section-ads_high_impact_1

April 13 Cimarron meet results

Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  6:51 PM  4/13/2011  Page 1

Cima,Chey – 4/13/2011

4/13/2011

Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Gray, Jennifer               Cheyenne               12.84      12.70    5

  2 Randle, Samiyyah             Cimarron-Memorial      13.94      13.60    3

  3 Washington, Tatiana          Cimarron-Memorial      14.31      13.70    1

  4 Lewis, Samoia                Cimarron-Memorial      14.64      14.10

 — Robinson, Skyy               Cimarron-Memorial      16.64         NT

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Gray, Jasper                 Cheyenne               27.24      26.10   1   5

  2 Henderson, Chalon            Cimarron-Memorial      27.14      26.90   1   3

  3 Jackson, Kendra              Cimarron-Memorial      28.14      27.20   1   1

  4 Washington, Tatiana          Cimarron-Memorial                 28.70   2

  5 Luke, Kaycee                 Cimarron-Memorial      28.84      28.80   1

  6 Kaplan, Stephanie            Cimarron-Memorial      33.44      32.40   2

  7 Posis, Annabell              Cheyenne               33.24      32.50   1

  8 Sagun, Krizel                Cimarron-Memorial      33.98      32.70   2

  9 Simmons, Micah               Cimarron-Memorial      34.74      34.00   2

 10 Nelson, Jordan               Cimarron-Memorial      40.04      40.80   2

 — Robinson, Skyy               Cimarron-Memorial      36.04         NT   2

 — Gray, Jennifer               Cheyenne               26.94         NT   1

 — Croston, Martika             Cheyenne               28.24         NT   1

 — Womack, Sierra               Cimarron-Memorial      33.44         NT   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Gray, Jasper                 Cheyenne             1:00.59    1:04.90   1   5

  2 Croston, Martika             Cheyenne             1:06.14    1:06.50   1   3

  3 Jackson, Kendra              Cimarron-Memorial    1:10.55    1:10.70   1   1

  4 Simmons, Micah               Cimarron-Memorial    1:17.64    1:16.50   2

  5 Posis, Annabell              Cheyenne             1:15.14    1:18.70   1

  6 Sagun, Krizel                Cimarron-Memorial    1:16.34    1:19.30   1

  7 Kaplan, Stephanie            Cimarron-Memorial    1:18.04    1:21.90   2

  8 Womack, Sierra               Cimarron-Memorial    1:19.24    1:22.00   2

 — Robinson, Skyy               Cimarron-Memorial    1:23.34         NT   2

 — Mack, Endia                  Cheyenne             1:08.14         NT   1

 — Sawyer, Rachael              Cimarron-Memorial    1:15.24         NT   1

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Signorelli, Dagny            Cimarron-Memorial    2:39.65    2:32.40    5

  2 Luke, Kaycee                 Cimarron-Memorial    2:40.00    2:35.10    3

  3 Rivera, Dolly                Cheyenne             2:32.00    2:49.20    1

  4 Sawyer, Rachael              Cimarron-Memorial    3:03.41    3:07.20

  5 Hanson, Kalina               Cheyenne                        3:08.50

  6 Hayden, Kiara                Cimarron-Memorial    3:08.90    3:09.00

  7 Joya, Alyssa                 Cimarron-Memorial    3:12.20    3:11.50





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  6:51 PM  4/13/2011  Page 2

Cima,Chey – 4/13/2011

4/13/2011

Results

….Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity

  8 Ortega, Samantha             Cimarron-Memorial    3:22.50    3:21.50

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ghanem, Micheline            Cimarron-Memorial    6:32.00    6:28.01    5

  2 Sawyer, Rachael              Cimarron-Memorial    7:11.00    6:56.80    3

  3 Hanson, Kalina               Cheyenne             7:00.00    6:57.90    1

  4 August, Allison              Cimarron-Memorial    6:46.15    7:03.60

  5 Hayden, Kiara                Cimarron-Memorial    7:12.30    7:04.30

  6 Joya, Alyssa                 Cimarron-Memorial    6:43.62    7:09.70

  7 Ortega, Samantha             Cimarron-Memorial    7:17.20    7:25.00

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Signorelli, Dagny            Cimarron-Memorial   13:31.10   14:10.10    5

