara               The Meadows            7:34.30

 17 Perez, Glenda                Beatty                 7:56.16

 18 Greenwood, Ashley            Tonopah                8:05.72

 

 

Event 11  Men 4×100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 43.7h  3/28/2003   Cheyenne

                       T Darby, D Bingham, E Williams, V Young

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Boulder City  ‘A’                                     44.99   2

     1) Sanchez, Efren                  2) Steel, Xavier

     3) Viera, Billy                    4) Fonteboa, Michael

  2 Virgin Valley  ‘A’                                    45.46   2

     1) Jensen, Colton                  2) Macias, Jaime

     3) Tuscano, Herberto               4) Randell, Jared

  3 Spring Mountain  ‘A’                                  45.91   2

     1) Coleman, Christopher            2) Bailey, Leonard

     3) Pamplin, John                   4) Finley, Ricky

  4 Moapa Valley  ‘A’                                     46.07   2

     1) Martin, Jimmy                   2) Solomon, Riley

     3) Witter, Cole                    4) Coburn, Cody

  5 West Wendover  ‘A’                                    47.70   1

     1) Douglas, Jordan                 2) Anzalone, Matt

     3) Soriano, Arturo                 4) Chavez, Adan

  6 Laughlin  ‘A’                                         48.22   2

     1) Avery, Christian                2) Hodges, Jake

     3) Jobe, Thomas                    4) Day, Robert

  7 Lincoln County  ‘A’                                   48.95   2

     1) Avery, Preston                  2) Smith, Devyn

     3) Katschke, Chandler              4) Tobler, Joe

  8 Beatty  ‘A’                                           50.29   2

     1) Hernandez, Ramiro               2) Mendez, Alberto

     3) Soto, Nick                      4) Rodriguez, Jessie

  9 Tonopah  ‘A’                                          52.54   1

     1) Gordon, Michael                 2) Otero, Derek

     3) McGaw, David                    4) Kirby, Cedric

 10 White Pine  ‘A’                                       52.59   1

     1) Bokish, Adam                    2) Caulfield, Ryan

     3) Hedges, Josh                    4) Robinson, Joey

 

 

Event 12  Women 4×100 Meter Relay

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 52.22  5/8/2009    Faith Lutheran

                       D Bibbins, C McBeath, S Peterson, J Goynes

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Boulder City  ‘A’                                     54.21

     1) Jeppsen, Eliza                  2) Domzalski, Kaylee

     3) Bhatia, Ashlen                  4) Dodd, Zoe

  2 Virgin Valley  ‘A’                                    54.41

     1) Biasi, Annie                    2) Leavitt, Sadie

     3) Grajek, McCall                  4) Arquette, Nikki

  3 Tonopah  ‘A’                                          56.11

     1) Ashbey, Summer                  2) Greenwood, Courtney

     3) Eason, Ashley                   4) Perchetti, Abri

  4 Lincoln County  ‘A’                                   57.58

     1) Cole, Aleesha                   2) Haasis, Hannah

     3) Anderson, Melody                4) Escobedo, Leticia

  5 White Pine  ‘A’                                       57.94

     1) Drew, Savannah                  2) Lawrence, Autumn

     3) Marich, Hannah                  4) Mitchell, Heather

  6 Laughlin  ‘A’                                         59.34

     1) Drescher, Terran                2) Garza, Luisa

     3) Fantaro, Amanda                 4) Peters, Marissa

  7 Beatty  ‘A’                                         1:00.93

     1) Cottrill, Jessica               2) Salisbury, Emily

     3) Ibarra, Amber                   4) Zamora, Nicole

 

 

Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 50.13  5/8/2009    John Cartier, Faith Lutheran

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Witter, Chase                Moapa Valley             50.37   4

  2 Woodbury, Joseph             Boulder City             50.99   4

  3 Montgomery, Trevor           Boulder City             52.87   4

  4 Pamplin, John                Spring Mountain          53.38   4

  5 Hurd-samuels, Anthony        Spring Mountain          53.86   4

  6 Aguirre, Cristian            Virgin Valley            54.36   4

  7 Dixon, Jacorey               Boulder City             55.43   2

  8 Coburn, Cody                 Moapa Valley             55.55   4

  9 Jacobo, Benji                Laughlin                 56.22   4

 10 Gaitan, Michael              Beatty                   56.83   3

 11 Kostiuk, Aaron               Tonopah                  57.26   3

 12 Jensen, Jade                 Virgin Valley            57.35   3

 13 Maddox, Bryan                West Wendover            57.59   2

 14 Lykjensen, Julius            Lincoln County           58.79   3

 15 Mashhood, Nickon             The Meadows              58.92   1

 16 Williams, Garrett            White Pine               59.52   3

 17 Hopper, Jared                The Meadows              59.56   2

 18 Bullock, Adam                Calvary Chapel         1:00.60   3

 19 Walton, Jackson              Laughlin               1:01.06   2

 20 Cluff, Dakota                Lincoln County         1:01.31   2

 21 Poplin, Clay                 White Pine             1:02.09   2

 22 Magaw, Nick                  Laughlin               1:02.76   1

 23 Biafore, Matt                The Meadows            1:04.43   2

 24 Lopez, Carlos                West Wendover          1:07.01   1

 25 Kauffman, Aaron              Laughlin               1:10.55   2

 26 Cluff, Dyllon                Lincoln County         1:11.39   1

 27 Johansen, Adam               West Wendover          1:12.53   1

 28 Correa, Chris                West Wendover          1:15.62   1

 

 

Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 1:00.40  5/7/2010    Indiana Mead, Boulder City

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Henry, Lauren                The Meadows            1:02.96   4

