section-ads_high_impact_1

Las Vegas Track Classic Results

 

 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 11.37  2007        Hasani Roseby, Nike/ISF Perform             
    Meet Rec: % 13.06  3/28/2008   Joi Goynes, Faith Lutheran                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Kyndahl            9 Serra                  12.84      13.25   NWI  3 
  2 Jordan, Tatyana            9 Eldorado               13.94      13.82   NWI  3 
  3 Wills, Jessalyn            9 Shadow Ridge           14.54      13.88   NWI  2 
  4 Green, Terry               9 Del Sol                13.34      13.97   NWI  3 
  5 Crame, Julianna            9 Silverado              13.94      13.99   NWI  3 
  6 Reid, Malary               9 Moapa Valley           14.74      14.50   NWI  2 
  7 Gibbs, Charley             9 Basic                  14.24      14.52   NWI  3 
  8 Tripplett, Hali            9 Chaparral              14.84      14.66   NWI  1 
  9 Cartwright, Tessa          9 Green Valley           14.74      14.73   NWI  1 
 10 Purdy, Lauren              - Silverado              14.34      14.74   NWI  2 
 11 Butler, Shaleea            9 Las Vegas              14.24      14.97   NWI  3 
 12 Tharaldson, Dani           9 Faith Luther           14.34      15.09   NWI  2 
 13 Shaw, Grydnei              9 Eldorado               14.74      15.23   NWI  2 
 14 Bush, Makenzie             9 Moapa Valley           14.84      15.24   NWI  1 
 15 Bracey, Morgan             9 Faith Luther           14.74      15.71   NWI  2 
 16 Graham, Are'ana            9 Marshall Seconda       14.00      15.98   NWI  3 
 17 Mendiola, Arianna          9 Liberty                14.74      16.16   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
     Stadium: #   55.84  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                  
    Meet Rec: % 1:01.90  3/26/2010   Megan George, Serra (Gardena)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harper, Kassidy            9 Morse                1:08.84    1:04.97   2 
  2 Washington, Tatiana        9 Cimarron-Mem         1:09.64    1:07.81   2 
  3 Lewis, Samoia              9 Cimarron-Mem         1:09.24    1:08.63   2 
  4 Baskerville, Amanda        - Silverado            1:09.14    1:09.56   2 
  5 Warner, Hannah             9 Faith Luther         1:09.34    1:11.81   2 
  6 Landman, Jenna             9 Green Valley         1:10.14    1:12.69   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Freshman
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Nevada Track Stats
 Waterfall Start
     Stadium: # 5:42.32  2006        Leah Ballard, Clark                       
    Meet Rec: % 5:46.74  2006        Brianna Cowlishaw, Clark                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vanek, Alyse               9 Foothill             6:01.00    5:59.99  
  2 Jackson, Ciara             9 Shadow Ridge         6:05.00    6:05.27  
  3 McInnes, Ashley            9 Shadow Ridge         6:15.00    6:21.75  
  4 Ewing-Di Bari, Gina        9 Shadow Ridge         6:40.00    6:23.98  
  5 Novenschi, Sabrina         9 Foothill             6:24.00    6:24.45  
  6 Berrelleza, Jennifer       9 Chaparral            6:23.50    6:25.74  
  7 Frias, Tessa               9 Shadow Ridge         6:43.00    6:28.62  
  8 Bickers, Meghan            9 Green Valley         6:24.00    6:32.03  
  9 Cubrero, Shira             9 Basic                6:23.00    6:35.14  
 10 Dougherty, Jennifer        9 Foothill             6:25.00    6:37.47  
 11 Evans, Tylee               9 Moapa Valley         6:20.00    6:38.96  
 12 McCarhty, Megan            9 Basic                6:34.00    6:39.18  
 13 Davidson, Marisa           9 Green Valley         6:44.00    6:43.41  
 14 Barlow, Lynae              9 Moapa Valley         6:25.00    7:04.24  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Freshman
=================================================================================
 30" Hurdle Height
     Stadium: # 17.93  3/30/2007   Taylor Goodstein, Glenwood Springs          
    Meet Rec: % 16.99  3/26/2010   Macy Helm, Faith Lutheran                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Norris, Amari              9 Silverado              18.84      17.22#  NWI  2 
  2 Carter, Kyndahl            9 Serra                  17.24      17.41#  NWI  2 
  3 Veal, Brittany             9 Canyon Sprin        18:05.24      17.82#  NWI  1 
  4 Killebrew, Kailani         9 Foothill               19.04      18.08   NWI  2 
  5 Reid, Malary               9 Moapa Valley           19.24      19.94   NWI  1 
  6 Janosik, Meriah            9 Silverado              19.14      19.96   NWI  2 
  7 Bush, Makenzie             9 Moapa Valley           19.24      21.77   NWI  2 
 
Girls High Jump Freshman
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 4-00
     Stadium: #  5-08  2007        Langley Iverson, Galena                     
    Meet Rec: %  4-11  3/28/2008   Lauren Anderson, Oaks Christian             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Norris, Amari              9 Silverado            4-06.00    4-02.00  
 -- Green, Terry               9 Del Sol              4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Freshman
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Pure Sky- M-F Athletic - Russ Kashka
 Opening Height 5-00
     Stadium: # 11-08  2007        Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley                 
    Meet Rec: %  8-00  3/26/2010   Madison Johonnot, Centennial                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montuori, Kianna           9 Shadow Ridge         6-06.00    7-00.00  
  2 Buck, Rachel               9 Green Valley         7-00.00   J7-00.00  
  3 Raymond, Rachael           9 Basic                6-00.00    6-06.00  
  4 Kuhlman, Amber             9 Shadow Ridge         6-00.00   J6-06.00  
  5 Gubler, Josie              9 Green Valley         5-06.00    5-00.00  
 -- Kasama, Serena             9 Faith Luther         6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Freshman
==============================================================================
 4 Jumps
 Home Side
     Stadium: # 18-05.50  2006        Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley          
    Meet Rec: % 15-05.75  2006        Aja Flippen, Del Sol                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Reid, Malary               9 Moapa Valley        13-09.00   15-01.25   NWI 
  2 Cross, Nanika              9 Foothill            13-09.50   13-06.50   NWI 
  3 Butler, Shaleea            9 Las Vegas           12-06.00   13-06.25   NWI 
  4 Pimental, Satina           9 Green Valley        13-01.00   13-02.00   NWI 
  5 Gibbs, Charley             9 Basic               12-01.00   12-10.75   NWI 
  6 Purdy, Lauren              - Silverado           14-02.00   12-10.00   NWI 
  7 Tripplett, Hali            9 Chaparral           12-06.00   12-06.50   NWI 
  8 Graham, Are'ana            9 Marshall Seconda    13-06.00   12-05.00   NWI 
  9 Tomlinson, Krysten         9 Basic               11-00.00   11-03.50   NWI 
 10 Green, Terry               9 Del Sol             12-03.00   10-04.50   NWI 
 11 Crame, Julianna            9 Silverado           13-06.00   10-02.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 6# Freshman
=========================================================================
 6# Shot- 4 Throws
 Minimum Measure - 25-00
     Stadium: # 37-03.75  3/28/2008   Kristen Pinkleman, Silverado             
    Meet Rec: % 37-03.75  3/28/2008   Kristen Pinkleman, Silverado             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pascual, Jazmyne           9 Del Sol             26-11.50   30-02.00  
  2 Cheung, Jessie             9 Faith Luther        24-00.00   28-06.00  
  3 Bormann, Nicole            9 Faith Luther        26-00.00   26-10.00  
  4 James, Kristina            - Silverado           25-03.00   26-09.00  
  5 Mietzner, Laura            9 Faith Luther        22-00.00   26-07.00  
  6 Mitra, Mary-Rose           9 Del Sol             24-00.00   25-08.00  
  7 Morrison, Lexi             9 Faith Luther        22-00.00   25-05.50  
  8 Moneck, Monikah            - Silverado           26-00.00   25-01.50  
  9 Hernandez, Eileen          9 Del Sol                        20-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Freshman
=========================================================================
 4 Throws
 Minimum Measure -60-00
     Stadium: #   132-01  2006        Amanda Bingson, Silverado                
    Meet Rec: % 90-01.50  3/26/2010   Avalon Frantz, Boulder City              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pascual, Jazmyne           9 Del Sol                70-03      72-06  
      66-11  63-11  72-06  68-10.50        
  2 Bormann, Nicole            9 Faith Luther           67-09     J72-06  
      72-06  FOUL  FOUL  64-10       
  3 Cheung, Jessie             9 Faith Luther           63-08   70-08.50  
  4 Mitra, Mary-Rose           9 Del Sol                65-07      66-00  
  5 Moneck, Monikah            - Silverado              62-00      63-08  
  6 Morrison, Lexi             9 Faith Luther           60-00      63-07  
  7 Mietzner, Laura            9 Faith Luther           60-00      56-03  
  8 Hernandez, Eileen          9 Del Sol                48-00      52-03  
  9 James, Kristina            - Silverado              61-00      48-08  
 10 Janosik, Meriah            9 Silverado              73-06       0.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.19  2006        Tia Hatcher, Western                        
    Meet Rec: % 12.68  3/28/2008   Tierra Tyler, Western HS LV                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rivers, April             10 Bishop Gorma           13.04      13.20   NWI  2 
  2 Carter, Creshonda         10 Las Vegas              14.24      13.57   NWI  1 
  3 Dixon, Imani              10 Serra                  13.94      13.77   NWI  2 
  4 Allen, Kylie              10 Faith Luther           13.64      13.87   NWI  2 
  5 Smith, Keyauna            10 Chaparral              14.04      14.07   NWI  2 
  6 Oliver, Jasmine           10 Morse                  13.84      14.10   NWI  2 
  7 Love, Jermesha            10 Las Vegas              14.24      14.38   NWI  1 
  8 Walker, Mecca             10 Basic                  13.94      14.56   NWI  2 
  9 Dussett, Cierra           10 Las Vegas              14.24      14.69   NWI  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
============================================================================
     Stadium: #   55.84  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                  
    Meet Rec: % 1:00.98  2006        Nichet Gray, Liberty                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Khadejah        10 Benjamin Ban           58.14    1:02.15   2 
  2 Samson, Sherri            10 Morse                1:04.74    1:02.26   2 
  3 Meadows, Nzinga           10 Benjamin Ban         1:00.14    1:04.25   2 
  4 Beagle, Brynne            10 Faith Luther         1:06.64    1:04.96   2 
  5 Leonard, Sam              10 Faith Luther         1:06.74    1:05.95   2 
  6 Smith, Keyauna            10 Chaparral            1:07.94    1:05.99   1 
  7 Sanchez, Crisstal         10 Antelope Valley      1:07.45    1:08.01   2 
  8 Harris, Shomari           10 Las Vegas            1:08.14    1:09.95   1 
  9 Hawkins, Nijiana          10 Las Vegas            1:08.14    1:10.55   1 
 10 Hankins, Kiana            10 Morse                1:08.94    1:10.94   1 
 11 Harper, Kelsie            10 Shadow Ridge         1:04.14    1:11.40   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
=================================================================================
 33" Hurdle Height
     Stadium: # 14.64  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                       
    Meet Rec: % 18.03  3/28/2008   Marquicha Burns, Basic                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  4 Garangantos, Carina       10 Liberty                18.24      18.18   NWI  2 
  5 Stone, Lisa               10 Del Sol                22.54      21.25   NWI  1 
  6 Garcia-Silva, Jennifer    10 Foothill               21.74      21.85   NWI  1 
  7 Partridge, Jessica        10 Foothill               22.04      22.01   NWI  1 
  8 Arnold, Aaliyah           10 Del Sol                22.54      25.43   NWI  1 
  9 Dixon, Imani              10 Serra                  18.04      25.56   NWI  2 
 
Girls High Jump Sophomore
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 4-02
     Stadium: #  5-08  2007        Langley Iverson, Galena                     
    Meet Rec: %  4-10  2006        Ria Daniels, Cimarron-Memorial              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laengle, Lena             10 Foothill             5-00.00    5-00.00% 
  2 Hammer, Taylor            10 Faith Luther         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  2 Shakespeare, Kayla        10 Moapa Valley         5-00.00    4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Sophomore
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Pure Sky - M-F Athletic - Russ Kashk
 Opening Height 6-06
     Stadium: # 11-08  2007        Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley                 
    Meet Rec: %  9-03  3/28/2008   Taylor Frantom, Green Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luke, Kaycee              10 Cimarron-Mem         7-06.00    8-00.00  
  2 Villa, Alicia             10 Del Sol              7-00.00    7-06.00  
  3 Bailey, Ryanne            10 Foothill             7-00.00    7-00.00  
  4 Denkin, Sommer            10 Green Valley         6-06.00   J7-00.00  
  4 Holmes, Ciara             10 Shadow Ridge         6-06.00   J7-00.00  
  6 Winger, Ashley            10 Basic                6-06.00    6-06.00  
  7 Arroyo, Jackie            10 Shadow Ridge         6-06.00   J6-06.00  
  8 Molin, Danielle           10 Faith Luther         5-09.00   J6-06.00  
  9 Aldrich, Kayla            10 Del Sol              6-00.00    6-00.00  
  9 Didinato, Gianna          10 Green Valley         6-06.00    6-00.00  
  9 Grove, Maddie             10 Faith Luther         6-03.00    6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Sophomore
==============================================================================
 4 Jumps
 Visitor Side
     Stadium: # 19-00.50  2007        Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley          
    Meet Rec: %    16-00  3/27/2009   Nicole Ameli, Palo Verde                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Chalon         10 Cimarron-Mem        13-06.00   14-08.00   NWI 
  2 Ahlin, Mikayla            10 Silverado           12-06.50   14-03.50   NWI 
  3 Burger, Haley             10 Silverado           14-06.00   13-10.75   NWI 
  4 Dixon, Imani              10 Serra               14-00.00   13-09.50   NWI 
  5 Jones, Haley              10 Foothill            12-04.50   13-08.50   NWI 
  6 Vashon, Veronique         10 Liberty             13-10.50   13-00.50   NWI 
  7 Hankins, Kiana            10 Morse               13-08.00   13-00.25   NWI 
  8 D'Arpa, Nicole            10 Silverado           14-03.00   12-10.00   NWI 
  9 Wilson, Angelica          10 Morse               13-06.00   11-09.00   NWI 
 10 Jones, Branisha           10 Morse               13-06.00   10-03.75   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put 4K Sophomore
=========================================================================
 4 Throws
 Minimum Measure -No Minimum
     Stadium: # 40-11.50  2007        Tawny Nua, Liberty                       
    Meet Rec: %    36-09  3/30/2007   Charmaine Watkins, Cimarron-Memorial     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Panackia, Annalicia       10 Las Vegas                      34-09.00  
  2 Carson, Lakisha           10 Morse               32-04.00   33-05.50  
  3 Johnson, ShuVonte         10 Antelope Valley     32-03.00   32-00.00  
  4 Gray, Shelbie             10 Moapa Valley        30-00.00   29-09.00  
  5 Brouwers, Kay             10 Bishop Gorma        31-01.00   29-06.00  
  6 Miller, Judith            10 Las Vegas                      28-10.50  
  7 Carter, Amanda            10 Cimarron-Mem        26-06.00   28-04.00  
  8 Wilson, Angelica          10 Morse               27-06.00   25-06.50  
  9 Jones, Branisha           10 Morse               27-02.00   24-00.00  
 10 Rodgers, Courtney         10 Foothill            25-00.00   23-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1 k Sophomore
=========================================================================
 4 Throws
 Minimum Measure - No Minimum
     Stadium: # 132-01  2006        Amanda Bingson, Silverdao                  
    Meet Rec: %  97-01  3/28/2008   Michaela Thomas, Basic                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carson, Lakisha           10 Morse                  90-10      97-02% 
  2 Johnson, ShuVonte         10 Antelope Valley       100-04      91-07  
  3 Frantz, Avalon            10 Boulder City           87-10      88-00  
  4 Jones, Branisha           10 Morse                  75-00      86-02  
  5 Rodgers, Courtney         10 Foothill               86-00      83-08  
  6 Carter, Amanda            10 Cimarron-Mem           68-03      81-02  
  7 D'Arpa, Nicole            10 Silverado              75-02      72-10  
  8 Hammer, Taylor            10 Faith Luther           77-00      71-10  
  9 Wilson, Angelica          10 Morse                  78-01      67-00  
 10 Gray, Shelbie             10 Moapa Valley           75-00      66-03  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Young Life
     Stadium: # 10:57.57  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     
    Meet Rec: % 12:27.66  3/27/2009   Mallory Reese, Shadow Ridge              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tobler, Jessica           10 Boulder City        12:45.00   12:05.87% 
  2 Hall, Stacie               9 Green Valley        12:45.70   12:15.95% 
  3 Acosta, Alexandra         10 Basic               13:56.00   13:11.34  
  4 Clayton, Ciera             9 Shadow Ridge        14:00.00   13:25.56  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
 Sponsor: Maxwell Medals and Awards
     Stadium: # 24.56  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                    
    Meet Rec: % 24.98  3/27/2010   Antionette Garrett, Western                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  4 Isakson, Elisa            12 ThunderRidge           26.24      26.86  -3.4  7 
  5 Pullum, Jamila            12 Canyon Sprin           26.84      26.99   0.2  6 
  6 George, Megan             10 Serra                  27.24      27.00  -3.5  3 
  7 Goynes, Joi               12 Faith Luther           26.64      27.16  -3.4  7 
  8 Bryant, Dominque          12 Palo Verde             27.24      27.38  -1.0  4 
  9 Hardge, Tyler                Summit HS (Ca)         26.74      27.49  -3.4  7 
 10 Martinez, Andrea          12 Trinity Inte           26.84      27.64   0.2  6 
 11 Gordon, Ashley            12 Rancho                 27.24      27.68  -3.5  3 
 12 Daniels, Breshea          11 Eldorado               27.84      27.96  -3.6  2 
 12 Woods, Makala             12 Doherty                26.94      27.96   0.2  6 
 14 Sailor, Miteciona          9 Sunrise Moun           27.24      28.13  -2.6  5 
 15 Moore, Autumn             10 Eldorado               27.64      28.16  -3.6  2 
 16 Brass, Tia                12 Shadow Ridge           26.74      28.32  -3.4  7 
 17 Thomas, Courtney          12 Green Valley           27.44      28.33  -3.6  2 
 18 Miles, LaQuiesha          11 Shadow Ridge           27.44      28.52  -3.6  2 
 19 Owens, Karine             12 Shadow Ridge           27.44      28.68  -3.5  3 
 20 Griffin, Tierra           12 Canyon Sprin           27.04      28.72  -2.6  5 
 21 Gamble, Kiara             11 Silverado              27.24      28.77  -1.0  4 
 22 Roberts, Annica            9 Doherty                27.24      28.84  -1.0  4 
 23 Mccray, Parris             9 Rancho                 27.24      28.89  -3.5  3 
 24 Zwiefal, Krista           12 ThunderRidge           27.04      29.25   0.2  6 
 25 Winchester, Alicia        11 Sunrise Moun           27.24      29.26  -1.0  4 
 26 Morris, Taylor               Mojave                 27.04      29.34   0.2  6 
 27 Nelson, Jordan            10 Doherty                27.24      29.40  -3.5  3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 43.25  2007        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Meet Rec: % 43.56  3/31/2007   Katie Palmer, Boulder City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 McFarland, Candice        12 Legacy                 43.44      44.93   7 
  2 Baucham, Dawnielle        12 Serra                  46.24      45.30   7 
  3 Pierce, Deena             12 Serra                  45.14      45.59   7 
  4 Vaughan, Jade             12 Coquitlam Ch           44.84      46.36   7 
  5 Harms, Brooke             12 ThunderRidge           48.24      47.48   6 
  6 Browne, Blaire            12 Serra                  47.64      47.68   6 
  7 Wilson, Destiny           12 Antelope Valley        44.96      47.91   7 
  8 Bowers, Erin              10 ThunderRidge           45.94      48.44   7 
  9 Palmer, Najusa               Summit HS (Ca)         47.04      48.79   7 
 10 Washington, Alexis           Summit HS (Ca)         47.74      49.04   6 
 11 Johnson, Ashley           10 Valley                 51.84      49.22   2 
 12 Gallagher, Chanah         12 ThunderRidge           48.14      49.49   6 
 13 Hurst, Margaret           11 Doherty                47.64      49.97   6 
 14 Wilkins, Jazzlyn          10 Liberty                50.54      50.59   4 
 15 Simms, Savonni            11 Canyon Sprin           51.64      50.64   3 
