section-ads_high_impact_1

March 30 Cimarron Meet Results

Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:39 PM  3/30/2011  Page 1

Cima,Cent,Viva – 3/30/2011

3/30/2011

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 William, Tamera              Centennial             12.49      12.70   1   5

  2 Richard, LaTangie            Centennial             12.84      13.00   1   3

  3 Cole, Dominique              Centennial             13.54      13.50   1   2

  4 Barber, Simone               Centennial             13.44      13.70   1   1

  5 Rowlette, Tyler              Centennial             13.94      14.00   1

  6 Randle, Samiyyah             Cimarron-Memorial      13.94      14.10   1

  7 Arquette, Nikki              Virgin Valley          14.24      14.20   1

  8 Leavitt, Sadie               Virgin Valley          14.24      14.30   2

  9 Washington, Tatiana          Cimarron-Memorial      14.74      14.70   2

 10 Lewis, Samoia                Cimarron-Memorial      14.64      14.80   2

 10 Eyle, Jazzeree               Centennial             14.24      14.80   2

 12 Slavik, Coral                Centennial             14.84      15.00   2

 13 Devlin, Margaret             Centennial             15.04      15.10   3

 14 Cunningham, Samantha         Virgin Valley          14.34      15.60   2

 15 Pollock, Ehrin               Virgin Valley          15.94      16.10   3

 16 Robinson, Skyy               Cimarron-Memorial                 16.40   3

 — Rushton, Larena              Virgin Valley          15.74         NT   3

 — Howard, Ta’helia             Centennial             15.44         NT   3

 — Gallardo, Chelsi             Centennial             17.04         NT   3

 — Watson, Jamila               Centennial             14.84         NT   2

 — Bryant, Karson               Virgin Valley          14.14         NT   1

 — Boggess, Meagan              Centennial             15.34         NT   3

 — Chatmon, Janae               Centennial             14.94         NT   2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Rowlette, Tyler              Centennial             27.94      28.20   4   5

  2 Cole, Dominique              Centennial             27.54      28.50   1   3

  3 Humenik, Caitlin             Centennial             29.24      28.80   3   2

  4 Rymarchyk, Caitlyn           Centennial             28.54      29.10   1   1

  5 Carattini, Hannah            Centennial             28.84      29.80   1

  6 Chatmon, Janae               Centennial             29.84      30.50   2

  7 Eyle, Jazzeree               Centennial             32.34      31.10   3

  8 Lewis, Samoia                Cimarron-Memorial      30.34      31.20   1

  9 Slavik, Coral                Centennial             31.04      31.70   3

 10 Rushton, Larena              Virgin Valley          33.94      32.00   3

 11 Womack, Sierra               Cimarron-Memorial                 33.20   4

 11 Kaplan, Stephanie            Cimarron-Memorial      33.64      33.20   3

 13 Womack, Raven                Cimarron-Memorial                 33.40   2

 14 Robinson, Skyy               Cimarron-Memorial                 35.80   3

 15 Simmons, Micah               Cimarron-Memorial      34.74      36.00   2

 16 Fuentes, Patricia            Cimarron-Memorial                 38.00   4

 17 Nelson, Jordan               Cimarron-Memorial      43.14      39.80   4

 — Hogans, Destenee             Cimarron-Memorial                    NT   4

 — Gallardo, Chelsi             Centennial             35.24         NT   3

 — Ocampo, Dayana               Cimarron-Memorial      34.54         NT   3

 — Arquette, Nikki              Virgin Valley          29.84         NT   2

 — Richard, LaTangie            Centennial             27.94         NT   1

 — Howard, Ta’helia             Centennial             30.14         NT   2

 — Grajek, McCall               Virgin Valley          28.84         NT   1





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:39 PM  3/30/2011  Page 2

Cima,Cent,Viva – 3/30/2011

3/30/2011

Results

….Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

 — Randle, Samiyyah             Cimarron-Memorial      29.34         NT   1

 — Watson, Jamila               Centennial             31.54         NT   4

 — Devlin, Margaret             Centennial             30.44         NT   2

 — William, Tamera              Centennial             26.04         NT   1

 — Johonnot, Madison            Centennial             30.14         NT   2

 — Barber, Simone               Centennial             26.74         NT   2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Simmons, Deneigh             Centennial           1:05.34    1:03.90   1   5

  2 Luke, Kaycee                 Cimarron-Memorial    1:02.74    1:06.30   1   3

  3 Washington, Tatiana          Cimarron-Memorial    1:07.81    1:08.90   1   2

  4 Ocampo, Dayana               Cimarron-Memorial    1:14.44    1:14.90   2   1

  5 Womack, Raven                Cimarron-Memorial               1:15.90   2

  6 Cunningham, Samantha         Virgin Valley        1:13.14    1:16.50   1

  7 Kaplan, Stephanie            Cimarron-Memorial    1:19.14    1:17.90   2

  8 Womack, Sierra               Cimarron-Memorial               1:19.10   2

  9 Robinson, Skyy               Cimarron-Memorial               1:23.20   3

 10 Fuentes, Patricia            Cimarron-Memorial               1:24.40   3

 — Boggess, Meagan              Centennial                           NT   2

 — Simmons, Micah               Cimarron-Memorial                    NT   2

 — Rowlette, Tyler              Centennial           1:04.34         NT   1

 — Randle, Samiyyah             Cimarron-Memorial    1:11.04         NT   2

 — Payne, Jordanna              Centennial           1:07.94         NT   1

 — Biasi, Anne                  Virgin Valley        1:10.14         NT   2

 — Kerr, Ashley                 Centennial                           NT   3

 — Rymarchyk, Caitlyn           Centennial           1:06.54         NT   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Simmons, Deneigh             Centennial           2:41.90    2:37.60    5

