section-ads_high_impact_1

May 20 State Track Meet Results

 

                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2011 09:56 PM
         2011 NIAA State Track Championships - 5/20/2011 to 5/21/2011          
                   Presented by the Review-Journal & Farmers                   
                         Del Sol HS, Las Vegas, Nevada                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
  State Meet: # 21.10  5/16/2008   Garic Wharton, Valley                       
     Stadium: % 21.05  2010        Garic Wharton, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Ladale           12 Silverado              21.64      21.56   0.1 
  2 Gingras, Josh             11 Reed                   22.34      21.89   0.1 
  3 Taylor, Jayveon            9 Bonanza                21.99      21.95   0.1 
  4 Carrillo, Arnold          11 McQueen                22.28      21.96   0.1 
  5 Matlock, Nahjee           11 Palo Verde             22.25      22.01   0.1 
  6 Pumphrey, Donnel          10 Canyon Sprin           22.32      22.50   0.1 
  7 Rusch, Matthew            12 Western                22.61      22.82   0.1 
  8 Serrano, Aaron            12 Hug                    22.89      22.93   0.1 
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=========================================================================
  State Meet: # 47.52  5/20/2005   Del Guy, Western                            
     Stadium: % 47.54  5/13/2011   Ladale Jackson, Silverado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carrillo, Arnold          11 McQueen                47.69      47.63  
  2 Jackson, Ladale           12 Silverado              47.54      48.03  
  3 Henderson, James          10 Foothill               49.43      49.22  
  4 Hartle, Nick              11 Centennial             48.56      49.27  
  5 Rauh, Austin              12 Spanish Spri           48.73      49.39  
  6 Hicks, DK                 10 Faith Luther           49.66      50.17  
  7 Peeples, Bryon            11 Valley                 49.47      50.25  
  8 Stallworth, Rollins       12 McQueen                49.86      50.34  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:13.8h  1982        Andre Woods, Eldorado                     
     Stadium: % 4:19.66  5/13/2011   Dante Carter, Silverado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hartle, Nick              11 Centennial           4:22.33    4:10.23# 
  2 Jordan, Bryan             12 Galena               4:25.13    4:11.34# 
  3 Carter, Dante             12 Silverado            4:19.66    4:20.91  
  4 Bahati, Basabose          11 Clark                4:24.70    4:21.36  
  5 Cardenas, Jordan          10 Reno                 4:32.10    4:24.88  
  6 Merritt, Kyle             12 Centennial           4:24.70    4:26.96  
  7 Smith, Colin              12 Del Sol              4:23.25    4:28.42  
  8 Bolt, Christopher         12 Galena               4:36.28    4:29.39  
  9 Greene, Carl              12 Foothill             4:22.01    4:35.25  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
==============================================================================
  State Meet: # 14.12  1986        Mark McKinney, Western                      
     Stadium: % 14.52  5/23/2009   Javon Marshbanks, Damonte Ranch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Norton, Nicholas          11 Reno                   15.29      14.99  -1.9 
  2 Lewis, Keith              12 Centennial             14.94      15.06  -1.9 
  3 Stearns, Nick             12 Pahrump Vall           14.77      15.09  -1.9 
  4 Jackson, Lonnie           11 Hug                    15.57      15.18  -1.9 
  5 Sharp, Cody               11 McQueen                15.56      15.51  -1.9 
  6 Dori, Alexander           12 Valley                 15.56      15.53  -1.9 
  7 Manning, Charles          11 Sunrise Moun           15.68      15.87  -1.9 
  8 Matlock, Jayson           12 Centennial             14.82      16.01  -1.9 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Canyon Springs
  State Meet: # 1:26.36  5/23/2009   Chaparral, Chaparral                      
                         P Jones, J Hotchkins, R Porter, M McMurray        
     Stadium: % 1:26.36  5/23/2009   Chaparral, Chaparral                      
                         P Jones, J Hotchkins, R Porter, M McMurray        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bonanza  'A'                                      1:28.44    1:28.33  
     1) Williams, Oshane 12             2) Martin, Dasean 12              
     3) Herstad, Sondre 12              4) Taylor, Jayveon 9              
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                               1:28.75    1:28.38  
     1) Charles, Isaiah 11              2) Brown, Malik 12                
     3) Lewis, Andrew 10                4) Pumphrey, Donnel 10            
  3 Arbor View  'A'                                   1:29.77    1:29.39  
     1) Selman, Brandon 12              2) Walker, Joshua 12              
     3) Millner, Robert 10              4) Coaxum, Jordan 11              
  4 Las Vegas  'A'                                    1:30.28    1:29.62  
     1) Gaston, Andre 12                2) Langston, Travon 12            
     3) Davidson, Rem 12                4) Rogers, Cameron 12             
  5 McQueen  'A'                                      1:29.70    1:30.33  
     1) Sharp, Cody 11                  2) Perrino, Nicholas 12           
     3) Gillette, Michael 12            4) Lesar, Joe 12                  
  6 Basic  'A'                                        1:28.76    1:30.41  
     1) Calvin, Quantavius 12           2) Lindquist, Dylan 12            
     3) Card, Glen 11                   4) Bibbs, Chris 11                
  7 Damonte Ranch  'A'                                1:30.22    1:31.47  
     1) Waller, Jordan 10               2) French, Jade 12                
     3) Wisecarver, James 12            4) Bergstrom, Joel 10             
 -- Reed  'A'                                         1:29.07         DQ   1st Exchg
     1) Stegmiere, Garrett 12           2) Imus, Chris 12                 
     3) Ma, Irvin 12                    4) Gingras, Josh 11               
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Centennial
  State Meet: # 7:53.94  5/22/2010   Centennial, Centennial                    
                         N Hartle, D Lopez, T McDonough, K Merritt         
     Stadium: % 7:56.31  2007        Silverado                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                   8:10.26    7:56.40  
     1) Merritt, Kyle 12                2) Lopez, Dominic 12              
     3) Espino, George 9                4) Hilt, Tyler 11                 
  2 Foothill  'A'                                     8:06.94    8:06.58  
     1) Greene, Carl 12                 2) Hinton, Dale 10                
     3) Campbell, Kyler 11              4) Harris, Kyle 12                
  3 Damonte Ranch  'A'                                8:11.64    8:07.03  
     1) Dietrich, Dana 12               2) Webb, Mason 12                 
     3) Singh, Indervir 10              4) Smith, Andrew 10               
  4 Spanish Springs  'A'                              8:10.88    8:13.14  
     1) Brenner, Austin 12              2) Briggs, Josh 12                
     3) Chipman, Reagan 12              4) Flemming, Jake 11              
  5 Del Sol  'A'                                      8:08.16    8:20.37  
     1) Smith, Colin 12                 2) Priego, Nick 11                
     3) Walter, Casey 12                4) Mireku, Obed 11                
  6 Silverado  'A'                                    8:14.17    8:28.33  
     1) Ferron, Blake 12                2) Aman, Jonathan 10              
     3) Jones, Kaelan 9                 4) Smallwood, Dominic             
  7 Mojave  'A'                                       8:26.83    8:30.84  
     1) Jenkins, Joseph 12              2) Ramirez, Faustino 11           
     3) Walters, Deon 11                4) Dean, Jalon 10                 
 -- McQueen  'A'                                      8:06.89         DQ   Uniform Violation
     1) York, Trevor 12                 2) Perrino, Nicholas 12           
     3) Feyersinger, Sebastian 9        4) Stallworth, Rollins 12         
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump 4A
==============================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 24-07.50  1984        Charles Smith, Las Vegas                 
     Stadium: % 23-08.75  2011        Quantavius Calvin, Basic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Esco, Corey               12 Canyon Sprin        23-08.25   23-07.25   0.2 
     FOUL      22-08.50(+0.0) 22-10.50(+0.0) 23-07.25(0.2) 20-07(+0.0) 20-05.50(+0.0)
  2 Calvin, Quantavius        12 Basic               23-08.75   22-07.25   0.3 
  3 Ringgold, Kameron         12 Western             22-00.75   22-06.00   0.3 
  4 Lively, Vance             10 Spanish Spri        20-08.50   21-10.75  +0.0 
  5 Brown, Corey              12 Arbor View          21-03.50   21-07.00   0.3 
  6 Norton, Nicholas          11 Reno                20-05.75   20-09.50  +0.0 
  7 Goodman, Dion             12 Silverado           21-10.00   20-07.00  -1.5 
  8 Lim, Ryan                 10 Reno                19-07.50   20-05.50  +0.0 
 -- Webb, Steffan             11 Legacy              21-04.50       FOUL       
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump 4A
=========================================================================
 Starting Height: 5-08
 2" until four or less remaining then
  State Meet: #  7-00  1983        Bryan Barton, South Tahoe                   
     Stadium: %  6-09  2010        Durrell McDonald, Green Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Randall        9 Silverado            6-04.00    6-07.00  
  2 Kabisch, Chase            12 Reno                 6-04.00    6-06.00  
  3 Webb, Jason               12 Desert Oasis         6-02.00    6-02.00  
  4 Whitaker, Mike            12 Foothill             6-01.00    6-02.00  
  5 Morant, Demitrus          11 Bishop Gorma         6-03.00    6-02.00  
  6 Hatten, Clayvon           12 Silverado            6-01.00    6-02.00  
  7 Lively, Vance             10 Spanish Spri         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  8 Pinocchio, Jake           12 Reno                 6-01.00    6-00.00  
  9 Dean, Jalon               10 Mojave               5-11.00    5-10.00  
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw 4A
=========================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 203-01  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno                        
     Stadium: % 170-06  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue, Bishop Manogu
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Robert             12 Reno                  159-01     158-10  
      132-08  FOUL  158-10  152-03  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Sanchez, Derek            12 Bishop Manog          156-06     157-02  
  3 Kapeli, Jordan            11 Liberty               145-06     156-05  
  4 Vaiao, Allen              11 Desert Pines          137-09     152-03  
  5 Smith, Connor             12 Damonte Ranc          152-02     150-02  
  6 Klagues, Joseph           11 Faith Luther          133-00     140-03  
  7 Coleman, Jurrien          12 Arbor View            133-06     129-07  
  8 Hernandez, William        10 Chaparral             133-01     126-09  
 -- Cody, Jared               11 Centennial            142-01       FOUL  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
==============================================================================
  State Meet: # 11.94  1999        Nicole Ireland, Mojave                      
     Stadium: % 11.98  5/15/2009   Tiarra Tyler, Western, Western              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 William, Tamera           10 Centennial             12.63      12.38  -0.3 
  2 Banks, Darriel            12 Legacy                 12.38      12.42  -0.3 
  3 Newell, Adriana           10 Reed                   12.59      12.44  -0.3 
  4 Voss, Laura               12 Spanish Spri           12.79      12.45  -0.3 
  5 Goynes, Joi               12 Faith Luther           12.69      12.50  -0.3 
  6 Hufford, Katy             11 McQueen                12.85      12.57  -0.3 
  7 Wilmot, Gayle             12 Rancho                 12.85      12.73  -0.3 
  8 Wharton, Krystal          12 Valley                 13.06      12.77  -0.3 
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ; Anne Underwood,Valley
  State Meet: # 2:11.39  5/20/2006   Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
     Stadium: % 2:11.82  5/23/2009   Ansherae Devine, Western                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Driscoll, Ciara         12 Damonte Ranc         2:23.45    2:18.16  
  2 Williams, Alyssa          11 Damonte Ranc         2:23.93    2:21.13  
  3 Underwood, Anne           12 Valley               2:23.95    2:21.31  
  4 White, Demi               10 Foothill             2:24.84    2:22.98  
  5 Simmons, Deneigh          10 Centennial           2:23.56    2:24.87  
  6 Roll, Brianna             12 Centennial           2:23.70    2:25.75  
  7 Knight, Madison           12 Galena               2:24.19    2:26.48  
 
