section-ads_high_impact_1

Apri 13 Palo Verde Meet Results

 

                    Arbor View and Moapa @Palo - 4/13/2011                     
                            Palo Verde High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sambvani, Julia              Palo Verde               13.80   1   5   
  2 Chaney, Dani                 Arbor View               14.30   1   3   
  3 Ameli, Nicole                Palo Verde               14.40   1   2   
  4 Claiborne, Akoya             Palo Verde               14.50   1   1   
  5 Laudermilch, Lana            Palo Verde               14.80   4 
  5 Adams, Maya                  Palo Verde               14.80   3 
  7 Lewis, Dana                  Arbor View               14.90   2 
  7 Foley, Kiana                 Palo Verde               14.90   2 
  7 Fitzgerald, Amani            Palo Verde               14.90   2 
  7 Martin, Darje                Arbor View               14.90   1 
 11 Sterling, Aalonah            Arbor View               15.20   1 
 12 Bridenthal, Emma             Arbor View               16.40   2 
 12 Shamanek, Angie              Moapa Valley             16.40   2 
 14 Marshall, Kaitlyn            Moapa Valley             16.50   2 
 14 Rhetts, Jordan               Arbor View               16.50   3 
 16 Meyers, Taylor               Arbor View               16.60   3 
 17 Ortiz, Vada                  Moapa Valley             17.00   3 
 18 Simmons, Danicia             Palo Verde               17.10   5 
 19 Echemendia, Alexis           Palo Verde               18.10   5 
 19 Weininger, Brittany          Palo Verde               18.10   4 
 21 Torres, Emily                Moapa Valley             18.90   4 
 22 Bessey, Lauren               Moapa Valley             19.60   4 
 -- Leavitt, Erin                Moapa Valley                NT   3 
 -- Winnefeld, Ashley            Moapa Valley                NT   3 
 -- Gausen, Blake                Moapa Valley                NT   3 
 -- Bush, Makenzie               Moapa Valley                NT   1 
 -- Zweers, Caroline             Moapa Valley                NT   5 
 -- Waite, Daryl                 Moapa Valley                NT   5 
 -- Widdison, Sydney             Moapa Valley                NT   4 
 -- Henderson, Victoria          Palo Verde                  NT   4 
 -- Harding, Breanna             Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 -- Learn, Leanna                Moapa Valley                NT   4 
 -- D'Acunto, Alexa              Palo Verde                  NT   3 
 -- Kaiser, Cille                Moapa Valley                NT   1 
 -- Catling, Epiphany            Palo Verde                  NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryant, Dominque             Palo Verde               27.90   1   5   
  2 Bryan, Cayce                 Palo Verde               28.50   1   3   
  3 Raymond, Caiti               Arbor View               29.00   1   2   
  4 Crow, Jordan                 Palo Verde               29.80   2   1   
  5 Laudermilch, Lana            Palo Verde               30.20   3 
  6 Lewis, Dana                  Arbor View               30.40   1 
  7 Claiborne, Akoya             Palo Verde               30.50   2 
  7 McGhee, Ai' Jalon            Arbor View               30.50   2 
  9 Simmons, Danicia             Palo Verde               31.00   3 
 10 Adams, Maya                  Palo Verde               31.10   4 
 11 Foley, Kiana                 Palo Verde               31.40   3 
 12 Fitzgerald, Amani            Palo Verde               31.60   4 
 13 Ehlers, Tracy                Moapa Valley             32.20   1 
 14 Ortiz, Vada                  Moapa Valley             32.40   1 
 15 Thompson, Shelby             Palo Verde               32.70   5 
 16 Rhetts, Jordan               Arbor View               33.80   3 
 17 Vashchyshyn, Khrystyna       Arbor View               34.00   2 
 18 Bridenthal, Emma             Arbor View               34.80   3 
 18 Meyers, Taylor               Arbor View               34.80   3 
 20 Shamanek, Angie              Moapa Valley             34.90   2 
 21 Marshall, Kaitlyn            Moapa Valley             35.00   2 
 22 Weininger, Brittany          Palo Verde               37.30   5 
 23 Bessey, Lauren               Moapa Valley             40.90   4 
 24 Torres, Emily                Moapa Valley             42.00   5 
 -- Gausen, Blake                Moapa Valley                NT   1 
 -- Bush, Makenzie               Moapa Valley                NT   5 
 -- Widdison, Sydney             Moapa Valley                NT   4 
 -- Shakespeare, Kayla           Moapa Valley                NT   5 
 -- Winnefeld, Ashley            Moapa Valley                NT   3 
 -- Waite, Daryl                 Moapa Valley                NT   3 
 -- Zweers, Caroline             Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 -- Echemendia, Alexis           Palo Verde                  NT   5 
 -- Learn, Leanna                Moapa Valley                NT   4 
 -- Henderson, Victoria          Palo Verde                  NT   5 
 -- Pine, Taylor                 Palo Verde                  NT   4 
 -- Miller, Falon                Arbor View                  NT   1 
 -- Catling, Epiphany            Palo Verde                  NT   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bryan, Cayce                 Palo Verde             1:00.00   1   5   
  2 Bryant, Dominque             Palo Verde             1:02.40   1   3   
  3 Miller, Falon                Arbor View             1:04.80   1   2   
  4 Skaggs, Morgan               Palo Verde             1:06.60   1   1   
  5 Gonzalez, Andrea             Arbor View             1:07.10   1 
  6 Willey, Kourtney             Arbor View             1:07.70   1 
  7 Raymond, Caiti               Arbor View             1:08.70   1 
  8 Sterling, Aalonah            Arbor View             1:09.10   2 