  2 Clayson, Rachelle            Centennial           2:46.80    2:51.70    3

  3 Barnard, Abbie               Virgin Valley                   2:59.20    2

  4 Ghanem, Micheline            Cimarron-Memorial    3:04.90    3:00.80    1

  5 Camacho, Estephany           Virgin Valley                   3:07.80

  6 Hayden, Kiara                Cimarron-Memorial    3:18.30    3:08.90

  7 Sawyer, Rachael              Cimarron-Memorial    3:14.20    3:10.50

  8 Joya, Alyssa                 Cimarron-Memorial    3:17.50    3:12.20

  9 Reath, Emily                 Virgin Valley                   3:13.50

 10 Gozzarelli, Fiama            Centennial           3:08.60    3:14.10

 11 August, Allison              Cimarron-Memorial               3:14.90

 12 Bunker, Hailey               Virgin Valley                   3:15.40

 13 Francis, Jamie               Virgin Valley        3:34.70    3:21.90

 14 Ortega, Samantha             Cimarron-Memorial               3:22.50

 15 Pires-Garcia, Rozmine        Cimarron-Memorial               3:44.00

 16 Sagun, Krizel                Cimarron-Memorial               3:46.00

 — Gonzalez, Yvette             Virgin Valley                        NT

 — Boggess, Meagan              Centennial           2:56.40         NT

 — Johonnot, Madison            Centennial           2:40.30         NT

 — Hunt, Tiffany                Virgin Valley        3:32.70         NT





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:39 PM  3/30/2011  Page 3

Cima,Cent,Viva – 3/30/2011

3/30/2011

Results

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Signorelli, Dagny            Cimarron-Memorial    6:06.40    6:03.20    5

  2 Barnard, Abbie               Virgin Valley        6:10.00    6:23.80    3

  3 Ghanem, Micheline            Cimarron-Memorial    6:50.60    6:32.00    2

  4 Gonzalez, Yvette             Virgin Valley                   6:43.60    1

  5 Reath, Emily                 Virgin Valley        6:39.20    6:47.10

  6 Gozzarelli, Fiama            Centennial           7:00.50    7:00.80

  7 August, Allison              Cimarron-Memorial               7:04.80

  8 Joya, Alyssa                 Cimarron-Memorial    7:07.80    7:07.80

  9 Sawyer, Rachael              Cimarron-Memorial               7:11.00

 10 Hayden, Kiara                Cimarron-Memorial    7:23.00    7:12.30

 11 Ortega, Samantha             Cimarron-Memorial               7:17.20

 12 Francis, Jamie               Virgin Valley        7:46.90    7:44.90

 13 Hunt, Tiffany                Virgin Valley                   7:48.80

 14 Pires-Garcia, Rozmine        Cimarron-Memorial               8:06.60

 15 Sagun, Krizel                Cimarron-Memorial               8:40.90

 — Camacho, Estephany           Virgin Valley                        NT

 — Anas, Savannah               Centennial           6:10.00         NT

 — McGannon, Delanie            Centennial           6:08.00         NT

 — Bunker, Hailey               Virgin Valley        7:18.30         NT

 — Kerr, Ashley                 Centennial           6:25.30         NT

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Badger, Sydney               Centennial          12:31.50   12:05.70    5

  2 Roll, Brianna                Centennial                     12:26.60    3

  3 Signorelli, Dagny            Cimarron-Memorial   13:56.80   13:31.10    2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Johonnot, Karli              Centennial             15.22      15.30   1   5

  2 Bonds, Tiana                 Centennial             17.54      17.50   1   3

  3 Grajek, McCall               Virgin Valley          18.24      18.60   1   2

  4 Smith, Taylor                Centennial             18.34      18.90   1   1

  5 Singer, Josie                Virgin Valley          20.74      20.40   2

 — Mulliner, Maggie             Virgin Valley                        NT   2

 — Stellmacher, Sandra          Virgin Valley                        NT   2

 — Sullivan, Tori               Virgin Valley                        NT   1

 — Schwebel, Natalie            Centennial             18.94         NT   2

 — Willeford, Haileigh          Centennial             18.64         NT   2

 — Lister, Heidi                Virgin Valley          19.24         NT   1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Johonnot, Karli              Centennial             38.50      44.30   1   5