  2 Toumasis, Tasja              Boulder City           1:03.61   4

  3 Phelps, Heather              Boulder City           1:06.74   4

  4 Adams, Stephanie             Boulder City           1:07.16   3

  5 Leavitt, Sadie               Virgin Valley          1:07.65   4

  6 Kaiser, Cille                Moapa Valley           1:10.04   3

  7 Smith, Trinity               West Wendover          1:10.17   3

  8 Tripp, Deanna                Laughlin               1:11.06   4

  9 Bunting, Larissa             Laughlin               1:11.20   3

 10 Thompson, Christina          Beatty                 1:13.03   3

 11 Lee, Hannah                  The Meadows            1:15.77   4

 12 Gross, Melynda               Beatty                 1:16.49   2

 13 Maldonado, Vanessa           Laughlin               1:16.76   2

 14 Mortenson, Jessany           Moapa Valley           1:16.82   2

 15 Sullivan, Tori               Virgin Valley          1:17.03   2

 16 Peters, Marissa              Laughlin               1:18.28   2

 17 Saenz, Alyssa                Round Mountain         1:20.30   3

 18 Park, Summer                 Lincoln County         1:20.70   1

 19 Manley, Morgan               Round Mountain         1:22.44   1

 20 Grier, Jadelynn              Lincoln County         1:23.84   1

 21 LeBaron, Holleah             Lincoln County         1:29.35   1

 

 

Event 15  Men 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 41.36  5/7/2010    Bowen Call, Moapa Valley

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Call, Bowen                  Moapa Valley             41.11@  5

  2 Macias, Jaime                Virgin Valley            41.34@  5

  3 Finley, Ricky                Spring Mountain          42.67   5

  4 Jones, Trevor                White Pine               43.13   5

  5 Buzby, Hudson                Boulder City             43.54   5

  6 Tatum, Romello               Spring Mountain          43.90   4

  7 Spencer, Zack                Virgin Valley            44.29   4

  8 Turley, Trey                 Pahranagat Valley        44.59   5

  9 Kelso, Michael               Boulder City             44.67   5

 10 Hardman, Garrett             West Wendover            45.50   3

 11 McConnell, Sean              Moapa Valley             45.54   5

 12 Balch, Tanner                Calvary Chapel           46.02   4

 13 Webb, Harrion                Spring Mountain          46.08   3

 14 Parker, Dylan                Virgin Valley            46.23   4

 15 Bremer, Lars                 Boulder City             46.38   4

 16 Kufuor, Kwaku                The Meadows              46.46   3

 17 Smith, Devyn                 Lincoln County           46.55   4

 18 Bailey, Leonard              Spring Mountain          46.76   4

 19 Anderson, Christian          West Wendover            47.32   2

 20 Mortensen, Jackson           Moapa Valley             47.84   3

 21 Roundy, Matthew              Lincoln County           48.50   2

 22 Hodges, Jake                 Laughlin                 48.92   3

 23 Rule, Nicholas               The Meadows              49.82   3

 24 Frehner, Dirk                Moapa Valley             50.58   3

 25 Villalobos, Elias            Laughlin                 52.21   2

 26 Hoover, Josh                 Calvary Chapel           52.29   2

 27 Poplin, Clay                 White Pine               52.59   2

 28 Otero, Derek                 Tonopah                  53.41   1

 29 Ritschel, Philipp            Pahranagat Valley        53.62   2

 30 Lopez, Carlos                West Wendover            54.33   2

 31 Robles, Alex                 Beatty                   54.41   2

 32 Roundy, Craig                Lincoln County           56.48   1

 33 Robinson, Ian                Lincoln County           57.64   1

 34 Fullmer, Dee                 White Pine               58.11   1

 35 Ayers, TJ                    Tonopah                  58.38   1

 

 

Event 16  Women 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 48.4h  3/26/2004   Katie Palmer, Boulder City

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Grajek, McCall               Virgin Valley            49.66   4

  2 Noto, Ashley                 Moapa Valley             50.68   4

  3 O’Neal, Taylor               The Meadows              51.42   4

  4 Fullmer, Kerri               White Pine               53.34   4

  5 Brown, Jasmine               Laughlin                 53.74   4

  6 Roland, Mandy                West Wendover            54.04   4

  7 Gardner, Katie               Virgin Valley            55.70   4

  8 Reid, Malary                 Moapa Valley             55.92   4

  9 Eastman, Trista              Beatty                   56.31   3

 10 Singer, Josie                Virgin Valley            57.01   3

 11 Boyster, Emily               Boulder City             57.19   3

 12 Richardson, Lindsey          Calvary Chapel           58.85   3

 13 Gall, Leslie                 Boulder City             58.96   3

 14 Pellouchoud, Megan           Boulder City           1:01.80   3

 15 Rea, Joslyn                  Laughlin               1:03.10   3

 16 Gomez, Teresa                Beatty                 1:03.46   2

 17 Puentes, Coquie              Laughlin               1:04.36   3

 18 Peters, Marissa              Laughlin               1:04.44   1

 19 Ramm, Kristin                Pahranagat Valley      1:06.83   2

 20 Rhodes, Suzi                 Pahranagat Valley      1:07.17   2

 21 Gray, Ashley                 Tonopah                1:07.26   2

 22 Hilts, Alexis                The Meadows            1:10.17   2

 

 

Event 17  Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 2:02.10  3/26/2004   Corey Elder, Boudler City

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Turner, Anthony              Beatty                 2:01.01@

