section-ads_high_impact_1

May 14 Class 1A, 2A, 3A Southern Regional Results

 

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2011 03:25 PM
              1A, 2A, 3A South Regional - 5/13/2011 to 5/14/2011               
                               Boulder City, NV                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Erekson, Josephine           Lund                     13.59   2  10   
  2 Higbee, Alyssa               Pahranagat V             14.01   2   8   
  3 Melgoza, Karys               Indian Sprin             14.20   2   6   
  4 Doheny, Angelina             Round Mounta             14.44   2   5   
  5 Ashbey, Summer               Tonopah                  14.52   2   4   
  6 Eason, Ashley                Tonopah                  14.55   1   3   
  7 Chavez, Carla                Round Mounta             14.67   2   2   
  8 Sawyer, Taylor               Indian Sprin             15.14   2   1   
  9 Zamora, Nicole               Beatty                   15.42   1 
 10 Cottrill, Jessica            Beatty                   15.49   1 
 11 Greenwood, Ashley            Tonopah                  16.17   1 
 12 Altarejos, Charlene          Beatty                   17.22   1 
 13 Shin, E.J.                   Pahranagat V             18.14   1 
 14 Cordova, Brenda              Beatty                   19.08   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Andrea             Trinity Inte             28.05   2  10   
  2 Erekson, Josephine           Lund                     28.80   2   8   
  3 Boren, Melynda               Lund                     30.85   2   6   
  4 Melgoza, Karys               Indian Sprin             31.53   2   5   
  5 Eason, Ashley                Tonopah                  31.74   2   4   
  6 Doheny, Angelina             Round Mounta             32.23   2   3   
  7 Ayers, Sara                  Tonopah                  32.64   1   2   
  8 Dimas, Ana                   Beatty                   32.68   1   1   
  9 Ibarra, Amber                Beatty                   32.89   2 
 10 Sawyer, Taylor               Indian Sprin             33.33   2 
 11 Shin, E.J.                   Pahranagat V             42.31   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Andrea             Trinity Inte           1:02.30   2  10   
  2 Carpenter, Erika             Indian Sprin           1:06.73   2   8   
  3 Jensen, Ciera                Lund                   1:08.11   2   6   
  4 Saenz, Alyssa                Round Mounta           1:11.63   2   5   
  5 Thompson, Christina          Beatty                 1:12.02   2   4   
  6 Ibarra, Amber                Beatty                 1:15.43   1   3   
  7 Ayers, Sara                  Tonopah                1:18.77   1   2   
  8 Carpenter, Victoria          Indian Sprin           1:20.17   2   1   
  9 Manley, Morgan               Round Mounta           1:25.31   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perchetti, Abri              Tonopah                2:34.15   10   
  2 Martinez, Ana                Beatty                 2:35.13    8   
  3 Jensen, Ciera                Lund                   2:50.21    6   
  4 Venezio, Darian              Beatty                 2:57.21    5   
  5 Smith, Jessica               Round Mounta           3:02.07    4   
  6 Saenz, Alyssa                Round Mounta           3:07.41    3   
  7 Gray, Sara                   Beatty                 3:09.03    2   
  8 Martinez, Maria              Beatty                 3:20.15    1   
  9 Nardi, Samantha              Lund                   3:59.12  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Ana                Beatty                 6:11.69   10   
  2 Saenz, Alyssa                Round Mounta           6:38.72    8   
  3 Smith, Jessica               Round Mounta           7:07.44    6   
  4 Gray, Sara                   Beatty                 7:08.24    5   
  5 Greenwood, Ashley            Tonopah                7:25.26    4   
  6 Perez, Glenda                Beatty                 8:17.77    3   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Ana                Beatty                14:29.15   10   
  2 Martinez, Maria              Beatty                16:04.46    8   
  3 Greenwood, Ashley            Tonopah               17:05.77    6   
  4 Wilson, Megan                Tonopah               19:21.41    5   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Higbee, Alyssa               Pahranagat V             16.94   10   
  2 Masanz, Janet                Indian Sprin             18.85    8   
  3 Eastman, Trista              Beatty                   19.73    6   
  4 Johnson, Carey               Beatty                   20.41    5   
  5 Carpenter, Victoria          Indian Sprin             20.64    4   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastman, Trista              Beatty                   54.25   2  10   
  2 Masanz, Janet                Indian Sprin             55.17   2   8   
  3 Farnsworth, Kaitlin          Lund                     55.66   2   6   
  4 Gross, Melynda               Beatty                   57.16   2   5   
  5 Johnson, Carey               Beatty                 1:00.01   2   4   
  6 Gomez, Teresa                Beatty                 1:01.98   2   3   
  7 Gray, Ashley                 Tonopah                1:06.10   2   2   
  8 Ramm, Kristin                Pahranagat V           1:06.13   1   1   
  9 Rhodes, Suzi                 Pahranagat V           1:08.54   1 
 10 Ingeman, Victoria            Pahranagat V           1:12.45   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lund                                                  55.37   10   
     1) Boren, Melynda                  2) Jensen, Ciera                  
     3) Farnsworth, Kaitlin             4) Erekson, Josephine             
  2 Tonopah                                               55.82    8   
     1) Ashbey, Summer                  2) Ayers, Sara                    
     3) Greenwood, Courtney             4) Perchetti, Abri                
  3 Indian Springs                                        55.83    6   
     1) Carpenter, Erika                2) Sawyer, Taylor                 
     3) Masanz, Janet                   4) Melgoza, Karys                 
  4 Beatty                                              1:04.49    5   
     1) Cottrill, Jessica               2) Salisbury, Emily               
     3) Dimas, Ana                      4) Zamora, Nicole                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lund                                                1:57.53   10   
     1) Boren, Melynda                  2) Jensen, Ciera                  
     3) Farnsworth, Kaitlin             4) Erekson, Josephine             
  2 Tonopah                                             1:59.49    8   
     1) Ashbey, Summer                  2) Eason, Ashley                  
     3) Greenwood, Courtney             4) Perchetti, Abri                
  3 Beatty                                              2:05.77    6   
     1) Cottrill, Jessica               2) Ibarra, Amber                  
     3) Salisbury, Emily                4) Dimas, Ana                     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tonopah                                             4:42.33   10   
     1) Ashbey, Summer                  2) Eason, Ashley                  
     3) Greenwood, Courtney             4) Perchetti, Abri                
  2 Beatty                                              5:02.04    8   
     1) Eastman, Trista                 2) Gross, Melynda                 
     3) Gomez, Teresa                   4) Thompson, Christina            
  3 Pahranagat Valley                                   6:01.46    6   
     1) Ramm, Kristin                   2) Ingeman, Victoria              
     3) Rhodes, Suzi                    4) Paul, Heidi                    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beatty                                             11:59.89   10   
     1) Venezio, Darian                 2) Gray, Sara                     
     3) Gomez, Teresa                   4) Martinez, Ana                  
  2 Pahranagat Valley                                  13:31.10    8   
     1) Ramm, Kristin                   2) Ingeman, Victoria              
     3) Rhodes, Suzi                    4) Paul, Heidi                    
  3 Tonopah                                            14:56.74    6   
     1) Wilson, Megan                   2) Merlino, Kiley                 
     3) Greenwood, Ashley               4) Gray, Ashley                   
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gross, Melynda               Beatty                 4-10.00   10   
  2 Carpenter, Erika             Indian Sprin           4-08.00    8   
  3 Carpenter, Victoria          Indian Sprin           4-06.00    6   
 -- Johnson, Carey               Beatty                      NH  
 -- Venezio, Darian              Beatty                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomez, Teresa                Beatty                 5-09.00   10   
  2 Eastman, Trista              Beatty                 5-06.00    8   
  3 Salisbury, Emily             Beatty                J5-06.00    6   
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Higbee, Alyssa               Pahranagat V          15-02.00   10   
  2 Carpenter, Erika             Indian Sprin          13-11.00    8   
  3 Gross, Melynda               Beatty                13-10.50    6   
  4 Thompson, Christina          Beatty                13-08.00    5   
  5 Melgoza, Karys               Indian Sprin          12-08.00    4   
  6 Greenwood, Courtney          Tonopah              J12-08.00    3   
  7 Smith, Jessica               Round Mounta          11-07.50    2   
  8 Doheny, Angelina             Round Mounta          11-07.00    1   
  9 Manley, Morgan               Round Mounta          11-06.50  
 10 Dimas, Ana                   Beatty                10-03.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Venezio, Darian              Beatty                28-01.00   10   
  2 Farnsworth, Kaitlin          Lund                  28-00.50    8   
  3 Johnson, Carey               Beatty               J28-00.50    6   
  4 Thompson, Christina          Beatty                27-09.00    5   
  5 Saenz, Alyssa                Round Mounta          27-06.00    4   
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cornelison, Emily            Lund                  31-00.25   10   
  2 Chavez, Carla                Round Mounta          28-09.50    8   
  3 Gray, Ashley                 Tonopah               27-01.00    6   
  4 White, Brittany              Beatty                27-00.25    5   
  5 Holaday, Scout               Pahranagat V          26-05.50    4   
  6 Manley, Morgan               Round Mounta          24-08.50    3   
  7 Bowlin, Misty                Beatty                24-06.50    2   
  8 Nardi, Samantha              Lund                  22-03.00    1   
  9 Pierce, Ashley               Indian Sprin          22-00.00  
 10 Veach, Terry                 Indian Sprin          21-06.00  
 11 Revert, Amanda               Beatty                21-05.25  
 12 Ayers, Sara                  Tonopah               20-03.50  
 13 Wilson, Megan                Tonopah               17-07.25  
