section-ads_high_impact_1

May 6 Class 4A Regional Results

 

       Southern 4A Regional Track Championships - 5/4/2011 to 5/13/2011        
                           Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, NV                           
                    **NTS-Timing**   **Runnerspace.com/NV**                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sunrise
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Heat Winner + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Regional: # 12.09  5/15/2010   Aisha Momodu, Rancho                        
AllTime Zone: % 11.98  5/8/2009    Tiarra Tyler, Western                       
     Stadium: $ 11.37  2007        Hasani Roseby, NIKE/ISF                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilmot, Gayle             12 Rancho                 12.54      12.93q -2.4  2 
  2 Wharton, Krystal          12 Valley                 12.64      13.06q -2.8  4 
  3 Mathews, Aliyah           11 Silverado              12.54      13.19q -2.8  3 
  4 Burton, Lushone           11 Sunrise Moun           13.34      13.23q -2.6  1 
  5 Douglas, Shaquona          9 Canyon Sprin           12.83      13.26q -2.4  2 
  6 Ruppert, Brooke           12 Coronado               13.12      13.28q -2.4  2 
  7 Moore, Autumn             10 Eldorado               12.86      13.32q -2.6  1 
  8 Daniels, Breshea          11 Eldorado               13.03      13.33q -2.8  4 
  9 Johnson, Ashley           10 Valley                 12.94      13.35  -2.8  3 
 10 Tiggs, Shaquita           12 Chaparral              13.14      13.39  -2.6  1 
 11 Carter, Creshonda         10 Las Vegas              12.70      13.40  -2.8  3 
 12 Garcia, Jasmyn            10 Silverado              12.54      13.45  -2.6  1 
 13 Warren, Shartazia         12 Canyon Sprin           13.24      13.52  -2.8  3 
 14 Sailor, Miteciona          9 Sunrise Moun           12.64      13.53  -2.8  4 
 15 Hawkins, Jasmine          12 Del Sol                13.14      13.59  -2.4  2 
 15 Giordano, Santina         10 Coronado               13.25      13.59  -2.8  4 
 17 Wharton, Kennedy           9 Valley                 12.94      13.65  -2.4  2 
 18 Gamble, Kiara             11 Silverado              13.24      13.66  -2.8  4 
 19 Trammell, Denesha         11 Canyon Sprin           13.44      13.68  -2.6  1 
 20 Adams, Alexandra          11 Green Valley           12.84      13.69  -2.6  1  13.688
 20 Williams, Dymond          11 Liberty                13.14      13.69  -2.6  1  13.683
 22 Richardson, Kamisha       11 Basic                  13.04      13.70  -2.4  2 
 23 Crame, Julianna            9 Silverado              13.44      13.71  -2.4  2 
 24 Smith, Keyauna            10 Chaparral              12.98      13.80  -2.8  4 
 25 Wilbon, Na'koie           11 Rancho                 13.34      13.84  -2.8  4 
 25 Green, Terry               9 Del Sol                13.34      13.84  -2.8  3 
 27 Rock, Kalina              12 Coronado               13.29      13.87  -2.6  1 
 28 Austin, Amber             11 Sunrise Moun           13.14      13.92  -2.8  3 
 29 Stewart, Rachel           10 Rancho                 13.44      14.07  -2.8  3 
 30 Palow, Chandra            12 Coronado               13.34      14.12  -2.8  3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Sunrise
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 2 in Heat + 8 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Regional: # 5:07.55  5/15/2009   Michaelanne Laurent, Coronado             
AllTime Zone: % 5:01.90  1997        Abbie Miller, Green Valley                
     Stadium: $ 4:58.82  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Rapovy, Alyssa            12 Green Valley         5:35.20    5:37.00Q 
  2 Eskin, Lindy               9 Green Valley         5:31.00    5:38.87Q 
  3 Czerwinski, Emma           9 Coronado             5:38.70    5:39.23Q 
  4 Underwood, Anne           12 Valley               5:36.85    5:41.89Q 
  5 Hall, Stacie               9 Green Valley         5:40.20    5:41.85q 
  6 Coss, Taylor              10 Green Valley         5:38.57    5:41.89q 
  7 Hull, Emma                10 Foothill             5:30.02    5:44.23q 
  8 Lucas, Logan               9 Coronado             5:38.90    5:44.94q 
  9 Vanek, Alyse               9 Foothill             5:52.70    5:45.16q 
 10 Lauten, Taylor             9 Coronado             5:44.90    5:46.78q 
 11 Diaz, Ebonique             9 Sunrise Moun         5:39.77    5:48.12q 
 12 Dort, Sara                 9 Coronado             5:26.00    5:53.07q 
 13 Betemarian, Jerry          9 Valley               5:49.60    5:54.19  
 14 Denton, Luzcia            12 Silverado            5:47.80    5:56.87  
 15 Frederiksen, Sophie       11 Las Vegas            5:54.61    5:57.71  
 16 Tomlinson, Natasha        11 Basic                5:48.50    5:58.21  
 17 Miller, Diamond           10 Canyon Sprin         6:04.03    5:58.72  
 18 Jones, Cheyenne           11 Foothill             5:49.93    5:58.88  
 19 Raymond, Jessica          10 Basic                5:49.70    6:00.51  
 20 Oceguera, Erika           11 Basic                5:51.00    6:01.42  
 21 Vazquez, Gaby             10 Eldorado             5:57.57    6:02.04  
 22 Stokes, Steffani          10 Foothill             5:48.00    6:05.50  
 23 Kassa, Deanna              9 Rancho               6:12.00    6:15.15  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Sunrise
================================================================================
 1 Section Final
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Regional: # 11:20.28  5/7/2009    Michaelanne Laurent, Coronado            
AllTime Zone: % 10:45.11  1997        Abbie Miller, Green Valley               
     Stadium: $ 10:57.57  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rapovy, Alyssa            12 Green Valley        11:46.74   12:05.37   10   
  2 Czerwinski, Emma           9 Coronado            12:12.63   12:13.37    8   
  3 Eskin, Lindy               9 Green Valley        11:53.58   12:20.75    6   
  4 Hall, Stacie               9 Green Valley        11:57.69   12:29.21    5   
  5 Coss, Taylor              10 Green Valley        11:59.90   12:36.62    4   
  6 Vanek, Alyse               9 Foothill            12:32.17   12:38.09    3   
  7 Hull, Emma                10 Foothill            12:21.05   12:52.39    2   
  8 Raymond, Jessica          10 Basic               12:59.43   12:55.18    1   
  9 Lucas, Logan               9 Coronado            13:00.50   12:55.68  
 10 Monaco, Katie             10 Coronado            12:54.89   13:03.60  
 11 Stokes, Steffani          10 Foothill            12:54.36   13:12.23  
 12 Oceguera, Erika           11 Basic               13:01.59   13:16.22  
 13 Acosta, Alexandra         10 Basic               13:00.84   13:17.70  
 14 Tomlinson, Natasha        11 Basic               12:50.24   13:18.64  
 15 Moctezuma, Sacha          12 Foothill            13:10.45   13:44.51  
 16 Betemarian, Jerry          9 Valley              13:05.23   13:48.94  
 17 Jacuinde-Garcia, Zaira    11 Rancho                         15:03.15  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Heat Winner + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Regional: # 44.47  2006        Talisha Lee, Rancho                         
AllTime Zone: % 44.36  1994        Cynthia Jackson, Rancho                     
     Stadium: $ 43.25  2007        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilkins, Jazzlynn         10 Liberty                46.94      45.94q  1 
  2 Robinson, Breanna         11 Coronado               47.14      47.67q  2 
  3 Melton, Breanna           12 Las Vegas              47.74      47.86q  3 
  4 Norris, Amari              9 Silverado              49.84      48.10q  3 
  5 Johnson, Ashley           10 Valley                 49.22      48.81q  4 
  6 Shill, Megan              11 Foothill               50.64      48.88q  2 
  7 Calloway, Raedeen          9 Sunrise Moun           50.94      49.37q  4 
  8 Hodas, Allandra           10 Silverado              50.64      49.40q  2 
  9 Dixon, DaNeice             9 Valley                 50.14      49.43   2 
 10 Killebrew, Kailani         9 Foothill               51.63      49.85   1 
 11 Holloway, Sierra          11 Green Valley           52.14      50.97   1 
 12 Stewart, Rachel           10 Rancho                 53.14      51.01   2 
 13 Johnson, Angela           11 Del Sol                50.54      51.02   1 
 14 Johnson, AJ               11 Valley                 51.64      51.20   3 
 15 Francis, Charlai           9 Las Vegas              52.38      51.41   2 
 16 Brickley, Caitlin         12 Green Valley           50.84      51.43   4 
 17 Hawkins, Jasmine          12 Del Sol                51.34      51.70   3 
 18 Gargantos, Carina         10 Liberty                53.70      52.00   2 
 19 Robinson, Michelle        11 Foothill               52.64      52.58   3 
 20 Moneck, Michele           11 Silverado              53.04      52.76   4 
 21 Colthart, Zara            11 Coronado               53.09      52.87   4 
 22 Yurek, Jenae              10 Sunrise Moun           53.64      53.01   1 
 23 Bryant, Alecia            11 Green Valley           53.44      53.38   3 
 24 Godfrey, Ashley           10 Coronado               54.04      53.43   1 
 25 Pyatt, Tiffany            12 Basic                  54.79      54.47   4 
 26 Mollekoer, Isabella       11 Eldorado               54.64      54.93   4 
 27 Trammell, Denesha         11 Canyon Sprin           52.87    1:06.34   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunrise
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Regional: # 48.53  5/7/2010    Rancho, Rancho                              
                       Gordon,Momodu,Williams,Wolmot                     
AllTime Zone: % 46.80  5/5/2010    Western, Western                            
                       A Garrett, T Tyler, P Sanders, L Jackson          
     Stadium: $ 46.80  5/5/2010    Western, Western                            
                       A Garrett, T Tyler, P Sanders, L Jackson          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rancho  'A'                                         49.34      49.61q  1 
     1) Wilmot, Gayle 12                2) Williams, Teyler 12            
     3) Wilbon, Na'koie 11              4) Gordon, Ashley 12              
  2 Silverado  'A'                                      50.04      49.73q  2 
     1) Mathews, Aliyah 11              2) Garcia, Jasmyn 10              
     3) Bond, Diamond 11                4) Gamble, Kiara 11               
  3 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 51.34      50.15q  1 
     1) Warren, Shartazia 12            2) Hicks, Quinisha 11             
     3) Chitwood, Mandy 10              4) Brown, Jahnae 10               
  4 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               52.34      50.39q  2 
     1) Williams, Tierra 12             2) Winchester, Alicia 11          
     3) Sailor, Miteciona 9             4) Burton, Lushone 11             
  5 Coronado  'A'                                       50.74      50.45q  1 
     1) Robinson, Breanna 11            2) Rock, Kalina 12                
     3) Ruppert, Brooke 12              4) Giordano, Santina 10           
  6 Liberty  'A'                                        52.64      51.39q  2 
     1) Dooley, Rachel 11               2) Palazzolo, Gabrielle 11        
     3) Wilkins, Jazzlynn 10            4) Williams, Dymond 11            
  7 Eldorado  'A'                                       53.24      51.88q  2 