 16 Hill, Krista              11 Mira Mesa              49.04      50.67   5 
 17 Wilmot, Gayle             12 Rancho                 50.14      50.70   5 
 18 Ossolinski, Kristin       12 Doherty                49.64      51.62   5 
 19 Veal, Brittany             9 Canyon Sprin           51.64      52.19   3 
 20 Brooks, Mackenzie         11 Palo Verde             50.94      52.20   4 
 21 Steed, Ali                12 Cheyenne               51.64      52.40   3 
 22 Johnson, Angela           11 Del Sol                51.84      52.47   2 
 23 Rathbun, Andrea           11 Palo Verde             52.14      53.00   2 
 24 Aker, Bryanna             12 Doherty                48.24      53.11   6 
 25 Henderson, Chalon         10 Cimarron-Mem           50.94      53.27   4 
 26 Veal, Tiara               11 Sunrise Moun           49.14      54.37   5 
 27 Crow, Jordan              11 Palo Verde             52.14      54.56   2 
 28 Diaz, Ebonique             9 Sunrise Moun           51.14      54.58   3 
 29 Lainhart, Natalie         12 Silverado              51.84      54.81   2 
 30 Yurek, Jenae              10 Sunrise Moun           52.14      55.10   1 
 31 Stewart, Rachel           10 Rancho                 50.14      55.21   5 
 32 Senecal, Brittney         11 Green Valley           52.14      55.43   2 
 33 Holland, Aspen            11 Arbor View             54.64      55.76   1 
 34 Hart, Caroline            11 Del Sol                53.14      55.80   1 
 35 Green, Kylie                 Marshall Seconda       51.54      57.10   3 
 36 Rodriguez, Maria          11 Silverado              51.84      57.16   3 
 37 Carpenter, La Niece          Marshall Seconda       52.44      57.36   1 
 38 Kries, Amanda             10 Mira Mesa              53.54      57.54   1 
 -- Bosley, Taylor            12 Cheyenne               51.94         DQ   2 
 -- Wells, SieYara            10 Shadow Ridge           50.14         DQ   5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 47.89  3/28/2009   Western, Western                            
                       L Jackson, A Garrett, T Tyler, U Conner           
    Meet Rec: % 47.65  3/27/2010   Western, Western                            
                       A Garrett, T Tyler, P Sanders, L Jackson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Serra (Ca)  'A'                                     48.34      47.27%  3 
     1) Owens, JoShonna 10              2) Ezumah, Chimere 10             
     3) Cructhfield, Taiysn 9           4) Faulknor, Alexis 11            
  2 Summit HS (Ca)  'A'                                 48.00      48.73   3 
  3 Serra (Ca)  'B'                                                50.25   1 
     1) Cole, Briajahni 11              2) George, Megan 10               
     3) Pavageau, Jade 10               4) Browne, Blaire 12              
  4 Morse (Ca)  'A'                                     50.84      50.68   3 
     1) Harper, Kassidy 9               2) Lyons-Walker, Janaysha 10      
     3) Kyler, Chawarren 12             4) Harrison, Destinee 12          
  5 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 51.34      50.78   3 
     1) Onyema, Krystal 12              2) Scull, Callie 9                
     3) Allen, Kylie 10                 4) Goynes, Joi 12                 
  6 Mira Mesa (Ca)  'A'                                 50.64      51.08   3 
     1) Beal, Catie 12                  2) Doan, Vivian 10                
     3) Hill, Krista 11                 4) Gellada, Pamela 11             
  7 Doherty (Co)  'A'                                   51.24      51.68   3 
     1) Woods, Makala 12                2) Rand, Jordan 12                
     3) Nelson, Jordan 10               4) Hurst, Margaret 11             
  8 Valley  'A'                                         51.64      51.71   3 
     1) Dixon, DaNeice 9                2) Wharton, Kennedy 9             
     3) Johnson, Ashley 10              4) Wharton, Krystal 12            
  9 Silverado  'A'                                      51.04      52.20   3 
     1) Gamble, Kiara 11                2) Garcia, Jasmyn 10              
     3) Mathews, Aliyah 11              4) Moneck, Michele 11             
 10 Eldorado  'A'                                       55.14      52.48   1 
     1) Moore, Autumn 10                2) Williams, Whitney 11           
     3) Stepney, Shalyn 10              4) Daniels, Breshea 11            
 11 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 55.14      52.59   1 
     1) Brown, Jahnae 10                2) Griffin, Tierra 12             
     3) Breland, Rebecca 12             4) Douglas, Shaquona 9            
 12 Antelope Valley (Ca)  'A'                           53.40      52.76   2 
 13 Liberty  'A'                                        55.04      52.80   1 
     1) Palazzolo, Gabrielle 11         2) Dooley, Rachel 11              
     3) Williams, Dymond 11             4) Wilkins, Jazzlyn 10            
 14 Thunder Ridge (Co)  'A'                             54.14      53.93   2 
     1) Blair, Tarryn 12                2) Coleman, Nikki 12              
     3) Zwiefal, Krista 12              4) Tesvich, Gabby 9               
 15 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               53.04      54.72   2 
     1) Jeffries, Kimdreana 11          2) Jennifer, Jones 12             
     3) Mc Brown, Azia 10               4) Burton, Lushone 11             
 16 Marshall Secondary  'A'                             52.54      56.96   2 
 -- Mojave  'A'                                         53.14         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 4 Turn Stagger
     Stadium: # 1:39.28  2006        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts                 
    Meet Rec: % 1:41.27  3/27/2010   Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena)          
                         M Brown, A Faulknor, B Hunter, C Ezumah           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Serra (Ca)  'A'                                   1:45.00    1:43.82   3 
     1) George, Megan 10                2) Agudo, Kayah 11                
     3) Baucham, Dawnielle 12           4) Cole, Briajahni 11             
  2 Faith Lutheran  'A'                               1:48.20    1:47.29   3 
     1) Allen, Kylie 10                 2) Helm, Macy 10                  
     3) Goynes, Joi 12                  4) Scull, Callie 9                
  3 Canyon Springs  'A'                               1:55.00    1:49.43   2 
     1) Allison, Brooklyn 9             2) Simms, Savonni 11              
     3) Pullum, Jamila 12               4) Brown, Jahnae 10               
  4 Doherty (Co)  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:49.57   3 
     1) Woods, Makala 12                2) Nelson, Jordan 10              
     3) Roberts, Annica 9               4) Aker, Bryanna 12               
  5 Cheyenne  'A'                                     1:47.00    1:50.50   3 
     1) Brown, Javonna 11               2) Croston, Martika 10            
     3) Gray, Jasper 11                 4) Steed, Ali 12                  
  6 Mira Mesa (Ca)  'A'                               1:54.00    1:52.53   2 
     1) Beal, Catie 12                  2) Doan, Vivian 10                
     3) Gellada, Pamela 11              4) Fowler, Shareka 11             
  7 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                             1:52.04    1:54.52   2 
     1) Veal, Tiara 11                  2) Winchester, Alicia 11          
     3) Sailor, Miteciona 9             4) Burton, Lushone 11             
  8 Thunder Ridge (Co)  'A'                           1:50.00    1:55.28   3 
     1) Adams, Morgan 10                2) Tesvich, Gabby 9               
     3) Zwiefal, Krista 12              4) Blair, Tarryn 12               
  9 Valley  'A'                                       1:53.10    1:55.74   2 
     1) Bryant, Emari 11                2) Shorts, Makyla 10              
     3) Johnson, AJ 11                  4) Carter, Diva 10                
 10 Antelope Valley (Ca)  'A'                         1:55.00    1:56.16   1 
 11 Arbor View  'A'                                   1:53.80    1:56.34   2 
     1) Chaney, Dani 9                  2) Martin, Darje 9                
     3) Miller, Falon 11                4) Crawford, Kaila 11             
 12 Mojave  'A'                                       1:49.14    1:56.79   3 
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: M-F Athletic
 Opening Height- 4-06
     Stadium: #  5-08  2007        Langley Iverson, Galena                     
    Meet Rec: %  5-06  3/27/2010   Karli Johonnot, Centennial                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laengle, Lena             10 Foothill             5-00.00    5-00.00  
  2 Gray, Jasper              11 Cheyenne             4-10.00    4-10.00  
  3 Hardge, Tyler                Summit HS (Ca)       5-00.00    4-08.00  
  3 Vogel, Renee              11 Faith Luther         5-02.00    4-08.00  
  5 Paulo, Pearl              11 Canyon Sprin         4-07.75   J4-08.00  
  6 Hawkins, Jasmine          12 Del Sol              4-10.00    4-06.00  
  7 Forage, Jessica           11 Faith Luther         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  7 Washington, Alexis           Summit HS (Ca)       5-00.00   J4-06.00  
  8 Benckwitz, Sina           11 Shadow Ridge         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Meyers, Jessica           11 Silverado            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Dull, Desiree             12 Morse                4-06.00         NH  
 -- Ridge, Elizabeth          11 Valley               4-06.00         NH  
 -- Oberle, Linda             11 Mira Mesa            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Williamson, Lexi          12 ThunderRidge         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Anderson, Haley           12 Clark                4-08.00         NH  
 -- Wells, SieYara            10 Shadow Ridge         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Sheehan, Kelsey           12 ThunderRidge         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Veal, Brittany             9 Canyon Sprin         4-09.75         NH  
 -- Ezell, Francine           11 Las Vegas            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Guity, Ortecia            11 Morse                4-06.00         NH  
 -- Fullow, BreAnna           10 Valley               4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: M-F Athletic-UCS-Pure Sky
 Opening Height 8-00
     Stadium: # 11-08  2007        Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley, Centennial     
    Meet Rec: % 10-03  3/27/2010   Rene Vogel, Faith Lutheran                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Isakson, Elisa            12 ThunderRidge        10-06.00   10-06.00% 
  2 Vogel, Renee              11 Faith Luther        10-00.00   10-00.00  
  3 Lavoie, Kim               12 Green Valley         8-00.00    8-06.00  
  4 Henderson, Fallon         11 Basic                7-06.00    8-00.00  
  4 Palazzolo, Gabrielle      11 Liberty              8-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Caton, Irene              10 Sunrise Moun         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Julifs, Madison           11 Shadow Ridge         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Melvin, Lindsey           12 Basic                7-06.00         NH  
 -- Montuori, Kianna           9 Shadow Ridge         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Arroyo, Jackie            10 Shadow Ridge         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Recinto, Christine        11 Faith Luther         6-09.00         NH  
 -- Hamre, Rachel             12 Doherty              8-00.00         NH  
 -- Rodriguez, Maria          11 Silverado            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Appling, Amanda           12 Sunrise Moun         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Fletcher, Whitney         12 ThunderRidge         8-00.00         NH  
 
Women 1 Mile Run Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Las Vegas Track Club
 Waterfall Start
     Stadium: # 5:42.32  2006        Leah Ballard, Clark                       
    Meet Rec: % 5:42.39  3/28/2009   Katie Gorczyca, Alexander Dawson          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  5 Jones, Zanae               9 Arbor View           6:09.00    6:18.90  
  6 Branton, Kaitie           12 Arbor View           6:16.00    6:21.75  
  7 Ghanem, Micheline          9 Cimarron-Mem         6:50.00    6:29.30  
  8 Thornock, Julianna           Unattached           6:15.00    6:58.40  
  9 Sawyer, Rachael            9 Cimarron-Mem         6:53.00    7:00.14  
 10 Lurkins, Jean                Unattached           7:00.00    7:28.67  
 11 Montoya, Rosalie             Unattached           9:00.00    9:02.08  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Las Vegas Track Club
     Stadium: # 19:29.14  3/31/2007   Jessica Galvan, Shadow Ridge             
    Meet Rec: % 18:52.75  3/27/2010   Melissa Roche, Red Rock Run              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Destito, Jessica             Red Rock Running    18:22.00   18:36.45% 
  2 Leovy, Joanne                Unattached          24:00.00   23:57.24  
  3 Thornock, Julianna           Unattached          22:00.00   25:03.72  
  4 Keft, Nathalie               Unattached          27:19.00   27:04.98  
  5 Montoya, Rosalie             Unattached          27:00.00   29:03.40  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Lasiks of Nevada
 Waterfall Start
     Stadium: # 4:49.95  3/30/2007   Sammy Mahar, Shadow Ridge                 
    Meet Rec: % 4:49.95  3/30/2007   Sammy Mahar, Shadow Ridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Supernaw, Brandon          9 Doherty              4:54.00    4:57.01  
  3 Perez, Cesar               9 Chaparral            5:18.00    5:01.99  
  4 Esquivel, Eddie            9 Eldorado             5:12.00    5:03.81  
  5 Velasquez, David           9 Cathedral            4:55.00    5:05.90  
  6 Harkins, Chandler          9 Boulder City         5:20.00    5:11.98  
  7 Sanchez, Noah              9 Cathedral            4:58.00    5:13.03  
  8 Waite, Jeremy              9 Moapa Valley         5:21.00    5:17.73  
  9 Samano, Ryan               9 Canyon Sprin                    5:17.99  
 10 Martinez, Isaac            9 Shadow Ridge         5:15.00    5:27.18  
 11 Cook, Jayden               9 Shadow Ridge         5:20.00    5:28.09  
 12 Murray, Ryan               9 Silverado            5:20.00    5:33.07  
 13 Zobrist, Tyler             9 Moapa Valley         5:43.00    5:56.65  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
============================================================================
     Stadium: #   55.84  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                  
    Meet Rec: % 1:00.98  2006        Nichet Gray, Liberty                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 12 Arnold, Aaliyah           10 Del Sol              1:07.14    1:13.38   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Sophomore
=========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
     Stadium: # 5:42.32  2006        Leah Balard, Clark                        
    Meet Rec: % 5:42.32  2006        Leah Ballard, Clark                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hull, Emma                10 Foothill             5:50.00    5:48.67  
  2 Bailey, Ryanne            10 Foothill             6:01.00    6:02.92  
  3 Andress, Sage             10 Green Valley         6:08.00    6:06.11  
  4 Acosta, Alexandra         10 Basic                6:14.00    6:08.85  
  5 Stepp, Sierra             10 Canyon Sprin         6:44.00    6:10.80  
  6 Garcia, Evelyn            10 Silverado            6:24.60    6:12.88  
  7 Miller, Diamond           10 Canyon Sprin         6:43.00    6:14.32  
  8 Perales, Jacklyn          10 Foothill             6:20.00    6:15.60  
  9 Tingle, Waverly           10 Green Valley         6:13.00    6:16.78  
 10 Aguirre, Fatima           10 Del Sol              6:30.00    6:20.19  
 11 Refosco, Lexie            10 Shadow Ridge         6:30.00    6:23.10  
 12 Silva, Jessica            10 Las Vegas            6:26.00    6:25.53  
 13 Marcos, Theresa           10 Del Sol              6:10.00    6:27.22  
 14 Dhillon, Gurmun           10 Green Valley         6:43.00    6:46.68  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
=================================================================================
 33" Hurdle Height
     Stadium: # 14.64  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                       
    Meet Rec: % 18.03  3/28/2008   Marquicha Burns, Basic                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Laengle, Lena             10 Foothill               16.24      16.50%  NWI  2 
  2 Wilkins, Jazzlyn          10 Liberty                17.74      16.89%  NWI  2 
  3 Helm, Macy                10 Faith Luther           17.24      18.15   NWI  2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Young Life
     Stadium: # 10:57.57  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     
    Meet Rec: % 12:27.66  3/27/2009   Mallory Reese, Shadow Ridge              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  5 Tingle, Waverly           10 Green Valley        13:13.90   13:27.61  
  6 Marcos, Theresa           10 Del Sol             14:09.00   14:24.26  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
     Stadium: # 48.44  2006        Western                                     
                       Hatcher,Jones,Conner,Smith                        
    Meet Rec: % 51.51  3/26/2010   Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena)            
                       B Cole, U Harrell, M George, J Pavageau           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morse (Ca)  'A'                                     54.64      53.99  
     1) Hillman, Ja'Keah 10             2) Oliver, Jasmine 10             
     3) Eillison, Sharlea 10            4) Ramsom, Kaamilah 9             
  2 Basic  'A'                                          57.04      56.27  
     1) Gibbs, Charley 9                2) Walker, Kristian -             
     3) Kirkendall, Mary 10             4) Walker, Mecca 10               
  3 Silverado  'A'                                      53.94      57.86  
     1) Crame, Julianna 9               2) D'Arpa, Nicole 10              
     3) Burger, Haley 10                4) Beamon, Kim 9                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
 4 Turn Stagger
     Stadium: # 1:39.28  2006        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts                 
    Meet Rec: % 1:53.18  3/26/2010   Sunrise Mountain, Sunrise Mountain        
                         J Kimdreana, W Alicia, M Azia, V Tiara            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Las Vegas  'A'                                    1:53.00    1:53.78  
     1) Dussett, Cierra 10              2) Harris, Shomari 10             
     3) Love, Jermesha 10               4) Carter, Creshonda 10           
  2 Silverado  'A'                                    2:02.00    1:57.13  
     1) Crame, Julianna 9               2) Burger, Haley 10               
     3) Purdy, Lauren -                 4) Norris, Amari 9                
  3 Basic  'A'                                        1:59.00    1:57.45  
     1) Gibbs, Charley 9                2) Walker, Kristian -             
     3) Kirkendall, Mary 10             4) Walker, Mecca 10               
  4 Morse (Ca)  'A'                                   2:00.30    1:59.28  
     1) Eillison, Sharlea 10            2) Hillman, Ja'Keah 10            
     3) Oliver, Jasmine 10              4) Ramsom, Kaamilah 9             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
 3 Turn Stagger
     Stadium: # 3:51.72  2007        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams, Marshall,Washington,Roberts             
    Meet Rec: % 4:20.41  3/26/2010   Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena)          
                         K Agudo, B Cole, M George, U Harrell              
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chaparral  'A'                                    5:05.00    4:50.59  
     1) Tripplett, Hali 9               2)                                
  2 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                            5:15.00    4:52.31  
     1) Lewis, Samoia 9                 2) Sagun, Krizel 9                
     3) Sawyer, Rachael 9               4) Washington, Tatiana 9          
  3 Del Sol  'A'                                      4:30.00    4:54.75  
     1) Stone, Lisa 10                  2) Arnold, Aaliyah 10             
     3) Aguirre, Fatima 10              4) Villa, Alicia 10               
  4 Silverado  'A'                                    4:55.00    5:24.63  
     1) Reed, Morgan -                  2) Van Blankerstein, Christina -  
     3) Payan, Dianna 10                4) Colon, Andrea -                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
     Stadium: #  9:28.55  2007        Reno                                     
                          Lawrence, Kirsh, Slater, Larjeunesse              
    Meet Rec: % 10:47.87  3/27/2009   Foothill, Foothill                       
                          S Long, C Jones, S Moctezuma, M Halliday          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foothill  'A'                                    10:45.00   10:50.07  
     1) Hull, Emma 10                   2) Vanek, Alyse 9                 
     3) Stokes, Steffani 10             4) Bailey, Ryanne 10              
  2 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                12:15.00   11:12.69  
