section-ads_high_impact_1

March 24 Shadow Ridge Meet Results

Date: March 24, 2011              
Location: Shadow Ridge              
Teams: Cheyenne & Moapa Valley              
Hand or FAT Timed: Hand Timed              
Key: w=wind aided Individual Scoring 5-3-2-1 Relay Scoring 5-3                    
Boys              
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th   Team Score          
Events NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME   Event S.R. C.H.S. M.V.    
4×800 MVHS A M.V. 9:08.9 C.H.S. A C.H.S 9:47.3 S.R. A S.H. 10:13.2               4×800   3 5    
110HH Call M.V. 18.7 Jourdin M.V. 19.6 Bellavance M.V. 20.5 McConnell M.V. 21.37 Frehner M.V. 21.6   110HH     11    
100 Mclver C.H.S. 11.3 Scott S.R. 11.9 Coburn M.V. 12.1 Martin M.V. 12.1 Counts, K C.H.S. 12.3   100 3 5 3    
4×200 C.H.S. C.H.S. 1:38.2 M.V. A M.V. 1:39.9 S.R. B S.R. 1:45.7 M.V. B M.V. 1:48.6         4×200   5 3    
1600 Thompson M.V. 4:49.3 Graf S.R. 5.07.1 Lipio S.R. 5:12.2 Mezy S.R. 5:16.9 Hightower S.R. 5:19.1   1600 6   5    
4×100 C.H.S. C.H. 45.5 M.V. A M.V. 47.6 S.R. A S.R. 51.1 S.R. B S.R. 51.1         4×100   5 3    
400 Witter M.V. 50.3 Sterling S.R. 53.6 Mclver C.H.S. 54.3 Tatum C.H.S. 56.1 Coburn M.V. 57.1   400 3 3 5    
300IH Call M.V. 43.4 Counts C.H.S 45.4 Oberdine S.R. 46.4 McConnell M.V. 47.3 Mortensen M.V. 48.9   300IH 2 3 6    
800 Willson, K S.R. 2:08.4 Waite, J M.V. 2:19.9 Ludwig, D C.H.S. 2:20.4 Martinez, I S.R. 2:20.0 Watkins, B M.V. 2:24.1   800 6 2 3    
200 Ducksworth S.R. 23.2 Witter M.V. 23.5 Buchannan C.H.S. 23.8 Collins S.R. 24.7 Ely-Scott M.V. 25.4   200 6 2 3    
3200 Thompson M.V. 10:17.4 Blaine S.R. 11:07.9 Hightower S.R. 11:24.0 Zorbist M.V. 12:44.2         3200 5   6    
4×400 MVHS A M.V. 3:33.9 C.H.S. A C.H.S 3:35.5 C.H.S B C.H.S. 3:56.6 S.R. A S.R. 4:01.2         4×400   3 5    
HJ Danford C.H.S. 5’4" Harper C.H.S 5’4" Holiday C.H.S. 5’4" Mortensen M.V. 5’4"         HJ   10 1    
PV Bryant, S M.V. 10′ Boren, J M.V. 9’6" Ostmark, B S.R. 9’6" Rodriguez, J S.R. 9′ Crum, G S.R. 8’6"   PV 3   8    
LJ Duckworth S.R. 21’9" Holiday C.H.S 20’5" Waite M.V. 19’11" Danford C.H.S. 19’8" Harper C.H.S. 19’8"   LJ 5 4 2    
TJ Cooper M.V. 38’7" Johnson, B M.V. 37’6" Chappel M.V. 36’3"               TJ     11    
Shot Brown C.H.S. 39′ Correa S.R. 36’8" Haigler M.V. 36’3" Guttierez S.R. 34’2" Dodd C.H.S. 33’7"   Shot 4 5 2    
Discus Brown C.H.S. 104’8 Dodd C.H.S 103’9 Correa S.R. 101′ Williams S.R. 97’4 Solomon M.V. 93’9   Discus 3 8      
                                  0 46 58 82 0 0
Boys Teams Scores                                        
1st                                            
2nd                                            
3rd                                            
4th                                            
                                             
Girls              
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th   Team Score          
Events NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME NAME SCH TIME   Event S.R. C.H.S. M.V.    
4×800 S.R. A S.H. 11:10.6 M.V. A M.V. 11:53.6 S.R. B S.R. 12:50.3               4×800 5   3    
100HH Steed C.H.S. 18.0 Olige M.V. 18.2 Bosley C.H.S. 19.0 Noto M.V. 19.9 Reid M.V. 20.1   100HH   7 4    
100 Brass S.R. 12.9 Starks S.R. 13.1 Wills S.R. 13.2 Andreason S.R. 13.3 Brown C.H.S. 13.5   100 11        
4×200 C.H.S. A C.H.S. 1:56.5 S.R. A S.R. 2:02.9 M.V. A M.V. 2:06.7               4×200 3 5      
1600 Ewing-Di Bari S.H. 6:37.1 Clayton S.R. 6:50.9 German M.V. 7:45.5 Watts M.V. 7:49.0         1600 8   3    
4×100 S.R. A S.H. 53.8 M.V. A M.V. 56.5                     4×100 5   3    
400 Gray C.H.S. 1:00.6 Miles S.R. 1:03.3 Owens S.R. 1:04.1 Solomon S.R. 1:06.6 Mack C.H.S. 1:10.5   400 6 5      
300IH Wells S.R. 49.8 Noto M.V. 51.2 Bosley C.H.S. 52.5 Steed C.H.S. 53.4 Reed M.V. 54.3   300IH 5 3 3    
800 Reese, M S.R. 2:30.9 Moorman, Z S.R. 2:45.9 Harper, K S.R. 2:52.8 Refosco, L S.R. 2:53.5 Frias, T S.R. 2:55.8   800 11        
200 Brass S.R. 27.7 Starks S.R. 28.0 Mclnnes S.R. 28.6 Wills S.R. 29.3 Croston C.H.S. 29.4   200 11        
3200 Dotson S.R. 13:54.3 Turek, C S.R. 14:21.3 Evans, T M.V. 14:36.6 Poser S.R. 14:55.9 Barlow M.V. 15:36.2   3200 9   2    
4×400 C.H.S. A C.H.S. 4:32 M.V. A M.V. 4:51.9 S.R. A S.R. 5:00.9               4×400   5 3    
HJ                                 HJ   5.5 5.5    
PV Julifs, M S.R. 7’6" Holmes, C S.R. 7′ Arroyo, J S.R. 7′ Kuhlman, A S.R. 6’6" Montuori, K S.R. 6’6′   PV 11        
LJ Brown C.H.S. 16’6" Andreason S.R. 15’7" Reid M.V. 14’4" Harding M.V. 14’0" Petersen M.V. 13’8"   LJ 3 5 3    
TJ Andreason,A S.R. 31’2" Olige M.V. 29’5" Shakespeare M.V. 27’0" Harding M.V. 25’3"         TJ 5   6    
Shot Brown C.H.S. 38’3 Jackson C.H.S. 34’3 Sprague M.V. 31’9 Gray M.V. 30’0 Benkwitz S.R. 29’4   Shot   8 3    
Discus Jackson C.H.S. 117’8 Brown C.H.S. 102’5 Owens S.R. 80’5 Day C.H.S. 73’11 Baldridge S.R. 65’11   Discus 2 9      
                                  0 95 52.5 38.5 0 0
Girls Teams Scores                                        
1st                                            
2nd                                            
3rd                                            
4th                                            
                                             
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5