     1) Moore, Autumn 10                2) Stepney, Shalyn 10             
     3) Daniels, Breshea 11             4) Williams, Whitney 11           
  8 Las Vegas  'A'                                      52.52      51.90q  1 
     1) Carter, Creshonda 10            2) Dussett, Cierra 10             
     3) Watts, Marty 11                 4) Love, Jermesha 10              
  9 Green Valley  'A'                                   51.94      52.08   2 
     1) Sombrio, Kalina 11              2) Wallace, Stephanie 11          
     3) Thomas, Courtney 12             4) Adams, Alexandra 11            
 10 Valley  'A'                                         50.74      53.09   2 
     1) Davis, Christina 12             2) Wharton, Kennedy 9             
     3) Johnson, Ashley 10              4) Wharton, Krystal 12            
 11 Desert Pines  'A'                                              53.58   1 
     1) Hines, Raynette 9               2) Zachary-Jones, Shonte 11       
     3) Greenhouse, Keana 10            4) Greenhouse, Keisha 12          
 12 Basic  'A'                                          52.54      53.68   1 
     1) Richardson, Kamisha 11          2) Radley, Tristan 9              
     3) Cosey, Brenelle 10              4) Martinez, Eryn 11              
 13 Del Sol  'A'                                        53.74      53.85   1 
     1) Green, Terry 9                  2) Hawkins, Jasmine 12            
     3) Johnson, Angela 11              4) Arnold, Aaliyah 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sunrise
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Regional: # 3:59.39  5/7/2010    Rancho, Rancho                            
                         Momodu, Wilmot,Gordon,Williams                    
AllTime Zone: % 3:48.34  5/7/2009    Western, Western                          
                         M Keys, A Garrett, A Devine, U Conner             
     Stadium: $ 3:48.34  5/7/2009    Western, Western                          
                         M Keys, A Garrett, A Devine, U Conner             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                               4:14.80    4:01.76q  1 
     1) Hicks, Quinisha 11              2) Chitwood, Mandy 10             
     3) Pullum, Jamila 12               4) Brown, Jahnae 10               
  2 Coronado  'A'                                     4:11.00    4:10.06q  1 
     1) Robinson, Breanna 11            2) Swaine, Shayee 10              
     3) Morris, Gabrielle 10            4) Lauten, Taylor 9               
  3 Foothill  'A'                                     4:14.40    4:10.26q  2 
     1) White, Demi 10                  2) Long, Sage 11                  
     3) Nelsen, Alyse 12                4) Clough, Dominique 12           
  4 Green Valley  'A'                                 4:16.02    4:13.54q  1 
     1) Adams, Alexandra 11             2) Anderson, Kayla 9              
     3) Wallace, Stephanie 11           4) Lutz, Elizabeth 11             
  5 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                             4:22.10    4:16.59q  2 
     1) Williams, Tierra 12             2) Diaz, Ebonique 9               
     3) Veal, Tiara 11                  4) Winchester, Alicia 11          
  6 Rancho  'A'                                       4:12.70    4:16.67q  2 
     1) Lewis, Shawtrice 12             2) Gray, Kanosha 9                
     3) Mccray, Parris 9                4) Labarre, Ashley 10             
  7 Silverado  'A'                                    4:16.90    4:20.94q  2 
     1) Bond, Diamond 11                2) DeLaCruz, Vanessa 11           
     3) Hodas, Allandra 10              4) Norris, Amari 9                
  8 Desert Pines  'A'                                            4:24.44q  1 
     1) Hines, Raynette 9               2) Greenhouse, Keisha 12          
     3) Zachary-Jones, Shonte 11        4) Greenhouse, Keana 10           
  9 Valley  'A'                                       4:28.70    4:26.49   1 
     1) Timothy, Paige 9                2) Timothy, Brooke 9              
     3) Shorts, Makyla 10               4) Oben-Nyarko, Akosua 12         
 10 Chaparral  'A'                                    4:39.00    4:33.18   1 
     1) Abai, Selina 11                 2) Braunstein, Vanessa            
     3) Smith, Keyauna 10               4) Tiggs, Shaquita 12             
 11 Basic  'A'                                        4:42.70    4:33.62   2 
     1) Pyatt, Tiffany 12               2) Martinez, Eryn 11              
     3) Radley, Tristan 9               4) Munguia, Iris 11               
 12 Las Vegas  'A'                                    4:45.00    4:38.21   2 
     1) Ezell, Francine 11              2) Francis, Charlai 9             
     3) Butler, Shaleea 9               4) Hawkins, Nijiana 10            
 13 Eldorado  'A'                                     4:57.30    4:41.31   1 
     1) Bradshaw, Casey 12              2) Jordan, Tatyana 9              
     3) Williams, Whitney 11            4) Sosa, Hailey 10                
 
Girls Pole Vault Sunrise
================================================================================
 Opening Height 7-00
 Up by 6" Until 4 or less remain, then up by 3"
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Regional: # 11-03  2003        Marie Muscato, Green Valley                 
AllTime Zone: % 11-03  2003        Marie Muscato, Green Valley                 
     Stadium: $ 11-08  2007        Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nounna-Kountanis, Victor  12 Coronado             9-00.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Appling, Amanda           12 Sunrise Moun         8-00.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Lavoie, Kim               12 Green Valley         8-06.00   J8-06.00    6   
  4 Buck, Rachel               9 Green Valley         8-00.00   J8-06.00    4.50
  4 Rodriguez, Maria          11 Silverado            8-00.00   J8-06.00    4.50
  6 Villa, Alicia             10 Del Sol              7-06.00    8-00.00    2   
  6 Kincaid, Kelsey           11 Coronado             8-06.00    8-00.00    2   
  6 Henderson, Fallon         11 Basic                8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  9 Palazzolo, Gabrielle      11 Liberty              8-06.00   J8-00.00  
 10 Powers, Alison            11 Silverado            7-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Kirkendall, Mary          10 Basic                7-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Smith, Justine            11 Silverado            7-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Caton, Irene              10 Sunrise Moun         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Melvin, Lindsey           12 Basic                8-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Bailey, Ryanne            10 Foothill             8-00.00    7-06.00  
 16 Denkin, Sommer            10 Green Valley         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Sunrise
=====================================================================================
 3 Prelim Jumps-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Regional: #    39-11  2002        Cassandra Strickland, Foothill           
AllTime Zone: % 40-02.50  2001        Rhonda Williams, Bonanza                 
     Stadium: $ 39-03.25  2007        Capri Marie Knox, Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Bond, Diamond             11 Silverado           33-00.75   35-07.50   NWI  10   
     31-08.75(NWI) FOUL      32-06.50(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 34-10.50(NWI)
  2 Meza, Judith              10 Sunrise Moun        33-01.00   34-05.00   NWI   8   
     32-07(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 32-00(NWI) 33-10.50(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 33-05(NWI)
  3 Thomas, Courtney          12 Green Valley        34-11.75   34-03.50   NWI   6   
     FOUL      33-08(NWI) 34-01.50(NWI) FOUL      34-03.50(NWI) 33-06.50(NWI)
  4 Paulo, Pearl              11 Canyon Sprin        33-08.00  J34-03.50   NWI   5   
     FOUL      33-01.25(NWI) 32-00.25(NWI) FOUL      34-03.50(NWI) 33-07.25(NWI)
  5 Attila, Ameyo              9 Valley              33-04.50   34-02.50   NWI   4   
  6 Davis, Christina          12 Valley              33-07.00   33-10.00   NWI   3   
  7 Palazzolo, Gabrielle      11 Liberty             34-04.75   33-08.50   NWI   2   
  8 Meyers, Jessica           11 Silverado           31-02.00   33-03.00   NWI   1   
  9 Shorts, Makyla            10 Valley              33-04.00   33-00.50   NWI 
 10 Peck, Keeleana            12 Silverado           32-01.00   32-06.25   NWI 
 11 Picquet, Lynn              9 Valley              32-05.50   31-11.00   NWI 
 12 Walz, Taylar              11 Coronado            33-01.50   31-03.00   NWI 
 13 Herring, Jasmine          10 Canyon Sprin        31-06.25   31-02.00   NWI 
 14 Purdy, Lauren              - Silverado           31-01.00   31-00.75   NWI 
 15 Stolyarova, Ekaterina     11 Liberty             30-11.00   31-00.00   NWI 
 16 Taylor, Tyler             11 Foothill            29-04.50   30-07.00   NWI 
 17 Burch, Emily              12 Coronado            30-05.50   30-06.25   NWI 
 18 Welton, Jade              10 Green Valley        30-09.00   30-05.75   NWI 
 19 Conlin, Elise             12 Coronado            33-02.25   30-04.00   NWI 
 20 Hauck, Ali                 9 Coronado            30-00.00   29-00.25   NWI 
 21 Vashon, Veronique         10 Liberty             30-01.00   27-03.25   NWI 
 22 Mungia, Crystal            9 Basic               26-04.00   26-08.75   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Sunrise
================================================================================
 3 Prelim Throws-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Regional: # 41-10.75  5/7/2009    Destinae Howerton-Davis, Canyon Springs  
AllTime Zone: %    44-05  5/5/2010    Avione Allgood, Legacy                   
     Stadium: $ 47-05.50  3/25/2011   Avione Allgood, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Natresha         12 Las Vegas           37-05.00   38-08.00   10   
      27-09  35-06  32-11  36-02.50  35-04  38-08
  2 Wright, Diamondique       12 Silverado           41-04.00   38-07.00    8   
  3 Blalark, Miracle           9 Rancho              37-07.50   36-00.00    6   
  4 Ford, Danielle            10 Chaparral           35-00.00   35-10.00    5   
  5 Watkins, Candice          12 Eldorado            32-06.00   35-06.00    4   
  6 Pinkelman, Kirsten        12 Green Valley        34-02.00   34-06.00    3   
  7 Lainhart, Natalie         12 Silverado           34-03.50   34-02.00    2   
  8 Panackia, Annalicia       10 Las Vegas           34-09.00   33-04.00    1   
  9 Parcells, Ashley          10 Green Valley        31-09.00   31-00.00  
 10 Jernigan, Darnajah        11 Canyon Sprin        33-00.00   29-09.00  
 11 Thomas, Maya              10 Basic               28-07.00   29-06.50  
 12 Sini, Fetinejas           10 Basic               31-02.00   29-00.00  
 13 Winward, Tabitha           9 Foothill            27-10.00   28-10.00  
 14 Miller, Judith            10 Las Vegas           30-03.00   28-02.00  
 15 Bellinghausen, Isabelle   12 Green Valley        28-00.00   27-06.50  
 16 Orduna, Brenda            11 Sunrise Moun        26-05.75   27-01.00  
 17 Lenard, Mary              12 Liberty             29-02.50   26-11.00  
 18 Lewis, Jasmine            12 Del Sol             30-11.00   26-10.00  
 19 Hightower, Nyasia         12 Valley              28-10.50   26-03.50  