Event 24  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=========================================================================
  State Meet: # 10:38.36  1997        Abby Miller, Green Valley                
     Stadium: % 10:57.57  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno, Reno               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wood, Meagan              10 Damonte Ranc        12:11.76   11:15.10  
  2 Badger, Sydney             9 Centennial          11:32.65   11:16.20  
  3 Preciado, Anna            12 Spanish Spri        12:20.46   11:37.70  
  4 Gorczyca, Katie            9 Palo Verde          11:36.19   11:40.02  
  5 Gonzalez, Andrea          11 Arbor View          12:06.69   11:45.11  
  6 Rapovy, Alyssa            12 Green Valley        12:05.37   11:54.27  
  7 Drozdoff, Alex             9 Carson              12:21.46   11:54.90  
  8 Czerwinski, Emma           9 Coronado            12:13.37   12:47.85  
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Karli Johonnot,Centennial
  State Meet: # 43.25  5/18/2007   Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
     Stadium: % 42.46  5/13/2009   Candice McFarland, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McFarland, Candice        12 Legacy                 42.46      42.67# 
  2 Johonnot, Karli           12 Centennial             43.00      42.73# 
  3 Williams, Gabby            9 Reed                   44.96      44.10  
  4 Hufford, Katy             11 McQueen                46.16      45.24  
  5 Bonds, Tiana               9 Centennial             45.25      45.37  
  6 Wilkins, Jazzlynn         10 Liberty                46.57      46.46  
  7 Hooft, Sierra             11 Reed                   48.29      47.03  
  8 Robinson, Breanna         11 Coronado               47.40      47.64  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
  State Meet: # 47.17  5/16/2008   Western, Western                            
                       K Irving, U Conner, M Keys, T Tyler               
     Stadium: % 46.80  2010        Western, Western                            
                       Garrett,Tyler,Sanders,Jackson                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Legacy  'A'                                         49.25      48.78  
     1) Coquia, Micayla 10              2) Banks, Darriel 12              
     3) Coggs, Naomi 10                 4) McFarland, Candice 12          
  2 Silverado  'A'                                      49.14      48.82  
     1) Gamble, Kiara 11                2) Garcia, Jasmyn 10              
     3) Bond, Diamond 11                4) Mathews, Aliyah 11             
  3 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   49.26      49.15  
     1) Andreason, Alice 11             2) Owens, Carine 12               
     3) Moorman, Zayna 11               4) Brass, Tia 12                  
  4 McQueen  'A'                                        50.66      49.16  
     1) Ngongoseke, Wylumvva 11         2) Hufford, Katy 11               
     3) Warren, Gabrielle 9             4) Harris, Haley 11               
  5 Damonte Ranch  'A'                                  50.12      49.41  
     1) Rubenau, Alexa 11               2) Thomas, Natasha 9              
     3) Roane, Adrienne 11              4) Sheridan, Melissa 11           
  6 Rancho  'A'                                         49.26      49.50  
     1) Wilbon, Na'koie 11              2) Wilmot, Gayle 12               
     3) Williams, Teyler 12             4) Gordon, Ashley 12              
  7 Cheyenne  'A'                                       49.39      49.87  
     1) Brown, Javonna 11               2) Gray, Jasper 11                
     3) Steed, Ali 12                   4) Gray, Jennifer 12              
  8 Reno  'A'                                           50.49      50.53  
     1) Stewart, Mary-Kate 12           2) Karnofel, Morgan 10            
     3) Hillson, Katie 12               4) Powers, Taylor 12              
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-McQueen
  State Meet: # 3:48.64  5/20/2005   Cheyenne, Cheyenne                        
                         F Williams, P Hartwell, G Roberts, V Wilson       
     Stadium: % 3:48.34  2009        Western, Western                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McQueen  'A'                                      3:59.93    3:53.75  
     1) Harris, Haley 11                2) Warren, Gabrielle 9            
     3) Sprigg, Natalie 11              4) Tate, Brianna 12               
  2 Reed  'A'                                         4:00.50    3:54.17  
     1) Hooft, Sierra 11                2) Williams, Gabby 9              
     3) Sharkey, Amanda 12              4) Newell, Adriana 10             
  3 Canyon Springs  'A'                               3:58.57    3:56.52  
     1) Hicks, Quinisha 11              2) Chitwood, Mandy 10             
     3) Brown, Jahnae 10                4) Pullum, Jamila 12              
  4 Damonte Ranch  'A'                                4:02.92    4:03.86  
     1) Ramos, Cassandra 10             2) Lau, Erin 10                   
     3) Williams, Alyssa 11             4) O'Driscoll, Ciara 12           
  5 Palo Verde  'A'                                   4:07.49    4:03.97  
     1) Sambvani, Julia 9               2) Suan, Marissa 9                
     3) Bryant, Dominque 12             4) Bryan, Cayce 12                
  6 Centennial  'A'                                   4:04.95    4:04.22  
     1) Hartle, Taylor 9                2) Bonds, Tiana 9                 
     3) Rowlette, Tyler 9               4) Carattini, Hailee 9            
  7 Foothill  'A'                                     4:07.01    4:05.45  
     1) White, Demi 10                  2) Long, Sage 11                  
     3) Nelsen, Alyse 12                4) Clough, Dominique 12           
  8 Coronado  'A'                                     4:06.86    4:05.86  
     1) Swaine, Shayee 10               2) Robinson, Breanna 11           
     3) Moreno, Nia 11                  4) Morris, Gabrielle 10           
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 4A
==============================================================================
 Defending Champ-Shannon Forman-Reno
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 40-01.25  5/21/2004   Cassandra Strickland, Foothill           
     Stadium: % 39-03.25  2007        Capri Marie Knox, Valley, Valley         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Onyema, Krystal           12 Faith Luther        37-05.25   37-07.75  +0.0 
     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.1) 36-08.50(2.3) 37-07.75(+0.0) 37-01(+0.0) 35-09(+0.0)
  2 Hammel, Bree              11 Bonanza             37-07.25   36-05.75   1.4 
  3 Forman, Shannon           11 Reno                37-06.00   36-03.00   0.2 
  4 Bond, Diamond             11 Silverado           35-07.50   34-07.00   2.0 
  5 Ameli, Nicole             12 Palo Verde          35-01.25   34-05.50   1.9 
  6 Daniels, Tiffany          12 McQueen             34-04.50   33-11.50   1.2 
  7 LeSure, Nyasha            11 Reed                35-00.25   33-09.50   2.9 
  8 Thomas, Courtney          12 Green Valley        34-03.50   33-07.75   0.6 
  9 Meza, Judith              10 Sunrise Moun        34-05.00   33-00.50   3.0 
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault 4A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Amanda Brazeau,Douglas
 Weighin during Check in
 Home Side-Starting Height: 8'00"
 6" until four or less remaining then
  State Meet: # 12-07  1997        Ashley Feinberg, Reed                       
     Stadium: % 12-05  5/23/2009   Logan Miller, Bishop Manogue                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brazeau, Amanda           11 Douglas             10-09.00   11-09.00  
  2 Mills, Madison            11 Bishop Manog        11-07.00   11-06.00  
  3 Black, Natasha            10 McQueen             10-06.00   10-09.00  
  4 Luke, Kaycee              10 Cimarron-Mem        10-06.00   10-06.00  
  5 Vogel, Renee              11 Faith Luther        10-00.00   10-00.00  
  6 Appling, Amanda           12 Sunrise Moun         8-06.00    9-00.00  
  7 Nounna-Kountanis, Victor  12 Coronado             9-06.00    9-00.00  
  8 Humenik, Caitlin          12 Centennial           8-09.00    8-06.00  
 -- Lavoie, Kim               12 Green Valley         8-06.00         NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put 4A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Avione Allgood,Legacy
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: #    48-00  1995        Jessica Marable, Carson                  
     Stadium: % 47-05.50  5/7/2011    Avione Algood, Legacy                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione           11 Legacy              47-05.00   47-11.75% 
      47-00  47-11.75  47-11.75  46-06.50  45-08.25  45-08
  2 Blake, Ashlie              9 Palo Verde          47-03.00   47-07.75% 
      46-11.75  47-07.75  46-07.25  46-03  46-06  47-02.75
  3 Brown, Jenae              12 Cheyenne            40-11.50   40-06.50  
  4 Hall, Kennedy             12 Damonte Ranc        37-07.00   38-08.50  
  5 Wright, Diamondique       12 Silverado           38-07.00   38-02.50  
  6 Armstrong, Karyna         11 McQueen             37-11.25   37-03.25  
  7 Bernard, Natresha         12 Las Vegas           38-08.00   35-01.25  
  8 Blalark, Miracle           9 Rancho              36-00.00   34-11.75  
  9 Cage, Desieree            10 Douglas             35-01.25   34-03.00  
 
Event 38  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
  State Meet: # 22.2h  1972        David Owens, Mineral                        
     Stadium: % 21.05  2010        Garic Wharton, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Fonteboa, Michael         12 Boulder City           22.95      22.50   0.4 
  2 Hubbard, Shawntrell       11 Churchill Co           22.81      22.60   0.4 
  3 Woodbury, Joseph          12 Boulder City           22.80      22.61   0.4 
  4 Wilson, Ty                12 Elko                   23.36      22.86   0.4 
  5 Natty, Dajuan             11 Elko                   23.38      23.44   0.4 
  6 Berry, Blair              12 South Tahoe            23.59      23.59   0.4 
  7 Keen, Jake                12 Sparks                 23.50      23.90   0.4 
  8 Benamati, Robert          12 Fernley                22.87      26.25   0.4 
 
