section-ads_high_impact_1

Grant Bushman meet results

 

Licensed to Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2010 08:37 AM
                     Grant Bushman Invitational - 5/7/2010                     
                           Moapa Valley High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
           %:   10:55.62  5/8/2009    Faith Lutheran, Faith Lutheran           
                          K Bakken, K McCourt, V Sigman, M Bouch            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Boulder City  'A'                                  11:09.90  
  2 Laughlin  'A'                                      11:20.55  
  3 Moapa Valley  'A'                                  11:58.56  
  4 Round Mountain  'A'                                12:17.66  
  5 Lincoln County  'A'                                12:56.43  
 -- The Meadows  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Calvary Chapel  'A'                                      NT  
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
           %:   8:37.62  5/8/2009    Boulder City, Boulder City                
                         J Lucas, D Raddant, T Clifford, J Phillips        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moapa Valley  'A'                                   8:52.89  
  2 Beatty  'A'                                         8:56.40  
  3 Boulder City  'A'                                   9:19.15  
  4 Laughlin  'A'                                       9:23.86  
  5 Spring Mountain  'A'                                9:30.08  
  6 White Pine  'A'                                     9:56.01  
  7 West Wendover  'A'                                 10:22.75  
  8 Lincoln County  'A'                                10:30.04  
 -- Calvary Chapel  'A'                                      NT  
 -- Virgin Valley  'A'                                       NT  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
           %:   18.08  5/8/2009    Cally Stanton, Boulder City                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Higbee, Alyssa               Pahranaget Valle         16.99   3 
  2 Dodd, Zoe                    Boulder City             17.86   3 
  3 Fong, Kristyna               The Meadows              18.25   3 
  4 Noto, Ashley                 Moapa Valley             18.41   3 
  5 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley             18.45   3 
  6 Florence, Tia                Lincoln Coun             18.49   3 
  7 Boyster, Emily               Boulder City             18.75   3 
  8 Fullmer, Kerri               White Pine               18.85   3 
  9 Eastman, Trista              Beatty                   19.77   2 
 10 Tor, Odyssey                 Virgin Valle             19.88   2 
 11 McDonald, Chantel            Laughlin                 20.45   2 
 12 O'Neal, Taylor               The Meadows              20.51   2 
 13 Moreno, Sarah                Calvary Chap             20.57   2 
 14 Cohan, Markie                Beatty                   20.64   2 
 15 Mulliner, Maggie             Virgin Valle             20.97   1 
 16 Farnsworth, Kaitlin          Lund                     21.09   1 
 17 Frizzell, Annie              Calvary Chap             23.34   2 
 18 Windus, Hadin                White Pine               23.84   1 
 -- Colledge, Desember           West Wendove                NT   1 
 -- Leete, Ashlynn               Virgin Valle                DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
           %:   15.71  5/8/2009    Alex Thurston, Virgin Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Frehner, James               Moapa Valley             15.80   4 
  2 Woodbury, Joseph             Boulder City             16.16   4 
  3 Morris, Denzel               Calvary Chap             16.75   4 
  4 Call, Bowen                  Moapa Valley             17.36   4 
  5 Leavitt, Blake               Virgin Valle             17.52   3 
  6 Buzby, Hudson                Boulder City             17.54   4 
  7 Rodriguez, Luis              Virgin Valle             17.74   4 
  8 Zeno, Clifton                Spring Mount             17.91   3 
  9 Garth, Michael               Spring Mount             18.49   3 
 10 Turley, Trey                 Pahranaget Valle         18.75   4 
 11 Saunders, Leon               Spring Mount             19.49   3 
 12 Robles, Alex                 Beatty                   19.52   4 
 13 Allred, Dyllan               White Pine               19.55   3 
 14 McConnell, Sean              Moapa Valley             19.69   2 
 15 Reynolds, Tyler              Moapa Valley             19.84   2 
 16 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine               19.87   2 
 17 Shaukat, Danyal              The Meadows              20.00   1 
 18 Hardman, Garrett             West Wendove             20.12   3 
 19 Marable, Issiah              Spring Mount             20.73   3 
 20 Kearns, Matt                 Beatty                   20.89   2 
 21 Lee, Richard                 The Meadows              21.00   1 
 22 Smith, Devyn                 Lincoln Coun             21.28   3 
 23 Babcock, Brandon             Lincoln Coun             21.74   2 
 24 Poplin, Clay                 White Pine               22.25   2 
 -- Gaffin, Neal                 The Meadows                 NT   1 
 -- Sela, Nathan                 The Meadows                 NT   2 
 -- Balch, Tanner                Calvary Chap                NT   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
           %:   13.17  5/8/2009    Lauren Henry, The Meadows                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mead, Indiana                Boulder City             13.48   5 
  2 Lawerance, Autumn            White Pine               13.85   5 
  3 Erekson, Josephine           Lund                     13.95   4 
  4 Higbee, Alyssa               Pahranaget Valle         13.96   4 
  5 Parker, Jocelyn              The Meadows              13.99   5 
