section-ads_high_impact_1

April 13 Foothill meet results

 

04/13/11                            WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD                              PAGE  1

                                        MEET INFORMATION

 

     DS-GV @ FH                 AT  FOOTHILL                   04/13/11    OUTDOOR

 

04/13/11                       Women’s Track & Field Meet Results                        PAGE  2

 

     DS-GV @ FH                 AT  FOOTHILL                   04/13/11    OUTDOOR

 

 

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

 

   1. Green Valley                       91.50     3. Del Sol                            16.00

   2. Foothill                           57.50

 

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 

 1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Foothill (A)                                                     10:31.90

                                                   (Demi White,Dominique Clough,Chyeanne Jones,Sage Long)

                                                 2.  Green Valley                                                     10:56.20

                                                 3.  Foothill (B)                                                     11:52.50

                                                   (Ryanne Bailey,Jacklyn Perales,Alyse Vanek,Jennifer Dougherty)

 

 

 2. 100M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Kailani Killebrew      Foothill                                     16.90

                                                 2.  Caitlin Brickley       Green Valley                                 17.10

                                                 3.  Megan Shill            Foothill                                     17.40

                                                 4.  Caroline Hart          Del Sol                                      17.60

                                                 5.  Sierra Holloway        Green Valley                                 17.90

 

 

 3. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Alex Adams             Green Valley                                 12.60

                                                 2.  Megan Shill            Foothill                                     12.90

                                                 3.  Terry Green            Del Sol                                      13.10

                                                 4.  Kalina Sombrio         Green Valley                                 13.40

                                                 5.  Mary Anderson          Green Valley                                 13.90

 

 

 4. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Foothill                                                          1:54.50

 

 

 5. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Alyssa Rapovy          Green Valley                               5:51.60

                                                 2.  Taylor Coss            Green Valley                               5:54.50

                                                 3.  Summer Holloway        Green Valley                               5:57.20

                                                 4.  Alyse Vanek            Foothill                                   5:58.30

                                                 5.  L Eskin                Green Valley                               6:00.00

 

 

 6. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Green Valley                                                        52.60

                                                 2.  Del Sol                                                             54.60

 

 

 7. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Mary Anderson          Green Valley                               1:04.60

                                                 2.  Rachel Rowe            Foothill                                   1:05.40

                                                 3.  Alyse Nelsen           Foothill                                   1:05.50

                                                 4.  a Mc leudon            Green Valley                               1:11.40

 

 

 8. 300M LOW HURD             FINAL              1.  Jasmine Hawkins        Del Sol                                      51.20

                                                 2.  Caitlin Brickley       Green Valley                                 52.10

                                                 3.  Sierra Holloway        Green Valley                                 52.80

                                                 4.T Alecia Bryant          Green Valley                                 53.80

                                                  .T Megan Shill            Foothill                                     53.80

 

 

 9. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Chyeanne Jones         Foothill                                   2:37.30

                                                 2.  Denisse Vallejo        Green Valley                               2:39.40

                                                 3.  Steffani Stokes        Foothill                                   2:42.70

                                                 4.  Sterling* Torres       Del Sol                                    2:47.90

 

 

10. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Stephanie Wallace      Green Valley                                 26.40

                                                 2.  Alyse Nelsen           Foothill                                     27.30

                                                 3.  Liz Lutz               Green Valley                                 27.70

                                                 4.  Angela Johnson         Del Sol                                      28.10

 

 

11. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  S Andress              Green Valley                              13:29.20

                                                 2.  Waverly Tingle         Green Valley                              13:36.30

                                                 3.  Kamra Anderson         Foothill                                  14:47.30

 

 

12. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Foothill                                                          4:31.50

                                                 2.  Green Valley                                                      4:40.30

 

 

13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Jessica Dougherty      Foothill                                 88’05.00"

                                                 2.  Ashley Parcells        Green Valley                             86’06.00"

                                                 3.  Isabelle Bellinghausen Green Valley                             83’08.00"

                                                 4.  Angela Johnson         Del Sol                                  75’02.00"

 

 

14. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Jade Welton            Green Valley                              4’08.00"

                                                 2.  Michelle Robinson      Foothill                                  4’02.00"

 

 

15. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Courtney Thomas        Green Valley                             16’02.00"

                                                 2.  a Mc leudon            Green Valley                             14’06.25"

                                                 3.  Tyler Taylor           Foothill                                 13’07.75"

                                                 4.  Amorese McCoy          Foothill                                 13’01.50"

 

 

16. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Kirsten Pinkelman      Green Valley                             33’11.00"

                                                 2.  Ashley Parcells        Green Valley                             31’03.50"

                                                 3.  Louisa* Tello          Del Sol                                  26’04.00"

                                                 4.  Isabelle Bellinghausen Green Valley                             26’00.50"

 

 

17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Courtney Thomas        Green Valley                             34’11.75"

                                                 2.  Amorese McCoy          Foothill                                 27’10.00"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

04/13/11                             MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD                               PAGE  1

                                        MEET INFORMATION

 

     DS-GV @ FH                 AT  FOOTHILL                   04/13/11    OUTDOOR

 

 

                                             TEAMS

 

     Del Sol                                      Green Valley

     Foothill

 

 

 

 

 

                                     *** FINAL SCORING ***

 

   1. Green Valley                       71.00     3. Del Sol                            37.00

   2. Foothill                           63.00

 

 