  9 Andrews, Alexandra           Palo Verde             1:10.30   2 
 10 D'Acunto, Alexa              Palo Verde             1:10.40   1 
 11 Halstead, Amberly            Arbor View             1:11.20   2 
 12 Bavaro, Kayla                Palo Verde             1:11.50   3 
 13 Lewis, Dana                  Arbor View             1:12.10   2 
 14 McGhee, Ai' Jalon            Arbor View             1:12.90   3 
 14 Thompson, Shelby             Palo Verde             1:12.90   2 
 16 Carter, Wrandi               Palo Verde             1:13.80   3 
 17 Pine, Taylor                 Palo Verde             1:15.30   3 
 18 Vashchyshyn, Khrystyna       Arbor View             1:15.90   3 
 19 Boyd, Maggie                 Palo Verde             1:16.30   3 
 20 Brooks, Mackenzie            Palo Verde             1:17.80   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leiserowitz, Sarah           Palo Verde             2:32.50   1   5   
  2 Suan, Marissa                Palo Verde             2:37.30   2   3   
  3 Gorczyca, Katie              Palo Verde             2:37.60   1   2   
  4 Vanderstelt, Nicole          Palo Verde             2:48.60   2   1   
  5 Nixon, Nia                   Palo Verde             3:02.30   1 
  6 Rios, Pamela                 Palo Verde             3:12.90   1 
  7 Starks, Bryanna              Palo Verde             3:13.40   1 
  8 Bulloch, Whitney             Palo Verde             3:20.80   1 
  9 Turner, Amber                Palo Verde             3:25.00   2 
 -- German, Ashley               Moapa Valley                NT   1 
 -- Mendivel, Samantha           Palo Verde                  NT   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gorczyca, Katie              Palo Verde             5:37.70    5   
  2 Suan, Marissa                Palo Verde             5:55.00    3   
  3 Torres, Sydney               Arbor View             5:58.30    2   
  4 Vanderstelt, Nicole          Palo Verde             6:05.70    1   
  5 Garcia, Julia                Arbor View             6:08.70  
  6 Jones, Zanae                 Arbor View             6:18.50  
  7 Flammini, Kyomi              Arbor View             6:32.50  
  8 Reiker, Theresa              Arbor View             6:40.20  
  9 Flaack, Natasha              Arbor View             6:50.20  
 10 Brady, Alison                Palo Verde             6:51.30  
 11 Biddle, Karly                Arbor View             7:13.50  
 12 Inghram, Victoria            Arbor View             7:17.50  
 13 Mendivel, Samantha           Palo Verde             7:18.40  
 14 Mortenson, Jessany           Moapa Valley           7:22.60  
 15 Davis, Darci                 Moapa Valley           7:30.90  
 -- German, Ashley               Moapa Valley                NT  
 -- Branton, Kaitie              Arbor View                  NT  
 -- Lopez, Jaqueline             Arbor View                  NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koch, Kelsi                  Palo Verde            12:49.30    5   
  2 Koch, Ashley                 Palo Verde            13:03.60    3   
  3 Mortenson, Jessany           Moapa Valley          16:20.80    2   
  4 Davis, Darci                 Moapa Valley          17:12.70    1   
 -- Flaack, Natasha              Arbor View                  NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley             17.50   1   5   
  2 Crow, Jordan                 Palo Verde               17.90   1   3   
  3 Noto, Ashley                 Moapa Valley            J17.90   1   2   
  4 Bryan, Emily                 Palo Verde               18.20   1   1   
  5 Rathbun, Andrea              Palo Verde               18.50   2 
  6 Holland, Aspen               Arbor View               19.90   1 
  7 Smulo, Jennifer              Arbor View               20.10   2 
  8 Haefner, Christina           Palo Verde               20.70   1 
  9 Cox, Makayla                 Palo Verde               21.60   1 
 10 Gaffin, Sarah                Palo Verde               21.70   1 
 -- Shamanek, Angie              Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Noto, Ashley                 Moapa Valley             50.30   2   5   
  2 Rathbun, Andrea              Palo Verde               52.50   2   3   
  3 Crow, Jordan                 Palo Verde               53.00   1   2   
  4 Holland, Aspen               Arbor View               53.50   2   1   
  5 Bryan, Emily                 Palo Verde               54.30   1 
  6 Cannavo, Samantha            Palo Verde               54.80   1 
  7 Branton, Kaitie              Arbor View               56.20   1 
  8 Cox, Makayla                 Palo Verde               56.50   1 
  9 Brooks, Mackenzie            Palo Verde               57.00   1 
 10 Smulo, Jennifer              Arbor View             1:01.20   2 
 11 Gaffin, Sarah                Palo Verde             1:02.70   1 
 12 Haefner, Christina           Palo Verde             1:04.20   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palo Verde  'A'                                       55.10    5   
     1) Claiborne, Akoya                2) Moore, Grace                   
     3) Sambvani, Julia                 4) Bryan, Emily                   
  2 Arbor View  'A'                                       55.20    3   
     1) Sterling, Aalonah               2) Chaney, Dani                   
     3) Crawford, Kaila                 4) Martin, Darje                  
  3 Moapa Valley  'A'                                     57.60  
     1) Kaiser, Cille                   2) Noto, Ashley                   
     3) Harding, Breanna                4) Sprague, Kim                   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palo Verde  'A'                                     1:51.10    4   
     1) Sambvani, Julia                 2) Bryant, Dominque               
     3) Bryan, Cayce                    4) Bryan, Emily                   
  1 Arbor View  'A'                                     1:51.10    4   
