section-ads_high_impact_1

March 30 Arbor View Meet Results

Date: March 30, 2011              
Location: @ Arbor View HS              
Teams: Arbor View- Faith Lutheran- Spring Mtn              
Hand or FAT Timed: Hand Timed              
Key: w=wind aided                      
Boys              
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th   Team Score          
Events NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME   Event School School School School School
4×800 SprMtn A SprMtn 10:47.5                           4×800          
110HH Finley SprMtn 16.5 Bailey SprMtn 17.2 Turner Arbor 19.9 Jansen Arbor 21.3 Wade Arbor 21.3   110HH          
100 Pamplin SprMtn 10.9 Davis Arbor 11.0 Walker Arbor 11.1 Burns Arbor 11.3 Selman Arbor 11.3   100          
4×200 Arbor A Arbor 1:32.7 Faith A Faith 1:37.2                     4×200          
1600 Williams Faith 5:19.4 Schuhknecht Arbor 5:22.4 Lamb Arbor 5:26.2 Hines SprMtn 5:49.3 Bradburn Arbor 5:52.6   1600          
4×100 Faith A Faith 46.1                           4×100          
400 Eason Arbor 51.8 Coaxum Arbor 53.2 Millner R Arbor 53.2 Walker Arbor 53.7 Pamplin SprMtn 54.4   400          
300IH Tatum SprMtn 46.5 Bailey SprMtn 46.9 Turner Arbor 47.3 Finley SprMtn 48.0 Wade Arbor 49.2   300IH          
800 Williams Faith 2:22.2 Wahington Arbor 2:23.2 Hines SprMtn 2:33.4 Merrill Faith 2:34.8 Cardozo SprMtn 2:36.3   800          
200 Pamplin SprMtn 22.6 Selman Arbor 22.9 Eason Arbor 23.2 Millner B Arbor 23.5 Burns Arbor 23.7   200          
3200 Marschik Arbor 10:29.9 Beausoleil Arbor 10:38.1 Hill Arbor 11:17.5 Blakemore Arbor 11:35.4 Decker Arbor 11:39.9   3200          
4×400 Arbor A Arbor 3:33.4 Faith A Faith 3:52.5 SprMtn A SprMtn 4:14.7               4×400          
HJ Coumou Faith 5-06 Sprouse Faith 5-04                     HJ          
PV Leavitt Faith 13-06 Sprouse Faith 13’06 DeCastroverde Faith 10-06 MacClary, D Arbor 10-00 Gossum Arbor 10-00   PV          
LJ Reed Arbor 19-02 Bischel Faith 18-02 Burns Arbor 17-09 Dupree Faith 17-08.5 Hopson Arbor 17-05   LJ          
TJ Reed Arbor 39-07.5 Washington Arbor 35-03 Hopson Arbor 35-02.5 Smith SprMtn 32-00 Tomchek Arbor 31-09   TJ          
Shot Foley Arbor 42-02 Coleman Arbor 40-10.75 George Arbor 40-06 James Arbor 38-10.5 Lanham Arbor 37-08   Shot          
Discus Lanham Arbor 111-02 Eiseinger Faith 108-02 Foley Arbor 102-03 Coleman Arbor 101-10 Klagues Faith 95-03   Discus          
                                  0 0 0 0 0 0
Boys Teams Scores                                        
1st Arbor 94                                        
2nd Faith 47                                        
3rd SprMtn 36                                        
4th                                            
                                             
Girls              
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th   Team Score          
Events NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME   Event School School School School School
4×800                                 4×800          
100HH Holland Arbor 19.5 Smulo Arbor 21.1                     100HH          
100 Allen Faith 12.9 Crawford Arbor 13.2 Chaney Arbor 13.3 Farewell Faith 14.3 Ginsbach Faith 14.7   100          
4×200 Arbor A Arbor 1:51.1 Faith A Faith 1:51.9                     4×200          
1600 Halstead Arbor 5:53.5 Leonard Arbor 6:04.1 Gonzalez Arbor 6:06.5 Branton Arbor 6:07.2 Kinter Arbor 6:08.8   1600          
4×100 Faith A Faith 53.7 Arbor A Arbor 55.9                     4×100          
400 Miller Arbor 1:04.5 Raymond Arbor 1:08.2 Sterling Arbor 1:08.6 Martin Arbor 1:09.3 Kasama Faith 1:09.5   400          
300IH Holland Arbor 53.5 Leonard Faith 56.9 Branton Arbor 57.4 Smulo Arbor 1:00.3         300IH          
800 Kurtz Faith 2:46.8 Holleran Faith 2:58.9 Lamberg Faith 2:59.3 Arndt Faith 3:21.9         800          
200 Crawford Arbor 28.2 Beagle Faith 28.7 Sterling Arbor 29.6 Lewis Arbor 29.8 Cerda Arbor 30.4   200          
3200 Leonard Arbor 12:27.7 Gonzalez Arbor 12:29.4 Willey Arbor 12:39.5 Torres Arbor 13:37.7 Jones Arbor 13:38.5   3200          
4×400 Arbor A Arbor 4:25.9 Faith A Faith 4:34.8                     4×400          
HJ Forage Faith 4-06 Hammer Faith 4-06 Knudson Arbor 4-06               HJ          
PV Perez Arbor 6-06 Grove Faith 6-06 Molin Faith 6-06 Recinto Faith 6-06 Sharp Arbor 6-06   PV          
LJ Martin Arbor 14-10.5 Cable Arbor 14-09.5 Shadel Arbor 13-07 Knudson Arbor 11-11         LJ          
TJ Cable Arbor 29-07 Shadel Arbor 29-02                     TJ          
Shot Bormann, B Faith 29-08.75 Forage Faith 28-10.25 Uy Faith 28-00 Leonard Faith 25-07.25 Glaude Arbor 24-04   Shot          
Discus Forage Faith 92-05 Bormann, B Faith 87-11 Hammer Faith 79-10 Cheung Faith 71-06 Freed Arbor 70-02   Discus          
                                  0 0 0 0 0 0
Girls Teams Scores                                        
1st Arbor 79                                        
2nd Faith 60                                        
3rd                                            
4th                                            
                                             
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5