 20 Digulio, Jessica          11 Coronado            22-09.50   23-00.50  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sunset
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Heat Winner + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Regional: # 11.98  2009        Tiarra Tyler, Western                       
AllTime Zone: % 11.98  5/15/2009   Tiarra Tyler, Western                       
     Stadium: $ 11.37  2007        Hasani Roseby, NIKE/ISF                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 William, Tamera           10 Centennial             12.24      12.85q  NWI  1 
  2 Richard, LaTangie         11 Centennial             12.54      12.86q -2.4  4 
  3 Brass, Tia                12 Shadow Ridge           12.94      12.97q -2.4  4 
  3 Banks, Darriel            12 Legacy                 12.34      12.97q -3.1  2 
  5 Carr, Whitney             10 Spring Valle           12.54      12.98q -2.4  4 
  6 Goynes, Joi               12 Faith Luther           12.49      13.09q -3.7  3 
  7 Rivers, April             10 Bishop Gorma           12.94      13.25q -3.7  3 
  8 Randle, Kailyn            11 Sierra Vista           13.24      13.35q -2.4  4 
  9 Morgan, Trini             12 Desert Oasis           12.84      13.38  -3.1  2 
 10 Sambvani, Julia            9 Palo Verde             13.14      13.39  -3.1  2 
 11 Wills, Jessalyn            9 Shadow Ridge           12.74      13.47  -3.1  2 
 12 McJunkin, Taylor          11 Pahrump Vall           12.64      13.48  -3.7  3 
 12 Thomas, Korizza           11 Mojave                 13.24      13.48  -3.1  2 
 14 Clavano, Ina              12 Desert Oasis           12.94      13.53  -2.4  4 
 15 Cole, Dominique           11 Centennial             13.44      13.56  -3.1  2 
 16 Wingender, Haley          11 Bishop Gorma           13.04      13.57   NWI  1 
 17 Hammel, Bree              11 Bonanza                13.29      13.59   NWI  1 
 18 Crawford, Kaila           11 Arbor View             13.44      13.65  -2.4  4 
 19 Gray, Jennifer            12 Cheyenne               12.84      13.69   NWI  1 
 20 Rowlette, Tyler            9 Centennial             12.94      13.74  -3.7  3 
 21 Bland, Johnice             9 Clark                  13.14      13.80  -3.1  2 
 22 Thompson, Diamond         11 Western                15.31      13.83  -3.7  3 
 23 Moweta, Queen             12 Spring Valle           13.14      13.92  -3.7  3 
 24 Head, Amanda              10 Pahrump Vall           12.84      13.93   NWI  1 
 25 Coquia, Micayla           10 Legacy                 13.44      13.97  -3.7  3 
 26 Jackson, Kendra           12 Cimarron-Mem           13.04      14.04   NWI  1 
 27 Chaney, Dani               9 Arbor View             13.34      14.16   NWI  1 
 28 McInnes, Ashley            9 Shadow Ridge           13.44      14.47   NWI  1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Sunset
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 2 in Heat + 8 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    Regional: # 5:11.98  2005        Ashley Wimmer, Palo Verde                 
AllTime Zone: % 5:01.90  1997        Abbie Miller, Green Valley                
     Stadium: $ 4:58.82  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Badger, Sydney             9 Centennial           5:31.30    5:27.71Q 
  2 Gonzalez, Andrea          11 Arbor View           5:28.15    5:34.62Q 
  3 Reese, Mallory            12 Shadow Ridge         5:31.24    5:28.69Q 
  4 Suan, Marissa              9 Palo Verde           5:47.50    5:37.67Q 
  5 Willey, Kourtney          12 Arbor View           5:39.93    5:30.81q 
  6 Roll, Brianna             12 Centennial           5:27.36    5:40.12q 
  7 Gorczyca, Katie            9 Palo Verde           5:22.40    5:42.80q 
  8 Halstead, Amberly         10 Arbor View           5:38.94    5:44.66q 
  9 Signorelli, Dagny         12 Cimarron-Mem         5:45.75    5:45.18q 
 10 Finley, Clare             12 Bishop Gorma         5:34.40    5:45.55q 
 11 Stueve, Taylor            11 Bishop Gorma         5:45.10    5:52.24q 
 12 Thelaner, Stefanie         9 Pahrump Vall         5:41.90    5:52.68q 
 13 Fisher, Cameron           12 Bishop Gorma         5:44.80    5:53.52  
 14 Torres, Sydney            10 Arbor View           5:46.79    5:55.83  
 15 Solomon, Jasmine          12 Shadow Ridge         5:51.40    5:56.00  
 16 Adams, Emily              10 Bonanza              5:51.31    5:57.26  
 17 Arce-Escobar, Dana        12 Clark                5:55.17    6:00.43  
 18 Anas, Savannah            11 Centennial           5:53.20    6:00.83  
 19 Koch, Kelsi               12 Palo Verde           5:42.65    6:01.13  
 20 Puente, Dannica           11 Spring Valle         5:49.80    6:01.70  
 21 Maloney, Samantha         11 Durango              6:11.00    6:04.35  
 22 Dotson, Kaela             12 Shadow Ridge         5:53.12    6:08.33  
 23 Peralta, Christian        12 Desert Oasis         6:07.34    6:15.50  
 24 Vanderstelt, Nicole       12 Palo Verde           5:50.31    6:16.34  
 25 Bouch, Megan              12 Faith Luther         6:38.64    6:50.54  
 26 Bautista, Denice          10 Western                         7:33.95  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Sunset
================================================================================
 1 Section Final
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    Regional: # 11:32.42  2003        Natasha Wicks, Cimarron-Memorial         
AllTime Zone: % 10:45.11  1997        Abbie Miller, Green Valley               
     Stadium: $ 10:57.57  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Badger, Sydney             9 Centennial          11:43.70   11:32.65   10   
  2 Gorczyca, Katie            9 Palo Verde          11:23.80   11:36.19    8   
  3 Gonzalez, Andrea          11 Arbor View          11:45.21   12:06.69    6   
  4 Willey, Kourtney          12 Arbor View          12:08.93   12:07.72    5   
  5 Suan, Marissa              9 Palo Verde          11:55.08   12:09.48    4   
  6 Roll, Brianna             12 Centennial          12:26.60   12:22.52    3   
  7 Finley, Clare             12 Bishop Gorma        12:16.80   12:28.26    2   
  8 Signorelli, Dagny         12 Cimarron-Mem        13:31.10   12:42.72    1   
  9 Puente, Dannica           11 Spring Valle        12:25.70   12:46.03  
 10 Adams, Emily              10 Bonanza             12:25.76   12:46.13  
 11 Torres, Sydney            10 Arbor View          12:23.41   12:46.33  
 12 Halstead, Amberly         10 Arbor View          12:56.00   12:49.59  
 13 Anas, Savannah            11 Centennial          12:27.10   12:51.46  
 14 Gerhardt, Johanna         11 Sierra Vista        13:15.34   13:01.51  
 15 Koch, Kelsi               12 Palo Verde          12:21.80   13:10.21  
 16 Koch, Ashley              10 Palo Verde          12:53.99   13:21.99  
 17 Payne, Jordanna           11 Centennial          13:04.55   13:31.50  
 18 Bautista, Denice          10 Western                        16:03.27  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Sunset
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Heat Winner + 5 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    Regional: # 44.57  2007        Lennette Battle, Shadow Ridge               
AllTime Zone: % 44.36  1994        Cynthia Jackson, Rancho                     
     Stadium: $ 43.25  2007        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johonnot, Karli           12 Centennial             43.96    % 43.50q  2 
  2 McFarland, Candice        12 Legacy                 42.48    % 44.25q  1 
  3 Bonds, Tiana               9 Centennial             46.04      45.68q  3 
  4 Henderson, Chalon         10 Cimarron-Mem           48.94      48.53q  3 
  5 Carattini, Hailee          9 Centennial             49.54      49.20q  1 
  6 Crow, Jordan              11 Palo Verde             50.94      49.68q  3 
  7 Helm, Macy                10 Faith Luther           50.54      49.82q  2 
  8 Glenn, Shelby              9 Sierra Vista           52.23      50.34q  2 
  9 Brooks, Mackenzie         11 Palo Verde             50.94      50.59   2 
 10 Willeford, Haileigh       10 Centennial             51.14      50.77   3 
 11 Dennis, Sarah             10 Pahrump Vall           51.54      51.48   1 
 12 Bosley, Taylor            12 Cheyenne               51.94      51.52   1 
 13 Ewing, Melissa            11 Pahrump Vall           51.34      51.72   2 
 14 Branton, Kaitie           12 Arbor View             52.64      51.94   3 
 15 Rathbun, Andrea           11 Palo Verde             52.44      51.96   1 
 16 DiCamillo, Nicole         11 Pahrump Vall           53.54      52.44   2 
 17 Moen, Bailey              10 Pahrump Vall           53.74      52.70   3 
 18 Holland, Aspen            11 Arbor View             52.44      53.32   2 
 19 Cousineau, Kathleen        9 Bonanza                52.89      54.80   1 
 20 Apoyan, Lily              11 Durango              1:00.24      58.53   2 
 -- Ruffin, LeSean            10 Spring Valle           50.94        DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sunset
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    Regional: # 46.80  5/5/2010    Western, Western                            
                       Garrett, Tyler,Sanders,Jackson                    
AllTime Zone: % 46.80  5/5/2010    Western                                     
                       A Garrett, T Tyler, P Sanders, L Jackson          
     Stadium: $ 46.80  2010        Western                                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                     49.94      48.51q  1 
     1) Richard, LaTangie 11            2) Cole, Dominique 11             
     3) William, Tamera 10              4) Barber, Simone 9               
  2 Legacy  'A'                                         51.14      49.11q  1 
     1) Coquia, Micayla 10              2) Banks, Darriel 12              
     3) Coggs, Naomi 10                 4) McFarland, Candice 12          
  3 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   50.84      50.32q  2 
     1) Andreason, Alice 11             2) Owens, Carine 12               
     3) Moorman, Zayna 11               4) Brass, Tia 12                  
  4 Bishop Gorman  'A'                                  53.04      50.52q  1 
     1) Franco, Alyssa 11               2) Wingender, Haley 11            
     3) Johnson, Julia 12               4) Rivers, April 10               
  5 Desert Oasis  'A'                                   51.11      50.75q  1 
     1) Clavano, Ina 12                 2) Dollente, Tiffani 10           
     3) Zachodni, Jasmine 11            4) Morgan, Trini 12               
  6 Cheyenne  'A'                                       51.34      51.35q  2 
     1) Brown, Javonna 11               2) Gray, Jasper 11                
     3) Gray, Jennifer 12               4) Croston, Martika 10            
  7 Palo Verde  'A'                                     53.54      51.53q  1 
     1) Claiborne, Akoya 10             2) Bryan, Emily 10                
     3) Moore, Grace 10                 4) Sambvani, Julia 9              
  8 Clark  'A'                                                     52.48q  1 
     1) Anderson, Haley 12              2) Meng, Audrey 11                
     3) Bland, Johnice 9                4) Hill, Ashley 9                 
  9 Pahrump Valley  'A'                                 54.14      52.61   2 
     1) Ewing, Melissa 11               2) Van Engen, Regan 11            
     3) McCaw, Jennifer 9               4) Head, Amanda 10                
 10 Sierra Vista  'A'                                   52.00      52.99   2 