  2 Ghanem, Micheline            Cimarron-Memorial   14:00.00   14:25.20    3

  3 August, Allison              Cimarron-Memorial   14:39.22   15:45.90    1

 — Hanson, Kalina               Cheyenne            15:00.00         NT

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bosley, Taylor               Cheyenne               18.74      16.91    5

  2 Steed, Ali                   Cheyenne               18.24      17.10    3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Henderson, Chalon            Cimarron-Memorial      49.14      48.80    5

  2 Bosley, Taylor               Cheyenne               52.64      51.80    3

  3 Steed, Ali                   Cheyenne               52.40      53.80    1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cheyenne  ‘A’                                                  51.00    5

     1) Gray, Jennifer                  2) Brown, Javonna

     3) Gray, Jasper                    4) Steed, Ali

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cimarron-Memorial  ‘A’                            1:53.00    1:51.28    5

     1) Henderson, Chalon               2) Jackson, Kendra

     3) Lewis, Samoia                   4) Randle, Samiyyah

  2 Cheyenne  ‘A’                                     1:53.00    1:53.67

     1) Brown, Javonna                  2) Croston, Martika





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  6:51 PM  4/13/2011  Page 3

Cima,Chey – 4/13/2011

4/13/2011

Results

….Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity

     3) Rivera, Dolly                   4)

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cheyenne  ‘A’                                                4:30.40    5

     1) Steed, Ali                      2) Rivera, Dolly

     3) Brown, Javonna                  4) Croston, Martika

  2 Cimarron-Memorial  ‘A’                            4:31.20    4:39.10

     1) Jackson, Kendra                 2) Lewis, Samoia

     3) Washington, Tatiana             4) Signorelli, Dagny

Girls High Jump Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Gray, Jasper                 Cheyenne             4-10.00    4-06.00    5

Girls Long Jump Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brown, Javonna               Cheyenne            16-06.00   15-03.50    5

  2 Henderson, Chalon            Cimarron-Memorial   14-10.00   15-03.00    3

  3 Spurlock, Jasmine            Cheyenne                       15-01.00    1

 — Signorelli, Dagny            Cimarron-Memorial                    ND

 — Hogans, Destenee             Cimarron-Memorial   12-01.50         ND

Girls Shot Put Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brown, Jenae                 Cheyenne            39-10.00   38-07.00    5

  2 Jackson, Brittany            Cheyenne            38-00.00   33-00.00    3

  3 Hogans, Destenee             Cimarron-Memorial   29-02.25   28-01.00    1

  4 Day, Kierra                  Cheyenne            28-04.00   27-03.50

  5 Carter, Amanda               Cimarron-Memorial   28-04.00   26-08.00

  6 Traylor-Bell, Jasmine        Cimarron-Memorial   18-03.00   20-10.00

  7 Nelson, Jordan               Cimarron-Memorial   20-04.00   18-00.00

Girls Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jackson, Brittany            Cheyenne              119-01     123-10    5

  2 Brown, Jenae                 Cheyenne            08-02.50     111-05    3

  3 Carter, Amanda               Cimarron-Memorial      81-02      90-06    1

  4 Hogans, Destenee             Cimarron-Memorial      87-05      87-07

  5 Day, Kierra                  Cheyenne                          84-05

  6 Traylor-Bell, Jasmine        Cimarron-Memorial      52-06      44-06





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  6:51 PM  4/13/2011  Page 4

Cima,Chey – 4/13/2011

4/13/2011

Results

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Brown, Christian             Cimarron-Memorial      11.44      10.70   1   5

  2 Tatum, Devin                 Cheyenne               11.74      11.10   1   2

  2 McIver, Tavonte              Cheyenne               11.54      11.10   1   2

  4 Farlow, Miles                Cimarron-Memorial      11.84      11.20   1

  5 Grimes, Braxton              Cheyenne               11.84      11.90   1

  6 Marshall, Tavare             Cheyenne               12.24      12.20   1

  6 Lewis, Myloe                 Cheyenne               11.84      12.20   1

  8 Dykes, Donovan               Cimarron-Memorial      13.34      12.50   2

  9 Shannon, Tre                 Cheyenne               12.24      13.10   2

 — Marshall, Bryce              Cheyenne               13.24         NT   2

 — Pearrie, Stevie              Cimarron-Memorial      12.61         NT   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 McIver, Tavonte              Cheyenne               23.24      22.60   1   5