     1) Raymond, Caiti                  2) Miller, Falon                  
     3) Chaney, Dani                    4) Crawford, Kaila                
  3 Moapa Valley  'A'                                   2:00.90  
     1) Harding, Breanna                2) Kaiser, Cille                  
     3) Sprague, Kim                    4) Ehlers, Tracy                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palo Verde  'A'                                     4:19.90    5   
     1) Sambvani, Julia                 2) Bryan, Cayce                   
     3) Bryant, Dominque                4) Leiserowitz, Sarah             
  2 Arbor View  'A'                                     4:24.40    3   
     1) Miller, Falon                   2) Raymond, Caiti                 
     3) Chaney, Dani                    4) Martin, Darje                  
 -- Moapa Valley  'A'                                        NT  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Palo Verde  'A'                                    12:48.00    5   
     1) Brady, Alison                   2) Bulloch, Whitney               
     3) Rios, Pamela                    4) Starks, Bryanna                
 -- Moapa Valley  'A'                                        NT  
 -- Arbor View  'A'                                          NT  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley           4-06.00    5   
  2 Moore, Grace                 Palo Verde             4-03.00    2.50
  2 Knudson, Amber               Arbor View             4-03.00    2.50
  4 Andrews, Alexandra           Palo Verde             4-00.00    1   
  5 D'Acunto, Alexa              Palo Verde            J4-00.00  
 -- Bush, Makenzie               Moapa Valley                NH  
 -- Vounas, Monique              Arbor View                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharp, Mariah                Arbor View             7-00.00    5   
  2 Tuttle, Shannon              Moapa Valley           6-06.00    2.50
  2 Perez, Darian                Arbor View             6-06.00    2.50
 -- Benevides, Yvette            Arbor View                  NH  
 -- Proa, Kaitlin                Arbor View                  NH  
 -- Cerda, Andrea                Arbor View                  NH  
 -- Faircloth, Breeana           Arbor View                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ameli, Nicole                Palo Verde            15-08.50    5   
  2 Moore, Grace                 Palo Verde            13-06.50    3   
  3 Cable, Samantha              Arbor View            13-00.50    2   
  4 Harding, Breanna             Moapa Valley          12-08.50    1   
  5 Petersen, Alyssa             Moapa Valley          12-07.50  
  6 Catling, Epiphany            Palo Verde            12-00.00  
  7 Ehlers, Tracy                Moapa Valley          11-10.00  
  8 Shadel, Lauren               Arbor View            11-08.00  
  9 Nie, Kelly                   Palo Verde            11-02.50  
 10 Knudson, Amber               Arbor View            10-08.00  
 -- Wittwer, Sandra              Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Vounas, Monique              Arbor View                  ND  
 -- Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley                ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ameli, Nicole                Palo Verde            33-03.50    5   
  2 Cable, Samantha              Arbor View            29-06.00    3   
  3 Shadel, Lauren               Arbor View            27-06.50    2   
  4 Catling, Epiphany            Palo Verde            27-02.50    1   
  5 D'Acunto, Alexa              Palo Verde            26-11.00  
  6 Nie, Kelly                   Palo Verde            26-09.50  
 -- Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Vounas, Monique              Arbor View                  ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                Palo Verde            43-01.50    5   
  2 Sprague, Kim                 Moapa Valley          30-01.50    3   
  3 Gray, Shelbie                Moapa Valley          29-10.25    2   
  4 Freed, Annemarie             Arbor View            26-00.50    1   
  5 Petersen, Alyssa             Moapa Valley          25-05.00  
  6 Glaude, Christine            Arbor View            23-07.00  
  7 Washington, Demaja           Palo Verde            23-06.50  
  8 House, Courtney              Palo Verde            23-00.50  
  8 Cornett, Katie               Arbor View            23-00.50  
 10 Cooper, Allie                Moapa Valley          20-08.50  
 11 Carvalho, Ana                Moapa Valley          18-03.00  
 12 Whipple, Erin                Moapa Valley          17-09.00  
 13 Rodilossi, Sarah             Moapa Valley          15-06.00  
 14 Leavitt, Charitie            Moapa Valley          15-04.50  
 -- Markenstein, Molly           Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Alvarez, Alondra             Arbor View                  ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                Palo Verde              135-03    5   
  2 Gray, Shelbie                Moapa Valley             84-07    3   
  3 Cornett, Katie               Arbor View               72-04    2   
  4 Sprague, Kim                 Moapa Valley             69-07    1   
  5 Glaude, Christine            Arbor View               66-10  
  6 House, Courtney              Palo Verde               66-03  
  7 Washington, Demaja           Palo Verde               66-01  
  8 Petersen, Alyssa             Moapa Valley             62-10  
  9 Freed, Annemarie             Arbor View               61-01  
 10 Alvarez, Alondra             Arbor View               50-04  
 11 Rodilossi, Sarah             Moapa Valley             47-02  
 12 Cooper, Allie                Moapa Valley             47-00  
 13 Carvalho, Ana                Moapa Valley             46-11  