Event 39  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Chase Witter, Moapa Valley
  State Meet: # 48.8h  1973        Phil Estep, Yerington                       
     Stadium: % 47.54  5/13/2011   Ladale Jackson, Silverado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Witter, Chase             12 Moapa Valley           49.88      49.99  
  2 Woodbury, Joseph          12 Boulder City           50.32      50.66  
  3 Natty, Dajuan             11 Elko                   50.52      50.70  
  4 Johnson, Fike             12 Churchill Co           51.15      52.06  
  5 Keen, Jake                12 Sparks                 50.88      52.39  
  6 Silva, Rosalio            12 Churchill Co           52.04      52.55  
  7 Wilson, Jordan            12 Spring Creek           52.45      52.71  
  8 Bernal, Alfonso           12 Lowry                  52.15      54.49  
 
Event 41  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Cody Crader, Fernley
  State Meet: # 4:14.94  1990        Brad Meyer, Bishop Manogue                
     Stadium: % 4:19.66  5/13/2011   Dante Carter, Silverado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wolf, Connor              11 Elko                 4:38.66    4:27.46  
  2 Crader, Cody              12 Fernley              4:42.48    4:29.19  
  3 Thompson, Josh            12 Moapa Valley         4:29.51    4:30.39  
  4 Leyva, Aaron              11 Elko                 4:40.53    4:41.88  
  5 Henderson, Connor         10 South Tahoe          4:43.12    4:42.55  
  6 Hernandez, Hector         10 Sparks               4:49.90    4:43.21  
  7 Boone, Tanner             10 Churchill Co         4:43.15    4:46.89  
  8 Lopez, Raul               11 Virgin Valle         5:00.56    5:04.75  
 
Event 43  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
==============================================================================
  State Meet: # 14.34  1993        Derrell Smith, Pahrump                      
     Stadium: % 14.52  2009        Javon Marshbanks, Damonte Ranch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sriphong Ngarm, Vittawat  12 Sparks                 15.63      15.49  -0.4 
  2 Woodbury, Joseph          12 Boulder City           15.89      15.73  -0.4 
  3 Marsan, Nick              10 Churchill Co           15.48      15.77  -0.4 
  4 Call, Bowen               12 Moapa Valley           16.11      15.81  -0.4 
  5 Bredwell, Sean            12 Churchill Co           15.81      16.10  -0.4 
  6 Price, Seth               12 Churchill Co           16.30      16.22  -0.4 
  7 Cramer, Brandon           10 South Tahoe            15.91      16.33  -0.4 
  8 McGifford, Cameron        11 Dayton                 16.59      16.86  -0.4 
 
Event 46  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Sparks
  State Meet: # 1:29.86  5/18/2007   Dayton, Dayton                            
                         B Storrs, M Martin, J Yeater, T Feemster          
     Stadium: % 1:26.99  2009        Chaparral, Chaparral                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sparks  'A'                                       1:32.31    1:31.03  
     1) Banks, Henry 12                 2) Keen, Jake 12                  
     3) Sriphong Ngarm, Vittawat 12     4) Bravo, Esteban 11              
  2 Boulder City  'A'                                 1:32.44    1:31.59  
     1) Fonteboa, Michael 12            2) Steel, Xavier 9                
     3) Hyde, Austyn 12                 4) Montgomery, Trevor 12          
  3 Churchill County  'A'                             1:33.80    1:31.94  
     1) Ernst, Tyson 10                 2) Silva, Rosalio 12              
     3) Heck, Charlie 12                4) Hubbard, Shawntrell 11         
  4 Moapa Valley  'A'                                 1:36.87    1:34.53  
     1) Coburn, Cody 12                 2) Solomon, Riley 12              
     3) Johnson, Brandon 11             4) Call, Bowen 12                 
  5 Spring Creek  'A'                                 1:36.37    1:34.87  
     1) Wilson, Jordan 12               2) Hatch, Ryan 12                 
     3) Beach, Cory 10                  4) Winkelkotter, Aron 11          
  6 Fernley  'A'                                      1:33.94    1:36.14  
     1) Benamati, Robert 12             2) Ruiz, Jeremy 11                
     3) Jackson, Kody 12                4) Getz, Dlyen 12                 
  7 Lowry  'A'                                        1:37.08    1:36.21  
     1) Moreno, Cesar                   2) Velasquez, Nic                 
     3) Frie, Elijah                    4) Bernal, Alfonso 12             
 -- Elko  'A'                                         1:36.84         DQ   2nd exchg
     1) Manditty, George 12             2) Canepa, Kylen 11               
     3) Leahy, Marcus 12                4) Katseanes, Sam 12              
 
Event 48  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
  State Meet: # 8:15.31  2002        Spring Creek, Spring Creek                
     Stadium: % 7:56.31  2007        Silverado, Silverado                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elko  'A'                                         8:17.19    8:02.22# 
     1) Luna, Jesse 12                  2) Torres, Andres 10              
     3) Leyva, Aaron 11                 4) Wolf, Connor 11                
  2 Moapa Valley  'A'                                 8:45.30    8:18.12  
     1) Thompson, Josh 12               2) Watkins, Brenden 12            
     3) Witter, Cole 12                 4) Witter, Chase 12               
  3 Churchill County  'A'                             8:34.87    8:23.51  
     1) Morrison, Josh 11               2) Boone, Tanner 10               
     3) Richardson, Aaron               4) Johnson, Fike 12               
  4 Virgin Valley  'A'                                8:52.05    8:43.74  
     1) Parker, Dylan 10                2) Aguirre, Cristian 10           
     3) Green, Austan 11                4) Lopez, Raul 11                 
  5 Sparks  'A'                                       8:45.60    8:46.65  
     1) Licona, Brandon 10              2) Manzo, Pedro 11                
     3) Cervantes, Felipe 11            4) Hernandez, Hector 10           
  6 Fernley  'A'                                      8:46.80    8:48.67  
     1) Hamling, Hunter 11              2) Johnson, Colton 10             
     3) Woodward, Logan 11              4) Hullinger, Miles 10            
  7 Spring Creek  'A'                                 8:53.06    8:49.18  
     1) Sallee, Daniel                  2) 'ita, Kelepi 12                
     3) Hatch, Ryan 12                  4) Carroll, Thayne 11             
  8 Lowry  'A'                                        8:54.81    9:01.09  
     1) Estes, Chase                    2) Bell, Shane                    
     3) Flanders, Joey                  4) Riley, Brady                   
 
Event 49  Boys Long Jump 3A
==============================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 23-00.50  1972        Collie Mack, Mineral                     
     Stadium: % 23-08.75  2011        Quantavius Calvin, Basic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Tyson              10 Churchill Co        20-06.00   22-05.50   1.8 
     20-11(2.1) 20-02(-1.6) 20-04.50(-1.2) 20-03.75(-2.0) 20-03(-1.5) 22-05.50(1.8)
  2 Natty, Dajuan             11 Elko                21-02.00   21-05.25   2.5 
  3 Berry, Blair              12 South Tahoe         20-11.75   20-10.75  -0.5 
  4 Waite, Zach               12 Moapa Valley        20-03.00   20-07.50  +0.0 
  5 Keen, Jake                12 Sparks              20-06.00   20-03.00  -0.3 
  6 Floyd, Joseph             12 Churchill Co        20-11.00   20-02.00   0.2 
  7 Wilson, Jordan            12 Spring Creek        19-10.00   19-08.00  -0.7 
  8 Hyde, Austyn              12 Boulder City        20-00.00   19-04.75   0.2 
 
Event 51  Boys High Jump 3A
=========================================================================
 Starting Height: 5-04
 2" until four or less remaining then
 up by 1"
  State Meet: # 6-09.50  1998        Eric Argo, Battle Mountain                
     Stadium: %    6-09  2010        Durrell McDonald, Green Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Evan                  Elko                 5-08.00    6-02.00  
  2 Bard, Tylor               10 Dayton               5-10.00    6-00.00  
  2 Yeater, Cody              10 Dayton               6-00.00    6-00.00  
  4 Gneiting, Kenny           12 Spring Creek         5-08.00    6-00.00  
  5 Andersen, Dillon          12 Lowry                5-10.00    6-00.00  
  6 Tedford, Dylan            10 Churchill Co         5-10.00    6-00.00  
  7 Morrison, Josh            11 Churchill Co         5-10.00    5-08.00  
  7 Jensen, Colton            12 Virgin Valle         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  9 Spencer, Zack             11 Virgin Valle         5-06.00    5-06.00  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw 3A
=========================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 175-09  1999        Joe Lockridge, North Tahoe                 
     Stadium: % 170-06  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue, Bishop Manogu
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bart, Andrew              11 Spring Creek          152-09     160-00  
      FOUL  157-08  151-10  153-03  160-00  158-01
  2 Katz, Nick                12 Fernley               149-00     156-01  
  3 Thacker, Will             12 Lowry                 137-06     140-08  
  4 Huxford, Bleu             12 Boulder City          136-08     136-06  
  5 Morgan, James             11 Boulder City          135-02     128-11  
  6 Collins, Nick             12 Fernley               123-04     115-10  
  7 Castenada, Manuel         12 Dayton                121-11     115-09  
  8 Erickson, Kyle               Boulder City          120-09     112-05  
 
Event 55  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
==============================================================================
  State Meet: # 12.23  5/18/2007   Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley             
     Stadium: % 11.37  2007                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Aguilar, Lisa             12 Sparks                 12.80      12.79  -0.3 
  2 Murray, Madison           12 Churchill Co           12.84      12.93  -0.3 
  3 Palacios, Ali             12 South Tahoe            12.93      13.03  -0.3 
  4 Dodd, Zoe                 11 Boulder City           13.38      13.35  -0.3 
  5 Wilson, Shaeli            10 Elko                   13.26      13.49  -0.3 
  6 Parker, Quinn              9 Tahoe-Trucke           13.42      13.52  -0.3 
  7 Henry, Khiara              9 Elko                   13.35      13.57  -0.3 
  8 Domzalski, Kaylee          9 Boulder City           13.45      13.64  -0.3 
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Mariah Anthony,Fernley
  State Meet: # 2:12.07  5/18/2007   Katie Palmer, Boulder City                
     Stadium: % 2:12.07  2007                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wright, MaryJo            11 Elko                 2:21.51    2:17.18  
  2 Anthony, Mariah           10 Fernley              2:19.25    2:18.02  
  3 Klebenow, Krista          12 Spring Creek         2:22.43    2:19.17  
  4 Carpenter, Kayla          10 Elko                 2:24.03    2:20.85  
  5 Rose, Christiana          10 Elko                 2:26.96    2:25.58  
  6 Barnard, Abbie             9 Virgin Valle         2:33.74    2:28.69  
  7 Tobler, Jessica           10 Boulder City         2:32.39    2:30.04  
 