 14 Sawyer, Alex                 Indian Sprin          13-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boren, Melynda               Lund                    112-07   10   
  2 Cornelison, Emily            Lund                     91-11    8   
  3 Pierce, Ashley               Indian Sprin             78-03    6   
  4 Manley, Morgan               Round Mounta             77-11    5   
  5 White, Brittany              Beatty                   75-09    4   
  6 Chavez, Carla                Round Mounta             69-08    3   
  7 Gray, Ashley                 Tonopah                  68-00    2   
  8 Ibarra, Amber                Beatty                   65-10    1   
  9 Holaday, Scout               Pahranagat V             62-00  
 10 Nardi, Samantha              Lund                     47-07  
 11 Veach, Terry                 Indian Sprin             46-04  
 12 Revert, Amanda               Beatty                   45-02  
 13 Wilson, Megan                Tonopah                  36-02  
 14 Sawyer, Alex                 Indian Sprin             33-04  
 15 Meldrum, Anika               Pahranagat V             18-10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry, Lauren                The Meadows              12.90   3  10   
  2 Lawrence, Autumn             White Pine               13.08   3   8   
  3 Parker, Jocelyn              The Meadows              13.80   3   6   
  4 Rasmussen, Tiffany           West Wendove             14.23   3   5   
  5 Escobedo, L                  Lincoln Coun             14.52   1   4   
  6 Garza, Luisa                 Laughlin                 14.55   3   3   
  7 Drescher, Terran             Laughlin                 14.58   3   2   
  8 Cole, A                      Lincoln Coun             14.70   3   1   
  9 Holloway, Latisha            Andre Agassi             15.01   3 
 10 Mauban, Erika                The Meadows              15.02   2 
 11 Henson, Mia                  Andre Agassi             15.27   2 
 12 Peters, Marissa              Laughlin                 15.31   2 
 13 Serralles, Arianna           Laughlin                 15.54   2 
 14 Thompson, L                  Lincoln Coun             15.55   2 
 15 Corona, Taylor               West Wendove             16.49   2 
 16 Park, S                      Lincoln Coun             16.64   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry, Lauren                The Meadows              28.16   3  10   
  2 Lawrence, Autumn             White Pine               28.42   3   8   
  3 Parker, Jocelyn              The Meadows              29.13   3   6   
  4 Rasmussen, Tiffany           West Wendove             30.07   3   5   
  5 Mackey, Ruby                 Laughlin                 30.29   3   4   
  6 Bunting, Larissa             Laughlin                 31.01   3   3   
  7 Cole, A                      Lincoln Coun             31.03   3   2   
  8 Drescher, Terran             Laughlin                 31.20   2   1   
  9 Smith, Trinity               West Wendove             31.34   2 
 10 Tripp, Deanna                Laughlin                 31.94   2 
 11 Holloway, Latisha            Andre Agassi             32.59   2 
 12 Henson, Mia                  Andre Agassi             33.90   2 
 13 Wadsworth, C                 Lincoln Coun             37.70   1 
 14 LeBaron, H                   Lincoln Coun             40.56   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry, Lauren                The Meadows            1:04.45   2  10   
  2 Lawrence, Autumn             White Pine             1:04.81   2   8   
  3 Tripp, Deanna                Laughlin               1:10.35   2   6   
  4 Smith, Trinity               West Wendove           1:11.28   2   5   
  5 Bunting, Larissa             Laughlin               1:12.99   2   4   
  6 Goldstien, Sophia            The Meadows            1:13.63   2   3   
  7 Peters, Marissa              Laughlin               1:15.60   1   2   
  8 Maldonado, Vanessa           Laughlin               1:17.98   1   1   
  9 Lee, Hannah                  The Meadows            1:19.18   2 
 10 Park, S                      Lincoln Coun           1:21.24   1 
 11 Marques, Shania              White Pine             1:24.99   2 
 12 Grier, J                     Lincoln Coun           1:26.38   1 
 13 LeBaron, H                   Lincoln Coun           1:28.66   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Trinity               West Wendove           2:39.12   10   
  2 Fantaro, Amanda              Laughlin               2:41.81    8   
  3 Garza, Luisa                 Laughlin               2:50.45    6   
  4 Martinez, Brianna            Laughlin               2:53.47    5   
  5 Maldonado, Vanessa           Laughlin               2:57.48    4   
  6 Walsh, Olivia                The Meadows            3:05.36    3   
  7 Herder, Miranda              White Pine             3:07.28    2   
  8 Siddiqui, Zara               The Meadows            3:12.80    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mejia, Kemberly              Laughlin               6:18.44   10   
  2 Escarzaga, Christina         Laughlin               6:37.32    8   
  3 Barton, Ashley               Laughlin               6:39.09    6   
  4 Rodriguez, Ambar             West Wendove           6:48.39    5   
  5 Herder, Miranda              White Pine             7:10.41    4   
 -- Contreras, Cheyanne          Laughlin                    DQ  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mejia, Kemberly              Laughlin              13:27.47   10   
  2 Escarzaga, Christina         Laughlin              13:54.14    8   
  3 Barton, Ashley               Laughlin              14:23.35    6   
  4 Maldonado, Vanessa           Laughlin              14:34.66    5   
  5 Rodriguez, Ambar             West Wendove          14:51.54    4   
  6 Herder, Miranda              White Pine            15:47.86    3   
  7 Walsh, Olivia                The Meadows           15:56.16    2   
  8 Siddiqui, Zara               The Meadows           17:30.18    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Neal, Taylor               The Meadows              17.76   10   
  2 Brown, Jasmine               Laughlin                 19.06    8   
  3 Fullmer, Kerri               White Pine               19.08    6   
  4 Rea, Joslyn                  Laughlin                 21.06    5   
  5 Puentes, Coquie              Laughlin                 21.82    4   
  6 Wadsworth, C                 Lincoln Coun             23.71    3   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 O'Neal, Taylor               The Meadows              51.63   2  10   
  2 Fullmer, Kerri               White Pine               53.17   2   8   
  3 Brown, Jasmine               Laughlin                 54.59   2   6   
  4 Roland, Mandy                West Wendove             55.59   2   5   
  5 Puentes, Coquie              Laughlin                 59.44   2   4   
  6 Peters, Marissa              Laughlin                 59.81   1   3   
  7 Rea, Joslyn                  Laughlin               1:01.11   2   2   
  8 Wadsworth, C                 Lincoln Coun           1:06.63   1   1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 The Meadows                                           54.22   10   
     1) Mauban, Erika                   2) Parker, Jocelyn                
     3) Johnson, Rozalyn                4) Henry, Lauren                  
  2 White Pine                                            56.17    8   
     1) Drew, Savannah                  2) Lawrence, Autumn               
     3) Marich, Hannah                  4) Mitchell, Heather              
  3 Laughlin                                              57.13    6   
     1) Drescher, Terran                2) Garza, Luisa                   
     3) Fantaro, Amanda                 4) Peters, Marissa                
  4 Lincoln County                                        58.02    5   
     1) Cole, A                         2) Thompson, L                    
     3) Haasis, H                       4) Escobedo, L                    
 -- West Wendover                                            DQ  
     1) Rasmussen, Tiffany              2) Corona, Taylor                 
     3) Roland, Mandy                   4) Brunner, Sadie                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Wendover                                       1:57.87   10   
     1) Rasmussen, Tiffany              2) Roland, Mandy                  
     3) Smith, Trinity                  4) Brunner, Sadie                 
  2 Laughlin                                            2:00.17    8   
     1) Drescher, Terran                2) Tripp, Deanna                  
     3) Bunting, Larissa                4) Mackey, Ruby                   
  3 White Pine                                          2:06.53    6   
     1) Drew, Savannah                  2) Marich, Hannah                 
     3) Mitchell, Heather               4) Medlyn, Marci                  
  4 Lincoln County                                      2:07.57    5   
     1) Cole, A                         2) Park, S                        
     3) Haasis, H                       4) Thompson, L                    
 -- The Meadows                                              DQ  
     1) Mauban, Erika                   2) Goldstien, Sophia              
     3) Lee, Hannah                     4) O'Neal, Taylor                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laughlin                                            4:39.54   10   
     1) Bunting, Larissa                2) Fantaro, Amanda                
     3) Garza, Luisa                    4) Tripp, Deanna                  
  2 Calvary Chapel                                      5:14.61    8   
     1) Clendenen, Carli Rae            2) Munshell, Alexa                
     3) Miller, Cortney                 4) McLean, Michaela               
  3 The Meadows                                         5:16.05    6   
     1) Lee, Hannah                     2) Gatski, McKenna                
     3) Mauban, Erika                   4) Goldstien, Sophia              
  4 White Pine                                          5:16.18    5   
     1) Bear, Lexie                     2) Marich, Hannah                 
     3) Marques, Shania                 4) Medlyn, Marci                  
  5 Lincoln County                                      5:44.55    4   
     1) LeBaron, H                      2) Grier, J                       
     3) Park, S                         4) Wadsworth, C                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laughlin                                           11:26.19   10   
     1) Escarzaga, Christina            2) Barton, Ashley                 
     3) Fantaro, Amanda                 4) Mejia, Kemberly                
  2 White Pine                                         13:01.09    8   
     1) Drew, Savannah                  2) Herder, Miranda                
     3) Marshall, Teana                 4) Mitchell, Heather              
  3 West Wendover                                      14:44.12    6   
     1) Montemayor, Jennifer            2) Luna, Vanessa                  
     3) Settle, Lily                    4) Rodriguez, Ambar               
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marques, Shania              White Pine             4-10.00   10   
  2 Fullmer, Kerri               White Pine             4-08.00    7   