  6 Brown, Eboni                 Calvary Chap             14.02   5 
  7 Bryant, Karson               Virgin Valle             14.18   4 
  8 Constanzo, Micaela           West Wendove             14.27   4 
  9 Barajas, Erica               Trinity Chri             14.28   5 
 10 Johnson, Rozalyn             The Meadows              14.42   3 
 11 Lee, Brooke                  Laughlin                 14.57   3 
 12 Noll, Danielle               Trinity Chri             14.60   5 
 13 Stackhouse, Alyssa           Lincoln Coun             14.61   3 
 14 Babcock, Lacee               Lincoln Coun             14.71   4 
 15 Leavitt, Erin                Moapa Valley             14.73   1 
 16 Blair, Satin                 Laughlin                 14.83   2 
 17 Neiderhofer, Hannah          Trinity Chri             14.85   4 
 18 Lee, Brittany                Laughlin                 14.86   3 
 19 Rushton, Larena              Virgin Valle             14.88   3 
 20 Rasmussen, Tiffany           West Wendove             14.93   3 
 21 Goldstien, Sophia            The Meadows              14.98   4 
 22 Murdock, Jessica             Lincoln Coun             15.14   2 
 23 Cunningham, Samantha         Virgin Valle             15.18   2 
 24 Moreno, Sarah                Calvary Chap             15.28   3 
 25 Wolker, Leonie               Moapa Valley             15.31   2 
 26 Capanna, Gianna              The Meadows              15.37   1 
 27 Cathcart, Chelsea            Beatty                   15.44   3 
 28 Lynch, Alexis                Boulder City             15.47   1 
 29 Maes, Megan                  White Pine               15.69   2 
 30 Olsen, Katie                 Virgin Valle             15.86   1 
 30 Elton, Brooke                West Wendove             15.86   2 
 32 Giovo, Jacquee               West Wendove             16.22   1 
 33 Frizzell, Annie              Calvary Chap             16.52   1 
 34 Navejar, Stephanie           Tonopah                  16.64   1 
 35 Cummings, Jessica            Beatty                   16.89   2 
 -- Ashbey, Summer               Tonopah                     NT   5 
 -- Martinez, Andrea             Trinity Chri                NT   5 
 -- Dodd, Zoe                    Boulder City                NT   4 
 -- Dietz, Kaylee                Laughlin                    NT   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
           %:   11.66  5/8/2009    Budweiser Hawkins, Trinity Christia         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morris, Denzel               Calvary Chap             11.54   6 
  2 Giordano, Marco              Moapa Valley             11.55   6 
  3 Newton, Matt                 Moapa Valley             11.74   6 
  4 Howard, Lawrence             Spring Mount             11.80   5 
  5 Tracy, Nic                   White Pine               11.83   6 
  6 Alexander, William           Spring Mount             11.91   4 
  7 Bostock, Corey               West Wendove             11.96   4 
  7 Rushton, Travis              Virgin Valle             11.96   6 
  9 McGaw, David                 Tonopah                  11.97   5 
 10 Tracy, Alex                  White Pine               12.09   5 
 10 Weldon, Jared                Spring Mount             12.09   6 
 12 Dare, Tony                   Beatty                   12.19   4 
 13 Gaitan, Michael              Beatty                   12.25   5 
 14 Campbell, Zak                Lincoln Coun             12.30   6 
 15 To, John                     Virgin Valle             12.31   4 
 16 Day, Robert                  Laughlin                 12.36   4 
 17 Anzalone, Matt               West Wendove             12.41   2 
 18 Bautista, Christopher        Trinity Chri             12.64   2 
 19 Vierra, Billy                Boulder City             12.65   4 
 20 Browning, Kyle               Round Mounta             12.69   4 
 21 Carnesecca, Dallin           Virgin Valle             12.74   3 
 22 Jobe, Thomas                 Laughlin                 12.81   3 
 23 Agwara, David                Trinity Chri             12.88   3 
 24 Flynn, Erik                  Calvary Chap             12.96   5 
 25 Balch, Tanner                Calvary Chap             13.10   5 
 26 Mashhoud, Nickan             The Meadows              13.28   1 
 27 Salazar, Christian           West Wendove             13.29   2 
 28 Shaukat, Danyal              The Meadows              13.55   1 
 29 Ross, Justin                 Tonopah                  14.05   1 
 30 Murphy, Seth                 West Wendove             14.24   2 
 31 Miller, Nathan               Lincoln Coun             14.82   2 
 32 Rangitsch, Jordan            Round Mounta             15.94   3 
 -- Ore, Zac                     White Pine                  NT   2 
 -- Groben, Josh                 White Pine                  NT   5 
 -- Burkett, Vincent             Laughlin                    NT   3 
 -- Corbitt, Brandon             Calvary Chap                NT   6 
 -- Woodson, Johnnie             The Meadows                 NT   3 
 -- Tuscano, Herberto            Virgin Valle                NT   4 
 -- Thackary, Chris              Tonopah                     NT   2 
 -- Denton, Elijah               Lund                        NT   3 
 -- Grigierczyk, Artur           Lincoln Coun                NT   3 
 -- Martin, Jimmy                Moapa Valley                NT   5 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
           %:   1:50.31  5/8/2009    Faith Lutheran, Faith Lutheran            
                         C McBeath, S Peterson, K Mayo, J Goynes           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boulder City  'A'                                   1:57.60   2 
  2 Laughlin  'A'                                       2:00.86   2 
  3 Lund  'A'                                           2:01.48   2 
  4 Calvary Chapel  'A'                                 2:01.72   1 
  5 Moapa Valley  'A'                                   2:01.86   1 