  2 Thompson, Josh               Moapa Valley           2:05.28

  3 McGeshick, Cody              Laughlin               2:13.47

  4 Mang, Kenneth                The Meadows            2:16.35

  5 Vince, Richard               Boulder City           2:16.90

  6 Waite, Jeremy                Moapa Valley           2:18.79

  7 Hernandez, Ramiro            Beatty                 2:19.59

  8 Vandenakker, Bart            Lincoln County         2:19.70

  9 Hines, Devin                 Spring Mountain        2:20.32

 10 Maldonado, Nick              Laughlin               2:21.26

 11 Severns, Shay                Boulder City           2:21.74

 12 Frehner, Cameron             Lincoln County         2:22.01

 13 Watkins, Brenden             Moapa Valley           2:22.23

 14 Allred, Dylan                White Pine             2:22.31

 15 Omer, Josh                   Moapa Valley           2:22.64

 16 Goodrich, Tanner             Moapa Valley           2:24.21

 17 Ybarra, Thomas               Boulder City           2:24.62

 18 Gordon, Michael              Tonopah                2:27.80

 19 Harris, Charles              Laughlin               2:28.35

 20 Williams, Garrett            White Pine             2:30.61

 21 Brown, Mason                 Calvary Chapel         2:30.71

 22 Cardozo, Noe                 Spring Mountain        2:34.27

 23 Burrell, Michael             Spring Mountain        2:35.57

 24 Leavitt-, Clancy             Virgin Valley          2:36.78

 25 Day, Marvin                  Spring Mountain        2:37.26

 26 Ruiz, Jonathan               West Wendover          2:42.58

 27 Gloeckner, Andrew            Lincoln County         2:50.05

 28 Fullmer, Dee                 White Pine             2:55.04

 29 Johansen, Adam               West Wendover          3:15.51

 

 

Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 2:30.90  3/28/2003   Eliza Culerwell, Lincoln Co

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Perchetti, Abri              Tonopah                2:36.68

  2 Barnard, Abbie               Virgin Valley          2:43.03

  3 Adams, Stephanie             Boulder City           2:45.02

  4 Torgesen, Mikelle            Boulder City           2:46.14

  5 Sillitoe, Tysa               Boulder City           2:46.55

  6 Evans, Tylee                 Moapa Valley           2:47.06

  7 Fantaro, Amanda              Laughlin               2:50.12

  8 Garza, Luisa                 Laughlin               2:51.20

  9 Smith, Trinity               West Wendover          2:52.50

 10 Venezio, Darian              Beatty                 2:57.87

 11 Martinez, Brianna            Laughlin               3:00.13

 12 Maldonado, Vanessa           Laughlin               3:01.59

 13 Herder, Miranda              White Pine             3:03.85

 14 Barlow, Lynae                Moapa Valley           3:08.06

 15 Mortenson, Jessany           Moapa Valley           3:14.40

 16 Siddiqui, Zara               The Meadows            3:18.40

 

 

Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 21.8h  3/28/2003   D Carter, Clark

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Woodbury, Joseph             Boulder City             22.97   6

  2 Pamplin, John                Spring Mountain          23.02   6

  3 Fonteboa, Michael            Boulder City             23.30   6

  4 Hurd-samuels, Anthony        Spring Mountain          23.77   6

  5 Day, Robert                  Laughlin                 24.40   6

  6 Tuscano, Herberto            Virgin Valley            24.69   5

  7 Torres, Irving               Moapa Valley             24.83   1

  8 Webb, Harrion                Spring Mountain          24.97   5

  9 Witter, Chase                Moapa Valley             25.04   6

 10 Carnesecca, Dallin           Virgin Valley            25.22   5

 11 Jones, Trevor                White Pine               25.36   4

 12 Ely-Scott, Clifford          Moapa Valley             25.40   5

 13 Avery, Christian             Laughlin                 25.46   4

 13 Witter, Cole                 Moapa Valley             25.46   6

 15 McGaw, David                 Tonopah                  25.55   4

 16 Sanchez, Daniel              West Wendover            25.91   2

 17 Burkett, Vincent             Laughlin                 25.92   5

 18 Tobler, Joe                  Lincoln County           26.05   3

 19 Soriano, Arturo              West Wendover            26.23   2

 20 Bullock, Adam                Calvary Chapel           26.24   2

 21 Kirby, Cedric                Tonopah                  26.30   3

 22 Browning, Kyle               Round Mountain           26.46   3

 23 Prince, William              Pahranagat Valley        26.71   3

 24 Mendez, Alberto              Beatty                   27.30   3

 25 Malone, Julien               West Wendover            27.32   2

 26 Villalobos, Elias            Laughlin                 27.98   2

 27 Woodson, Johnnie             The Meadows              29.04   4

 28 Blackburn, Jacob             Tonopah                  29.48   2

 29 Bozelli, Dominic             Lincoln County           29.98   2

 30 Dolezal, Packer              White Pine               30.34   1

 31 Correa, Chris                West Wendover            31.62   1

 32 Kufuor, Kwaku                The Meadows              32.02   4

 

 

Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 25.1h  3/28/2003   Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Toumasis, Tasja              Boulder City             29.01   5

  2 Lawrence, Autumn             White Pine               29.06   5

  3 Domzalski, Kaylee            Boulder City             29.30   5

  4 Dodd, Zoe                    Boulder City             30.33   5

  5 Rasmussen, Tiffany           West Wendover            30.36   3

  6 Bush, Makenzie               Moapa Valley             30.79   3

  7 Eason, Ashley                Tonopah                  30.81   4

  8 Cole, Aleesha                Lincoln County           31.09   3

  9 Bunting, Larissa             Laughlin                 31.14   4

 10 Doheny, Angelina             Round Mountain           31.38   2

 11 Drescher, Terran             Laughlin                 31.46   3

 12 Mackey, Ruby                 Laughlin                 31.58   5

 13 Tripp, Deanna                Laughlin                 31.74   3

 14 Ehlers, Tracy                Moapa Valley             31.87   4

 15 Smith, Trinity               West Wendover            31.91   1

 16 Ibarra, Amber                Beatty                   31.98   4

 17 Dimas, Ana                   Beatty                   32.06   4

 18 Kanally, Cameron             Boulder City             32.64   2

 19 Harding, Breanna             Moapa Valley             32.82   4

 20 Marich, Hannah               White Pine               33.01   1

 21 Pollock, Ehrin               Virgin Valley            33.17   2

 22 Thompson, Christina          Beatty                   33.46   3

 23 Marshall, Kaitlyn            Moapa Valley             33.80   2

 24 Sullivan, Tori               Virgin Valley            35.35   1

 25 Sprague, Kim                 Moapa Valley             35.50   4

 26 Krighorthok, Phimphisut      Round Mountain           35.69   2

 27 Wadsworth, Chelsea           Lincoln County           36.63   1

 28 Gloeckner, Hannah            Lincoln County           37.34   1

 29 Giovo, Jacque                West Wendover            38.72   1

 30 Shin, E.J.                   Pahranagat Valley        41.54   1

 