Event 60  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Mariah Anthony,Fernley
  State Meet: # 11:25.30  5/21/2004   Kelsay Engstrom, Lowry                   
     Stadium: % 10:57.57  2007                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dorsa, Shelbie             9 Elko                12:08.59   11:33.68  
  2 Wright, MaryJo            11 Elko                11:58.44   11:33.70  
  3 Anthony, Mariah           10 Fernley             11:53.13   11:45.00  
  4 Whimple, Makenzie          9 Spring Creek        12:10.64   11:47.54  
  5 Tobler, Jessica           10 Boulder City        12:37.89   11:52.66  
  6 Schrock, Hannah              Fernley             12:28.51   12:44.04  
  7 Sillitoe, Tysa             9 Boulder City        14:10.92   14:08.01  
 -- McIntyre, Shelby          11 South Tahoe         12:13.72        DNF  
 
Event 62  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Amelia Maguin,Fernley
  State Meet: # 44.09  5/20/2006   Katie Palmer, Boulder City                  
     Stadium: % 42.46  5/13/2009   Candice McFarland, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maguin, Amelia            12 Fernley                44.84      45.45  
  2 Herr, Tasha               10 Elko                   48.34      48.25  
  3 Murray, Elena              9 Churchill Co           48.31      48.91  
  4 Grajek, McCall            10 Virgin Valle           49.36      49.22  
  5 Noto, Ashley              11 Moapa Valley           51.39      50.18  
  6 Moreno, Brittany          11 Fernley                48.46      50.47  
  7 Tuller, Amber              9 Sparks                 50.93      50.68  
  8 Partain, Breanna          10 Fernley                51.03      50.99  
 
Event 63  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
  State Meet: # 49.75  1985        Mineral, Mineral                            
     Stadium: % 46.80  2010        Western, Western                            
                       Garrett,Tyler,Sanders,Jackson                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Churchill County  'A'                               52.06      51.53  
     1) Decker, Mary                    2) Murray, Elena 9                
     3) Archuleta, Liz 9                4) Murray, Madison 12             
  2 Boulder City  'A'                                   53.77      52.52  
     1) Rockenfeller, Kirsten           2) Domzalski, Kaylee 9            
     3) Bhatia, Ashlen 9                4) Dodd, Zoe 11                   
  3 Spring Creek  'A'                                   53.43      52.99  
     1) Saddoris, Reisa 12              2) Lund, Shantel 9                
     3) Bundy, Mckenzie 9               4) Andersen, Shawntel 9           
  4 Elko  'A'                                           53.53      53.34  
     1) Wilson, Shaeli 10               2) Herr, Tasha 10                 
     3) Wright, Natalie 11              4) Hendrix, Nikki 12              
  5 Dayton  'A'                                         53.60      53.57  
     1) Cates, Devon 10                 2) Fletcher, Alyse 10             
     3) Lynch, Lettie 9                 4) Ledezma, Maribel 10            
  6 Fernley  'A'                                        56.62      54.82  
     1) Moreno, Brittany 11             2) McManus, Brooke 9              
     3) Arroyo, Sierra 10               4) Owen, Nicole 9                 
  7 Lowry  'A'                                          54.78      55.24  
     1) Schirrick, Alex 10              2) Landa, Jasmin 9                
     3) Black, Raven 10                 4) Sanchez, Bernice 12            
 -- Virgin Valley  'A'                                  54.05         DQ   Out of zone
     1) Arquette, Nikki 10              2) Grajek, McCall 10              
     3) Biasi, Annie 12                 4) Leavitt, Sadie 12              
 
Event 65  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=========================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:06.77  2000        Spring Creek, Spring Creek                
     Stadium: % 3:48.34  2009                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elko  'A'                                         4:17.30    4:13.07  
     1) Jamiel, Hannah 11               2) Dumas, Sierra 10               
     3) Nielson, Erin 10                4) Carpenter, Kayla 10            
  2 Churchill County  'A'                             4:16.63    4:15.85  
     1) Romero, Alexis 10               2) Murray, Elena 9                
     3) Koenig, Baylee 11               4) Archuleta, Liz 9               
  3 South Tahoe  'A'                                  4:22.72    4:17.87  
     1) Demby, De'Ja 10                 2) King, Brooke 10                
     3) Arroues, Karly 12               4) Palacios, Ali 12               
  4 Boulder City  'A'                                 4:23.67    4:20.91  
     1) Jeppsen, Eliza 10               2) Phelps, Heather 10             
     3) Adams, Stephanie 12             4) Toumasis, Tasja 11             
  5 Fernley  'A'                                      4:21.74    4:22.85  
     1) Crook, Ashley 10                2) Sanchez, Maria 9               
     3) Owen, Nicole 9                  4) Arroyo, Sierra 10              
  6 Spring Creek  'A'                                 4:22.58    4:23.90  
     1) Woodland, Jessica 10            2) Allen, Paige 11                
     3) Hecht, Kayla 9                  4) Klebenow, Krista 12            
  7 Sparks  'A'                                       4:25.07    4:24.44  
     1) Bautista, Dalia 9               2) Tuller, Amber 9                
     3) Clune, Emma 11                  4) Hurtado, Elvira 12             
  8 Virgin Valley  'A'                                4:32.64    4:27.85  
     1) Barnard, Abbie 9                2) Arquette, Nikki 10             
     3) Biasi, Annie 12                 4) Leavitt, Sadie 12              
 
Event 68  Girls Triple Jump 3A
==============================================================================
 Defending Champ-Bernice Sanchez, Lowry
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 38-02.50  2000        Tracy Argo, Battle Mountain              
     Stadium: % 39-03.25  2007                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Murray, Madison           12 Churchill Co        32-11.50   34-04.50   2.2 
     34-03.50(2.2) 32-05(0.3) 32-06.50(+0.0) 34-00.50(+0.0) 33-04.75(1.8) FOUL(2.5)
  2 Phelps, Heather           10 Boulder City        31-06.00   33-08.25   2.2 
  3 Sanchez, Maria             9 Fernley             32-02.75   32-07.50  +0.0 
  4 Hale, Julianne            10 Churchill Co        32-02.00   32-02.50   1.7 
  5 Foley, Madison             9 Dayton              31-10.50   32-01.00   1.6 
  6 Olige, Chelsea            12 Moapa Valley        30-06.25   31-02.25   0.1 
  7 Sanchez, Bernice          12 Lowry               31-09.00   31-01.75   1.5 
  8 Vickers, Ashley            9 Dayton              31-03.00   30-11.75   3.0 
 
Event 70  Girls Pole Vault 3A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Reisa Saddoris,Spring Creek
 Weighin during Check in
 Visitor Side Starting Height: 7'0"
 6" until four or less remaining then up by 3"
  State Meet: # 11-00  5/18/2007   Alicia Echevarria, Lowry                    
     Stadium: % 11-08  2007                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saddoris, Reisa           12 Spring Creek        10-06.00   10-00.00  
  2 Warren, Michelle          12 Spring Creek         9-00.00    9-06.00  
  3 Ply, DJ                   11 Dayton               8-06.00    8-06.00  
  4 Biasi, Annie              12 Virgin Valle         8-00.00    8-06.00  
  5 Bryant, Karson            10 Virgin Valle         8-09.00    8-00.00  
  6 Bachtle, Estrella         12 Fernley              8-00.00    8-00.00  
  7 Neff, Vivian               9 Elko                 7-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Koenig, Baylee            11 Churchill Co         8-00.00         NH  
 
Event 71  Girls Shot Put 3A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Kathie Arias, Dayton
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: #    43-10  1998        Cheyenne Price, North Tahoe              
     Stadium: % 47-05.50  5/7/2011    Avione Allgood, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Arias, Kathie             12 Dayton              40-02.00   39-07.00  
      37-11.75  38-06  34-01.50  38-02  37-08  39-07
  2 DuBois, Anna              10 Elko                39-02.00   38-08.25  
  3 Morris, Rachel            12 Virgin Valle        36-02.50   35-11.75  
  4 Sprague, Kim              12 Moapa Valley        34-05.50   33-00.00  
  5 Winheim, Kailynn          12 Lowry               31-04.00   32-06.75  
  6 Gane, Anna                11 Fernley             31-02.00   31-11.75  
  7 Mauga, Esther             11 Churchill Co        31-09.00   31-04.00  
  8 Gray, Shelbie             10 Moapa Valley        32-06.50   29-07.00  
 
Event 74  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
  State Meet: # 22.21  5/16/2008   Cameron Thomas, Independence                
     Stadium: % 21.05  2010        Garic Wharton, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Foster, Kevin             12 Yerington              23.68      23.43  -0.5 
  2 Frazier, Darrel           12 Rite of Pass           23.78      23.60  -0.5 
  3 Gaither, Willie           10 Rite of Pass           23.28      23.63  -0.5 
  4 Groben, Josh              11 White Pine             24.29      23.99  -0.5 
  5 Avery, Christian           9 Laughlin               24.35      24.39  -0.5 
  6 Day, Robert               10 Laughlin               24.16      24.44  -0.5 
  7 Myles, Issac              10 Andre Agassi           25.16      24.56  -0.5 
  8 Brown, Alex               10 Yerington              23.90      24.98  -0.5 
 
Event 75  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-John Robinson,Whittell
  State Meet: # 49.56  5/18/2007   Zach Stoner, Battle Mountain                
     Stadium: % 47.54  5/13/2011   Ladale Jackson, Silverado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, John            12 Whittell               50.84      50.50  
  2 Murphy, Cameron            9 Calvary Chap           53.66      53.09  
  3 Lewis, Jacob              11 Incline                52.96      53.79  
  4 Felton, Jenner            11 Whittell               53.13      53.99  
  5 Jones, Trevor             11 White Pine             54.38      54.46  
  6 Jacobo, Benji             10 Laughlin               55.18      54.56  
  7 Groben, Josh              11 White Pine             54.69      54.71  
  8 Bronken, Garrett          10 Whittell               54.40      55.55  
 
