section-ads_high_impact_1

March 25 Las Vegas Track Classic Results

Nevada Track Stats, Inc – Contractor License

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:55 PM  3/25/2011  Page 1

2011 Las Vegas Track Classic – 3/25/2011

Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada

**Results by NTS-Timing.com**

Results – Friday

Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Carter, Kyndahl            9 Serra (Ca)             12.84      13.25   NWI  3

  2 Jordan, Tatyana            9 Eldorado               13.94      13.82   NWI  3

  3 Wills, Jessalyn            9 Shadow Ridge           14.54      13.88   NWI  2

  4 Green, Terry               9 Del Sol                13.34      13.97   NWI  3

  5 Crame, Julianna            9 Silverado              13.94      13.99   NWI  3

  6 Reid, Malary               9 Moapa Valley           14.74      14.50   NWI  2

  7 Gibbs, Charley             9 Basic                  14.24      14.52   NWI  3

  8 Tripplett, Hali            9 Chaparral              14.84      14.66   NWI  1

  9 Cartwright, Tessa          9 Green Valley           14.74      14.73   NWI  1

 10 Purdy, Lauren              – Silverado              14.34      14.74   NWI  2

 11 Butler, Shaleea            9 Las Vegas              14.24      14.97   NWI  3

 12 Tharaldson, Dani           9 Faith Lutheran         14.34      15.09   NWI  2

 13 Shaw, Grydnei              9 Eldorado               14.74      15.23   NWI  2

 14 Bush, Makenzie             9 Moapa Valley           14.84      15.24   NWI  1

 15 Bracey, Morgan             9 Faith Lutheran         14.74      15.71   NWI  2

 16 Graham, Are’ana            9 Marshall Secondary     14.00      15.98   NWI  3

 17 Mendiola, Arianna          9 Liberty                14.74      16.16   NWI  2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Harper, Kassidy            9 Morse (Ca)           1:08.84    1:04.97   2

  2 Washington, Tatiana        9 Cimarron-Memorial    1:09.64    1:07.81   2

  3 Lewis, Samoia              9 Cimarron-Memorial    1:09.24    1:08.63   2

  4 Baskerville, Amanda        – Silverado            1:09.14    1:09.56   2

  5 Warner, Hannah             9 Faith Lutheran       1:09.34    1:11.81   2

  6 Landman, Jenna             9 Green Valley         1:10.14    1:12.69   1

Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Vanek, Alyse               9 Foothill             6:01.00    5:59.99

  2 Jackson, Ciara             9 Shadow Ridge         6:05.00    6:05.27

  3 McInnes, Ashley            9 Shadow Ridge         6:15.00    6:21.75

  4 Ewing-Di Bari, Gina        9 Shadow Ridge         6:40.00    6:23.98

  5 Novenschi, Sabrina         9 Foothill             6:24.00    6:24.45

  6 Berrelleza, Jennifer       9 Chaparral            6:23.50    6:25.74

  7 Frias, Tessa               9 Shadow Ridge         6:43.00    6:28.62

  8 Bickers, Meghan            9 Green Valley         6:24.00    6:32.03

  9 Cubrero, Shira             9 Basic                6:23.00    6:35.14

 10 Dougherty, Jennifer        9 Foothill             6:25.00    6:37.47

 11 Evans, Tylee               9 Moapa Valley         6:20.00    6:38.96

 12 McCarhty, Megan            9 Basic                6:34.00    6:39.18

 13 Davidson, Marisa           9 Green Valley         6:44.00    6:43.41

 14 Barlow, Lynae              9 Moapa Valley         6:25.00    7:04.24





Nevada Track Stats, Inc – Contractor License

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:55 PM  3/25/2011  Page 2

2011 Las Vegas Track Classic – 3/25/2011

Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada

**Results by NTS-Timing.com**

Results – Friday

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Freshman

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Norris, Amari              9 Silverado              18.84      17.22   NWI  2

  2 Carter, Kyndahl            9 Serra (Ca)             17.24      17.41   NWI  2

  3 Veal, Brittany             9 Canyon Springs      18:05.24      17.82   NWI  1

  4 Killebrew, Kailani         9 Foothill               19.04      18.08   NWI  2

  5 Reid, Malary               9 Moapa Valley           19.24      19.94   NWI  1

  6 Janosik, Meriah            9 Silverado              19.14      19.96   NWI  2

  7 Bush, Makenzie             9 Moapa Valley           19.24      21.77   NWI  2

Girls High Jump Freshman

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Norris, Amari              9 Silverado            4-06.00    4-02.00

 — Green, Terry               9 Del Sol              4-00.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault Freshman

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Montuori, Kianna           9 Shadow Ridge         6-06.00    7-00.00

  2 Buck, Rachel               9 Green Valley         7-00.00   J7-00.00

  3 Raymond, Rachael           9 Basic                6-00.00    6-06.00

  4 Kuhlman, Amber             9 Shadow Ridge         6-00.00   J6-06.00

  5 Gubler, Josie              9 Green Valley         5-06.00    5-00.00

 — Kasama, Serena             9 Faith Lutheran       6-00.00         NH

Girls Long Jump Freshman

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Reid, Malary               9 Moapa Valley        13-09.00   15-01.25   NWI

  2 Cross, Nanika              9 Foothill            13-09.50   13-06.50   NWI

  3 Butler, Shaleea            9 Las Vegas           12-06.00   13-06.25   NWI

  4 Pimental, Satina           9 Green Valley        13-01.00   13-02.00   NWI

  5 Gibbs, Charley             9 Basic               12-01.00   12-10.75   NWI

  6 Purdy, Lauren              – Silverado           14-02.00   12-10.00   NWI

  7 Tripplett, Hali            9 Chaparral           12-06.00   12-06.50   NWI

  8 Graham, Are’ana            9 Marshall Secondary  13-06.00   12-05.00   NWI

  9 Tomlinson, Krysten         9 Basic               11-00.00   11-03.50   NWI

 10 Green, Terry               9 Del Sol             12-03.00   10-04.50   NWI

 11 Crame, Julianna            9 Silverado           13-06.00   10-02.00   NWI

Girls Shot Put 6# Freshman

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Pascual, Jazmyne           9 Del Sol             26-11.50   30-02.00