     1) Harper, Kelsie 10               2) Refosco, Lexie 10              
     3) McInnes, Ashley 9               4) Ewing-Di Bari, Gina 9          
  3 Basic  'A'                                       11:02.00   11:15.62  
     1) Acosta, Alexandra 10            2) Sidenstricker, Danielle 10     
     3) Raymond, Jessica 10             4) Tomlinson, Krysten 9           
  4 Green Valley  'A'                                11:00.00   11:35.94  
     1) Andress, Sage 10                2) Dhillon, Gurmun 10             
     3) Bickers, Meghan 9               4) Davidson, Marisa 9             
  5 Silverado  'A'                                   11:10.00   12:25.75  
     1) Jenkins, Madison 10             2) Payan, Dianna 10               
     3) Becze, Sierra 10                4) Hobbes, Hayley 9               
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
 Sponsor: Runnerspace Nevada
     Stadium: # 11.37  2007        Hasani Roseby, Nike/ISF                     
    Meet Rec: % 12.10  3/28/2009   Tiarra Tyler, Western                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Owens, JoShonna           10 Serra                  12.94      12.65  -4.6  6 
  2 Ezumah, Chimere           10 Serra                  13.04      12.66  -2.6  5 
  3 Faulknor, Alexis          11 Serra                  12.44      12.67  -4.9  7 
  4 Ayesu-Attah, Esinam       11 Coquitlam Ch           13.74      12.85  -1.1  1 
  5 Cructhfield, Taiysn        9 Serra                  12.54      12.91  -4.9  7 
  6 Rivers, April             10 Bishop Gorma           13.04      13.13  -2.6  5 
  7 Hardge, Brooke               Summit HS (Ca)         13.04      13.21  -2.6  5 
  8 Singleton, Antana            Summit HS (Ca)         13.04      13.22  -4.6  6 
  9 Garcia, Jasmyn            10 Silverado              12.94      13.23  -4.6  6 
 10 Wharton, Krystal          12 Valley                 12.94      13.39  -4.6  6 
 11 Harper, Kassidy            9 Morse                  12.83      13.40  -4.9  7 
 12 Bryant, Dominque          12 Palo Verde             13.14      13.43  -2.5  4 
 13 Daniels, Breshea          11 Eldorado               13.04      13.45  -2.6  5 
 14 Sambvani, Julia            9 Palo Verde             13.24      13.48  -2.5  4 
 15 Harrison, Destinee        12 Morse                  13.14      13.55  -2.6  5 
 16 Pavageau, Jade            10 Serra                  13.04      13.60  -2.6  5 
 17 Woods, Makala             12 Doherty                13.14      13.61  -2.6  5 
 18 Jackson, Kendra           12 Cimarron-Mem           13.44      13.69  -2.5  3 
 19 Miles, LaQuiesha          11 Shadow Ridge           13.44      13.70  -2.5  3 
 19 Fowler, Shareka           11 Mira Mesa              12.94      13.70  -4.6  6 
 21 Beal, Catie               12 Mira Mesa              13.39      13.71  -2.5  3 
 22 Moore, Autumn             10 Eldorado               13.44      13.81  -4.2  2 
 23 Burton, Lushone           11 Sunrise Moun           13.34      13.83  -2.5  3 
 23 Wilmot, Gayle             12 Rancho                 12.84      13.83  -4.9  7 
 23 Gamble, Kiara             11 Silverado              13.24      13.83  -2.5  4 
 26 Brass, Tia                12 Shadow Ridge           12.24      13.84  -4.9  7 
 27 Hawkins, Jasmine          12 Del Sol                13.64      13.88  -4.2  2 
 28 Bland, Johnice             9 Clark                  13.44      13.93  -2.5  3 
 29 Bales, Mariah             10 Shadow Ridge           13.34      14.00  -2.5  3 
 30 Adams, Alexandra          11 Green Valley           13.44      14.09  -4.2  2 
 30 Carroll, Brooke           12 Mira Mesa              13.74      14.09  -1.1  1 
 32 Zwiefal, Krista           12 ThunderRidge           13.04      14.13  -4.6  6 
 32 Adams, Morgan             10 ThunderRidge           13.24      14.13  -2.5  4 
 34 Thomas, Korizza              Mojave                 13.24      14.16  -2.5  4 
 35 Griffin, Tierra           12 Canyon Sprin           13.54      14.19  -4.2  2 
 36 Doan, Vivian              10 Mira Mesa              13.64      14.28  -1.1  1 
 37 Law, Breanna               9 Rancho                 13.24      14.39  -2.5  3 
 38 Hines, Raynette            9 Desert Pines           13.54      14.47  -4.2  2 
 39 Blair, Tarryn             12 ThunderRidge           12.94      14.59  -4.6  6 
 40 Coleman, Nikki            12 ThunderRidge           13.14      14.69  -2.5  4 
 41 Alexander, Kiana          11 Desert Pines           13.54      14.77  -4.2  2 
 42 Labarre, Ashley           10 Rancho                 13.24      14.86  -2.5  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
 Sponsor: Maxwell Medals and Awards
     Stadium: # 24.56  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                    
    Meet Rec: % 24.98  3/27/2010   Antionette Garrett, Western                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Faulknor, Alexis          11 Serra                  25.74      25.00  -3.4  7 
  2 Cructhfield, Taiysn        9 Serra                  26.84      25.75  -3.4  7 
  3 Rivers, April             10 Bishop Gorma           27.24      26.83  -3.5  3 
 28 DeLaCruz, Vanessa         11 Silverado              27.24      29.42  -1.0  4 
 29 Rodriquez, Estella         9 Legacy                 27.24      29.66  -2.6  5 
 30 Alexander, Kiana          11 Desert Pines           27.64      29.91  -3.6  2 
 31 Lutz, Elizabeth           11 Green Valley           27.54      29.96  -3.6  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Sponsor: RunnerSpace/NV
     Stadium: # 55.84  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                    
    Meet Rec: % 56.30  3/28/2009   Unique Conner, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ezumah, Chimere           10 Serra                  53.14      56.92   5 
  2 Agudo, Kayah              11 Serra                  57.84      57.34   5 
  3 Pullum, Jamila            12 Canyon Sprin           57.64      59.48   5 
  4 Bryan, Cayce              12 Palo Verde           1:00.14    1:00.32   5 
  5 Isakson, Elisa            12 ThunderRidge           58.14    1:00.42   5 
  6 Gray, Jasper              11 Cheyenne             1:01.14    1:00.59   4 
  7 Gordon, Ashley            12 Rancho               1:02.14    1:00.67   4 
  8 Scull, Callie              9 Faith Luther         1:01.24    1:01.08   4 
  9 Martinez, Andrea          12 Trinity Inte         1:01.14    1:02.52   4 
 10 Hicks, Quinisha           11 Canyon Sprin         1:02.84    1:02.66   3 
 11 Moorman, Zayna            11 Shadow Ridge         1:01.14    1:03.25   4 
 12 Roberts, Annica            9 Doherty              1:04.44    1:03.53   2 
 13 White, Demi               10 Foothill             1:01.14    1:03.72   4 
 14 Mccray, Parris             9 Rancho               1:03.14    1:04.95   3 
 15 Bell, Raneisha            12 Legacy               1:04.14    1:05.06   2 
 16 Alexander, Kiana          11 Desert Pines         1:00.44    1:05.07   5 
 17 Wharton, Kennedy           9 Valley               1:04.64    1:05.20   2 
 18 Hines, Raynette            9 Desert Pines         1:04.14    1:05.68   2 
 19 Sheares, Seleah           12 Benjamin Ban         1:00.14    1:05.76   5 
 20 Luke, Kaycee              10 Cimarron-Mem         1:02.74    1:06.12   4 
 21 DeLaCruz, Vanessa         11 Silverado            1:03.84    1:06.32   3 
 22 Labarre, Ashley           10 Rancho               1:05.14    1:06.44   2 
 23 Bushnell, Jenny           10 Doherty              1:05.14    1:07.98   1 
 24 Johnson, AJ               11 Valley                 54.94    1:09.35   5 
 25 Greenhouse, Keisha        12 Desert Pines         1:04.14    1:11.38   3 
 26 Ezell, Francine           11 Las Vegas            1:05.14    1:15.23   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Village Runner
     Stadium: # 2:12.07  2007        Katie Palmer, Boulder City                
    Meet Rec: % 2:12.53  3/27/2010   Chimere Ezumah, Serra (Gardena)           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Underwood, Anne           12 Valley               2:23.00    2:21.62  
  2 Menzies, Miranda          11 Coquitlam Ch         2:24.30    2:21.69  
  3 Gerard, Taylor             9 ThunderRidge         2:24.00    2:24.31  
  4 Spivey, Jasmine              Summit HS (Ca)       2:17.24    2:25.78  
  5 Bartosch, Marissa         12 ThunderRidge         2:25.00    2:29.25  
  6 Gonzalez, Andrea          11 Arbor View           2:25.00    2:30.14  
  7 Pineda, Chassity          12 Serra                2:29.30    2:30.20  
  8 Munguia, Iris             11 Basic                2:26.00    2:30.42  
  9 Jablonski, Marina         12 ThunderRidge         2:26.00    2:30.85  
 10 Reese, Mallory            12 Shadow Ridge         2:28.00    2:31.31  
 11 Long, Sage                11 Foothill             2:33.30    2:31.99  
 12 Beagle, Brynne            10 Faith Luther         2:39.60    2:32.95  
 13 Bonato, Brittany          12 ThunderRidge         2:25.00    2:34.25  
 14 Willey, Kourtney          12 Arbor View           2:40.00    2:34.78  
 15 Solomon, Jasmine          12 Shadow Ridge         2:40.00    2:35.29  
 16 Holloway, Summer          11 Green Valley         2:36.00    2:36.59  
 17 Miglio, Tiffany           11 Arbor View           2:35.00    2:36.64  
 18 Vallejo, Denisse          12 Green Valley         2:38.00    2:37.62  
 19 Hull, Emma                10 Foothill             2:34.00    2:37.90  
 20 Stueve, Taylor            11 Bishop Gorma         2:28.00    2:37.93  
 21 Fisher, Cameron           12 Bishop Gorma         2:36.00    2:37.96  
 22 Schmidt, Kaitlan          12 Silverado            2:35.00    2:38.96  
 23 Perez, Minerva            12 Mira Mesa            2:38.11    2:39.02  
 24 Jones, Cheyenne           11 Foothill             2:36.00    2:39.59  
 25 Garcia, Julia             12 Arbor View           2:35.00    2:39.84  
 26 Denton, Marisa            12 Desert Pines         2:37.60    2:40.17  
 27 Torres, Sterling          11 Del Sol              2:45.90    2:40.83  
 28 Lewis, Shawtrice          12 Rancho               2:45.00    2:40.97  
 29 Miller, Diamond           10 Canyon Sprin         2:52.90    2:41.26  
 30 Samson, Sherri            10 Morse                2:38.40    2:41.77  
 31 Oceguera, Erika           11 Basic                2:34.00    2:42.64  
 32 Oben-Nyarko, Akosua       12 Valley               2:42.00    2:44.28  
 33 Orozco, Carrie            11 Las Vegas            2:45.00    2:45.15  
 34 Kurtz, Kelly              11 Faith Luther         2:44.10    2:45.41  
 35 Emmerling, Alexis          9 Las Vegas            2:45.00    2:45.77  
 36 Hamre, Rachel             12 Doherty              2:38.50    2:45.87  
 37 Cummings, Sarah           10 Legacy               2:43.50    2:47.91  
 38 Greenhouse, Keana         10 Desert Pines         2:40.00    2:47.96  
 39 Smith, Tanisha               Summit HS (Ca)       2:17.24    2:48.21  
 40 Pittman, Amanda           11 Silverado            2:35.00    2:49.43  
 41 Galvan, Melodie           10 Morse                2:40.00    2:49.77  
 42 Rhodes, Sequoya           11 Legacy               2:45.00    3:24.33  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Runnerspace Nevada
     Stadium: # 4:50.00  3/31/2007   Katie Palmer, Boulder City                
    Meet Rec: % 4:50.00  3/31/2007   Katie Palmer, Boulder City                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gerard, Dominique         12 ThunderRidge         4:45.00    4:52.93  
  2 Gorczyca, Katie            9 Palo Verde           5:10.00    5:05.90  
  3 Cummings, Breanna         11 Benjamin Ban         4:50.00    5:10.98  
  4 Reese, Mallory            12 Shadow Ridge         5:05.00    5:12.86  
  5 Suan, Marissa              9 Palo Verde           5:30.00    5:16.73  
  6 Kohrs, Alex               11 ThunderRidge         5:15.00    5:17.09  
  7 Fisher, Cameron           12 Bishop Gorma         5:25.00    5:20.82  
  8 Cho, Erina                11 Coquitlam Ch         5:06.70    5:23.02  
  9 Stueve, Taylor            11 Bishop Gorma         5:12.00    5:25.42  
 10 Torres, Sterling          11 Del Sol              5:30.00    5:25.57  
 11 Hall, Stacie               9 Green Valley         5:29.00    5:26.52  
 12 Millette, Mariah          12 Green Valley         5:29.00    5:28.00  
 13 Raymond, Jessica          10 Basic                5:30.00    5:30.46  
 14 Melechinsky, Kim          11 Mira Mesa            5:15.00    5:30.49  
 15 Anderson, Leah            12 Doherty              5:24.40    5:31.98  
 16 Taylor, Gray              11 Green Valley         5:29.00    5:33.01  
 17 Frederiksen, Sophie       11 Las Vegas            5:30.00    5:35.48  
 18 Christensen, Karyn        11 ThunderRidge         5:20.00    5:36.67  
 19 Denton, Luzcia            12 Silverado            5:22.00    5:37.33  
 20 Kassa, Deanna              9 Rancho               5:30.00    5:39.13  
 21 Hilte, Aubrey             12 Doherty              5:06.30    5:43.99  
 22 Rimbach, Breea            11 Marshall Seconda     6:05.00    5:58.31  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Young Life
     Stadium: # 10:46.35  3/28/2009   Leah Leedy, Foothill                     
    Meet Rec: % 10:46.35  3/28/2009   Leah Leedy, Foothill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gerard, Dominique         12 ThunderRidge        10:20.00   10:27.22% 
  2 Rapovy, Alyssa            12 Green Valley        11:45.00   11:13.72  
  3 Koch, Kelsi               12 Palo Verde          11:34.00   11:23.19  
  4 Kohrs, Alex               11 ThunderRidge        12:20.00   11:26.34  
  5 Coss, Taylor              10 Green Valley        12:00.00   11:33.86  
  6 Eskin, Lindy               9 Green Valley        11:59.00   11:34.74  
  7 Finley, Clare             12 Bishop Gorma        12:00.00   11:37.49  
  8 Betemarian, Jerry          9 Valley              12:21.00   11:58.53  
  9 Anderson, Leah            12 Doherty             12:07.10   12:02.41  
 10 Millette, Mariah          12 Green Valley        12:10.00   12:02.51  
 11 Koch, Ashley              10 Palo Verde          12:37.00   12:04.42  
 12 Vanderstelt, Nicole       12 Palo Verde          12:33.00   12:05.27  
 13 Denton, Marisa            12 Desert Pines        11:55.00   12:05.34  
 14 Rice, Courtney            11 ThunderRidge        12:30.00   12:09.33  
 15 Tomlinson, Natasha        11 Basic               12:45.00   12:12.07  
 16 Raymond, Jessica          10 Basic               12:45.00   12:54.60  
 17 Gomez, Guadalupe          12 Valley              12:40.00   13:15.05  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
 Sponsor: Maxwell Medals and Awards
     Stadium: # 14.64  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                       
    Meet Rec: % 15.01  3/28/2009   Candice McFarland, Arbor View               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 McFarland, Candice        12 Legacy                 14.24      15.50  -3.5  6 
  2 Pierce, Deena             12 Serra                  15.24      15.95  -3.5  6 
  3 Washington, Alexis           Summit HS (Ca)         15.64      17.06  -3.5  6 
  4 Wilson, Destiny           12 Antelope Valley        16.50      17.27  -5.6  5 
  5 Palmer, Najusa               Summit HS (Ca)         15.64      17.29  -3.5  6 
  6 Hill, Krista              11 Mira Mesa              17.16      17.55  -3.9  4 
  7 Melton, Breanna           12 Las Vegas              16.35      17.68  -5.6  5 
  8 Wilkins, Jazzlyn          10 Liberty                17.74      17.80  -3.9  3 
  9 Johnson, Ashley           10 Valley                 16.84      18.07  -5.6  5 
 10 Gallagher, Chanah         12 ThunderRidge           16.04      18.20  -3.5  6 
 11 Johnson, Angela           11 Del Sol                17.03      18.35  -5.6  5 
 12 Hurst, Margaret           11 Doherty                16.24      18.47  -3.5  6 
 13 Bowers, Erin              10 ThunderRidge           15.34      18.51  -3.5  6 
 14 Davis, Christina          12 Valley                 17.14      18.57  -5.6  5 
 15 Green, Kylie                 Marshall Seconda       17.20      18.59  -3.9  4 
 16 Garangantos, Carina       10 Liberty                18.24      18.70  -3.9  3 
 17 Veal, Tiara               11 Sunrise Moun           18.24      18.73  -5.3  2 
 17 Wells, SieYara            10 Shadow Ridge           17.24      18.73  -3.9  4 
 19 Shill, Megan              11 Foothill               18.14      18.87  -3.9  3 
 20 Browne, Blaire            12 Serra                  16.94      18.88  -5.6  5 
 21 Mc Brown, Azia            10 Sunrise Moun           18.24      19.01  -5.3  2 
 22 Hart, Caroline            11 Del Sol                18.34      19.16  -5.3  2 
 23 Taylor, Alisha            11 Antelope Valley        17.56      19.21  -3.9  4 
 24 Harms, Brooke             12 ThunderRidge           16.44      19.45  -5.6  5 
 25 Tesvich, Gabby             9 ThunderRidge           17.64      19.91  -3.9  4 
 26 Holland, Aspen            11 Arbor View             20.14      20.29  -3.6  1 
 27 Aker, Bryanna             12 Doherty                17.04      20.92  -5.6  5 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 4 Turn Stagger
     Stadium: # 1:39.28  2006        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams, Marshall,Devine,Roberts                 
    Meet Rec: % 1:41.27  3/27/2010   Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena)          
                         M Brown, A Faulknor, B Hunter, C Ezumah           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 13 Marshall Secondary  'A'                           1:50.24    2:02.91   2 
 14 Silverado  'A'                                    1:48.20    2:03.36   3 
     1) Gamble, Kiara 11                2) Garcia, Jasmyn 10              
     3) Moneck, Michele 11              4) Mathews, Aliyah 11             
 -- Desert Pines  'A'                                 1:55.00         DQ   1 
     1) Alexander, Kiana 11             2) Hines, Raynette 9              
     3) Zachary-Jones, Shonte 11        4) Greenhouse, Keisha 12          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Runnerspace Nevada
 3 Turn Stagger
     Stadium: # 3:51.72  2007        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams, Marshall,Washington,Roberts             
    Meet Rec: % 3:54.04  3/28/2009   Western, Western                          
                         A Garrett, M Keys, U Conner, A Devine             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Serra (Ca)  'A'                                   3:54.00    3:52.97%  4 
     1) Agudo, Kayah 11                 2) Pierce, Deena 12               
     3) Baucham, Dawnielle 12           4) Ezumah, Chimere 10             
  2 Summit HS (Ca)  'A'                               3:56.00    3:59.20   4 
  3 Serra (Ca)  'B'                                   4:20.00    4:03.67   3 
     1) Pineda, Chassity 12             2) Owens, JoShonna 10             
     3) George, Megan 10                4) Cructhfield, Taiysn 9          
  4 Thunder Ridge (Co)  'A'                           4:05.00    4:07.90   4 
     1) Bowers, Erin 10                 2) Harms, Brooke 12               
     3) Gallagher, Chanah 12            4) Isakson, Elisa 12              
  5 Benjamin Banneker Academy(NY)  'A'                4:08.00    4:10.82   4 
     1) Cummings, Breanna 11            2) Sheares, Seleah 12             
     3) Harrison, Khadejah 10           4) Meadows, Nzinga 10             
  6 Canyon Springs  'A'                               4:40.00    4:11.47   1 
     1) Allison, Brooklyn 9             2) Simms, Savonni 11              
     3) Carter, Erin 11                 4) Pullum, Jamila 12              
  7 Faith Lutheran  'A'                               4:22.20    4:14.10   3 
     1) Helm, Macy 10                   2) Goynes, Joi 12                 
     3) Beagle, Brynne 10               4) Scull, Callie 9                
  8 Palo Verde  'A'                                   4:09.00    4:15.21   4 
     1) Bryan, Cayce 12                 2) Leiserowitz, Sarah 10          
     3) Brooks, Mackenzie 11            4) Bryant, Dominque 12            
  9 Cheyenne  'A'                                     4:25.00    4:18.96   3 
     1) Brown, Javonna 11               2) Croston, Martika 10            
     3) Rivera, Dolly 11                4) Gray, Jasper 11                
 10 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                 4:23.00    4:20.32   3 
     1) Julifs, Madison 11              2) Moorman, Zayna 11              
     3) Brass, Tia 12                   4) Miles, LaQuiesha 11            
 11 Mira Mesa (Ca)  'A'                               4:21.00    4:24.06   3 
     1) Carroll, Brooke 12              2) Perez, Minerva 12              
     3) Hill, Krista 11                 4) Doan, Vivian 10                
 12 Doherty (Co)  'A'                                 4:24.50    4:24.65   3 
     1) Roberts, Annica 9               2) Nelson, Jordan 10              
     3) Ossolinski, Kristin 12          4) Hurst, Margaret 11             
 13 Foothill  'A'                                     4:21.00    4:26.52   3 
     1) Clough, Dominique 12            2) White, Demi 10                 
     3) Espejo, Elisha 11               4) Hull, Emma 10                  
 14 Green Valley  'A'                                 4:18.00    4:26.90   4 
     1) Adams, Alexandra 11             2) Lutz, Elizabeth 11             
     3) Sombrio, Kalina 11              4) Anderson, Kayla 9              
 15 Arbor View  'A'                                   4:26.20    4:27.28   2 
     1) Chaney, Dani 9                  2) Martin, Darje 9                
     3) Miller, Falon 11                4) Crawford, Kaila 11             
 16 Del Sol  'A'                                      4:25.00    4:33.21   3 
     1) Torres, Sterling 11             2) Johnson, Angela 11             
     3) Hart, Caroline 11               4) Hawkins, Jasmine 12            