 14 Leavitt, Charitie            Moapa Valley             38-03  
 15 Whipple, Erin                Moapa Valley             38-01  
 -- Markenstein, Molly           Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Wittwer, Sandra              Moapa Valley                ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matlock, Nahjee              Palo Verde               11.20   1   5   
  2 Wright, Brandon              Palo Verde               11.40   1   3   
  3 Heatly, KamBrenn             Palo Verde               11.80   1   1.50
  3 Heatly, Chaunsi              Palo Verde               11.80   2   1.50
  5 Davis, Wallace               Palo Verde               12.10   3 
  6 Garcia-Williams, Jerrol      Palo Verde               12.20   2 
  7 Johnson, Brandon             Moapa Valley             12.30   2 
  8 Sportsman, Kana'i            Palo Verde               12.40   8 
  8 Daniels, Denzel              Arbor View               12.40   1 
 10 Griggs, Lee                  Palo Verde               12.50   7 
 10 Rollins, Keylan              Palo Verde               12.50   3 
 10 Beaver, Aric                 Palo Verde               12.50   2 
 13 Martin, Jimmy                Moapa Valley             12.70   1 
 14 McConnell, Sean              Moapa Valley             12.80   2 
 14 Coburn, Cody                 Moapa Valley             12.80   1 
 14 Ely-Scott, Clifford          Moapa Valley             12.80   2 
 17 Speaks, Jacob                Palo Verde               12.90   5 
 17 Mateo-Rivera, Borja          Moapa Valley             12.90   3 
 17 Bosolovic, Cody              Moapa Valley             12.90   4 
 20 Greene, Quincey              Palo Verde               13.00   6 
 21 Chapman, Daniel              Moapa Valley             13.10   3 
 22 Rebman, Samuel               Moapa Valley             13.30   8 
 22 Call, Logan                  Moapa Valley             13.30   5 
 22 Baldwin, Zak                 Moapa Valley             13.30   4 
 22 Rebman, Jacob                Moapa Valley             13.30   5 
 26 Bellavance, Andrew           Moapa Valley             13.40   3 
 27 Headrick, Bradley            Arbor View               13.50   3 
 27 Ables, Tristan               Moapa Valley             13.50   4 
 29 Humes, Nathan                Arbor View               13.60   2 
 29 Beckman, Dean                Palo Verde               13.60   6 
 31 Watkins, Dallin              Moapa Valley             13.80   8 
 31 Mortensen, Devin             Moapa Valley             13.80   4 
 33 Marshall, Josh               Arbor View               13.90   2 
 33 Hill, Skyler                 Moapa Valley             13.90   6 
 35 Gollahan, Cody               Moapa Valley             14.00   7 
 35 Borjesson, Bradley           Moapa Valley             14.00   5 
 35 Payne, Kyle                  Moapa Valley             14.00   6 
 38 Hughes, Justin               Moapa Valley             14.20   4 
 38 Love, Logan                  Moapa Valley             14.20   4 
 40 Bellavance, Joe              Moapa Valley             14.70   6 
 41 Reeves, Brandon              Moapa Valley             15.00   7 
 42 Navarro, Salvador            Moapa Valley             15.50   6 
 43 Leachman, Ryan               Moapa Valley             16.30   6 
 44 Leavitt, Kolton              Moapa Valley             16.50   7 
 -- Mulcock, Brad                Moapa Valley                NT   8 
 -- Jourdin, Justin              Moapa Valley                NT   7 
 -- Prisbrey, Troy               Moapa Valley                NT   7 
 -- Lytle, Dallin                Moapa Valley                NT   7 
 -- Waite, Sterling              Moapa Valley                NT   8 
 -- Postma, Kristopher           Moapa Valley                NT   8 
 -- Baltazar, Oscar              Moapa Valley                NT   4 
 -- Sprague, Nathan              Moapa Valley                NT   3 
 -- Leavitt, Kyler               Moapa Valley                NT   4 
 -- Eason, Roderick              Arbor View                  NT   1 
 -- Burns, Steven                Arbor View                  NT   1 
 -- Torres, Irving               Moapa Valley                NT   3 
 -- Cardinal, Klint              Moapa Valley                NT   6 
 -- Cervantes, Hector            Moapa Valley                NT   5 
 -- Crosland, John               Moapa Valley                NT   7 
 -- Boren, Isaiah                Moapa Valley                NT   5 
 -- Grow, Jordan                 Moapa Valley                NT   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matlock, Nahjee              Palo Verde               23.10   1   5   
  2 Heatly, KamBrenn             Palo Verde               24.20   2   3   
  3 Eggelston, Jordan            Arbor View               24.60   1   2   
  4 Coburn, Cody                 Moapa Valley            J24.60   1   1   
  5 Daniels, Denzel              Arbor View               24.80   1 
  6 White, Nathan                Palo Verde               25.10   7 
  7 Ely-Scott, Clifford          Moapa Valley             25.20   1 
  8 Griggs, Lee                  Palo Verde               25.40   3 
  9 Beaver, Aric                 Palo Verde               25.60   2 
  9 Garcia-Williams, Jerrol      Palo Verde               25.60   2 
  9 McConnell, Sean              Moapa Valley             25.60   4 
 12 Johnson, Brandon             Moapa Valley             25.80   2 
 13 Caldwell, Jazper             Arbor View               26.20   2 
 14 Davis, Wallace               Palo Verde               26.30   3 
 15 Greene, Quincey              Palo Verde               26.40   5 
 16 Mateo-Rivera, Borja          Moapa Valley             26.50   3 
 17 Rebman, Samuel               Moapa Valley             26.70   3 
 18 Marshall, Josh               Arbor View               26.80   3 
 18 Rollins, Keylan              Palo Verde               26.80   3 
 20 Baldwin, Zak                 Moapa Valley             26.90   4 
