section-ads_high_impact_1

May 14 Class 4A Region Track Results

 

         2010 4A Regional Track Championships - 5/5/2010 to 5/14/2010          
                                  Del Sol HS                                   
                           **Results by NTS-Timing**                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 49  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles SR
=====================================================================================
    Regional: # 15.27  2007        Talisha Lee, Rancho                         
      ATZone: * 14.41  1984        Prudence Jackson, Western                   
     Stadium: @ 14.48  2008        Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge                
  2009 Champ:   16.24              McCall Sidner, Foothill                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Melton, Breanna           11 Las Vegas              16.35      16.26   1.2  10   
  2 Suarez, Allie             12 Foothill               17.34      16.55   1.2   8   
  3 Burns, Marquicha          12 Basic                  17.60      16.85   1.2   6   
  4 Davis, Christina          11 Valley                 17.74      17.18   1.2   5   
  5 Brickley, Caitlin         11 Green Valley           17.30      17.57   1.2   4   
  6 Wilkins, Jazzlynn         09 Liberty                17.58      17.71   1.2   3   
  7 Gargantos, Carina         09 Liberty                17.77      18.14   1.2   2   
 -- Johnson, Angela           10 Del Sol                17.07        DNF   1.2  Fall
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles SS
=====================================================================================
    Regional: # 14.48  5/6/2008    Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge                
      ATZone: * 14.41  1984        Prudence Jackson, Western                   
     Stadium: @ 14.48  5/6/2008    Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge                
  2009 Champ:   14.82              Candice McFarland, Arbor View               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Johonnot, Karli           11 Centennial             15.49      15.13   0.9  10   
  2 Robinson, Courtney        09 Arbor View             15.76      15.41   0.9   8   
  3 Bailey, Gabby             09 Bishop Gorma           17.49      16.60   0.9   6   
  4 Helm, Macy                09 Faith Luther           17.24      16.81   0.9   5   
  5 Wells, SieYara            09 Shadow Ridge           17.36      17.19   0.9   4   
  6 Brooks, Mackenzie         10 Palo Verde             17.31      17.81   0.9   3   
  7 Catchings, Devoni         11 Arbor View             17.84      18.50   0.9   2   
  8 Steed, Ali                11 Cheyenne               17.54      23.57   0.9   1   
 
Event 50  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles SR
=====================================================================================
    Regional: # 14.40  2004        Shain Manuele, Eldorado                     
      ATZone: * 14.06  2001        Ransom Minyard, Durango                     
     Stadium: @ 14.66  2007        J.P. Castel, Reno                           
  2009 Champ:   14.56              Bobby Webb, Eldorado                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Weinstock, Evan           12 Del Sol                15.67      14.83   1.1  10   
  2 Norris, Anthony           12 Liberty                15.29      15.00   1.1   8   
  3 Darnell, Jared            12 Basic                  15.83      15.88   1.1   6   
  4 Bogradus, Addison         12 Valley                 16.96      16.29   1.1   5   
  5 Yamka, Dakota             11 Foothill               17.15      16.73   1.1   4   
  6 Dori, Alexander           12 Valley                 16.48      16.75   1.1   3   
  7 Lopez, Ryan               11 Green Valley           16.86      16.86   1.1   2   
  8 Gerson, Rudy              11 Coronado               16.92      17.92   1.1   1   
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles SS
=====================================================================================
    Regional: # 14.06  2001        Ransom Minyard, Durango                     
      ATZone: * 14.06  2001        Ransom Minyard, Durango                     
     Stadium: @ 14.66  2007        J.P. Castel, Reno                           
  2009 Champ:   14.88              Edred Utomi, Sierra Vista                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 West, Trevarus            12 Legacy                 15.92      15.47   0.8  10   
  2 Stearns, Nick             11 Pahrump Vall           16.06      15.67   0.8   8   
  3 Matlock, Jayson           11 Centennial             16.16      15.72   0.8   6   
  4 Blake, Tyrone             12 Palo Verde             16.32      15.79   0.8   5   
  5 Giza, Matthew             12 Centennial             16.59      16.18   0.8   4   
  6 Cowart, D'Marco           12 Mojave                 16.20      16.57   0.8   3   
  7 Kydd, Nick                11 Desert Oasis           16.96      16.92   0.8   2   
  8 Cooke, Jahi               11 Spring Valle           16.98      16.98   0.8   1   
 
Event 37  Girls 100 Meter Dash SR
=====================================================================================
    Regional: # 12.49  5/5/2010    Aisha Momodu, Rancho                        
      ATZone: * 11.98  5/15/2009   Tiarra Tyler, Western                       
     Stadium: @ 11.37  2007        Hasani Roseby, NIKE/ISF                     
  2009 Champ:   12.03              Aisha Momodu, Rancho                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Momodu, Aisha             12 Rancho                 12.49      12.09#  1.2  10   
  2 Griffin, Tierra           11 Canyon Sprin           13.35      12.79   1.2   8   
  3 Ruppert, Brooke           11 Coronado               13.64      12.96   1.2   6   
  4 Garcia, Jasmyn            09 Silverado              13.40      13.00   1.2   5   
  5 Mathews, Aliyah           10 Silverado              13.58     J13.00   1.2   4   
  6 Wharton, Krystal          11 Valley                 13.33      13.11   1.2   3   
  7 Richardson, Kamisha       10 Basic                  13.46      13.12   1.2   2   
  8 Mutaguchi, Maya           12 Del Sol                13.64      13.14   1.2   1   
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash SS
=====================================================================================
    Regional: # 11.98  5/15/2009   Tiarra Tyler, Western                       
      ATZone: * 11.98  5/8/2009    Tiarra Tyler, Western                       
     Stadium: @ 11.37  2007        Hasani Roseby, NIKE/ISF                     
  2009 Champ:   11.98              Tiarra Tyler, Western                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tyler, Tierra             12 Western                12.30      12.06   1.3  10   
  2 Jackson, Loren            12 Western                12.55      12.33   1.3   8   
  3 Banks, Darriel            11 Legacy                 12.73      12.40   1.3   6   
  4 Poole, Vernasha           12 Cheyenne               12.77      12.56   1.3   5   
  5 Goynes, Joi               11 Faith Luther           12.92      12.69   1.3   4   
  6 Brass, Tia                11 Shadow Ridge           13.01      12.77   1.3   3   
  7 Carr, Whitney             09 Spring Valle           13.07      12.93   1.3   2   
  8 Rivers, April             09 Bishop Gorma           13.26      13.13   1.3   1   
 