  6 Tonopah  'A'                                        2:02.22   2 
  7 West Wendover  'A'                                  2:02.27   2 
  8 Pahranaget Valley  'A'                              2:05.82   2 
  9 Beatty  'A'                                         2:06.70   1 
 10 Virgin Valley  'A'                                  2:08.00   1 
 11 The Meadows  'A'                                    2:09.89   1 
 12 Lincoln County  'A'                                 2:09.99   1 
 13 White Pine  'A'                                     2:10.04   2 
 -- Trinity Christian  'A'                                   DQ   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
           %:   1:37.83  5/8/2009    Boulder City, Boulder City                
                         M Fonteboa, J Ross, J Woodbury, M Smith           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moapa Valley  'A'                                   1:34.83   2 
  2 Boulder City  'A'                                   1:35.79   2 
  3 Spring Mountain  'A'                                1:39.71   2 
  4 Beatty  'A'                                         1:40.52   2 
  5 Virgin Valley  'A'                                  1:42.50   2 
  6 Laughlin  'A'                                       1:44.42   2 
  7 Pahranaget Valley  'A'                              1:45.59   1 
  8 West Wendover  'A'                                  1:49.21   1 
  9 The Meadows  'A'                                    1:49.55   2 
 -- White Pine  'A'                                          NT   1 
 -- Lincoln County  'A'                                      NT   1 
 -- Calvary Chapel  'A'                                      NT   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
           %:   5:51.67  5/8/2009    Keisha Stewart, Lund                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chappell, Jordan             Moapa Valley           5:39.99  
  2 Adams, Stephanie             Boulder City           5:45.24  
  3 Tobler, Jessica              Boulder City           5:49.79  
  4 Mejia, Kemberly              Laughlin               6:17.68  
  5 Thorsen, Johanna             Lincoln Coun           6:19.89  
  6 Escarzaga, Christina         Laughlin               6:26.92  
  7 Clarke, Melody               Laughlin               6:29.05  
  8 Venezio, Darian              Beatty                 6:31.81  
  9 Martinez, Maria              Beatty                 6:34.32  
 10 Stewart, Nychea              Lund                   6:36.04  
 11 Walling, Christina           Calvary Chap           6:37.81  
 12 Smith, Jessica               Round Mounta           6:38.48  
 13 Benavides, Kim               Laughlin               6:43.86  
 14 Rodriguez, Ambar             West Wendove           6:49.53  
 15 Herder, Miranda              White Pine             6:57.41  
 16 Musselman, Mackenzie         Round Mounta           7:05.73  
 17 Mitchell, Laura              White Pine             7:07.31  
 18 Francis, Jamie               Virgin Valle           7:32.79  
 19 Gomez, Dorian                West Wendove           7:50.25  
 20 Keller, Carli                Round Mounta           7:53.19  
 21 Ramsey, Melissa              Pahranaget Valle       8:33.72  
 22 Cordle, Sheylynn             Lincoln Coun           8:40.93  
 23 Rieia, Migliani              Pahranaget Valle       8:47.66  
 -- Mitchell, Heather            White Pine                  NT  
 -- Gonzalez, Alexandria         Boulder City                NT  
 -- Barlow, Kaylee               Moapa Valley                NT  
 -- Anderson, Ary                Lincoln Coun                NT  
 -- Hernandez, Sandra            The Meadows                 NT  
 -- Lovell, Ashley               The Meadows                 NT  
 -- Martinez, Ana                Beatty                      NT  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
           %:   4:37.15  5/8/2009    Ryan Bartholomew, Faith Lutheran          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Josh               Moapa Valley           4:32.97  
  2 Clifford, Taylor             Boulder City           4:34.39  
  3 Lundgren, Matt               Boulder City           4:36.04  
  4 McGeshick, Cody              Laughlin               4:59.12  
  5 Witter, Cole                 Moapa Valley           5:01.21  
  6 Watkins, Brenden             Moapa Valley           5:02.76  
  7 Miller, William              Lincoln Coun           5:15.71  
  8 Maldonado, Nick              Laughlin               5:17.61  
  9 Lorico-Rappa, Marco          The Meadows            5:18.43  
 10 Pay, Brian                   White Pine             5:18.82  
 11 Roemer, Matthew              Pahranaget Valle       5:21.26  
 12 Johnson, Sam                 White Pine             5:22.99  
 13 Mang, Kenneth                The Meadows            5:23.21  
 14 Sandoval, Ricardo            West Wendove           5:23.46  
 15 Smith, Colton                West Wendove           5:25.78  
 16 Crinite, Caleb               Calvary Chap           5:29.79  
 17 Garth, Michael               Spring Mount           5:30.09  
 18 Dunsterville, Michael        Beatty                 5:31.89  
 19 Littlefield, Spencer         Tonopah                5:33.61  
 20 White, Roger                 Spring Mount           5:37.24  
 21 Jenkins, Todd                Spring Mount           5:37.28  
 22 Landeros, Jose               West Wendove           5:37.53  
 23 Esquivel, Irvin              Beatty                 5:43.31  
 24 Roundy, Matthew              Lincoln Coun           5:45.30  
 25 Gloeckner, Andrew            Lincoln Coun           5:46.11  
 26 Tait, Lane                   Virgin Valle           5:46.82  
 27 Whiteside, Michael           The Meadows            5:55.26  
 28 Knickerbocker, Marqece       Spring Mount           5:57.58  
 29 Richardson, Jessy            Beatty                 5:57.82  
 30 Ramirez, David               West Wendove           6:05.27  
