section-ads_high_impact_1

May 23 Track Summaries

Class 4A Boys
Team Scores
Valley 47
Reno 44
Chaparral 43
Cheyenne 41
Hug 41
Elko 41
Damonte Ranch 39
McQueen 34
Green Valley 34
Silverado 30½
Canyon Springs 28
Western 26
Reed 21
Las Vegas 20
Spanish Springs 20
Eldorado 17
Palo Verde 17
Liberty 16
Carson 15
Cimarron-Memorial 10
Bishop Manogue 10
Durango 10
Shadow Ridge 9
Centennial 8
Legacy 8
Galena 8
Churchill County 6
Basic 6
Sierra Vista 6
Pahrump Valley 5
Clark 4
Arbor View 4
Del Sol 4
Foothill 4
Wooster 4
Spring Valley 3
Coronado 3
Douglas 3
North Valleys 3
Bonanza 2½
Desert Oasis 2
South Tahoe 1
 
Top Four Finishers
200–Murray, Lib, 21.24; Wharton, Val, 21.48; Hotchkins, Chap, 21.49; Sullivan, Chey, 21.51.
400–Sullivan, Chey, 47.92; Jackson, Sil, 48.45; Clifford, SS, 48.47; Carrillo, McQ, 49.99.
1600–Sandall, Elko, 4:23.1; Jordan, Gal, 4:25.14; Collins, Val, 4:27.14; Smith, Palo, 4:29.87.
110 hurdles–Marshbanks, DR, 14.52; Webb, Eld, 14.66; Utomi, S. Vis, 14.95; Washington, CS, 14.96.
800 relay–Chaparral 1:26.36; Hug 1:28.38; McQueen 1:29.29; Reed 1;29.35.
3200 relay–Elko 8:02.04; Reno 8:03.31; Green Valley 8:05.23; Carson 8:05.37.
High jump–Butler, DR, 6-6; Anderson, LV, 6-4; Johnson, CC, 6-4; Holmes, Bas, 6-4.
Long jump–Gardner, Hug, 23-5½; Hotchkins, Chap, 22-7; Marshbanks, DR, 22-3¾; Luckett, CS, 22-3¼. 
Discus–Stetler, Elko, 164-11; Molinaro, GV, 156-3; Thomas, Palo, 149-3; Jeffers, BM, 144-3.
Class 3A Boys
Team Scores
Faith Lutheran 95
Boulder City 94½
Dayton 90
Fernley 84
Spring Creek 82½
Lowry 64
Sparks 56
Moapa Valley 48
Virgin Valley 41
Truckee 26
Yerington 19
 
Top Four Finishers
200–Echevarria, Low, 23.19; Cartier, FL, 23.23; Thurston, VV, 23.28; Thompson, FL, 23.63.
400–Cartier, FL, 50.22; Morris, SC, 52.72; Torrez, Day, 52.78; Lucas, BC, 53.11.
1600–Crader, Fer, 4:33.98; Stephens, SC, 4:37.06; Lundgren, BC, 4:45.31; Thompson, MV, 4:50.09.
110 hurdles–Perry, Fer, 16.18; Evans, SC, 16.76; Frehner, MV, 16.96; Sriphong-Ngarm, Spa, 17.0.
800 relay–Sparks 1:34.66; Boulder City 1:34.83; Spring Creek 1:34.83; Dayton 1:35.46.
3200 relay–Boulder City 8:19.72; Truckee 8:23.12; Spring Creek 8:28.68; Faith Lutheran 8:39.93.
High jump–Ingersoll, Day, 6-4; Walker, Day, 6-0; Baker, Fer, 5-10; Anger, FL, 5-10.
Long jump–Echevarria, Low, 20-7; Baker, Fer, 20-1½; Orellana, Spa, 20-0¼; Keen, Spa, 19-9.
Discus–Morton, FL, 135-3; Orellana, Spa, 134-2; Anderson, Low, 132-0; Ibarra, MV, 129-9.
Class 2A Boys
Team Scores
Rite of Passage 151
Calvary Chapel 112
White Pine 102
Whittell 83
Pershing County 51
Silver Stage 50
Battle Mountain 48
Incline 29
North Tahoe 29
Lincoln County 17
Independence 14
West Wendover 5
 