  2 Bonds, Tiana                 Centennial             48.14      46.90   2   3

  3 Henderson, Chalon            Cimarron-Memorial      50.94      49.00   1   2

  4 Carattini, Hailee            Centennial             51.04      49.40   1   1





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:39 PM  3/30/2011  Page 4

Cima,Cent,Viva – 3/30/2011

3/30/2011

Results

….Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

  5 Hartle, Taylor               Centennial             53.74      51.90   1

  6 Smith, Taylor                Centennial             54.34      52.70   2

  7 Grajek, McCall               Virgin Valley          51.94      53.10   1

  8 Gardner, Katie               Virgin Valley          57.54      54.90   1

  9 Singer, Josie                Virgin Valley        1:02.24      58.80   1

 — Stellmacher, Sandra          Virgin Valley        1:11.54         NT   2

 — Willeford, Haileigh          Centennial             51.14         NT   1

 — Sullivan, Tori               Virgin Valley        1:07.54         NT   2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Centennial  ‘A’                                                51.60    5

     1) Richard, LaTangie               2) Rowlette, Tyler

     3) William, Tamera                 4) Barber, Simone

  2 Virgin Valley  ‘A’                                  57.24      55.90    3

     1) Barnard, Abbie                  2) Leavitt, Sadie

     3) Arquette, Nikki                 4) Biasi, Anne

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Centennial  ‘A’                                              1:48.20    5

     1) William, Tamera                 2) Barber, Simone

     3) Bonds, Tiana                    4) Cole, Dominique

 — Virgin Valley  ‘A’                                2:05.00         NT

     1) Bryant, Karson                  2) Cunningham, Samantha

     3) Pollock, Ehrin                  4) Rushton, Larena

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Centennial  ‘A’                                              4:18.60    5

     1) Bonds, Tiana                    2) Carattini, Hailee

     3) Hartle, Taylor                  4) Johonnot, Madison

  2 Cimarron-Memorial  ‘A’                                       4:31.20    3

     1) Washington, Tatiana             2) Lewis, Samoia

     3) Henderson, Chalon               4) Luke, Kaycee

  3 Virgin Valley  ‘A’                                           5:03.00

     1) Camacho, Estephany              2) Reath, Emily

     3) Gonzalez, Yvette                4) Mulliner, Maggie

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Centennial  ‘A’                                             11:16.80    5

     1) Johonnot, Madison               2) Anas, Savannah

     3) Clayson, Rachelle               4) Payne, Jordanna

  2 Cimarron-Memorial  ‘A’                                      11:44.70    3

     1) Signorelli, Dagny               2) Sawyer, Rachael

     3) Luke, Kaycee                    4) August, Allison





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:39 PM  3/30/2011  Page 5

Cima,Cent,Viva – 3/30/2011

3/30/2011

Results

….Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity

  3 Virgin Valley  ‘A’                               12:07.00   12:11.60

     1) Camacho, Estephany              2) Bunker, Hailey

     3) Mulliner, Maggie                4) Reath, Emily

Girls High Jump Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Johonnot, Karli              Centennial           5-02.00    5-02.00    5

  2 Arquette, Nikki              Virgin Valley        4-08.00    4-10.00    3

  3 Carattini, Hailee            Centennial           4-10.00    4-06.00    0.75

  3 Barnard, Abbie               Virgin Valley        4-06.00    4-06.00    0.75

  3 Biasi, Anne                  Virgin Valley        4-06.00    4-06.00    0.75

  3 Johonnot, Madison            Centennial           4-10.00    4-06.00    0.75

  7 Devlin, Margaret             Centennial           4-06.00    4-04.00

  7 Morris, Rachel               Virgin Valley        4-08.00    4-04.00

 — Hartle, Taylor               Centennial           5-00.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Luke, Kaycee                 Cimarron-Memorial    8-00.00    8-06.00    4

  1 Schwebel, Natalie            Centennial           9-00.00    8-06.00    4

  3 Humenik, Caitlin             Centennial           8-00.00    8-00.00    2

  4 Carattini, Hailee            Centennial           8-00.00    7-00.00    1

Girls Long Jump Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Henderson, Chalon            Cimarron-Memorial   14-08.00   14-07.00    5

  2 Grajek, McCall               Virgin Valley       14-01.00   14-05.50    3

  3 Carattini, Hannah            Centennial          13-09.00   13-10.00    2

  4 Leavitt, Sadie               Virgin Valley       14-00.00   13-05.50    1

  5 Hartle, Taylor               Centennial          14-08.75   12-11.50

  6 Lister, Heidi                Virgin Valley       13-05.50   12-10.00

  7 Gardner, Katie               Virgin Valley       12-00.00   12-08.00

  8 Williams, Amber              Virgin Valley       12-09.00   12-05.50

  9 Hogans, Destenee             Cimarron-Memorial              11-10.00

 10 Eyle, Jazzeree               Centennial          12-10.00   11-05.00

 11 Bunker, Myrissa              Virgin Valley       11-08.00   10-11.00

 — Signorelli, Dagny            Cimarron-Memorial                    ND

 — Richard, LaTangie            Centennial          17-05.00         ND

 — Morris, Rachel               Virgin Valley       12-00.00         ND

Girls Triple Jump Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Morris, Rachel               Virgin Valley       26-07.50   28-00.50    5