Event 77  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-John Robinson,Whittell
  State Meet: # 4:28.47  2001        Jack Morgan, The Meadows                  
     Stadium: % 4:19.66  5/13/2011   Dante Carter, Silverado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, John            12 Whittell             4:54.28    4:39.80  
  2 Baron, Eric               12 Incline              4:56.62    4:48.59  
  3 McGeshick, Cody           12 Laughlin             5:01.30    4:51.00  
  4 Waite, Mark                9 Whittell             4:59.22    4:52.40  
  5 Dodge, Levi               10 Incline              4:59.43    4:53.17  
  6 Frehner, Cameron             Lincoln Coun         5:04.43    5:06.18  
  7 Maldonado, Nick           12 Laughlin             5:02.81    5:11.96  
  8 Van Den Akker, Bart          Lincoln Coun         5:07.49    5:18.36  
 
Event 79  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
==============================================================================
  State Meet: # 15.36  1998        Miarco McMillin, The Meadows                
     Stadium: % 14.52  2009        Javon Marshbanks, Damonte Ranch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Sigel, Tanner             12 Whittell               17.18      16.91   0.4 
  2 Henze, Jacob              12 White Pine             17.35      16.99   0.4 
  3 Smith, Devyn                 Lincoln Coun           17.45      17.13   0.4 
  4 Ferrie, Zion              11 Silver Stage           17.23      17.14   0.4 
  5 Griffith, Tyler           12 Silver Stage           17.29      17.50   0.4 
  6 Ruvalcaba, Jesus          12 Battle Mount           17.48      17.70   0.4 
  7 Hardman, Garrett          11 West Wendove           17.49      17.81   0.4 
  8 Gaffin, Neal              11 The Meadows            18.43      18.16   0.4 
 
Event 82  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ- ROP
  State Meet: # 1:31.91  5/18/2007   Rite of Passage, Rite of Passage          
                         D Hill, E Shipman, J Weathersby, D Williams       
     Stadium: % 1:26.99  2009                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rite of Passage  'A'                              1:35.63    1:35.93  
     1) Hill, Jerrell 9                 2) Hartwell, Robby 9              
     3) Ratliff, Stevie 9               4) Frazier, Darrel 12             
  2 Laughlin  'A'                                     1:38.03    1:37.58  
     1) Jobe, Thomas 10                 2) Avery, Christian 9             
     3) Burkett, Vincent 11             4) Day, Robert 10                 
  3 Calvary Chapel  'A'                               1:43.02    1:39.63  
     1) Chatelle, Jesse 11              2) Crinite, kaleb 10              
     3) Gregory, Ross 10                4) Murphy, Cameron 9              
  4 West Wendover  'A'                                1:40.83    1:40.27  
     1) Douglas, Jordan 12              2) Malone, Julien 12              
     3) Soriano, Arturo 10              4) Anzalone, Matt 12              
  5 Battle Mountain  'A'                              1:40.79    1:40.32  
     1) Ruvalcaba, Jesus 12             2) Wescott, Morgan 12             
     3) Beane, David 12                 4) Pettigrew, Jameson 12          
  6 The Meadows  'A'                                  1:42.61    1:40.81  
     1) List, Robert 10                 2) Batugal, Troy 12               
     3) Mang, Kenneth 12                4) Kufuor, Kwaku 10               
  7 Incline  'A'                                      1:41.52    1:43.02  
     1) Pfaender, Lyonel 11             2) Speckert, Ryan 11              
     3) Cuadros, Keith 12               4) Lewis, Jacob 11                
 -- Whittell  'A'                                     1:38.64         DQ   2nd Exchg
     1) Felton, Jenner 11               2) Beck, Ben 11                   
     3) Bronken, Garrett 10             4) Welch, Zach 11                 
 
Event 84  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ- ROP
  State Meet: # 8:32.40  5/16/2008   Silver Stage, Silver Stage                
                         C VonLinsowe, M McDonald, J Hernandez, M Fassett  
     Stadium: % 7:56.31  2007                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Whittell  'A'                                     9:05.86    8:44.11  
     1) George, Mikey 11                2) Welch, Zach 11                 
     3) Bronken, Garrett 10             4) Waite, Mark 9                  
  2 Rite of Passage  'A'                              8:59.23    8:47.60  
     1) Harris, Billy 10                2) Dewey, Dustin 9                
     3) Smith, Ryan 11                  4) Valdez, Alfredo 9              
  3 Laughlin  'A'                                     9:18.32    8:51.44  
     1) Maldonado, Nick 12              2) Hodges, Jake 10                
     3) Harris, Charles 9               4) McGeshick, Cody 12             
  4 North Tahoe  'A'                                  9:08.29    8:56.33  
     1) McDermott, Noah 9               2) Ramirez, Hugo 12               
     3) McConnell, Fletcher 9           4) Clark, Carson 12               
  5 Incline  'A'                                      9:08.20    9:04.40  
     1) Cuadros, Keith 12               2) Wilson, Spencer 11             
     3) Dodge, Levi 10                  4) Baron, Eric 12                 
  6 White Pine  'A'                                   9:14.52    9:12.05  
     1) Evers, Dalton 9                 2) Jones, Trevor 11               
     3) Williams, Garrett 9             4) Allred, Dylan                  
  7 Lincoln County  'A'                               9:27.98    9:12.83  
     1) Roundy, Mathew                  2) Cluff, Dakota                  
     3) Frehner, Cameron                4) Van Den Akker, Bart            
  8 The Meadows  'A'                                  9:32.74    9:44.86  
     1) Kim, Chisup 10                  2) Lorico-Rappa, Marco 11         
     3) Read, Chris 10                  4) Mang, Kenneth 12               
 
Event 85  Boys Long Jump 2A
==============================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 22-00.75  5/22/2010   Kyler Felton, Whittell                   
     Stadium: % 23-08.75  2011        Quantavius Calvin, Basic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chavez, Adan              12 West Wendove        19-10.00   20-08.00   0.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      20-05.75(-1.1) 20-08(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Jobe, Thomas              10 Laughlin            19-08.00   20-00.75   0.6 
  3 Henze, Jacob              12 White Pine          19-01.00   19-10.25   2.1 
  4 Pedersen, Brandon         11 Silver Stage        18-08.00   19-09.00   1.6 
  5 Wescott, Morgan           12 Battle Mount        18-09.00   18-09.50   1.0 
  6 List, Robert              10 The Meadows         18-04.00   17-10.50  +0.0 
  7 Rangel, Marcos            11 Battle Mount        18-07.75   17-08.25   1.8 
 -- Robbins, Kyle              9 Silver Stage        19-02.50         DQ   NWI  uniform
 
Event 87  Boys High Jump 2A
=========================================================================
 Starting Height: 5-02
 2" until four or less remaining then up by 1"
  State Meet: #  6-04  2000        Kenneth Goodwin, Independence               
     Stadium: %  6-09  2010        Durrell McDonald, Green Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wescott, Morgan           12 Battle Mount         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  2 Chavez, Adan              12 West Wendove         5-06.00    5-10.00  
  3 Henze, Jacob              12 White Pine           6-00.00    5-10.00  
  4 Williamson, Dwayne        11 Rite of Pass         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  5 Katschke, Chandler           Lincoln Coun         5-10.00    5-06.00  
  5 Griffith, Tyler           12 Silver Stage         6-00.00    5-06.00  
  7 Pfaender, Lyonel          11 Incline              5-06.00    5-04.00  
  8 Hardman, Garrett          11 West Wendove         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 
Event 90  Boys Discus Throw 2A
=========================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 186-02  5/21/2004   Zach Lloyd, White Pine                     
     Stadium: % 170-06  2007                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Peyton            12 Yerington             116-04     125-02  
      100-04  86-07  92-02  114-04  113-08  125-02
  2 McLean, Randolph           9 Pershing Cou          123-03     123-00  
  3 Dotson, Bryce                Lincoln Coun          119-11     122-04  
  4 Wolters, Richard          12 Battle Mount          110-10     109-10  
  5 Foli, Donovan             12 Yerington             104-11     106-06  
  6 Tobler, Joe                  Lincoln Coun          102-00     105-03  
  7 Rice, Jonathan            11 White Pine            114-02     103-01  
  8 Boggs, Dalton             12 West Wendove          104-00     102-09  
 
Event 91  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
==============================================================================
  State Meet: # 12.43  5/23/2009   Mackenzie Dunn, Battle Mountain             
     Stadium: % 11.37  2007                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Henry, Lauren             11 The Meadows            12.90      12.84   1.4 
  2 Lawrence, Autumn          10 White Pine             13.08      12.99   1.4 
  3 Gehring, Misha             9 Incline                13.02      13.44   1.4 
  4 Brumbach, Sammy           12 Whittell               13.28      13.45   1.4 
  5 Cooper, Tori              10 Yerington              13.24      13.52   1.4 
  6 Guerrero, Patty           11 Yerington              13.38      13.57   1.4 
  7 Parker, Jocelyn           11 The Meadows            13.80      13.69   1.4 
  8 Rasmussen, Tiffany        12 West Wendove           14.23      14.48   1.4 
 
Event 94  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
  State Meet: # 2:13.25  2002        Nikki Peterson, Faith Lutheran            
     Stadium: % 2:12.07  2007                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cochran, Katie            11 Incline              2:24.43    2:23.05  
  2 Dennler, Samantha         10 Pershing Cou         2:23.91    2:23.92  
  3 Smith, Trinity            12 West Wendove         2:39.12    2:36.37  
  4 Leininger, Carly          12 North Tahoe          2:40.65    2:38.89  
  5 Fantaro, Amanda           12 Laughlin             2:41.81    2:42.82  
  6 Ballan, Kate               9 Incline              2:41.18    2:48.78  
  7 Garza, Luisa              10 Laughlin             2:50.45    2:51.63  
  8 Martinez, Brianna         12 Laughlin             2:53.47    2:53.99  
 
Event 96  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=========================================================================
  State Meet: # 11:32.16  2003        Eliza Culverwell, Lincoln County         
     Stadium: % 10:57.57  2007                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dodge, Chloe              11 Incline             13:05.25   12:11.57  
  2 Bryan, Jazzmin             9 Yerington           13:22.36   12:45.68  
  3 Swick, Melanie            11 Incline             13:30.42   12:52.16  
  4 Mourelatos, Sophia         9 Incline             13:44.53   12:53.23  
  5 Mejia, Kemberly           10 Laughlin            13:27.47   13:15.26  
  6 Escarzaga, Christina      10 Laughlin            13:54.14   13:22.07  
  7 Barton, Ashley            12 Laughlin            14:23.35   14:11.34  
  8 Maldonado, Vanessa         9 Laughlin            14:34.66   14:27.52  
 