Event 38  Boys 100 Meter Dash SR
=====================================================================================
    Regional: # 10.57  5/6/2009    Joeal Hotchkins, Chaparral                  
      ATZone: * 10.45  1997        Justin Anderson, Rancho                     
     Stadium: @ 10.57  5/6/2009    Joeal Hotchkins, Chaparral                  
  2009 Champ:   10.66              Garic Wharton, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wharton, Garic            12 Valley                 11.38      10.61   1.7  10   
  2 Collins, Daveon           12 Canyon Sprin           10.84      10.81   1.7   8   
  3 Woodward III, Paul        12 Canyon Sprin           11.03      10.97   1.7   6   
  4 Williams, Travion         11 Sunrise Moun           11.07      10.98   1.7   5   
  5 McMurray, Malcolm         12 Chaparral              10.87      11.01   1.7   4   
  6 Mickel, Brian             12 Chaparral              11.22      11.15   1.7   3   
  7 Fisher, Charles           12 Foothill               11.24      11.28   1.7   2   
 -- Bibbs, Chris              10 Basic                  10.99         DQ   1.7  False Start
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash SS
=====================================================================================
    Regional: # 10.64  2001        James McSwain, Mojave                       
      ATZone: * 10.45  1983        Justin Anderson, Rancho                     
     Stadium: @ 10.57  2009        Joeal Hotchkins, Chaparral                  
  2009 Champ:   11.96              Aaron Harris, Western                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wright, Brandon           11 Palo Verde             10.94      10.94   0.1  10   
  2 Butler, Jordan            12 Cheyenne               10.97      11.04   0.1   8   
  3 Matlock, Nahjee           10 Palo Verde             11.39      11.11   0.1   6   
  4 Cartier, John             12 Faith Luther           11.26      11.18   0.1   5   
  5 Robinson, Courtney        12 Palo Verde             11.23      11.26   0.1   4   
  6 Lyle, Christopher         12 Legacy                 11.23      11.31   0.1   3   
  7 McMorris, LJ              10 Legacy                 11.28      11.32   0.1   2   
  8 Nixon, Stephen            12 Cimarron-Mem           11.45      11.67   0.1   1   
 
Event 55  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SR
================================================================================
    Regional: # 1:43.95  2007        Las Vegas                                 
                         S. Law, S. Flowers, A. Kelly, A. Garrett          
      ATZone: * 1:41.41  2004        Cheyenne                                  
     Stadium: @ 1:39.28  2006        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams,Marshall,Devine,Roberts                  
  2009 Champ:   1:49.13              , Foothill                                
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                               1:45.49    1:45.23   10   
     1) Griffin, Tierra 11              2) Thomas, Skotasia 12            
     3) Brown, Jahnay 09                4) Pullum, Jamila 11              
  2 Rancho  'A'                                       1:46.57    1:45.49    8   
     1) Gordon, Ashley 11               2) Wilmot, Gayle 11               
     3) Stewart, Rachel 09              4) Williams, Teyler 11            
  3 Silverado  'A'                                    1:52.02    1:47.23    6   
     1) Mathews, Aliyah 10              2) Garcia, Jasmyn 09              
     3) DeLaCruz, Vanessa 10            4) Bond, Diamond 10               
  4 Green Valley  'A'                                 1:50.13    1:48.21    5   
     1) Wallace, Stephanie 10           2) Thomas, Courtney 11            
     3) King, Sommer 10                 4) Mosley, Tatiana 12             
  5 Coronado  'A'                                     1:52.17    1:51.21    4   
     1) Swaine, Shayee 09               2) Moyseeve, Jessica              
     3) Stephenson, Tori 11             4) Rock, Kalina 11                
  6 Chaparral  'A'                                    1:51.63    1:52.55    3   
     1) Smith-McAlister, Dawntaya 10    2) Bass, Zelyssee 12              
     3) Thompson, Kamille 12            4) Tiggs, Shaquita 11             
 -- Valley  'A'                                       1:52.41        DNF  
     1) Wharton, Krystal 11             2) White, Briana 12               
     3) Papanikolaou, Penelope 11       4) Johnson, AJ 10                 
 -- Basic  'A'                                        1:50.96         DQ   Illegal Substitution
     1) Courts, Tiffany 12              2) Hibbert, Tennesha 12           
     3) Lugo, Liliana 11                4) Richardson, Kamisha 10         
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay SS
================================================================================
    Regional: # 1:39.28  2006        Cheyenne                                  
                         F. Williams, E. Brown, G. Roberts, S. Marshall    
      ATZone: * 1:39.28  2006        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams, Devine,Marsall,Roberts                  
     Stadium: @ 1:39.28  2006        Cheyenne                                  
                         Williams,Marshall,Devine,Roberts                  
  2009 Champ:   1:41.12              , Western                                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                      1:41.55    1:44.03   10   
     1) Garrett, Antionette 12          2) Sanders, Paradise 11           
     3) Jackson, Loren 12               4) Key, Megan 12                  
  2 Arbor View  'A'                                   1:46.03    1:44.84    8   
     1) Robinson, Courtney 09           2) Karas, McKenzie 10             
     3) Miller, Falon 10                4) Norman, Bianca 12              
  3 Cheyenne  'A'                                     1:48.24    1:47.91    6   
     1) Poole, Vernasha 12              2) Gray, Jasper 10                
     3) Washington, Kayla 12            4) Steed, Ali 11                  
  4 Pahrump Valley  'A'                               1:48.77    1:49.34    5   
     1) Van Engen, Regan 10             2) Klem, Kaitlin 09               
     3) McJunkin, Taylor 10             4) Argabright, Noami 09           
  5 Centennial  'A'                                   1:49.93    1:50.04    4   
     1) Rolling, Jordyn 12              2) Dunn, Kaylei 10                
     3) Cole, Dominique 10              4) Byrd, Alexis 12                
  6 Mojave  'A'                                       1:51.15    1:50.15    3   
     1) Cannon, Clarissa 12             2) Reece, Ivionna 11              
     3) Thomas, Tashahni 11             4) Mitchell, Ga'Brieala 12        
 -- Palo Verde  'A'                                   1:44.57         DQ   1st Pass
     1) Grimes, Bryanna 12              2) Leiserowitz, Sarah 09          
     3) Bryan, Cayce 11                 4) Bryant, Dominque 11            
 -- Clark  'A'                                        1:48.76         DQ   2nd Pass / Illegal S
     1) Garcia, Jackie 09               2) Mickel, Briana 10              
     3) Garcia, Michelle 09             4) Anderson, Haley 11             
 