  2 Cheung, Jessie             9 Faith Lutheran      24-00.00   28-06.00

  3 Bormann, Nicole            9 Faith Lutheran      26-00.00   26-10.00

  4 James, Kristina            – Silverado           25-03.00   26-09.00

  5 Mietzner, Laura            9 Faith Lutheran      22-00.00   26-07.00

  6 Mitra, Mary-Rose           9 Del Sol             24-00.00   25-08.00





Nevada Track Stats, Inc – Contractor License

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:55 PM  3/25/2011  Page 3

2011 Las Vegas Track Classic – 3/25/2011

Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada

**Results by NTS-Timing.com**

Results – Friday

….Girls Shot Put 6# Freshman

  7 Morrison, Lexi             9 Faith Lutheran      22-00.00   25-05.50

  8 Moneck, Monikah            – Silverado           26-00.00   25-01.50

  9 Hernandez, Eileen          9 Del Sol                        20-03.00

Girls Discus Throw Freshman

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Pascual, Jazmyne           9 Del Sol                70-03      72-06

  2 Bormann, Nicole            9 Faith Lutheran         67-09     J72-06

  3 Cheung, Jessie             9 Faith Lutheran         63-08   70-08.50

  4 Mitra, Mary-Rose           9 Del Sol                65-07      66-00

  5 Moneck, Monikah            – Silverado              62-00      63-08

  6 Morrison, Lexi             9 Faith Lutheran         60-00      63-07

  7 Mietzner, Laura            9 Faith Lutheran         60-00      56-03

  8 Hernandez, Eileen          9 Del Sol                48-00      52-03

  9 James, Kristina            – Silverado              61-00      48-08

 10 Janosik, Meriah            9 Silverado              73-06       0.50

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Rivers, April             10 Bishop Gorman          13.04      13.20   NWI  2

  2 Carter, Creshonda         10 Las Vegas              14.24      13.57   NWI  1

  3 Dixon, Imani              10 Serra (Ca)             13.94      13.77   NWI  2

  4 Allen, Kylie              10 Faith Lutheran         13.64      13.87   NWI  2

  5 Smith, Keyauna            10 Chaparral              14.04      14.07   NWI  2

  6 Oliver, Jasmine           10 Morse (Ca)             13.84      14.10   NWI  2

  7 Love, Jermesha            10 Las Vegas              14.24      14.38   NWI  1

  8 Walker, Mecca             10 Basic                  13.94      14.56   NWI  2

  9 Dussett, Cierra           10 Las Vegas              14.24      14.69   NWI  1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Harrison, Khadejah        10 Benjamin Ban           58.14    1:02.15   2

  2 Samson, Sherri            10 Morse (Ca)           1:04.74    1:02.26   2

  3 Meadows, Nzinga           10 Benjamin Ban         1:00.14    1:04.25   2

  4 Beagle, Brynne            10 Faith Lutheran       1:06.64    1:04.96   2

  5 Leonard, Sam              10 Faith Lutheran       1:06.74    1:05.95   2

  6 Smith, Keyauna            10 Chaparral            1:07.94    1:05.99   1

  7 Sanchez, Crisstal         10 Antelope Valley      1:07.45    1:08.01   2

  8 Harris, Shomari           10 Las Vegas            1:08.14    1:09.95   1

  9 Hawkins, Nijiana          10 Las Vegas            1:08.14    1:10.55   1

 10 Hankins, Kiana            10 Morse (Ca)           1:08.94    1:10.94   1

 11 Harper, Kelsie            10 Shadow Ridge         1:04.14    1:11.40   2

 12 Arnold, Aaliyah           10 Del Sol              1:07.14    1:13.38   2





Nevada Track Stats, Inc – Contractor License

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:55 PM  3/25/2011  Page 4

2011 Las Vegas Track Classic – 3/25/2011

Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada

**Results by NTS-Timing.com**

Results – Friday

Girls 1 Mile Run Sophomore

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hull, Emma                10 Foothill             5:50.00    5:48.67

  2 Bailey, Ryanne            10 Foothill             6:01.00    6:02.92

  3 Andress, Sage             10 Green Valley         6:08.00    6:06.11

  4 Acosta, Alexandra         10 Basic                6:14.00    6:08.85

  5 Stepp, Sierra             10 Canyon Springs       6:44.00    6:10.80

  6 Garcia, Evelyn            10 Silverado            6:24.60    6:12.88

  7 Miller, Diamond           10 Canyon Springs       6:43.00    6:14.32

  8 Perales, Jacklyn          10 Foothill             6:20.00    6:15.60

  9 Tingle, Waverly           10 Green Valley         6:13.00    6:16.78

 10 Aguirre, Fatima           10 Del Sol              6:30.00    6:20.19

 11 Refosco, Lexie            10 Shadow Ridge         6:30.00    6:23.10

 12 Silva, Jessica            10 Las Vegas            6:26.00    6:25.53

 13 Marcos, Theresa           10 Del Sol              6:10.00    6:27.22

 14 Dhillon, Gurmun           10 Green Valley         6:43.00    6:46.68

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sophomore

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Laengle, Lena             10 Foothill               16.24      16.50   NWI  2

  2 Wilkins, Jazzlyn          10 Liberty                17.74      16.89   NWI  2

  3 Helm, Macy                10 Faith Lutheran         17.24      18.15   NWI  2

  4 Garangantos, Carina       10 Liberty                18.24      18.18   NWI  2

  5 Stone, Lisa               10 Del Sol                22.54      21.25   NWI  1

  6 Garcia-Silva, Jennifer    10 Foothill               21.74      21.85   NWI  1

  7 Partridge, Jessica        10 Foothill               22.04      22.01   NWI  1

  8 Arnold, Aaliyah           10 Del Sol                22.54      25.43   NWI  1

  9 Dixon, Imani              10 Serra (Ca)             18.04      25.56   NWI  2

Girls High Jump Sophomore

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Laengle, Lena             10 Foothill             5-00.00    5-00.00