 

Event 21  Men 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 9:50.85  5/7/2010    Josh Thompson, Moapa Valley

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Thompson, Josh               Moapa Valley          10:51.11

  2 Lopez, Raul                  Virgin Valley         11:11.49

  3 McGeshick, Cody              Laughlin              11:14.57

  4 Harkins, Chandler            Boulder City          11:19.35

  5 Lorico-Rappa, Marco          The Meadows           11:20.62

  6 Brown, Harrison              Boulder City          11:22.19

  7 Landeros, Jose               West Wendover         11:41.20

  8 Murnane, Riley               Boulder City          11:44.73

  9 Harris, Charles              Laughlin              11:54.38

 10 Dunsterville, Michael        Beatty                12:02.57

 11 Roemer, Matthew              Pahranagat Valley     12:06.55

 12 Evers, Dalton                White Pine            12:29.58

 13 Goodrich, Tanner             Moapa Valley          12:36.67

 14 Smith, Colton                West Wendover         12:41.51

 15 Gloeckner, Andrew            Lincoln County        12:41.66

 16 Martinez, Rich               Virgin Valley         12:44.74

 17 Enhes, Hunter                Spring Mountain       12:45.67

 18 Fouts, Chaz                  White Pine            12:51.14

 19 Ramirez, David               West Wendover         13:54.80

 20 Bischoff, Micheal            White Pine            13:57.88

 21 Banuelos, Antonio            Spring Mountain       13:58.88

 22 Kauffman, Aaron              Laughlin              14:04.31

 23 Day, Marvin                  Spring Mountain       16:02.29

 

 

Event 22  Women 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 11:55.30  3/26/2004   A Gramly, Clark

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Tobler, Jessica              Boulder City          12:52.35

  2 Mejia, Kemberly              Laughlin              13:16.83

  3 Escarzaga, Christina         Laughlin              13:29.61

  4 Martinez, Ana                Beatty                13:32.80

  5 Martinez, Natalie            Boulder City          14:10.53

  6 Barton, Ashley               Laughlin              14:12.48

  7 Bunker, Hailey               Virgin Valley         15:41.14

  8 Rodriguez, Ambar             West Wendover         15:46.70

  9 Herder, Miranda              White Pine            16:11.94

 10 Perez, Glenda                Beatty                19:17.89

 11 Revert, Amanda               Beatty                20:58.99

 

 

Event 23  Men 4×400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 3:35.67  5/7/2010    Moapa Valley

                         B Call, J Frehner, P Chappell, C Witter

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Virgin Valley  ‘A’                                  3:34.23@  2

     1) Aguirre, Cristian               2) Randell, Jared

     3) Tuscano, Herberto               4) Green, Austan

  2 Moapa Valley  ‘A’                                   3:36.98   2

     1) Call, Bowen                     2) Waite, Zach

     3) Coburn, Cody                    4) Witter, Chase

  3 Boulder City  ‘A’                                   3:39.82   2

     1) Kelso, Michael                  2) Hyde, Austyn

     3) Buzby, Hudson                   4) Vince, Richard

  4 Pahranagat Valley  ‘A’                              3:53.63   2

     1) Roemer, Jeremy                  2) Stirling, Mason

     3) Roemer, Matthew                 4) Poulson, Austin

  5 Spring Mountain  ‘A’                                3:59.23   1

     1) Coleman, Christopher            2) Cardozo, Noe

     3) Tatum, Romello                  4) Hines, Devin

  6 White Pine  ‘A’                                     4:00.10   2

     1) Allred, Dylan                   2) Williams, Garrett

     3) Johnson, Jake                   4) Poplin, Clay

  7 Laughlin  ‘A’                                       4:01.93   1

     1) Harris, Charles                 2) Villalobos, Elias

     3) Jacobo, Benji                   4) Maldonado, Nick

  8 Lincoln County  ‘A’                                 4:02.03   2

     1) Cluff, Dakota                   2) Smith, Devyn

     3) Avery, Preston                  4) Lykjensen, Julius

  9 Tonopah  ‘A’                                        4:03.85   2

     1) Hunt, Jimmy                     2) Otero, Derek

     3) Kirby, Cedric                   4) Kostiuk, Aaron

 10 West Wendover  ‘A’                                  4:08.02   1

     1) Lopez, Carlos                   2) Maddox, Bryan

     3) Smith, Colton                   4) Anderson, Christian

 11 Calvary Chapel  ‘A’                                 4:10.27   1

     1) Brown, Mason                    2) Bullock, Adam

     3) Crinite, kaleb                  4) Murphy, Cameron

 

 

Event 24  Women 4×400 Meter Relay

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 4:24.02  5/8/2009    Moapa Valley