Top Four Finishers
200–Wright, ROP, 23.38; Mejia, CC, 23.88; Bradshaw, WP, 23.92; Victorian, ROP, 24.02.
400–Victorian, ROP, 53.46; Tracy, WP, 5 4.33; Kopp, WP, 54.7; Mejia, CC, 54.86.
1600–Sunseri, Inc, 4:44.14; VonLinsowe, SS, 4:50.05; Williams, Whittell, 4:57.01; Deboe, ROP, 4:58.61.
110 hurdles–Felton, Whit, 16.79; Lunt, WP, 16.99; Wolf, BM, 17.03; Toki, ROP, 17.29.
800 relay–Rite of Passage 1:33.65; Pershing County 1:37.41; Whittell 1:40.63; White Pine 1:40.74.
3200 relay–Silver Stage 8:46.24; Pershing County 8:56.65; Whittell 9:05.76; Rite of Passage 9:11.44.
High jump–Corbitt, CC, 6-2; Rahming, CC, 5-11; Knight, BM, 5-10; Bradshaw, WP, 5-8.
Long jump–Rahming, CC, 21-7½; Felton, Whit, 20-11½; Bradshaw, WP, 19-10¼; Pyeat, WP, 18-9.
Discus–Laughlin, NT, 144-9; Knight, BM, 135-3; Angilau, ROP, 125-7; Foster, BM, 117-8.
Class 1A Boys
Team Scores
Spring Mountain 166
Sierra Lutheran 135½
Eureka 47
Carlin 43
Owyhee 42
Beatty 34
Trinity 34
Lund 30
Smith Valley 29½
Pahranagat Valley 26
Gerlach 21
Tonopah 19
Sage Ridge 17
Excel Christian 16
Indian Springs 9
Austin 8
McDermitt 5
Round Mountain 3
Jackpot 3
 
Top Four Finishers
200–Jones, SM, 22.74; Pope, SM, 23.66; Barner, SM, 23.82; N. DePaoli, SL, 23.88.
400–N. DePaoli, SL, 51.85; Pope, SM, 52.35; R. DePaoli, SL, 53.3; Barner, SM, 53.55.
1600–Meddles, SL, 4:26.14; Donahue, EC, 4:51.03; Dayton, SR, 4:54.4; Bernardi, Ton, 5:00.44.
110 hurdles–Turner, SM, 16.94; James, SM, 17.23; Kinney, Car, 17.38; Kellly, SM, 17.67.
800 relay–Spring Mountain 1:37.49; Beatty 1:41.08 Eureka 1:41.19; Pahranagat Valley 1:41.8.
3200 relay–Sierra Lutheran 8:38.21; Owyhee 9:23.31; Spring Mountain 9:27.85; Eureka 9:28.86.
High jump–Hawkins, Trin, 6-0; Allen, Eur, 5-10; DePaoli, SL, 5-10; Katz, Ger, 5-6.
Long jump–Hawkins, Trin, 21-11¾; Jones, SM, 21-10; Poulson, PV, 19-10¾; Hodson, Eur, 19-9¼.
Discus–Katz, Ger, 130-0; Niman, Lund, 125-5; Lacovara, Lund, 121-3; Pete, Owyhee, 119-10.
Class 4A Girls
Team Scores
Western 88
Centennial 58
Coronado 41½
Cheyenne 34
McQueen 34
Arbor View 33
Damonte Ranch 31
Douglas 28
Reno 28
Elko 26
Shadow Ridge 22
Foothill 21
Legacy 20
Canyon Springs 19
South Tahoe 19
Galena 18
Rancho 18
North Valleys 17½
Palo Verde 17
Bishop Manogue 14
Spanish Springs 14
Pahrump Valley 13
Green Valley 10½
Valley 10
Reed 8
Basic 6
Liberty 6
Desert Pines 5½
Carson 5
Del Sol 5
Hug 5
Eldorado 5
Silverado 4
Las Vegas 4
Churchill County 4
Bonanza 2
Mojave 2
Cimarron-Memorial 2
 
Top Four Finishers
100–Tyler, Wes, 12.19; Rovetti, Ren, 12.41; Banks, Leg, 12.44; Momodu, Ran, 12.52.
800–Devine, Wes, 2:11.82; White, Che, 2:15.36; Laurent, Cor, 2:15.92; Dunkleman, Doug, 2:17.97.
3200–Laurent, Cor, 11:19.32; Schenck, SR, 11:27.50; Noll, ST, 11:35.25; Koch, Palo, 11:54.52.
300 hurdles–Kaisershot, Elk, 44.47; McFarland, AV, 44.89; Voss, SS, 45.67; Hufford, McQ, 46.90.
400 relay–Western 47.64; Arbor View 49.24; McQueen 49.48; Foothill 49.88.
1600 relay–Western 3:49.76; Cheyenne 3:55.90; Centennial 3:56.21; McQueen 4:02.56.
Triple jump–Davis, Cen, 37-0¼; Nickles, Doug, 36-4¾; Island, Lib, 36-4; Ameli, Pal, 35-4¾.
Pole Vault–Miller, BM, 12-5; Gray, Ren, 11-0; Frantom, GV, 10-6; Kashka, Cor, 10-6.
Shot put–Allgood, Leg, 42-0; Howerton-Davis, CS, 40-4½; Brown, Chey, 40-0; Thomas, Bas, 39-5¼.
Class 3A Girls
Team Scores
Faith Lutheran 136½
Spring Creek 127½
Dayton 94
Fernley 81
Lowry 54½
Yerington 49
Moapa Valley 44
Boulder City 34
Sparks 29
Truckee 25
Virgin Valley 17½
 