Event 98  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Sierra Forvilly, Whittell
  State Meet: # 48.13  2001        Dominique Bosa-Edwards, The Meadows         
     Stadium: % 42.46  5/13/2011   Candice McFarland, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Forvilly, Sierra          10 Whittell               48.95      48.35  
  2 O'Neal, Taylor            11 The Meadows            51.63      48.46  
  3 O'Connor, Tori            11 Incline                49.76      49.55  
  4 Smallwood, Amber          12 Silver Stage           49.10      50.14  
  5 Reeder, Darby             11 Whittell               49.92      50.79  
  6 Fullmer, Kerri            11 White Pine             53.17      52.24  
  7 Brown, Jasmine            12 Laughlin               54.59      55.52  
 -- Roland, Mandy             11 West Wendove           55.59         DQ   Interference
 
Event 99  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Incline
  State Meet: # 51.93  5/22/2010   Incline, Incline                            
                       E Thurman, M Joseph, E Hanna, T O'Connor          
     Stadium: % 46.80  2010        Western, Western                            
                       Garrett,Tyler,Sanders,Jackson                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Incline  'A'                                        52.26      52.31  
     1) Gehring, Misha 9                2) Gordon, Julianna 9             
     3) Hanna, Emily 12                 4) O'Connor, Tori 11              
  2 The Meadows  'A'                                    54.22      53.08  
     1) Mauban, Erika 10                2) Parker, Jocelyn 11             
     3) Johnson, Rozalyn 11             4) Henry, Lauren 11               
  3 Yerington  'A'                                      54.29      54.27  
     1) Schmid, Aubrey 12               2) Bryan, Jazzmin 9               
     3) Guerrero, Patty 11              4) Cooper, Tori 10                
  4 Battle Mountain  'A'                                55.37      54.56  
     1) Eason, Crista 12                2) Knight, Brynn 12               
     3) Pettit, Nikki 12                4) Mortensen, Sheyleie 12         
  5 Pershing County  'A'                                55.58      55.24  
     1) Knight, Polly 12                2) Montes, Ashley 9               
     3) Rosas, Carmen 10                4) Brinkerhoff, Sarah 12          
  6 Lincoln County  'A'                                 58.02      56.48  
     1) Cole, Alisha                    2) Thompson, Laci                 
     3) Haasis, Hannah                  4) Escobedo, Leti                 
  7 Laughlin  'A'                                       57.13      57.46  
     1) Drescher, Terran 12             2) Garza, Luisa 10                
     3) Fantaro, Amanda 12              4) Peters, Marissa 12             
  8 White Pine  'A'                                     56.17      58.11  
     1) Marich, Hannah 10               2) Bear, Lexie 12                 
     3) Mitchell, Heather 11            4) Marques, Shania 9              
 
Event 101  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Whittell
  State Meet: # 4:09.10  5/16/2008   Whittell, Whittell                        
                         N Daly, S Marshall, H Daly, S Brumbach            
     Stadium: % 3:48.34  2009                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Incline  'A'                                      4:24.34    4:22.60  
     1) Hanna, Emily 12                 2) Breider, Sophie 10             
     3) Gordon, Julianna 9              4) Cochran, Katie 11              
  2 Whittell  'A'                                     4:32.23    4:29.94  
     1) Rupp, Samantha 11               2) Swoger, Sabrina 11             
     3) Brumbach, Sammy 12              4) Forvilly, Sierra 10            
  3 Laughlin  'A'                                     4:39.54    4:37.00  
     1) Bunting, Larissa 10             2) Fantaro, Amanda 12             
     3) Garza, Luisa 10                 4) Tripp, Deanna 10               
  4 Silver Stage  'A'                                 4:50.76    4:41.45  
     1) Smallwood, Amber 12             2) Turner, Sammi 9                
     3) Babb, Stacy                     4) Halstead, Kaitlyn 11           
  5 White Pine  'A'                                   5:16.18    4:44.83  
     1) Drew, Savannah 10               2) Marich, Hannah 10              
     3) Lawrence, Autumn 10             4) Marques, Shania 9              
  6 The Meadows  'A'                                  5:16.05    4:47.09  
     1) Lee, Hannah 11                  2) Gatski, McKenna 10             
     3) Mauban, Erika 10                4) Goldstien, Sophia 10           
  7 Pershing County  'A'                              4:51.81    4:47.16  
     1) Rodriguez, Libby 11             2) Montes, Ashley 9               
     3) Schnieder, Cassondra 11         4) Jimenez, Letesia 11            
  8 Calvary Chapel  'A'                               5:14.61    5:12.27  
     1) Clendenen, Carli Rae 10         2) Munshell, Alexa 10             
     3) Miller, Cortney 11              4) McLean, Michaela 9             
 
Event 104  Girls Triple Jump 2A
==============================================================================
 Defending Champ-Sarah Brinkerhoff,Pershing Co.
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: #    37-06  1999        Dominique Bosa-Edwards, The Meadows      
     Stadium: % 39-03.25  2007                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Brinkerhoff, Sarah        12 Pershing Cou        33-10.50   34-03.75   2.2 
     FOUL(+0.0) 33-11.75(0.4) FOUL(0.9) 33-10(+0.0) 33-11(+0.0) 34-03.75(2.2)
  2 Condie, Sarita            10 Pershing Cou        31-02.00   33-03.25  +0.0 
  3 Dennler, Samantha         10 Pershing Cou        31-01.50   31-10.75  +0.0 
  4 Reeder, Darby             11 Whittell            31-05.00   30-09.75  +0.0 
  5 Drew, Savannah            10 White Pine          27-07.00   29-01.25   1.0 
  6 Mackey, Ruby              10 Laughlin            28-08.00   29-00.75   0.6 
  7 Marich, Hannah            10 White Pine          27-08.75   28-09.25  +0.0 
  8 Clendenen, Carli Rae      10 Calvary Chap        28-08.50   27-06.75  +0.0 
 
Event 106  Girls Pole Vault 2A
=========================================================================
 Home Side
 Weighin during Check in
 Starting Height: 5-06
 6" until four or less remaining then up by 3"
  State Meet: # 10-03  2003        Lisa Booke, The Meadows                     
     Stadium: % 11-08  2007                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guerrero, Patty           11 Yerington            9-00.00    8-06.00  
  2 Brinkerhoff, Sarah        12 Pershing Cou         9-03.00    8-00.00  
  2 Jimenez, Letesia          11 Pershing Cou         8-06.00    8-00.00  
  2 Chatelle, Alexis          12 Calvary Chap         7-06.00    8-00.00  
  5 Condie, Sarita            10 Pershing Cou         7-06.00    7-06.00  
  5 Mitchell, Heather         11 White Pine           7-09.00    7-06.00  
  7 Bear, Lexie               12 White Pine           6-00.00    6-06.00  
 
Event 107  Girls Shot Put 2A
=========================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 41-11.50  1997        Christine Wolford, Laughlin              
     Stadium: % 47-05.50  5/7/2011    Avione Allgood, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Cortney           11 Calvary Chap        32-05.25   34-11.50  
      32-09.75  34-11.50  33-07.25  33-11.75  31-06  30-02.50
  2 Ormond, Kylie             12 Battle Mount        31-05.00   32-01.50  
  3 Medlyn, Marci             11 White Pine          29-07.50   30-03.50  
  4 Hoopes, Kristina          11 Silver Stage        26-10.00   27-11.00  
  5 Williams, Brittany        11 Andre Agassi        27-09.50   27-08.00  
  6 Maes, Megan               12 White Pine          27-10.00   26-02.00  
  7 Russell, Rebekah          10 Battle Mount        23-00.00   24-00.50  
  8 Chavez, Justina            9 Battle Mount        24-08.00   23-01.25  
 
Event 110  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
  State Meet: # 22.28  1990        Terrell Butler, Rite of Passage             
     Stadium: % 21.05  2010        Garic Wharton, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pamplin, John             11 Spring Mount           22.90      22.58   0.1 
  2 Hurd-samuels, Anthony     10 Spring Mount           23.48      23.30   0.1 
  3 DePaoli, Nick             12 Sierra Luthe           23.34      23.48   0.1 
  4 Turner, Anthony           12 Beatty                 23.45      23.63   0.1 
  5 Webb, Harrion             10 Spring Mount           24.44      24.37   0.1 
  6 Goins, Bradley            11 Sierra Luthe           24.28      24.41   0.1 
  7 Middleton, William        10 Mineral Coun           24.69      24.45   0.1 
  8 Conover, Nathan           12 Sierra Luthe           24.75      24.87   0.1 
 
Event 111  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Anthony Turner, Beatty
  State Meet: # 49.6h  1972        Bill McIntyre, Fernley                      
     Stadium: % 47.54  5/13/2011   Ladale Jackson, Silverado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DePaoli, Nick             12 Sierra Luthe           51.46      50.17  
  2 Turner, Anthony           12 Beatty                 51.07      50.72  
  3 Pamplin, John             11 Spring Mount           52.04      51.57  
  4 Goins, Bradley            11 Sierra Luthe           53.31      53.50  
  5 Conover, Nathan           12 Sierra Luthe           54.15      54.00  
  6 Harms, Johnny             11 Sierra Luthe           54.78      56.21  
  7 Hurd-samuels, Anthony     10 Spring Mount           54.74      56.55  
  8 Coleman, Christopher      10 Spring Mount           54.92      56.92  
 
Event 113  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:16.88  5/22/2010   Wade Meddles, Sierra Luthe                
     Stadium: % 4:19.66  5/13/2011   Dante Carter, Silverado                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Nathanael       11 Sierra Luthe         4:45.96    4:41.80  
  2 Hunt, Zachary             10 Excel Christ         4:46.63    4:43.74  
  3 Dewald, John              10 Sage Ridge           4:48.77    4:51.16  
  4 McRae, John               11 Sierra Luthe         4:50.59    4:52.06  
  5 Roemer, Matthew           10 Pahranagat V         5:11.04    5:08.50  
  6 Littlefield, Spencer      10 Tonopah              5:10.67    5:10.61  
  7 Dunsterville, Michael     10 Beatty               5:21.16    5:16.11  
  8 Enhes, Hunter             11 Spring Mount         5:34.70    5:51.74  
 