  2 Hammer, Taylor            10 Faith Lutheran       4-08.00    4-08.00

  2 Shakespeare, Kayla        10 Moapa Valley         5-00.00    4-08.00

Girls Pole Vault Sophomore

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Luke, Kaycee              10 Cimarron-Memorial    7-06.00    8-00.00

  2 Villa, Alicia             10 Del Sol              7-00.00    7-06.00

  3 Bailey, Ryanne            10 Foothill             7-00.00    7-00.00

  4 Denkin, Sommer            10 Green Valley         6-06.00   J7-00.00

  4 Holmes, Ciara             10 Shadow Ridge         6-06.00   J7-00.00

  6 Winger, Ashley            10 Basic                6-06.00    6-06.00

  7 Arroyo, Jackie            10 Shadow Ridge         6-06.00   J6-06.00

  8 Molin, Danielle           10 Faith Lutheran       5-09.00   J6-06.00

  9 Aldrich, Kayla            10 Del Sol              6-00.00    6-00.00

  9 Didinato, Gianna          10 Green Valley         6-06.00    6-00.00

  9 Grove, Maddie             10 Faith Lutheran       6-03.00    6-00.00





Nevada Track Stats, Inc – Contractor License

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:55 PM  3/25/2011  Page 5

2011 Las Vegas Track Classic – 3/25/2011

Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada

**Results by NTS-Timing.com**

Results – Friday

Girls Long Jump Sophomore

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Henderson, Chalon         10 Cimarron-Memorial   13-06.00   14-08.00   NWI

  2 Ahlin, Mikayla            10 Silverado           12-06.50   14-03.50   NWI

  3 Burger, Haley             10 Silverado           14-06.00   13-10.75   NWI

  4 Dixon, Imani              10 Serra (Ca)          14-00.00   13-09.50   NWI

  5 Jones, Haley              10 Foothill            12-04.50   13-08.50   NWI

  6 Vashon, Veronique         10 Liberty             13-10.50   13-00.50   NWI

  7 Hankins, Kiana            10 Morse (Ca)          13-08.00   13-00.25   NWI

  8 D’Arpa, Nicole            10 Silverado           14-03.00   12-10.00   NWI

  9 Wilson, Angelica          10 Morse (Ca)          13-06.00   11-09.00   NWI

 10 Jones, Branisha           10 Morse (Ca)          13-06.00   10-03.75   NWI

Girls Shot Put 4K Sophomore

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Panackia, Annalicia       10 Las Vegas                      34-09.00

  2 Carson, Lakisha           10 Morse (Ca)          32-04.00   33-05.50

  3 Johnson, ShuVonte         10 Antelope Valley     32-03.00   32-00.00

  4 Gray, Shelbie             10 Moapa Valley        30-00.00   29-09.00

  5 Brouwers, Kay             10 Bishop Gorman       31-01.00   29-06.00

  6 Miller, Judith            10 Las Vegas                      28-10.50

  7 Carter, Amanda            10 Cimarron-Memorial   26-06.00   28-04.00

  8 Wilson, Angelica          10 Morse (Ca)          27-06.00   25-06.50

  9 Jones, Branisha           10 Morse (Ca)          27-02.00   24-00.00

 10 Rodgers, Courtney         10 Foothill            25-00.00   23-11.00

Girls Discus Throw 1 k Sophomore

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Carson, Lakisha           10 Morse (Ca)             90-10      97-02

  2 Johnson, ShuVonte         10 Antelope Valley       100-04      91-07

  3 Frantz, Avalon            10 Boulder City           87-10      88-00

  4 Jones, Branisha           10 Morse (Ca)             75-00      86-02

  5 Rodgers, Courtney         10 Foothill               86-00      83-08

  6 Carter, Amanda            10 Cimarron-Memorial      68-03      81-02

  7 D’Arpa, Nicole            10 Silverado              75-02      72-10

  8 Hammer, Taylor            10 Faith Lutheran         77-00      71-10

  9 Wilson, Angelica          10 Morse (Ca)             78-01      67-00

 10 Gray, Shelbie             10 Moapa Valley           75-00      66-03

Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Tobler, Jessica           10 Boulder City        12:45.00   12:05.87

  2 Hall, Stacie               9 Green Valley        12:45.70   12:15.95

  3 Acosta, Alexandra         10 Basic               13:56.00   13:11.34

  4 Clayton, Ciera             9 Shadow Ridge        14:00.00   13:25.56

  5 Tingle, Waverly           10 Green Valley        13:13.90   13:27.61

  6 Marcos, Theresa           10 Del Sol             14:09.00   14:24.26





Nevada Track Stats, Inc – Contractor License

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:55 PM  3/25/2011  Page 6

2011 Las Vegas Track Classic – 3/25/2011

Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada

**Results by NTS-Timing.com**

Results – Friday

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Morse (Ca)  ‘A’                                     54.64      53.99

     1) Hillman, Ja’Keah 10             2) Oliver, Jasmine 10

     3) Eillison, Sharlea 10            4) Ramsom, Kaamilah 9

  2 Basic  ‘A’                                          57.04      56.27

     1) Gibbs, Charley 9                2) Walker, Kristian –

     3) Kirkendall, Mary 10             4) Walker, Mecca 10

  3 Silverado  ‘A’                                      53.94      57.86

     1) Crame, Julianna 9               2) D’Arpa, Nicole 10

     3) Burger, Haley 10                4) Beamon, Kim 9

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Las Vegas  ‘A’                                    1:53.00    1:53.78