 31 Read, Chris                  The Meadows            6:17.62  
 32 Hart, Jacob                  White Pine             6:27.75  
 33 Bozzelli, Dominic            Lincoln Coun           6:39.59  
 -- Byrnes, Dominic              Calvary Chap                NT  
 -- Bearden, Jake                Calvary Chap                NT  
 -- Gonzalez, Javier             Virgin Valle                NT  
 -- Durbin, Drew                 Virgin Valle                NT  
 -- Boren, Isaiah                Moapa Valley                NT  
 -- Alcala, Alex                 Round Mounta                NT  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
           %:   52.22  5/8/2009    Faith Lutheran, Faith Lutheran              
                       D Bibbins, C McBeath, S Peterson, J Goynes        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 The Meadows  'A'                                      54.36   2 
  2 Trinity Christian  'A'                                54.65   1 
  3 Pahranaget Valley  'A'                                55.77   2 
  4 Moapa Valley  'A'                                     56.17   2 
  5 Boulder City  'A'                                     56.28   2 
  6 Calvary Chapel  'A'                                   56.30   2 
  7 Lund  'A'                                             57.27   2 
  8 Tonopah  'A'                                          57.64   2 
  9 Lincoln County  'A'                                   58.29   1 
 10 Laughlin  'A'                                         58.67   2 
 11 West Wendover  'A'                                    59.61   1 
 12 White Pine  'A'                                       59.78   1 
 13 Beatty  'A'                                         1:00.85   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
           %:   45.72  5/8/2009    Faith Lutheran, Faith Lutheran              
                       J Cartier, R Chicas, J Coumou, S Thompson         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Virgin Valley  'A'                                    45.60   2 
  2 Boulder City  'A'                                     46.04   2 
  3 Calvary Chapel  'A'                                   46.57   2 
  4 Moapa Valley  'A'                                     46.65   2 
  5 West Wendover  'A'                                    47.32   1 
  6 Beatty  'A'                                           48.07   2 
  7 Trinity Christian  'A'                                49.12   1 
  8 Pahranaget Valley  'A'                                50.70   1 
  9 Laughlin  'A'                                         51.54   1 
 10 The Meadows  'A'                                      52.54   2 
 11 White Pine  'A'                                       53.78   2 
 12 Spring Mountain  'A'                                1:00.42   2 
 -- Lincoln County  'A'                                      NT   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
           %:   1:02.43  5/8/2009    Shelby Thompson, Moapa Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mead, Indiana                Boulder City           1:00.40   4 
  2 Akers, Kattrena              Round Mounta           1:04.10   4 
  3 Lovell, Ashley               The Meadows            1:04.27   4 
  4 Phelps, Heather              Boulder City           1:05.22   4 
  5 Martinez, Ana                Beatty                 1:05.99   4 
  6 Schroeder, Kaci              Beatty                 1:06.52   3 
  7 Fullmer, Kelsie              White Pine             1:06.60   4 
  8 Tripp, Deanna                Laughlin               1:07.13   3 
  9 Lee, Brooke                  Laughlin               1:08.33   3 
 10 Collins, Teal                White Pine             1:09.03   3 
 11 Jensen, Ciera                Lund                   1:09.27   2 
 12 Smith, Trinity               West Wendove           1:10.03   2 
 12 Stanly, Shelby               Round Mounta           1:10.03   2 
 14 Bunting, Larissa             Laughlin               1:10.08   2 
 15 Lee, Hanna                   The Meadows            1:10.10   3 
 16 Yarbourough, Brittany        Trinity Chri           1:11.09   4 
 17 Garza, Luisa                 Laughlin               1:11.95   3 
 18 Brown, Hannah                The Meadows            1:12.74   3 
 19 Fuentes, Elizabeth           Virgin Valle           1:13.35   4 
 20 Georges, Karissa             The Meadows            1:13.71   1 
 21 Gross, Melynda               Beatty                 1:17.90   3 
 22 Windus, Hadin                White Pine             1:20.24   2 
 23 Bousema, Christina           Calvary Chap           1:21.25   2 
 24 Rhodes, Suzi                 Pahranaget Valle       1:29.80   1 
 -- Gomez, Dorian                West Wendove                NT   1 
 -- Escabedo, Leticia            Lincoln Coun                NT   1 
 -- Long, Kaitlyn                Lincoln Coun                NT   1 
 -- Olsen, Shannon               Lincoln Coun                NT   1 
 -- Watts, Courtney              Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 -- Guiza, Janet                 West Wendove                NT   2 
 -- German, Ashley               Moapa Valley                NT   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
           %:   50.13  5/8/2009    John Cartier, Faith Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Turner, Anthony              Beatty                   50.88   6 
  2 Witter, Chase                Moapa Valley             51.96   6 
  3 Clifford, Taylor             Boulder City             52.47   6 
  4 Howard, Lawrence             Spring Mount             52.87   6 
  5 Tracy, Nic                   White Pine               53.59   5 
  6 Tuscano, Herberto            Virgin Valle             54.11   6 
  7 Macias, Jamie                Virgin Valle             55.06   5 
  8 Saunders, Leon               Spring Mount             55.15   6 
  9 Jones, Trevor                White Pine               55.33   5 
 10 McGaw, David                 Tonopah                  55.63   5 