  2 Lister, Heidi                Virgin Valley       28-10.50   27-10.50    3

  3 Gardner, Katie               Virgin Valley       28-00.00   27-06.50    2

  4 Williams, Amber              Virgin Valley       27-02.50   27-02.50    1

  5 Bunker, Myrissa              Virgin Valley       26-00.00   27-02.00





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:39 PM  3/30/2011  Page 6

Cima,Cent,Viva – 3/30/2011

3/30/2011

Results

….Girls Triple Jump Varsity

 — Grajek, McCall               Virgin Valley                        ND

 — Eyle, Jazzeree               Centennial          29-10.50         ND

 — Leavitt, Sadie               Virgin Valley       26-03.00         ND

Girls Shot Put Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Morris, Rachel               Virgin Valley       26-07.00   30-07.50    5

  2 Carter, Amanda               Cimarron-Memorial   28-04.00   27-09.50    3

  3 Ruuska, Lauren               Centennial          26-11.00   27-07.50    2

  4 Ray, Kristen                 Centennial          26-03.00   26-05.00    1

  5 Hogans, Destenee             Cimarron-Memorial              25-02.50

  6 Horn, Tyler                  Centennial          25-05.00   25-01.00

  7 Gettner, Andrea              Centennial          18-10.50   25-00.50

  8 Holt, Hanah                  Centennial          23-11.50   24-10.50

  9 Scott, Jazmine               Centennial          23-11.00   23-11.00

 10 Plank, Leslie                Virgin Valley       22-06.00   23-08.00

 11 Reber, Kierra                Virgin Valley       20-06.50   21-11.00

 12 Bunker, Myrissa              Virgin Valley       20-07.00   21-04.50

 13 Nelson, Jordan               Cimarron-Memorial   20-04.00   19-10.50

 14 Heath, Whitnee               Virgin Valley       20-02.00   19-10.00

 15 Singer, Allie                Virgin Valley       20-02.25   18-06.50

 16 Traylor-Bell, Jasmine        Cimarron-Memorial              18-03.00

 17 Sanchez, Dulce               Virgin Valley                  17-09.00

 18 Edwards, Taylor              Virgin Valley                  16-04.00

 — Barnes, Talia                Centennial          28-09.75         ND

 — Ray, Karen                   Centennial          25-09.50         DQ

 — Karst, Alicia                Centennial          24-06.00         DQ

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Morris, Rachel               Virgin Valley          86-11      95-06    5

  2 Ruuska, Lauren               Centennial             81-01      83-06    3

  3 Hogans, Destenee             Cimarron-Memorial      76-03      80-03    2

  4 Carter, Amanda               Cimarron-Memorial      81-02      78-04    1

  5 Holt, Hanah                  Centennial             77-03      77-07

  6 Ray, Kristen                 Centennial             66-11      69-00

  7 Scott, Jazmine               Centennial          55-08.50      68-11

  8 Horn, Tyler                  Centennial             56-07      67-10

  9 Plank, Leslie                Virgin Valley       71-00.50      63-02

 10 Gettner, Andrea              Centennial             53-09      59-10

 11 Pollock, Ehrin               Virgin Valley       57-06.50      57-08

 12 Heath, Whitnee               Virgin Valley          43-05      54-05

 13 Traylor-Bell, Jasmine        Cimarron-Memorial                 52-06

 14 Reber, Kierra                Virgin Valley          48-00      52-01

 15 Bunker, Myrissa              Virgin Valley          52-06      49-04

 16 Sanchez, Dulce               Virgin Valley                     48-00

 17 Singer, Allie                Virgin Valley          43-05      47-09

 18 Singer, Josie                Virgin Valley          48-06      44-02

 — Ray, Karen                   Centennial          64-10.50         ND

 — Karst, Alicia                Centennial             61-01         ND

 — Barnes, Talia                Centennial             87-05         ND





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:39 PM  3/30/2011  Page 7

Cima,Cent,Viva – 3/30/2011

3/30/2011

Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Owens, Jacobi                Centennial             11.39      11.50   1   5