Event 115  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
==============================================================================
  State Meet: # 14.57  5/20/2006   Easton Harris, Smith Valley                 
     Stadium: % 14.52  2009        Javon Marshbanks, Damonte Ranch             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Finley, Ricky             11 Spring Mount           16.55      16.32  -0.5 
  2 Bailey, Leonard            9 Spring Mount           16.84      16.72  -0.5 
  3 Turley, Trey              12 Pahranagat V           17.17      17.07  -0.5 
  4 Tatum, Romello             9 Spring Mount           17.01      17.09  -0.5 
  5 Love, Conner              11 Sierra Luthe           18.12      17.90  -0.5 
  6 Anderson, Taylor          12 Sierra Luthe           18.17      19.13  -0.5 
  7 Sever, Ben                11 Sierra Luthe           22.10      22.13  -0.5 
 
Event 118  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:32.13  1991        Rite of Passage, Rite of Passage          
     Stadium: % 1:26.88  2009                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spring Mountain  'A'                              1:38.45    1:35.92  
     1) Webb, Harrion 10                2) Woodard-hause, Devon 11        
     3) Coleman, Christopher 10         4) Bailey, Leonard 9              
  2 Tonopah  'A'                                      1:43.22    1:43.12  
     1) Gordon, Michael 10              2) Hunt, Jimmy 9                  
     3) Kirby, Cedric 12                4) McGaw, David 11                
  3 Sage Ridge  'A'                                   1:45.12    1:43.66  
     1) Ching-Ting, Edward 11           2) Prasad, Varun 10               
     3) Chellman, Andrew 10             4) Wang, Tim 12                   
  4 Jackpot  'A'                                      1:44.73    1:44.07  
     1) Espinoza, Edgar 11              2) Gamez, Fransico 10             
     3) Miramontes, Luis 11             4) Hester, Darren 9               
  5 Smith Valley  'A'                                 1:43.88    1:44.08  
     1) Cable, John David 10            2) Gregoris, Luke 10              
     3) Ayala, Alex 11                  4) Pineda, Devin 12               
  6 Pahranagat Valley  'A'                            1:46.94    1:46.39  
     1) Turley, Trey 12                 2) Ritschel, Philipp 11           
     3) Schofield, Jamie 9              4) Prince, William 10             
 -- Sierra Lutheran  'A'                              1:38.98         DQ   3rd Exchg
     1) Medlock, Jacob 10               2) Miller, Kody 11                
     3) Harms, Johnny 11                4) Anderson, Taylor 12            
 
Event 120  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Sierra Lutheran
  State Meet: # 8:26.15  5/20/2006   Round Mountain, Round Mountain            
                         T Akers, T Winston, E Redman, G Messerly          
     Stadium: % 7:56.31  2007                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sierra Lutheran  'A'                              9:17.88    8:44.69  
     1) Harms, Johnny 11                2) Harrison, Donavan 9            
     3) Williams, Nathanael 11          4) McRae, John 11                 
  2 Sage Ridge  'A'                                   9:23.46    8:53.10  
     1) Schermerhorn, Austin 10         2) Garduno, Caesar 10             
     3) Chellman, Andrew 10             4) Dewald, John 10                
  3 Beatty  'A'                                       9:08.31    9:04.44  
     1) Hernandez, Ramiro 12            2) Soto, Nick 10                  
     3) Gaitan, Michael 12              4) Turner, Anthony 12             
  4 Spring Mountain  'A'                              9:41.87    9:20.81  
     1) Finley, Ricky 11                2) Woodard-hause, Devon 11        
     3) Hines, Devin 9                  4) Enhes, Hunter 11               
  5 Tonopah  'A'                                      9:58.18    9:44.83  
     1) Gordon, Michael 10              2) Hunt, Jimmy 9                  
     3) Littlefield, Spencer 10         4) Otero, Derek 10                
  6 Wells  'A'                                        9:46.61    9:46.01  
     1) Lake, Jonathan 10               2) DeVries, Braydon 10            
     3) Uhlig, Payson 9                 4) King, Tyler 11                 
  7 Smith Valley  'A'                                 9:45.54    9:48.70  
     1) Ayala, Alex 11                  2) Cable, John David 10           
     3) Gregoris, Luke 10               4) Pineda, Devin 12               
  8 Jackpot  'A'                                     10:34.36    9:48.71  
     1) Espinoza, Edgar 11              2) Martinez, Johnny               
     3) Miramontes, Luis 11             4) Sanchez, Everardo              
 
Event 121  Boys Long Jump 1A
==============================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 22-11.50  1989        Buzzy Graham, Mineral                    
     Stadium: % 23-08.75  2011        Quantavius Calvin, Basic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gattrell, Anthony         12 Mineral Coun        20-10.00   20-11.50  +0.0 
     19-08(-0.2) 19-11.50(+0.0) FOUL      19-04.75(0.2) 20-11.50(+0.0) FOUL     
  2 Hurd-samuels, Anthony     10 Spring Mount        18-07.00   20-09.25  +0.0 
  3 Poulson, Austin           10 Pahranagat V        19-02.00   19-08.75  +0.0 
  4 Gregoris, Luke            10 Smith Valley        19-04.00   18-07.50   0.8 
  5 Stirling, Mason           10 Pahranagat V        17-10.00   18-07.00   1.0 
  6 Browning, Kyle            10 Round Mounta        18-02.00   18-06.50   0.1 
  7 Young, Ryan                9 Gabbs               17-07.00   18-00.50   0.9 
  8 Payne, Joey               11 Wells               17-09.75   16-10.75  -0.2 
 
Event 123  Boys High Jump 1A
=========================================================================
 Starting Height: 5-02
 2" until four or less remaining then up by 1"
  State Meet: #  6-07  5/16/2008   Budweiser Hawkins, Trinity Christia         
     Stadium: %  6-09  2010        Durrell McDonald, Green Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gattrell, Anthony         12 Mineral Coun         6-03.00    5-10.00  
  2 McClary, Austin           12 Indian Sprin         5-07.00    5-09.00  
  3 Littlefield, Spencer      10 Tonopah              5-06.00    5-09.00  
  4 Stirling, Mason           10 Pahranagat V         5-06.00    5-09.00  
  5 Gubler, Jarett            10 Lund                 5-06.00    5-06.00  
  6 Sever, Ben                11 Sierra Luthe         5-06.00    5-02.00  
  6 Coble, Tyler               9 McDermitt            5-04.00    5-02.00  
 -- Hester, Darren             9 Jackpot              5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 126  Boys Discus Throw 1A
=========================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 166-08  1993        Russell Nuti, Smith Valley                 
     Stadium: % 170-06  2007                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Borgman, Alex             10 Sierra Luthe          115-02     116-11  
      114-06  FOUL  109-01  FOUL  116-11  113-05
  2 Faga, Sope                 9 Indian Sprin          121-11     114-07  
  3 Howard, Dakota            10 Eureka                108-10     113-02  
  4 Hill, Frankie             11 McDermitt             111-10     107-00  
  5 Rangitsch, Jordan         10 Round Mounta           94-09     102-01  
  6 Villanueva, Brandon       11 Beatty                 83-06      96-07  
  7 Kostiuk, Aaron            12 Tonopah                91-11      90-07  
 
Event 127  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
==============================================================================
 Defending Champ-Ericka Pengelly, Wells
  State Meet: # 11.96  1989        Tinisha Cox, Mineral                        
     Stadium: % 11.37  2007                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pengelly, Ericka          10 Wells                  12.78      13.30   1.4 
  2 Erekson, Josephine        12 Lund                   13.59      13.48   1.4 
  3 Weatherford, Cherise      10 Smith Valley           13.57      13.62   1.4 
  4 Higbee, Alyssa            12 Pahranagat V           14.01      13.70   1.4 
  5 Wimbley, Kairee           11 Eureka                 13.68      13.73   1.4 
  6 Morales, Estralli         12 Jackpot                13.90      14.06   1.4 
  7 Melgoza, Karys            12 Indian Sprin           14.20      14.15   1.4 
  8 Doheny, Angelina           9 Round Mounta           14.44      14.54   1.4 
 
Event 130  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
  State Meet: # 2:19.88  5/18/2007   Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley               
     Stadium: % 2:12.07  2007                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Swabb, Kevyn              11 Wells                2:34.21    2:28.80  
  2 Perchetti, Abri           10 Tonopah              2:34.15    2:28.92  
  3 Grabow, Becky             11 Sierra Luthe         2:34.72    2:30.33  
  4 Martinez, Ana             11 Beatty               2:35.13    2:31.74  
  5 Herrera, Monica           11 Sage Ridge           2:35.20    2:33.30  
  6 Henry, Erin                9 Sierra Luthe         2:36.70    2:36.42  
  7 Jensen, Ciera             10 Lund                 2:50.21    2:45.99  
  8 Venezio, Darian           12 Beatty               2:57.21    2:51.13  
 
Event 132  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Becky Grabow,Sierra Lutheran
  State Meet: # 11:24.26  5/20/2006   Wendy Harris, Lund                       
     Stadium: % 10:57.57  2007                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grabow, Becky             11 Sierra Luthe        12:54.41   12:24.23  
  2 Henry, Erin                9 Sierra Luthe        13:02.16   12:53.69  
  3 Lowden, Olivia             9 Sage Ridge          13:35.18   13:02.71  
  4 Smith, Deryan             10 Wells               13:30.42   13:03.47  
  5 Martinez, Ana             11 Beatty              14:29.15   13:03.78  
  6 Martinez, Maria           12 Beatty              16:04.46   15:19.74  
  7 Greenwood, Ashley          9 Tonopah             17:05.77   15:48.20  
  8 Wilson, Megan             12 Tonopah             19:21.41   18:08.67  
 
Event 134  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=========================================================================
  State Meet: # 47.03  5/20/2006   Arianne Smith, Smith Valley                 
     Stadium: % 42.46  5/13/2011   Candice McFarland, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pengelly, Ericka          10 Wells                  49.67      48.84  
  2 Young, Allison            12 Austin                 51.54      50.52  
  3 Keesee, Myriah            12 Gerlach                52.90      53.90  
  4 Farnsworth, Kaitlin       12 Lund                   55.66      54.43  
  5 Masanz, Janet              9 Indian Sprin           55.17      54.93  
  6 Eastman, Trista           11 Beatty                 54.25      55.51  
  7 Gross, Melynda            10 Beatty                 57.16      58.78  
 -- Dann, Leanna              12 Owyhee                 53.39         FS  
 