 11 Jacobo, Benji                Laughlin                 55.95   5 
 12 Roemer, Jeremy               Pahranaget Valle         57.11   5 
 12 Bird, Sean                   Boulder City             57.11   4 
 14 Carnesecca, Dallin           Virgin Valle             57.27   4 
 15 Kostiuk, Aaron               Tonopah                  57.69   6 
 16 Vierra, Billy                Boulder City             58.22   4 
 17 Blocks, Josiah               Spring Mount             58.39   6 
 18 Johnson, Sam                 White Pine               59.89   4 
 19 Villalobos, Elias            Laughlin               1:00.51   4 
 20 Prince, Will                 Pahranaget Valle       1:01.26   4 
 21 Magana, Mario                Trinity Chri           1:01.70   3 
 22 Chatelle, Jesse              Calvary Chap           1:02.97   4 
 23 Magaw, Nick                  Laughlin               1:03.82   3 
 24 Boren, Justin                Moapa Valley           1:04.99   2 
 25 Littlefield, Spencer         Tonopah                1:05.48   3 
 26 Malone, Julien               West Wendove           1:06.25   3 
 27 Moreno, Cody                 Calvary Chap           1:06.77   5 
 28 Poplin, Clay                 White Pine             1:06.97   3 
 29 Cooper, Archie               Laughlin               1:07.85   1 
 30 Lopez, Carlos                West Wendove           1:09.18   3 
 31 Ross, Justin                 Tonopah                1:10.85   1 
 32 Delagrito, Ramon             West Wendove           1:12.79   2 
 33 Freitas, Steven              Lincoln Coun           1:15.75   2 
 34 Holt, Colby                  Lincoln Coun           1:17.59   2 
 -- Olvera, Michael              Beatty                      NT   4 
 -- Chappell, Parker             Moapa Valley                NT   5 
 -- Perez, Josh                  Calvary Chap                NT   3 
 -- Burgess, Jake                Lincoln Coun                NT   1 
 -- Harris, James                Lund                        NT   2 
 -- Yelverton, Kyler             The Meadows                 NT   2 
 -- Brown, Cameron               The Meadows                 NT   2 
 -- Whiteside, Michael           The Meadows                 NT   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
           %:   52.05  5/8/2009    Jessica Gnadt, Laughlin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noto, Ashley                 Moapa Valley             51.27   3 
  2 Dodd, Zoe                    Boulder City             52.99   3 
  3 Fullmer, Kerri               White Pine               53.12   3 
  4 Florence, Tia                Lincoln Coun             53.57   3 
  5 McDonald, Chantel            Laughlin                 54.28   2 
  6 Boyster, Emily               Boulder City             55.73   3 
  7 Biasi, Annie                 Virgin Valle             55.95   1 
  8 Eastman, Trista              Beatty                   56.17   3 
  9 Roland, Mandy                West Wendove             56.31   3 
 10 O'Neal, Taylor               The Meadows              57.87   2 
 11 Farnsworth, Kaitlin          Lund                     58.29   2 
 12 Richardson, Lindsey          Calvary Chap             58.47   3 
 13 Peters, Marissa              Laughlin                 59.95   2 
 14 Mulliner, Maggie             Virgin Valle           1:01.19   2 
 15 Brown, Jasmine               Laughlin               1:01.65   2 
 16 Gomez, Teresa                Beatty                 1:03.61   2 
 17 Martinez, Rochelle           Laughlin               1:03.89   1 
 18 Frizzell, Annie              Calvary Chap           1:09.54   2 
 19 Rieia, Migliani              Pahranaget Valle       1:10.71   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
           %:   41.71  5/8/2009    Alex Thurston, Virgin Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Call, Bowen                  Moapa Valley             41.36   5 
  2 Frehner, James               Moapa Valley             41.62   5 
  3 Rodriguez, Luis              Virgin Valle             43.03   5 
  4 Buzby, Hudson                Boulder City             45.54   5 
  4 Marable, Issiah              Spring Mount             45.54   4 
  6 Hyde, Austyn                 Boulder City             45.97   5 
  7 Zeno, Clifton                Spring Mount             46.13   5 
  8 Garth, Michael               Spring Mount             46.22   5 
  9 Saunders, Leon               Spring Mount             46.95   4 
 10 Turley, Trey                 Pahranaget Valle         47.52   4 
 11 Jones, Trevor                White Pine               47.58   4 
 12 McConnell, Sean              Moapa Valley             48.44   3 
 13 Hardman, Garrett             West Wendove             48.92   3 
 14 Hodges, Jake                 Laughlin                 50.08   1 
 15 Allred, Dyllan               White Pine               50.23   3 
 16 Balch, Tanner                Calvary Chap             50.71   4 
 17 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine               51.05   3 
 18 Poulsen, Austin              Pahranaget Valle         51.34   4 
 19 Kearns, Matt                 Beatty                   51.65   4 
 20 Frehner, Dirk                Moapa Valley             53.42   2 
 21 Robles, Alex                 Beatty                   54.01   3 
 22 Smith, Devyn                 Lincoln Coun             54.21   3 
 23 Shoshan, Dori                The Meadows              54.34   2 
 24 Babcock, Brandon             Lincoln Coun             55.09   3 
 25 Villalobos, Elias            Laughlin                 55.48   1 
 26 Poplin, Clay                 White Pine               56.66   2 
 27 Harris, James                Lund                     57.45   2 
 28 DeLee, David                 Beatty                 1:00.98   2 
 29 Riegel, Chris                Beatty                 1:05.51   2 
 -- Avery, Jeremy                Lincoln Coun                NT   1 
 -- Gaffin, Neal                 The Meadows                 NT   3 
 -- Yates, Zac                   Calvary Chap                NT   2 