  2 Tuscano, Herberto            Virgin Valley          12.04      12.10   1   3

  3 Randell, Jared               Virgin Valley          12.14      12.20   1   2

  4 Berner, Corey                Centennial             12.34      12.30   1   0.50

  4 To, John                     Virgin Valley          12.34      12.30   1   0.50

  6 Caswell, Harold              Virgin Valley          12.34      12.60   1

  7 Bonaventura, Chance          Centennial             12.44      12.80   2

  8 Lewis, Damonte               Cimarron-Memorial      13.24      13.11   2

  9 Meredith, Joseph             Centennial             13.14      13.20   3

  9 Minisee, Malik               Cimarron-Memorial                 13.20   2

  9 Morrison, Brandon            Centennial             13.14      13.20   3

 12 Jensen, Jade                 Virgin Valley          13.14      13.40   3

 13 Dykes, Donovan               Cimarron-Memorial      13.34      13.60   3

 14 Mwero, Timothy               Centennial             13.24      13.70   3

 14 Fuller, Ryan                 Centennial             13.64      13.70   4

 16 Gordon, Christopher          Centennial             13.74      14.00   4

 17 Costello, Michael            Centennial             13.64      14.30   4

 18 Fletcher, Devan              Centennial             13.94      14.50   4

 19 Harris, C                    Centennial             13.54      15.00   4

 20 Sanchez, Andrew              Centennial             14.54      15.10   4

 — Howard, Brandon              Centennial             12.34         NT   1

 — Lilly, Dallante              Cimarron-Memorial      13.44         NT   3

 — Fonseca, Luis                Centennial             14.64         NT   4

 — Dewitt-Davis, Aja’e          Centennial             12.74         NT   2

 — Bass, Tivon                  Centennial             12.94         NT   2

 — Lopez, Jacob                 Centennial             12.64         NT   4

 — Harris, Taurence             Centennial             12.74         NT   2

 — Worthington, Lantz           Centennial             12.34         NT   3

 — Foster, Kennan               Centennial             13.34         NT   3

 — Garcia-Whitehead, Julian     Centennial             12.44         NT   2

 — Newton, Coby                 Centennial             12.44         NT   2

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Owens, Jacobi                Centennial             23.44      23.00   1   5

  2 Chappell, Jousha             Centennial             23.84      23.60   1   3

  3 Newton, Coby                 Centennial             24.54      24.00   1   2

  4 Tuscano, Herberto            Virgin Valley          24.64      24.30   1   1

  5 Worthington, Lantz           Centennial             24.84      24.80   1

  5 Berner, Corey                Centennial             25.24      24.80   2

  7 Howard, Brandon              Centennial             24.24      25.10   1

  8 Boggess, Mark                Centennial             24.84      25.50   1

  9 Bonaventura, Chance          Centennial             24.94      25.70   2

 10 Flores, Rene                 Virgin Valley          26.04      26.10   3

 11 Minisee, Malik               Cimarron-Memorial                 26.30   3

 11 Lilly, Dallante              Cimarron-Memorial      28.24      26.30   5

 13 Bass, Tivon                  Centennial             26.54      26.40   4

 14 Lewis, Damonte               Cimarron-Memorial      25.94      26.60   3

 15 Dykes, Donovan               Cimarron-Memorial      26.94      26.70   4

 16 Morrison, Brandon            Centennial             26.64      26.90   3

 17 Jensen, Jade                 Virgin Valley          26.24      27.10   3





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:39 PM  3/30/2011  Page 8

Cima,Cent,Viva – 3/30/2011

3/30/2011

Results

….Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

 17 Pearrie, Stevie              Cimarron-Memorial      27.54      27.10   5

 19 Mwero, Timothy               Centennial             26.64      27.20   4

 20 Fuller, Ryan                 Centennial             27.64      27.30   5

 21 Gordon, Christopher          Centennial             27.34      27.80   4

 22 Lopez, Jacob                 Centennial             26.94      28.00   4

 23 Costello, Michael            Centennial             27.24      29.00   4

 24 Salacies, Alexandro          Centennial             28.64      29.70   5

 — Foster, Kennan               Centennial             28.04         NT   6

 — Fonzi, Nicola                Centennial             27.64         NT   5

 — Fonseca, Luis                Centennial             30.54         NT   5

 — Harris, Taurence             Centennial             30.54         NT   6

 — Alexander, Quinton           Cimarron-Memorial                    NT   2

 — Randell, Jared               Virgin Valley          24.94         NT   1

 — Brillant, Michael            Centennial             25.24         NT   3

 — Fletcher, Devan              Centennial             28.54         NT   5

 — Shute, Lyle                  Centennial             26.24         NT   3

 — Meredith, Joseph             Centennial             26.24         NT   6

 — Williams, Brent              Centennial             25.44         NT   2

 — Caswell, Harold              Virgin Valley          25.94         NT   2

 — Hughes, Joey                 Centennial             25.94         NT   2

 — Garcia-Whitehead, Julian     Centennial             25.54         NT   2

 — Aleman, Eddie                Virgin Valley          27.04         NT   3

 — Dewitt-Davis, Aja’e          Centennial             25.84         NT   2

 — Harris, C                    Centennial             27.44         NT   4

 — To, John                     Virgin Valley          26.74         NT   5

 — Long, Austin                 Centennial             26.94         NT   4

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Galaviz, Justin              Centennial             54.84      55.10   1   5