                         S Thompson, J Chappell, A Noto, C McConnell

    School                                               Finals

================================================================

  1 Virgin Valley  ‘A’                                  4:42.67

     1) Arquette, Nikki                 2) Barnard, Abbie

     3) Leavitt, Sadie                  4) Biasi, Annie

  2 Tonopah  ‘A’                                        4:45.15

     1) Ashbey, Summer                  2) Greenwood, Courtney

     3) Perchetti, Abri                 4) Eason, Ashley

  3 Laughlin  ‘A’                                       4:50.50

     1) Bunting, Larissa                2) Fantaro, Amanda

     3) Garza, Luisa                    4) Tripp, Deanna

  4 Calvary Chapel  ‘A’                                 4:57.96

     1) McLean, Michaela                2) Miller, Cortney

     3) Frizzell, Annie                 4) Saida, Carlene

  5 Beatty  ‘A’                                         5:14.26

     1) Gomez, Teresa                   2) Ibarra, Amber

     3) Gross, Melynda                  4) Zamora, Nicole

  6 Lincoln County  ‘A’                                 5:51.20

     1) LeBaron, Holleah                2) Wadsworth, Chelsea

     3) Park, Summer                    4) Grier, Jadelynn

  7 Pahranagat Valley  ‘A’                              5:57.46

     1) Rhodes, Suzi                    2) Ramm, Kristin

     3) Ingeman, Victoria               4) Paul, Heidi

 

 

Event 25  Men High Jump

================================================================

   G Bushman: @  6-02  5/8/2009    Dario Rahming, Calvary Chapel

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Chavez, Adan                 West Wendover          5-08.00

  2 Stirling, Mason              Pahranagat Valley     J5-08.00

  3 Jensen, Colton               Virgin Valley          5-06.00

  4 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine             5-04.00

  4 Katschke, Chandler           Lincoln County         5-04.00

  6 Littlefield, Spencer         Tonopah               J5-04.00

  7 Leavitt, Kyler               Moapa Valley           5-02.00

  7 Johnson, Jake                White Pine             5-02.00

  7 Spencer, Zack                Virgin Valley          5-02.00

 10 Brewster, Synklar            White Pine            J5-02.00

 10 Hardman, Garrett             West Wendover         J5-02.00

 10 Bailey, Kaleb                Boulder City          J5-02.00

 10 Mortensen, Jackson           Moapa Valley          J5-02.00

 14 Cooper, Hayden               Moapa Valley           5-00.00

 14 Robinson, Joey               White Pine             5-00.00

 14 Bremer, Lars                 Boulder City           5-00.00

 14 Graves, Dillon               Virgin Valley          5-00.00

 — Bice, Alex                   The Meadows                 NH

 — Anderson, Christian          West Wendover               NH

 — Roundy, Matthew              Lincoln County              NH

 — Thornock, Tyler              Lincoln County              NH

 — Robles, Alex                 Beatty                      NH

 — Franklin, Gabriel            Boulder City                NH

 — Schofield, Jamie             Pahranagat Valley           NH

 — Karabachev, Alex             The Meadows                 NH

 

 

Event 26  Women High Jump

================================================================

   G Bushman: @  5-06  5/8/2009    Ariana Hardy, Laughlin

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Marques, Shania              White Pine             4-10.00

  2 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley          J4-10.00

  3 Arquette, Nikki              Virgin Valley         J4-10.00

  4 Barnard, Abbie               Virgin Valley         J4-10.00

  5 Escobedo, Leticia            Lincoln County         4-08.00

  6 Morris, Rachel               Virgin Valley         J4-08.00

  6 Biasi, Annie                 Virgin Valley         J4-08.00

  8 Gross, Melynda               Beatty                 4-06.00

  8 Brunner, Sadie               West Wendover          4-06.00

  8 Fullmer, Kerri               White Pine             4-06.00

  8 Brown, Jasmine               Laughlin               4-06.00

 12 Johnson, Carey               Beatty                J4-06.00

 12 O’Neal, Taylor               The Meadows           J4-06.00

 14 Dodd, Zoe                    Boulder City           4-04.00

 14 Wiesenborn, Carly            Boulder City           4-04.00

 16 Bush, Makenzie               Moapa Valley           4-02.00

 16 Venezio, Darian              Beatty                 4-02.00

 — Clendenen, Carli Rae         Calvary Chapel              NH

 

 

Event 27  Men Pole Vault

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 13-00  3/26/2004   Ryan Schneider, Boulder City

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Jensen, Colton               Virgin Valley         14-00.00@

  2 Caulfield, Ryan              White Pine            12-00.00

  3 Boren, Justin                Moapa Valley          10-06.00

  4 Chatelle, Jesse              Calvary Chapel       J10-06.00

  5 Bishop, Tyrus                Boulder City         J10-06.00

  6 Imlay, Tanner                Boulder City          10-00.00

  6 Hill, Skyler                 Moapa Valley          10-00.00

  8 Poplin, Issac                White Pine           J10-00.00

  9 Gregory, Ross                Calvary Chapel         9-00.00

  9 Dolezal, Packer              White Pine             9-00.00

  9 Huxford, Braise              Boulder City           9-00.00

  9 Carnes, Chris                Boulder City           9-00.00

 13 Karabachev, Alex             The Meadows            8-00.00

 13 Omer, Josh                   Moapa Valley           8-00.00

 13 Bellavance, Joe              Moapa Valley           8-00.00

 16 Cannon, Tim                  Virgin Valley          7-00.00

 16 Leavitt-, Clancy             Virgin Valley          7-00.00

 16 Villanueva, Brandon          Beatty                 7-00.00

 16 Hoover, Josh                 Calvary Chapel         7-00.00

 

 

Event 28  Women Pole Vault

================================================================

   G Bushman: @  9-00  5/8/2009    Jessica Nelson, Faith Luthera

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Bryant, Karson               Virgin Valley          8-06.00