Top Four Finishers
100–Goynes, FL, 12.85; Perez, Fer, 13.08; Patton, SC, 13.18; Garcia, Day, 13.19.
800–Diaz, Spa, 2:23.40; Kristof, Low, 2:23.43; Maguin, Fer, 2:26.34; Klebenow, SC, 2:26.77.
3200–Bakken, FL, 12:07.78; Schrock, Fer, 12:08.0; Tattersal, Low, 12:35.91; Casares, Tru, 12:38.07.
300 hurdles–Perez, Fer, 46.94; Pennington, SC, 46.94; Stanton, BC, 49.98; Day, Tru, 50.77.
400 relay–Faith Lutheran 52.36; Yerington 52.68; Moapa Valley 52.80; Spring Creek 53.92.
1600 relay–Lowy 4:14.09; Spring Creek 4:17.58; Moapa Valley 4:19.34; Boulder City 4:19.95.
Triple jump–Volberding, Day, 36-1; Onyema, FL, 34-11; Maguin, Fer, 34-1; Romero, Fern, 33-11½.
Pole Vault–Ross, Yer, 10-1; Nelson, FL, 9-0; Avalos, VV, 8-6; Vogel, FL, 8-6.
Shot put–Arias, Day, 37-11¾; Lynch, SC, 35-5½; Lynch, FL, 34-9¼; Leavitt, VV, 34-8½.
Class 2A Girls
Team Scores
Incline 119
Whittell 112
The Meadows 85½
Battle Mountain 79
Silver Stage 72
White Pine 64
Calvary Chapel 62½
Pershing County 57
North Tahoe 29
Lincoln County 11
West Wendover 7
 
Top Four Finishers
100–Dunn, BM, 12.43; Henry, Mea, 13.17; Parker, Mea, 13.43; O’Connor, Inc, 13.56.
800–Gramolini, SS, 2:18.53; Wright, Inc, 2:36.40; Drago, Inc, 2:37.22; Greenwood, NT, 2:37.73.
3200–Drago, Inc, 12:32.86; Swick, Inc, 13:04.37; Rupp, Whi, 13:12.43; Forsberg, CC, 13:15.57.
300 hurdles–Marshall, Whit, 49.71; Reeder, Whit, 50.44; Smallwood, SS, 50.51; O’Connor, Inc, 51.46.
400 relay–Battle Mountain 52.31; Incline 52.62; The Meadows 53.57; Calvary Chapel 53.86.
1600 relay–Incline 4:12.78; White Pine 4:37.49; Pershing County 4:37.53; Whittell 4:37.82.
Triple jump–Gramolini, SS, 36-6¾; S. Brinkerhoff, PC, 33-2¾; Hamilton, WP, 32-2¾; Daniels, Whi, 31-3¼.
Pole Vault–K. Brinkerhoff, PC, 9-3; Almberg, WP, 8-9; S. Brinkerhoff, PC, 8-0; Potter, BM, 7-0.
Shot put–Bunch, BM, 34-4; Jolicoeur, NT, 33-3; Concha Foley, Whi, 31-11¾; Capanna, Mea, 31-0½.
 
Class 1A Girls
Team Scores
Wells 67
Smith Valley 66
Round Mountain 58
Pahranagat Valley 53
Austin 52
Sage Ridge 52
Trinity 51
Beatty 50
Lund 49
Sierra Lutheran 45
Owyhee 38½
Gerlach 36
Indian Springs 14
Tonopah 12
Jackpot 11
McDermitt 11
Eureka 7
Carlin 2½
Excel Christian 2
 
Top Four Finishers
100–Young, Aus, 13.56; Barajas, Tri, 14.00; Ayers, Ton, 14.05; Newman, Ger, 14.24.
800–Stewart, Lun, 2:30.33; Kelley, SR, 2:32.96; Thatcher, Owy, 2:35.79; Herrera, SR, 2:36.97.
3200–Kelley, SR, 12:39.74; Stewart, Lun, 13:12.57; Grabow, SL, 13:17.05; Weeks, Wel, 13:23.29.
300 hurdles–Focha, SV, 49.12; Wright, Wel, 50.95; Young, Aus, 51.25; Swearingen, SL, 54.12.
400 relay–Austin 55.52; Trinity 55.66; Pahranagat Valley 55.81; Sierra Lutheran 57.24.
1600 relay–Wells 4:32.32; Owyhee 4:36.26; Trinity 4:43.46; Smith Valley 4:44.48.
Triple jump–Reynolds, Wel, 34-1; Akers, RM, 33-3¼; Young, Aus, 31-2; Williams, Aus, 30-8.
Pole Vault–Focha, SV, 8-0; Gattuso, SV, 7-0; Salisbury, Bea, 6-0.
Shot put–Moran, Ger, 33-2½; Dorn, RM, 31-6½; Langley, IS, 31-0¼; Egan, McD, 29-5.

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5