Event 56  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SR
================================================================================
    Regional: # 1:26.99  5/7/2009    Chaparral, Chaparral                      
                         P Jones, J Hotchkins, R Porter, M McMurray        
      ATZone: * 1:26.68  1997        Rancho                                    
     Stadium: @ 1:26.99  5/7/2009    Chaparral, Chaparral                      
                         P Jones, J Hotchkins, R Porter, M McMurray        
  2009 Champ:   1:27.44              , Chaparral                               
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                               1:29.33    1:28.49   10   
     1) Charles, Isaiah 10              2) Woodward III, Paul 12          
     3) Pumphrey, Donnel 09             4) Collins, Daveon 12             
  2 Chaparral  'A'                                    1:29.43    1:29.05    8   
     1) Thomas, Antonio 09              2) Schlenkert, Kevin 12           
     3) Griffin, Breonta 12             4) McMurray, Malcolm 12           
  3 Foothill  'A'                                     1:30.70    1:31.32    6   
     1) Fisher, Charles 12              2) Clementi, Chris 12             
     3) Killebrew, Miles 11             4) Henderson, James 09            
  4 Green Valley  'A'                                 1:32.84    1:31.52    5   
     1) Jackson, Treveece 12            2) Ferraro, Sean 10               
     3) Lomax, Josh 11                  4) Porterfield, Kyle 12           
  5 Valley  'A'                                       1:32.21    1:32.34    4   
     1) Attila, Kaomi 10                2) Johnson, Michael 12            
     3) Bogradus, Addison 12            4) Davis, Maurice 11              
  6 Coronado  'A'                                     1:34.63    1:33.26    3   
     1) Chavarria, Matt 12              2) Giordano, Angelo 11            
     3) Newton, RJ 12                   4) Yslas, Cory 11                 
  7 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                             1:34.41    1:33.82    2   
     1) Ross, A'Keem 09                 2) Marquez, Daniel 09             
     3) Zinnamon, Fahraad 10            4) Williams, Travion 11           
  8 Rancho  'A'                                       1:35.07    1:34.71    1   
     1) Rainwater, Diante 11            2) Coleman, Trea'Von 12           
     3) Mason, D'Andre 11               4) Moses, Mathew 11               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay SS
================================================================================
    Regional: # 1:27.07  5/8/2008    Cimarron-Memorial, Cimarron-Memoria       
                         J Dupree, K Jones, S Nixon, A Picuo               
      ATZone: * 1:26.68  1997        Rancho                                    
     Stadium: @ 1:26.99  5/7/2009    Chaparral, Chaparral                      
                         P Jones, J Hotchkins, R Porter, M McMurray        
  2009 Champ:   1:30.99              , Arbor View                              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                            1:28.40    1:28.24   10   
     1) Nixon, Stephen 12               2) Hasson, Timothy 12             
     3) Jones, Kami 12                  4) Jones, Dominic 11              
  2 Bishop Gorman  'A'                                1:30.40    1:28.72    8   
     1) Spencer, Taylor 12              2) Susa, Tanner 12                
     3) Loyd, Johnathan 12              4) Belen, Vic 12                  
  3 Palo Verde  'A'                                   1:28.81    1:28.84    6   
     1) Wright, Brandon 11              2) Robinson, Courtney 12          
     3) Lawrynowicz, Jacek 11           4) Matlock, Nahjee 10             
  4 Arbor View  'A'                                   1:31.63    1:30.44    5   
     1) Scurry, De'mon 12               2) Flanagan, Thomas 12            
     3) Eason, Roderick 10              4) Walker, Joshua 11              
  5 Legacy  'A'                                       1:30.94    1:30.69    4   
     1) Crockett, Martell 12            2) Lyle, Christopher 12           
     3) Ireland, Travion 12             4) McMorris, LJ 10                
  6 Cheyenne  'A'                                     1:31.44    1:31.20    3   
     1) Miller, Dujuan 12               2) Enakenwa, Nchong 12            
     3) Grimes, Braxton                 4) Johnson, Xavian 12             
  7 Desert Oasis  'A'                                 1:33.56    1:32.31    2   
     1) Heatley, Chauncy 09             2) Fortenberry, Devon 09          
     3) Sturdivant, Mychal 12           4) Barnes, Trevon 10              
  8 Mojave  'A'                                       1:32.59    1:34.70    1   
     1) Jenkins, Joseph 11              2) Lockeridge, Jarrett 11         
     3) Lewis, Anthony 11               4) Green, D'Adrian 10             
 
Event 45  Girls 1600 Meter Run SR
================================================================================
    Regional: # 5:07.55  5/15/2009   Michaelanne Laurent, Coronado             
      ATZone: * 5:01.90  1997        Abbie Miller, Green Valley                
     Stadium: @ 4:58.82  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
  2009 Champ:   5:07.55              Michaelanne Laurent, Coronado             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas, Lauren             12 Coronado             5:42.87    5:22.56   10   
  2 Underwood, Anne           11 Valley               5:36.17    5:27.46    8   
  3 Gonzales, Claudia         12 Eldorado             5:41.09    5:33.54    6   
  4 Rapovy, Alyssa            11 Green Valley         5:46.77    5:37.42    5   
  5 Evans, Joslyn             11 Liberty              5:45.48    5:42.69    4   
  6 Hollinger, Heather        12 Canyon Sprin         5:49.44    5:44.18    3   
  7 Vallejo, Denisse          11 Green Valley         5:50.97    5:44.43    2   
  8 Jones, Cheyanne           10 Foothill             5:51.11    5:45.01    1   
  9 Stokes, Stephanie         09 Foothill             5:51.00    5:49.15  
 10 Perez, Claudia            12 Las Vegas            5:51.82    6:02.31  
 11 Oceguera, Erica           10 Basic                5:52.84    6:02.32  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run SS
================================================================================
    Regional: # 5:11.98  2005        Ashley Wimmer, Palo Verde                 
      ATZone: * 5:01.90  1997        Abbie Miller, Green Valley                
     Stadium: @ 4:58.82  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
  2009 Champ:   5:20.37              J'Myah White, Cheyenne                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lindgren, Ashley          11 Pahrump Vall         5:30.84    5:14.17   10   
  2 White, J'Myah             11 Cheyenne             5:29.26    5:19.27    8   
  3 Koch, Kelsi               11 Palo Verde           5:47.26    5:27.26    6   
  4 Willey, Kourtney          11 Arbor View           5:31.47    5:30.90    5   
  5 Stueve, Taylor            10 Bishop Gorma         5:45.73    5:30.94    4   
  6 Gonzalez, Andrea          10 Arbor View           5:39.07    5:31.42    3   
  7 Inghram, Taylor           12 Arbor View           5:54.42    5:43.21    2   
  8 Roll, Brianna             11 Centennial           5:54.28    5:44.32    1   
  9 Garcia, Julia             11 Arbor View           5:53.88    5:47.16  
 10 Vazquez, Elisa            12 Clark                5:58.50    5:48.87  
 11 Reese, Mallory            11 Shadow Ridge         5:56.63    5:51.93  
 12 Davis, Ashley             12 Centennial           5:50.97    5:58.65  
 
Event 46  Boys 1600 Meter Run SR
================================================================================
    Regional: # 4:22.26  2007        Solomon Bennett, Silverado                
      ATZone: * 4:15.9h  1981        Andre Woods, Eldorado                     
     Stadium: @ 4:19.98  2008        Tailhar Hasson, Centennial                
  2009 Champ:   4:26.61              Julius Kim, Green Valley                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kim, Julius               12 Green Valley         4:39.46    4:27.25   10   
  2 Smith, Colin              11 Del Sol              4:36.90    4:28.23    8   
  3 Carter, Dante             11 Silverado            4:37.49    4:30.32    6   
  4 Greene, Carl              11 Foothill             4:38.15    4:31.62    5   
  5 Ferraro, Jason            12 Green Valley         4:44.32    4:39.89    4   
  6 Ferron, Blake             10 Silverado            4:38.79    4:41.74    3   
  7 Bahati, Basabose          11 Valley               4:40.24    4:42.46    2   
  8 Sneed, John               11 Canyon Sprin         4:39.52    4:45.19    1   
  9 Priego, Nick              10 Del Sol              4:43.16    4:46.17  
 10 Campa-Morena, Matt        12 Green Valley         4:44.04    4:47.55  
 11 Douglas, Dominique        12 Las Vegas            4:39.94    4:55.32  
 12 Galan, Al                 12 Liberty              4:34.09    5:06.54  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run SS
================================================================================
    Regional: # 4:19.98  5/8/2008    Tailhar Hasson, Centennial                
      ATZone: * 4:15.9h  1981        Andre Woods, Eldorado                     
     Stadium: @ 4:19.98  5/8/2008    Tailhar Hasson, Centennial                
  2009 Champ:   4:26.62              Zach Smith, Palo Verde                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartle, Nick              10 Centennial           4:30.49    4:22.78   10   
  2 Nelson, Andrew            12 Arbor View           4:28.43    4:27.06    8   
  3 Naylor, Jacob             12 Clark                4:34.34    4:28.50    6   
  4 Thompson, Robert          12 Cimarron-Mem         4:34.28    4:28.95    5   
  5 Merritt, Kyle             11 Centennial           4:28.89    4:31.25    4   
  6 Marschik, Greg            11 Arbor View           4:38.27    4:31.59    3   
  7 Wilson, Kyle              11 Shadow Ridge         4:37.63    4:32.02    2   
  8 Karbowniczek, Sebastian   12 Palo Verde           4:38.66    4:33.50    1   
  9 Dane, Devon               12 Centennial           4:37.70    4:40.40  
 10 Fessler, Bryce            11 Centennial           4:38.84    4:41.06  
 11 Hill, Blaise              12 Arbor View           4:37.41    4:41.82  
 