Event 135  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
  State Meet: # 50.25  1986        Mineral, Mineral                            
     Stadium: % 46.80  2010        Western, Western                            
                       Garrett,Tyler,Sanders,Jackson                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lund  'A'                                           55.37      54.79  
     1) Boren, Melynda 11               2) Jensen, Ciera 10               
     3) Farnsworth, Kaitlin 12          4) Erekson, Josephine 12          
  2 Indian Springs  'A'                                 55.83      55.61  
     1) Carpenter, Erika 11             2) Sawyer, Taylor 9               
     3) Masanz, Janet 9                 4) Melgoza, Karys 12              
  3 Tonopah  'A'                                        55.82      55.81  
     1) Ashbey, Summer 11               2) Ayers, Sara 11                 
     3) Greenwood, Courtney 11          4) Perchetti, Abri 10             
  4 Sierra Lutheran  'A'                                61.24      57.89  
     1) Rupert, Brittany 11             2) George, Caitlin 11             
     3) Temple, Olivia 11               4) Stulac, Sierra 11              
  5 Beatty  'A'                                         64.49      58.88  
     1) Salisbury, Emily 12             2) Zamora, Nicole 9               
     3) Cottrill, Jessica 12            4) Dimas, Ana 12                  
  6 Jackpot  'A'                                        60.36      60.03  
     1) Espinoza, Cynthia 9             2) Peak, Jessica 12               
     3) Carpenter, Taylor 12            4) Cortes, Carina 11              
  7 Carlin  'A'                                         61.22      60.41  
     1) Browning, Kaitlyn 10            2) Blunt, Michelle 12             
     3) Baysinger, Alisa 12             4) Hone, Katie 11                 
  8 Owyhee  'A'                                         67.86      68.46  
     1) Begay, Janis 12                 2) Thomas, Summer 12              
     3) Horse, Alessandra 11            4) Woods, Rikki 12                
 
Event 137  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=========================================================================
 Defending Champ-Sierra Lutheran
  State Meet: # 4:21.17  1996        Smith Valley, Smith Valley                
     Stadium: % 3:48.34  2009                                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tonopah  'A'                                      4:42.33    4:31.47  
     1) Ashbey, Summer 11               2) Eason, Ashley 10               
     3) Greenwood, Courtney 11          4) Perchetti, Abri 10             
  2 Sierra Lutheran  'A'                              4:53.35    4:31.89  
     1) Grabow, Becky 11                2) Rupert, Brittany 11            
     3) Henry, Erin 9                   4) Stulac, Sierra 11              
  3 Smith Valley  'A'                                 4:48.41    4:47.40  
     1) Weatherford, Cherise 10         2) Marquina, Sara 10              
     3) Pineda, Sarina 11               4) Foley, Madison 11              
  4 Beatty  'A'                                       5:02.04    4:55.39  
     1) Gomez, Teresa 11                2) Eastman, Trista 11             
     3) Gross, Melynda 10               4) Thompson, Christina 9          
  5 Jackpot  'A'                                      5:06.36    5:02.98  
     1) Peak, Jessica 12                2) Flores, Jasmin 11              
     3) Espinoza, Cynthia 9             4) Carpenter, Taylor 12           
  6 Wells  'A'                                        5:50.86    5:27.79  
     1) Aboite, Jesenia 9               2) Shelley, Breanna 10            
     3) Jarman, Ashley 11               4) Tedder, Elisa 10               
  7 Pahranagat Valley  'A'                            6:01.46    5:34.23  
     1) Ramm, Kristin 11                2) Ingeman, Victoria 9            
     3) Rhodes, Suzi 11                 4) Paul, Heidi 10                 
 
Event 140  Girls Triple Jump 1A
==============================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: #    35-03  1994        Tawna Hardy, Pahranagat Valley           
     Stadium: % 39-03.25  2007                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Young, Allison            12 Austin              30-10.50   30-03.00   1.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      30-03(1.5) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Hinen, Angelina           12 Excel Christ        29-03.00   29-08.50   1.0 
  3 Smith, Deryan             10 Wells               29-04.50   29-08.00   1.0 
  4 Johnson, Carey            10 Beatty              28-00.50   29-07.00  +0.0 
  5 Thompson, Christina        9 Beatty              27-09.00   28-11.00  +0.0 
  6 Peak, Jessica             12 Jackpot             29-04.00   28-02.00   1.4 
  7 Venezio, Darian           12 Beatty              28-01.00   27-04.50   2.1 
  8 Farnsworth, Kaitlin       12 Lund                28-00.50   26-01.50   0.8 
 
Event 142  Girls Pole Vault 1A
=========================================================================
 Visitor Side
 Weighin during Check in
 Starting Height: 5-00 ?
 6" until four or less remaining then up by 3"
  State Meet: # 11-08  5/18/2007   Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley                 
     Stadium: % 11-08  2007                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johns, Lacie              10 Smith Valley         7-06.00    7-09.00  
  2 Baysinger, Alisa          12 Carlin               7-00.00    7-00.00  
  3 Smith, Deryan             10 Wells                7-00.00    6-06.00  
  4 Eastman, Trista           11 Beatty               5-06.00    6-06.00  
  5 Jarman, Ashley            11 Wells                6-06.00    6-00.00  
  6 Zimmerman, Crystal         9 Smith Valley         6-06.00    6-00.00  
  7 Gomez, Teresa             11 Beatty               5-09.00    5-06.00  
 -- Salisbury, Emily          12 Beatty               5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 143  Girls Shot Put 1A
=========================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 38-06.25  2000        Dana Nuti, Smith Valley                  
     Stadium: % 47-05.50  5/7/2011    Avione Allgood, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cornelison, Emily         10 Lund                31-00.25   32-01.50  
      30-04  30-07  30-02.75  30-08.50  30-01.75  32-01.50
  2 Egan, Ashley              12 McDermitt           31-10.00   31-05.75  
      31-05.75  30-05.75  30-06.25  31-05.50  29-02.25  31-01.50
  3 Gray, Ashley               9 Tonopah             27-01.00   30-07.00  
  4 Zimmerman, Crystal         9 Smith Valley        30-07.00   30-06.00  
  5 Walker, Shantell          12 Owyhee              29-09.00   30-02.75  
  6 Catches, Paige            11 Owyhee              30-11.00   29-08.25  
  7 Chavez, Carla             12 Round Mounta        28-09.50   28-05.50  
  8 White, Brittany           10 Beatty              27-00.25   27-07.00  
 
                  Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Damonte Ranch               42        2) Centennial                 41   
    3) Legacy                      38        4) McQueen                    35   
    5) Reed                        24        6) Palo Verde                 21   
    7) Faith Lutheran              18        8) Silverado                  17   
    9) Spanish Springs             11       10) Douglas                    10   
   11) Bonanza                      8       11) Cheyenne                    8   
   11) Bishop Manogue               8       14) Valley                      7   
   14) Foothill                     7       14) Reno                        7   
   17) Shadow Ridge                 6       17) Canyon Springs              6   
   17) Rancho                       6       20) Coronado                    5   
   20) Cimarron-Memorial            5       22) Green Valley                4   
   22) Arbor View                   4       24) Sunrise Mountain            3   
   24) Liberty                      3       26) Galena                      2   
   26) Las Vegas                    2       26) Carson                      2   
 
                  Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elko                        76        2) Fernley                    50   
    3) Churchill County            49        4) Spring Creek               38   
    5) Boulder City                35        6) Dayton                     25   
    7) Virgin Valley               24        8) Sparks                     14   
    9) Moapa Valley                13       10) South Tahoe                12   
   11) Lowry                        8       12) Tahoe-Truckee               3   
 
                  Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Incline                     66        2) Pershing County            54.16
    3) White Pine                  36.50     4) Whittell                   32   
    5) Yerington                   31        5) The Meadows                31   
    7) Laughlin                    30        8) Calvary Chapel             18.33
    9) Battle Mountain             16       10) Silver Stage               15   
   11) West Wendover                7       12) North Tahoe                 5   
   13) Andre Agassi                 4       14) Lincoln County              3   
 
                  Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wells                       54        2) Beatty                     46   
    3) Sierra Lutheran             40        4) Lund                       36   
    5) Tonopah                     33        6) Smith Valley               30   
    7) Austin                      18        8) Indian Springs             14   
    9) Jackpot                     13       10) Sage Ridge                 10   
   10) Carlin                      10       12) Owyhee                      8   
   12) Excel Christian              8       12) McDermitt                   8   
   15) Pahranagat Valley            7       16) Gerlach                     6   
   17) Eureka                       4       18) Round Mountain              3   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Silverado                   42        2) Centennial                 37   
    2) Reno                        37        4) McQueen                    24   
    5) Canyon Springs              21        6) Foothill                   19   
    7) Spanish Springs             16        7) Bonanza                    16   
    9) Damonte Ranch               12        9) Arbor View                 12   
   11) Basic                       11       12) Galena                      9   
   13) Bishop Manogue               8       13) Western                     8   
   13) Reed                         8       16) Pahrump Valley              6   
   16) Desert Oasis                 6       16) Faith Lutheran              6   
   16) Hug                          6       16) Liberty                     6   
   16) Del Sol                      6       22) Desert Pines                5   
   22) Clark                        5       22) Valley                      5   
   22) Las Vegas                    5       26) Palo Verde                  4   
   26) Bishop Gorman                4       28) Sunrise Mountain            2   
   28) Mojave                       2       30) Chaparral                   1   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Churchill County            60.50     2) Elko                       58   
    3) Boulder City                51        4) Moapa Valley               39   
    5) Sparks                      37        6) Fernley                    26   
    7) Spring Creek                25        8) Dayton                     17   
    9) South Tahoe                 15       10) Lowry                      14   
   11) Virgin Valley                7.50                                        
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whittell                    51        2) Laughlin                   40   
    3) Rite of Passage             37        4) White Pine                 36   
    5) Battle Mountain             28        6) West Wendover              27   
    7) Incline                     26        8) Yerington                  25   
    9) Lincoln County              24.50    10) Silver Stage               17.50
   11) Calvary Chapel              14       12) Pershing County             8   
   12) The Meadows                  8       14) North Tahoe                 5   
   15) Andre Agassi                 2                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sierra Lutheran             78.50     2) Spring Mountain            78   
    3) Pahranagat Valley           28        4) Beatty                     24   
    5) Tonopah                     23        6) Mineral County             22   
    7) Sage Ridge                  20        8) Indian Springs             16   
    9) Smith Valley                11       10) Excel Christian             8   
   11) McDermitt                    7.50    12) Round Mountain              7   
   13) Eureka                       6       13) Jackpot                     6   
   15) Wells                        4       15) Lund                        4   
   17) Gabbs                        2                                           
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5