 17 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                             4:30.94    4:33.82   2 
     1) Veal, Tiara 11                  2) Winchester, Alicia 11          
     3) Sailor, Miteciona 9             4) Diaz, Ebonique 9               
 18 Mojave  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:49.19   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: The Village Runner
     Stadium: # 9:28.55  2007        Reno                                      
                         Lawrence, Kirsh, Slater, Larjeunesse              
    Meet Rec: % 9:54.95  3/31/2007   Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memorial      
                         V Allen, P Page, A Rich, T Hutton                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Thunder Ridge (Co)  'A'                           9:50.00    9:54.48% 
     1) Bartosch, Marissa 12            2) Gerard, Taylor 9               
     3) Jablonski, Marina 12            4) Bonato, Brittany 12            
  2 Benjamin Banneker Academy(NY)  'A'                9:42.00    9:58.20  
     1) Cummings, Breanna 11            2) Sheares, Seleah 12             
     3) Meadows, Nzinga 10              4) Harrison, Khadejah 10          
  3 Palo Verde  'A'                                  10:36.00   10:17.06  
     1) Gorczyca, Katie 9               2) Suan, Marissa 9                
     3) Leiserowitz, Sarah 10           4) Koch, Kelsi 12                 
  4 Arbor View  'A'                                  10:27.00   10:20.87  
     1) Garcia, Julia 12                2) Willey, Kourtney 12            
     3) Gonzalez, Andrea 11             4) Miglio, Tiffany 11             
  5 Green Valley  'A'                                10:26.00   10:21.20  
     1) Anderson, Kayla 9               2) Eskin, Lindy 9                 
     3) Holloway, Summer 11             4) Vallejo, Denisse 12            
  6 Basic  'A'                                       10:30.70   10:35.63  
     1) Munguia, Iris 11                2) Oceguera, Erika 11             
     3) Cerbin, Shana 11                4) Tomlinson, Natasha 11          
  7 Doherty (Co)  'A'                                10:20.00   10:41.37  
     1) Hamre, Rachel 12                2) Anderson, Leah 12              
     3) Ossolinski, Kristin 12          4) Hilte, Aubrey 12               
  8 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                           10:38.00   10:42.23  
     1) Ghanem, Micheline 9             2) Signorelli, Dagny 12           
     3) Jackson, Kendra 12              4) Henderson, Chalon 10           
  9 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                10:40.00   10:48.14  
     1) McInnes, Ashley 9               2) Solomon, Jasmine 12            
     3) Poser, Desiree 12               4) Dotson, Kaela 12               
 10 Mira Mesa (Ca)  'A'                              10:45.00   10:53.95  
     1) Evangelista, Danielle 11        2) Melechinsky, Kim 11            
     3) Kries, Amanda 10                4) Perez, Minerva 12              
 11 Legacy  'A'                                      10:30.00   11:21.53  
     1) Brown, Deja 10                  2) Ruffin, Kashmir 10             
     3) Akins, Justice 9                4) Alexander, Breanna 12          
 12 Desert Pines  'A'                                10:40.00   11:43.48  
     1) Zachary-Jones, Shonte 11        2) Denton, Marisa 12              
     3) Salazar, Carla 11               4) Greenhouse, Keana 10           
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Las Vegas Track Club
 1200-400-800-1600
 Alley Start
     Stadium: # 12:56.84  3/30/2007   Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria      
                          V Allen, A Rich, P Page, T Hutton                 
    Meet Rec: % 12:56.84  3/30/2007   Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memorial     
                          V Allen, A Rich, P Page, T Hutton                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green Valley  'A'                                12:00.00   13:19.16  
     1) Anderson, Kayla 9               2) Rapovy, Alyssa 12              
     3) Coss, Taylor 10                 4) Eskin, Lindy 9                 
  2 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                           14:00.00   13:53.91  
     1) Henderson, Chalon 10            2) Luke, Kaycee 10                
     3) Randle, Samiyyah 10             4) Signorelli, Dagny 12           
  3 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                14:30.00   14:42.22  
     1) Dotson, Kaela 12                2) Turek, Chaura 12               
     3) Poser, Desiree 12               4) Solomon, Jasmine 12            
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: M-F Athletic-UCS-Pure Sky
 Opening Height 8-00
     Stadium: # 11-08  2007        Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley, Centennial     
    Meet Rec: % 10-03  3/27/2010   Rene Vogel, Faith Lutheran                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Smith, Justine            11 Silverado            8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: UCS-Spirit
 3 Prelim Jumps, Top 8 back for 3 Fin
 Home Side
 Minimum Measure - 14-06
     Stadium: # 19-00.25  3/31/2007   Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley          
    Meet Rec: % 19-00.25  3/31/2007   Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Faulknor, Alexis          11 Serra               18-08.00   19-01.00   3.4 
  2 Rand, Jordan              12 Doherty             18-08.50   18-07.50   2.4 
  3 Hardge, Brooke               Summit HS (Ca)      17-00.00   17-10.00   2.1 
  4 Wharton, Krystal          12 Valley              16-06.00   17-06.00   3.1 
  5 Browne, Blaire            12 Serra               17-08.00   17-02.50   3.0 
  6 Smith, Tanisha               Summit HS (Ca)      17-00.00   17-02.00   2.9 
  7 Onyema, Krystal           12 Faith Luther        16-11.50   17-01.00   3.0 
  8 Bond, Diamond             11 Silverado           16-05.00   16-02.50   2.7 
  9 Paulo, Pearl              11 Canyon Sprin        15-06.00   16-02.00   3.7 
  9 Ameli, Nicole             12 Palo Verde          16-06.00   16-02.00   2.4 
 11 Brown, Javonna            11 Cheyenne            14-10.00   15-10.00   2.7 
 12 Warren, Shartazia         12 Canyon Sprin        15-03.00   15-07.00   3.6 
 13 Peck, Keeleana            12 Silverado           14-10.00   15-03.00   2.9 
 14 Palazzolo, Gabrielle      11 Liberty             15-09.00   15-02.50   3.3 
 15 Thomas, Courtney          12 Green Valley        16-06.00   14-11.00   3.3 
 15 Martin, Darje              9 Arbor View          15-07.00   14-11.00   3.1 
 17 Meza, Judith              10 Sunrise Moun        15-01.00   14-09.00   3.4 
 18 Winchester, Alicia        11 Sunrise Moun        15-10.00   14-08.00   3.3 
 19 McClendon, Alexis         11 Green Valley        14-06.00   14-06.00   3.3 
 19 Martinez, Aireyonna       11 ThunderRidge        14-00.00   14-06.00   3.1 
 -- Palmer, Najusa               Summit HS (Ca)      16-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Yurek, Jenae              10 Sunrise Moun        14-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Davis, Christina          12 Valley              15-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Gellada, Pamela           11 Mira Mesa           14-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Savage, Jenny             10 ThunderRidge        15-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Brisker, Kiara            12 Valley              15-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Oberle, Linda             11 Mira Mesa           14-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Lynch, Lorelle             9 ThunderRidge        14-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Meyers, Jessica           11 Silverado           14-08.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: M-F Athletic
 3 Prelim Jumps, Top 8 back for 3 Fin
 Visitor Side
 Minimum Measure - 30-00
     Stadium: # 39-03.25  2007        Capri Marie Knox, Valley                 
    Meet Rec: %    39-07  3/29/2008   Alitta Boyd, Moreau Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rand, Jordan              12 Doherty             39-00.00   38-02.00   3.7 
  2 Onyema, Krystal           12 Faith Luther        36-00.00   37-05.00   4.2 
  3 Hardge, Tyler                Summit HS (Ca)      36-00.00   34-07.00   3.9 
  4 Harrison, Destinee        12 Morse               32-06.00   34-05.50   4.1 
  5 Cole, Briajahni           11 Serra               30-03.00   33-04.00   3.9 
  6 Meza, Judith              10 Sunrise Moun        30-05.00   32-09.50   4.1 
  7 Enoex, Erica                 Summit HS (Ca)      34-00.00   32-09.25   3.6 
  8 Gellada, Pamela           11 Mira Mesa           31-03.75   32-08.50   3.9 
  9 Ameli, Nicole             12 Palo Verde          32-00.00   32-06.00   3.5 
 10 Palazzolo, Gabrielle      11 Liberty             31-04.25   32-01.50   3.7 
 11 Wharton, Krystal          12 Valley              30-06.00   31-10.25   3.6 
 12 Peck, Keeleana            12 Silverado           31-05.00   31-10.00   3.4 
 13 Meng, Audrey              11 Clark               31-02.50   31-07.75   4.3 
 14 Coleman, Nikki            12 ThunderRidge        31-06.00   31-07.50   3.8 
 15 Coleman, Jazmyn           12 Morse               30-05.00   31-02.75   4.0 
 16 Thomas, Courtney          12 Green Valley        30-00.00   31-01.00   3.8 
 17 Bond, Diamond             11 Silverado           32-00.00   31-00.50   3.6 
 17 Meyers, Jessica           11 Silverado           30-08.00   31-00.50   4.2 
 19 Taylor, Alisha            11 Antelope Valley     32-05.00   30-11.00   2.9 
 19 Davis, Christina          12 Valley              32-05.00   30-11.00   3.6 
 21 Attila, Ameyo              9 Valley              31-07.00   30-09.50   3.3 
 22 Lynch, Lorelle             9 ThunderRidge        30-06.00   30-02.50   3.7 
 23 Jeffries, Kimdreana       11 Sunrise Moun        31-10.00   29-09.00   2.9 
 23 Martinez, Aireyonna       11 ThunderRidge        30-02.00   29-09.00   4.0 
 -- Hankins, Kiana            10 Morse               30-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Oberle, Linda             11 Mira Mesa           30-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Savage, Jenny             10 ThunderRidge        32-06.00       FOUL       
 -- Steward, Haelin            9 ThunderRidge        30-04.00       FOUL       
 -- Taylor, Tyler             11 Foothill            30-00.00       FOUL       
 -- Jones, Hayley             10 Foothill            30-00.00       FOUL       
 -- Burton, Lushone           11 Sunrise Moun        31-11.00       FOUL       
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: M-F Athletic
 3 Prelim Throws, Top 8 back for 3 Fi
 Minimum Measure - 30-00
     Stadium: # 42-02.50  3/28/2009   Ashley Rencher, Pahrump Valley           
    Meet Rec: % 42-02.50  3/28/2009   Ashley Rencher, Pahrump Valley           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione           11 Legacy              46-03.00   47-05.50# 
  2 Blake, Ashlie              9 Palo Verde          42-07.50   45-00.00# 
  3 Brown, Jenae              12 Cheyenne            40-00.00   39-03.00  
  4 Jackson, Brittany         11 Cheyenne            38-00.00   38-00.00  
  5 Wright, Diamondique       12 Silverado           35-06.00   37-05.50  
  6 Onyema, Krystal           12 Faith Luther        39-00.50   35-02.00  
  7 Bernard, Natresha         12 Las Vegas           33-07.50   33-11.00  
  8 Lainhart, Natalie         12 Silverado           30-07.00   33-03.00  
  9 Blalark, Miracle           9 Rancho              30-00.00   32-08.50  
 10 Pinkelman, Kirsten        12 Green Valley        32-11.00   31-04.50  
 11 Carson, Lakisha           10 Morse               32-04.00   31-01.50  
 12 Jernigan, Darnajah        11 Canyon Sprin        32-07.50   30-05.00  
 13 Hicks, Mickayla           12 Legacy              31-05.00   30-01.00  
 14 Parcells, Ashley          10 Green Valley        30-00.00   30-00.00  
 -- Carter, Samara            12 Morse               30-00.00         ND  
 -- Benckwitz, Sina           11 Shadow Ridge        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Walker, Tayler             - Morse               30-00.00         ND  
 -- Uy, Kristen               11 Faith Luther        29-00.00         ND  
 -- Wilson, Jasmine           11 Del Sol             26-05.00         ND  
 -- Owens, Karine             12 Shadow Ridge        30-00.00         ND  
 -- Bennett, Bryanna             Marshall Seconda    35-00.00         ND  
 -- Rocco, Monica             12 Doherty             30-04.00         ND  
 -- Bormann, Brooke           12 Faith Luther        32-03.00         ND  
 -- Lewis, Jasmine            12 Del Sol             30-03.00         ND  
 -- Morris, Alliehs              Marshall Seconda    33-00.00         ND  
 -- Forage, Jessica           11 Faith Luther        29-08.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
 M-F Athletic
 3 Prelim Throws, Top 8 back for 3 Fi
 Minimum Measure -80-00
     Stadium: # 136-10  3/28/2009   Avione Allgood, Legacy                     
    Meet Rec: % 139-07  3/27/2010   Avione Allgood, Legacy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione           11 Legacy                149-00     131-07  
  2 Blake, Ashlie              9 Palo Verde            119-04     121-09  
  3 Jackson, Brittany         11 Cheyenne              130-00     119-01  
  4 Wright, Diamondique       12 Silverado             107-03     110-04  
  5 Lainhart, Natalie         12 Silverado             111-01     109-10  
  6 Brown, Jenae              12 Cheyenne              110-00     103-08  
  7 Bormann, Brooke           12 Faith Luther          101-00     103-00  
  8 Coquia, Micayla           10 Legacy                 95-06      98-03  
  9 Carson, Lakisha           10 Morse                  98-06      95-10  
 10 Forage, Jessica           11 Faith Luther           96-00      93-00  
 11 Owens, Karine             12 Shadow Ridge           93-07      89-08  
 12 Rodgers, Courtney         10 Foothill               90-00      86-07  
 13 Hicks, Mickayla           12 Legacy                 95-00      84-08  
 14 Rocco, Monica             12 Doherty             00-03.75      80-08  
 15 Bellinghausen, Isabelle   12 Green Valley           90-00      80-03  
 16 Manning, Deanna            9 Sunrise Moun           74-00      71-07  
 17 Benckwitz, Sina           11 Shadow Ridge           90-00      66-10  
 18 Carter, Samara            12 Morse                  90-00      60-04  
 19 Jernigan, Darnajah        11 Canyon Sprin        60-05.75      57-05  
 20 Bennett, Bryanna             Marshall Seconda       90-00      54-04  
 21 Walker, Tayler             - Morse                  90-00      49-00  
 -- Orduna, Brenda            11 Sunrise Moun           75-00         ND  
 -- Wilson, Jasmine           11 Del Sol                72-01         ND  
 -- Tello, Louisa             11 Del Sol                67-05         ND  
 -- Pinkelman, Kirsten        12 Green Valley           95-07         ND  
 -- Morris, Alliehs              Marshall Seconda       95-00         ND  
 -- White, Brittaney          12 Faith Luther           91-00         ND  
 -- Blalark, Miracle           9 Rancho                 95-00         ND  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
     Stadium: # 11.37  2007        Hasani Roseby, Nike/ISF Perform             
    Meet Rec: % 11.68  3/28/2009   Hasani Roseby, isfperformance               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 James, Renetia            11 Unattached             13.24      14.36  -4.5 
 
Women 1 Mile Run Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Las Vegas Track Club
 Waterfall Start
     Stadium: # 5:42.32  2006        Leah Ballard, Clark                       
    Meet Rec: % 5:42.39  3/28/2009   Katie Gorczyca, Alexander Dawson          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schramm, Erica               Red Rock Running     5:22.00    5:40.14# 
  2 Halstead, Amberly         10 Arbor View           5:52.00    5:49.60  
  3 Signorelli, Dagny         12 Cimarron-Mem         6:06.00    6:04.42  
  4 Torres, Sydney            10 Arbor View           5:53.00    6:10.89  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Las Vegas Track Club
     Stadium: # 19:29.14  3/31/2007   Jessica Galvan, Shadow Ridge             
    Meet Rec: % 18:52.75  3/27/2010   Melissa Roche, Red Rock Run              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  6 Riach, Maria                 Unattached          29:30.00   29:32.85  
 
Women Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Pure Sky Pole Vaulting Club
 Opening Height - To be determined
     Stadium: # 11-08  2007        Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley                 
    Meet Rec: %  7-00  3/28/2008   Jenna Arroyo, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Insigne, Kathleen          - Liberty              9-00.00    8-00.00% 
  2 Julifs, Madison           11 Shadow Ridge         7-00.00    7-06.00% 
  3 Pagliero, Nicole          11 Silverado            7-00.00    6-06.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.67  2006        Mack Brady, Desert Pines                    
    Meet Rec: % 11.29  3/26/2010   Fuery Darrell, Serra (Gardena)              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Starks, Nathan             9 Bishop Gorma           11.54      11.53   NWI  3 
  2 Steel, Xavier              9 Boulder City           12.84      12.11   NWI  2 
  3 Wilson, Darius             9 Morse                  12.04      12.22   NWI  3 
  4 Savage, Daniel             9 Silverado              12.04      12.24   NWI  3 
  5 Weldon, Dylan              9 Bishop Gorma           12.64      12.38   NWI  2 
  6 Huber, James               9 Bishop Gorma           12.74      12.48   NWI  2 
  7 Sharif, Elijah             9 Basic                  12.34      12.52   NWI  3 
  8 Norwood, Carl              9 Serra                  12.24      12.54   NWI  3 
  8 Bascombe, Raequan          9 Canyon Sprin           13.04      12.54   NWI  1 
 10 Manson, Justin             9 Serra                             12.57   NWI  1 
 11 Reyes, Robert              9 Liberty                13.04      12.69   NWI  1 
 12 Chambers, Terrence         9 Bishop Gorma           12.74      12.73   NWI  2 
 13 Hibbard, Chris             9 Basic                  12.74      12.87   NWI  2 
 14 Harrison, Daniel           9 Green Valley           12.44      12.96   NWI  2 
 15 Combs, Chace               9 Green Valley           12.44      12.97   NWI  2 
 16 Dixon, Jacorey             9 Boulder City           13.04      13.45   NWI  1 
 17 Rich, Kamoni               9 Serra                  12.14      13.61   NWI  3 
 18 Butler, Tyler                Morse                  12.75      13.92   NWI  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 48.30  2006        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Meet Rec: % 51.84  3/28/2008   Ladale Jackson, Silverado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kaelan              9 Silverado              54.94      52.66   3 
  2 Stewart, Daniel            9 Bishop Gorma           54.24      53.36   3 
  3 Turner, Amod               9 Foothill               55.64      54.85   3 
  4 Smallwood, Dominic         9 Silverado              55.34      54.96   3 
  5 Oberdin, Nicholas          9 Shadow Ridge           58.14      55.10   2 
  6 Luna, Diamonte             9 Canyon Sprin           55.44      55.63   3 
  7 Norwood, Carl              9 Serra                  55.34      56.17   3 
  8 Jadid, Manhal              9 Green Valley           56.14      56.73   2 
  9 Dinwiddie, Travis          9 Green Valley           56.04      56.88   3 
 10 Omer, Samer                9 Del Sol                57.34      57.32   2 
 11 Weatherspoon, Darion       9 Canyon Sprin           57.74      57.77   2 
 12 Bauman, Joseph             9 Shadow Ridge           58.14      57.88   1 
 13 Sweeting, Romance          9 Canyon Sprin           58.64      57.95   1 
 14 Evans-Grijalva, Emilio     9 Bishop Gorma           58.14      58.25   1 
 15 Walker, Deshawn            9 Canyon Sprin           57.24      58.54   2 
 16 Bayu, Binyam               9 Basic                  58.14      58.94   1 
 17 Quinonez, Javier           9 Chaparral              57.04    1:00.12   2 
 18 Messick, Logan             9 Del Sol                57.14    1:01.62   2 
 19 Graves, Joseph             9 Silverado              56.14    1:04.68   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Lasiks of Nevada
 Waterfall Start
     Stadium: # 4:49.95  3/30/2007   Sammy Mahar, Shadow Ridge                 
    Meet Rec: % 4:49.95  3/30/2007   Sammy Mahar, Shadow Ridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ponce', Martin             9 Liberty              4:47.00    4:36.96% 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Freshman
==============================================================================
 36" Hurdle Height
     Stadium: # 16.93  3/30/2007   Anthony Norris, Liberty                     
    Meet Rec: % 16.80  3/26/2010   William Hardy, Antelope Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Mulligan, Bradon           9 Cathedral              16.64      17.30   NWI 
  2 Walker, Demarcus           9 Canyon Sprin           18.74      18.78   NWI 
  3 Burgess, Anthony             Morse                  17.98      19.95   NWI 
  4 Cazenave, Christain        9 Foothill                          20.39   NWI 
  5 Bellini, Rocky             9 Foothill               21.24      21.24   NWI 
  6 Baglione, Alex             9 Del Sol                19.24      21.35   NWI 
 
Boys High Jump Freshman
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 5-00