     1) Apostolyuk, Olga 9              2) Wilburn, Dianna 11             
     3) Jackson, Jeanette 12            4) Randle, Kailyn 11              
 11 Arbor View  'A'                                     54.24      53.13   2 
     1) Crawford, Kaila 11              2) Lewis, Dana 9                  
     3) Chaney, Dani 9                  4) Sterling, Aalonah 9            
 -- Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 50.24        DNF   2 
     1) Allen, Kylie 10                 2) Scull, Callie 9                
     3) Williamson, Ashleigh 9          4) Goynes, Joi 12                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sunset
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    Regional: # 3:48.34  5/7/2009    Western, Western                          
                         Kets, Garrett, Devine, Conner                     
AllTime Zone: % 3:48.34  5/7/2009    Western, Western                          
                         M Keys, A Garrett, A Devine, U Conner             
     Stadium: $ 3:48.34  2009        Western                                   
                         M Keys, A Garrett, A Devine, U Conner             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Palo Verde  'A'                                   4:11.70    4:02.50q  2 
     1) Sambvani, Julia 9               2) Leiserowitz, Sarah 10          
     3) Bryant, Dominque 12             4) Bryan, Cayce 12                
  2 Centennial  'A'                                   4:11.20    4:06.36q  1 
     1) Carattini, Hailee 9             2) Hartle, Taylor 9               
     3) Rowlette, Tyler 9               4) Bonds, Tiana 9                 
  3 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                 4:13.00    4:10.71q  1 
     1) McInnes, Ashley 9               2) Reese, Mallory 12              
     3) Owens, Carine 12                4) Moorman, Zayna 11              
  4 Faith Lutheran  'A'                               4:13.00    4:10.89q  2 
     1) Helm, Macy 10                   2) Beagle, Brynne 10              
     3) Allen, Kylie 10                 4) Scull, Callie 9                
  5 Pahrump Valley  'A'                               4:22.00    4:11.77q  1 
     1) Klem, Kaitlin 10                2) Dennis, Sarah 10               
     3) Sladek, Sydney 9                4) McJunkin, Taylor 11            
  6 Sierra Vista  'A'                                 4:21.00    4:13.58q  2 
     1) Sanders, Tyler 12               2) Apostolyuk, Olga 9             
     3) Glenn, Shelby 9                 4) Matthews, Kim 12               
  7 Arbor View  'A'                                   4:20.20    4:15.77q  2 
     1) Martin, Darje 9                 2) Chaney, Dani 9                 
     3) Raymond, Caiti 10               4) Crawford, Kaila 11             
  8 Cheyenne  'A'                                     4:19.00    4:16.41q  1 
     1) Brown, Javonna 11               2) Croston, Martika 10            
     3) Mack, Endia                     4) Rivera, Dolly 11               
  9 Spring Valley  'A'                                4:31.60    4:21.29   2 
     1) Zimmerman, Rachel 12            2) Armstrong, Valerie 12          
     3) Moweta, Queen 12                4) Patterson, Shaunna 10          
 10 Legacy  'A'                                       4:31.20    4:27.30   2 
     1) Mayberry, Ashley 11             2) Alexander, Breanna 12          
     3) Cummings, Sarah 10              4) Bell, Raneisha 12              
 11 Durango  'A'                                                 4:27.34   2 
     1) Maloney, Samantha 11            2) Garcia, Ileanna 9              
     3) Clayton, Daniesha 9             4) Fleming, Tyler 11              
 12 Desert Oasis  'A'                                 4:34.90    4:29.99   1 
     1) Phillips, Ralena 9              2) Newling, Katy 9                
     3) Lee, Ashlyn 9                   4) Leimberger, Summer 10          
 13 Bonanza  'A'                                      4:47.50    4:53.89   1 
     1) Geier, Melissa 12               2) Hoene, Celine 12               
     3) Tinoco, Carmen 12               4) Hammond, Rielly 9              
 -- Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                            4:31.20         DQ   1  Cut in early
     1) Henderson, Chalon 10            2) Jackson, Kendra 12             
     3) Luke, Kaycee 10                 4) Lewis, Samoia 9                
 
Girls Pole Vault Sunset
================================================================================
 Opening Height 6-06
 Up by 6" Until 4 or less remain, then up by 3"
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Regional: # 10-04  5/7/2009    Ashley Lively, Centennial                   
AllTime Zone: % 11-03  2003        Marie Muscato, Green Valley                 
     Stadium: $ 11-08  2007        Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Luke, Kaycee              10 Cimarron-Mem         9-06.00   10-06.00#  10   
  2 Vogel, Renee              11 Faith Luther        10-06.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Humenik, Caitlin          12 Centennial           8-06.00    8-09.00    6   
  4 Schwebel, Natalie         12 Centennial           9-05.75    8-06.00    5   
  5 Johonnot, Madison         10 Centennial           7-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  6 Rogers, Crystal           12 Bonanza              7-06.00   J8-00.00    2.50
  6 Skilling, Kayla           10 Pahrump Vall         7-06.00   J8-00.00    2.50
  8 Rivera, Dolly             11 Cheyenne             7-06.00   J8-00.00    0.50
  8 Motis, Cassidy             9 Desert Oasis         7-06.00   J8-00.00    0.50
 10 Juilfs, Madison           11 Shadow Ridge         7-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Perez, Darian             10 Arbor View           7-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Boucher, Amanda           12 Durango              7-06.00    7-06.00  
 10 Kuhlman, Amber             9 Shadow Ridge         7-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Carattini, Hailee          9 Centennial           8-05.75    7-06.00  
 10 Arroyo, Jackie            10 Shadow Ridge         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 10 Pelagio, Frencie          12 Sierra Vista         8-00.00    7-06.00  
 17 Knowles, Meagan           10 Legacy               7-00.00    7-00.00  
 17 Newling, Katy              9 Desert Oasis         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 17 Sharp, Mariah             10 Arbor View           8-00.00    7-00.00  
 17 Cerda, Andrea             10 Arbor View           7-00.00    7-00.00  
 17 Recinto, Christine        11 Faith Luther         8-00.00    7-00.00  
 22 Oliver, Abby              12 Durango              7-00.00    6-06.00  
 -- Montuori, Kianna           9 Shadow Ridge         8-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Triple Jump Sunset
=====================================================================================
 3 Prelim Jumps-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Regional: # 40-02.50  2001        Ronda Williams, Bonanza                  
AllTime Zone: % 40-02.50  2001        Rhonda Williams, Bonanza                 
     Stadium: $ 39-03.25  2007        Capri Marie Knox, Valley                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hammel, Bree              11 Bonanza             34-10.50   37-07.25   NWI  10   
     36-05.50(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI) 37-07.25(NWI) FOUL      35-10.25(NWI) 36-11.50(NWI)
  2 Onyema, Krystal           12 Faith Luther        37-05.00   37-05.25   NWI   8   
  3 Ameli, Nicole             12 Palo Verde          33-03.50   35-01.25   NWI   6   
  4 Van Engen, Regan          11 Pahrump Vall        33-05.50   34-02.00   NWI   5   
  5 Beville, Tiarra           12 Durango             34-09.50   33-08.25   NWI   4   
  6 Meng, Audrey              11 Clark               31-07.75   33-06.25   NWI   3   
  7 Ford, Aleya               10 Western             32-10.00   32-09.00   NWI   2   
  8 Matthews, Kim             12 Sierra Vista        32-01.50   32-08.50   NWI   1   
  9 Moore, Grace              10 Palo Verde          31-07.50   32-04.50   NWI 
 10 Jordan, Jocelyn            9 Western             32-05.00   31-09.75   NWI 
 11 Choi, Kai Yan Ingrid      11 Durango             31-07.00   31-08.50   NWI 
 12 Andreason, Alice          11 Shadow Ridge        31-10.00   31-07.75   NWI 
 13 Eyle, Jazzeree            11 Centennial          30-01.00   31-06.50   NWI 
 14 Klem, Kaitlin             10 Pahrump Vall        30-10.50   31-06.00   NWI 
 15 Cable, Samantha           12 Arbor View          31-04.00   31-05.00   NWI 
 16 Carattini, Hannah          9 Centennial          30-00.00   30-04.50   NWI 
 17 Motis, Cassidy             9 Desert Oasis        28-02.00   29-04.00   NWI 
 -- Reece, Ivionna            12 Legacy              30-05.00         ND   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Sunset
================================================================================
 3 Prelim Throws-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Regional: #    44-05  5/5/2010    Avione Allgood, Legacy                   
AllTime Zone: %    44-05  5/5/2010    Avione Allgood, Legacy                   
     Stadium: $ 47-05.50  3/25/2011   Avione Allgood, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione           11 Legacy              47-05.50   47-05.00#  10   
      45-03  47-05  45-00  44-09  46-06  45-01
  2 Blake, Ashlie              9 Palo Verde          45-00.00   47-03.00#   8   
      44-00.50  45-11.25  46-01  47-03  47-02  45-09
  3 Brown, Jenae              12 Cheyenne            43-03.00   40-11.50    6   
  4 Onyema, Krystal           12 Faith Luther        39-00.50   38-08.50    5   
  5 Jackson, Brittany         11 Cheyenne            40-10.00   38-07.00    4   
  6 Shaw, Takara              12 Centennial          34-09.50   34-03.50    3   
  7 Ewalefo, Julia            11 Bishop Gorma        30-09.00   33-07.00    2   
  8 Caruso, Gabriela          11 Bishop Gorma        31-10.50   32-01.00    1   
  9 Forage, Jessica           11 Faith Luther        31-08.00   31-08.00  
 10 Benckwitz, Sina           11 Shadow Ridge        30-10.00   31-02.00  
 11 Head, Amanda              10 Pahrump Vall        30-07.50   31-01.00  
 12 Pavageau, Sydney          12 Western             30-10.00   31-00.00  
 13 Andrade, Kayla            12 Spring Valle        30-09.00   30-11.00  
 14 Hamrick, Megan            11 Pahrump Vall        35-01.25   30-08.50  
 15 Romero, Zahaira           10 Sierra Vista        33-05.50   30-08.00  
 16 Ruuska, Lauren            11 Centennial          28-10.75   30-06.00  
 17 Owens, Carine             12 Shadow Ridge        30-03.50   30-02.00  
 17 Bormann, Brooke           12 Faith Luther        32-03.00   30-02.00  
 19 Wulfenstein, Sara         11 Pahrump Vall        29-08.50   30-00.00  
 20 Carter, Amanda            10 Cimarron-Mem        28-04.00   29-10.00  
 21 Bodan, Samantha           12 Clark               28-11.00   29-07.00  
 22 Barnes, Talia             10 Centennial          29-11.00   29-05.00  
 23 Scott, Jazmine            11 Centennial          29-01.00   28-10.00  
 24 Uy, Kristen               11 Faith Luther        28-00.00   28-07.50  
 25 Hogans, Destenee          11 Cimarron-Mem        29-02.25   28-06.00  
 26 Brouwers, Kay             10 Bishop Gorma        31-01.00   28-05.50  
 27 Davis, Sydney             11 Spring Valle        28-00.00   28-04.00  