 20 Chapman, Daniel              Moapa Valley             26.90   4 
 22 Beckman, Dean                Palo Verde               27.20   4 
 22 Humes, Nathan                Arbor View               27.20   4 
 24 Rebman, Jacob                Moapa Valley             27.30   5 
 25 Headrick, Bradley            Arbor View               27.40   4 
 26 Lambert, Michael             Palo Verde               28.00   5 
 27 Call, Logan                  Moapa Valley             28.30   5 
 28 Boren, Justin                Moapa Valley             28.40   6 
 29 Payne, Kyle                  Moapa Valley             29.00   6 
 30 Borjesson, Bradley           Moapa Valley             29.10   5 
 31 Hughes, Justin               Moapa Valley             29.30   6 
 32 Turner, Daniel               Palo Verde               30.00   6 
 33 Mortensen, Devin             Moapa Valley             30.20   6 
 34 Love, Logan                  Moapa Valley             30.50   7 
 35 Parker, Jacob                Moapa Valley             30.70   7 
 -- Leavitt, Kyler               Moapa Valley                NT   8 
 -- Leachman, Ryan               Moapa Valley                NT   8 
 -- Cervantes, Hector            Moapa Valley                NT   7 
 -- Crosland, John               Moapa Valley                NT   8 
 -- Cardinal, Klint              Moapa Valley                NT   7 
 -- Navarro, Salvador            Moapa Valley                NT   7 
 -- Leavitt, Kolton              Moapa Valley                NT   7 
 -- Mulcock, Brad                Moapa Valley                NT   8 
 -- Speaks, Jacob                Palo Verde                  NT   4 
 -- Waite, Zach                  Moapa Valley                NT   3 
 -- Wright, Brandon              Palo Verde                  NT   1 
 -- Waite, Sterling              Moapa Valley                NT   8 
 -- Lytle, Dallin                Moapa Valley                NT   8 
 -- Watkins, Dallin              Moapa Valley                NT   8 
 -- Ortiz, Alejandro             Arbor View                  NT   2 
 -- Ables, Tristan               Moapa Valley                NT   4 
 -- Smith, Anthony               Arbor View                  NT   3 
 -- Boren, Isaiah                Moapa Valley                NT   6 
 -- Winzenried, Tyler            Moapa Valley                NT   5 
 -- Bellavance, Joe              Moapa Valley                NT   5 
 -- Sharp, Lonnie                Arbor View                  NT   1 
 -- Cotton, Cameron              Palo Verde                  NT   8 
 -- Bosolovic, Cody              Moapa Valley                NT   6 
 -- Witter, Chase                Moapa Valley                NT   1 
 -- Baltazar, Oscar              Moapa Valley                NT   7 
 -- Grow, Jordan                 Moapa Valley                NT   6 
 -- Torres, Irving               Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 -- Sprague, Nathan              Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Witter, Chase                Moapa Valley             52.20   3   5   
  2 Fitzgerald, Stephon          Palo Verde               53.60   1   3   
  3 Heatly, KamBrenn             Palo Verde               54.70   2   2   
  4 Jaeger, David                Arbor View               55.20   2   1   
  5 Ortiz, Alejandro             Arbor View               55.50   1 
  6 Longhi, John                 Arbor View               58.10   3 
  7 Waite, Zach                  Moapa Valley           1:00.00   1 
  8 Omer, Josh                   Moapa Valley           1:02.50   3 
  9 Lambert, Michael             Palo Verde             1:02.80   2 
 10 Marshall, Josh               Arbor View             1:04.00   2 
 11 Headrick, Bradley            Arbor View             1:05.50   3 
 12 Parker, Jacob                Moapa Valley           1:09.10   3 
 13 Leachman, Ryan               Moapa Valley           1:22.00   3 
 -- Winder, Eris                 Palo Verde                  NT   4 
 -- Winzenried, Tyler            Moapa Valley                NT   3 
 -- Maughan, Pace                Moapa Valley                NT   4 
 -- Cotton, Cameron              Palo Verde                  NT   4 
 -- Eggelston, Jordan            Arbor View                  NT   2 
 -- Caldwell, Jazper             Arbor View                  NT   1 
 -- Chappell, Parker             Moapa Valley                NT   1 
 -- Sharp, Lonnie                Arbor View                  NT   1 
 -- Baggett, Shayne              Palo Verde                  NT   1 
 -- Torres, Irving               Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 -- Sprague, Nathan              Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 -- Wood, Cody                   Moapa Valley                NT   3 
 -- Bryant, Shae                 Moapa Valley                NT   1 
 -- Mateo-Rivera, Borja          Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Thomas              Palo Verde             2:08.00   1   5   
  2 Yusufzai, Naweed             Palo Verde             2:09.00   3   3   
  3 Carr, Ashton                 Palo Verde             2:18.20   1   2   
  4 Dunlap, Garrett              Palo Verde             2:19.40   1   1   
  5 Mortensen, Jackson           Moapa Valley           2:22.20   2 
  6 Longhi, John                 Arbor View             2:23.00   1 
  7 Watkins, Brenden             Moapa Valley           2:30.90   2 
  8 Omer, Josh                   Moapa Valley           2:33.70   2 
  9 Day, Steven                  Palo Verde             2:34.10   1 
 10 Miller, Holden               Palo Verde             2:36.00   2 
 11 Goodrich, Tanner             Moapa Valley           2:37.60   1 
 12 Werner, Nicholas             Palo Verde             2:37.90   2 
 13 Collins, Alvin               Palo Verde             2:38.90   1 
 14 Yusufzai, Abdullah           Palo Verde             3:10.60   3 