 -- Macias, Jamie                Virgin Valle                NT   5 
 -- Parker, Dillon               Virgin Valle                NT   4 
 -- Lee, Richard                 The Meadows                 NT   2 
 -- Abdelaziz, Adam              The Meadows                 NT   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
           %:   2:31.72  5/8/2009    Stacy Avalos, Virgin Valley               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chappell, Jordan             Moapa Valley           2:37.63  
  2 Smith, Trinity               West Wendove           2:43.37  
  3 Alexander, Megan             The Meadows            2:49.90  
  4 Perchetti, Abri              Tonopah                2:53.81  
  5 Fantaro, Amanda              Laughlin               2:55.57  
  6 Stewart, Nychea              Lund                   2:56.38  
  7 Venezio, Darian              Beatty                 2:58.40  
  8 Smith, Jessica               Round Mounta           2:58.94  
  9 Mackey, Ruby                 Laughlin               2:59.00  
 10 Garza, Luisa                 Laughlin               2:59.18  
 11 Clarke, Melody               Laughlin               3:02.58  
 12 Barlow, Kaylee               Moapa Valley           3:05.83  
 13 Lewis, Halie                 Pahranaget Valle       3:05.86  
 14 Hunt, Alexandria             Lincoln Coun           3:06.99  
 15 German, Ashley               Moapa Valley           3:07.91  
 16 Mulliner, Maggie             Virgin Valle           3:09.27  
 17 Gonzalez, Alexandria         Boulder City           3:10.09  
 18 Francis, Jamie               Virgin Valle           3:20.88  
 19 Musselman, Mackenzie         Round Mounta           3:24.68  
 20 Keller, Carli                Round Mounta           3:27.19  
 -- Martinez, Ana                Beatty                      NT  
 -- Fullmer, Kelsie              White Pine                  NT  
 -- Tor, Odyssey                 Virgin Valle                NT  
 -- Leete, Ashlynn               Virgin Valle                NT  
 -- Williams, Crystal            Beatty                      NT  
 -- Watts, Courtney              Moapa Valley                NT  
 -- Bousema, Christina           Calvary Chap                NT  
 -- Escabedo, Leticia            Lincoln Coun                NT  
 -- Walling, Christina           Calvary Chap                NT  
 -- Lovell, Ashley               The Meadows                 NT  
 -- Owens, Holly                 Boulder City                NT  
 -- Adams, Stephanie             Boulder City                NT  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
           %:   2:06.55  5/8/2009    Jake Phillips, Boulder City               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Witter, Chase                Moapa Valley           2:03.30  
  2 McGeshick, Cody              Laughlin               2:10.74  
  3 Dawson, Dakota               Beatty                 2:12.26  
  4 Witter, Cole                 Moapa Valley           2:12.40  
  5 Blocks, Josiah               Spring Mount           2:13.82  
  6 Chappell, Parker             Moapa Valley           2:15.26  
  7 Stirling, Mason              Pahranaget Valle       2:17.94  
  8 Garcia, Johnny               Boulder City           2:18.24  
  9 Watkins, Brenden             Moapa Valley           2:18.94  
 10 Vince, Richard               Boulder City           2:19.15  
 11 Mora, Ramiro                 Spring Mount           2:22.23  
 12 Maldonado, Nick              Laughlin               2:22.81  
 13 Mendoza, Miguel              Beatty                 2:24.31  
 14 Romero, Brian                Laughlin               2:25.30  
 15 Severns, Shay                Boulder City           2:26.05  
 16 McDavid, Laquan              Spring Mount           2:27.21  
 17 Johnson, Sam                 White Pine             2:27.91  
 18 Mang, Kenneth                The Meadows            2:30.16  
 19 Littlefield, Spencer         Tonopah                2:33.10  
 20 Abdelaziz, Adam              The Meadows            2:35.42  
 21 Gloeckner, Andrew            Lincoln Coun           2:36.73  
 22 Delagrito, Ramon             West Wendove           2:38.56  
 23 Read, Chris                  The Meadows            2:48.83  
 24 Lujan, Jose                  West Wendove           2:50.05  
 25 Ross, Justin                 Tonopah                2:51.90  
 26 Merkin, Seth                 The Meadows            2:56.99  
 -- Byrnes, Dominic              Calvary Chap                NT  
 -- Allgood, Tyler               West Wendove                NT  
 -- Burkett, Vincent             Laughlin                    NT  
 -- Wallace, Nick                Tonopah                     NT  
 -- Bearden, Jake                Calvary Chap                NT  
 -- Green, Austan                Virgin Valle                NT  
 -- Durbin, Drew                 Virgin Valle                NT  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
           %:   26.57  5/8/2009    Joi Goynes, Faith Lutheran                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mead, Indiana                Boulder City             27.83   5 
  2 Erekson, Josephine           Lund                     28.50   4 
  3 Lawerance, Autumn            White Pine               28.67   4 
  4 Rockenfeller, Kirsten        Boulder City             29.00   4 
  5 Parker, Jocelyn              The Meadows              29.14   5 
  6 Higbee, Alyssa               Pahranaget Valle         29.37   4 
  7 Bryant, Karson               Virgin Valle             29.79   4 
  8 Lee, Brooke                  Laughlin                 30.07   3 
  9 Lee, Brittany                Laughlin                 30.09   3 
 10 Constanzo, Micaela           West Wendove             30.19   5 
 11 Stanly, Shelby               Round Mounta             30.41   2 
 12 Kinner, Melinda              Calvary Chap             30.56   4 
 13 McDonald, Chantel            Laughlin                 30.87   3 