     Stadium: #  6-08  2006        V.Wright, Pahrump/ T Johnson,Antelope       
    Meet Rec: %  5-08  3/30/2007   Stanley Moore, Las Vegas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Zakariyyaa        9 Canyon Sprin         5-06.00    5-08.00% 
  2 Omer, Samer                9 Del Sol              5-08.00    5-04.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Freshman
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Pure Sky-M-F Athletic - Russ Kashka
 Opening Height 7-00
     Stadium: # 17-00  2007        Cameron Kroll., Reno                        
    Meet Rec: % 10-06  3/28/2008   Carlos Olague, Chaparral                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tilley, Austin             9 Basic               10-00.00   10-00.00  
  2 Ruschmeyer, Tyler          9 Liberty              8-06.00    9-06.00  
  3 Forage, Colten             9 Faith Luther         8-06.00   J9-06.00  
  4 Spoerl, Justin             9 Shadow Ridge         8-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Walter, Bryce              9 Shadow Ridge         7-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Freshman
==============================================================================
 4 Jumps
 Home Side
     Stadium: #    23-08  2006        Reindell Cole, Desert Pines              
    Meet Rec: % 19-05.50  3/27/2009   Jacobi Owens, Centennial                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Starks, Nathan             9 Bishop Gorma        17-10.50   20-05.50%  NWI 
  2 Weldon, Dylan              9 Bishop Gorma        17-01.25   19-03.75   NWI 
  3 Chambers, Terrence         9 Bishop Gorma        19-02.00   19-02.50   NWI 
  4 Turner, Amod               9 Foothill            17-00.25   18-09.25   NWI 
  5 Elliott, Zakariyyaa        9 Canyon Sprin        18-00.00   18-08.50   NWI 
  6 Wilson, Darius             9 Morse               18-05.00   18-04.50   NWI 
  7 Perry, Armand              9 Bishop Gorma        17-07.00   18-00.00   NWI 
  8 Sharif, Elijah             9 Basic               17-00.00   17-03.50   NWI 
  9 Burgess, Anthony             Morse               18-00.00   16-06.50   NWI 
 10 Cooper, Austin             9 Canyon Sprin        17-04.00   15-03.00   NWI 
 11 Butler, Tyler                Morse               17-00.00   15-02.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 5K Freshman
=========================================================================
 5K Shot - 4 Throws
 Minimum Measure - 30-00
     Stadium: # 41-06.50  3/30/2007   Gamari Griffin, Antelope Valley          
    Meet Rec: % 41-06.50  3/30/2007   Gamari Griffin, Antelope Valley          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mulligan, Bradon           9 Cathedral           50-03.00   44-04.50# 
  2 Jeremy, Franklin           9 Serra               34-00.00   43-03.00# 
  3 Tuufuli, Reno              9 Liberty             46-00.00   42-11.00# 
  4 Savage, Darrion            9 Morse               40-01.00   42-03.50# 
  5 Ramirez, Randy             9 Las Vegas           36-05.00   42-00.00# 
  6 Polu, Jarvis               9 Liberty             43-00.00   40-02.00  
  7 Graf, Torren               9 Faith Luther        38-00.00   40-01.50  
  8 Chester, Christopher       9 Canyon Sprin        33-05.00   36-11.50  
  9 Crosby, Tyrell             9 Green Valley        34-04.00   35-07.50  
 10 Miller, Trent              9 Del Sol             35-00.00   33-08.00  
 11 Jones, Mark                9 Chaparral           35-00.00   33-07.00  
 12 Gardner, Seth              9 Del Sol             35-00.00   31-00.50  
 13 King, Ishmael              9 Faith Luther        32-00.00   30-05.50  
 14 Elliott, John              9 Faith Luther                   22-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Freshman
=========================================================================
 4 Throws
 Minimum Measure -80-00
     Stadium: # 170-06  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Meet Rec: % 132-04  3/27/2009   Allen Maddox, Green Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Polu, Jarvis               9 Liberty               126-01     125-08  
  2 Tuufuli, Reno              9 Liberty               126-01     120-11  
  3 Mulligan, Bradon           9 Cathedral             105-03     117-10  
  4 Savage, Darrion            9 Morse                 124-00     112-11  
  5 Jeremy, Franklin           9 Serra                  70-00     103-05  
  6 Jones, Mark                9 Chaparral              81-01      90-10  
  7 Graf, Torren               9 Faith Luther           90-00      86-07  
  8 King, Ishmael              9 Faith Luther           87-00      83-07  
  9 Gardner, Seth              9 Del Sol                85-00      82-08  
 10 Crosby, Tyrell             9 Green Valley           81-07      81-11  
 -- Elliott, John              9 Faith Luther           86-00       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sophomore
=================================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.67  2006        Mack Brady, Desert Pines                    
    Meet Rec: % 11.25  3/28/2008   Courtney Robinson, Palo Verde               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Larocca, Charles          10 Liberty                11.94      11.63   NWI  4 
  2 Hardy, William            10 Antelope Valley        11.49      11.65   NWI  4 
  3 Smith, Ryan               10 Bishop Gorma           11.44      11.72   NWI  4 
  4 Sweet, Justin             10 Bishop Gorma           12.34      11.80   NWI  3 
  5 Pangelinan, Drew           - Morse                  11.72      11.99   NWI  4 
  6 Lopez, Fabian             10 Liberty                11.64      12.04   NWI  4 
  7 Elumn, Justin             10 Liberty                12.04      12.24   NWI  4 
  8 Purdie, Jeremy            10 Foothill               11.74      12.25   NWI  4 
  9 Cravin, Abdurahim         10 Silverado              11.74      12.30   NWI  4 
 10 Cresanto, Brannon          - Foothill               12.34      12.41   NWI  2 
 11 Blue, Xavier              10 Basic                  12.74      12.44   NWI  2 
 12 Patton, Kadar             10 Serra                  12.24      12.46   NWI  3 
 13 Donaker, Kendall          10 Foothill               12.14      12.57   NWI  3 
 14 Viera, Billy              10 Boulder City           12.74      12.60   NWI  2 
 15 Burton, Avery             10 Foothill               12.24      12.62   NWI  3 
 16 Wight, Keaton             10 Liberty                12.04      12.73   NWI  3 
 17 Gibbs, Will               10 Basic                  12.74      12.88   NWI  2 
 18 Johnson, Joshua           10 Basic                  12.74      13.02   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 48.30  2006        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Meet Rec: % 51.7h  2006        Chris Jones, Shadow Ridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Patrino, Michael          10 Green Valley           55.24      52.72   2 
  2 Aman, Jonathan            10 Silverado              55.04      53.99   2 
  3 Bischel, Sean             10 Faith Luther           54.24      54.09   2 
  4 Payne, Cameron            10 Cathedral              54.24      54.36   2 
  5 Raymone, Robinson         10 Las Vegas              56.14      54.75   2 
  6 Rogers, Jeremiah          10 Canyon Sprin           58.14      56.25   1 
  7 Ellison, Marquis          10 Morse                  54.14      57.97   2 
  8 Petriuc, Cristian         10 Del Sol                57.00      58.55   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Sophomore
=========================================================================
 Lasiks of Nevada
 Waterfall Start
     Stadium: # 4:49.95  2007        Sam Mahar, Shadow Ridge, Boulder City     
    Meet Rec: % 4:50.18  3/26/2010   Nick Priego, Del Sol                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klein, Eric               10 Bishop Gorma         4:54.00    4:46.85# 
  2 Amondsen, James           10 Cathedral            4:47.00    4:54.54  
  3 Dennis, Arie              10 Foothill             4:47.00    5:04.06  
  4 Pisciotta, Tyler          10 Shadow Ridge         5:05.00    5:10.65  
  5 Williams, Gavin           10 Faith Luther                    5:11.62  
  6 Gibbs, Will               10 Basic                5:15.00    5:14.72  
  7 Brady, Daniel             10 Foothill             5:11.00    5:16.33  
  8 Martinez, Daniel          10 Canyon Sprin                    5:18.83  
  9 Herbert, Carlton          10 Green Valley         5:13.00    5:19.01  
 10 Futterer, Allan           10 Serra                5:15.00    5:30.12  
 11 Guerrero, Favian          10 Marshall Seconda     5:15.00    5:39.26  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sophomore
==============================================================================
 39" Hurdle Height
     Stadium: # 14.66  2007        J.P. Castel, Reno                           
    Meet Rec: % 15.82  3/30/2007   Ian Jackson, Liberty                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hardy, William            10 Antelope Valley        15.80      16.01   NWI 
  2 Nelson, Matt              10 Green Valley           18.24      18.46   NWI 
  3 Jaramillo, Thomas         10 Foothill               18.74      21.48   NWI 
 
Boys High Jump Sophomore
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 5-02
     Stadium: #  6-08  2006        V.Wright, Pahrump/ T Johnson,Antelope       
    Meet Rec: %  6-02  3/28/2008   Stanley Moore, Las Vegas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tillman, Jamir            10 Bishop Gorma         5-08.00    5-06.00  
  2 Leavitt, Kyler            10 Moapa Valley         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 -- McGee, Marcus             10 Antelope Valley      5-02.00         NH  
 -- Kittisoros, Kevin         10 Faith Luther         5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Sophomore
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Pure Sky - M-F Athletic - Russ Kashk
 Opening Height 8-00
     Stadium: # 17-00  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Meet Rec: % 12-00  3/30/2007   Bryan Artman, Green Valley                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Creiger, Nate             10 Liberty             13-00.00   12-11.50% 
  2 Cooper, Elijah            10 Chaparral                       9-00.00  
  3 Carnes, Chris             10 Boulder City        10-06.00   J9-00.00  
  4 Imlay, Tanner             10 Boulder City         9-06.00   J9-00.00  
  5 Crum, Gavin               10 Shadow Ridge         8-00.00   J9-00.00  
  6 Boren, Justin             10 Moapa Valley         9-00.00    8-06.00  
  6 Insigne, Neil             10 Liberty             10-00.00    8-06.00  
  8 Rodriquez, Jordan         10 Shadow Ridge         8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  8 Sonnenburg, Corey         10 Shadow Ridge         8-00.00   J8-06.00  
 10 Chao, Darrin              10 Green Valley         9-00.00   J8-06.00  
 11 Trayer, Justin            10 Silverado                      J8-06.00  
 12 Wight, Keaton             10 Liberty              9-00.00    8-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Sophomore
==============================================================================
 4 Jumps
 Visitor Side
     Stadium: #    23-08  2006        Reindell Cole, Desert Pines              
    Meet Rec: % 20-10.75  3/27/2009   Quinn Harris, Palo Verde                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Purdie, Jeremy            10 Foothill            18-09.00   19-09.50   NWI 
  2 Wilson, Alfonzo           10 Morse               20-01.00   18-10.50   NWI 
  3 Anderson, Paul            10 Morse               18-09.00   18-06.50   NWI 
  4 Ingle, Aditya             10 Green Valley        17-11.00   17-10.00   NWI 
  5 McGee, Marcus             10 Antelope Valley     17-08.00   17-01.00   NWI 
  6 Hardy, William            10 Antelope Valley     18-03.00   16-11.00   NWI 
  7 Raymone, Robinson         10 Las Vegas           17-09.00   16-09.50   NWI 
  8 Thornton, Michael         10 Green Valley        18-09.00   16-09.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 12# Sophomore
=========================================================================
 4 Throws
 Minimum Measure -30-00
     Stadium: # 61-03.25  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue             
    Meet Rec: %    47-01  3/26/2010   Jordan Kapeli, Liberty                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, William        10 Chaparral           45-00.00   46-05.00  
  2 Flippen, Marcus           10 Green Valley        41-02.50   43-04.50  
  3 Ashby, William            10 Liberty             41-05.00   40-09.00  
  4 Lahmad, Evans             10 Las Vegas           37-07.00   37-05.50  
  5 Wells, Dominic            10 Faith Luther        32-10.00   36-04.00  
  6 Hosey, David              10 Green Valley        36-06.25   35-11.00  
  7 Nilsen, Christian         10 Boulder City        35-03.00   35-02.00  
  8 Navitsky, Stephan         10 Liberty             36-00.00   34-10.00  
  9 Stone, Dream              10 Canyon Sprin        33-04.00   32-09.00  
 10 Gomez-Simmons, Shai       10 Green Valley        34-00.25   32-08.00  
 11 Gilbert, Joseph           10 Faith Luther                   31-11.00  
 12 Reyes, Willie             10 Boulder City        34-11.00   30-04.00  
 13 Kittisoros, Kevin         10 Faith Luther        30-01.00   30-02.00  
 14 Bell, Isaac               10 Silverado           35-00.00   29-10.00  
 15 Stevens, Eddie            10 Faith Luther        25-05.50   26-08.00  
 16 Beers, Kyle               10 Faith Luther        28-03.50   26-03.00  
 17 Atencio, Matt              9 Faith Luther                   26-01.50  
 18 Seehafer, Zach            10 Del Sol             32-00.00   24-07.50  
 -- Mariscal, Cesar           10 Liberty             36-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.6k Sophomore
=========================================================================
 4 Throws
 Minimum Measure -80-00
     Stadium: # 170-06  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Meet Rec: % 142-06  3/26/2010   Jordan Kapeli, Liberty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hernandez, William        10 Chaparral             126-06     117-01  
  2 Gomez-Simmons, Shai       10 Green Valley          117-00     115-10  
  3 Hosey, David              10 Green Valley          108-05     112-02  
  4 Lahmad, Evans             10 Las Vegas             109-00     107-03  
  5 Flippen, Marcus           10 Green Valley          106-08     104-07  
  6 Nilsen, Christian         10 Boulder City           90-03      98-09  
  7 Wells, Dominic            10 Faith Luther           98-00      97-01  
  8 Mariscal, Cesar           10 Liberty               100-03      96-11  
  9 Marvin, Justin            10 Silverado              91-00      94-09  
 10 Navitsky, Stephan         10 Liberty                           90-11  
 11 Kittisoros, Kevin         10 Faith Luther           93-00      85-03  
 12 Bell, Isaac               10 Silverado              92-00      82-08  
 13 Ashby, William            10 Liberty             27-03.50    1-03.75  
 -- Stevens, Eddie            10 Faith Luther           95-00       FOUL  
 -- Beers, Kyle               10 Faith Luther           91-00       FOUL  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Young Life
     Stadium: #  9:33.88  2007        Bryan Tibaduiza, Galena                  
    Meet Rec: % 10:13.77  3/27/2009   Dante Carter, Silverado                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Brian           10 Foothill            10:30.00   10:13.83  
  2 Amondsen, James           10 Cathedral           10:45.00   10:33.60  
  3 Rodgers, Jesse            10 Green Valley        10:51.70   10:45.99  
  4 Barnard, Tyler            10 Silverado           11:16.00   11:06.58  
  5 Hoeft, Max                10 Foothill            11:27.30   11:07.82  
  6 Brown, Harrison           10 Boulder City        11:30.00   11:30.83  
  7 McShan, Larry             10 Doherty             11:15.00   11:30.89  
  8 Peterson, Bryce           10 Silverado           11:30.00   11:49.41  
  9 Futterer, Allan           10 Serra               10:00.00   12:22.09  
 10 Goodrich, Tanner           9 Moapa Valley        12:45.00   12:25.28  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 42.23  2007        Desert Pines                                
                       Ball, Washington, Banks, Bennette                 
    Meet Rec: % 44.77  3/28/2008   Palo Verde, Palo Verde                      
                       D Anderson, N DeGeorge, T Blake, C Robinson       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morse (Ca)  'A'                                     45.04      44.72%  2 
     1) Pangelinan, Drew -              2) Wilson, Darius 9               
     3) Basa, AJ 9                      4) Wilson, Alfonzo 10             
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        46.64      46.11   2 
     1) Lopez, Jacob 9                  2) Elumn, Justin 10               
     3) Wight, Keaton 10                4) Reyes, Robert 9                
  3 Serra (Ca)  'A'                                     53.34      46.45   1 
     1) Norwood, Carl 9                 2) Patton, Kadar 10               
     3) Rich, Kamoni 9                  4) Manson, Justin 9               
  4 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 47.00      46.81   2 
     1) Bascombe, Raequan 9             2) Luna, Diamonte 9               
     3) Gipson, Michael 9               4) Cooper, Austin 9               
  5 Las Vegas  'A'                                      46.50      47.48   2 
     1) Jones, Jordan 9                 2) Zanin, Aaron 9                 
     3) Hernandez, Giovanni 9           4) Raymone, Robinson 10           
  6 Silverado  'A'                                      44.94      47.72   2 
     1) Bell, Isaac 10                  2) Cravin, Abdurahim 10           
     3) Conterelli, Ryan 10             4) Cunningham, Randall 9          
 -- Basic  'A'                                          48.24         DQ   1 
     1) Adam, Tran 10                   2) Sharif, Elijah 9               
     3) Blue, Xavier 10                 4) Hibbard, Chris 9               
 -- Chaparral  'A'                                      47.14         DQ   2 
     1) Anderson, Tyquan 10             2)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
============================================================================
 4 Turn Stagger
     Stadium: # 1:28.16  2007        Cimarron-Memorial                         
                         Dupree, Wide,Garcia, Nixon                        
    Meet Rec: % 1:34.80  3/28/2008   Palo Verde, Palo Verde                    
                         D Anderson, T Blake, N DeGeorge, C Robinson       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas  'A'                                    1:42.80    1:37.92   1 
     1) Hernandez, Giovanni 9           2) Zanin, Aaron 9                 
     3) Jones, Jordan 9                 4) Raymone, Robinson 10           
  2 Silverado  'A'                                    1:35.50    1:38.90   2 
     1) Savage, Daniel 9                2) Jones, Kaelan 9                
     3) Conterelli, Ryan 10             4) Cravin, Abdurahim 10           
  3 Morse (Ca)  'A'                                   1:35.20    1:39.16   2 
     1) Ellison, Marquis 10             2) Noel, Laderrick 10             
     3) Basa, AJ 9                      4) Pangelinan, Drew -             
  4 Liberty  'A'                                      1:40.00    1:44.18   2 
     1) Larocca, Charles 10             2) Lopez, Fabian 10               
     3) Elumn, Justin 10                4) Reyes, Robert 9                
  5 Chaparral  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:44.48   2 
     1) Anderson, Tyquan 10             2)                                
 -- Canyon Springs  'A'                               1:40.00         DQ   2 
     1) Bascombe, Raequan 9             2) Cooper, Austin 9               
     3) Gipson, Michael 9               4) Luna, Diamonte 9               
 -- Basic  'A'                                        1:42.20         DQ   1 
     1) Adam, Tran 10                   2) Blue, Xavier 10                
     3) Sharif, Elijah 9                4) Hibbard, Chris 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
 3 Turn Stagger
     Stadium: # 3:18.85  2006        Western                                   
                         Summers, Summers, Hall, Guy                       
    Meet Rec: % 3:38.60  3/28/2008   Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena)          
                         L Council, V Alexander, B Benewikere, W Johnson   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green Valley  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:43.01  
     1) Dinwiddie, Travis 9             2) Jadid, Manhal 9                
     3) Patrino, Michael 10             4) Nelson, Matt 10                
  2 Morse (Ca)  'A'                                   3:45.20    3:49.30  
     1) Noel, Laderrick 10              2) Wilson, Alfonzo 10             
     3) Wilson, Darius 9                4) Ellison, Marquis 10            
  3 Canyon Springs  'A'                               3:50.00    3:50.83  
     1) Sweeting, Romance 9             2) Rogers, Jeremiah 10            
     3) Walker, Deshawn 9               4) Cooper, Austin 9               
  4 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                 3:55.00    3:56.61  
     1) Sonnenburg, Corey 10            2) Crum, Gavin 10                 
     3) Rodriquez, Jordan 10            4) Bauman, Joseph 9               
  5 Del Sol  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:58.70  