     1) Dussett, Cierra 10              2) Harris, Shomari 10

     3) Love, Jermesha 10               4) Carter, Creshonda 10

  2 Silverado  ‘A’                                    2:02.00    1:57.13

     1) Crame, Julianna 9               2) Burger, Haley 10

     3) Purdy, Lauren –                 4) Norris, Amari 9

  3 Basic  ‘A’                                        1:59.00    1:57.45

     1) Gibbs, Charley 9                2) Walker, Kristian –

     3) Kirkendall, Mary 10             4) Walker, Mecca 10

  4 Morse (Ca)  ‘A’                                   2:00.30    1:59.28

     1) Eillison, Sharlea 10            2) Hillman, Ja’Keah 10

     3) Oliver, Jasmine 10              4) Ramsom, Kaamilah 9

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Chaparral  ‘A’                                    5:05.00    4:50.59

     1) Tripplett, Hali 9               2)

  2 Cimarron-Memorial  ‘A’                            5:15.00    4:52.31

     1) Lewis, Samoia 9                 2) Sagun, Krizel 9

     3) Sawyer, Rachael 9               4) Washington, Tatiana 9

  3 Del Sol  ‘A’                                      4:30.00    4:54.75

     1) Stone, Lisa 10                  2) Arnold, Aaliyah 10

     3) Aguirre, Fatima 10              4) Villa, Alicia 10

  4 Silverado  ‘A’                                    4:55.00    5:24.63

     1) Reed, Morgan –                  2) Van Blankerstein, Christina –

     3) Payan, Dianna 10                4) Colon, Andrea –

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Foothill  ‘A’                                    10:45.00   10:50.07

     1) Hull, Emma 10                   2) Vanek, Alyse 9

     3) Stokes, Steffani 10             4) Bailey, Ryanne 10

  2 Shadow Ridge  ‘A’                                12:15.00   11:12.69

     1) Harper, Kelsie 10               2) Refosco, Lexie 10





Nevada Track Stats, Inc – Contractor License

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:55 PM  3/25/2011  Page 7

2011 Las Vegas Track Classic – 3/25/2011

Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada

**Results by NTS-Timing.com**

Results – Friday

….Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph

     3) McInnes, Ashley 9               4) Ewing-Di Bari, Gina 9

  3 Basic  ‘A’                                       11:02.00   11:15.62

     1) Acosta, Alexandra 10            2) Sidenstricker, Danielle 10

     3) Raymond, Jessica 10             4) Tomlinson, Krysten 9

  4 Green Valley  ‘A’                                11:00.00   11:35.94

     1) Andress, Sage 10                2) Dhillon, Gurmun 10

     3) Bickers, Meghan 9               4) Davidson, Marisa 9

  5 Silverado  ‘A’                                   11:10.00   12:25.75

     1) Jenkins, Madison 10             2) Payan, Dianna 10

     3) Becze, Sierra 10                4) Hobbes, Hayley 9

Girls Distance Medley Varsity

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Green Valley  ‘A’                                12:00.00   13:19.16

     1) Anderson, Kayla 9               2) Rapovy, Alyssa 12

     3) Coss, Taylor 10                 4) Eskin, Lindy 9

  2 Cimarron-Memorial  ‘A’                           14:00.00   13:53.91

     1) Henderson, Chalon 10            2) Luke, Kaycee 10

     3) Randle, Samiyyah 10             4) Signorelli, Dagny 12

  3 Shadow Ridge  ‘A’                                14:30.00   14:42.22

     1) Dotson, Kaela 12                2) Turek, Chaura 12

     3) Poser, Desiree 12               4) Solomon, Jasmine 12

Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Starks, Nathan             9 Bishop Gorman          11.54      11.53   NWI  3

  2 Steel, Xavier              9 Boulder City           12.84      12.11   NWI  2

  3 Wilson, Darius             9 Morse (Ca)             12.04      12.22   NWI  3

  4 Savage, Daniel             9 Silverado              12.04      12.24   NWI  3

  5 Weldon, Dylan              9 Bishop Gorman          12.64      12.38   NWI  2

  6 Huber, James               9 Bishop Gorman          12.74      12.48   NWI  2

  7 Sharif, Elijah             9 Basic                  12.34      12.52   NWI  3

  8 Norwood, Carl              9 Serra (Ca)             12.24      12.54   NWI  3

  8 Bascombe, Raequan          9 Canyon Springs         13.04      12.54   NWI  1

 10 Manson, Justin             9 Serra (Ca)                        12.57   NWI  1

 11 Reyes, Robert              9 Liberty                13.04      12.69   NWI  1

 12 Chambers, Terrence         9 Bishop Gorman          12.74      12.73   NWI  2

 13 Hibbard, Chris             9 Basic                  12.74      12.87   NWI  2

 14 Harrison, Daniel           9 Green Valley           12.44      12.96   NWI  2

 15 Combs, Chace               9 Green Valley           12.44      12.97   NWI  2

 16 Dixon, Jacorey             9 Boulder City           13.04      13.45   NWI  1

 17 Rich, Kamoni               9 Serra (Ca)             12.14      13.61   NWI  3

 18 Butler, Tyler                Morse (Ca)             12.75      13.92   NWI  2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Jones, Kaelan              9 Silverado              54.94      52.66   3

  2 Stewart, Daniel            9 Bishop Gorman          54.24      53.36   3





Nevada Track Stats, Inc – Contractor License

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:55 PM  3/25/2011  Page 8

2011 Las Vegas Track Classic – 3/25/2011

Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada

**Results by NTS-Timing.com**

Results – Friday

….Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman

  3 Turner, Amod               9 Foothill               55.64      54.85   3

  4 Smallwood, Dominic         9 Silverado              55.34      54.96   3

  5 Oberdin, Nicholas          9 Shadow Ridge           58.14      55.10   2

  6 Luna, Diamonte             9 Canyon Springs         55.44      55.63   3

  7 Norwood, Carl              9 Serra (Ca)             55.34      56.17   3

  8 Jadid, Manhal              9 Green Valley           56.14      56.73   2

  9 Dinwiddie, Travis          9 Green Valley           56.04      56.88   3

 10 Omer, Samer                9 Del Sol                57.34      57.32   2

 11 Weatherspoon, Darion       9 Canyon Springs         57.74      57.77   2

 12 Bauman, Joseph             9 Shadow Ridge           58.14      57.88   1

 13 Sweeting, Romance          9 Canyon Springs         58.64      57.95   1

 14 Evans-Grijalva, Emilio     9 Bishop Gorman          58.14      58.25   1

 15 Walker, Deshawn            9 Canyon Springs         57.24      58.54   2

 16 Bayu, Binyam               9 Basic                  58.14      58.94   1

 17 Quinonez, Javier           9 Chaparral              57.04    1:00.12   2

 18 Messick, Logan             9 Del Sol                57.14    1:01.62   2

 19 Graves, Joseph             9 Silverado              56.14    1:04.68   3

Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Ponce’, Martin             9 Liberty              4:47.00    4:36.96