Event 53  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SR
================================================================================
    Regional: # 49.11  5/5/2010    Rancho, Rancho                              
                       A Gordon, A Momodu, T Williams, G Wilmot          
      ATZone: * 46.80  5/5/2010    Western                                     
                       A Garrett, T Tyler, P Sanders, L Jackson          
     Stadium: @ 46.80  2010        Western                                     
  2009 Champ:   49.30              , Rancho                                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rancho  'A'                                         49.11      48.53#  10   
     1) Gordon, Ashley 11               2) Momodu, Aisha 12               
     3) Williams, Teyler 11             4) Wilmot, Gayle 11               
  2 Coronado  'A'                                       51.47      50.05    8   
     1) Robinson, Breanna 10            2) Giordano, Santina 09           
     3) Ruppert, Brooke 11              4) Koe, Kelsi 12                  
  3 Silverado  'A'                                      52.02      50.82    6   
     1) Garcia, Jasmyn 09               2) Mathews, Aliyah 10             
     3) Gamble, Kiara 10                4) Meyers, Jessica 10             
  4 Basic  'A'                                          51.51      51.03    5   
     1) Richardson, Kamisha 10          2) Lugo, Liliana 11               
     3) Clavano, Katrina 11             4) Courts, Tiffany 12             
  5 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 50.74      51.11    4   
     1) Jones, Joy 11                   2) Brown, Jahnay 09               
     3) Trammell, Denesha 10            4) Strong, Ashlee 09              
  6 Green Valley  'A'                                   51.18      51.15    3   
     1) Anderson, Mary 09               2) King, Sommer 10                
     3) Thomas, Courtney 11             4) Mosley, Tatiana 12             
  7 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               54.36      52.84    2   
     1) Jeffries, Kimdreana 10          2) Winchester, Alicia 10          
     3) McBrown, Azia 10                4) Veal, Tiara 10                 
  8 Desert Pines  'A'                                   54.17      53.62    1   
     1) Alexander, Kiana 10             2) Jones, Shonte 10               
     3) Greenhouse, Keisha 11           4) Odum, Nikkeya                  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay SS
================================================================================
    Regional: # 46.80  5/5/2010    Western, Western                            
                       A Garrett, T Tyler, P Sanders, L Jackson          
      ATZone: * 46.80  5/5/2010    Western, Western                            
                       A Garrett, T Tyler, P Sanders, L Jackson          
     Stadium: @ 46.80  5/5/2010    Western, Western                            
                       A Garrett, T Tyler, P Sanders, L Jackson          
  2009 Champ:   47.89              , Western                                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                        46.80      47.59   10   
     1) Garrett, Antionette 12          2) Tyler, Tierra 12               
     3) Sanders, Paradise 11            4) Jackson, Loren 12              
  2 Arbor View  'A'                                     49.39      49.53    8   
     1) Robinson, Courtney 09           2) Bonetti, Taylor 11             
     3) Miller, Falon 10                4) Norman, Bianca 12              
  3 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   50.82      50.83    6   
     1) Brass, Tia 11                   2) Miles, LaQuiesha 10            
     3) Nicholson, Jazmine 10           4) Bradley, Bailee 11             
  4 Palo Verde  'A'                                     51.14      50.84    5   
     1) Crow, Jordan 10                 2) Bryan, Cayce 11                
     3) Bryan, Emily 09                 4) Bryant, Dominque 11            
  5 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 51.14      50.95    4   
     1) Onyema, Krystal 11              2) Mayo, Kiah 11                  
     3) Allen, Kylie 09                 4) Goynes, Joi 11                 
  6 Cheyenne  'A'                                       51.54      51.25    3   
     1) Poole, Vernasha 12              2) Steed, Ali 11                  
     3) Anderson, Monick 12             4) Ernst, Jayana 09               
  7 Pahrump Valley  'A'                                 51.36      51.88    2   
     1) Head, Amanda 09                 2) Maughan, Rachael 10            
     3) Van Engen, Regan 10             4) Klem, Kaitlin 09               
  8 Clark  'A'                                          51.47      51.96    1   
     1) Mickel, Briana 10               2) Garcia, Michelle 09            
     3) Garcia, Jackie 09               4) Padua, Tamara 11               
 
Event 54  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SR
================================================================================
    Regional: # 41.61  5/15/2009   Valley, Valley                              
                       K Attila, M Deas, K Williams, G Wharton           
      ATZone: * 41.00  1997        Rancho                                      
     Stadium: @ 41.61  5/15/2009   Valley, Valley                              
                       K Attila, M Deas, K Williams, G Wharton           
  2009 Champ:   41.61              , Valley                                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 42.44      42.50   10   
     1) Woodward III, Paul 12           2) Collins, Daveon 12             
     3) Pumphrey, Donnel 09             4) Charles, Isaiah 10             
  2 Valley  'A'                                         43.17      42.56    8   
     1) Peeples, Bryon 10               2) Sanders, Anthony 11            
     3) Attila, Kaomi 10                4) Wharton, Garic 12              
  3 Silverado  'A'                                      43.22      42.90    6   
     1) Jackson, Ladale 11              2) Acevedo, Alec 10               
     3) Tipton, Trent 12                4) Gravely, Dariouse 12           
  4 Basic  'A'                                          43.97      43.12    5   
     1) Gifft, Giovanni 12              2) Cambell, Seth 12               
     3) Armistead, Kelly 12             4) Bibbs, Chris 10                
  5 Chaparral  'A'                                      43.53      43.24    4   
     1) Thomas, Antonio 09              2) Schlenkert, Kevin 12           
     3) Mickel, Brian 12                4) Griffin, Breonta 12            
  6 Green Valley  'A'                                   43.63      43.98    3   
     1) Love, Aaron 10                  2) Ferraro, Sean 10               
     3) Lomax, Josh 11                  4) Jackson, Treveece 12           
  7 Coronado  'A'                                       44.30      44.47    2   
     1) Lanzalaco, Kenny 12             2) Newton, RJ 12                  
     3) Brown, Avery 11                 4) Chavarria, Matt 12             
  8 Foothill  'A'                                       44.14      45.28    1   
     1) Fisher, Charles 12              2) Clementi, Chris 12             
     3) Wagoner, Jordan 09              4) Buck, Keegan 11                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay SS
================================================================================
    Regional: # 41.72  5/15/2009   Western, Western                            
                       T Johnson, A Brown, M AUSTIN, A Harris            
      ATZone: * 41.00  1997        Rancho                                      
     Stadium: @ 41.61  5/15/2009   Valley, Valley                              
                       K Attila, M Deas, K Williams, G Wharton           
  2009 Champ:   41.72              , Western                                   
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Legacy  'A'                                         42.90      42.34   10   
     1) Crockett, Martell 12            2) Lyle, Christopher 12           
     3) Ireland, Travion 12             4) McMorris, LJ 10                
  2 Palo Verde  'A'                                     42.51      42.37    8   
     1) Wright, Brandon 11              2) Robinson, Courtney 12          
     3) Blake, Tyrone 12                4) Matlock, Nahjee 10             
  3 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                              42.39      42.59    6   
     1) Jones, Dominic 11               2) Hasson, Timothy 12             
     3) Jones, Kami 12                  4) Nixon, Stephen 12              
  4 Bishop Gorman  'A'                                  43.32      42.80    5   
     1) Smith, Ryan 09                  2) Spencer, Taylor 12             
     3) Susa, Tanner 12                 4) Loyd, Johnathan 12             
  5 Cheyenne  'A'                                       42.98      42.99    4   
     1) Enokenwa, Nchong 12             2) Miller, Dujuan 12              
     3) Johnson, Xavian 12              4) Butler, Jordan 12              
  6 Arbor View  'A'                                     43.23      43.22    3   
     1) Walker, Joshua 11               2) Flanagan, Thomas 12            
     3) Eason, Roderick 10              4) Scurry, De'mon 12              
  7 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   43.99      44.54    2   
     1) Allen, Garrick 12               2) Scott, Daryl 11                
     3) Ducksworth, Zachary 11          4) Collins, Aaron 10              
  8 Mojave  'A'                                         45.46      44.66    1   
     1) Lewis, Anthony 11               2) Green, D'Adrian 10             
     3) Lockeridge, Jarrett 11          4) Glenn, Darnell 12              
 