     1) Messick, Logan 9                2) Omer, Samer 9                  
     3) Petriuc, Cristian 10            4) Baglione, Alex 9               
  6 Chaparral  'A'                                    4:05.00    4:08.74  
     1) Fryson, Shondre 10              2)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh-Soph
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Lasiks of Nevada
     Stadium: # 7:56.31  2007        Silverado                                 
                         Zurko, Bennett, O'Barr,Reeves                     
    Meet Rec: % 8:43.54  3/30/2007   Basic, Basic                              
                         M Bunkley, C King, B Murillo, M Andrew            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Silverado  'A'                                    9:00.00    8:56.10  
     1) Aman, Jonathan 10               2) Barnard, Tyler 10              
     3) Thomas, Shawn 10                4) Belloni, Robby 10              
  2 Foothill  'A'                                     9:00.00    8:59.07  
     1) Dennis, Arie 10                 2) Marshall, Brian 10             
     3) Hoeft, Max 10                   4) Chumas, George 9               
  3 Cathedral (Ca)  'A'                               8:50.00    9:04.84  
     1) Amondsen, James 10              2) Velasquez, David 9             
     3) Sanchez, Noah 9                 4) Payne, Cameron 10              
  4 Green Valley  'A'                                 8:58.00    9:06.90  
     1) Fyock, Tyler 10                 2) Patrino, Michael 10            
     3) Rodgers, Jesse 10               4) Zimdars, Zach 10               
  5 Basic  'A'                                        9:10.00    9:20.49  
     1) Bayu, Binyam 9                  2) Wheatley, Nick 10              
     3) Stewart, Samuel 9               4) Keven, Hargro 10               
  6 Canyon Springs  'A'                               9:00.00    9:24.47  
     1) Martinez, Daniel 10             2) Samano, Ryan 9                 
     3) Rogers, Jeremiah 10             4) Sweeting, Romance 9            
  7 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                 9:10.00    9:35.59  
     1) Pisciotta, Tyler 10             2) Roundy, Steven 10              
     3) Martinez, Isaac 9               4) Cook, Jayden 9                 
  8 Moapa Valley  'A'                                 9:00.00   10:00.23  
     1) Goodrich, Tanner 9              2) Mortensen, Jackson 10          
     3) Zobrist, Tyler 9                4) Waite, Jeremy 9                
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
 Sponsor: Runnerspace Nevada
     Stadium: # 10.67  2006        Mack Brady, Desert Pines                    
    Meet Rec: % 10.74  3/29/2008   Chris Owusu, Oaks Christian                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Cameron           12 Las Vegas              11.14      11.16  -2.6  9 
  2 Farmer, George            12 Serra                  10.74      11.19  -4.2 10 
  3 McNair, Tracy             10 Morse                  11.34      11.31  -2.6  9 
  4 Ford, Raymond             11 Serra                  11.64      11.35  -3.1  6 
  5 Jackson, Ladale           12 Silverado              10.94      11.39  -4.2 10 
  6 Thompson, Vincent         11 Legacy                 11.55      11.47  -3.1  6 
  7 Darrell, Fuery            10 Serra                  11.54      11.48  -4.1  8 
  8 Wright, Brandon           12 Palo Verde             11.34      11.56  -2.6  9 
  9 Ferraro, Sean             11 Green Valley           11.44      11.61  -2.6  9 
 10 Fletcher, Shamone         12 Mira Mesa              10.73      11.62  -4.2 10 
 10 Ayin, Nicholas            12 Coquitlam Ch           12.24      11.62  -3.9  1 
 12 Starks, Nathan             9 Bishop Gorma           11.74      11.67  -4.8  3 
 13 Thompson, DeShawn         10 Shadow Ridge           11.14      11.68  -2.6  9 
 14 Attila, Kaomi             11 Valley                 11.04      11.74  -4.2 10 
 15 Nihipali, Javen           10 Eldorado               11.64      11.87  -3.1  6 
 16 Fields, Jalen             11 Mira Mesa              11.53      11.89  -4.1  8 
 17 Mctyre, Torrey            10 Cathedral              11.64      11.90  -3.6  5 
 18 Taylor-Lewis, Tunji       11 Coquitlam Ch           12.34      11.92  -3.9  1 
 19 Love, Aaron               11 Green Valley           11.64      11.95  -3.1  6 
 20 Calvin, Quantavius        12 Basic                  11.74      11.97  -3.6  5 
 21 Gause, Deandre            11 Silverado              11.54      11.98  -4.1  8 
 22 Smith, Ryan               10 Bishop Gorma           11.44      11.99  -4.1  8 
 23 Bibbs, Chris              11 Basic                  11.14      12.00  -4.2 10 
 24 Esquivel, Chris           11 Cathedral              11.54      12.01  -3.6  7 
 25 Henderson, Joe               Summit HS (Ca)         11.64      12.03  -3.6  5 
 26 King, Jamaal              12 Canyon Sprin           12.44      12.07  -3.9  1 
 27 Millner, Bob              10 Arbor View             11.74      12.08  -3.6  5 
 28 Kirkland, Dwayne          11 Del Sol                11.60      12.12  -3.1  6 
 29 Burns, Steven             11 Arbor View             11.74      12.13  -5.3  4 
 30 Julian, Charles           10 Legacy                 11.54      12.14  -3.6  7 
 31 Lewis, Mike Anthony          Mojave                 11.64      12.17  -3.1  6 
 31 Brown, De'andre           12 Western                11.64      12.17  -3.6  5 
 33 Findley, McCady           11 ThunderRidge           11.74      12.19  -4.8  3 
 34 Eggelston, Jordan         10 Arbor View             11.84      12.21  -4.8  3 
 34 Daniels, Denzel           11 Arbor View             11.74      12.21  -5.3  4 
 36 Coaxum, Jordan            11 Arbor View             11.74      12.29  -5.3  4 
 37 Iepala, Brian             11 Serra                  12.24      12.30  -1.2  2 
 38 Mason, D'Andre            12 Rancho                 11.84      12.32  -4.8  3 
 39 Anderson, Kamron          11 Clark                  11.94      12.38  -1.2  2 
 39 Specht, Daniel            11 ThunderRidge           11.64      12.38  -3.1  6 
 41 Roberts, Tre               - Morse                  11.74      12.39  -3.6  5 
 41 Murray, Louis             12 Serra                  11.84      12.39  -1.2  2 
 43 Green, Johnathan          11 Mira Mesa              11.73      12.40  -3.6  5 
 44 Kincey, Orlando           12 Sunrise Moun           11.64      12.41  -3.1  6 
 44 Jenkins, Joseph              Mojave                 11.54      12.41  -3.6  7 
 46 Lainhart, Aaron           11 Silverado              11.44      12.48  -4.1  8 
 47 Stegall, Demetrius        11 Sunrise Moun           11.84      12.51  -1.2  2 
 48 Collins, Aaron            11 Shadow Ridge           11.74      12.52  -5.3  4 
 49 Beverly, Christopher      11 Rancho                 11.84      12.54  -1.2  2 
 50 Linquist, dylan           12 Basic                  11.74      12.55  -4.8  3 
 51 Scott, Daryl              12 Shadow Ridge           11.74      12.64  -5.3  4 
 52 Mays, Tyree               11 Sunrise Moun           11.74      12.72  -5.3  4 
 53 Williams, Davian          11 Mira Mesa              11.53      12.96  -4.1  8 
 54 Shepard, Derrick             Marshall Seconda       11.54      13.09  -4.1  8 
 55 Eliason, Derick           11 Rancho                 11.84      13.16  -4.8  3 
 -- Matlock, Nahjee           11 Palo Verde             10.74         DQ  -4.2 10 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=================================================================================
 Sponsor: Maxwell Medals and Awards
     Stadium: # 21.40  2006        Del Guy, Western                            
    Meet Rec: % 21.77  3/28/2009   Kenny Chambers, Doherty                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Darrell, Fuery            10 Serra                  23.24      22.15  -0.1  5 
  2 Brown, Christian          12 Cimarron-Mem           23.64      23.13   0.1  3 
  3 Starks, Nathan             9 Bishop Gorma           22.94      23.22  -3.3  8 
  4 Matlock, Nahjee           11 Palo Verde             22.14      23.24  -4.0  9 
  5 Attila, Kaomi             11 Valley                 23.24      23.26  -0.1  5 
  6 Peeples, Bryon            11 Valley                 23.14      23.27  -0.1  6 
  6 Linde, James              11 Coquitlam Ch           24.64      23.27  -0.9  2 
  8 Fitzgerald, Tavish        12 Sunrise Moun           23.04      23.42  -3.6  7 
  9 Ferraro, Sean             11 Green Valley           23.24      23.45  -0.1  5 
 10 Ducksworth, Zachary       12 Shadow Ridge           22.74      23.63  -4.0  9 
 11 Burns, Steven             11 Arbor View             23.44      23.71   0.6  4 
 12 Heatly, KamBrenn          11 Palo Verde             23.04      23.80  -3.6  7 
 13 Millner, Robert           10 Arbor View             23.84      23.85   0.1  3 
 14 Nihipali, Javen           10 Eldorado               23.74      23.95   0.1  3 
 15 Walker, Joshua            12 Arbor View             23.14      23.98  -3.6  7 
 15 Smith, Ryan               10 Bishop Gorma           22.84      23.98  -3.3  8 
 17 Findley, McCady           11 ThunderRidge           23.24      24.03  -0.1  6 
 18 Millner, Bob              10 Arbor View             23.94      24.12  -0.9  2 
 19 Tucker, Shamarlo          11 Legacy                 23.24      24.17  -0.1  5 
 20 Thompson, DeShawn         10 Shadow Ridge           22.64      24.21  -4.0  9 
 21 Lewis, Mike Anthony          Mojave                 22.84      24.29  -3.3  8 
 22 Smith, Derrick            12 Benjamin Ban           22.74      24.39  -4.0  9 
 22 Taylor-Lewis, Tunji       11 Coquitlam Ch           25.64      24.39  -0.9  1 
 24 Henderson, Joe               Summit HS (Ca)         23.04      24.46  -3.6  7 
 25 Morningstar, Ryan         10 ThunderRidge           23.14      24.50  -0.1  6 
 26 Eggelston, Jordan         10 Arbor View             23.94      24.54   0.1  3 
 27 Love, Aaron               11 Green Valley           23.54      24.58   0.1  3 
 28 Fuller, Alonzo            11 Legacy                 23.24      24.76   0.6  4 
 29 Flintroy, Leon            10 Desert Pines           23.24      24.78  -0.1  5 
 30 Cannon, Darnell           11 Sunrise Moun           23.34      24.91   0.6  4 
 31 Scott, Daryl              12 Shadow Ridge           23.44      25.07   0.6  4 
 32 Rodgers, Juwan            11 Del Sol                24.74      25.30  -0.9  1 
 33 Pierre, Gabriel           11 Benjamin Ban           23.24      25.32  -0.1  6 
 34 Jordan, Smith             12 Serra                  24.24      25.41  -0.9  2 
 35 Beverly, Christopher      11 Rancho                 23.24      25.63  -0.1  6 
 36 Wesley, Darey                Mojave                 23.04      25.70  -3.6  7 
 37 McMorris, Louis           11 Legacy                 23.04      25.82  -3.3  8 
 -- Mason, D'Andre            12 Rancho                 23.24         FS  -0.1  5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Sponsor: RunnerSpace/NV
     Stadium: # 48.30  2006        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Meet Rec: % 48.39  3/31/2007   Jonathan Byrd, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lauderdale, Pete          12 Serra                  48.64      48.83   7 
  2 Harding, Hodson           11 Coquitlam Ch           49.64      49.15   7 
  3 Ayesu-Attah, Benjamin     12 Coquitlam Ch           49.34      49.30   7 
  4 Bennett, Randall          11 Serra                  50.24      49.39   6 
  5 Jackson, Ladale           12 Silverado              49.14      49.55   7 
  6 Rusch, Matthew            12 Western                50.34      50.04   6 
  7 George, Nathan            11 Coquitlam Ch           50.14      50.10   6 
  8 Henderson, James          10 Foothill               51.14      50.50   6 
  9 Davis, Vaughn             12 Arbor View             53.24      51.07   2 
 10 Williams, Jamal              Summit HS (Ca)         49.64      51.09   7 
 11 Jackson, Donte               Summit HS (Ca)         49.44      51.10   7 
 12 Henderson, James          12 Serra                  53.34      51.71   2 
 13 Robinson, John            12 Whittell               49.50      51.74   7 
 14 Mitchell, Floyd           12 Morse                  51.54      51.76   5 
 15 Alexander, Delvin         11 Mira Mesa              51.87      51.85   5 
 16 Peeples, Bryon            11 Valley                 50.24      52.13   6 
 17 McCullum, Demarcus        12 Sunrise Moun           53.14      52.58   3 
 18 Reuben, Guy               10 Serra                  54.64      52.70   2 
 19 Dokes, Vance              12 Morse                  52.64      53.13   4 
 20 Rainwater, Diante         12 Rancho                 53.14      53.28   3 
 21 Laerynowicz, Jacek        12 Western                52.14      53.34   4 
 22 Leach, David              12 ThunderRidge           53.04      53.56   3 
 23 Alexander, Quinton        11 Cimarron-Mem           52.64      53.59   4 
 24 Perkins, Tommy            10 Rancho                 53.14      54.53   3 
 25 Webster, Marquon          12 Canyon Sprin           55.54      54.62   2 
 26 Piza, Egber               11 Del Sol                53.14      55.38   3 
 27 Rozier, Ian               11 ThunderRidge           53.74      55.47   2 
 28 White, Zaire                 Mojave                 52.74      55.99   4 
 29 Moses, Mathew             12 Rancho                 53.14      56.23   2 
 30 Fuller, Alonzo            11 Legacy               1:03.14      56.76   1 
 31 Julian, Charles           10 Legacy               1:01.24      58.58   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Lasiks of Nevada
     Stadium: # 1:53.75  2007        Sean Zurko, Silverado                     
    Meet Rec: % 1:55.63  3/29/2008   Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olloqui, Francisco        12 Serra                2:04.00    2:00.98  
  2 Lloyd, Sicard             10 Serra                2:03.00    2:01.49  
  3 Small, Ryan               12 Benjamin Ban         1:56.00    2:01.83  
  4 Priego, Nick              11 Del Sol              2:02.00    2:02.16  
  5 Maman, Stephan            12 Basic                2:02.40    2:02.18  
  6 Jalani, Julian            11 Bishop Gorma         2:00.30    2:02.46  
  7 Ponce', Martin             9 Liberty              2:06.00    2:02.84  
  8 Marschik, Greg            12 Arbor View           2:05.00    2:04.29  
  9 White, Zaire                 Mojave               2:09.00    2:04.70  
 10 Aman, Jonathan            10 Silverado            2:09.00    2:04.73  
 11 Marquez, Daniel           10 Sunrise Moun         2:05.00    2:04.85  
 12 Marshall, Isaiah           9 Serra                2:08.00    2:05.59  
 13 Greene, Carl              12 Foothill             1:59.00    2:05.65  
 14 Wilson, Kyle              12 Shadow Ridge         2:03.00    2:05.83  
 15 Bischel, Sean             10 Faith Luther         2:06.50    2:06.65  
 16 Blakemore, Cameron        11 Arbor View           2:07.00    2:07.59  
 17 Sneed, John               12 Canyon Sprin         2:12.10    2:07.68  
 18 Harris, Kyle              12 Foothill             2:03.00    2:07.70  
 19 Thieme, Cameron           12 ThunderRidge         2:07.00    2:07.92  
 20 Respes, Havel             12 Mira Mesa            2:04.90    2:08.48  
 21 Ishihara, Soma            11 Del Sol              2:12.00    2:09.13  
 22 Campbell, Kyler           11 Foothill             2:07.00    2:09.30  
 23 Mireku, Obed              11 Del Sol              2:06.00    2:10.86  
 24 Hill, Hunter              11 Arbor View           2:09.00    2:11.69  
 25 Hinton, Dale              10 Foothill             2:01.00    2:11.82  
 26 Mattis, Eon               11 Benjamin Ban         2:03.00    2:11.85  
 27 Wright-Brown, Taikye      11 Cheyenne             2:09.00    2:13.20  
 28 Lipio, Julian             12 Shadow Ridge         2:09.00    2:13.23  
 29 Scott, Marquis            11 Legacy               2:09.20    2:13.26  
 30 Chavez, Anthony           11 Eldorado             2:10.00    2:13.33  
 31 Lizada, Mark              12 Mira Mesa            2:10.80    2:14.21  
 32 Guiterrez, Sergio         12 Sunrise Moun         2:09.00    2:14.23  
 33 Beausoleil, Chase         10 Arbor View           2:09.00    2:15.61  
 34 Solis, Cesar              11 Cathedral            2:03.00    2:17.14  
 35 Moses, Mathew             12 Rancho               2:10.00    2:17.23  
 36 Thompson, Vincent         11 Legacy               2:10.00    2:18.24  
 37 Nettingham, Shi-Quan         Desert Pines         2:09.80    2:19.91  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Lasiks of Nevada
     Stadium: # 4:05.13  3/31/2007   Kyle Graviet, Shadow Ridge                
    Meet Rec: % 4:05.13  3/31/2007   Kyle Graviet, Shadow Ridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kieffer          11 ThunderRidge         4:05.00    4:04.63% 
  2 Robinson, John            12 Whittell             3:55.00    4:05.56  
  3 Carter, Dante             12 Silverado            4:14.00    4:12.74  
  4 Smith, Colin              12 Del Sol              4:05.00    4:13.94  
  5 Avila, Adam               11 Cathedral            4:12.00    4:19.37  
  6 Tews, Pierce              12 ThunderRidge         4:20.00    4:21.47  
  7 Bahati, Basabose          12 Clark                4:21.00    4:21.84  
  8 Viola, Lawrence           11 Coquitlam Ch         4:13.20    4:23.16  
  9 Wilson, Kyle              12 Shadow Ridge         4:15.00    4:23.35  
 10 Munoz, Elias               9 Cathedral            4:15.00    4:23.64  
 11 Sneed, John               12 Canyon Sprin                    4:24.43  
 12 Fortner, Christian        11 Green Valley         4:29.00    4:28.60  
 13 Johnson, Thomas           12 Palo Verde           4:23.00    4:28.61  
 14 O' Connor, Bryan          12 Mira Mesa            4:20.00    4:29.01  
 15 Reyes, John               11 Cathedral            4:12.00    4:29.52  
 16 Jaeger, Josh              12 ThunderRidge         4:30.00    4:30.79  
 17 Ruiz, Matthew              9 Cathedral            4:18.00    4:31.10  
 18 Gamez, Albert             11 Mira Mesa            4:35.00    4:32.32  
 19 Supernaw, Brandon          9 Doherty              4:32.00    4:32.69  
 20 Nguyen, Danson            12 Mira Mesa            4:35.00    4:39.27  
 21 Ferron, Blake             12 Silverado            4:23.00    4:40.35  
 22 Concepcion, Ulises        11 Clark                4:44.00    4:42.47  
 23 Ramirez, Faustino            Mojave               4:40.00    4:42.57  
 24 Mireku, Obed              11 Del Sol              4:40.00    4:42.71  
 25 Leahy, Daniel             11 Green Valley         4:30.00    4:43.04  
 26 Pang, Mark                10 Cathedral            4:20.00    4:43.36  
 27 Berrelleza, Carlos        12 Chaparral            4:29.00    4:45.21  
 28 Cortney, Sean             11 Green Valley         4:28.00    4:46.09  
 29 Cooley, Reggie            12 Las Vegas            4:30.00    4:46.22  
 30 Harris, Doug              11 Green Valley         4:25.00    4:49.85  
 31 Champion, Austin           9 Legacy               5:08.50    4:54.28  
 32 McShan, Larry             10 Doherty              4:59.00    4:54.57  
 33 Mulfinger, Noah           11 Marshall Seconda     4:40.00    4:56.83  
 34 Pintor, Anthony           12 Rancho               4:30.00    5:04.38  
 35 Livingston, Jordan        10 Rancho               4:30.00    5:15.77  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Young Life
     Stadium: # 9:12.94  3/31/2007   Nathan Williams, Centennial               
    Meet Rec: % 9:12.94  3/31/2007   Nathan Williams, Centennial               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kieffer          11 ThunderRidge         8:55.00    8:51.18% 
  2 Smith, Colin              12 Del Sol              8:59.00    9:01.33% 
  3 Carter, Dante             12 Silverado            9:19.00    9:15.52  
  4 Avila, Adam               11 Cathedral            8:55.00    9:19.31  
  5 Tews, Pierce              12 ThunderRidge         9:30.00    9:23.63  
  6 Walter, Casey             12 Del Sol              9:15.00    9:24.68  
  7 Ruiz, Matthew              9 Cathedral            9:20.00    9:35.80  
  8 Bigelow, Justin           11 ThunderRidge        10:00.00    9:36.13  
  9 Klein, Eric               10 Bishop Gorma         9:50.00    9:45.00  
 10 Mahamud, Naol             10 Rancho              10:15.00    9:45.30  
 11 Jacobson, Andrew          12 Palo Verde          10:12.00    9:49.57  
 12 Frauenhoff, Daniel        12 ThunderRidge        10:00.00    9:54.12  
 13 Nguyen, Danson            12 Mira Mesa           10:00.00    9:58.56  
 14 Fortner, Christian        11 Green Valley        10:06.00   10:05.00  
 15 Berrelleza, Carlos        12 Chaparral           10:08.00   10:06.90  
 16 Zimdars, Zach             10 Green Valley         9:54.00   10:23.76  
 17 Mezy, Francis             12 Shadow Ridge        10:15.00   10:31.13  
 18 Champion, Austin           9 Legacy              10:12.30   10:33.47  
 19 Leahy, Daniel             11 Green Valley        10:12.00   10:40.17  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=================================================================================
 Sponsor: Maxwell Medals and Awards
     Stadium: # 14.66  2007        J.P. Castel, Reno                           
    Meet Rec: % 14.72  3/28/2009   Brandon Chambers, Mira Mesa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Scott, Dominique          12 Cathedral              15.64      15.54  -3.0  4 
  2 Blackmon, Devon              Summit HS (Ca)         14.44      15.66  -3.0  4 
  3 Erving, Jameel               Summit HS (Ca)         15.14      15.83  -3.0  4 
  4 Graziano, Frank           12 ThunderRidge           15.44      15.99  -3.0  4 
  5 Mickelsen, Karl           12 Morse                  15.61      16.12  -3.0  4 
  6 Dori, Alexander           12 Valley                 16.34      16.82  -4.4  3 