  2 Escobedo, L                  Lincoln Coun           4-08.00    7   
  4 Clendenen, Carli Rae         Calvary Chap          J4-08.00    5   
  5 Parker, Jocelyn              The Meadows           J4-08.00    4   
  6 Brunner, Sadie               West Wendove           4-06.00    3   
  7 Brown, Jasmine               Laughlin              J4-06.00    2   
  8 O'Neal, Taylor               The Meadows            4-04.00    1   
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Heather            White Pine             7-09.00   10   
  2 Chatelle, Alexis             Calvary Chap           7-06.00    8   
  3 Gage, Samantha               The Meadows            6-06.00    6   
  4 Bear, Lexie                  White Pine             6-00.00    5   
  5 Teng, Jennifer               The Meadows            5-06.00    4   
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Escobedo, L                  Lincoln Coun          15-03.00   10   
  2 Brunner, Sadie               West Wendove          14-03.00    8   
  3 Fullmer, Kerri               White Pine           J14-03.00    6   
  4 Haasis, H                    Lincoln Coun          14-02.00    5   
  5 Mackey, Ruby                 Laughlin              13-10.50    4   
  6 Marques, Shania              White Pine            13-10.00    3   
  7 Clendenen, Carli Rae         Calvary Chap          13-04.00    2   
  8 Puentes, Coquie              Laughlin              11-09.25    1   
  9 Chatelle, Alexis             Calvary Chap          11-08.00  
 10 Serralles, Arianna           Laughlin              11-06.00  
 10 Chakmak, Kathryn             The Meadows           11-06.00  
 12 Gomez, Dorian                West Wendove           9-01.50  
 13 Grier, J                     Lincoln Coun           9-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clendenen, Carli Rae         Calvary Chap          28-08.50   10   
  2 Mackey, Ruby                 Laughlin              28-08.00    8   
  3 Marich, Hannah               White Pine            27-08.75    6   
  4 Drew, Savannah               White Pine            27-07.00    5   
 -- Gomez, Dorian                West Wendove                ND  
 -- Salman, Daniel               The Meadows                 ND  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Cortney              Calvary Chap          32-05.25   10   
  2 Medlyn, Marci                White Pine            29-07.50    8   
  3 Maes, Megan                  White Pine            27-10.00    6   
  4 Williams, Brittany           Andre Agassi          27-09.50    5   
  5 Phillips, M                  Lincoln Coun          27-04.00    4   
  6 Van, Kay                     Laughlin              26-04.00    3   
  7 Contreras, Cheyanne          Laughlin              25-01.50    2   
  8 Burns, Domonique             Andre Agassi          24-05.50    1   
  9 Mackey, Jacqueline           Laughlin              24-01.50  
 10 Gutterriez, Courtney         West Wendove          23-04.75  
 11 Capanna, Gianna              The Meadows           22-02.50  
 12 Marshall, Teana              White Pine            21-09.00  
 13 Thomas, C                    Lincoln Coun          20-10.75  
 14 Rose, Jennifer               The Meadows           20-08.25  
 15 Carter, Monica               West Wendove          18-08.00  
 16 McLean, Michaela             Calvary Chap          18-02.50  
 17 Stone, Chelsea               The Meadows           17-11.50  
 18 Martinez, Brianna            Laughlin              17-02.50  
 19 Settle, Lily                 West Wendove          17-01.25  
 20 Luna, Vanessa                West Wendove          14-10.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phillips, M                  Lincoln Coun            100-11   10   
  2 Miller, Cortney              Calvary Chap             97-08    8   
  3 Medlyn, Marci                White Pine               79-08    6   
  4 Gutterriez, Courtney         West Wendove             79-04    5   
  5 Mackey, Jacqueline           Laughlin                 76-07    4   
  6 Contreras, Cheyanne          Laughlin                 63-07    3   
  7 Capanna, Gianna              The Meadows              62-04    2   
  8 Chakmak, Kathryn             The Meadows              59-00    1   
  9 Williams, Brittany           Andre Agassi             58-02  
 10 Burns, Domonique             Andre Agassi             55-00  
 11 Maes, Megan                  White Pine               54-11  
 12 McLean, Michaela             Calvary Chap             50-07  
 13 Rose, Jennifer               The Meadows              49-02  
 14 Schafer, Paige               Laughlin                 46-11  
 15 Stone, Chelsea               The Meadows              46-05  
 16 Settle, Lily                 West Wendove             45-09  
 17 Carter, Monica               West Wendove             40-08  
 18 Montemayor, Jennifer         West Wendove             36-03  
 19 Thomas, C                    Lincoln Coun             35-10  
 -- Van, Kay                     Laughlin                    ND  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
Division Rec: % 12.0h  2005        Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dodd, Zoe                    Boulder City             13.38   2   5   
  2 Domzalski, Kaylee            Boulder City             13.45   2   3   
  3 Noto, Ashley                 Moapa Valley             13.59   2   2   
  4 Leavitt, Sadie               Virgin Valle             13.60   2   1   
  5 Arquette, Nikki              Virgin Valle             13.94   2 
  6 Bhatia, Ashlen               Boulder City             14.28   1 
  7 Harding, Breanna             Moapa Valley             14.35   1 
  8 Ehlers, Tracy                Moapa Valley             14.89   1 
  9 Pollock, Ehrin               Virgin Valle             15.23   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
Division Rec: % 24.1h  2005        Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Toumasis, Tasja              Boulder City             29.04   2   5   
  2 Domzalski, Kaylee            Boulder City             29.06   2   3   
  3 Noto, Ashley                 Moapa Valley             29.13   2   2   
  4 Bhatia, Ashlen               Boulder City             29.99   2   1   
  5 Bush, Makenzie               Moapa Valley             30.53   2 
  6 Ehlers, Tracy                Moapa Valley             32.14   1 
  7 Pollock, Ehrin               Virgin Valle             34.59   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 55.04  2006        Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toumasis, Tasja              Boulder City           1:03.94    5   
  2 Phelps, Heather              Boulder City           1:05.21    3   
  3 Leavitt, Sadie               Virgin Valle           1:06.11    2   
  4 Adams, Stephanie             Boulder City           1:08.25    1   
  5 Kaiser, Cille                Moapa Valley           1:12.16  
  6 Mortenson, Jessany           Moapa Valley           1:15.92  
  7 Sullivan, Tori               Virgin Valle           1:18.87  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 2:23.40  1994        Mary Shauerhamer, White Pine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tobler, Jessica              Boulder City           2:32.39    5   
  2 Barnard, Abbie               Virgin Valle           2:33.74    3   
  3 Adams, Stephanie             Boulder City           2:34.07    2   
  4 Torgesen, Mikelle            Boulder City           2:34.87    1   
  5 Evans, Tylee                 Moapa Valley           2:41.52  
  6 Barlow, Lynae                Moapa Valley           2:55.25  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 5:20.80  1995        Mary Shauerhamer, White Pine              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tobler, Jessica              Boulder City           5:49.78    5   
  2 Barnard, Abbie               Virgin Valle           6:13.97    3   
  3 Torgesen, Mikelle            Boulder City           6:18.14    2   
  4 Evans, Tylee                 Moapa Valley           6:27.77    1   
  5 Sillitoe, Tysa               Boulder City           6:28.32  
  6 Tuttle, Shannon              Moapa Valley           6:32.18  
  7 Reath, Emily                 Virgin Valle           6:39.22  
  8 Barlow, Lynae                Moapa Valley           6:43.03  
  9 Bunker, Hailey               Virgin Valle           7:32.47  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 11:51.64  2008        McKenzie Dean, Pahrump Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tobler, Jessica              Boulder City          12:37.89    5   
  2 Sillitoe, Tysa               Boulder City          14:10.92    3   
  3 Martinez, Natalie            Boulder City          14:12.18    2   
  4 Reath, Emily                 Virgin Valle          14:14.63    1   
  5 Cunningham, Samantha         Virgin Valle          15:38.75  
  6 Bunker, Hailey               Virgin Valle          15:56.14  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 15.1h  2005        Kaite Palmer, Boulder City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grajek, McCall               Virgin Valle             16.98    5   
  2 Reid, Malary                 Moapa Valley             17.77    3   
  3 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley             17.94    2   
  4 Dodd, Zoe                    Boulder City             18.10    1   
  5 Lister, Heidi                Virgin Valle             18.86  
  6 Boyster, Emily               Boulder City             19.22  
  7 Singer, Josie                Virgin Valle             20.47  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 45.8h  2004        Katie Palmer, Boulder City                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grajek, McCall               Virgin Valle             49.36    5   
  2 Noto, Ashley                 Moapa Valley             51.39    3   
  3 Reid, Malary                 Moapa Valley             52.79    2   
  4 Gardner, Katie               Virgin Valle             54.58    1   
  5 Boyster, Emily               Boulder City             55.59  
  6 Dodd, Zoe                    Boulder City             56.23  
  7 Singer, Josie                Virgin Valle             56.42  
  8 Gall, Leslie                 Boulder City             56.85  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 51.7h  1997        Moapa Valley                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boulder City                                          53.77    5   
     1) Jeppsen, Eliza                  2) Domzalski, Kaylee              
     3) Bhatia, Ashlen                  4) Dodd, Zoe                      
  2 Virgin Valley                                         54.05    3   
     1) Arquette, Nikki                 2) Grajek, McCall                 
     3) Biasi, Annie                    4) Leavitt, Sadie                 
  3 Moapa Valley                                          57.30  
     1) Bush, Makenzie                  2) Ehlers, Tracy                  
     3) Harding, Breanna                4) Kaiser, Cille                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 1:49.70  1997        Virgin Valley                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moapa Valley                                        1:58.80    5   
     1) Bush, Makenzie                  2) Ehlers, Tracy                  