 28 Day, Kierra               11 Cheyenne            33-09.00   28-00.00  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sunrise
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Heat Winner + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Regional: # 21.05  5/7/2010    Garic Wharton, Valley                       
AllTime Zone: % 21.05  2010        Garic Wharton, Valley                       
     Stadium: $ 21.05  2010        Garic Wharton, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Ladale           12 Silverado              21.64      22.21q -3.1  1 
  2 Pumphrey, Donnel          10 Canyon Sprin           22.07      22.47q -1.1  2 
  3 Fitzgerald, Tavish        12 Sunrise Moun           22.54      22.68q -1.1  4 
  4 Calvin, Quantavius        12 Basic                  22.94      22.80q -1.1  4 
  5 Henderson, James          10 Foothill               22.55      22.86q -1.1  4 
  6 Bibbs, Chris              11 Basic                  22.24      22.94q -1.5  3 
  7 Lomax, Josh               12 Green Valley           22.74      23.09q -1.1  2 
  8 Ferraro, Sean             11 Green Valley           23.45      23.17q -3.1  1 
  9 Larocca, Charles          10 Liberty                22.86      23.41  -3.1  1 
 10 Olague, Carlos            12 Chaparral              23.34      23.42  -1.1  2 
 11 Card, Glen                11 Basic                  23.34      23.70  -1.1  2 
 12 Bosworth, Daniel          12 Coronado               22.94      23.73  -1.5  3 
 13 Nihipali, Javen           10 Eldorado               23.44      23.95  -1.1  2 
 14 Lindquist, Dylan          12 Basic                  23.44      24.01  -3.1  1 
 15 Lorenzo-Ragasa, Daven     12 Liberty                23.44      24.07  -1.1  4 
 16 Mason, D'Andre            12 Rancho                 23.34      24.39  -1.5  3 
 17 Kirkland, Dwayne          11 Del Sol                23.44      24.41  -1.1  2 
 18 Buckner, Marquis          11 Canyon Sprin           23.44      24.85  -3.1  1 
 -- Davidson, Rem             12 Las Vegas              23.44         DQ  -1.5  3  Lane Violation
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sunrise
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Heat Winner + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Regional: # 48.12  5/7/2010    Jiovani Hernandez, Canyon Springs           
AllTime Zone: % 47.73  5/8/2008    Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
     Stadium: $ 47.73  5/8/2008    Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ladale           12 Silverado              48.82      50.06q  1 
  2 Peeples, Bryon            11 Valley                 50.64      50.08q  4 
  3 Henderson, James          10 Foothill               49.43      50.46q  2 
  4 McCullum, Demarcus        12 Sunrise Moun           50.54      50.56q  3 
  5 Lopez, Fabian             10 Liberty                52.34      51.66q  1 
  6 Rainwater, Diante         12 Rancho                 53.00      51.82q  3 
  7 Nelson, Alyx              12 Green Valley           51.74      51.98q  3 
  8 Davis, Maurice            12 Valley                 52.84      52.15q  1 
  9 Keys, DeQuantis           10 Silverado              53.25      52.24   4 
 10 Patrino, Michael          10 Green Valley           51.62      52.36   4 
 11 Yslas, Cory               12 Coronado               53.13      52.50   4 
 12 Jones, Kaelan              9 Silverado              52.66      52.81   3 
 13 Acevedo, Alec             11 Silverado              52.14      52.94   2 
 14 Garcia, Jordan            11 Green Valley           53.64      53.35   2 
 15 Lopez, Tristan            12 Basic                  53.84      53.56   1 
 16 Winger, Kiel              12 Basic                  53.94      53.86   2 
 17 Moses, Mathew             12 Rancho                 53.54      53.94   1 
 18 Diuguid-Koen, Jordan      10 Coronado               52.24      54.19   1 
 19 Hafen, Colton             12 Basic                  53.04      54.21   2 
 20 Rogers, Dante             12 Basic                  53.84      54.45   3 
 21 Raymone, Robinson         10 Las Vegas              54.74      54.60   4 
 22 Williams, Toure           11 Chaparral              52.74      54.65   4 
 23 Turner, Amod               9 Foothill               53.84      54.84   1 
 24 Tibbs, John               12 Eldorado               54.94      55.16   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sunrise
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Top 2 in Heat + 8 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Regional: # 1:53.23  5/15/2009   Aaron Adkins, Las Vegas                   
AllTime Zone: % 1:53.23  5/15/2009   Aaron Adkins, Las Vegas                   
     Stadium: $ 1:53.23  5/15/2009   Aaron Adkins, Las Vegas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Priego, Nick              11 Del Sol              2:01.33    2:00.18Q 
  2 Mantle, Andrew            12 Green Valley         1:54.10    2:01.93Q 
  3 Carter, Dante             12 Silverado            1:56.71    2:00.87Q 
  4 Maman, Stephan            12 Basic                2:00.83    2:02.83Q 
  5 Greene, Carl              12 Foothill             1:56.80    2:01.27Q 
  6 Stiles, Johnny            11 Basic                2:05.44    2:03.04Q 
  7 Ponce', Martin             9 Liberty              2:02.84    2:01.83q 
  8 Perkins, Tommy            10 Rancho               2:04.30    2:02.07q 
  9 Bylina, Alex              11 Green Valley         2:02.90    2:04.57q 
 10 Marquez, Daniel           10 Sunrise Moun         2:04.85    2:04.66q 
 11 Sneed, John               12 Canyon Sprin         2:07.00    2:04.93q 
 12 Harris, Doug              11 Green Valley         2:05.64    2:05.15q 
 13 Aman, Jonathan            10 Silverado            2:04.73    2:05.25  
 14 Bosse, Nick               10 Coronado             2:10.07    2:05.95  
 15 Harris, Kyle              12 Foothill             2:01.00    2:06.03  
 16 Hinton, Dale              10 Foothill             2:05.49    2:06.14  
 17 Lugo, Brad                12 Basic                2:09.40    2:06.72  
 18 Fortner, Christian        11 Green Valley         2:03.70    2:07.34  
 19 Ferron, Blake             12 Silverado            2:07.30    2:07.70  
 20 Hernandez, Roberto        11 Valley               2:11.00    2:07.92  
 21 Campbell, Kyler           11 Foothill             2:09.30    2:08.10  
 22 Perez, Cesar               9 Chaparral            2:11.06    2:08.20  
 23 Mireku, Obed              11 Del Sol              2:08.11    2:10.81  
 24 Carrasco, Alex            12 Coronado             2:07.40    2:11.90  
 25 Aguinaga, Matthew         11 Coronado             2:11.48    2:12.57  
 26 Belloni, Robby            10 Silverado            2:08.90    2:12.96  
 27 Rubio, Lino               12 Las Vegas            2:13.05    2:15.15  
 28 Chavez, Anthony           11 Eldorado             2:11.31    2:49.22  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sunrise
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Heat Winner + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Regional: # 14.40  2004        Shain Manuele, Eldorado                     
AllTime Zone: % 14.06  2001        Ransom Minyard, Durango                     
     Stadium: $ 14.66  2007        J.P. Castel, Reno                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Dori, Alexander           12 Valley                 15.74      15.72q  NWI  1 
  2 Molina, Dominic           12 Silverado              15.94      15.73q  NWI  4 
  3 Manning, Charles          11 Sunrise Moun           16.24      16.28q  NWI  3 
  4 Sanchez, Zachary          11 Liberty                16.14      16.38q  NWI  1 
  5 Affi, Basel               11 Silverado              16.14      16.73q  NWI  2 
  6 Gonzaque, Royce           11 Las Vegas              16.54      16.74q  NWI  1 
  7 Yamka, Dakota             12 Foothill               16.14      16.81q  NWI  2 
  8 Miller, Donovan           11 Basic                  15.84      16.98q  NWI  3 
  9 Mertikas, TJ              10 Coronado               16.14      17.12   NWI  3 
 10 Tatoy, Axl                12 Liberty                17.24      17.22   NWI  4 
 11 Wisner, Blake             10 Coronado               16.14      17.30   NWI  1 
 12 Nelson, Matt              10 Green Valley           17.06      17.34   NWI  1 
 13 Mitchell, O'Darius        11 Eldorado               17.64      17.54   NWI  4 
 14 Cater, Alex               10 Silverado              17.80      17.72   NWI  1 
 15 Gordon, Bryson            11 Basic                  16.24      17.85   NWI  4 
 16 Walker, Demarcus           9 Canyon Sprin           17.14      17.95   NWI  3 
 17 Moehring, Charles         11 Green Valley           17.74      18.24   NWI  3 
 18 Harris, Marc              11 Foothill               16.44      18.25   NWI  3 
 19 Olsen, Brendan            11 Coronado               17.84      18.61   NWI  2 
 20 Moorehead, Derek          12 Coronado               16.34      19.32   NWI  4 
 21 Neal, Antonio             12 Canyon Sprin           17.84      20.02   NWI  2 
 22 Jackson, Collin           10 Liberty                17.84      20.71   NWI  2 
 23 Perry, Bijo`n              9 Canyon Sprin           16.64      20.89   NWI  1 
 24 Nash, Brian               10 Valley                 16.54      20.90   NWI  2 
 -- Howard, D'Vante           12 Canyon Sprin           15.94         DQ   NWI  4  Hand knocked down hu
 -- Reckinger, Jake           12 Basic                  15.84         DQ   NWI  2  Hand knocked down hu
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sunrise
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before sc
    Regional: # 1:26.99  5/7/2009    Chaparral, Chaparral                      
                         Jones,Hotchkins,Porter,McMurray                   
AllTime Zone: % 1:26.68  1997        Rancho                                    
     Stadium: $ 1:26.99  5/7/2009    Chaparral, Chaparral                      
                         P Jones, J Hotchkins, R Porter, M McMurray        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Basic  'A'                                        1:31.20    1:29.40q  1 
     1) Bibbs, Chris 11                 2) Card, Glen 11                  
     3) Lindquist, Dylan 12             4) Calvin, Quantavius 12          
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                               1:29.30    1:29.68q  1 
     1) Pumphrey, Donnel 10             2) Brown, Malik 12                
     3) Lewis, Andrew 10                4) Charles, Isaiah 11             
  3 Foothill  'A'                                     1:30.40    1:30.81q  2 
     1) Henderson, James 10             2) Killebrew, Miles 12            
     3) Trotter, Tiyson 12              4) Keplinger, Kyle 11             
  4 Green Valley  'A'                                 1:32.20    1:31.04q  2 
     1) Love, Aaron 11                  2) Lomax, Josh 12                 
     3) Nelson, Alyx 12                 4) Ferraro, Sean 11               
  5 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                             1:32.20    1:31.90q  1 
     1) Zinnamon, Fharhaad 11           2) Fitzgerald, Tavish 12          
     3) Kincey, Orlando 12              4) McCullum, Demarcus 12          
  6 Chaparral  'A'                                    1:32.80    1:31.96q  2 
     1) Anderson, Tyquan 10             2) Williams, Toure 11             
     3) Olague, Carlos 12               4) Jaquez, Juan 11                
  7 Coronado  'A'                                     1:33.00    1:32.24q  1 
     1) Yslas, Cory 12                  2) Mertikas, TJ 10                
     3) Bosworth, Daniel 12             4) Diuguid-Koen, Jordan 10        