Event 41  Girls 400 Meter Dash SR
================================================================================
    Regional: #   57.72  2006        Christina Day, Silverado                  
      ATZone: *   55.24  5/15/2009   Ashley Mosley, Centennial                 
     Stadium: @   55.24  5/15/2009   Ashley Mosely, Centennial                 
  2009 Champ:   1:00.22              Jamila Pullum, Canyon Springs             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pullum, Jamila            11 Canyon Sprin           58.52      58.79   10   
  2 Gordon, Ashley            11 Rancho               1:00.70    1:00.21    8   
  3 Clough, Dominique         11 Foothill             1:02.77    1:00.89    6   
  4 Alexander, Kiana          10 Desert Pines         1:00.48    1:01.06    5   
  5 Williams, Teyler          11 Rancho               1:00.81    1:01.19    4   
  6 White, Demi               09 Foothill             1:01.46    1:01.45    3   
  7 Fosu, Adwoa               10 Liberty              1:01.56    1:01.78    2   
  8 Mutaguchi, Maya           12 Del Sol              1:01.51    1:02.01    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash SS
================================================================================
    Regional: # 55.24  5/15/2009   Ashley Mosley, Centennial                   
      ATZone: * 55.24  5/8/2009    Ashley Mosley, Centennial                   
     Stadium: @ 55.24  5/8/2009    Ashley Mosley, Centennial                   
  2009 Champ:   55.24              Ashley Mosley, Centennial                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Paradise         11 Western                57.38      56.38   10   
  2 Cannon, Clarissa          12 Mojave               1:00.30      58.37    8   
  3 Bryan, Cayce              11 Palo Verde             59.69      58.75    6   
  4 McJunkin, Taylor          10 Pahrump Vall         1:00.36    1:00.45    5   
  5 Gray, Jennifer            11 Cheyenne               59.31    1:00.46    4   
  6 Chitwood, Mandy           09 Durango              1:01.73    1:00.90    3   
  7 Nixon, Nia                09 Palo Verde           1:00.20    1:01.73    2   
  8 Byrd, Alexis              12 Centennial           1:01.44    1:01.77    1   
 
Event 42  Boys 400 Meter Dash SR
================================================================================
    Regional: # 48.99  5/8/2008    Anthony Bracken, Canyon Springs             
      ATZone: * 47.73  5/9/2008    Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
     Stadium: @ 47.73  2008        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
  2009 Champ:   49.50              Ladale Jackson, Silverado                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jovani         12 Canyon Sprin           51.08      48.12#  10   
  2 Jackson, Ladale           11 Silverado              50.24      48.13#   8   
  3 Peeples, Bryon            10 Valley                 50.93      50.01    6   
  4 Schlenkert, Kevin         12 Chaparral              50.45      50.08    5   
  5 Henderson, James          09 Foothill               51.26      50.60    4   
  6 Davis, Maurice            11 Valley                 52.27      51.43    3   
  7 Brown, Malik              11 Canyon Sprin           51.51      51.85    2   
 -- Giordano, Angelo          11 Coronado               51.75        DNF  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash SS
================================================================================
    Regional: # 47.73  5/8/2008    Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
      ATZone: * 47.73  5/8/2008    Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
     Stadium: @ 47.73  5/8/2008    Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
  2009 Champ:   48.60              Marcus Sulivan, Cheyenne                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cartier, John             12 Faith Luther           50.17      48.38   10   
  2 Butler, Jordan            12 Cheyenne               49.97      48.46    8   
  3 Poole, James              12 Cimarron-Mem           51.05      50.12    6   
  4 McDonough, Travis         12 Centennial             52.45      50.84    5   
  5 Forshee, Ryan             12 Centennial             52.45      51.39    4   
  6 Miller, Dujuan            12 Cheyenne               51.98      51.61    3   
  7 Alexander, Quinton        10 Cimarron-Mem           52.07      51.86    2   
  8 Jones, Damon              12 Bonanza                52.27      52.54    1   
 
Event 51  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles SR
================================================================================
    Regional: # 44.47  2006        Talisha Lee, Rancho                         
      ATZone: * 44.36  1994        Cynthia Jackson, Rancho                     
     Stadium: @ 43.25  2007        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
  2009 Champ:   46.81              Marica King, Canyon Springs                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Suarez, Allie             12 Foothill               48.27      46.49   10   
  2 Melton, Breanna           11 Las Vegas              47.35      46.82    8   
  3 Wilmot, Gayle             11 Rancho                 49.15      47.80    6   
  4 Davis, Christina          11 Valley                 48.87      49.62    5   
  5 Brickley, Caitlin         11 Green Valley           50.73      50.06    4   
  6 Tiggs, Shaquita           11 Chaparral              51.28      50.50    3   
  7 Stewart, Rachel           09 Rancho                 49.60      51.87    2   
  8 Phillips, Austin          11 Silverado              51.00      54.93    1   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles SS
================================================================================
    Regional: # 44.57  2007        Lenette Battle, Shadow Ridge                
      ATZone: * 44.36  1994        Cynthia Jackson, Rancho                     
     Stadium: @ 43.25  2007        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
  2009 Champ:   45.32              Karli Johonnot, Centennial                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johonnot, Karli           11 Centennial             45.93      44.85   10   
  2 Robinson, Courtney        09 Arbor View             47.32      47.30    8   
  3 Miller, Raneka            12 Durango                47.48      47.63    6   
  4 Key, Megan                12 Western                48.94      49.13    5   
  5 Casale, Emily             09 Durango                49.45      49.16    4   
  6 Argabright, Noami         09 Pahrump Vall           49.70      49.35    3   
  7 Wells, SieYara            09 Shadow Ridge           49.16      49.81    2   
  8 Steed, Ali                11 Cheyenne               49.01      52.59    1   
 