  2 Chatelle, Alexis             Calvary Chapel         8-00.00

  3 Mitchell, Heather            White Pine             7-06.00

  4 Biasi, Annie                 Virgin Valley          7-00.00

  5 Camino, Sara                 Boulder City          J7-00.00

  6 Williams, Amber              Virgin Valley          6-06.00

  6 Tuttle, Shannon              Moapa Valley           6-06.00

  6 Mulliner, Maggie             Virgin Valley          6-06.00

  9 Eastman, Trista              Beatty                J6-06.00

 10 Bear, Lexie                  White Pine            J6-06.00

 11 Delucia, Harmoney            White Pine             6-00.00

 11 Carvalho, Ana                Moapa Valley           6-00.00

 11 Gomez, Teresa                Beatty                 6-00.00

 11 Salisbury, Emily             Beatty                 6-00.00

 11 Camino, Madison              Boulder City           6-00.00

 11 Solis, Vania                 Boulder City           6-00.00

 

 

Event 29  Men Long Jump

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 21-03  3/26/2004   Shane Stemmer, Boulder City

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Hurd-samuels, Anthony        Spring Mountain       20-04.00

  2 Chavez, Adan                 West Wendover         19-09.50

  3 Waite, Zach                  Moapa Valley          19-06.50

  4 Hyde, Austyn                 Boulder City          19-04.00

  5 Jobe, Thomas                 Laughlin              19-01.75

  6 Johnson, Brandon             Moapa Valley          19-00.00

  7 Jensen, Colton               Virgin Valley         18-11.25

  8 Poulson, Austin              Pahranagat Valley     18-08.50

  9 Solomon, Riley               Moapa Valley          18-05.50

 10 Stirling, Mason              Pahranagat Valley     18-05.00

 11 Montgomery, Trevor           Boulder City          18-02.50

 11 Katschke, Chandler           Lincoln County        18-02.50

 13 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine            17-07.00

 14 Jacobo, Benji                Laughlin              17-06.50

 14 Browning, Kyle               Round Mountain        17-06.50

 16 Hernandez, Ramiro            Beatty                17-05.50

 17 Johnson, Jake                White Pine            17-02.50

 18 Cooper, Hayden               Moapa Valley          16-11.75

 19 Ojeda, Abdul                 Virgin Valley         15-06.00

 20 Mendez, Alberto              Beatty                15-03.00

 21 Hopper, Jared                The Meadows           13-11.00

 22 Villalobos, Elias            Laughlin              13-09.75

 23 Mack, Trayvon                Laughlin              13-05.00

 24 Robinson, Ian                Lincoln County        12-10.00

 

 

Event 30  Women Long Jump

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 17-00  5/8/2009    Ariana Hardy, Laughlin

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Higbee, Alyssa               Pahranagat Valley     14-10.00

  2 Grajek, McCall               Virgin Valley         14-06.50

  3 Fullmer, Kerri               White Pine            14-03.00

  4 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley          14-02.50

  5 Reid, Malary                 Moapa Valley          14-00.00

  6 Escobedo, Leticia            Lincoln County        13-09.00

  6 Boyster, Emily               Boulder City          13-09.00

  8 Ashbey, Summer               Tonopah               13-04.00

  9 Clendenen, Carli Rae         Calvary Chapel        13-03.00

  9 Brunner, Sadie               West Wendover         13-03.00

 11 Delucia, Harmoney            White Pine            13-01.00

 12 Marques, Shania              White Pine            13-00.50

 13 Williams, Amber              Virgin Valley         13-00.00

 14 Petersen, Alyssa             Moapa Valley          12-07.00

 15 Thompson, Christina          Beatty                12-06.50

 16 Harding, Breanna             Moapa Valley          12-02.50

 17 Haasis, Hannah               Lincoln County        12-01.00

 18 Greenwood, Courtney          Tonopah               11-11.00

 19 Gardner, Katie               Virgin Valley         11-08.00

 20 Wiesenborn, Carly            Boulder City          11-06.50

 21 Mackey, Ruby                 Laughlin              11-06.00

 22 Doheny, Angelina             Round Mountain        11-05.50

 23 Gall, Leslie                 Boulder City          11-03.00

 24 Manley, Morgan               Round Mountain        11-02.00

 25 Chakmak, Kathryn             The Meadows           11-00.50

 26 Salazar, Jessica             West Wendover         11-00.00

 27 Dimas, Ana                   Beatty                10-11.50

 28 Serralles, Arianna           Laughlin              10-08.00

 29 Gomez, Dorian                West Wendover          9-11.00

 — Puentes, Coquie              Laughlin                    ND

 — Saenz, Alyssa                Round Mountain              ND

 — Grier, Jadelynn              Lincoln County              ND

 

 

Event 31  Men Triple Jump

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 41-06  3/30/2007   Jensen, Virgin Valley

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Poulson, Austin              Pahranagat Valley     43-03.00@

  2 Waite, Zach                  Moapa Valley          40-06.00

  3 Finley, Ricky                Spring Mountain       38-01.00

  4 Johnson, Brandon             Moapa Valley          37-11.00

  5 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine            37-05.00

  6 Webb, Harrion                Spring Mountain       37-02.00

  6 Spencer, Zack                Virgin Valley         37-02.00

  8 Kelso, Michael               Boulder City          37-01.00

  9 Jacobo, Benji                Laughlin              36-09.00

 10 Green, Austan                Virgin Valley         36-03.00

 11 Browning, Kyle               Round Mountain        35-08.50

 12 Cooper, Hayden               Moapa Valley          35-04.00

 13 Bremer, Lars                 Boulder City          34-10.00

 14 Johnson, Jake                White Pine            34-09.00

 15 Bailey, Kaleb                Boulder City          34-05.50

 16 Katschke, Chandler           Lincoln County        34-04.50

 17 Hodges, Jake                 Laughlin              34-00.50

 18 Robles, Alex                 Beatty                33-02.00

 19 Brewster, Synklar            White Pine            32-08.00

 20 Villalobos, Elias            Laughlin              29-01.00

 — Chavez, Adan                 West Wendover               ND

 

 

Event 32  Women Triple Jump

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 34-01.50  3/28/2003   Ester Escobedo, Lincoln Co