  7 Fitzgerald, Stephon       10 Palo Verde             16.24      16.97  -4.4  3 
  8 Fitzgerald, Tavish        12 Sunrise Moun           15.74      17.04  -3.0  4 
  9 Reckinger, Jake           12 Basic                  17.14      17.15  -2.7  1 
 10 Molina, Dominic           12 Silverado              16.34      17.16  -4.4  3 
 11 Miller, Donovan           11 Basic                  16.84      17.25  -3.3  2 
 12 Davis, Jamar              11 Palo Verde             16.44      17.33  -3.3  2 
 13 Woodbury, Joseph          12 Boulder City           16.24      17.66  -4.4  3 
 14 McField, Mark                Mira Mesa              16.87      17.82  -3.3  2 
 15 Brown, Jamal              12 Legacy                 15.84      17.86  -4.4  3 
 16 Coon, Thayer              12 Palo Verde             16.34      18.03  -4.4  3 
 17 Affi, Basel               11 Silverado              16.94      18.15  -3.3  2 
 18 Castronova, Andresis      11 Foothill               17.24      18.23  -2.7  1 
 19 Moehring, Charles         11 Green Valley           17.24      18.54  -2.7  1 
 20 Manning, Charles          11 Sunrise Moun           16.74      18.58  -3.3  2 
 21 Atkins, Cameron           10 Cathedral              16.64      18.65  -3.3  2 
 22 Vickles, Dalton           10 ThunderRidge           16.74      19.42  -3.3  2 
 23 Gordon, Bryson            11 Basic                  16.94      20.12  -2.7  1 
 24 Leggins, Trey             10 Valley                 16.44      21.29  -4.4  3 
 -- Bogardus, Addison         12 Valley                 16.54         DQ  -3.3  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 38.46  2007        Riley Rowe, Hug                             
    Meet Rec: % 39.19  3/28/2009   Brandon Chambers, Mira Mesa                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Killebrew, Miles          12 Foothill               41.14      40.55   6 
  2 Dori, Alexander           12 Valley                 41.64      41.34   5 
  3 Williams, Toure           11 Chaparral              44.54      41.57   2 
  4 Chavez, Ryne              11 Doherty                40.14      41.74   6 
  5 Miller, Donovan           11 Basic                  43.74      41.79   3 
  6 Baron, Tyler              11 ThunderRidge           41.64      41.83   5 
  7 Molina, Dominic           12 Silverado              43.24      42.02   4 
  8 Leggins, Trey             10 Valley                 41.24      42.11   6 
  9 Graziano, Frank           12 ThunderRidge           41.14      42.46   6 
 10 Manning, Charles          11 Sunrise Moun           44.14      43.28   2 
 11 Brown, Corey              12 Arbor View             44.54      43.34   2 
 11 Newman, Jordan            11 Doherty                41.24      43.34   6 
 13 Fitzgerald, Stephon       10 Palo Verde             41.64      43.41   5 
 14 Coon, Thayer              12 Palo Verde             43.04      43.51   4 
 15 Nelson, Matt              10 Green Valley           43.14      43.78   4 
 16 Washington, Tyler            Summit HS (Ca)         41.24      43.99   6 
 17 Affi, Basel               11 Silverado              41.94      44.04   5 
 18 Atkins, Cameron           10 Cathedral              43.04      44.44   4 
 19 Davis, Jamar              11 Palo Verde             42.14      44.67   5 
 20 Turner, Ronnie            12 Antelope Valley        43.85      44.96   3 
 21 Mickelsen, Karl           12 Morse                  43.44      44.98   4 
 22 Castaneda, Adrian         12 Mira Mesa              44.80      45.95   2 
 23 Love-Hill, Jaiquan        12 Palo Verde             43.64      46.31   3 
 24 Luymes, Andrew               Marshall Seconda       44.01      46.74   3 
 25 Williams, Lamarus         10 Legacy                 52.14      46.93   1 
 26 McField, Mark                Mira Mesa              44.96      46.94   2 
 27 Anderson, Paul            10 Morse                  46.34      47.46   2 
 28 Castronova, Andresis      11 Foothill               44.14      49.97   3 
 29 La Val, Grant                Marshall Seconda       44.09      50.50   3 
 -- Hardy, William            10 Antelope Valley        42.69         DQ   5 
 -- Bogardus, Addison         12 Valley                 43.64         DQ   3 
 -- Deayon, Donte                Summit HS (Ca)         40.14         DQ   6 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
     Stadium: # 41.85  3/29/2008   Western HS (LV), Western HS LV              
                       B Mikel, A Harris, A Brown, D Horton              
    Meet Rec: % 41.85  3/29/2008   Western HS (LV), Western HS LV              
                       B Mikel, A Harris, A Brown, D Horton              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Serra (Ca)  'A'                                     42.34      42.03   4 
     1) Rodgers, Marques 9              2) Bennett, Randall 11            
     3) Ford, Raymond 11                4) Darrell, Fuery 10              
  2 Palo Verde  'A'                                     44.14      43.58   3 
     1) Wright, Brandon 12              2) Matlock, Nahjee 11             
     3) Johnson, Randall 11             4) Heatly, KamBrenn 11            
  3 Las Vegas  'A'                                      44.24      43.79   2 
     1) Davidson, Rem 12                2) Rogers, Cameron 12             
     3) Gaston, Andre 12                4) Langston, Travon 12            
  4 Mira Mesa (Ca)  'A'                                 44.15      43.86   2 
     1) Alexander, Delvin 11            2) Williams, Davian 11            
     3) Fields, Jalen 11                4) Green, Johnathan 11            
  5 Arbor View  'A'                                     43.64      43.89   4 
     1) Coaxum, Jordan 11               2) Davis, Vaughn 12               
     3) Millner, Robert 10              4) Walker, Joshua 12              
  6 Cathedral (Ca)  'A'                                 42.84      43.95   4 
     1) Esquivel, Chris 11              2) Mctyre, Torrey 10              
     3) Joseph, Micaah 11               4) Ivory, Kristaan 12             
  7 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 44.00      44.01   3 
     1) Brown, Malik 12                 2) Pumphrey, Donnel 10            
     3) Lewis, Andrew 10                4) Lawson, Chayson 12             
  8 Valley  'A'                                         43.64      44.14   4 
     1) Attila, Kaomi 11                2) Peeples, Bryon 11              
     3) Williams, Kennedy 10            4) Leggins, Trey 10               
  9 Legacy  'A'                                         43.14      44.64   4 
     1) Julian, Charles 10              2) Lindsey, Quincey 11            
     3) Newton, Javari 11               4) McMorris, Louis 11             
 10 Cheyenne  'A'                                       44.14      44.68   3 
     1) Buchanan, Keenon 11             2) Tatum, Devin 10                
     3) McIver, Tavonte 12              4) Lewis, Myloe 10                
 11 Morse (Ca)  'A'                                     43.94      44.85   3 
     1) Pangilian, Andrew 10            2) McNair, Tracy 10               
     3) Roberts, James 11               4) Mitchell, Floyd 12             
 12 Thunder Ridge (Co)  'A'                             44.04      44.97   3 
     1) Baron, Tyler 11                 2) Findley, McCady 11             
     3) Specht, Daniel 11               4) Morningstar, Ryan 10           
 13 Serra (Ca)  'B'                                     43.54      45.04   4 
     1) Reuben, Guy 10                  2) Lloyd, Sicard 10               
     3) Iepala, Brian 11                4) Golden, Matthew 11             
 14 Basic  'A'                                          44.14      45.22   3 
     1) Bibbs, Chris 11                 2) Card, Glen 11                  
     3) Calvin, Quantavius 12           4) Hafen, Colton 12               
 15 Liberty  'A'                                        45.24      45.73   2 
     1) Byrd, Tyquandas 12              2) Larocca, Charles 10            
     3) Lopez, Fabian 10                4) Lorenzo-Ragasa, Daven 12       
 16 Silverado  'A'                                      43.04      46.12   4 
     1) Acevedo, Alec 11                2) Gause, Deandre 11              
     3) Norman, Jerrell 11              4) Jackson, Ladale 12             
 17 Serra (Ca)  'C'                                     44.54      46.61   2 
     1) Murray, Louis 12                2) Smith, Jordan 10               
     3) Marshall, Isaiah 9              4) Teate, Christian 12            
 18 Mojave  'A'                                         44.44      46.80   2 
     1) Jenkins, Joseph                 2) Lewis, Mike Anthony            
     3) Brown, Sinobi                   4) Smith, Sevonte                 
 -- Marshall Secondary  'A'                             45.35         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 4 Turn Stagger
     Stadium: # 1:28.16  2007        Cimarron-Memorial                         
                         Dupree, Wide,Garcia, Nixon                        
    Meet Rec: % 1:28.41  3/28/2009   Western, Western                          
                         A Harris, A Brown, C Evans, B Mickel              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Serra (Ca)  'A'                                   1:32.00    1:28.80   3 
     1) Bennett, Randall 11             2) Lloyd, Sicard 10               
     3) Olloqui, Francisco 12           4) Lauderdale, Pete 12            
  2 Arbor View  'A'                                   1:30.50    1:30.94   3 
     1) Coaxum, Jordan 11               2) Millner, Robert 10             
     3) Davis, Vaughn 12                4) Walker, Joshua 12              
  3 Las Vegas  'A'                                    1:32.20    1:32.15   3 
     1) Davidson, Rem 12                2) Rogers, Cameron 12             
     3) Gaston, Andre 12                4) Victor, Ferrell 11             
  4 Canyon Springs  'A'                               1:35.00    1:33.78   1 
     1) Brown, Malik 12                 2) Pumphrey, Donnel 10            
     3) Lewis, Andrew 10                4) Lawson, Chayson 12             
  5 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                             1:34.04    1:33.83   2 
     1) Zinnamon, Fharhaad 11           2) Fitzgerald, Tavish 12          
     3) Cannon, Darnell 11              4) McCullum, Demarcus 12          
  6 Basic  'A'                                        1:32.10    1:34.03   3 
     1) Bibbs, Chris 11                 2) Card, Glen 11                  
     3) Calvin, Quantavius 12           4) Hafen, Colton 12               
  7 Legacy  'A'                                       1:31.00    1:34.47   3 
     1) McMorris, Louis 11              2) Lindsey, Quincey 11            
     3) Hughes, Christopher 11          4) Newton, Javari 11              
  8 Chaparral  'A'                                    1:33.20    1:34.95   2 
     1) Anderson, Tyquan 10             2)                                
  9 Cathedral (Ca)  'A'                               1:33.00    1:35.31   3 
     1) Brian, Arce 11                  2) Joseph, Micaah 11              
     3) Esquivel, Chris 11              4) Ivory, Kristaan 12             
 10 Mojave  'A'                                       1:33.74    1:35.37   2 
     1) Jenkins, Joseph                 2) Lewis, Mike Anthony            
     3) Brown, Sinobi                   4) Smith, Sevonte                 
 11 Foothill  'A'                                     1:35.00    1:35.69   1 
     1) Buck, Keegan 12                 2) Purdie, Jeremy 10              
     3) Keplinger, Kyle 11              4) Killebrew, Miles 12            
 12 Liberty  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:35.75   1 
     1) Lorenzo-Ragasa, Daven 12        2) Elumn, Justin 10               
     3) Larocca, Charles 10             4) Lopez, Fabian 10               
 13 Marshall Secondary  'A'                           1:33.00    1:43.22   2 
 -- Serra (Ca)  'B'                                                   DQ   1 
     1) Henderson, James 12             2) Rodgers, Marques 9             
     3) Reuben, Guy 10                  4) Golden, Matthew 11             
 -- Thunder Ridge (Co)  'A'                           1:34.00         DQ   2 
     1) Garcia, Freedom 11              2) Rozier, Ian 11                 
     3) Howell, Pete 10                 4) Morley, Cameron 11             
 -- Cheyenne  'A'                                     1:34.00         DQ   2 
     1) Buchanan, Keenon 11             2) Tatum, Devin 10                
     3) McIver, Tavonte 12              4) Lewis, Myloe 10                
 -- Eldorado  'A'                                     1:35.00         DQ   1  Did not finish
     1) Nihipali, Javen 10              2) Fletcher, Marcus 10            
     3) Moore, Terrell 10               4) Datcher, Jhashon 11            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
 Sponsor: Runnerspace Nevada
 3 Turn Stagger
     Stadium: # 3:18.85  2006        Western                                   
                         Summers, Summers, Hall, Guy                       
    Meet Rec: % 3:22.97  3/29/2008   Western HS (LV), Western HS LV            
                         D Asberry, A Brown, B Mikel, M Hustin             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Serra (Ca)  'A'                                   3:15.00    3:21.52%  4 
     1) Bennett, Randall 11             2) Olloqui, Francisco 12          
     3) Lloyd, Sicard 10                4) Lauderdale, Pete 12            
  2 Coquitlam Cheetahs (Bc,Canada)  'A'               3:22.00    3:23.69   4 
     1) Ayesu-Attah, Benjamin 12        2) Harding, Hodson 11             
     3) Ayin, Nicholas 12               4) George, Nathan 11              
  3 Summit HS (Ca)  'A'                               3:25.24    3:26.69   4 
  4 Arbor View  'A'                                   3:30.00    3:27.27   3 
     1) Coaxum, Jordan 11               2) Millner, Robert 10             
     3) Davis, Vaughn 12                4) Walker, Joshua 12              
  5 Green Valley  'A'                                 3:30.00    3:28.73   3 
     1) Bylina, Alex 11                 2) Harris, Doug 11                
     3) Nelson, Matt 10                 4) Nelson, Alyx 12                
  6 Mojave  'A'                                       3:27.00    3:29.69   3 
  7 Canyon Springs  'A'                               3:35.00    3:30.34   2 
     1) Brown, Malik 12                 2) Pumphrey, Donnel 10            
     3) Lawson, Chayson 12              4) Lewis, Andrew 10               
  8 Foothill  'A'                                     3:30.00    3:31.08   3 
     1) Henderson, James 10             2) Hinton, Dale 10                
     3) Wagoner, Jordan 10              4) Greene, Carl 12                
  9 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                             3:35.24    3:32.32   2 
     1) Marquez, Daniel 10              2) Fitzgerald, Tavish 12          
     3) Manning, Charles 11             4) McCullum, Demarcus 12          
 10 Serra (Ca)  'B'                                              3:32.35   1 
     1) Henderson, James 12             2) Marshall, Isaiah 9             
     3) Reuben, Guy 10                  4) Jordan, Smith 12               
 11 Thunder Ridge (Co)  'A'                           3:29.00    3:33.05   3 
     1) Baron, Tyler 11                 2) Leach, David 12                
     3) Graziano, Frank 12              4) Morningstar, Ryan 10           
 12 Cheyenne  'A'                                     3:34.00    3:33.60   2 
     1) Buchanan, Keenon 11             2) Wright-Brown, Taikye 11        
     3) McIver, Tavonte 12              4) Tatum, Devin 10                
 13 Del Sol  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:38.17   3 
     1) Priego, Nick 11                 2) Mireku, Obed 11                
     3) Piza, Egber 11                  4) Rodgers, Juwan 11              
 14 Chaparral  'A'                                    3:31.00    3:39.29   3 
     1) Williams, Toure 11              2)                                
 15 Benjamin Banneker Academy(NY)  'A'                3:26.00    3:40.93   4 
     1) Mattis, Eon 11                  2) Small, Ryan 12                 
     3) Smith, Derrick 12               4) Pierre, Gabriel 11             
 16 Morse (Ca)  'A'                                   3:25.00    3:42.12   4 
     1) Dokes, Vance 12                 2) Ellison, Marquis 10            
     3) Flowers, Deante 12              4) Mitchell, Floyd 12             
 17 Mira Mesa (Ca)  'A'                               3:36.00    3:43.26   2 
     1) Alexander, Delvin 11            2) Castaneda, Adrian 12           
     3) Lizada, Mark 12                 4) Williams, Davian 11            
 18 Silverado  'A'                                    3:25.00    3:46.46   4 
     1) Acevedo, Alec 11                2) Affi, Basel 11                 
     3) Aman, Jonathan 10               4) Gause, Deandre 11              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Young Life
     Stadium: # 7:56.31  2007        Silverado                                 
                         Zurko, Bennett, O'Barr, Reeves                    
    Meet Rec: % 8:08.46  3/28/2009   Centennial, Centennial                    
                         N Hartle, T McDonough, J Schuerman, N Williams    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Green Valley  'A'                                 8:30.00    8:14.83  
     1) Bylina, Alex 11                 2) Cortney, Sean 11               
     3) Harris, Doug 11                 4) Mantle, Andrew 12              
  2 Foothill  'A'                                     8:22.00    8:27.09  
     1) Greene, Carl 12                 2) Harris, Kyle 12                
     3) Campbell, Kyler 11              4) Hinton, Dale 10                
  3 Mira Mesa (Ca)  'A'                               8:30.00    8:29.83  
     1) Gamez, Albert 11                2) Lizada, Mark 12                
     3) Nguyen, Danson 12               4) Respes, Havel 12               
  4 Doherty (Co)  'A'                                 8:28.90    8:34.86  
     1) Nenning, Kenny 11               2) Newman, Jordan 11              
     3) Supernaw, Brandon 9             4) Chavez, Ryne 11                
  5 Mojave  'A'                                       8:40.00    8:37.86  
     1) Ramirez, Faustino               2) White, Zaire                   
     3) Walters, Deon                   4) Tellis, Emon                   
  6 Arbor View  'A'                                   8:40.00    8:40.47  
     1) Beausoleil, Chase 10            2) Hill, Hunter 11                
     3) Blakemore, Cameron 11           4) Marschik, Greg 12              
  7 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                 8:40.00    8:44.51  
     1) Lipio, Julian 12                2) Blaine, Andy 12                
     3) Graf, Justin 12                 4) Pisciotta, Tyler 10            
  8 Canyon Springs  'A'                               8:30.00    8:55.94  
     1) Sneed, John 12                  2) Rogers, Jeremiah 10            
     3) Martinez, Daniel 10             4) Samano, Ryan 9                 
  9 Legacy  'A'                                       8:44.20    9:06.73  
     1) Turner, Elijah 11               2) Scott, Marquis 11              
     3) Champion, Austin 9              4) Chaidez, Luis 12               
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Las Vegas Track Club
 1200-400-800-1600
 Alley Start
     Stadium: # 10:36.04  3/27/2009   Centennial, Centennial                   
                          N Williams, N Hartle, D Chambers, T McDonough     
    Meet Rec: % 10:36.04  3/27/2009   Centennial, Centennial                   
                          N Williams, N Hartle, D Chambers, T McDonough     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Del Sol  'A'                                     11:15.00   10:39.23  
     1) Mireku, Obed 11                 2) Walter, Casey 12               
     3) Smith, Colin 12                 4) Priego, Nick 11                
  2 Cathedral (Ca)  'A'                              10:55.00   10:52.27  
     1) Munoz, Elias 9                  2) Avila, Adam 11                 
     3) Reyes, John 11                  4) Solis, Cesar 11                
  3 Benjamin Banneker Academy(NY)  'A'               10:55.00   11:37.29  
     1) Mattis, Eon 11                  2) Small, Ryan 12                 
     3) Smith, Derrick 12               4) Pierre, Gabriel 11             
  4 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                11:30.00   12:00.18  
     1) Lipio, Julian 12                2) Blaine, Andy 12                
     3) Graf, Justin 12                 4) Mezy, Francis 12               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: M-F Athletic
 Opening Height - 5-08
     Stadium: #  6-08  2006        V.Wright, Pahrump/ T Johnson,Antelope       
    Meet Rec: %  6-08  3/31/2007   Thomas Johnson, Antelope Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morant, Dimitrius         11 Bishop Gorma         6-00.00    6-04.00  
  2 Turner, Ronnie            12 Antelope Valley      6-06.00   J6-04.00  
  3 Whitaker, Mike            12 Foothill             6-02.00    6-00.00  
  4 Baumgarten, Hunter        12 ThunderRidge         6-02.00    5-10.00  
  5 Williams, Kennedy         10 Valley               5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Richardson, Cedric        11 Serra                5-08.00    5-08.00  
  7 Morley, Cameron           11 ThunderRidge         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Coumou, Johan             12 Faith Luther         5-08.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Stewart, Curtis           12 Eldorado             5-07.50   J5-08.00  