     3) Harding, Breanna                4) Noto, Ashley                   
  2 Boulder City                                        2:01.04    3   
     1) Jeppsen, Eliza                  2) Domzalski, Kaylee              
     3) Bhatia, Ashlen                  4) Toumasis, Tasja                
  3 Virgin Valley                                       2:11.17  
     1) Cunningham, Samantha            2) Sullivan, Tori                 
     3) Pollock, Ehrin                  4) Singer, Josie                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 4:16.60  2005        Boulder City                              
                         K Palmer, S Mackley, C Stemmer, C Knight          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boulder City                                        4:23.67    5   
     1) Jeppsen, Eliza                  2) Phelps, Heather                
     3) Adams, Stephanie                4) Toumasis, Tasja                
  2 Virgin Valley                                       4:32.64    3   
     1) Barnard, Abbie                  2) Arquette, Nikki                
     3) Biasi, Annie                    4) Leavitt, Sadie                 
  3 Moapa Valley                                        4:43.03  
     1) Kaiser, Cille                   2) Tuttle, Shannon                
     3) Evans, Tylee                    4) Mortenson, Jessany             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 10:32.50  2007        Moapa Valley                             
                          H Thompson, E Mulcock, B Hughes, J Chappell       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boulder City                                       11:00.16    5   
     1) Torgesen, Mikelle               2) Ross, Janika                   
     3) Gonzales, Alexandria            4) Tobler, Jessica                
  2 Moapa Valley                                       11:34.32    3   
     1) Barlow, Lynae                   2) Tuttle, Shannon                
     3) Mortenson, Jessany              4) Evans, Tylee                   
  3 Virgin Valley                                      12:30.53  
     1) Reath, Emily                    2) Mulliner, Maggie               
     3) Bunker, Hailey                  4) Sullivan, Tori                 
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: %  5-06  1987        Ellen Harding, Boulder City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barnard, Abbie               Virgin Valle           5-00.00    5   
  2 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley           4-10.00    3   
  3 Arquette, Nikki              Virgin Valle           4-08.00    2   
  4 Wright-Garba, Nuria          Boulder City          J4-08.00    1   
  5 Biasi, Annie                 Virgin Valle           4-06.00  
  6 Wiesenborn, Carly            Boulder City           4-02.00  
  7 Bush, Makenzie               Moapa Valley           4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 11-00  1997        April Denning, Boulder City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryant, Karson               Virgin Valle           8-09.00    5   
  2 Biasi, Annie                 Virgin Valle           8-00.00    3   
  3 Mulliner, Maggie             Virgin Valle           7-00.00    2   
  4 Camino, Sara                 Boulder City          J7-00.00    1   
  5 Carvalho, Ana                Moapa Valley           6-06.00  
  5 Camino, Madison              Boulder City           6-06.00  
  7 Tuttle, Shannon              Moapa Valley           6-00.00  
  7 Solis, Vania                 Boulder City           6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 18-08  2006        Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grajek, McCall               Virgin Valle          15-00.00    5   
  2 Reid, Malary                 Moapa Valley         J15-00.00    3   
  3 Williams, Amber              Virgin Valle          14-00.50    2   
  4 Lister, Heidi                Virgin Valle          13-08.50    1   
  5 Wright-Garba, Nuria          Boulder City          13-05.50  
  6 Boyster, Emily               Boulder City          13-03.00  
  7 Harding, Breanna             Moapa Valley          13-02.00  
  8 Wiesenborn, Carly            Boulder City          13-01.50  
  9 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley          13-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 36-11  1999        Kim Ortega, Moapa Valley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Phelps, Heather              Boulder City          31-06.00    5   
  2 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley          30-06.25    3   
  3 Morris, Rachel               Virgin Valle          29-08.00    2   
  4 Wright-Garba, Nuria          Boulder City          29-03.00    1   
  5 Gardner, Katie               Virgin Valle          28-11.00  
  6 Williams, Amber              Virgin Valle          28-06.00  
  7 Wiesenborn, Carly            Boulder City          27-05.00  
 -- Reid, Malary                 Moapa Valley                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 41-07  2008        Ashley Rencher, Pahrump Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morris, Rachel               Virgin Valle          36-02.50    5   
  2 Sprague, Kim                 Moapa Valley          34-05.50    3   
  3 Gray, Shelbie                Moapa Valley          32-06.50    2   
  4 Frantz, Avalon               Boulder City          28-04.00    1   
  5 Plank, Leslie                Virgin Valle          26-07.75  
  6 Walker, Felicia              Boulder City          26-05.00  
  7 Petersen, Alyssa             Moapa Valley          25-10.75  
  8 Oscilowicz, Emilia           Boulder City          25-02.00  
  9 Heath, Whitnee               Virgin Valle          24-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 111-07  2009        Ashley Vince, Boulder City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morris, Rachel               Virgin Valle             97-00    5   
  2 Gray, Shelbie                Moapa Valley             95-08    3   
  3 Frantz, Avalon               Boulder City             92-01    2   
  4 Sprague, Kim                 Moapa Valley             75-01    1   
  5 Petersen, Alyssa             Moapa Valley             68-01  
  6 Plank, Leslie                Virgin Valle             66-08  
  7 Oscilowicz, Emilia           Boulder City             65-04  
  8 Harding, Danyell             Boulder City             64-02  
  9 Singer, Allie                Virgin Valle             61-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pamplin, John                Spring Mount             11.51   2  10   
  2 Hurd-samuels, Anthony        Spring Mount             11.83   2   8   
  3 Gaitan, Michael              Beatty                   12.28   2   6   
  4 McGaw, David                 Tonopah                  12.30   2   5   
  5 Webb, Harrion                Spring Mount             12.37   2   4   
  6 Browning, Kyle               Round Mounta             12.49   2   3   
  7 Gordon, Michael              Tonopah                  13.64   1   2   
  8 Schofield, Jamie             Pahranagat V             14.31   1   1   
  9 Silva, Estevan               Round Mounta             16.03   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pamplin, John                Spring Mount             22.90   2  10   
  2 Turner, Anthony              Beatty                   23.45   2   8   
  3 Hurd-samuels, Anthony        Spring Mount             23.48   2   6   
  4 Webb, Harrion                Spring Mount             24.44   2   5   
  5 Gaitan, Michael              Beatty                   24.45   2   4   
  6 McGaw, David                 Tonopah                  25.08   2   3   
  7 Browning, Kyle               Round Mounta             25.49   1   2   
  8 Kirby, Cedric                Tonopah                  26.03   2   1   
  9 Prince, William              Pahranagat V             26.38   2 
 10 Gubler, Jarett               Lund                     26.39   1 
 11 Blackburn, Jacob             Tonopah                  29.05   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Anthony              Beatty                   51.07   2  10   
  2 Pamplin, John                Spring Mount             52.04   2   8   
  3 Hurd-samuels, Anthony        Spring Mount             54.74   2   6   
  4 Coleman, Christopher         Spring Mount             54.92   1   5   
  5 Kostiuk, Aaron               Tonopah                  56.54   2   4   
  6 Roemer, Jeremy               Pahranagat V             57.34   2   3   
  7 Gaitan, Michael              Beatty                   57.49   1   2   
  8 Ayers, TJ                    Tonopah                1:04.34   1   1   
  9 Creason, Brandon             Lund                   1:05.50   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Turner, Anthony              Beatty                 2:07.39   10   
  2 Gubler, Jarett               Lund                   2:13.61    8   
  3 Hines, Devin                 Spring Mount           2:19.72    6   
  4 Hernandez, Ramiro            Beatty                 2:24.65    5   
  5 Burrell, Michael             Spring Mount           2:31.97    4   
  6 Soto, Nick                   Beatty                 2:32.64    3   
  7 Cardozo, Noe                 Spring Mount           2:38.23    2   
  8 Creason, Brandon             Lund                   2:39.69    1   
  9 Carter, Jaydee               Lund                   3:29.68  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Littlefield, Spencer         Tonopah                5:10.67   10   
  2 Roemer, Matthew              Pahranagat V           5:11.04    8   
  3 Dunsterville, Michael        Beatty                 5:21.16    6   
  4 Enhes, Hunter                Spring Mount           5:34.70    5   
  5 Hines, Devin                 Spring Mount           5:39.32    4   
  6 Creason, Brandon             Lund                   5:44.74    3   
  7 Harris, James                Lund                   5:49.71    2   
  8 Banuelos, Antonio            Spring Mount           5:51.52    1   
  9 Cardozo, Noe                 Spring Mount           6:02.56  
 10 Wallace, Nick                Tonopah                7:19.96  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Littlefield, Spencer         Tonopah               12:02.94   10   
  2 Roemer, Matthew              Pahranagat V          12:07.72    8   
  3 Dunsterville, Michael        Beatty                12:14.08    6   
  4 Enhes, Hunter                Spring Mount          12:41.53    5   
  5 Banuelos, Antonio            Spring Mount          14:04.08    4   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finley, Ricky                Spring Mount             16.55   10   
  2 Bailey, Leonard              Spring Mount             16.84    8   
  3 Tatum, Romello               Spring Mount             17.01    6   
  4 Turley, Trey                 Pahranagat V             17.17    5   
 -- Robles, Alex                 Beatty                      DQ   compete in 5 events
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Finley, Ricky                Spring Mount             43.62   2  10   
  2 Bailey, Leonard              Spring Mount             44.45   2   8   
  3 Turley, Trey                 Pahranagat V             45.05   2   6   