  2 Supernaw, Brandon          9 Doherty (Co)         4:54.00    4:57.01

  3 Perez, Cesar               9 Chaparral            5:18.00    5:01.99

  4 Esquivel, Eddie            9 Eldorado             5:12.00    5:03.81

  5 Velasquez, David           9 Cathedral (Ca)       4:55.00    5:05.90

  6 Harkins, Chandler          9 Boulder City         5:20.00    5:11.98

  7 Sanchez, Noah              9 Cathedral (Ca)       4:58.00    5:13.03

  8 Waite, Jeremy              9 Moapa Valley         5:21.00    5:17.73

  9 Samano, Ryan               9 Canyon Springs                  5:17.99

 10 Martinez, Isaac            9 Shadow Ridge         5:15.00    5:27.18

 11 Cook, Jayden               9 Shadow Ridge         5:20.00    5:28.09

 12 Murray, Ryan               9 Silverado            5:20.00    5:33.07

 13 Zobrist, Tyler             9 Moapa Valley         5:43.00    5:56.65

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Freshman

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Mulligan, Bradon           9 Cathedral (Ca)         16.64      17.30   NWI

  2 Walker, Demarcus           9 Canyon Springs         18.74      18.78   NWI

  3 Burgess, Anthony             Morse (Ca)             17.98      19.95   NWI

  4 Cazenave, Christain        9 Foothill                          20.39   NWI

  5 Bellini, Rocky             9 Foothill               21.24      21.24   NWI

  6 Baglione, Alex             9 Del Sol                19.24      21.35   NWI

Boys High Jump Freshman

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Elliott, Zakariyyaa        9 Canyon Springs       5-06.00    5-08.00

  2 Omer, Samer                9 Del Sol              5-08.00    5-04.00





Nevada Track Stats, Inc – Contractor License

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:55 PM  3/25/2011  Page 9

2011 Las Vegas Track Classic – 3/25/2011

Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada

**Results by NTS-Timing.com**

Results – Friday

Boys Pole Vault Freshman

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Tilley, Austin             9 Basic               10-00.00   10-00.00

  2 Ruschmeyer, Tyler          9 Liberty              8-06.00    9-06.00

  3 Forage, Colten             9 Faith Lutheran       8-06.00   J9-06.00

  4 Spoerl, Justin             9 Shadow Ridge         8-00.00    8-00.00

 — Walter, Bryce              9 Shadow Ridge         7-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump Freshman

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Starks, Nathan             9 Bishop Gorman       17-10.50   20-05.50   NWI

  2 Weldon, Dylan              9 Bishop Gorman       17-01.25   19-03.75   NWI

  3 Chambers, Terrence         9 Bishop Gorman       19-02.00   19-02.50   NWI

  4 Turner, Amod               9 Foothill            17-00.25   18-09.25   NWI

  5 Elliott, Zakariyyaa        9 Canyon Springs      18-00.00   18-08.50   NWI

  6 Wilson, Darius             9 Morse (Ca)          18-05.00   18-04.50   NWI

  7 Perry, Armand              9 Bishop Gorman       17-07.00   18-00.00   NWI

  8 Sharif, Elijah             9 Basic               17-00.00   17-03.50   NWI

  9 Burgess, Anthony             Morse (Ca)          18-00.00   16-06.50   NWI

 10 Cooper, Austin             9 Canyon Springs      17-04.00   15-03.00   NWI

 11 Butler, Tyler                Morse (Ca)          17-00.00   15-02.25   NWI

Boys Shot Put 5K Freshman

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Mulligan, Bradon           9 Cathedral (Ca)      50-03.00   44-04.50

  2 Jeremy, Franklin           9 Serra (Ca)          34-00.00   43-03.00

  3 Tuufuli, Reno              9 Liberty             46-00.00   42-11.00

  4 Savage, Darrion            9 Morse (Ca)          40-01.00   42-03.50

  5 Ramirez, Randy             9 Las Vegas           36-05.00   42-00.00

  6 Polu, Jarvis               9 Liberty             43-00.00   40-02.00

  7 Graf, Torren               9 Faith Lutheran      38-00.00   40-01.50

  8 Chester, Christopher       9 Canyon Springs      33-05.00   36-11.50

  9 Crosby, Tyrell             9 Green Valley        34-04.00   35-07.50

 10 Miller, Trent              9 Del Sol             35-00.00   33-08.00

 11 Jones, Mark                9 Chaparral           35-00.00   33-07.00

 12 Gardner, Seth              9 Del Sol             35-00.00   31-00.50

 13 King, Ishmael              9 Faith Lutheran      32-00.00   30-05.50

 14 Elliott, John              9 Faith Lutheran                 22-06.50

Boys Discus Throw Freshman

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Polu, Jarvis               9 Liberty               126-01     125-08