  2 Tatum, Devin                 Cheyenne               23.74      23.04   1   3

  3 Lewis, Myloe                 Cheyenne               23.64      23.08   1   1

  4 Grimes, Braxton              Cheyenne               23.74      23.70   1

  5 Pearrie, Stevie              Cimarron-Memorial      27.34      24.90   1

  6 Minisee, Malik               Cimarron-Memorial      26.54      25.34   2

  7 Ludwig, Daniel               Cheyenne               24.74      25.40   1

  8 Marshall, Tavare             Cheyenne               25.24      25.50   1

  9 Dykes, Donovan               Cimarron-Memorial      26.83      26.46   2

 10 Shannon, Tre                 Cheyenne               26.74      26.93   2

 11 Farlow, Miles                Cimarron-Memorial      25.14      27.30   1

 — Marshall, Bryce              Cheyenne               30.14         NT   2

 — Miles, Dionte                Cheyenne               25.24         NT   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Buchanan, Keenon             Cheyenne               53.64      53.20   1   5

  2 Tatum, Devin                 Cheyenne               55.14      54.10   1   3

  3 Jackson, Malik               Cimarron-Memorial      54.14      54.80   1   1

  4 Minisee, Malik               Cimarron-Memorial      58.14      57.60   1

  5 Marshall, Tavare             Cheyenne               57.14      59.70   1

  6 Cason, Yah Yah               Cheyenne             1:00.14    1:03.91   2

  7 Gallegos, Adrian             Cheyenne             1:00.14    1:03.95   2

  8 Shannon, Tre                 Cheyenne             1:02.14    1:04.10   2

 — Marshall, Bryce              Cheyenne             1:10.14         NT   1

 — McIver, Tavonte              Cheyenne               53.64         NT   1

 — Lewis, Myloe                 Cheyenne               56.14         NT   1

 — Woolford, Joe                Cheyenne             1:00.14         NT   2

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wright-Brown, Taikye         Cheyenne             2:13.20    2:13.60    5

  2 Signorelli, Anthony          Cimarron-Memorial    2:30.19    2:28.70    3





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  6:51 PM  4/13/2011  Page 5

Cima,Chey – 4/13/2011

4/13/2011

Results

….Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity

  3 Paniagua, Victor             Cimarron-Memorial    2:25.00    2:29.30    1

  4 Jackson, Malik               Cimarron-Memorial    2:11.54    2:32.00

  5 Velazquez, Manuel            Cimarron-Memorial    2:18.96    2:33.20

  6 Woolford, Joe                Cheyenne             2:30.00    2:35.30

  7 Winters, Rodney              Cheyenne             2:30.00    2:36.60

 — Cason, Yah Yah               Cheyenne             2:30.00         NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ludwig, Daniel               Cheyenne             5:20.00    5:19.60    5

  2 Velazquez, Manuel            Cimarron-Memorial    5:13.05    5:23.80    3

  3 Wright, Seth                 Cimarron-Memorial    5:19.38    5:26.20    1

  4 Edgel, Jayden                Cheyenne             5:30.00    5:29.90

  5 Cox, Alexander               Cimarron-Memorial    5:32.30    5:30.30

  6 Signorelli, Anthony          Cimarron-Memorial    5:31.90    5:32.90

  7 Paniagua, Victor             Cimarron-Memorial    5:27.27    5:47.00

  8 Ng, Ricky                    Cimarron-Memorial    5:30.00    5:51.10

  9 Winters, Rodney              Cheyenne             6:00.00    5:59.50

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cox, Alexander               Cimarron-Memorial   12:25.91   12:29.20    5

  2 Wright, Seth                 Cimarron-Memorial   12:03.10   13:09.40    3

 — Jackson, Malik               Cimarron-Memorial   12:45.30         NT

 — Edgel, Jayden                Cheyenne            12:45.00         DQ

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Price, Marques               Cimarron-Memorial      15.64      16.06    5

  2 Counts, Kamal                Cheyenne               17.24      16.16    3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Price, Marques               Cimarron-Memorial      40.44      42.50    5

  2 Counts, Kamal                Cheyenne               45.54      43.90    3

  3 Miles, Dionte                Cheyenne               55.14      49.20    1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cimarron-Memorial  ‘A’                              44.44      45.10    5