  4 Tatum, Romello               Spring Mount             45.85   2   5   
  5 Webb, Harrion                Spring Mount             46.40   2   4   
  6 Otero, Derek                 Tonopah                  49.79   2   3   
  7 Harris, James                Lund                     49.87   2   2   
  8 Ritschel, Philipp            Pahranagat V             55.20   1   1   
  9 Ayers, TJ                    Tonopah                  58.68   1 
 -- Robles, Alex                 Beatty                      DQ   1  compete in 5 events
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spring Mountain                                       47.16   10   
     1) Coleman, Christopher            2) Tatum, Romello                 
     3) Woodard-hause, Devon            4) Bailey, Leonard                
  2 Tonopah                                               51.01    8   
     1) Hunt, Jimmy                     2) Kirby, Cedric                  
     3) Kostiuk, Aaron                  4) Otero, Derek                   
  3 Beatty                                                54.52    6   
     1) Reid, Ben                       2) Juarez, Juan                   
     3) Adajar, Arjun                   4) Dunsterville, Michael          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spring Mountain                                     1:38.45   10   
     1) Woodard-hause, Devon            2) Bailey, Leonard                
     3) Tatum, Romello                  4) Coleman, Christopher           
  2 Tonopah                                             1:43.22    8   
     1) Gordon, Michael                 2) Hunt, Jimmy                    
     3) Kirby, Cedric                   4) McGaw, David                   
  3 Pahranagat Valley                                   1:46.98    6   
     1) Turley, Trey                    2) Schofield, Jamie               
     3) Ritschel, Philipp               4) Prince, William                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spring Mountain                                     3:48.65   10   
     1) Woodard-hause, Devon            2) Pamplin, John                  
     3) Finley, Ricky                   4) Coleman, Christopher           
  2 Pahranagat Valley                                   3:54.38    8   
     1) Poulson, Austin                 2) Stirling, Mason                
     3) Prince, William                 4) Roemer, Jeremy                 
  3 Tonopah                                             4:11.48    6   
     1) Hunt, Jimmy                     2) Kirby, Cedric                  
     3) Kostiuk, Aaron                  4) Otero, Derek                   
  4 Beatty                                              4:33.47    5   
     1) Reid, Ben                       2) Juarez, Juan                   
     3) Soto, Nick                      4) Villanueva, Brandon            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beatty                                              9:08.31   10   
     1) Hernandez, Ramiro               2) Soto, Nick                     
     3) Gaitan, Michael                 4) Turner, Anthony                
  2 Spring Mountain                                     9:41.87    8   
     1) Cardozo, Noe                    2) Enhes, Hunter                  
     3) Woodard-hause, Devon            4) Hines, Devin                   
  3 Tonopah                                             9:58.18    6   
     1) Gordon, Michael                 2) Hunt, Jimmy                    
     3) Littlefield, Spencer            4) Otero, Derek                   
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McClary, Austin              Indian Sprin           5-07.00   10   
  2 Gubler, Jarett               Lund                   5-06.00    8   
  3 Stirling, Mason              Pahranagat V          J5-06.00    6   
  4 Littlefield, Spencer         Tonopah               J5-06.00    5   
  5 Creason, Brandon             Lund                   4-08.00    4   
 -- Robles, Alex                 Beatty                      DQ   compete in 5 events
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Villanueva, Brandon          Beatty                 7-06.00   10   
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poulson, Austin              Pahranagat V          19-02.00   10   
  2 Hurd-samuels, Anthony        Spring Mount          18-07.00    8   
  3 Browning, Kyle               Round Mounta          18-02.00    6   
  4 Stirling, Mason              Pahranagat V          17-10.00    5   
  5 McClary, Austin              Indian Sprin          17-07.50    4   
  6 Gubler, Jarett               Lund                  17-03.50    3   
  7 Hernandez, Ramiro            Beatty                17-00.50    2   
  8 Soto, Nick                   Beatty                15-06.00    1   
  9 Harris, James                Lund                  15-05.50  
 10 Wallace, Nick                Tonopah               13-11.00  
 11 Blackburn, Jacob             Tonopah               13-04.50  
 12 Hernandez, Rafael            Lund                  12-07.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poulson, Austin              Pahranagat V          43-09.00   10   
  2 Webb, Harrion                Spring Mount          38-06.50    8   
  3 Finley, Ricky                Spring Mount          38-03.50    6   
  4 Browning, Kyle               Round Mounta          37-03.00    5   
  5 Hunt, Jimmy                  Tonopah               32-00.50    4   
  6 Dunsterville, Michael        Beatty                30-03.00    3   
 -- Reid, Ben                    Beatty                      ND  
 -- Robles, Alex                 Beatty                      DQ   Compete in 5 events
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roemer, Jeremy               Pahranagat V          38-09.75   10   
  2 Faga, Sope                   Indian Sprin          38-02.25    8   
  3 Wallace, Nick                Tonopah               34-10.75    6   
  4 Moen, Erik                   Beatty                32-09.00    5   
  5 Rangitsch, Jordan            Round Mounta          32-04.00    4   
  6 Kostiuk, Aaron               Tonopah               32-00.25    3   
  7 Soto, Nick                   Beatty                31-03.00    2   
  8 Pierce, Brandon              Indian Sprin          30-08.00    1   
  9 Ray, Shota                   Pahranagat V          30-02.00  
 10 Carter, Jaydee               Lund                  29-07.75  
 11 Villanueva, Brandon          Beatty                29-04.00  
 12 Lacovara, Larenzo            Lund                  28-09.50  
 13 Ayers, TJ                    Tonopah               28-03.00  
 14 Adajar, Arjun                Beatty                27-10.75  
 15 Yonce, Scott                 Pahranagat V          27-02.25  
 16 Hernandez, Rafael            Lund                  24-06.75  
 17 Herren, Craig                Indian Sprin          24-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faga, Sope                   Indian Sprin            121-11   10   
  2 Rangitsch, Jordan            Round Mounta             94-09    8   
  3 Kostiuk, Aaron               Tonopah                  91-11    6   
  4 Pierce, Brandon              Indian Sprin             89-09    5   
  5 Villanueva, Brandon          Beatty                   83-06    4   
  6 Hernandez, Rafael            Lund                     82-07    3   
  7 Moen, Erik                   Beatty                   80-07    2   
  8 Schofield, Jamie             Pahranagat V             79-07    1   
  9 Adajar, Arjun                Beatty                   74-06  
 10 Lacovara, Larenzo            Lund                     73-10  
 11 Yonce, Scott                 Pahranagat V             73-01  
 12 Ayers, TJ                    Tonopah                  72-09  
 13 Wallace, Nick                Tonopah                  68-00  
 14 Ray, Shota                   Pahranagat V             62-07  
 15 Herren, Craig                Indian Sprin             56-05  
 16 Carter, Jaydee               Lund                     56-04  
 -- Robles, Alex                 Beatty                      DQ   compete in 5 events
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Groben, Josh                 White Pine               12.06   3  10   
  2 Woodson, Johnnie             The Meadows              12.12   3   8   
  3 Myles, Issac                 Andre Agassi             12.13   3   6   
  4 Day, Robert                  Laughlin                 12.14   3   5   
  5 Avery, Christian             Laughlin                 12.31   3   4   
  6 Anzalone, Matt               West Wendove             12.54   3   3   
  7 List, Robert                 The Meadows              12.59   2   2   
  8 Jobe, Thomas                 Laughlin                 12.67   3   1   
  9 Burkett, Vincent             Laughlin                 12.68   2 
 10 Ramirez, Kevin               West Wendove             12.69   2 
 11 Sanchez, Daniel              West Wendove             12.82   2 
 11 Avery, P                     Lincoln Coun             12.82   3 
 13 Tobler, J                    Lincoln Coun             12.90   2 
 14 Douglas, Jordan              West Wendove             13.02   1 
 15 Kim, Chisup                  The Meadows              13.22   2 
 16 Batugal, Troy                The Meadows              13.27   2 
 17 Dotson, B                    Lincoln Coun             13.41   2 
 18 Hedges, Josh                 White Pine               13.76   1 
 19 Dolezal, Packer              White Pine               14.47   1 
 20 Bozzelli, D                  Lincoln Coun             14.76   1 
 -- Bokish, Adam                 White Pine                  DQ   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Day, Robert                  Laughlin                 24.16   3  10   
  2 Groben, Josh                 White Pine               24.29   3   8   
  3 Avery, Christian             Laughlin                 24.35   3   6   
  4 Myles, Issac                 Andre Agassi             25.16   3   5   
  5 Jones, Trevor                White Pine               25.24   3   4   
  6 Burkett, Vincent             Laughlin                 25.39   3   3   
  7 Sanchez, Daniel              West Wendove             25.94   2   2   
  8 Soriano, Arturo              West Wendove             26.17   2   1   
  9 Avery, P                     Lincoln Coun             26.31   2 
 10 Tobler, J                    Lincoln Coun             26.44   2 
 11 Kufuor, Kwaku                The Meadows              26.69   3 
 12 Villalobos, Elias            Laughlin                 27.34   1 
 13 Hedges, Josh                 White Pine               27.85   2 
 14 Batugal, Troy                The Meadows              28.14   2 
 15 Bokish, Adam                 White Pine               28.30   2 
 16 Bozzelli, D                  Lincoln Coun             30.17   1 
 17 Correa, Chris                West Wendove             31.78   1 
 18 Thornock, T                  Lincoln Coun             33.29   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Murphy, Cameron              Calvary Chap             53.66   4  10   
  2 Jones, Trevor                White Pine               54.38   4   8   
  3 Groben, Josh                 White Pine               54.69   4   6   
  4 Jacobo, Benji                Laughlin                 55.18   4   5   
  5 Crinite, kaleb               Calvary Chap             55.38   4   4   