 -- Wood, Cody                   Moapa Valley                NT   3 
 -- Cormier, Andrew Reed         Palo Verde                  NT   1 
 -- Thompson, Josh               Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 -- Witter, Cole                 Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 -- Smith, Anthony               Arbor View                  NT   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Thomas              Palo Verde             4:42.00    5   
  2 Thompson, Josh               Moapa Valley           4:56.00    3   
  3 Decker, Shelby               Arbor View             5:11.00    2   
  4 Hill, Hunter                 Arbor View             5:13.00    1   
  5 Alvarado, Carlos             Palo Verde             5:15.00  
  6 Lamb, Caleb                  Arbor View             5:15.50  
  7 Waite, Jeremy                Moapa Valley           5:21.30  
  8 Watkins, Brenden             Moapa Valley           5:22.60  
  9 Melendez, Bryan              Palo Verde             5:28.30  
 10 Miller, Justin               Arbor View             5:30.20  
 11 Schuhknecht, Laurentz        Arbor View             5:34.00  
 12 Zobrist, Tyler               Moapa Valley           5:38.30  
 13 Rios, Pedro                  Palo Verde             5:41.80  
 14 Bradburn, Trey               Arbor View             5:45.90  
 15 Werner, Nicholas             Palo Verde             5:49.10  
 16 Goodrich, Tanner             Moapa Valley           5:58.10  
 17 Flaack, Henry                Arbor View             6:03.10  
 18 Marosko, Max                 Palo Verde             6:03.40  
 19 Speech, Juminee              Arbor View             6:03.80  
 20 Oien, Mathew                 Arbor View             6:25.70  
 -- Blakemore, Cameron           Arbor View                  NT  
 -- Witter, Cole                 Moapa Valley                NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beausoleil, Chase            Arbor View            10:30.40    5   
  2 Jacobson, Andrew             Palo Verde            10:46.40    3   
  3 Masters, Aaron               Palo Verde            11:24.00    2   
  4 Miller, Justin               Arbor View            11:30.90    1   
  5 Waite, Jeremy                Moapa Valley          11:32.60  
  6 Chipman, Damyn               Palo Verde            12:35.20  
  7 Devereuax, Stone             Arbor View            12:46.20  
 -- Jaeger, David                Arbor View                  NT  
 -- Zobrist, Tyler               Moapa Valley                NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Jamar                 Palo Verde               16.70   1   5   
  2 Lott, Ernest                 Palo Verde               17.50   2   3   
  3 Call, Bowen                  Moapa Valley             18.60   1   2   
  4 McConnell, Sean              Moapa Valley             18.70   2   1   
  5 Maughan, Pace                Moapa Valley             19.90   2 
  6 Bellavance, Andrew           Moapa Valley             20.20   1 
  7 Baldwin, Zak                 Moapa Valley             20.40   1 
  8 Wade, Howard                 Arbor View               20.50   3 
  9 Frehner, Dirk                Moapa Valley             21.10   1 
 10 Jacoby, Zachary              Palo Verde               21.30   2 
 11 Jansen, Maurice              Arbor View               21.90   2 
 12 Call, Logan                  Moapa Valley             22.20   1 
 13 Gollahan, Cody               Moapa Valley             22.40   1 
 14 Milam, Jaeden                Arbor View               22.80   2 
 -- Mortensen, Jackson           Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 -- Troxell-Tom, Aaron           Moapa Valley                NT   3 
 -- Grow, Jordan                 Moapa Valley                NT   1 
 -- Jourdin, Justin              Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 -- Turner, Nick                 Arbor View                  NT   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Call, Bowen                  Moapa Valley             41.50   1   5   
  2 Fitzgerald, Stephon          Palo Verde               41.80   1   3   
  3 Davis, Jamar                 Palo Verde               43.60   1   2   
  4 Love-Hill, Jaiquan           Palo Verde               46.40   2   1   
  5 McConnell, Sean              Moapa Valley             46.90   2 
  6 Wilson, Brent                Palo Verde               47.00   3 
  7 Wade, Howard                 Arbor View               47.80   3 
  8 Lott, Ernest                 Palo Verde               48.20   2 
  9 White, Nathan                Palo Verde               48.50   3 
 10 Mortensen, Jackson           Moapa Valley             49.10   2 
 11 Maughan, Pace                Moapa Valley             51.50   2 
 12 Jansen, Maurice              Arbor View               51.90   2 
 13 Call, Logan                  Moapa Valley             52.80   1 
 14 Jacoby, Zachary              Palo Verde               54.10   1 
 15 Gollahan, Cody               Moapa Valley             55.30   1 
 16 Milam, Jaeden                Arbor View               55.70   2 
 17 Frehner, Dirk                Moapa Valley             56.10   1 
 -- Troxell-Tom, Aaron           Moapa Valley                NT   3 
 -- Jourdin, Justin              Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 -- Turner, Nick                 Arbor View                  NT   3 
 -- Bellavance, Andrew           Moapa Valley                NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arbor View  'A'                                       45.20    5   
     1) Burns, Steven                   2) Eason, Roderick                
     3) Selman, Brandon                 4) Coaxum, Jordan                 
  2 Palo Verde  'A'                                       46.10    3   
     1) Heatly, Chaunsi                 2) Rodriguez, Christian           
     3) Beaver, Aric                    4) Davis, Wallace                 