 -- Omer, Samer                9 Del Sol              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Marshall, Chris           11 Del Sol              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Anderson, Kamron          11 Clark                5-08.00         NH  
 -- Holliday, Marquis         12 Cheyenne             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Moore, Howard             12 Green Valley         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Singleton, Javel          11 Legacy               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Buckles, Darren           11 Foothill             5-08.00         NH  
 -- Jarvis, Lorenzo           11 Green Valley         5-08.00         NH  
 -- French, Augy              12 Foothill             6-03.00         NH  
 -- Reckinger, Jake           12 Basic                6-00.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Travis           12 Morse                5-08.00         NH  
 -- James, Treyon             11 Rancho               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Ricks, Randy              10 Legacy               5-09.00         NH  
 -- Esco, Corey               12 Canyon Sprin         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Curtis, Joshua            11 Silverado            5-10.00         NH  
 -- Fajfer, Austin             9 ThunderRidge         5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: M-F Athletic-UCS-Pure Sky
 Opening Height 11-00
     Stadium: # 17-00  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Meet Rec: % 15-00  3/29/2008   Mke Arnold, Carson                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galardy, Blaze            12 Basic               14-00.00   15-00.00% 
  2 Leavitt, Jack             12 Faith Luther        13-00.00   14-06.00  
  3 Olague, Carlos            12 Chaparral           13-06.00   13-06.00  
  4 Sprouse, Alex             12 Faith Luther        12-06.00   13-00.00  
  5 Mitchell, Simon           12 Green Valley        13-06.00  J13-00.00  
  6 Vickles, Dalton           10 ThunderRidge        13-06.00   12-06.00  
  7 Drinkard, Connor          11 ThunderRidge        12-00.00   12-00.00  
  8 Bennett, Alex             12 Silverado           11-00.00  J12-00.00  
  9 Ferraro, Sean             11 Green Valley        11-06.00  J12-00.00  
  9 Chan, Aaron               11 Faith Luther        11-06.00  J12-00.00  
 11 Walker, Ryan              11 ThunderRidge        12-00.00  J12-00.00  
 -- Tilley, Austin             9 Basic               10-00.00         NH  
 -- Goycochea, Jonathan       12 Basic               10-00.00         NH  
 -- Byrd, Tyquandas           12 Liberty             11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: UCS-Spirit
 3 Prelim Jumps, Top 8 back for 3 Fin
 Home Side
 Minimum Measure -19-00
     Stadium: #    23-08  2006        Reindell Cole, Desert Pines              
    Meet Rec: % 22-11.75  3/29/2008   Ryan Butts, Antelope Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ringgold, Kameron         12 Western             22-04.50   23-02.25   4.3 
  2 Esco, Corey               12 Canyon Sprin        20-08.00   23-01.00   3.6 
  3 Calvin, Quantavius        12 Basic               20-10.75   22-09.00   3.6 
  4 Johnson, Travis           12 Morse               21-09.75   22-02.50   3.9 
  5 Deayon, Donte                Summit HS (Ca)      21-08.00   22-01.50   4.1 
  6 Langston, Travon          12 Las Vegas           19-07.50   21-09.00   4.2 
  7 Potts, Evan               11 Legacy              20-11.00   21-03.50   3.8 
  8 Flowers, Deante           12 Morse               21-08.00   21-02.50   3.2 
  9 Zinnamon, Fharhaad        11 Sunrise Moun        21-00.00   20-11.00   3.3 
 10 Rainwater, Diante         12 Rancho              19-00.00   20-10.75   3.9 
 11 Morant, Dimitrius         11 Bishop Gorma        19-06.75   20-10.25   4.0 
 12 Porcha, Joel              12 Cathedral           20-08.00   20-06.50   3.9 
 13 Holliday, Marquis         12 Cheyenne            19-06.00   20-06.00   3.7 
 13 Reed, Kyle                12 Arbor View          18-08.00   20-06.00   3.6 
 15 Whitaker, Mike            12 Foothill            19-05.00   20-04.25   3.2 
 16 Gray, Menz                12 Las Vegas           19-00.00   20-04.00   4.1 
 17 Marshall, Chris           11 Del Sol             19-00.00   20-03.00   4.3 
 18 Davis, Terrence              Mojave              20-02.00   20-02.75   4.1 
 18 Kincey, Orlando           12 Sunrise Moun        19-10.00   20-02.75   3.7 
 20 Luna, Diamonte             9 Canyon Sprin        19-08.00   20-02.50   3.9 
 21 Rodewald, Brandon         11 ThunderRidge        20-06.00   20-02.25   3.6 
 22 Bischel, Sean             10 Faith Luther        19-06.50   20-02.00   3.9 
 22 Henderson, James          12 Serra               19-08.00   20-02.00   3.1 
 24 Rozier, Ian               11 ThunderRidge        20-05.00   20-01.50   3.7 
 25 Harper, Ivan              12 Cheyenne            19-02.00   20-00.50   3.3 
 25 Linde, James              11 Coquitlam Ch        20-02.50   20-00.50   3.4 
 27 Nelson, Alyx              12 Green Valley        19-01.50   20-00.00   4.0 
 28 Coleman, Jamieoun         12 Cheyenne            19-05.00   19-09.75   3.2 
 29 Ducksworth, Zachary       12 Shadow Ridge        20-06.00   19-09.25   3.6 
 30 French, Augy              12 Foothill            19-00.00   19-09.00   3.9 
 31 Iepala, Brian             11 Serra               17-07.00   19-07.50   3.3 
 32 Webb, Steffan             11 Legacy              19-00.00   19-06.50   4.2 
 33 Dupree, Tanner            11 Faith Luther        19-02.00   19-05.25   3.8 
 33 Smallwood, Dominic         9 Silverado           19-03.00   19-05.25   3.3 
 35 Montgomery, Trevor        12 Boulder City        19-03.00   19-05.00   3.1 
 36 Curtis, Joshua            11 Silverado           19-08.00   19-03.25   3.9 
 37 Bryant, Cameron           11 Mira Mesa           21-08.00   19-01.75   3.6 
 38 Scaggs, Spencer           11 Green Valley        19-00.00   19-01.25   4.0 
 -- Lainhart, Aaron           11 Silverado           19-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Charles          11 Rancho              19-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Clemente, Talib           11 Silverado           19-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Turner, David             11 Morse               21-07.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Kirkland, Dwayne          11 Del Sol             19-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Garcia, Freedom           11 ThunderRidge        19-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Caron-Burton, Conner      11 ThunderRidge        19-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Reagan, Bennett              Marshall Seconda    19-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Nielson, Nick             10 Green Valley        19-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Moore, Howard             12 Green Valley        19-02.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Tomlin, Ian                  Marshall Seconda    19-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Brown, Corey              12 Arbor View          19-07.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Polis, Michael            11 Legacy              19-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Burns, Steven             11 Arbor View          19-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Ivory, Kristaan           12 Cathedral           21-04.00       FOUL       
 -- Stewart, Curtis           12 Eldorado            19-01.00       FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
==============================================================================
 Sponsor: M-F Athletic
 3 Prelim Jumps, Top 8 back for 3 Fin
 Visitor Side
 Minimum Measure - 40-00
     Stadium: # 46-08.75  2007        Josh Butler, Demonte Ranch               
    Meet Rec: % 46-02.50  3/29/2008   Ryan Butts, Antelope Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Flowers, Deante           12 Morse               45-06.00   44-04.75   3.0 
  2 Johnson, Travis           12 Morse               45-06.00   44-02.75   2.3 
  3 Zinnamon, Fharhaad        11 Sunrise Moun        43-03.00   44-02.25   3.3 
  4 Erving, Jameel               Summit HS (Ca)      43-06.00   43-04.00   2.9 
  5 Rodewald, Brandon         11 ThunderRidge        41-07.00   42-11.00   3.1 
  6 Meyer, Anthon             12 Coquitlam Ch        42-07.25   42-04.75   3.7 
  7 Alexander, Delvin         11 Mira Mesa           42-03.00   42-03.00   3.8 
  8 Gray, Menz                12 Las Vegas           43-02.00   41-09.00   3.3 
  9 Mays, Tyree               11 Sunrise Moun        41-00.00   41-08.50   2.9 
 10 Reed, Kyle                12 Arbor View          40-05.00   41-08.00   3.3 
 11 Morant, Dimitrius         11 Bishop Gorma        40-10.00   41-05.50   3.3 
 12 Webb, Steffan             11 Legacy              40-00.00   41-05.25   2.9 
 13 Curtis, Joshua            11 Silverado           41-04.00   41-04.00   3.4 
 14 Smallwood, Dominic         9 Silverado           41-00.50   40-11.00   2.7 
 15 Buckles, Darren           11 Foothill            40-00.00   40-09.25   2.2 
 16 Davis, Terrence              Mojave              42-00.00   40-06.25   3.7 
 17 Williams, Rodney          11 Sunrise Moun        40-00.00   40-02.50   3.7 
 18 Baumgarten, Hunter        12 ThunderRidge        40-00.00   40-01.50   3.2 
 19 Spann, Elijah             11 Green Valley        40-11.00   40-00.75   3.1 
 20 Porcha, Joel              12 Cathedral           42-03.00   39-10.00   3.1 
 21 Sprouse, Alex             12 Faith Luther        39-10.00   39-04.50   3.2 
 -- Fajfer, Austin             9 ThunderRidge        37-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Garcia, Freedom           11 ThunderRidge        39-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Tomlin, Ian                  Marshall Seconda    41-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Reagan, Bennett              Marshall Seconda    40-00.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Brown, Corey              12 Arbor View          41-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Scaggs, Spencer           11 Green Valley        40-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Turner, Ronnie            12 Antelope Valley     40-06.00       FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: M-F Athletic
 3 Prelim Throws, Top 8 back for 3 Fi
 Minimum Measure - 40-00
     Stadium: # 61-03.25  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue, Del Sol    
    Meet Rec: %    57-10  3/31/2007   Cody Heinreich, Del Sol                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ivory, Kristaan           12 Cathedral           51-03.00   51-03.00  
  2 Morgan, James             12 Boulder City        52-09.50   51-02.00  
  3 Kapeli, Jordan            11 Liberty             54-08.00   50-00.00  
  4 Verdugo, Antonio          11 Las Vegas           47-02.00   48-00.00  
  5 Huxford, Bleu             12 Boulder City        48-11.25   45-05.00  
  6 Maddox, Allen             11 Green Valley        45-00.00   44-06.50  
  7 Coleman, Jurrien          12 Arbor View          41-05.25   44-01.50  
  8 Mickelsen, Karl           12 Morse               46-08.00   43-08.00  
  9 Noone, Eric               12 Silverado           47-05.50   42-10.00  
 10 Yamka, Dakota             12 Foothill            45-04.50   42-02.50  
 11 Hughes, Aaron             12 Morse               47-00.00   41-08.00  
 12 James, Devin              11 Arbor View          41-05.50   41-04.00  
 13 Tuifua, Uhaul                Morse               45-08.00   41-01.50  
 13 Stultz, Doug              12 Palo Verde          44-00.00   41-01.50  
 15 Neuman, Wil               10 Doherty             41-02.00   40-09.00  
 16 Thomas, Sevaughn             Mojave              44-01.00   40-05.50  
 16 Shipley, Jordan           11 Morse               46-11.00   40-05.50  
 18 Foley, Shea               11 Arbor View          40-00.50   40-04.00  
 19 Lavigne, Troy             12 ThunderRidge        45-10.50   40-00.50  
 20 Tuufuli, Reno              9 Liberty             45-00.00   40-00.00  
 -- Kushak, Matthew              Luduc (Alberta,     45-03.00         ND  
 -- Dumas, Michael            11 Canyon Sprin        33-09.75         ND  
 -- Glanz, Michael            11 Palo Verde          44-08.00         ND  
 -- Davis, Dalton             11 ThunderRidge        43-00.00         ND  
 -- Ewen, Matt                11 ThunderRidge        43-00.00         ND  
 -- Hales, Ivey                  Marshall Seconda    43-11.75         ND  
 -- Gordon, Michael           11 Doherty             42-04.00         ND  
 -- Klagues, Joseph           11 Faith Luther        41-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Jones, Zach               11 ThunderRidge        41-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Eisinger, Jordan          11 Faith Luther        42-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Ricks, Randy              10 Legacy              44-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: M-F Athletic
 3 Prelim Throws, Top 8 back for 3 Fi
 Minimum Measure - 120-00
     Stadium: # 170-06  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Meet Rec: % 162-08  3/31/2007   William Winn, Las Vegas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kapeli, Jordan            11 Liberty               150-08     152-05  
  2 Maddox, Allen             11 Green Valley          142-00     134-01  
  3 Salazar, Darrion          12 Morse                 127-00     133-03  
  4 Coleman, Jurrien          12 Arbor View          29-04.50     131-09  
  5 Stultz, Doug              12 Palo Verde            130-09     127-02  
  6 Glanz, Michael            11 Palo Verde            137-00     126-05  
  7 Verdugo, Antonio          11 Las Vegas             120-07    J126-05  
  8 Tuufuli, Reno              9 Liberty               126-01     124-04  
  9 Savage, Darrion            9 Morse                 125-00     121-09  
 10 Polu, Jarvis               9 Liberty             26-01.50     113-09  
 11 Thomas, Sevaughn             Mojave                130-00     113-03  
 12 Davis, Dalton             11 ThunderRidge          127-00     112-08  
 13 Ricks, Randy              10 Legacy                130-00     111-09  
 14 Ewen, Matt                11 ThunderRidge          123-00     109-03  
 15 Huxford, Bleu             12 Boulder City          126-08     108-06  
 16 Hales, Ivey                  Marshall Seconda      129-00     105-10  
 17 Dumas, Michael            11 Canyon Sprin        86-11.25     103-00  
 18 Jester, Darion            11 Foothill              127-07     102-09  
 19 Reagan, Bennett              Marshall Seconda      120-00      94-00  
 -- Friant, Wes               12 ThunderRidge                         ND  
 -- Kushak, Matthew              Luduc (Alberta,       134-08         ND  
 -- Tuifua, Uhaul                Morse                 125-03         ND  
 -- Hughes, Aaron             12 Morse                 125-00         ND  
 -- Ashby, William            10 Liberty             27-03.50         ND  
 
Boys 40 Yard Dash Football
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Dwayne          11 Del Sol                            4.98   NWI  5 
  2 Webb, Steffan             11 Legacy                             5.04   NWI  1 
  3 Marshall, Chris           11 Del Sol                            5.12   NWI  1 
  4 Lainhart, Aaron           11 Silverado                          5.13   NWI  3 
  5 Roberts, James            11 Morse                              5.14   NWI  4 
  6 Potts, Evan               11 Legacy                             5.17   NWI  2 
  7 Tellis, Emon                 Mojave                             5.19   NWI  5 
  8 Ferrell, Jason            11 Rancho                             5.21   NWI  4 
  8 Smith, Sevonte               Mojave                             5.21   NWI  5 
  8 Manning, Charles          11 Sunrise Moun                       5.21   NWI  3 
 11 Wesley, Darey                Mojave                             5.27   NWI  5 
 11 Johnson, Charles          11 Rancho                             5.27   NWI  4 
 13 Rainwater, Diante         12 Rancho                             5.28   NWI  3 
 14 Pearson, Don              12 Faith Luther                       5.29   NWI  2 
 15 Beverly, Christopher      11 Rancho                             5.31   NWI  2 
 16 Bradley, Mortez           12 Rancho                             5.38   NWI  3 
 17 Clemente, Talib           11 Silverado                          5.40   NWI  2 
 17 James, Treyon             11 Rancho                             5.40   NWI  3 
 19 Stegall, Demetrius        11 Sunrise Moun                       5.41   NWI  3 
 20 Perkins, Tommy            10 Rancho                             5.42   NWI  4 
 20 Torrence, K.                 Mojave                             5.42   NWI  3 
 22 Mason, D'Andre            12 Rancho                             5.47   NWI  1 
 23 Eliason, Derick           11 Rancho                             5.48   NWI  2 
 24 Mays, Tyree               11 Sunrise Moun                       5.50   NWI  3 
 25 Howard, Cedric             9 Rancho                             5.58   NWI  5 
 26 Thomas, Sevaughn             Mojave                             5.63   NWI  4 
 27 Taylor, Xavier            10 Rancho                             5.68   NWI  2 
 28 Washington, Derrick       12 Rancho                             5.93   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open
==============================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.67  2006        Mack Brady, Desert Pines                    
    Meet Rec: % 11.04  3/28/2009   Deangelo Minge, isfperformance              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Horton, Demarion             Unattached             10.40      11.47  -5.8 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Las Vegas Track Club
 Waterfall Start
     Stadium: # 4:41.73  3/28/2009   Al Galan, Liberty                         
    Meet Rec: % 4:41.73  3/28/2009   Al Galan, Liberty                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Duncan, Andrew               Unattached           4:24.00    4:38.61% 
  2 Stiles, Johnny            11 Basic                4:42.60    4:48.75  
  3 Stokes, Lawrence          12 Silverado            4:40.00    4:54.62  
  4 Cherry, Isaiah             - Benjamin Ban         4:40.00    4:59.10  
  5 Decker, Shelby            11 Arbor View           5:12.00    5:11.18  
  6 Miller, Justin            11 Arbor View           5:07.00    5:13.22  
  7 Torres, Oscar                Unattached           5:12.00    5:14.61  
  8 Wright, Seth               9 Cimarron-Mem         5:27.50    5:17.37  
  9 Schuhknecht, Laurentz     11 Arbor View           5:13.00    5:23.37  
 10 Signorelli, Anthony        9 Cimarron-Mem         5:38.60    5:42.80  
 11 King, Tim                 10 Cimarron-Mem         6:13.00    5:44.26  
 12 Johnston, Michael            Unattached                      5:50.14  
 13 Thornock, Jesse              Clark                           5:57.88  
 14 Nowak, Ted                   Unattached           5:45.00    6:35.73  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Open
================================================================================
 Sponsor: Las Vegas Track Club
     Stadium: # 15:41.65  3/31/2007   Jeremy Sudbury, Shadow Ridge             
    Meet Rec: % 15:41.65  3/31/2007   Jeremy Sudbury, Shadow Ridge             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owen, Jason                  Red Rock Running    16:24.00   16:08.18  
  2 Meis, Nick                   Red Rock Running    16:25.00   16:13.91  
  3 Mancuso, Devin               Unattached          16:27.00   16:31.88  
  4 Belmares, Alejandro          Unattached          17:31.00   17:19.45  
  5 Hafen, Paul                  Unattached          18:03.00   17:46.26  
  6 Kakol, Gavin                 Unattached          23:00.00   17:53.60  
  7 Pisciotta, Tyler          10 Shadow Ridge        18:00.00   18:21.50  
  8 Hightower, Dalvin         12 Shadow Ridge        18:55.00   18:47.45  
  9 Thornock, Jesse              Clark                          18:54.18  
 10 Clements, Mike               Unattached          23:00.00   18:58.37  
 11 Johnston, Michael            Unattached          19:00.00   18:58.68  
 12 Green, Michael               Unattached          18:59.00   19:06.40  
 13 Morgan, Jerry                Unattached                     21:51.15  
 14 Nowak, Ted                   Unattached          24:00.00   23:10.97  
 
Men Pole Vault Open
=========================================================================
 Sponsor: Pure Sky Pole Vaulting Club
 Opening Height - To be determined
     Stadium: # 17-00  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Meet Rec: % 16-00  3/26/2010   Brendan Corrigan, Pure Sky Vault            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barbarich, Alan              Faith Luther                   11-00.00  
  2 Holly, Matteo                Unattached          12-00.00  J11-00.00  
  3 Guido, Mike                  Unattached                    J11-00.00  
  4 Bush, Richard              2 Moapa Valley                   10-00.00  
  5 Beavor, Zachary           11 Silverado            8-00.00    9-00.00  
  6 Connelly, Mardon           - Moapa Valley                   J9-00.00  
  7 Perkins, Bruce             - Moapa Valley                    8-00.00  
  8 Santiago, Garrett         10 Silverado            8-00.00   J8-00.00  
 -- Boone, Jeremy                Unattached                           NH  
 -- Waddle, Anthony              Unattached                           NH  
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5