                                         EVENT RESULTS

 

 

 1. 3200 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Green Valley (A)                                                  8:39.80

                                                 2.  Foothill (A)                                                      8:43.20

                                                   (James Henderson,Brian Marshall,Arie Dennis,Dale Hinton)

                                                 3.  Del Sol                                                           9:17.50

                                                 4.  Green Valley (B)                                                  9:35.60

 

 

 2. 110M HURDLES              FINAL              1.  Dakota Yamka           Foothill                                     15.90

                                                 2.  Matt Nelson            Green Valley                                 17.00

                                                 3.  Charles Moehring       Green Valley                                 17.50

                                                 4.  Marc Harris            Foothill                                     17.90

                                                 5.  Michael Ruesch         Foothill                                     18.30

 

 

 3. 100 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Aaronn Love            Green Valley                                 10.60

                                                 2.  Jeremy Purdie          Foothill                                     10.90

                                                 3.T William Kirkland       Del Sol                                      11.10

                                                  .T Chris Marshall         Del Sol                                      11.10

                                                 5.  Avery Burton           Foothill                                     11.80

 

 

 4. 800 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Green Valley                                                      1:37.70

 

 

 5. 1600 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Nick Priego            Del Sol                                    5:00.00

                                                 2.  Casey Walter           Del Sol                                    5:02.40

                                                 3.  Andrew* Mantle         Green Valley                               5:08.60

                                                 4.  Obed Mireku            Del Sol                                    5:09.70

                                                 5.  Arie Dennis            Foothill                                   5:11.10

 

 

 6. 400 METER RELAY           FINAL              1.  Green Valley                                                        44.80

                                                 2.  Foothill                                                            46.60

                                                 3.  Del Sol                                                             47.30

 

 

 7. 400 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Carl Greene            Foothill                                     52.20

                                                 2.  Jason Meuir            Del Sol                                      53.20

                                                 3.  Kyle Harris            Foothill                                     55.00

                                                 4.  Bryse Larsen           Green Valley                                 55.70

 

 

 8. 300M INTERM. HURDLES      FINAL              1.  Jordan Wagoner         Foothill                                     42.40

                                                 2.  Matt Nelson            Green Valley                                 42.90

                                                 3.  David Hosey            Green Valley                                 45.50

                                                 4.  Thomas Jarmillo        Foothill                                     47.40

 

 

 9. 800 METER RUN             FINAL              1.  Isa Khoury             Foothill                                   2:16.90

                                                 2.  George Chumas          Foothill                                   2:24.60

                                                 3.  George Pesquiera       Del Sol                                    2:28.30

                                                 4.  Dakota Johnson         Foothill                                   2:28.80

                                                 5.  Aaron Moss             Del Sol                                    2:29.60

 

 

10. 200 METER DASH            FINAL              1.  Josh Lomax             Green Valley                                 22.50

                                                 2.  William Kirkland       Del Sol                                      23.20

                                                 3.  Amod Turner            Foothill                                     23.40

                                                 4.  Tremar Pike            Del Sol                                      23.80

 

 

11. 3200 METER RUN            FINAL              1.  Casey Walter           Del Sol                                   10:39.70

                                                 2.  Brian Marshall         Foothill                                  11:08.70

                                                 3.  Sean Cortney           Green Valley                              11:11.40

                                                 4.  Max Hoeft              Foothill                                  11:20.30

 

 

12. 1600 METER RELAY          FINAL              1.  Green Valley (A)                                                  3:35.70

                                                 2.  Del Sol                                                           3:53.80

                                                 3.  Green Valley (F)                                                  4:06.20

                                                 4.  Green Valley (E)                                                  4:07.00

                                                 5.  Green Valley (B)                                                  4:11.00

                                                 6.  Green Valley (D)                                                  4:12.00

                                                 7.  Green Valley (C)                                                  4:13.50

 

 

13. DISCUS                    FINAL              1.  Allen Maddox           Green Valley                            144’00.00"

                                                 2.  Kyle Jenkins           Foothill                                126’04.00"

                                                 3.  Darion Jester          Foothill                                117’02.00"

                                                 4.  Marcus Flippen         Green Valley                            107’01.00"

 

 

14. HIGH JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Mike Whitaker          Foothill                                  6’04.00"

                                                 2.  Howard Moore           Green Valley                              5’06.00"

                                                 3.  Michael Thornton       Green Valley                              5’04.00"

 

 

15. LONG JUMP                 FINAL              1.  Mike Whitaker          Foothill                                 20’00.25"

                                                 2.  Chris Marshall         Del Sol                                  19’11.50"

                                                 3.  William Kirkland       Del Sol                                  19’00.50"

                                                 4.  S Scaggs               Green Valley                             18’10.50"

 

 

16. SHOT PUT                  FINAL              1.  Dakota Yamka           Foothill                                 44’04.00"

                                                 2.  Marcus Flippen         Green Valley                             43’01.00"

                                                 3.  Allen Maddox           Green Valley                             41’07.00"

                                                 4.  Dyan Alberts           Green Valley                             39’00.00"

 

 

17. TRIPLE JUMP               FINAL              1.  Elijah Spann           Green Valley                             41’09.25"

                                                 2.  Chris Marshall         Del Sol                                  40’01.00"

                                                 3.  S Scaggs               Green Valley                             39’00.00"

                                                 4.  Jordan Garcia          Green Valley                             37’05.75"

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5