  6 Beane, Kenneth               Andre Agassi             56.65   4   3   
  7 Maddox, Bryan                West Wendove             56.84   4   2   
  8 Williams, Garrett            White Pine               57.71   3   1   
  9 Walton, Jackson              Laughlin                 58.87   3 
 10 Cluff, Da.                   Lincoln Coun             59.13   3 
 11 Gaffin, Neal                 The Meadows              59.99   4 
 12 Poplin, Clay                 White Pine             1:00.40   3 
 13 Magaw, Nick                  Laughlin               1:00.47   3 
 14 Biafore, Matt                The Meadows            1:02.88   3 
 15 Read, Chris                  The Meadows            1:03.08   2 
 16 Brown, Mason                 Calvary Chap           1:03.99   2 
 17 Lopez, Carlos                West Wendove           1:07.37   2 
 18 Kauffman, Aaron              Laughlin               1:08.91   2 
 19 Bozzelli, D                  Lincoln Coun           1:10.82   2 
 20 Cluff, Dy                    Lincoln Coun           1:11.72   2 
 21 Correa, Chris                West Wendove           1:13.71   1 
 22 Johansen, Adam               West Wendove           1:13.75   1 
 23 Zafar, Raahem                The Meadows            1:13.88   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGeshick, Cody              Laughlin               2:09.58   10   
  2 Crinite, kaleb               Calvary Chap           2:12.14    8   
  3 Vandenakker, B               Lincoln Coun           2:14.97    6   
  4 Maldonado, Nick              Laughlin               2:16.56    5   
  5 Mang, Kenneth                The Meadows            2:19.18    4   
  6 Williams, Garrett            White Pine             2:25.46    3   
  7 Harris, Charles              Laughlin               2:27.32    2   
  8 Frehner, C                   Lincoln Coun           2:28.99    1   
  9 Read, Chris                  The Meadows            2:32.41  
 10 Brown, Mason                 Calvary Chap           2:32.71  
 11 Gloeckner, A                 Lincoln Coun           2:35.16  
 12 Ruiz, Jonathan               West Wendove           2:40.03  
 13 Romero, Brian                Laughlin               2:48.48  
 14 Allred, Dylan                White Pine             2:51.22  
 15 Young, Nick                  The Meadows            2:54.01  
 16 Fullmer, Dee                 White Pine             2:57.17  
 17 Johansen, Adam               West Wendove           3:13.18  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McGeshick, Cody              Laughlin               5:01.30   10   
  2 Maldonado, Nick              Laughlin               5:02.81    8   
  3 Frehner, C                   Lincoln Coun           5:04.43    6   
  4 Vandenakker, B               Lincoln Coun           5:07.49    5   
  5 Lorico-Rappa, Marco          The Meadows            5:09.78    4   
  6 Landeros, Jose               West Wendove           5:14.75    3   
  7 Evers, Dalton                White Pine             5:16.13    2   
  8 Mang, Kenneth                The Meadows            5:21.28    1   
  9 Harris, Charles              Laughlin               5:22.45  
 10 Smith, Colton                West Wendove           5:34.57  
 11 Fouts, Chaz                  White Pine             5:38.37  
 12 Gloeckner, A                 Lincoln Coun           5:39.72  
 13 Ruiz, Jonathan               West Wendove           5:51.07  
 14 Ramirez, David               West Wendove           5:56.59  
 15 Romero, Brian                Laughlin               5:56.61  
 16 Bischoff, Micheal            White Pine             6:04.45  
 17 Fullmer, Dee                 White Pine             6:16.52  
 18 Young, Nick                  The Meadows            6:52.25  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landeros, Jose               West Wendove          11:15.16   10   
  2 McGeshick, Cody              Laughlin              11:31.04    8   
  3 Lorico-Rappa, Marco          The Meadows           11:34.16    6   
  4 Frehner, C                   Lincoln Coun          11:38.98    5   
  5 Evers, Dalton                White Pine            12:03.74    4   
  6 Harris, Charles              Laughlin              12:12.10    3   
  7 Fouts, Chaz                  White Pine            12:39.77    2   
  8 Gloeckner, A                 Lincoln Coun          13:03.97    1   
  9 Ramirez, David               West Wendove          13:11.27  
 10 Bischoff, Micheal            White Pine            13:48.08  
 11 Kauffman, Aaron              Laughlin              14:27.95  
 12 Romero, Brian                Laughlin              15:23.43  
 13 Hibbs, Chris                 White Pine            15:50.53  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine               17.35   2  10   
  2 Smith, D                     Lincoln Coun             17.45   2   8   
  3 Hardman, Garrett             West Wendove             17.49   2   6   
  4 Gaffin, Neal                 The Meadows              18.43   2   5   
  5 Anderson, Christian          West Wendove             18.65   2   4   
  6 Allred, Dylan                White Pine               20.22   2   3   
  7 Hoover, Josh                 Calvary Chap             20.66   1   2   
  8 Roundy, M                    Lincoln Coun             20.89   2   1   
  9 Poplin, Clay                 White Pine               21.44   1 
 10 Rule, Nicholas               The Meadows              22.69   1 
 11 Roundy, C                    Lincoln Coun             22.87   1 
 12 Robison, I                   Lincoln Coun             23.82   1 
 -- Kufuor, Kwaku                The Meadows                 DQ   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Trevor                White Pine               42.61   3  10   
  2 Hardman, Garrett             West Wendove             44.48   3   8   
  3 Smith, D                     Lincoln Coun             45.53   3   6   
  4 Kufuor, Kwaku                The Meadows              45.97   3   5   
  5 List, Robert                 The Meadows              46.58   3   4   
  6 Hodges, Jake                 Laughlin                 46.98   2   3   
  7 Anderson, Christian          West Wendove             47.05   3   2   
  8 Roundy, M                    Lincoln Coun             49.22   2   1   
  9 Rule, Nicholas               The Meadows              51.22   2 
 10 Hoover, Josh                 Calvary Chap             52.09   2 
 11 Poplin, Clay                 White Pine               52.79   2 
 12 Villalobos, Elias            Laughlin                 53.56   2 
 13 Roundy, C                    Lincoln Coun             55.67   1 
 14 Fullmer, Dee                 White Pine               57.99   1 
 15 Lopez, Carlos                West Wendove             58.09   2 
 16 Robison, I                   Lincoln Coun           1:00.14   1 
 -- Allred, Dylan                White Pine                  DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln County                                        48.14   10   
     1) Tobler, J                       2) Smith, D                       
     3) Katschke, C                     4) Avery, P                       
  2 Laughlin                                              48.19    8   
     1) Avery, Christian                2) Hodges, Jake                   
     3) Jobe, Thomas                    4) Day, Robert                    
  3 West Wendover                                         48.27    6   
     1) Douglas, Jordan                 2) Anzalone, Matt                 
     3) Soriano, Arturo                 4) Chavez, Adan                   
  4 The Meadows                                           49.86    5   
     1) Kim, Chisup                     2) List, Robert                   
     3) Mashhood, Nickon                4) Woodson, Johnnie               
  5 White Pine                                            50.97    4   
     1) Bokish, Adam                    2) Caulfield, Ryan                
     3) Hedges, Josh                    4) Robinson, Joey                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laughlin                                            1:38.03   10   
     1) Jobe, Thomas                    2) Avery, Christian               
     3) Burkett, Vincent                4) Day, Robert                    
  2 West Wendover                                       1:40.83    8   
     1) Anzalone, Matt                  2) Malone, Julien                 
     3) Soriano, Arturo                 4) Douglas, Jordan                
  3 The Meadows                                         1:42.61    6   
     1) Karabachev, Alex                2) Batugal, Troy                  
     3) Woodson, Johnnie                4) Biafore, Matt                  
  4 Calvary Chapel                                      1:43.02    5   
     1) Brown, Mason                    2) Murphy, Cameron                
     3) Chatelle, Jesse                 4) Crinite, kaleb                 
  5 White Pine                                          1:46.06    4   
     1) Allred, Dylan                   2) Caulfield, Ryan                
     3) Robinson, Joey                  4) Hedges, Josh                   
  6 Lincoln County                                      1:55.51    3   
     1) Lykjensen, J                    2) Robison, I                     
     3) Roundy, C                       4) Bozzelli, D                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvary Chapel                                      3:53.58   10   
     1) Brown, Mason                    2) Chatelle, Jesse                
     3) Crinite, kaleb                  4) Murphy, Cameron                
  2 West Wendover                                       3:54.66    8   
     1) Ruiz, Jonathan                  2) Maddox, Bryan                  
     3) Smith, Colton                   4) Anderson, Christian            
  3 Laughlin                                            3:56.55    6   
     1) Harris, Charles                 2) Walton, Jackson                
     3) Jacobo, Benji                   4) Maldonado, Nick                
  4 White Pine                                          3:57.70    5   
     1) Caulfield, Ryan                 2) Johnson, Jake                  
     3) Poplin, Clay                    4) Williams, Garrett              
  5 Lincoln County                                      4:00.23    4   
     1) Cluff, Da.                      2) Roundy, C                      
     3) Vandenakker, B                  4) Smith, D                       
  6 The Meadows                                         4:14.33    3   
     1) Gaffin, Neal                    2) Kim, Chisup                    
     3) Read, Chris                     4) Mang, Kenneth                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 White Pine                                          9:14.52   10   
     1) Evers, Dalton                   2) Jones, Trevor                  
     3) Robinson, Joey                  4) Williams, Garrett              
  2 Laughlin                                            9:18.32    8   
     1) Maldonado, Nick                 2) Hodges, Jake                   
     3) Romero, Brian                   4) McGeshick, Cody                
  3 Lincoln County                                      9:27.98    6   
     1) Roundy, M                       2) Cluff, Da.                     