  2 Cheney, Thomas               Centennial             53.64      55.20   1   3

  3 Alexander, Quinton           Cimarron-Memorial      53.59      55.80   1   2

  4 Aguirre, Cristian            Virgin Valley          55.94      56.40   1   1

  5 Flores, Rene                 Virgin Valley          57.74      57.00   1

  6 Dykes, Donovan               Cimarron-Memorial    1:01.94    1:00.80   2

  7 Lewis, Damonte               Cimarron-Memorial    1:00.14    1:05.30   1

  8 Lilly, Dallante              Cimarron-Memorial    1:06.54    1:07.50   2

  9 Pellegrini, Justin           Centennial           1:05.54    1:16.70   2

 — Pearrie, Stevie              Cimarron-Memorial    1:07.74         NT   2

 — Lopez, Dominic               Centennial                           NT   2

 — Aleman, Eddie                Virgin Valley          57.74         NT   1

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hilt, Tyler                  Centennial           2:06.90    2:06.00    5

  2 Jackson, Malik               Cimarron-Memorial               2:11.80    3

  3 Lee, Ian                     Centennial           2:10.90    2:16.80    2

  4 Lopez, Raul                  Virgin Valley        2:15.00    2:21.40    1

  5 Velazquez, Manuel            Cimarron-Memorial               2:22.00

  6 Green, Austan                Virgin Valley                   2:25.00

  6 Paniagua, Victor             Cimarron-Memorial               2:25.00





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:39 PM  3/30/2011  Page 9

Cima,Cent,Viva – 3/30/2011

3/30/2011

Results

….Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

  8 King, Tim                    Cimarron-Memorial    2:30.00    2:26.10

  8 Lopez, Brandon               Centennial           2:30.30    2:26.10

 10 Armstrong, Shawn             Virgin Valley                   2:27.90

 11 Knox, Josh                   Virgin Valley        2:21.20    2:28.70

 12 Toranzo, Joshua              Centennial           2:33.10    2:29.50

 13 Gravrline, Benjamin          Centennial           2:25.50    2:30.50

 14 Cox, Alexander               Cimarron-Memorial    2:35.20    2:31.10

 15 Signorelli, Anthony          Cimarron-Memorial               2:33.40

 16 Johnson, Sean                Centennial                      2:34.00

 17 Galaviz, Justin              Centennial           2:27.20    2:38.00

 18 Johnson, Ryan                Centennial           2:47.50    2:45.10

 19 Leavitt-, Clancy             Virgin Valley        2:45.80    2:50.50

 20 George, David                Cimarron-Memorial    3:00.00    2:56.00

 21 Pellegrini, Justin           Centennial           2:54.10    2:56.80

 22 Perez, Raul                  Virgin Valley        2:51.40    2:59.30

 — Cheney, Thomas               Centennial                           NT

 — Merritt, Kyle                Centennial                           NT

 — Espino, George               Centennial                           NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lopez, Raul                  Virgin Valley        5:11.30    5:11.60    5

  2 Giles, Tyler                 Centennial           5:07.20    5:20.60    3

  3 Wright, Seth                 Cimarron-Memorial    5:27.50    5:22.70    2

  4 Armstrong, Shawn             Virgin Valley        5:49.10    5:29.40    1

  5 Signorelli, Anthony          Cimarron-Memorial    5:38.60    5:31.90

  6 Cox, Alexander               Cimarron-Memorial    5:36.90    5:32.30

  7 Ellingwood, Andrew           Centennial           5:25.50    5:34.00

  8 King, Tim                    Cimarron-Memorial    6:13.10    5:36.60

  9 Gravrline, Benjamin          Centennial           5:56.20    5:46.70

 10 Martinez, Rich               Virgin Valley        6:00.60    5:50.50

 11 Johnson, Ryan                Centennial           5:59.30    5:51.40

 12 Bourne, Blair                Centennial                      5:53.80

 13 Perez, Raul                  Virgin Valley        6:37.80    6:51.70

 — Johnson, Sean                Centennial                           NT

 — Velazquez, Manuel            Cimarron-Memorial                    NT

 — Albright, Dallin             Centennial           5:07.20         NT

 — Sosa, Ruben                  Centennial           5:51.30         NT

 — Knox, Josh                   Virgin Valley        5:22.60         NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hartle, Nick                 Centennial                      9:34.50    5

  2 Lee, Ian                     Centennial                     11:18.90    3

  3 Martinez, Jonathon           Centennial          11:17.90   11:19.20    2

  4 Ellingwood, Andrew           Centennial          12:12.20   11:59.40    1

  5 Wright, Seth                 Cimarron-Memorial   12:07.50   12:03.10

  6 Morris, Wyatt                Centennial          11:45.00   12:16.60

  7 Braiser, Austin              Centennial          13:33.50   13:19.80

  8 King, Tim                    Cimarron-Memorial   14:02.90   14:12.50

 — Giles, Tyler                 Centennial                           NT





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:39 PM  3/30/2011  Page 10

Cima,Cent,Viva – 3/30/2011

3/30/2011

Results

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Matlock, Jayson              Centennial             15.44      15.90   1   4

  1 Price, Marques               Cimarron-Memorial      15.64      15.90   1   4

  3 Lewis, Keith                 Centennial             15.30      16.40   1   2

  4 Mecham, Tim                  Centennial             18.34      18.50   2   0.50

  4 Leavitt, Blake               Virgin Valley          18.44      18.50   2   0.50

  6 Andress, Michael             Centennial             19.14      20.10   2

 — Graves, Dillon               Virgin Valley          19.14         NT   2

 — Macias, Jaime                Virgin Valley          18.34         NT   2

 — Fagaragan, Jaymz             Centennial             16.44         NT   1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Price, Marques               Cimarron-Memorial      42.74      40.30   1   5