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Phelps, Heather              Boulder City          30-09.00

  2 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley          30-03.00

  3 Morris, Rachel               Virgin Valley         28-08.50

  4 Marich, Hannah               White Pine            28-07.50

  5 Reid, Malary                 Moapa Valley          28-03.00

  6 Mackey, Ruby                 Laughlin              27-10.50

  7 Gardner, Katie               Virgin Valley         27-07.00

  8 Saenz, Alyssa                Round Mountain        27-01.50

  9 Drew, Savannah               White Pine            26-10.50

 10 Venezio, Darian              Beatty                26-08.00

 11 Williams, Amber              Virgin Valley         26-03.00

 12 Johnson, Carey               Beatty                25-08.00

 13 Chatelle, Alexis             Calvary Chapel        25-07.50

 14 Wiesenborn, Carly            Boulder City          25-07.00

 15 Thompson, Christina          Beatty                24-08.00

 — Gomez, Dorian                West Wendover               ND

 

 

Event 33  Men Discus Throw

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 188-11.50  3/28/2003   Zach Lloyd, White Pine

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Morgan, James                Boulder City         126-10.50

  2 Huxford, Bleu                Boulder City            124-09

  3 Leavitt, Blake               Virgin Valley           119-06

  4 Ojeda, Abdul                 Virgin Valley           110-07

  5 Solomon, Riley               Moapa Valley            109-07

  6 Rice, Jonathan               White Pine              100-08

  7 Johnson, Matt                Boulder City            100-05

  8 Tobler, Joe                  Lincoln County           98-05

  9 Teoh, Brandon                Virgin Valley            98-01

 10 Rangitsch, Jordan            Round Mountain           96-06

 11 Brewster, Synklar            White Pine               93-09

 12 Ahsan, Tommy                 The Meadows           92-02.50

 13 Kostiuk, Aaron               Tonopah                  91-01

 14 Villanueva, Brandon          Beatty                88-07.50

 15 Enriquez, Adrian             West Wendover            86-10

 16 Hanevold, Logan              Moapa Valley             84-09

 17 Postma, Kristopher           Moapa Valley             84-00

 18 Love, Cutter                 West Wendover            83-11

 19 Ramirez, Kevin               West Wendover         83-04.50

 20 Collins, Tim                 Laughlin              82-02.50

 21 Wiggington, Bodee            Virgin Valley            81-10

 22 Schofield, Jamie             Pahranagat Valley        81-07

 23 Clark, Shelby                Calvary Chapel           74-10

 24 Moen, Erik                   Beatty                   72-10

 25 Yonce, Scott                 Pahranagat Valley        71-07

 26 Ayers, TJ                    Tonopah               70-07.50

 27 Walton, Jackson              Laughlin              69-01.50

 27 Bear, Taylor                 White Pine            69-01.50

 29 O’Brien, Caelum              Laughlin                 66-11

 30 Adajar, Arjun                Beatty                65-11.50

 31 Baldwin, Myles               West Wendover            65-07

 32 Ray, Shota                   Pahranagat Valley        62-11

 33 Sighn, Harveen               White Pine               59-10

 34 Barbosa, Randy               Laughlin                 56-11

 35 Bice, Alex                   The Meadows              55-03

 36 Rule, Nicholas               The Meadows           53-11.50

 — Cluff, Dyllon                Lincoln County              ND

 

 

Event 34  Women Discus Throw

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 115-11  3/28/2003   Abbie Lynch, Faith Lutheran

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Miller, Cortney              Calvary Chapel          102-00

  2 Morris, Rachel               Virgin Valley            91-10

  3 Medlyn, Marci                White Pine               85-04

  4 Gray, Shelbie                Moapa Valley             84-01

  5 Phillips, Marisa             Lincoln County           82-05

  6 Sprague, Kim                 Moapa Valley          81-09.50

  7 Capanna, Gianna              The Meadows              78-00

  8 Oscilowicz, Emilia           Boulder City          74-02.50

  9 Chavez, Carla                Round Mountain        69-10.50

 10 Walker, Felicia              Boulder City          69-08.50

 11 Mackey, Jacqueline           Laughlin                 69-06

 12 Manley, Morgan               Round Mountain        67-06.50

 13 Gray, Ashley                 Tonopah               65-01.50

 14 Gutterriez, Courtney         West Wendover            63-08

 15 Plank, Leslie                Virgin Valley            62-06

 16 Singer, Allie                Virgin Valley         61-03.50

 17 Petersen, Alyssa             Moapa Valley          60-02.50

 18 Bowlin, Misty                Beatty                58-02.50

 19 Holaday, Scout               Pahranagat Valley     57-06.50

 20 Contreras, Cheyanne          Laughlin              56-04.50

 21 Chakmak, Kathryn             The Meadows           56-02.50

 22 Coplan, Jordan               Laughlin              56-01.50

 23 Ibarra, Amber                Beatty                55-09.50

 24 Rose, Jennifer               The Meadows              55-02

 25 Harding, Danyell             Boulder City          54-07.50

 26 Stone, Chelsea               The Meadows              52-10

 26 Heath, Whitnee               Virgin Valley            52-10

 28 Settle, Lily                 West Wendover            50-07

 29 McLean, Michaela             Calvary Chapel           47-06

 30 Martinez, Brianna            Laughlin                 47-01

 31 Revert, Amanda               Beatty                   46-09

 32 Cordova, Brenda              Beatty                   46-08

 33 Carter, Monica               West Wendover            46-05

 34 Harr, Emily                  Lincoln County        44-11.50

 35 Luna, Vanessa                West Wendover         42-03.50

 36 Wilson, Megan                Tonopah                  39-00

 37 Meldrum, Anika               Pahranagat Valley     36-07.50

 

 

Event 35  Men Shot Put

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 66-06.50  3/26/2004   Zach Lloyd, White Pine