  2 Tuufuli, Reno              9 Liberty               126-01     120-11

  3 Mulligan, Bradon           9 Cathedral (Ca)        105-03     117-10

  4 Savage, Darrion            9 Morse (Ca)            124-00     112-11

  5 Jeremy, Franklin           9 Serra (Ca)             70-00     103-05

  6 Jones, Mark                9 Chaparral              81-01      90-10

  7 Graf, Torren               9 Faith Lutheran         90-00      86-07





Nevada Track Stats, Inc – Contractor License

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:55 PM  3/25/2011  Page 10

2011 Las Vegas Track Classic – 3/25/2011

Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada

**Results by NTS-Timing.com**

Results – Friday

….Boys Discus Throw Freshman

  8 King, Ishmael              9 Faith Lutheran         87-00      83-07

  9 Gardner, Seth              9 Del Sol                85-00      82-08

 10 Crosby, Tyrell             9 Green Valley           81-07      81-11

 — Elliott, John              9 Faith Lutheran         86-00       FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Larocca, Charles          10 Liberty                11.94      11.63   NWI  4

  2 Hardy, William            10 Antelope Valley        11.49      11.65   NWI  4

  3 Smith, Ryan               10 Bishop Gorman          11.44      11.72   NWI  4

  4 Sweet, Justin             10 Bishop Gorman          12.34      11.80   NWI  3

  5 Pangelinan, Drew           – Morse (Ca)             11.72      11.99   NWI  4

  6 Lopez, Fabian             10 Liberty                11.64      12.04   NWI  4

  7 Elumn, Justin             10 Liberty                12.04      12.24   NWI  4

  8 Purdie, Jeremy            10 Foothill               11.74      12.25   NWI  4

  9 Cravin, Abdurahim         10 Silverado              11.74      12.30   NWI  4

 10 Cresanto, Brannon          – Foothill               12.34      12.41   NWI  2

 11 Blue, Xavier              10 Basic                  12.74      12.44   NWI  2

 12 Patton, Kadar             10 Serra (Ca)             12.24      12.46   NWI  3

 13 Donaker, Kendall          10 Foothill               12.14      12.57   NWI  3

 14 Viera, Billy              10 Boulder City           12.74      12.60   NWI  2

 15 Burton, Avery             10 Foothill               12.24      12.62   NWI  3

 16 Wight, Keaton             10 Liberty                12.04      12.73   NWI  3

 17 Gibbs, Will               10 Basic                  12.74      12.88   NWI  2

 18 Johnson, Joshua           10 Basic                  12.74      13.02   NWI  1

Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Patrino, Michael          10 Green Valley           55.24      52.72   2

  2 Aman, Jonathan            10 Silverado              55.04      53.99   2

  3 Bischel, Sean             10 Faith Lutheran         54.24      54.09   2

  4 Payne, Cameron            10 Cathedral (Ca)         54.24      54.36   2

  5 Raymone, Robinson         10 Las Vegas              56.14      54.75   2

  6 Rogers, Jeremiah          10 Canyon Springs         58.14      56.25   1

  7 Ellison, Marquis          10 Morse (Ca)             54.14      57.97   2

  8 Petriuc, Cristian         10 Del Sol                57.00      58.55   1

Boys 1 Mile Run Sophomore

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Klein, Eric               10 Bishop Gorman        4:54.00    4:46.85

  2 Amondsen, James           10 Cathedral (Ca)       4:47.00    4:54.54

  3 Dennis, Arie              10 Foothill             4:47.00    5:04.06

  4 Pisciotta, Tyler          10 Shadow Ridge         5:05.00    5:10.65

  5 Williams, Gavin           10 Faith Lutheran                  5:11.62

  6 Gibbs, Will               10 Basic                5:15.00    5:14.72

  7 Brady, Daniel             10 Foothill             5:11.00    5:16.33

  8 Martinez, Daniel          10 Canyon Springs                  5:18.83

  9 Herbert, Carlton          10 Green Valley         5:13.00    5:19.01





Nevada Track Stats, Inc – Contractor License

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:55 PM  3/25/2011  Page 11

2011 Las Vegas Track Classic – 3/25/2011

Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada

**Results by NTS-Timing.com**

Results – Friday

….Boys 1 Mile Run Sophomore

 10 Futterer, Allan           10 Serra (Ca)           5:15.00    5:30.12

 11 Guerrero, Favian          10 Marshall Secondary   5:15.00    5:39.26

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Hardy, William            10 Antelope Valley        15.80      16.01   NWI

  2 Nelson, Matt              10 Green Valley           18.24      18.46   NWI

  3 Jaramillo, Thomas         10 Foothill               18.74      21.48   NWI

Boys High Jump Sophomore

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Tillman, Jamir            10 Bishop Gorman        5-08.00    5-06.00

  2 Leavitt, Kyler            10 Moapa Valley         5-04.00    5-02.00

 — McGee, Marcus             10 Antelope Valley      5-02.00         NH

 — Kittisoros, Kevin         10 Faith Lutheran       5-02.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault Sophomore

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Creiger, Nate             10 Liberty             13-00.00   12-11.50

  2 Cooper, Elijah            10 Chaparral                       9-00.00

  3 Carnes, Chris             10 Boulder City        10-06.00   J9-00.00

  4 Imlay, Tanner             10 Boulder City         9-06.00   J9-00.00

  5 Crum, Gavin               10 Shadow Ridge         8-00.00   J9-00.00

  6 Boren, Justin             10 Moapa Valley         9-00.00    8-06.00

  6 Insigne, Neil             10 Liberty             10-00.00    8-06.00

  8 Rodriquez, Jordan         10 Shadow Ridge         8-00.00   J8-06.00

  8 Sonnenburg, Corey         10 Shadow Ridge         8-00.00   J8-06.00

 10 Chao, Darrin              10 Green Valley         9-00.00   J8-06.00

 11 Trayer, Justin            10 Silverado                      J8-06.00

 12 Wight, Keaton             10 Liberty              9-00.00    8-00.00

Boys Long Jump Sophomore

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

  1 Purdie, Jeremy            10 Foothill            18-09.00   19-09.50   NWI

  2 Wilson, Alfonzo           10 Morse (Ca)          20-01.00   18-10.50   NWI

  3 Anderson, Paul            10 Morse (Ca)          18-09.00   18-06.50   NWI

  4 Ingle, Aditya             10 Green Valley        17-11.00   17-10.00   NWI

  5 McGee, Marcus             10 Antelope Valley     17-08.00   17-01.00   NWI

  6 Hardy, William            10 Antelope Valley     18-03.00   16-11.00   NWI

  7 Raymone, Robinson         10 Las Vegas           17-09.00   16-09.50   NWI

  8 Thornton, Michael         10 Green Valley        18-09.00   16-09.00   NWI





Nevada Track Stats, Inc – Contractor License

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:55 PM  3/25/2011  Page 12

2011 Las Vegas Track Classic – 3/25/2011

Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada

**Results by NTS-Timing.com**

Results – Friday

Boys Shot Put 12# Sophomore

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hernandez, William        10 Chaparral           45-00.00   46-05.00