     3) Frehner, C                      4) Vandenakker, B                 
  4 The Meadows                                         9:32.74    5   
     1) Kim, Chisup                     2) Read, Chris                    
     3) Lorico-Rappa, Marco             4) Mang, Kenneth                  
  5 West Wendover                                       9:37.77    4   
     1) Landeros, Jose                  2) Ramirez, David                 
     3) Ruiz, Jonathan                  4) Smith, Colton                  
  6 Calvary Chapel                                     10:47.70    3   
     1) Brown, Mason                    2) Gregory, Ross                  
     3) Hoover, Josh                    4) Chatelle, Jesse                
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine             6-00.00   10   
  2 Katschke, C                  Lincoln Coun           5-10.00    8   
  3 Chavez, Adan                 West Wendove           5-06.00    6   
  4 Hardman, Garrett             West Wendove           5-04.00    5   
  5 Brewster, Synklar            White Pine             5-02.00    4   
  6 Robinson, Joey               White Pine            J5-02.00    3   
  7 Johnson, Jake                White Pine            J5-02.00    2   
  8 Anderson, Christian          West Wendove           5-00.00    1   
  9 Davis, Dylan                 Calvary Chap          J5-00.00  
  9 Karabachev, Alex             The Meadows           J5-00.00  
 -- Bice, Alex                   The Meadows                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caulfield, Ryan              White Pine            12-06.00   10   
  2 Chatelle, Jesse              Calvary Chap          10-00.00    7   
  2 Gaffin, Neal                 The Meadows           10-00.00    7   
  4 Dolezal, Packer              White Pine             8-06.00    5   
  5 Poplin, Issac                White Pine            J8-06.00    4   
  6 Gregory, Ross                Calvary Chap          J8-06.00    3   
  7 Hoover, Josh                 Calvary Chap           7-00.00    2   
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chavez, Adan                 West Wendove          19-10.00   10   
  2 Jobe, Thomas                 Laughlin              19-08.00    8   
  3 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine            19-01.00    6   
  4 List, Robert                 The Meadows           18-04.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Jake                White Pine            17-09.50    4   
  6 Katschke, C                  Lincoln Coun          17-07.50    3   
  7 Ramirez, Kevin               West Wendove          17-04.50    2   
  8 Jacobo, Benji                Laughlin              17-03.50    1   
  9 Groben, Josh                 White Pine            17-00.00  
 10 Sanchez, Daniel              West Wendove          16-00.00  
 11 Anzalone, Matt               West Wendove          15-11.50  
 12 Davis, Dylan                 Calvary Chap          15-00.00  
 13 Villalobos, Elias            Laughlin              14-08.00  
 14 Mashhood, Nickon             The Meadows           13-11.00  
 15 Hakim, Kasim                 The Meadows           13-05.50  
 16 Thornock, T                  Lincoln Coun          12-03.00  
 17 Robison, I                   Lincoln Coun          12-02.50  
 18 Zafar, Raahem                The Meadows           11-01.00  
 -- Mack, Trayvon                Laughlin                    ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chavez, Adan                 West Wendove          40-01.50   10   
  2 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine            38-06.00    8   
  3 Jacobo, Benji                Laughlin              37-04.25    6   
  4 Hodges, Jake                 Laughlin              37-04.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Jake                White Pine            36-06.00    4   
  6 Brewster, Synklar            White Pine            34-05.50    3   
  7 Davis, Dylan                 Calvary Chap          34-02.00    2   
  8 Gloeckner, A                 Lincoln Coun          32-07.50    1   
  9 Villalobos, Elias            Laughlin              27-11.50  
 10 Bice, Alex                   The Meadows           27-02.00  
 -- Katschke, C                  Lincoln Coun                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malone, Julien               West Wendove          39-04.25   10   
  2 Rice, Jonathan               White Pine            39-02.50    8   
  3 Dotson, B                    Lincoln Coun          38-01.25    6   
  4 Ramirez, Kevin               West Wendove          37-09.00    5   
  5 Walton, Jackson              Laughlin              37-03.75    4   
  6 Brewster, Synklar            White Pine            36-02.00    3   
  7 Collins, Tim                 Laughlin              35-10.25    2   
  8 Hibbs, Chris                 White Pine            35-01.25    1   
  9 Enriquez, Adrian             West Wendove          33-03.00  
 10 Freitas, S                   Lincoln Coun          33-02.50  
 11 Love, Cutter                 West Wendove          32-07.00  
 12 Clark, Shelby                Calvary Chap          31-01.00  
 13 Magaw, Nick                  Laughlin              29-11.25  
 14 Cluff, Dy                    Lincoln Coun          25-07.00  
 15 Rule, Nicholas               The Meadows           25-05.50  
 16 Barbosa, Randy               Laughlin              24-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dotson, B                    Lincoln Coun            119-11   10   
  2 Rice, Jonathan               White Pine              114-02    8   
  3 Boggs, Dalton                West Wendove            104-00    6   
  4 Tobler, J                    Lincoln Coun            102-00    5   
  5 Brewster, Synklar            White Pine               96-09    4   
  6 Clark, Shelby                Calvary Chap             91-03    3   
  7 Hibbs, Chris                 White Pine               90-01    2   
  8 Enriquez, Adrian             West Wendove             89-10    1   
  9 Chung, Kelly                 The Meadows              83-00  
 10 Love, Cutter                 West Wendove             82-08  
 11 Ramirez, Kevin               West Wendove             76-10  
 12 Freitas, S                   Lincoln Coun             75-03  
 13 Walton, Jackson              Laughlin                 69-02  
 14 Collins, Tim                 Laughlin                 67-09  
 15 Cluff, Dy                    Lincoln Coun             59-05  
 16 Barbosa, Randy               Laughlin                 55-10  
 17 Bice, Alex                   The Meadows              53-02  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
Division Rec: % 10.5h  1993        Derrell Smith, Pahrump Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodbury, Joseph             Boulder City             11.63   2   5   
  2 Fonteboa, Michael            Boulder City             11.74   2   3   
  3 Steel, Xavier                Boulder City             11.93   2   2   
  4 Macias, Jaime                Virgin Valle             12.04   1   1   
  5 Tuscano, Herberto            Virgin Valle             12.25   1 
  6 Martin, Jimmy                Moapa Valley             12.41   2 
  7 Coburn, Cody                 Moapa Valley             12.43   2 
  8 Ely-Scott, Clifford          Moapa Valley             12.76   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
Division Rec: % 22.0h  1993        Derrell Smith, Pahrump Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodbury, Joseph             Boulder City             22.80   2   5   
  2 Fonteboa, Michael            Boulder City             22.95   2   3   
  3 Witter, Chase                Moapa Valley             23.74   1   2   
  4 Tuscano, Herberto            Virgin Valle             24.22   2   1   
  5 Steel, Xavier                Boulder City             24.24   2 
  6 Randell, Jared               Virgin Valle             24.45   2 
  7 Witter, Cole                 Moapa Valley             24.63   1 
  8 Carnesecca, Dallin           Virgin Valle             25.10   1 
  9 Ely-Scott, Clifford          Moapa Valley             25.11   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
Division Rec: % 50.0h  1983        Derrick Moore, Boulder City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Witter, Chase                Moapa Valley             49.88%  2   5   
  2 Woodbury, Joseph             Boulder City             50.32   2   3   
  3 Montgomery, Trevor           Boulder City             52.94   2   2   
  4 Coburn, Cody                 Moapa Valley             53.54   1   1   
  5 Aguirre, Cristian            Virgin Valle             54.19   2 
  6 Green, Austan                Virgin Valle             56.06   1 
  7 Dixon, Jacorey               Boulder City             57.05   1 
  8 Waite, Zach                  Moapa Valley             57.08   2 
  9 Jensen, Jade                 Virgin Valle             59.49   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 1:57.05  2010        Chase Witter, Moapa Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Witter, Chase                Moapa Valley           2:00.93    5   
  2 Thompson, Josh               Moapa Valley           2:03.10    3   
  3 Vince, Richard               Boulder City           2:08.78    2   
  4 Waite, Jeremy                Moapa Valley           2:15.68    1   
  5 Severns, Shay                Boulder City           2:19.20  
  6 Ybarra, Thomas               Boulder City           2:27.17  
  7 Leavitt-, Clancy             Virgin Valle           2:48.25  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 4:33.00  2005        Rick Johnson, Pahrump Valley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Josh               Moapa Valley           4:29.51%   5   
  2 Lopez, Raul                  Virgin Valle           5:00.56    3   
  3 Waite, Jeremy                Moapa Valley           5:03.13    2   
  4 Watkins, Brenden             Moapa Valley           5:03.89    1   
  5 Harkins, Chandler            Boulder City           5:05.56  
  6 Brown, Harrison              Boulder City           5:07.72  
  7 Murnane, Riley               Boulder City           5:17.96  
  8 Martinez, Rich               Virgin Valle           5:45.31  
  9 Leavitt-, Clancy             Virgin Valle           5:46.93  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 9:41.25  2010        Josh Thompson, Moapa Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Josh               Moapa Valley          10:19.97    5   
  2 Lopez, Raul                  Virgin Valle          11:10.91    3   
  3 Harkins, Chandler            Boulder City          11:19.44    2   
  4 Brown, Harrison              Boulder City          11:21.57    1   
  5 Waite, Jeremy                Moapa Valley          11:55.75  
  6 Murnane, Riley               Boulder City          12:58.48  
  7 Zobrist, Tyler               Moapa Valley          13:14.11  
  8 Martinez, Rich               Virgin Valle          13:45.07  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 14.2h  1993        Derrell Smith, Pahrump Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Woodbury, Joseph             Boulder City             15.89    5   