Event 52  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles SR
================================================================================
    Regional: # 38.73  2004        Shain Manuele, Eldorado                     
      ATZone: * 38.04  2001        Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Memorial            
     Stadium: @ 38.46  2007        Riley Rowe, Hug                             
  2009 Champ:   39.61              Gabriel Washington, Canyon Springs          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weinstock, Evan           12 Del Sol                39.41      38.96   10   
  2 Rimmey, Deavin            12 Canyon Sprin           41.03      39.61    8   
  3 Killebrew, Miles          11 Foothill               40.56      40.58    6   
  4 Darnell, Jared            12 Basic                  41.49      40.66    5   
  5 Rangel, Michael           12 Foothill               42.30      42.41    4   
  6 Bogradus, Addison         12 Valley                 42.01      42.91    3   
  7 Gerson, Rudy              11 Coronado               42.07      45.11    2   
  8 Porterfield, Kyle         12 Green Valley           41.40      46.76    1   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles SS
================================================================================
    Regional: # 38.04  2001        Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Mem                 
      ATZone: * 38.04  2001        Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Mem                 
     Stadium: @ 38.46  2007        Riley Rowe, Hug                             
  2009 Champ:   38.82              Donovan Lewis, Durango                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West, Trevarus            12 Legacy                 41.90      40.26   10   
  2 Matlock, Jayson           11 Centennial             41.44      40.30    8   
  3 Blake, Tyrone             12 Palo Verde             41.18      41.51    6   
  4 Ludstrom, Diego           11 Bonanza                42.24      42.79    5   
  5 Murphy, Matthew           10 Sierra Vista           41.83      42.87    4   
  6 Kydd, Nick                11 Desert Oasis           42.24      42.93    3   
  7 Stearns, Nick             11 Pahrump Vall           42.07      43.44    2   
 -- Davis, Jamar              10 Palo Verde             42.49         DQ   Interfere w/lane 7
 
Event 43  Girls 800 Meter Run SR
================================================================================
    Regional: # 2:17.38  5/15/2009   Michaelanne Laurent, Coronado             
      ATZone: * 2:16.12  5/7/2009    Ansherae Devine, Western                  
     Stadium: @ 2:12.07  2007        Katie Palmer, Boulder City                
  2009 Champ:   2:17.38              Michaelanne Laurent, Coronado             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Underwood, Anne           11 Valley               2:25.22    2:21.73   10   
  2 Thomas, Skotasia          12 Canyon Sprin         2:27.73    2:23.85    8   
  3 Lucas, Lauren             12 Coronado             2:30.26    2:24.94    6   
  4 Deering, Jenna            12 Silverado            2:31.79    2:26.04    5   
  5 Thummel, Alysse           12 Foothill             2:28.81    2:26.79    4   
  6 Munguia, Iris             10 Basic                2:30.09    2:28.92    3   
  7 Vallejo, Denisse          11 Green Valley         2:34.28    2:34.31    2   
  8 Stone, Twila              12 Del Sol              2:32.47    2:37.07    1   
  9 Perez, Claudia            12 Las Vegas            2:35.36    2:39.85  
 10 Jones, Shonte             10 Desert Pines         2:35.15    2:45.68  
 11 Donohue, Shannon          10 Coronado             2:38.99    2:48.86  
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run SS
================================================================================
    Regional: # 2:16.12  5/6/2009    Ansherae Devine, Western                  
      ATZone: * 2:16.12  5/6/2009    Ansherae Devine, Western                  
     Stadium: @ 2:12.07  2007        Katie Palmer, Boulder City                
  2009 Champ:   2:18.89              Ansherae Devine, Western                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, J'Myah             11 Cheyenne             2:21.72    2:18.37   10   
  2 Leiserowitz, Sarah        09 Palo Verde           2:26.95    2:21.43    8   
  3 Reese, Mallory            11 Shadow Ridge         2:29.82    2:26.15    6   
  4 Blaine, Kathrine          12 Shadow Ridge         2:33.75    2:27.78    5   
  5 Roll, Brianna             11 Centennial           2:28.08    2:28.72    4   
  6 Beagle, Brynne            09 Faith Luther         2:28.13    2:28.88    3   
  7 Willey, Kourtney          11 Arbor View           2:30.03    2:29.38    2   
  8 Combs, Trissa             11 Desert Oasis         2:29.60    2:30.17    1   
  9 Baker, Bree               12 Shadow Ridge         2:30.41    2:31.07  
 10 Bryson, Desiree           09 Legacy               2:30.77    2:31.49  
 11 Stueve, Taylor            10 Bishop Gorma         2:28.22    2:35.50  
 12 Davis, Ashley             12 Centennial           2:30.35    2:40.98  
 
Event 44  Boys 800 Meter Run SR
================================================================================
    Regional: # 1:53.23  5/15/2009   Aaron Adkins, Las Vegas                   
      ATZone: * 1:53.23  5/8/2009    Aaron Adkins, Las Vegas                   
     Stadium: @ 1:53.23  5/15/2009   Aaron Adkins, Las Vegas                   
  2009 Champ:   1:53.23              Aaron Adkins, Las Vegas                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Jovani         12 Canyon Sprin         2:02.34    1:56.98   10   
  2 Schultz, Cyle             12 Liberty              2:01.18    1:57.17    8   
  3 Gray, David               12 Canyon Sprin         2:03.55    2:00.18    6   
  4 Mamon, Stephen            11 Basic                2:03.94    2:01.29    5   
  5 Heter, Jared              12 Silverado            2:05.59    2:02.11    4   
  6 Greene, Carl              11 Foothill             2:05.11    2:02.55    3   
  7 Bunkley, Mark             12 Basic                2:04.48    2:02.72    2   
  8 Childress, Andrew         12 Las Vegas            2:05.57    2:03.43    1   
  9 Douglas, Dominique        12 Las Vegas            2:03.90    2:06.20  
 10 Kim, Julius               12 Green Valley         2:04.65    2:07.91  
 11 Campa-Morena, Matt        12 Green Valley         2:05.91    2:08.74  
 12 Ferraro, Jason            12 Green Valley         2:05.75    2:12.66  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run SS
================================================================================
    Regional: # 1:56.90  2004        Chad Monrreal, Cimarron-Memorial          
      ATZone: * 1:53.23  5/15/2009   Aaron Adkins, Las Vegas                   
     Stadium: @ 1:53.23  5/15/2009   Aaron Adkins, Las Vegas                   
  2009 Champ:   1:58.97              James Campbell, Clark                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDonough, Travis         12 Centennial           2:00.81    1:57.87   10   
  2 Bartholomew, Ryan         12 Faith Luther         2:02.81    1:59.48    8   
  3 Lopez, Dominic            11 Centennial           2:05.54    2:00.06    6   
  4 Merritt, Kyle             11 Centennial           2:03.88    2:00.80    5   
  5 Delamare, John            12 Bonanza              2:04.15    2:01.10    4   
  6 Gomez, Juan               12 Clark                2:03.27    2:01.33    3   
  7 Wilson, Kyler             12 Arbor View           2:02.62    2:01.62    2   
  8 Nelson, Andrew            12 Arbor View           2:02.82    2:01.70    1   
  9 Thompson, Robert          12 Cimarron-Mem         2:01.95    2:03.05  
 10 Fessler, Bryce            11 Centennial           2:03.78    2:03.66  
 11 Jalani, Julian            10 Bishop Gorma         2:03.08    2:04.96  
 12 Hueftle, Alec             12 Spring Valle         2:06.47    2:09.25  
 