  2 Matlock, Jayson              Centennial                        40.80   2   3

  3 Lewis, Keith                 Centennial             42.64      42.70   1   2

  4 Fagaragan, Jaymz             Centennial             42.54      43.00   1   1

  5 Mecham, Tim                  Centennial             46.04      46.40   1

  6 Parker, Dylan                Virgin Valley          47.04      47.00   2

 — Andress, Michael             Centennial             48.44         NT   2

 — Macias, Jaime                Virgin Valley          42.94         NT   1

 — Spencer, Zack                Virgin Valley          46.64         NT   1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cimarron-Memorial  ‘A’                                         44.10    5

     1) Brown, Christian                2) Farlow, Miles

     3) Price, Marques                  4) Robinson, Brandon

  2 Virgin Valley  ‘A’                                  45.74      46.70    3

     1) Jensen, Colton                  2) Macias, Jaime

     3) Tuscano, Herberto               4) Randell, Jared

 — Centennial  ‘A’                                                   NT

     1) Bonaventura, Chance             2) Chappell, Jousha

     3) Berner, Corey                   4) Worthington, Lantz

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cimarron-Memorial  ‘A’                                       1:37.30    5

     1) Brown, Christian                2) Pearrie, Stevie

     3) Farlow, Miles                   4) Robinson, Brandon

  2 Centennial  ‘B’                                              1:40.50    3

     1) Brillant, Michael               2) Shute, Lyle

     3) Fonzi, Nico                     4) Boggess, Mark

  3 Centennial  ‘C’                                              1:44.00

     1) Bonaventura, Chance             2) Berner, Corey

     3) Meredith, Joseph                4) Worthington, Lantz

 — Centennial  ‘A’                                                   NT

     1) Owens, Jacobi                   2) Matlock, Jayson





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:39 PM  3/30/2011  Page 11

Cima,Cent,Viva – 3/30/2011

3/30/2011

Results

….Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity

     3) Chappell, Jousha                4) Lewis, Keith

 — Virgin Valley  ‘A’                                1:40.00         DQ

     1) Aguirre, Cristian               2) To, John

     3) Green, Austan                   4) Spencer, Zack

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Centennial  ‘A’                                              3:33.20    5

     1) Hartle, Nick                    2) Lopez, Dominic

     3) Owens, Jacobi                   4) Matlock, Jayson

  2 Virgin Valley  ‘A’                                3:49.00    3:45.90    3

     1) Aguirre, Cristian               2) To, John

     3) Tuscano, Herberto               4) Green, Austan

  3 Cimarron-Memorial  ‘A’                                       3:49.30

     1) Robinson, Brandon               2) Minisee, Malik

     3) Alexander, Quinton              4) Jackson, Malik

  4 Virgin Valley  ‘B’                                3:55.00    4:06.70

     1) Aleman, Eddie                   2) Jensen, Jade

     3) Caswell, Harold                 4) Flores, Rene

 — Virgin Valley  ‘C’                                4:10.00         NT

     1) Armstrong, Shawn                2) Martinez, Rich

     3) Knox, Josh                      4) Lopez, Raul

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Centennial  ‘A’                                              9:03.00    5

     1) Lee, Ian                        2) Albright, Dallin

     3) Hilt, Tyler                     4) Espino, George

  2 Virgin Valley  ‘A’                                9:23.00    9:22.30    3

     1) Aguirre, Cristian               2) Parker, Dylan

     3) Green, Austan                   4) Knox, Josh

  3 Cimarron-Memorial  ‘A’                                       9:27.40

     1) Velazquez, Manuel               2) Jackson, Malik

     3) Signorelli, Anthony             4) Wright, Seth

 — Virgin Valley  ‘B’                               10:04.00         NT

     1) Aleman, Eddie                   2) Martinez, Rich

     3) Lopez, Raul                     4) Flores, Rene

 — Centennial  ‘B’                                                   NT

     1) Martinez, Jonathon              2) Toranzo, Joshua

     3) Lopez, Brandon                  4) Morris, Wyatt

Boys High Jump Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Chappell, Jousha             Centennial           5-04.00    5-08.00    4

  1 Jensen, Colton               Virgin Valley        5-08.00    5-08.00    4

  3 Spencer, Zack                Virgin Valley        5-04.00    5-04.00    2

  4 Graves, Dillon               Virgin Valley        5-02.00    5-02.00    1

  5 Caswell, Harold              Virgin Valley        5-00.00    5-00.00

  5 Fagaragan, Jaymz             Centennial           5-00.00    5-00.00





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:39 PM  3/30/2011  Page 12

Cima,Cent,Viva – 3/30/2011

3/30/2011

Results

….Boys High Jump Varsity

  7 Lewis, Damonte               Cimarron-Memorial    4-10.00    4-10.00

Boys Pole Vault Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Boggess, Mark                Centennial          12-00.00   11-06.00    4