 14 Goldstien, Sophia            The Meadows              30.88   1 
 15 Jensen, Ciera                Lund                     31.00   5 
 16 Rushton, Larena              Virgin Valle             31.05   4 
 17 Ayers, Sara                  Tonopah                  31.07   5 
 18 Johnson, Rozalyn             The Meadows              31.08   3 
 19 Boren, Melynda               Lund                     31.23   4 
 20 Blair, Satin                 Laughlin                 31.34   1 
 21 Cathcart, Chelsea            Beatty                   32.02   2 
 22 Cunningham, Samantha         Virgin Valle             32.08   2 
 23 Hawley, Nichole              The Meadows              33.71   1 
 24 Maes, Megan                  White Pine               33.77   2 
 25 Olsen, Katie                 Virgin Valle             33.93   1 
 26 Collins, Shaina              Lincoln Coun             34.02   2 
 27 Sweat, Dillyn                West Wendove             35.62   5 
 28 Navejar, Stephanie           Tonopah                  36.18   1 
 29 Cummings, Jessica            Beatty                   38.63   1 
 -- Ulrich, Kaitlin              Beatty                      NT   1 
 -- Leavitt, Erin                Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 -- Brown, Eboni                 Calvary Chap                NT   5 
 -- Wolker, Leonie               Moapa Valley                NT   2 
 -- Chatelle, Alexis             Calvary Chap                NT   3 
 -- Martinez, Andrea             Trinity Chri                NT   5 
 -- Lynch, Alexis                Boulder City                NT   2 
 -- Neiderhofer, Hannah          Trinity Chri                NT   3 
 -- Noll, Danielle               Trinity Chri                NT   3 
 -- Barajas, Erica               Trinity Chri                NT   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
           %:   23.04  5/8/2009    John Cartier, Faith Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Jacob              White Pine               23.49   5 
  2 Morris, Denzel               Calvary Chap             23.50   5 
  3 Woodbury, Joseph             Boulder City             23.53   5 
  4 Howard, Lawrence             Spring Mount             23.75   5 
  5 Fonteboa, Michael            Boulder City             23.83   5 
  6 Tracy, Nic                   White Pine               24.15   4 
  7 Giordano, Marco              Moapa Valley             24.18   5 
  8 Rushton, Travis              Virgin Valle             24.38   4 
  9 Day, Robert                  Laughlin                 24.84   3 
 10 Campbell, Zak                Lincoln Coun             24.85   4 
 11 McGaw, David                 Tonopah                  24.99   4 
 12 Moreno, Cody                 Calvary Chap             25.22   4 
 13 Grigierczyk, Artur           Lincoln Coun             25.38   2 
 14 Sanchez, Efren               Boulder City             25.40   4 
 15 Spencer, Zach                Virgin Valle             25.53   3 
 16 Browning, Kyle               Round Mounta             25.83   2 
 17 Hill, Colton                 Laughlin                 26.62   2 
 18 To, John                     Virgin Valle             27.14   3 
 19 Flynn, Erik                  Calvary Chap             27.16   2 
 20 Romero, Brian                Laughlin                 27.56   2 
 -- Bautista, Christopher        Trinity Chri                NT   1 
 -- Tracy, Alex                  White Pine                  NT   3 
 -- Hawkins, Budweiser           Trinity Chri                NT   4 
 -- Caufield, Ryan               White Pine                  NT   1 
 -- Tuscano, Herberto            Virgin Valle                NT   4 
 -- Chavez, Adan                 West Wendove                NT   3 
 -- Soriano, Arturo              West Wendove                NT   2 
 -- Burkett, Vincent             Laughlin                    NT   2 
 -- Davis, Dylan                 Calvary Chap                NT   1 
 -- Holt, Colby                  Lincoln Coun                NT   1 
 -- Olvera, Michael              Beatty                      NT   2 
 -- Gaitan, Michael              Beatty                      NT   3 
 -- Dare, Tony                   Beatty                      NT   3 
 -- Woodson, Johnnie             The Meadows                 NT   1 
 -- Mashhoud, Nickan             The Meadows                 NT   1 
 -- Magana, Mario                Trinity Chri                NT   1 
 -- Johnson, Brandon             Moapa Valley                NT   3 
 -- Fibel, Malta                 Moapa Valley                NT   5 
 -- Weldon, Jared                Spring Mount                NT   5 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
           %:   13:14.76  5/8/2009    Sara Richner, Boulder City               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tobler, Jessica              Boulder City          12:48.84  
  2 Martinez, Ana                Beatty                12:52.39  
  3 Torgeson, Mikelle            Boulder City          13:46.93  
  4 Mejia, Kemberly              Laughlin              13:47.38  
  5 Escarzaga, Christina         Laughlin              14:05.74  
  6 Thorsen, Johanna             Lincoln Coun          14:15.90  
  7 Martinez, Maria              Beatty                14:20.97  
  8 Rodriguez, Ambar             West Wendove          14:23.99  
  9 Mortenson, Jessany           Moapa Valley          14:49.88  
 10 Benavides, Kim               Laughlin              15:06.81  
 11 Walling, Christina           Calvary Chap          15:23.78  
 12 Barlow, Analise              Moapa Valley          15:35.14  
 13 Mitchell, Laura              White Pine            15:59.34  
 14 Musselman, Mackenzie         Round Mounta          16:27.61  
 15 Anderson, Ary                Lincoln Coun          17:03.45  
 16 Wilson, Megan                Tonopah               18:55.45  
 -- Jorganson, Breanna           Tonopah                     NT  
 -- Stewart, Nychea              Lund                        NT  