Event 39  Girls 200 Meter Dash SR
=====================================================================================
    Regional: # 24.92  5/15/2009   Aisha Momodu, Rancho                        
      ATZone: * 24.36  1983        Leslie Hardison, Western                    
     Stadium: @ 24.56  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                    
  2009 Champ:   24.92              Aisha Momodu, Rancho                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Momodu, Aisha             12 Rancho                 24.97      25.54  -2.8  10   
  2 Pullum, Jamila            11 Canyon Sprin           26.07      26.73  -2.8   8   
  3 Ruppert, Brooke           11 Coronado               26.92      27.01  -2.8   6   
  4 Richardson, Kamisha       10 Basic                  26.85      27.25  -2.8   5   
  5 King, Sommer              10 Green Valley           27.46      27.32  -2.8   4   
  6 Winchester, Alicia        10 Sunrise Moun           27.35      27.37  -2.8   3   
  7 Brown, Jahnay             09 Canyon Sprin           26.91      27.68  -2.8   2   
  8 Alexander, Kiana          10 Desert Pines           27.43      27.80  -2.8   1   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash SS
=====================================================================================
    Regional: # 24.54  2001        Shameka Davis, Cheyenne                     
      ATZone: * 24.36  1983        Leslie Hardison, Western                    
     Stadium: @ 24.56  2006        Gloria Roberts, Cheyenne                    
  2009 Champ:   24.83              Tiarra Tyler, Western                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Garrett, Antionette       12 Western                25.40      25.12  -1.4  10   
  2 Jackson, Loren            12 Western                25.09      25.14  -1.4   8   
  3 Tyler, Tierra             12 Western                25.51      25.19  -1.4   6   
  4 Banks, Darriel            11 Legacy                 25.59      25.35  -1.4   5   
  5 Cannon, Clarissa          12 Mojave                 26.25      26.03  -1.4   4   
  6 Goynes, Joi               11 Faith Luther           25.83      26.40  -1.4   3   
  7 Grimes, Bryanna           12 Palo Verde             26.52      27.26  -1.4   2   
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash SR
=====================================================================================
    Regional: # 21.06  5/15/2009   Joeal Hotchkins, Chaparral                  
      ATZone: * 21.06  5/8/2009    Joeal Hotchkins, Chaparral                  
     Stadium: @ 21.06  5/15/2009   Joeal Hotchkins, Chaparral                  
  2009 Champ:   21.06              Joeal Hotchkins, Chaparral                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Wharton, Garic            12 Valley                 22.74      21.05* -0.8  10   
  2 Collins, Daveon           12 Canyon Sprin           22.46      21.74  -0.8   8   
  3 Jackson, Ladale           11 Silverado              22.37      22.23  -0.8   6   
  4 Mickel, Brian             12 Chaparral              23.02      22.64  -0.8   5   
  5 Armistead, Kelly          12 Basic                  23.71      22.83  -0.8   4   
  6 Jackson, Treveece         12 Green Valley           23.48      23.04  -0.8   3   
  7 Bibbs, Chris              10 Basic                  23.24      23.09  -0.8   2   
  8 Fisher, Charles           12 Foothill               23.55      23.74  -0.8   1   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash SS
=====================================================================================
    Regional: # 21.32  5/7/2009    Marcus Sullivan, Cheyenne                   
      ATZone: * 21.06  5/15/2009   Joeal Hotchkins, Chaparral                  
     Stadium: @ 21.06  5/15/2009   Joeal Hotchkins, Chaparral                  
  2009 Champ:   21.36              Marcus Sulivan, Cheyenne                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jones, Dominic            11 Cimarron-Mem           22.59      21.89  -0.3  10   
  2 Wright, Brandon           11 Palo Verde             22.92      21.98  -0.3   8   
  3 Cartier, John             12 Faith Luther           23.17      22.25  -0.3   6   
  4 Jones, Kami               12 Cimarron-Mem           23.14      22.68  -0.3   5   
  5 Robinson, Courtney        12 Palo Verde             23.33      22.86  -0.3   4   
  6 Butler, Jordan            12 Cheyenne               23.19      22.93  -0.3   3   
  7 Matlock, Nahjee           10 Palo Verde             22.78      24.85  -0.3   2   
 
Event 57  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SR
================================================================================
    Regional: # 4:00.68  5/8/2008    Canyon Springs, Canyon Springs            
                         N Zepeda, S Thomas, M King, J Pullum              
      ATZone: * 3:48.34  5/7/2009    Western, Western                          
                         M Keys, A Garrett, A Devine, U Conner             
     Stadium: @ 3:48.34  2009        Western                                   
                         M Keys, A Garrett, A Devine, U Conner             
  2009 Champ:   4:02.09              , Rancho                                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rancho  'A'                                       4:03.35    3:59.37#  10   
     1) Momodu, Aisha 12                2) Wilmot, Gayle 11               
     3) Gordon, Ashley 11               4) Williams, Teyler 11            
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                               4:05.55    4:00.85    8   
     1) Thomas, Skotasia 12             2) Hicks, Quanisha 10             
     3) Brown, Jahnay 09                4) Pullum, Jamila 11              
  3 Foothill  'A'                                     4:10.10    4:07.58    6   
     1) Suarez, Allie 12                2) Clough, Dominique 11           
     3) White, Demi 09                  4) Rowe, Rachel 10                
  4 Del Sol  'A'                                      4:20.79    4:12.97    5   
     1) McComas, Brittany 12            2) Janitz, Ivory 09               
     3) Stone, Twila 12                 4) Mutaguchi, Maya 12             
  5 Green Valley  'A'                                 4:15.51    4:13.47    4   
     1) Mosley, Tatiana 12              2) Lavoie, Kim 11                 
     3) King, Sommer 10                 4) Grieves, Terryana 09           
  6 Silverado  'A'                                    4:21.01    4:15.34    3   
     1) Hodas, Allandra 09              2) Bond, Diamond 10               
     3) Deering, Jenna 12               4) Nino, Catrina 12               
  7 Coronado  'A'                                     4:14.81    4:15.67    2   
     1) Robinson, Breanna 10            2) Morris, Gabrielle 09           
     3) Tullis, Jenna 09                4) Swaine, Shayee 09              
  8 Valley  'A'                                       4:23.09    4:25.64    1   
     1) Johnson, AJ 10                  2) Jetton, Jade 10                
     3) Tinkham, Alisa 09               4) Porter, Shayna 11              
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay SS
================================================================================
    Regional: # 3:48.34  5/7/2009    Western, Western                          
                         M Keys, A Garrett, A Devine, U Conner             
      ATZone: * 3:48.34  5/7/2009    Western, Western                          
                         M Keys, A Garrett, A Devine, U Conner             
     Stadium: @ 3:48.34  5/7/2009    Western, Western                          
                         M Keys, A Garrett, A Devine, U Conner             
  2009 Champ:   3:53.65              , Western                                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western  'A'                                      3:57.27    3:55.49   10   
     1) Garrett, Antionette 12          2) Sanders, Paradise 11           
     3) Key, Megan 12                   4) Starks, Gabriel 09             
  2 Cheyenne  'A'                                     4:02.61    3:58.73    8   
     1) Gray, Jennifer 11               2) Poole, Vernasha 12             
     3) White, J'Myah 11                4) Gray, Jasper 10                
  3 Palo Verde  'A'                                   4:04.95    4:03.84    6   
     1) Grimes, Bryanna 12              2) Leiserowitz, Sarah 09          
     3) Bryant, Dominque 11             4) Bryan, Cayce 11                
  4 Arbor View  'A'                                   4:11.46    4:08.30    5   
     1) Miller, Falon 10                2) Willey, Kourtney 11            
     3) Karas, McKenzie 10              4) Norman, Bianca 12              
  5 Faith Lutheran  'A'                               4:11.64    4:09.29    4   
     1) Beagle, Brynne 09               2) Goynes, Joi 11                 
     3) Mayo, Kiah 11                   4) Helm, Macy 09                  
  6 Pahrump Valley  'A'                               4:13.91    4:10.97    3   
     1) McJunkin, Taylor 10             2) Klem, Kaitlin 09               
     3) Dennis, Sarah 09                4) Lindgren, Ashley 11            
  7 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                            4:22.62    4:14.24    2   
     1) Jackson, Kendra 11              2) Blanco, Leilani 11             
     3) Luke, Kaycee 09                 4) Henderson, Chalon 09           
  8 Centennial  'A'                                   4:16.73    4:20.08    1   
     1) Byrd, Alexis 12                 2) Simmons, Deneigh 09            
     3) Newson, Lindsey 12              4) Dunn, Kaylei 10                
 