  1 Brillant, Michael            Centennial          13-00.00   11-06.00    4

  3 Fonzi, Nico                  Centennial          11-00.00    9-06.00    2

  4 Hughes, Joey                 Centennial           8-00.00    8-00.00    1

Boys Long Jump Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jensen, Colton               Virgin Valley                  18-09.00    5

  2 Lewis, Keith                 Centennial          18-09.25   18-04.00    3

  3 Fagaragan, Jaymz             Centennial          16-02.00   16-11.00    2

  4 Graves, Dillon               Virgin Valley       16-04.50   15-08.50    1

  5 Harris, C                    Centennial          14-03.00   15-03.50

  6 Fonzi, Nicola                Centennial          16-01.50   15-01.00

  7 Pearrie, Stevie              Cimarron-Memorial   16-07.50   14-08.50

  8 Cannon, Tim                  Virgin Valley       13-07.00   13-00.00

 — Randell, Jared               Virgin Valley       13-07.50         ND

 — Worthington, Lantz           Centennial          18-10.50         ND

 — Dykes, Donovan               Cimarron-Memorial                    ND

 — Price, Marques               Cimarron-Memorial   17-05.00         ND

 — Green, Austan                Virgin Valley       16-06.50         ND

 — Newton, Coby                 Centennial          16-07.50         ND

 — Erickson, Chris              Virgin Valley       15-10.00         ND

Boys Triple Jump Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cannon, Tim                  Virgin Valley       13-07.00   28-09.00    5

 — Erickson, Chris              Virgin Valley       35-00.00         ND

 — Graves, Dillon               Virgin Valley       16-04.50         ND

 — Leavitt, Blake               Virgin Valley       35-05.00         ND

 — Spencer, Zack                Virgin Valley       35-03.00         ND

Boys Shot Put Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Leavitt, Blake               Virgin Valley       37-09.00   40-08.00    5

  2 Jackson, Dylan               Centennial          37-07.25   37-05.00    3

  3 Ojeda, Abdul                 Virgin Valley       35-02.25   36-03.00    1.50

  3 Hughes, Joey                 Centennial          34-06.50   36-03.00    1.50

  5 Adams, Caleb                 Virgin Valley       29-08.50   34-00.00

  6 Morgan, Eric                 Cimarron-Memorial   36-03.00   33-09.00

  7 Teoh, Brandon                Virgin Valley       33-04.00   33-03.50

  8 Ruiz, Bryant                 Centennial          31-09.25   33-00.50

  9 Culbertson, Patrick          Centennial          32-07.00   31-03.50

 10 Stengel, Casey               Centennial          32-00.50   30-02.50





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:39 PM  3/30/2011  Page 13

Cima,Cent,Viva – 3/30/2011

3/30/2011

Results

….Boys Shot Put Varsity

 11 Grate, Austin                Centennial          29-03.50   30-01.00

 12 Henderson, Adam              Virgin Valley       26-08.50   29-01.50

 13 Wiggington, Bodee            Virgin Valley       28-11.75   28-10.00

 14 Robisco, Trevor              Virgin Valley       26-00.00   28-06.00

 15 Lopez, Austin                Centennial          17-09.50   21-01.00

 — Karst, Jordan                Centennial          41-03.75         ND

 — Long, Austin                 Centennial          21-04.25         DQ

 — Simmons, Wyatt               Virgin Valley       25-08.75         DQ

 — Thornley, Jefferson          Virgin Valley       30-03.50         DQ

 — Thompson, Trevor             Virgin Valley       31-00.50         DQ

 — Torres, Emmanuel             Virgin Valley       27-02.00         DQ

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Karst, Jordan                Centennial          16-00.50     114-07    5

  2 Leavitt, Blake               Virgin Valley         109-08     114-03    3

  3 Morgan, Eric                 Cimarron-Memorial      86-02     101-05    2

  4 Jackson, Dylan               Centennial          95-11.50      94-05    1

  5 Stengel, Casey               Centennial             92-11      91-01

  6 Adams, Caleb                 Virgin Valley          70-00      80-00

  7 Grate, Austin                Centennial             80-03      79-06

  8 Ruiz, Bryant                 Centennial             76-07      79-02

  9 Wiggington, Bodee            Virgin Valley          85-04      77-05

 10 Hughes, Joey                 Centennial             75-08      75-00

 11 Robisco, Trevor              Virgin Valley          75-06      73-02

 12 Culbertson, Patrick          Centennial             87-01      72-09

 13 Henderson, Adam              Virgin Valley          54-02      67-01

 14 Lopez, Austin                Centennial             58-03      62-06

 — Mejia, Omar                  Virgin Valley          85-04         DQ

 — Thompson, Trevor             Virgin Valley          82-06         DQ

 — Ojeda, Abdul                 Virgin Valley       17-09.50         DQ

 — Thornley, Jefferson          Virgin Valley          76-00         DQ

 — Simmons, Wyatt               Virgin Valley          77-06         DQ

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5