  3 Moapa Valley  'A'                                     46.60  
     1) Martin, Jimmy                   2) Solomon, Riley                 
     3) Cooper, Hayden                  4) Coburn, Cody                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arbor View  'A'                                     1:33.80    5   
     1) Eggelston, Jordan               2) Daniels, Denzel                
     3) Ortiz, Alejandro                4) Sharp, Lonnie                  
  2 Palo Verde  'A'                                     1:38.10    3   
     1) Heatly, Chaunsi                 2) Winder, Eris                   
     3) Davis, Wallace                  4) Rollins, Keylan                
  3 Moapa Valley  'A'                                   1:39.90  
     1) Martin, Jimmy                   2) Solomon, Riley                 
     3) Ely-Scott, Clifford             4) Coburn, Cody                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arbor View  'A'                                     3:35.60    5   
     1) Eason, Roderick                 2) Davis, Vaughn                  
     3) Coaxum, Jordan                  4) Millner, Robert                
  2 Moapa Valley  'A'                                   3:38.10    3   
     1) Call, Bowen                     2) Witter, Cole                   
     3) Witter, Chase                   4) Coburn, Cody                   
  3 Palo Verde  'A'                                     3:42.80  
     1) Fitzgerald, Stephon             2) Baggett, Shayne                
     3) White, Nathan                   4) Wilson, Brent                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moapa Valley  'A'                                   9:15.70    5   
     1) Watkins, Brenden                2) Witter, Cole                   
  2 Palo Verde  'A'                                     9:36.00    3   
     1) Carr, Ashton                    2) Melendez, Bryan                
     3) Chipman, Damyn                  4) Miller, Holden                 
 -- Arbor View  'A'                                          NT  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Elijah              Palo Verde             5-03.00    5   
  2 Martin, Jimmy                Moapa Valley          J5-03.00    3   
  3 Leavitt, Kyler               Moapa Valley           5-00.00    1.50
  3 Beaver, Aric                 Palo Verde             5-00.00    1.50
  5 Massey, Hykeem               Palo Verde            J5-00.00  
  6 Cotton, Cameron              Palo Verde            J5-00.00  
  7 Cooper, Hayden               Moapa Valley          J5-00.00  
 -- Mortensen, Jackson           Moapa Valley                NH  
 -- Caldwell, Jazper             Arbor View                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gossum, Nick                 Arbor View            10-06.00    5   
  2 McIntyre, Eric               Arbor View            10-00.00    3   
  3 Boren, Justin                Moapa Valley           9-06.00    2   
  4 MacClary, Devin              Arbor View            J9-06.00    1   
  5 Bellavance, Joe              Moapa Valley           9-00.00  
  6 Omer, Josh                   Moapa Valley           8-00.00  
  6 Bulloch, Boyden              Arbor View             8-00.00  
  6 Horn, Tanner                 Arbor View             8-00.00  
  6 Leavitt, Kyler               Moapa Valley           8-00.00  
 10 Hill, Skyler                 Moapa Valley           7-00.00  
 -- Kissner, Darian              Arbor View                  NH  
 -- Crosland, John               Moapa Valley                NH  
 -- Bryant, Shae                 Moapa Valley                NH  
 -- Leavitt, Kolton              Moapa Valley                NH  
 -- Waite, Sterling              Moapa Valley                NH  
 -- Sprague, Nathan              Moapa Valley                NH  
 -- Schott, Derek                Arbor View                  NH  
 -- Macclary, Ryan               Arbor View                  NH  
 -- Cardinal, Klint              Moapa Valley                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reed, Kyle                   Arbor View            18-08.50    5   
  2 Lavergne, Marcus             Arbor View            18-07.00    3   
  3 Solomon, Riley               Moapa Valley         J18-07.00    2   
  4 Waite, Zach                  Moapa Valley          18-06.50    1   
  5 Washington, Devonte          Arbor View            17-11.50  
  6 Sportsman, Kana'i            Palo Verde            17-07.00  
  7 Burns, Steven                Arbor View            17-06.50  
  8 Johnson, Brandon             Moapa Valley          17-06.00  
  9 Donato, Paulo                Arbor View            17-00.50  
 10 Wilson, Brent                Palo Verde            16-07.00  
 11 Bosolovic, Cody              Moapa Valley          16-04.00  
 12 Rodriguez, Christian         Palo Verde            16-02.00  
 12 Hopson, Christian            Arbor View            16-02.00  
 14 Tomchek, Wyatt               Arbor View            15-06.00  
 15 Peruchini, Justin            Arbor View            15-05.00  
 16 Boren, Justin                Moapa Valley          14-08.50  
 17 Wallin, Filip                Palo Verde            14-05.00  
 18 Leavitt, Kolton              Moapa Valley          12-08.00  
 19 Cardinal, Klint              Moapa Valley          12-06.00  
 -- Hill, Skyler                 Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Lytle, Dallin                Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Crosland, John               Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Cooper, Hayden               Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Chappell, Parker             Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Rollins, Keylan              Palo Verde                  ND  