  8 Las Vegas  'A'                                    1:30.67    1:32.39q  2 
     1) Majors, Marquan 12              2) Rogers, Cameron 12             
     3) Davidson, Rem 12                4) Gonzaque, Royce 11             
  9 Rancho  'A'                                       1:34.40    1:33.02   2 
     1) Mason, D'Andre 12               2) David, Shamel 12               
     3) Beverly, Christopher 11         4) Bradley, Mortez 12             
 10 Silverado  'A'                                    1:34.70    1:33.49   2 
     1) Keys, DeQuantis 10              2) Molina, Dominic 12             
     3) Affi, Basel 11                  4) Gause, Deandre 11              
 11 Liberty  'A'                                      1:34.15    1:35.00   1 
     1) Larocca, Charles 10             2) Elumn, Justin 10               
     3) Lopez, Fabian 10                4) Tatoy, Axl 12                  
 12 Valley  'A'                                       1:36.00    1:35.57   1 
     1) Edmonds, Eric 11                2) Dori, Alexander 12             
     3) Jackson, Chris 11               4) Carroll, Arphaxad 9            
 13 Eldorado  'A'                                     1:35.00    1:36.24   1 
     1) Nihipali, Javen 10              2) Murray, LaQuan 11              
     3) Moore, Terrell 10               4) Fletcher, Marcus 10            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sunrise
================================================================================
 1 Section Final
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Best Third Place
 Report to Clerk 30 minutes before scheduled start
    Regional: # 8:06.20  2006        Silverado, Silverado                      
AllTime Zone: % 7:59.88  5/5/2010    Centennial, Centennial                    
                         N Hartle, K Merritt, T McDonough, D Lopez         
     Stadium: $ 7:56.31  2007        Silverado                                 
                         Zurko,Bennett,O'Barr,Reeves                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Foothill  'A'                                     8:12.00    8:06.94   10   
     1) Greene, Carl 12                 2) Hinton, Dale 10                
     3) Campbell, Kyler 11              4) Harris, Kyle 12                
  2 Del Sol  'A'                                      8:25.00    8:08.16    8   
     1) Smith, Colin 12                 2) Priego, Nick 11                
     3) Walter, Casey 12                4) Mireku, Obed 11                
  3 Silverado  'A'                                               8:14.17    6   
     1) Carter, Dante 12                2) Ferron, Blake 12               
     3) Aman, Jonathan 10               4) Jones, Kaelan 9                
  4 Coronado  'A'                                     8:50.00    8:27.20    5   
     1) Bosse, Nick 10                  2) Montesinos, Alejandro 11       
     3) Aguinaga, Matthew 11            4) Carrasco, Alex 12              
  5 Green Valley  'A'                                 8:13.84    8:27.67    4   
     1) Bylina, Alex 11                 2) Harris, Doug 11                
     3) Cortney, Sean 11                4) Fortner, Christian 11          
  6 Rancho  'A'                                       9:02.34    8:32.33    3   
     1) Perkins, Tommy 10               2) Rainwater, Diante 12           
     3) Moses, Mathew 12                4) Mahamud, Naol 10               
  7 Chaparral  'A'                                    9:10.50    8:59.33    2   
     1) Berrelleza, Carlos 12           2) Jaquez, Juan 11                
     3) Perez, Cesar 9                  4) Henry, Tarious 11              
  8 Canyon Springs  'A'                               8:39.60    9:00.04    1   
     1) Sneed, John 12                  2) Rogers, Jeremiah 10            
     3) Samano, Ryan 9                  4) Martinez, Daniel 10            
  9 Eldorado  'A'                                     9:04.00    9:03.84  
     1) Henry, Jake 12                  2) Tibbs, John 12                 
     3) Esquivel, Eddie 9               4) Gonzalez, Kent 11              
 10 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                                        9:26.46  
     1) Guiterrez, Sergio 12            2) Peterson, Dillon 12            
     3) Barajas, Jose 9                 4) Espino, Jose 12                
 
Boys High Jump Sunrise
================================================================================
 Opening Height 5-06
 Up by 2" Until 4 or less remain, then up by 1"
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Regional: #  6-09  5/5/2010    Durrell McDonald, Green Valley              
AllTime Zone: %  6-10  1977        Rod Smith, Western                          
     Stadium: $  6-09  2010        Durrell McDonald, Green Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Randall        9 Silverado            6-04.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Whitaker, Mike            12 Foothill             6-04.00    6-01.00    8   
  3 Hatten, Clayvon           12 Silverado            6-02.00   J6-01.00    6   
  4 Reckinger, Jake           12 Basic                6-00.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Buckles, Darren           11 Foothill             5-10.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Williams, Kennedy         10 Valley               5-10.00   J5-10.00    3   
  7 Esco, Corey               12 Canyon Sprin         6-02.00    5-08.00    1.50
  7 Moore, Howard             12 Green Valley         6-00.00    5-08.00    1.50
  9 James, Treyon             11 Rancho               5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Bryant, James             10 Chaparral            5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 10 Wright, Donavin           10 Eldorado             5-08.00   J5-08.00  
 12 Omer, Samer                9 Del Sol              5-10.00    5-06.00  
 12 Chapman, Carl             12 Coronado             5-08.00    5-06.00  
 14 McCormick, David           9 Coronado             5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 -- Ellis, Jahfett            12 Liberty              5-08.00         NH  
 -- French, Augy              12 Foothill             6-03.00         NH  
 -- Jarvis, Lorenzo           11 Green Valley         5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Sunrise
=====================================================================================
 3 Prelim Jumps-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Regional: #    23-08  2006        Reindell Cole, Desert Pines              
AllTime Zone: % 24-11.50  1983        Charles Smith, Las Vegas                 
     Stadium: $    23-08  2006        Reindell Cole, Desert Pines              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Calvin, Quantavius        12 Basic               22-09.00   23-08.75#  NWI  10   
     22-11(NWI) 23-08.75(NWI) 22-01.25(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-08.50(NWI)    
  2 Esco, Corey               12 Canyon Sprin        23-01.00   23-08.25#  NWI   8   
  3 Goodman, Dion             12 Silverado           21-02.00   21-10.00   NWI   6   
  4 Yslas, Cory               12 Coronado            20-02.75   21-07.25   NWI   5   
  5 Williams, Kennedy         10 Valley              20-10.25   21-04.25   NWI   4   
  6 Kincey, Orlando           12 Sunrise Moun        20-05.00   21-02.50   NWI   3   
  7 Luna, Diamonte             9 Canyon Sprin        21-07.00   21-02.00   NWI   2   
  8 Charles, Isaiah           11 Canyon Sprin        20-08.00   21-01.25   NWI   1   
  9 Flintroy, Leon            10 Desert Pines        20-02.25   21-00.75   NWI 
 10 Whitaker, Mike            12 Foothill            20-04.25   20-03.00   NWI 
 11 Waters, Dallin            12 Coronado            19-05.25   20-02.75   NWI 
 12 Zinnamon, Fharhaad        11 Sunrise Moun        20-11.00   20-02.50   NWI 
 13 Carroll, Arphaxad          9 Valley              20-11.25   20-00.75   NWI 
 14 Rainwater, Diante         12 Rancho              21-03.50   19-11.75   NWI 
 15 Marshall, Chris           11 Del Sol             21-00.00   19-09.25   NWI 
 16 Cannon, Darnell           11 Sunrise Moun        19-04.00   19-09.00   NWI 
 17 Smallwood, Dominic         9 Silverado           19-10.00   19-08.50   NWI 
 18 Purdie, Jeremy            10 Foothill            19-09.50   19-04.50   NWI 
 19 French, Augy              12 Foothill            19-09.00   19-03.00   NWI 
 20 Carle, Alex               12 Coronado            19-11.00   19-02.25   NWI 
 21 Kirkland, Dwayne          11 Del Sol             19-01.00   19-01.00   NWI 
 22 Lorenzo-Ragasa, Daven     12 Liberty             19-04.00   18-11.00   NWI 
 23 Scaggs, Spencer           11 Green Valley        19-01.25   18-06.50   NWI 
 24 Wisner, Blake             10 Coronado            19-06.00   18-06.00   NWI 
 25 Moore, Howard             12 Green Valley        19-02.50   18-02.25   NWI 
 26 Wright, Donavin           10 Eldorado            19-06.00   17-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Discus Throw Sunrise
================================================================================
 3 Prelim Throws-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Regional: # 173-03  2003        Greg Watson, Green Valley                  
AllTime Zone: % 177-10  1998        Frank Mir, Bonanza                         
     Stadium: $ 170-06  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kapeli, Jordan            11 Liberty               160-10     145-06   10   
  2 Vaiao, Allen              11 Desert Pines          134-00     137-09    8   
  3 Hernandez, William        10 Chaparral             137-00     133-01    6   
  4 Wilson, Cody              12 Las Vegas             128-03     132-09    5   
  5 Tuufuli, Reno              9 Liberty               129-10     125-09    4   
  6 Verdugo, Antonio          11 Las Vegas             130-05     125-03    3   
  7 Polu, Jarvis               9 Liberty               130-09     124-01    2   
  8 Ashby, William            10 Liberty               123-05     120-07    1   
  9 Estrada, Erick            12 Las Vegas             125-07     117-07  
 10 Noone, Eric               12 Silverado             121-01     113-01  
 11 Jenkins, Kyle             12 Foothill              126-04     108-10  
 12 Morris, Jacob             12 Basic                  98-02     106-09  
 13 Evans, Lahmad             10 Las Vegas             124-00     105-07  
 14 Dumas, Michael            11 Canyon Sprin          108-05     104-07  
 15 Villegas, Adam            11 Rancho                113-09     103-03  
 16 Jester, Darion            11 Foothill              124-02     103-02  
 17 Freeman, Jake             12 Coronado              108-02     100-08  
 18 Higuera, Roberto          12 Eldorado              110-09      97-11  
 19 Yohannes, Eyoeal          11 Valley                100-07      95-09  
 20 Escobar, Martin           10 Sunrise Moun          114-00      90-11  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sunset
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Heat Winner + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    Regional: # 21.32  5/7/2009    Marcus Sullivan, Cheyenne                   
AllTime Zone: % 21.05  5/7/2010    Garic Wharton, Valley                       
     Stadium: $ 21.05  5/7/2010    Garic Wharton, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matlock, Nahjee           11 Palo Verde             21.94      22.10q -0.6  2 
  2 Taylor, Jayveon            9 Bonanza                21.84      22.39q -2.3  1 