  2 Flippen, Marcus           10 Green Valley        41-02.50   43-04.50

  3 Ashby, William            10 Liberty             41-05.00   40-09.00

  4 Lahmad, Evans             10 Las Vegas           37-07.00   37-05.50

  5 Wells, Dominic            10 Faith Lutheran      32-10.00   36-04.00

  6 Hosey, David              10 Green Valley        36-06.25   35-11.00

  7 Nilsen, Christian         10 Boulder City        35-03.00   35-02.00

  8 Navitsky, Stephan         10 Liberty             36-00.00   34-10.00

  9 Stone, Dream              10 Canyon Springs      33-04.00   32-09.00

 10 Gomez-Simmons, Shai       10 Green Valley        34-00.25   32-08.00

 11 Gilbert, Joseph           10 Faith Lutheran                 31-11.00

 12 Reyes, Willie             10 Boulder City        34-11.00   30-04.00

 13 Kittisoros, Kevin         10 Faith Lutheran      30-01.00   30-02.00

 14 Bell, Isaac               10 Silverado           35-00.00   29-10.00

 15 Stevens, Eddie            10 Faith Lutheran      25-05.50   26-08.00

 16 Beers, Kyle               10 Faith Lutheran      28-03.50   26-03.00

 17 Atencio, Matt              9 Faith Lutheran                 26-01.50

 18 Seehafer, Zach            10 Del Sol             32-00.00   24-07.50

 — Mariscal, Cesar           10 Liberty             36-00.00       FOUL

Boys Discus Throw 1.6k Sophomore

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Hernandez, William        10 Chaparral             126-06     117-01

  2 Gomez-Simmons, Shai       10 Green Valley          117-00     115-10

  3 Hosey, David              10 Green Valley          108-05     112-02

  4 Lahmad, Evans             10 Las Vegas             109-00     107-03

  5 Flippen, Marcus           10 Green Valley          106-08     104-07

  6 Nilsen, Christian         10 Boulder City           90-03      98-09

  7 Wells, Dominic            10 Faith Lutheran         98-00      97-01

  8 Mariscal, Cesar           10 Liberty               100-03      96-11

  9 Marvin, Justin            10 Silverado              91-00      94-09

 10 Navitsky, Stephan         10 Liberty                           90-11

 11 Kittisoros, Kevin         10 Faith Lutheran         93-00      85-03

 12 Bell, Isaac               10 Silverado              92-00      82-08

 13 Ashby, William            10 Liberty             27-03.50    1-03.75

 — Stevens, Eddie            10 Faith Lutheran         95-00       FOUL

 — Beers, Kyle               10 Faith Lutheran         91-00       FOUL

Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Marshall, Brian           10 Foothill            10:30.00   10:13.83

  2 Amondsen, James           10 Cathedral (Ca)      10:45.00   10:33.60

  3 Rodgers, Jesse            10 Green Valley        10:51.70   10:45.99

  4 Barnard, Tyler            10 Silverado           11:16.00   11:06.58

  5 Hoeft, Max                10 Foothill            11:27.30   11:07.82

  6 Brown, Harrison           10 Boulder City        11:30.00   11:30.83

  7 McShan, Larry             10 Doherty (Co)        11:15.00   11:30.89

  8 Peterson, Bryce           10 Silverado           11:30.00   11:49.41





Nevada Track Stats, Inc – Contractor License

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:55 PM  3/25/2011  Page 13

2011 Las Vegas Track Classic – 3/25/2011

Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada

**Results by NTS-Timing.com**

Results – Friday

….Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph

  9 Futterer, Allan           10 Serra (Ca)          10:00.00   12:22.09

 10 Goodrich, Tanner           9 Moapa Valley        12:45.00   12:25.28

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Morse (Ca)  ‘A’                                     45.04      44.72   2

     1) Pangelinan, Drew –              2) Wilson, Darius 9

     3) Basa, AJ 9                      4) Wilson, Alfonzo 10

  2 Liberty  ‘A’                                        46.64      46.11   2

     1) Lopez, Jacob 9                  2) Elumn, Justin 10

     3) Wight, Keaton 10                4) Reyes, Robert 9

  3 Serra (Ca)  ‘A’                                     53.34      46.45   1

     1) Norwood, Carl 9                 2) Patton, Kadar 10

     3) Rich, Kamoni 9                  4) Manson, Justin 9

  4 Canyon Springs  ‘A’                                 47.00      46.81   2

     1) Bascombe, Raequan 9             2) Luna, Diamonte 9

     3) Gipson, Michael 9               4) Cooper, Austin 9

  5 Las Vegas  ‘A’                                      46.50      47.48   2

     1) Jones, Jordan 9                 2) Zanin, Aaron 9

     3) Hernandez, Giovanni 9           4) Raymone, Robinson 10

  6 Silverado  ‘A’                                      44.94      47.72   2

     1) Bell, Isaac 10                  2) Cravin, Abdurahim 10

     3) Conterelli, Ryan 10             4) Cunningham, Randall 9

 — Basic  ‘A’                                          48.24         DQ   1

     1) Adam, Tran 10                   2) Sharif, Elijah 9

     3) Blue, Xavier 10                 4) Hibbard, Chris 9

 — Chaparral  ‘A’                                      47.14         DQ   2

     1) Anderson, Tyquan 10             2)