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Morgan, James                Boulder City          58-11.25

  2 Huxford, Bleu                Boulder City          48-03.00

  3 Leavitt, Blake               Virgin Valley         45-05.00

  4 Wright, Ryan                 Moapa Valley          42-09.00

  5 Rice, Jonathan               White Pine            41-02.00

  6 Weiss, Kelan                 Moapa Valley          39-09.75

  7 Malone, Julien               West Wendover         39-09.00

  8 Ramirez, Kevin               West Wendover         39-06.25

  9 Ojeda, Abdul                 Virgin Valley         37-09.00

 10 Roemer, Jeremy               Pahranagat Valley     37-01.25

 11 Leavitt, Kyler               Moapa Valley          37-00.50

 12 Wallace, Nick                Tonopah               35-05.25

 13 Brewster, Synklar            White Pine            35-05.00

 14 Enriquez, Adrian             West Wendover         34-01.00

 15 Teoh, Brandon                Virgin Valley         33-08.50

 16 Rangitsch, Jordan            Round Mountain        33-06.00

 17 Kostiuk, Aaron               Tonopah               33-02.50

 18 Walton, Jackson              Laughlin              33-01.50

 19 Soto, Nick                   Beatty                33-01.00

 20 Moen, Erik                   Beatty                32-09.50

 21 Collins, Tim                 Laughlin              32-07.75

 22 Magaw, Nick                  Laughlin              32-06.00

 23 Postma, Kristopher           Moapa Valley          32-03.00

 24 Love, Cutter                 West Wendover         31-04.00

 25 Ray, Shota                   Pahranagat Valley     31-00.00

 26 Ayers, TJ                    Tonopah               30-11.00

 27 Bear, Taylor                 White Pine            29-04.00

 28 Cluff, Dyllon                Lincoln County        28-07.50

 29 Villanueva, Brandon          Beatty                28-06.25

 30 Adajar, Arjun                Beatty                28-02.00

 31 Sighn, Harveen               White Pine            28-01.75

 32 Yonce, Scott                 Pahranagat Valley     27-02.50

 33 Rule, Nicholas               The Meadows           25-04.50

 34 Barbosa, Randy               Laughlin              24-04.00

 

 

Event 36  Women Shot Put

================================================================

   G Bushman: @ 34-02.50  5/8/2009    Lizzy Lynch, Faith Luthera

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

  1 Miller, Cortney              Calvary Chapel        34-02.50@

  2 Sprague, Kim                 Moapa Valley          33-04.00

  3 Gray, Shelbie                Moapa Valley          31-10.50

  4 Morris, Rachel               Virgin Valley         31-10.00

  5 Medlyn, Marci                White Pine            30-06.00

  6 Phillips, Marisa             Lincoln County        26-08.75

  7 Gray, Ashley                 Tonopah               26-08.50

  8 Bowlin, Misty                Beatty                26-07.50

  9 Plank, Leslie                Virgin Valley         26-06.50

 10 Holaday, Scout               Pahranagat Valley     26-03.50

 11 Petersen, Alyssa             Moapa Valley          26-00.00

 12 Walker, Felicia              Boulder City          25-07.75

 13 Chavez, Carla                Round Mountain        25-01.00

 14 Heath, Whitnee               Virgin Valley         24-08.50

 15 Oscilowicz, Emilia           Boulder City          24-07.00

 16 Gutterriez, Courtney         West Wendover         24-01.00

 17 Contreras, Cheyanne          Laughlin              23-11.00

 18 Mackey, Jacqueline           Laughlin              23-05.50

 19 Marshall, Teana              White Pine            23-04.00

 20 Manley, Morgan               Round Mountain        22-09.00

 21 Harding, Danyell             Boulder City          22-02.50

 22 Revert, Amanda               Beatty                21-10.25

 23 Coplan, Jordan               Laughlin              21-09.50

 24 Capanna, Gianna              The Meadows           21-07.00

 25 Thomas, Calista              Lincoln County        21-06.50

 26 Ayers, Sara                  Tonopah               21-05.00

 27 Harr, Emily                  Lincoln County        20-03.00

 28 Rose, Jennifer               The Meadows           19-11.00

 29 Thompson, Sarah              Beatty                19-04.00

 30 D’Arrigo, Danielle           The Meadows           19-03.50

 31 McLean, Michaela             Calvary Chapel        19-02.50

 32 Carter, Monica               West Wendover         18-11.50

 33 Altarejos, Charlene          Beatty                18-09.00

 34 Luna, Vanessa                West Wendover         18-05.50

 35 Settle, Lily                 West Wendover         18-03.50

 36 Singer, Allie                Virgin Valley         18-02.00

 37 Wilson, Megan                Tonopah               17-10.00

 38 Stone, Chelsea               The Meadows           17-06.00

 39 Martinez, Brianna            Laughlin              17-01.25

=========================================================================================

                        Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

=========================================================================================

    1) Boulder City               138.50     2) Virgin Valley             131

    3) Moapa Valley                92        4) White Pine                 66.25

    5) Laughlin                    59.25     6) Tonopah                    40

    7) Calvary Chapel              37        8) The Meadows                34

    9) Pahranagat Valley           25       10) Lincoln County             22.50

   11) Beatty                      19.25    12) West Wendover              18.25

   13) Trinity International        6       14) Round Mountain              1

 

 

….Event 36  Women Shot Put

=========================================================================================

                          Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

=========================================================================================

    1) Boulder City               150.50     2) Moapa Valley              146.50

    3) Virgin Valley              113.50     4) Spring Mountain            96.50

    5) Laughlin                    45        6) White Pine                 39.50

    7) West Wendover               30        8) Pahranagat Valley          28

    9) Beatty                      17       10) Lincoln County             16.50

   11) The Meadows                  9       12) Calvary Chapel              6

   13) Tonopah                      4

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5