     1) Alexander, Quinton              2) Price, Marques

     3) Robinson, Brandon               4) Brown, Christian





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  6:51 PM  4/13/2011  Page 6

Cima,Chey – 4/13/2011

4/13/2011

Results

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cimarron-Memorial  ‘A’                            1:33.46    1:33.35    5

     1) Alexander, Quinton              2) Farlow, Miles

     3) Robinson, Brandon               4) Brown, Christian

 — Cheyenne  ‘A’                                     1:32.00         DQ

     1) Buchanan, Keenon                2) Counts, Kamal

     3) Danford, Jermain                4) Holliday, Marquis

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cheyenne  ‘A’                                     3:30.00    3:37.40    5

     1) Buchanan, Keenon                2) Wright-Brown, Taikye

     3) Holliday, Marquis               4) McIver, Tavonte

  2 Cimarron-Memorial  ‘A’                            3:39.15    3:48.60

     1) Jackson, Malik                  2) Minisee, Malik

     3) Robinson, Brandon               4) Alexander, Quinton

  3 Cheyenne  ‘B’                                     3:50.00    4:04.60

     1) Grimes, Braxton                 2) Counts, Kamal

     3) Ludwig, Daniel                  4) Lewis, Myloe

  4 Cheyenne  ‘C’                                     4:00.00    4:18.00

     1) Shannon, Tre                    2) Marshall, Tavare

     3) Gallegos, Adrian                4) Woolford, Joe

  5 Cimarron-Memorial  ‘B’                                       4:25.10

     1) Cox, Alexander                  2) Wright, Seth

     3) Signorelli, Anthony             4) Velazquez, Manuel

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Varsity

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cimarron-Memorial  ‘A’                            9:21.35    9:38.60    5

     1) Minisee, Malik                  2) Paniagua, Victor

     3) Velazquez, Manuel               4) Ng, Ricky

  2 Cheyenne  ‘A’                                               10:32.00

     1) Cason, Yah Yah                  2) Edgel, Jayden

     3) Woolford, Joe                   4) Gallegos, Adrian

Boys High Jump Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Holliday, Marquis            Cheyenne             5-08.00    5-06.00    5

  2 Danford, Jermain             Cheyenne                        5-04.00    3

  3 Harper, Ivan                 Cheyenne                        5-00.00    1

 — Coleman, Jamieoun            Cheyenne                             NH

Boys Long Jump Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Danford, Jermain             Cheyenne            19-08.00   19-10.50    5

  2 Holliday, Marquis            Cheyenne            20-07.00   18-07.00    3





Cimarrion-Memorial High School

Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  6:51 PM  4/13/2011  Page 7

Cima,Chey – 4/13/2011

4/13/2011

Results

….Boys Long Jump Varsity

  3 Harper, Ivan                 Cheyenne            20-00.50   17-09.00    1

  4 Pearrie, Stevie              Cimarron-Memorial   16-07.50   17-01.00

  5 Dodd, Terry                  Cheyenne                       15-03.00

 — Coleman, Jamieoun            Cheyenne            19-09.75         ND

Boys Shot Put Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brown, Ozell                 Cheyenne            42-02.00   40-07.00    5

  2 Morsell, Brandon             Cheyenne                       37-04.00    3

  3 Zachry, Joe                  Cimarron-Memorial   36-11.00   36-01.00    1

  4 Haigler, Mike                Cheyenne                       35-07.50

  5 Dodd, Terry                  Cheyenne                       33-10.00

  6 Morgan, Eric                 Cimarron-Memorial   36-03.00   33-02.00

  7 Buchanan, Chris              Cheyenne                       27-00.00

 — Battie, Jonah                Cheyenne                             ND

Boys Discus Throw Varsity

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Zachry, Joe                  Cimarron-Memorial     110-07     116-08    5

  2 Dodd, Terry                  Cheyenne                         111-01    3

  3 Morgan, Eric                 Cimarron-Memorial     101-05     105-03    1

  4 Morsell, Brandon             Cheyenne                         104-07

  5 Brown, Ozell                 Cheyenne                         103-09

  6 Haigler, Mike                Cheyenne                          94-06

  7 Buchanan, Chris              Cheyenne                          81-09

 — Battie, Jonah                Cheyenne                             ND

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5