  2 Call, Bowen                  Moapa Valley             16.11    3   
  3 Buzby, Hudson                Boulder City             16.95    2   
  4 Graves, Dillon               Virgin Valle             18.31    1   
  5 McConnell, Sean              Moapa Valley             18.37  
  6 Jourdin, Justin              Moapa Valley             19.41  
 -- Macias, Jaime                Virgin Valle                DQ  
 -- Leavitt, Blake               Virgin Valle                DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
Division Rec: % 38.7h  1993        Derrell Smith, Pahrump Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Call, Bowen                  Moapa Valley             42.00   2   5   
  2 Macias, Jaime                Virgin Valle             43.36   2   3   
  3 Kelso, Michael               Boulder City             44.72   1   2   
  4 Spencer, Zack                Virgin Valle             45.31   2   1   
  5 Parker, Dylan                Virgin Valle             45.83   1 
  6 McConnell, Sean              Moapa Valley             46.50   2 
  7 Mortensen, Jackson           Moapa Valley             49.85   1 
  8 Bremer, Lars                 Boulder City             53.91   1 
 -- Buzby, Hudson                Boulder City                DQ   2  Used hands to clear
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 43.90  1999        Boulder City                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Virgin Valley                                         45.59    5    45.593
     1) Macias, Jaime                   2) Tuscano, Herberto              
     3) Jensen, Colton                  4) Randell, Jared                 
  2 Boulder City                                         J45.59    3    45.594
     1) Sanchez, Efren                  2) Steel, Xavier                  
     3) Viera, Billy                    4) Fonteboa, Michael              
  3 Moapa Valley                                          46.52  
     1) Martin, Jimmy                   2) Solomon, Riley                 
     3) Witter, Cole                    4) Coburn, Cody                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 1:32.60  1996        Moapa Valley                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boulder City                                        1:32.44%   5   
     1) Fonteboa, Michael               2) Steel, Xavier                  
     3) Hyde, Austyn                    4) Montgomery, Trevor             
  2 Moapa Valley                                        1:36.87    3   
     1) Martin, Jimmy                   2) Solomon, Riley                 
     3) Johnson, Brandon                4) Call, Bowen                    
 -- Virgin Valley                                            DQ  
     1) Caswell, Harold                 2) Carnesecca, Dallin             
     3) Jensen, Jade                    4) Randell, Jared                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 3:30.60  2006        Faith Lutheran                            
                         S Simon, J Rollins, J Sullivan, L Hansen          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moapa Valley                                        3:31.26    5   
     1) Call, Bowen                     2) Coburn, Cody                   
     3) Witter, Cole                    4) Witter, Chase                  
  2 Virgin Valley                                       3:33.99    3   
     1) Aguirre, Cristian               2) Green, Austan                  
     3) Randell, Jared                  4) Tuscano, Herberto              
  3 Boulder City                                        3:35.47  
     1) Dixon, Jacorey                  2) Buzby, Hudson                  
     3) Hyde, Austyn                    4) Montgomery, Trevor             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 8:25.83  2008        Moapa Valley                              
                         M Delgadillo, H Costa, S Sandoval, J Witter       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moapa Valley                                        8:45.30    5   
     1) Watkins, Brenden                2) Waite, Jeremy                  
     3) Witter, Cole                    4) Thompson, Josh                 
  2 Virgin Valley                                       8:52.05    3   
     1) Parker, Dylan                   2) Aguirre, Cristian              
     3) Green, Austan                   4) Lopez, Raul                    
  3 Boulder City                                        9:28.49  
     1) Vince, Richard                  2) Ybarra, Thomas                 
     3) Richner, Nathan                 4) Severns, Shay                  
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: %  6-06              R Bush (96) M Attig (00) V Wright (06)      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jensen, Colton               Virgin Valle           5-08.00    5   
  2 Spencer, Zack                Virgin Valle           5-06.00    3   
  3 Bailey, Kaleb                Boulder City          J5-06.00    2   
  4 Martin, Jimmy                Moapa Valley           5-04.00    1   
  5 Bremer, Lars                 Boulder City          J5-04.00  
  6 Cooper, Hayden               Moapa Valley           5-02.00  
  7 Leavitt, Kyler               Moapa Valley          J5-02.00  
  8 Graves, Dillon               Virgin Valle          J5-02.00  
 -- Franklin, Gabriel            Boulder City                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 14-06  1997        Travis Larsen, White Pine                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jensen, Colton               Virgin Valle          13-00.00    5   
  2 Boren, Justin                Moapa Valley          10-00.00    3   
  3 Bishop, Tyrus                Boulder City         J10-00.00    2   
  4 Imlay, Tanner                Boulder City         J10-00.00    1   
  5 Sprague, Nathan              Moapa Valley           9-06.00  
  6 Carnes, Chris                Boulder City           9-00.00  
  7 Hill, Skyler                 Moapa Valley           8-06.00  
  8 Cannon, Tim                  Virgin Valle           8-00.00  
  9 Leavitt-, Clancy             Virgin Valle           7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 23-00.75  1998        Brett Woodall, Boulder City              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waite, Zach                  Moapa Valley          20-03.00    5   
  2 Hyde, Austyn                 Boulder City          20-00.00    3   
  3 Johnson, Brandon             Moapa Valley          19-07.50    2   
  4 Jensen, Colton               Virgin Valle          19-05.50    1   
  5 Solomon, Riley               Moapa Valley          19-00.50  
  6 Montgomery, Trevor           Boulder City          18-03.00  
  7 Kelso, Michael               Boulder City          17-05.00  
  8 Graves, Dillon               Virgin Valle          15-03.50  
  9 Ojeda, Abdul                 Virgin Valle          14-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 45-05.75  2008        Kyle Mills, Pahrump Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waite, Zach                  Moapa Valley          40-10.00    5   
  2 Johnson, Brandon             Moapa Valley          39-07.50    3   
  3 Kelso, Michael               Boulder City          39-06.50    2   
  4 Hyde, Austyn                 Boulder City          39-05.00    1   
  5 Green, Austan                Virgin Valle          36-10.00  
  6 Spencer, Zack                Virgin Valle          36-02.50  
  7 Bailey, Kaleb                Boulder City          36-01.50  
  8 Cooper, Hayden               Moapa Valley          34-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 59-08  1986        Chris Wells, Boulder City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, James                Boulder City          59-01.25    5   
  2 Huxford, Bleu                Boulder City          48-07.75    3   
  3 Leavitt, Blake               Virgin Valle          46-00.00    2   
  4 Johnson, Matt                Boulder City          44-00.00    1   
  5 Wright, Ryan                 Moapa Valley          43-03.75  
  6 Weiss, Kelan                 Moapa Valley          40-07.50  
  7 Ojeda, Abdul                 Virgin Valle          36-03.00  
  8 Leavitt, Kyler               Moapa Valley          35-06.00  
 -- Teoh, Brandon                Virgin Valle                DQ  
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Division Rec: % 155-03  1998        Nate Yamashita, Moapa Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huxford, Bleu                Boulder City            136-08    5   
  2 Morgan, James                Boulder City            135-02    3   
  3 Erickson, Kyle               Boulder City            120-09    2   
  4 Leavitt, Blake               Virgin Valle            118-08    1   
  5 Ojeda, Abdul                 Virgin Valle            112-00  
  6 Solomon, Riley               Moapa Valley            109-11  
  7 Teoh, Brandon                Virgin Valle            106-00  
  8 Hanevold, Logan              Moapa Valley             88-10  
  9 Postma, Kristopher           Moapa Valley             87-08  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Beatty                     200        2) Lund                       99   
    3) Tonopah                     85        4) Indian Springs             79   
    5) Round Mountain              62        6) Pahranagat Valley          47   
    7) Trinity International       20                                           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Laughlin                   195        2) White Pine                146   
    3) The Meadows                106        4) West Wendover              71   
    5) Lincoln County              61        6) Calvary Chapel             51   
    7) Andre Agassi                 6                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boulder City                81        2) Virgin Valley              64   
    3) Moapa Valley                41                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spring Mountain            204        2) Beatty                    110   
    3) Tonopah                     91        4) Pahranagat Valley          88   
    5) Indian Springs              38        6) Lund                       34   
    7) Round Mountain              28                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) White Pine                 183        2) Laughlin                  141   
    3) West Wendover              123        4) Lincoln County             96   
    5) The Meadows                 70        6) Calvary Chapel             59   
    7) Andre Agassi                14                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boulder City                75        2) Moapa Valley               70   
    3) Virgin Valley               41                                           
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5