 -- Boren, Isaiah                Moapa Valley                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reed, Kyle                   Arbor View            39-09.00    5   
  2 Lavergne, Marcus             Arbor View            37-04.00    3   
  3 Johnson, Brandon             Moapa Valley         J37-04.00    2   
  4 Washington, Devonte          Arbor View            36-09.00    1   
  5 Sportsman, Kana'i            Palo Verde            35-00.00  
  6 Greene, Quincey              Palo Verde            34-05.00  
  7 Cooper, Hayden               Moapa Valley          34-02.00  
  8 Donato, Paulo                Arbor View            33-09.00  
  9 Peruchini, Justin            Arbor View            33-02.00  
 10 Hopson, Christian            Arbor View            32-10.00  
 11 Tomchek, Wyatt               Arbor View            30-08.50  
 -- Wilson, Brent                Palo Verde                  ND  
 -- Rodriguez, Christian         Palo Verde                  ND  
 -- Chappell, Parker             Moapa Valley                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coleman, Jurrien             Arbor View            45-01.00    5   
  2 Glanz, Michael               Palo Verde            43-04.00    3   
  3 Foley, Shea                  Arbor View            40-04.25    2   
  4 Lanham, Derrick              Arbor View            39-09.50    1   
  5 James, Devin                 Arbor View            38-08.50  
  6 Mock, Jordan                 Arbor View            36-09.00  
  7 Edwards, Ean                 Palo Verde            36-01.00  
  8 George, Elijah               Arbor View            35-02.50  
  9 Rohlicek, Jan                Arbor View            34-09.50  
 10 Bellavance, Raymond          Moapa Valley          33-06.25  
 11 Postma, Kristopher           Moapa Valley          33-05.00  
 12 Chapman, Daniel              Moapa Valley          33-04.00  
 12 Pohlman, Christian           Arbor View            33-04.00  
 14 Reber, Kyle                  Palo Verde            31-11.00  
 15 Johnson, Franklin            Arbor View            31-09.00  
 16 Hanevold, Logan              Moapa Valley          31-07.50  
 17 Jennings, Dakota             Arbor View            31-03.50  
 18 Crays, Kyle                  Arbor View            31-00.50  
 19 Martin, Trenton              Moapa Valley          28-09.00  
 20 Rebman, Samuel               Moapa Valley          28-02.50  
 21 Gamboa, Lee                  Moapa Valley          27-05.50  
 22 Kendrick, Kaleb              Moapa Valley          27-00.25  
 23 Almosawy, Adam               Palo Verde            26-11.00  
 24 Gamboa, Anthony              Moapa Valley          26-10.00  
 25 Weatherford, Isaiah          Moapa Valley          26-05.50  
 26 Prisbrey, Troy               Moapa Valley          25-06.00  
 27 McCue, Josh                  Moapa Valley          25-01.25  
 28 Otero, Chance                Moapa Valley          24-04.00  
 -- Askeroth, Ty                 Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Weiss, Kelan                 Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Reeves, Brandon              Moapa Valley                ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glanz, Michael               Palo Verde              145-07    5   
  2 Coleman, Jurrien             Arbor View              136-08    3   
  3 George, Elijah               Arbor View              128-03    2   
  4 Heatly, Chaunsi              Palo Verde              125-08    1   
  5 Foley, Shea                  Arbor View              112-09  
  6 James, Devin                 Arbor View              111-00  
  7 Jennings, Dakota             Arbor View              108-02  
  8 Solomon, Riley               Moapa Valley            100-05  
  9 Johnson, Franklin            Arbor View              100-04  
 10 Gamboa, Lee                  Moapa Valley             99-01  
 11 Rohlicek, Jan                Arbor View               91-05  
 12 Edwards, Ean                 Palo Verde               89-09  
 13 Almosawy, Adam               Palo Verde               88-02  
 14 Hanevold, Logan              Moapa Valley             84-07  
 15 Postma, Kristopher           Moapa Valley             83-11  
 16 Mock, Jordan                 Arbor View               83-10  
 17 Crays, Kyle                  Arbor View               81-09  
 18 Gutierrez, Patrick           Palo Verde               76-07  
 19 Bellavance, Raymond          Moapa Valley             71-04  
 20 McCue, Josh                  Moapa Valley             70-00  
 21 Pohlman, Christian           Arbor View               69-11  
 22 Chapman, Daniel              Moapa Valley             68-00  
 23 Kendrick, Kaleb              Moapa Valley             67-00  
 24 Prisbrey, Troy               Moapa Valley             66-07  
 25 Gamboa, Anthony              Moapa Valley             66-06  
 26 Weatherford, Isaiah          Moapa Valley             66-05  
 27 Reeves, Brandon              Moapa Valley             65-03  
 28 Otero, Chance                Moapa Valley             55-07  
 29 Martin, Trenton              Moapa Valley             44-08  
 -- Askeroth, Ty                 Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Hill, Skyler                 Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Weiss, Kelan                 Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Lanham, Derrick              Arbor View                  ND  
 -- Rebman, Samuel               Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Reber, Kyle                  Palo Verde                  ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Palo Verde                 109.50     2) Arbor View                 40   
    3) Moapa Valley                32.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Palo Verde                  83.50     2) Arbor View                 66   
    3) Moapa Valley                36.50                                        
section-ads_high_impact_4
ad-high_impact_5