Event 58  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SR
================================================================================
    Regional: # 3:19.39  2007        Las Vegas                                 
                         A. Robinson,A. Adkins, R. Deguchi, R. Van Niekerk 
      ATZone: * 3:18.85  2006        Western                                   
                         Guy,Summers,Summers,Hall                          
     Stadium: @ 3:18.85  2006        Western                                   
                         Summers,Summers,Hall,Guy                          
  2009 Champ:   3:21.88              , Canyon Springs                          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                               3:23.43    3:20.30   10   
     1) Woodward III, Paul 12           2) Brown, Malik 11                
     3) Hicklen, Bricson 11             4) Hernandez, Jovani 12           
  2 Chaparral  'A'                                    3:21.48    3:20.73    8   
     1) Thomas, Antonio 09              2) Schlenkert, Kevin 12           
     3) Griffin, Breonta 12             4) McMurray, Malcolm 12           
  3 Foothill  'A'                                     3:27.62    3:25.15    6   
     1) Hinton, Dale 09                 2) Clementi, Chris 12             
     3) Henderson, James 09             4) Wagoner, Jordan 09             
  4 Silverado  'A'                                    3:25.49    3:27.18    5   
     1) Jackson, Ladale 11              2) Gravely, Dariouse 12           
     3) Acevedo, Alec 10                4) Heter, Jared 12                
  5 Valley  'A'                                       3:22.02    3:27.20    4   
     1) Attila, Kaomi 10                2) Johnson, Michael 12            
     3) Davis, Maurice 11               4) Peeples, Bryon 10              
  6 Del Sol  'A'                                      3:30.47    3:31.44    3   
     1) Meuir, Jason 11                 2) Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis 09    
     3) Washington, Jerome 12           4) Chipepo, Qahir 12              
  7 Green Valley  'A'                                 3:29.73    3:32.52    2   
     1) Bylina, Alex 10                 2) Carreon, Carlos 12             
     3) Porterfield, Kyle 12            4) Harris, Doug 10                
  8 Basic  'A'                                        3:31.84    3:37.44    1   
     1) Darnell, Jared 12               2) Bunkley, Mark 12               
     3) Mamon, Stephen 11               4) Lopez, Tristan 11              
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay SS
================================================================================
    Regional: # 3:18.85  2006        Western                                   
                         D. Guy, B. Summers, D. Summers, D. Hall           
      ATZone: * 3:18.85  2006        Western                                   
                         Guy, Summers,Summers,Hall                         
     Stadium: @ 3:18.85  2006        Western                                   
                         Summers,Summers,Hall,Guy                          
  2009 Champ:   3:18.95              , Cimarron-Memorial                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                            3:22.88    3:21.49   10   
     1) Poole, James 12                 2) Jones, Kami 12                 
     3) Alexander, Quinton 10           4) Jones, Taron 12                
  2 Centennial  'A'                                   3:25.63    3:23.80    8   
     1) Forshee, Ryan 12                2) Lopez, Dominic 11              
     3) McDonough, Travis 12            4) Hartle, Nick 10                
  3 Arbor View  'A'                                   3:33.02    3:28.50    6   
     1) Walker, Joshua 11               2) Eason, Roderick 10             
     3) Scurry, De'mon 12               4) Baca, Rey 12                   
  4 Mojave  'A'                                       3:31.10    3:33.17    5   
     1) Lockeridge, Jarrett 11          2) White, Zaire 11                
     3) Hawthorne, James 11             4) Walters, Daveon 11             
  5 Bonanza  'A'                                      3:31.54    3:33.34    4   
     1) Delamare, John 12               2) Buckley, Daniel 10             
     3) Kakol, Gavin 12                 4) Jones, Damon 12                
  6 Legacy  'A'                                       3:35.08    3:34.17    3   
     1) West, Trevarus 12               2) Newton, Javari 10              
     3) Scott, Marquis 10               4) Hughes, D'Andre 12             
  7 Spring Valley  'A'                                3:36.03    3:41.13    2   
     1) Hueftle, Alec 12                2) Scott, Dimetri 09              
     3) Washinton, Jordan 09            4) Chavez, George 10              
 
                 Women - SS - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial                  95.58     2) Cheyenne                   90   
    3) Western                     87        4) Arbor View                 74.25
    5) Faith Lutheran              73.50     6) Palo Verde                 62   
    7) Pahrump Valley              52        8) Durango                    33.33
    9) Shadow Ridge                33       10) Legacy                     31   
   11) Mojave                      18       12) Cimarron-Memorial          12.25
   13) Bishop Gorman               11       14) Bonanza                    10.33
   15) Clark                        5.25    16) Sierra Vista                4.50
   17) Spring Valley                4       18) Desert Oasis                1   
 
                 Women - SR - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Canyon Springs             100        2) Green Valley               76   
    3) Coronado                    74        3) Valley                     74   
    5) Silverado                   70.50     6) Rancho                     68   
    7) Foothill                    44        8) Basic                      38.50
    9) Liberty                     36       10) Las Vegas                  34   
   11) Del Sol                     33       12) Sunrise Mountain           19   
   13) Desert Pines                12       14) Chaparral                   8   
   14) Eldorado                     8                                           
 
                  Men - SS - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial                 115        2) Palo Verde                 92.50
    3) Arbor View                  83        4) Cimarron-Memorial          77   
    5) Faith Lutheran              59.25     6) Legacy                     42   
    7) Cheyenne                    41.75     8) Pahrump Valley             39   
    9) Desert Oasis                23        9) Clark                      23   
   11) Shadow Ridge                18       12) Bonanza                    16.75
   13) Mojave                      15       14) Bishop Gorman              14   
   15) Durango                     13       15) Western                    13   
   17) Sierra Vista                10.75    18) Spring Valley               3   
 
                  Men - SR - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Canyon Springs             110        2) Foothill                  100.50
    3) Green Valley                86        4) Silverado                  65   
    4) Chaparral                   65        6) Del Sol                    61.50
    7) Valley                      60        8) Liberty                    50   
    9) Basic                       49       10) Las Vegas                  26   
   11) Coronado                    13       11) Sunrise Mountain           13   
   13) Rancho                       1                                           
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5