  3 Selman, Brandon           12 Arbor View             23.14      22.82q -0.6  2 
  4 Owens, Jacobi             11 Centennial             23.24      22.92q -2.2  4 
  5 Rusch, Matthew            12 Western                22.34      22.94q -2.3  3 
  6 Newton, Javari            11 Legacy                 23.24      22.95q -2.2  4 
  7 Thompson, DeShawn         10 Shadow Ridge           22.74      22.98q -2.3  3 
  8 Sterling, Ryan            12 Shadow Ridge           23.24      23.05q -2.3  1 
  9 Millner, Robert           10 Arbor View             23.04      23.22  -2.3  3 
 10 Williams, Oshane          12 Bonanza                23.24      23.28  -0.6  2 
 11 Hughes, D'Andre           11 Legacy                 23.44      23.46  -0.6  2 
 12 Wilson, RB                11 Sierra Vista           23.24      23.49  -2.3  3 
 13 McIver, Tavonte           12 Cheyenne               22.84      23.54  -2.3  1 
 14 Heatly, KamBrenn          11 Palo Verde             23.04      23.57  -2.3  1 
 15 Brown, Christian          12 Cimarron-Mem           23.13      23.81  -2.2  4 
 16 Brown, Sinobi             11 Mojave                 23.34      23.87  -2.3  3 
 17 Ervine, Shane             12 Pahrump Vall           23.44      23.90  -2.3  1 
 18 Smith, Ryan               10 Bishop Gorma           22.84      24.00  -0.6  2 
 19 Tatum, Devin              10 Cheyenne               23.34      24.04  -2.3  3 
 20 Lopez-Quizon, Garrison    12 Desert Oasis                      24.09  -2.3  1 
 21 Scott, Daryl              12 Shadow Ridge           23.34      24.30  -0.6  2 
 22 Lockridge, Jarrett        12 Mojave                 22.64      24.41  -2.2  4 
 -- Herstad, Sondre           12 Bonanza                22.44         FS  -2.2  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sunset
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Heat Winner + 3 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    Regional: # 47.73  5/8/2008    Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
AllTime Zone: % 47.73  5/9/2008    Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
     Stadium: $ 47.73  2008        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hartle, Nick              11 Centennial             48.54      48.90q  1 
  2 Sterling, Ryan            12 Shadow Ridge           50.74      50.28q  4 
  3 Hicks, DK                 10 Faith Luther           50.50      50.33q  3 
  4 Millner, Robert           10 Arbor View             51.93      50.45q  2 
  5 Lawrynowicz, Jacek        12 Western                52.34      50.72q  4 
  6 Jenkins, Joseph           12 Mojave                 52.24      51.35q  1 
  7 Lopez, Dominic            12 Centennial             52.34      51.57q  5 
  8 Millner, Bob              10 Arbor View             52.39      51.90q  4 
  9 Tellis, Emon              11 Mojave                 51.74      52.18   5 
 10 Jackson, Malik            11 Cimarron-Mem           53.24      52.21   2 
 11 Buchanan, Keenon          11 Cheyenne               53.04      52.23   2 
 12 Apolinar, Martin          12 Pahrump Vall           52.64      52.51   5 
 12 Coaxum, Jordan            11 Arbor View             52.44      52.51   5 
 14 Herstad, Sondre           12 Bonanza                51.84      52.89   3 
 15 Chavez, Brandon           12 Durango                54.34      52.99   3 
 16 Galaviz, Justin           10 Centennial             53.99      53.02   4 
 17 Scott, Marquis            11 Legacy                 54.04      53.12   5 
 18 Ozosky, Jordan            11 Bonanza                54.04      53.55   5 
 19 Keasling, Cody            10 Pahrump Vall           54.44      55.10   1 
 20 Jacobi, Nathaniel         11 Desert Oasis           54.54      55.22   2 
 21 Scherf, David             11 Sierra Vista           56.94      55.43   3 
 22 Kelly, Kyle               10 Pahrump Vall           53.64      55.75   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sunset
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Top 2 in Heat + 8 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    Regional: # 1:56.90  2004        Chad Monrreal, Cimarron-Memorial          
AllTime Zone: % 1:53.23  5/8/2009    Aaron Adkins, Las Vegas                   
     Stadium: $ 1:53.23  5/15/2009   Aaron Adkins, Las Vegas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
  1 Hartle, Nick              11 Centennial           1:51.36  % 1:53.11Q 
  2 Merritt, Kyle             12 Centennial           1:58.47    1:59.71Q 
  3 Jalani, Julian            11 Bishop Gorma         2:00.30    2:00.14Q 
  4 Espino, George             9 Centennial           2:01.26    2:02.53Q 
  5 Marschik, Greg            12 Arbor View           2:02.75    2:01.78q 
  6 Lopez, Dominic            12 Centennial           1:58.10    2:02.27q 
  7 Wilson, Kyle              12 Shadow Ridge         1:59.66    2:02.56q 
  8 Wright-Brown, Taikye      11 Cheyenne             2:04.60    2:05.13q 
  9 Clements, Michael         12 Bonanza              2:06.60    2:05.21q 
 10 Bischel, Sean             10 Faith Luther         2:04.58    2:05.69q 
 11 Shelton, Matt             12 Durango              2:05.00    2:06.08q 
 12 Grego, Ryan               12 Spring Valle         2:06.00    2:06.09q 
 13 Yusufzai, Naweed          11 Palo Verde           2:07.20    2:07.22  
 14 Moser, Bryce              11 Pahrump Vall         2:08.80    2:07.58  
 15 Hernandez, David          10 Western              2:07.00    2:10.49  
 16 Jackson, Malik            11 Cimarron-Mem         2:08.80    2:10.91  
 17 Periera, Michael          12 Desert Oasis         2:12.76    2:12.43  
 18 Scott, Marquis            11 Legacy               2:07.20    2:13.57  
 19 Blakemore, Cameron        11 Arbor View           2:06.21    2:26.82  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Sunset
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Heat Winner + 5 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    Regional: # 14.06  2001        Ransom Minyard, Durango                     
AllTime Zone: % 14.06  2001        Ransom Minyard, Durango                     
     Stadium: $ 14.66  2007        J.P. Castel, Reno                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Stearns, Nick             12 Pahrump Vall           14.34      15.02q -0.7  1 
  2 Lewis, Keith              12 Centennial             15.02      15.49q -3.0  2 
  3 Fagaragan, Jaymz          12 Centennial             15.74      15.68q -0.7  1 
  4 Matlock, Jayson           12 Centennial             15.44      15.78q  NWI  3 
  5 Celius, Dajhan            12 Pahrump Vall           16.24      15.83q -3.0  2 
  6 Davis, Jamar              11 Palo Verde             16.02      16.07q -0.7  1 
  7 Murphy, Matthew           11 Sierra Vista           16.54      16.56q -0.7  1 
  8 Brown, Jamal              12 Legacy                 16.84      16.68q -3.0  2 
  9 Dean, Jalon               10 Mojave                 16.65      16.71  -0.7  1 
 10 Lundstrom, Diego          12 Bonanza                16.44      16.77  -0.7  1 
 11 Price, Marques            11 Cimarron-Mem           15.64      16.84   NWI  3 
 12 Cooke, Jahi               12 Spring Valle           16.24      17.03   NWI  3 
 13 Andress, Michael          11 Centennial             17.24      17.69  -3.0  2 
 14 Carlson, Michael           9 Pahrump Vall           17.24      17.72   NWI  3 
 15 Counts, Kamal              9 Cheyenne               16.44      18.75  -3.0  2 
 16 Romero, Dejeon            12 Pahrump Vall           17.74      20.11  -0.7  1 
 -- Davis, Terrance           12 Mojave                 17.04         DQ   NWI  3  Hand knocked down hu
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Sunset
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 2 in Heat  + 4 fastest to Finals
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Be
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Sc
    Regional: # 1:27.07  5/8/2008    Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memorial      
                         Dupree,Jones,Nixon,Picou                          
AllTime Zone: % 1:26.68  1997        Rancho                                    
     Stadium: $ 1:26.99  5/7/2009    Chaparral, Chaparral                      
                         P Jones, J Hotchkins, R Porter, M McMurray        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Arbor View  'A'                                   1:29.30    1:29.12q  1 
     1) Selman, Brandon 12              2) Millner, Robert 10             
     3) Burns, Steven 11                4) Walker, Joshua 12              
  2 Bonanza  'A'                                      1:30.60    1:29.54q  2 
     1) Williams, Oshane 12             2) Martin, Dasean 12              
     3) Herstad, Sondre 12              4) Taylor, Jayveon 9              
  3 Bishop Gorman  'A'                                1:31.16    1:30.19q  2 
     1) Smith, Ryan 10                  2) Stewart, Daniel 9              
     3) Sweet, Justin 10                4) Starks, Nathan 9               
  4 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                 1:33.00    1:31.18q  2 
     1) Sterling, Ryan 12               2) Ducksworth, Zachary 12         
     3) Scott, Daryl 12                 4) Thompson, DeShawn 10           
  5 Cheyenne  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:32.74q  2 
     1) Tatum, Devin 10                 2) McIver, Tavonte 12             
     3) Holliday, Marquis 12            4) Buchanan, Keenon 11            
  6 Centennial  'A'                                   1:32.00    1:32.79q  1 
     1) Owens, Jacobi 11                2) Chappell, Jousha 11            
     3) Matlock, Jayson 12              4) Bonaventura, Chance 9          
  7 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                            1:33.40    1:34.04q  1 
     1) Farlow, Miles 11                2) Robinson, Brandon 12           
     3) Brown, Christian 12             4) Alexander, Quinton 11          
  8 Pahrump Valley  'A'                               1:35.80    1:34.88q  1 
     1) Palmore, Billy 10               2) Small, TeAndre 11              
     3) Ervine, Shane 12                4) Apolinar, Martin 12            
  9 Spring Valley  'A'                                1:36.40    1:35.27   2 
     1) Cooke, Jahi 12                  2) Gillam, Marcel 11              
     3) Weatherspoon, Kenneth           4) Woldegebriel, Natnel 12        
 -- Western  'A'                                      1:31.30         DQ   1  Out of pass zone 3-4
     1) Ringgold, Kameron 12            2) Lawrynowicz, Jacek 12          
     3) Brown, Shamel                   4) Rusch, Matthew 12              
 -- Legacy  'A'                                       1:32.30         DQ   2  Interference
     1) Newton, Javari 11               2) Fuller, Alonzo 11              
     3) Webb, Steffan 11                4) McMorris, Louis 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Sunset
================================================================================
 1 Section Final
 Top 2 in Finals Qualify for State+Best Third Place
 Report to Clerk 30 Minutes before Scheduled Start
    Regional: # 7:59.88  5/5/2010    Centennial, Centennial                    
                         Hartle, Merritt, McDonough, Lopez                 
AllTime Zone: % 7:59.88  2010        Centennial                                
                         N Hartle, K Merritt, T McDonough, D Lopez         
     Stadium: $ 7:56.31  2007        Silverado                                 
                         Zurko,Bennett,O'Barr,Reeves                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Centennial  'A'                                   7:51.60    8:10.26   10   