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph

============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Las Vegas  ‘A’                                    1:42.80    1:37.92   1

     1) Hernandez, Giovanni 9           2) Zanin, Aaron 9

     3) Jones, Jordan 9                 4) Raymone, Robinson 10

  2 Silverado  ‘A’                                    1:35.50    1:38.90   2

     1) Savage, Daniel 9                2) Jones, Kaelan 9

     3) Conterelli, Ryan 10             4) Cravin, Abdurahim 10

  3 Morse (Ca)  ‘A’                                   1:35.20    1:39.16   2

     1) Ellison, Marquis 10             2) Noel, Laderrick 10

     3) Basa, AJ 9                      4) Pangelinan, Drew –

  4 Liberty  ‘A’                                      1:40.00    1:44.18   2

     1) Larocca, Charles 10             2) Lopez, Fabian 10

     3) Elumn, Justin 10                4) Reyes, Robert 9

  5 Chaparral  ‘A’                                    1:40.00    1:44.48   2

     1) Anderson, Tyquan 10             2)

 — Canyon Springs  ‘A’                               1:40.00         DQ   2

     1) Bascombe, Raequan 9             2) Cooper, Austin 9

     3) Gipson, Michael 9               4) Luna, Diamonte 9

 — Basic  ‘A’                                        1:42.20         DQ   1

     1) Adam, Tran 10                   2) Blue, Xavier 10





Nevada Track Stats, Inc – Contractor License

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:55 PM  3/25/2011  Page 14

2011 Las Vegas Track Classic – 3/25/2011

Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada

**Results by NTS-Timing.com**

Results – Friday

….Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph

     3) Sharif, Elijah 9                4) Hibbard, Chris 9

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Green Valley  ‘A’                                 3:40.00    3:43.01

     1) Dinwiddie, Travis 9             2) Jadid, Manhal 9

     3) Patrino, Michael 10             4) Nelson, Matt 10

  2 Morse (Ca)  ‘A’                                   3:45.20    3:49.30

     1) Noel, Laderrick 10              2) Wilson, Alfonzo 10

     3) Wilson, Darius 9                4) Ellison, Marquis 10

  3 Canyon Springs  ‘A’                               3:50.00    3:50.83

     1) Sweeting, Romance 9             2) Rogers, Jeremiah 10

     3) Walker, Deshawn 9               4) Cooper, Austin 9

  4 Shadow Ridge  ‘A’                                 3:55.00    3:56.61

     1) Sonnenburg, Corey 10            2) Crum, Gavin 10

     3) Rodriquez, Jordan 10            4) Bauman, Joseph 9

  5 Del Sol  ‘A’                                      3:40.00    3:58.70

     1) Messick, Logan 9                2) Omer, Samer 9

     3) Petriuc, Cristian 10            4) Baglione, Alex 9

  6 Chaparral  ‘A’                                    4:05.00    4:08.74

     1) Fryson, Shondre 10              2)

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Silverado  ‘A’                                    9:00.00    8:56.10

     1) Aman, Jonathan 10               2) Barnard, Tyler 10

     3) Thomas, Shawn 10                4) Belloni, Robby 10

  2 Foothill  ‘A’                                     9:00.00    8:59.07

     1) Dennis, Arie 10                 2) Marshall, Brian 10

     3) Hoeft, Max 10                   4) Chumas, George 9

  3 Cathedral (Ca)  ‘A’                               8:50.00    9:04.84

     1) Amondsen, James 10              2) Velasquez, David 9

     3) Sanchez, Noah 9                 4) Payne, Cameron 10

  4 Green Valley  ‘A’                                 8:58.00    9:06.90

     1) Fyock, Tyler 10                 2) Patrino, Michael 10

     3) Rodgers, Jesse 10               4) Zimdars, Zach 10

  5 Basic  ‘A’                                        9:10.00    9:20.49

     1) Bayu, Binyam 9                  2) Wheatley, Nick 10

     3) Stewart, Samuel 9               4) Keven, Hargro 10

  6 Canyon Springs  ‘A’                               9:00.00    9:24.47

     1) Martinez, Daniel 10             2) Samano, Ryan 9

     3) Rogers, Jeremiah 10             4) Sweeting, Romance 9

  7 Shadow Ridge  ‘A’                                 9:10.00    9:35.59

     1) Pisciotta, Tyler 10             2) Roundy, Steven 10

     3) Martinez, Isaac 9               4) Cook, Jayden 9

  8 Moapa Valley  ‘A’                                 9:00.00   10:00.23

     1) Goodrich, Tanner 9              2) Mortensen, Jackson 10

     3) Zobrist, Tyler 9                4) Waite, Jeremy 9





Nevada Track Stats, Inc – Contractor License

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  8:55 PM  3/25/2011  Page 15

2011 Las Vegas Track Classic – 3/25/2011

Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada

**Results by NTS-Timing.com**

Results – Friday

Boys Distance Medley Varsity

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals

=========================================================================

  1 Del Sol  ‘A’                                     11:15.00   10:39.23

     1) Mireku, Obed 11                 2) Walter, Casey 12

     3) Smith, Colin 12                 4) Priego, Nick 11

  2 Cathedral (Ca)  ‘A’                              10:55.00   10:52.27

     1) Munoz, Elias 9                  2) Avila, Adam 11

     3) Reyes, John 11                  4) Solis, Cesar 11

  3 Benjamin Banneker Academy(NY)  ‘A’               10:55.00   11:37.29

     1) Mattis, Eon 11                  2) Small, Ryan 12

     3) Smith, Derrick 12               4) Pierre, Gabriel 11

  4 Shadow Ridge  ‘A’                                11:30.00   12:00.18

     1) Lipio, Julian 12                2) Blaine, Andy 12

     3) Graf, Justin 12                 4) Mezy, Francis 12

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5