     1) Lopez, Dominic 12               2) Espino, George 9               
     3) Merritt, Kyle 12                4) Hilt, Tyler 11                 
  2 Mojave  'A'                                       8:25.50    8:26.83    8   
     1) Jenkins, Joseph 12              2) Ramirez, Faustino 11           
     3) Walters, Deon 11                4) Tellis, Emon 11                
  3 Arbor View  'A'                                   8:36.40    8:30.21    6   
     1) Marschik, Greg 12               2) Millner, Bob 10                
     3) Blakemore, Cameron 11           4) Decker, Shelby 11              
  4 Palo Verde  'A'                                   8:32.00    8:33.63    5   
     1) Johnson, Thomas 12              2) Carr, Ashton 10                
     3) Cobb, Nick 10                   4) Yusufzai, Naweed 11            
  5 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                 8:38.00    8:37.15    4   
     1) Lipio, Julian 12                2) Graf, Justin 12                
     3) Blaine, Andy 11                 4) Wilson, Kyle 12                
  6 Pahrump Valley  'A'                               9:08.70    8:42.87    3   
     1) Moser, Bryce 11                 2) Keasling, Cody 10              
     3) Castro, Hiram 10                4) Small, TeAndre 11              
  7 Spring Valley  'A'                                8:37.00    8:46.87    2   
     1) Vazquez, Carlos 12              2) Samardzija, Aleks 11           
     3) Mc Donald, Jacob 11             4) Grego, Ryan 12                 
  8 Desert Oasis  'A'                                 8:53.24    8:48.31    1   
     1) Martinez, Frankie 9             2) Periera, Michael 12            
     3) Jauch, Scott 11                 4) Jacobi, Nathaniel 11           
  9 Durango  'A'                                      8:45.00    8:48.48  
     1) Brickman, Jordan 12             2) Shelton, Matt 12               
     3) Ruiz, Nick 12                   4) Nitta, Kevin 11                
 10 Bonanza  'A'                                      9:40.80    9:19.44  
     1) Rudd, Robert 10                 2) Martinez, Oscar 12             
     3) Epperson, Logan 10              4) Clements, Michael 12           
 11 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                            9:13.50    9:23.85  
     1) Wright, Seth 9                  2) Velazquez, Manuel 10           
     3) Signorelli, Anthony 9           4) Paniagua, Victor 10            
 
Boys High Jump Sunset
================================================================================
 Opening Height 5-02
 Up by 2" Until 4 or less remain, then up by 1"
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Regional: #  6-04  2007        Phillip Payne, Westerrn                     
AllTime Zone: %  6-10  1977        Rod Smith, Western                          
     Stadium: $  6-09  5/5/2010    Durrell McDonald, Green Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morant, Demitrus          11 Bishop Gorma         6-04.00    6-03.00   10   
  2 Webb, Jason               12 Desert Oasis         6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Dean, Jalon               10 Mojave               5-10.00    5-11.00    6   
  4 Chappell, Jousha          11 Centennial           5-08.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Murphy, Matthew           11 Sierra Vista         6-00.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Hughes, Atiba             12 Pahrump Vall         5-08.00   J5-08.00    3   
  7 Tillman, Jamir            10 Bishop Gorma         6-00.00   J5-08.00    2   
  8 Washington, Fred          12 Legacy               6-02.00    5-06.00    0.50
  8 Chavez, Brandon           12 Durango              5-08.00    5-06.00    0.50
 10 Bolton, Austin            11 Pahrump Vall         5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Sprouse, Alex             12 Faith Luther         5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 11 McGaughey, Cody           11 Bishop Gorma         5-10.00   J5-06.00  
 13 Tinnell, Kyle              9 Bonanza              5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Coumou, Johan             12 Faith Luther         6-05.00         NH  
 -- Stemley, Cameron          12 Durango              6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Sunset
=====================================================================================
 3 Prelim Jumps-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Regional: #    23-08  2002        James McSwain, Mojave                    
AllTime Zone: % 24-11.50  1983        Charles Smith, Las Vegas                 
     Stadium: $    23-08  2006        Reindell Cole, Desert Pines              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Ringgold, Kameron         12 Western             23-02.25   22-00.75   NWI  10   
  2 Starks, Nathan             9 Bishop Gorma        21-04.75   21-10.50   NWI   8   
  3 Webb, Steffan             11 Legacy              20-04.00   21-04.50   NWI   6   
  4 Brown, Corey              12 Arbor View          19-07.50   21-03.50   NWI   5   
  5 Ducksworth, Zachary       12 Shadow Ridge        21-09.00   20-11.25   NWI   4   
  6 Danford, Jermain          12 Cheyenne            19-10.50   20-08.75   NWI   3   
  7 Reed, Kyle                12 Arbor View          20-06.00   20-05.75   NWI   2   
  8 Holliday, Marquis         12 Cheyenne            20-07.00   20-05.50   NWI   1   
  9 Morant, Demitrus          11 Bishop Gorma        20-10.25   20-04.25   NWI 
 10 Potts, Evan               11 Legacy              21-05.00   20-02.00   NWI 
 11 Hughes, Atiba             12 Pahrump Vall        19-05.00   20-00.75   NWI 
 11 Davis, Terrance           12 Mojave              20-06.00   20-00.75   NWI 
 13 Celius, Dajhan            12 Pahrump Vall        21-11.00   19-11.00   NWI 
 14 Bischel, Sean             10 Faith Luther        20-03.50   19-09.25   NWI 
 15 Worthington, Lantz         9 Centennial          18-10.50   19-08.50   NWI 
 16 Rodriguez, Christian      11 Palo Verde          19-08.50   19-07.25   NWI 
 17 Lavergne, Marcus          11 Arbor View          19-11.00   19-05.25   NWI 
 18 Wilson, Brent             12 Palo Verde          19-07.00   19-01.00   NWI 
 18 Tinnell, Kyle              9 Bonanza             19-00.25   19-01.00   NWI 
 20 Burns, Steven             11 Arbor View          19-03.00   18-11.00   NWI 
 21 Weldon, Dylan              9 Bishop Gorma        19-02.50   18-10.75   NWI 
 22 Epps, Armani              10 Pahrump Vall        19-00.50   18-10.25   NWI 
 23 Coleman, Jamieoun         12 Cheyenne            19-09.75   18-09.25   NWI 
 24 Grier, Maiscei            12 Sierra Vista        19-11.00   18-08.75   NWI 
 25 Wong, Kyle                11 Clark               19-01.00   18-02.00   NWI 
 26 Sampey, Marquis           12 Bonanza             19-01.75   18-00.75   NWI 
 27 Bolton, Austin            11 Pahrump Vall        19-03.50   17-04.25   NWI 
 28 Dupree, Tanner            11 Faith Luther        19-05.25   17-00.25   NWI 
 
Boys Discus Throw Sunset
================================================================================
 3 Prelim Throws-Top 9 to Finals for 3 additional
 Top 3  Qualify for State
    Regional: # 166-02  5/7/2008    Tyler Johnson, Bishop Gorman               
AllTime Zone: % 177-10  1998        Frank Mir, Bonanza                         
     Stadium: $ 170-06  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cody, Jared               11 Centennial            154-00     142-01   10   
      FOUL  138-01  FOUL  142-01  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Coleman, Jurrien          12 Arbor View            136-08     133-06    8   
  3 Klagues, Joseph           11 Faith Luther          121-05     133-00    6   
  4 Glanz, Michael            11 Palo Verde            145-07     132-10    5   
  5 Thomas, Sevaughn          11 Mojave                120-07     126-05    4   
  6 Heatly, Chaunsi           10 Palo Verde            127-05     124-08    3   
  7 George, Elijah            10 Arbor View            128-03     123-05    2   
  8 Ricks, Randy              10 Legacy                122-03     118-01    1   
  9 Coffey, Chris             12 Bonanza               107-02     111-05  
 10 Brown, Ozell              12 Cheyenne              123-00     105-00  
 11 Ward, Dustin              11 Pahrump Vall          119-00     104-10  
 12 Hayes, Jonathan              Bishop Gorma          110-01     102-10  
 13 Foster, Jordan            12 Sierra Vista          110-10     101-07  
 14 Lugo, Michael             12 Durango               114-11      98-04  
 15 Morgan, Eric              12 Cimarron-Mem          105-03      88-02  
 
               Women - Sunrise - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Silverado                   65.50     2) Green Valley               58.50
    3) Coronado                    33        4) Valley                     30   
    5) Canyon Springs              23        6) Foothill                   22   
    7) Sunrise Mountain            16        8) Las Vegas                  13   
    8) Basic                       13       10) Rancho                     12   
   11) Eldorado                    10       12) Del Sol                     8   
   13) Chaparral                    5       14) Liberty                     2   
 
                Women - Sunset - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial                  69        2) Palo Verde                 41   
    3) Faith Lutheran              38        4) Cheyenne                   29.50
    5) Durango                     23        6) Legacy                     21   
    7) Arbor View                  19        8) Pahrump Valley             16.50
    9) Bonanza                     15       10) Cimarron-Memorial          11   
   11) Clark                        7       12) Sierra Vista                6.50
   13) Shadow Ridge                 5       13) Bishop Gorman               5   
   15) Spring Valley                3       16) Western                     2   
   17) Desert Oasis                 0.50                                        
 
                Men - Sunrise - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Silverado                   62        2) Foothill                   40   
    3) Liberty                     35        4) Basic                      28   
    5) Canyon Springs              23.50     6) Del Sol                    23   
    7) Las Vegas                   22        8) Chaparral                  18   
    8) Coronado                    18       10) Green Valley                9.50
   11) Sunrise Mountain             9       11) Desert Pines                9   
   13) Rancho                       8       14) Valley                      7   
 
                Men - Sunset - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial                  59        2) Arbor View                 49   
    3) Bishop Gorman               28        4) Mojave                     26   
    5) Desert Oasis                25        6) Faith Lutheran             23   
    7) Pahrump Valley              20        8) Palo Verde                 19   
    9) Legacy                      12.50    10) Clark                      10   
   10) Western                     10       12) Sierra Vista                9   
   12) Shadow Ridge                 9       14) Durango                     5.50
   15) Cheyenne                     5       16) Spring Valley               2   
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5