 -- Martinez, Natalie            Boulder City                NT  
 -- Cordle, Sheylynn             Lincoln Coun                NT  
 -- Willard, Tibi                Moapa Valley                NT  
 -- Hernandez, Sandra            The Meadows                 NT  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
           %:   10:14.44  5/8/2009    Matt Lundgren, Boulder City              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Josh               Moapa Valley           9:50.85  
  2 Lundgren, Matt               Boulder City          10:09.23  
  3 McGeshick, Cody              Laughlin              11:27.39  
  4 Brown, Harrison              Boulder City          11:27.91  
  5 Lorico-Rappa, Marco          The Meadows           11:34.18  
  6 Pay, Brian                   White Pine            11:35.07  
  7 Boren, Isaiah                Moapa Valley          11:45.62  
  8 Landeros, Jose               West Wendove          12:06.83  
  9 Murnane, Riley               Boulder City          12:07.87  
 10 Carter, Keith                Spring Mount          12:10.52  
 11 Roemer, Matthew              Pahranaget Valle      12:17.79  
 12 Sandoval, Ricardo            West Wendove          12:22.45  
 13 White, Roger                 Spring Mount          12:27.20  
 14 Smith, Colton                West Wendove          12:30.53  
 15 Hart, Jacob                  White Pine            12:38.08  
 16 Bozzelli, Dominic            Lincoln Coun          12:43.30  
 17 Jenkins, Todd                Spring Mount          12:53.79  
 18 Tait, Lane                   Virgin Valle          12:58.89  
 19 Roundy, Matthew              Lincoln Coun          13:03.18  
 20 Knickerbocker, Marqece       Spring Mount          13:25.54  
 21 Ramirez, David               West Wendove          13:47.28  
 -- Dunsterville, Michael        Beatty                      NT  
 -- Richardson, Jessy            Beatty                      NT  
 -- Byrnes, Dominic              Calvary Chap                NT  
 -- Read, Chris                  The Meadows                 NT  
 -- Miller, William              Lincoln Coun                NT  
 -- Bearden, Jake                Calvary Chap                NT  
 -- Durbin, Drew                 Virgin Valle                NT  
 -- Gonzalez, Javier             Virgin Valle                NT  
 -- Mang, Kenneth                The Meadows                 NT  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
           %:   4:24.02  5/8/2009    Moapa Valley, Moapa Valley                
                         S Thompson, J Chappell, A Noto, C McConnell       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boulder City  'A'                                   4:28.75   2 
  2 White Pine  'A'                                     4:30.42   2 
  3 Moapa Valley  'A'                                   4:39.03   2 
  4 Laughlin  'A'                                       4:41.23   2 
  5 The Meadows  'A'                                    4:45.61   2 
  6 Virgin Valley  'A'                                  4:45.81   2 
  7 Tonopah  'A'                                        5:02.15   2 
  8 Calvary Chapel  'A'                                 5:12.61   1 
  9 Beatty  'A'                                         5:27.25   2 
 10 Lincoln County  'A'                                 5:29.63   1 
 11 West Wendover  'A'                                  5:48.08   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
           %:   3:40.94  5/8/2009    Boulder City, Boulder City                
                         J Lucas, D Raddant, J Woodbury, J Phillips        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moapa Valley  'A'                                   3:35.67   2 
  2 Boulder City  'A'                                   3:37.08   2 
  3 Beatty  'A'                                         3:44.35   2 
  4 White Pine  'A'                                     3:45.20   2 
  5 Virgin Valley  'A'                                  3:45.84   2 
  6 Laughlin  'A'                                       3:59.10   1 
  7 Pahranaget Valley  'A'                              4:00.00   1 
  8 Spring Mountain  'A'                                4:03.21   2 
  9 Calvary Chapel  'A'                                 4:04.27   2 
 10 West Wendover  'A'                                  4:07.35   1 
 11 The Meadows  'A'                                    4:11.86   2 
 12 Lincoln County  'A'                                 4:21.88   1 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================
           %:    5-06  5/8/2009    Ariana Hardy, Laughlin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fullmer, Kelsie              White Pine             4-10.00  
  2 Akers, Kattrena              Round Mounta           4-06.00  
  2 O'Neal, Taylor               The Meadows            4-06.00  
  4 Gross, Melynda               Beatty                J4-06.00  
  4 Fullmer, Kerri               White Pine            J4-06.00  
  6 Parker, Jocelyn              The Meadows            4-04.00  
  6 Brown, Jasmine               Laughlin               4-04.00  
  8 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley          J4-04.00  
  9 Dodd, Zoe                    Boulder City           4-02.00  
  9 Clarke, Melody               Laughlin               4-02.00  
  9 Schroeder, Kaci              Beatty                 4-02.00  
  9 Shakespeare, Kayla           Moapa Valley           4-02.00  
  9 Stackhouse, Alyssa           Lincoln Coun           4-02.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
           %:    6-02  5/8/2009    Dario Rahming, Calvary Chapel               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Jacob              White Pine             6-00.00  
  2 Hawkins, Budweiser           Trinity Chri          J6-00.00  
  3 Corbitt, Brandon             Calvary Chap           5-10.00  
  4 Newton, Matt                 Moapa Valley          J5-10.00  
  5 Chavez, Adan                 West Wendove           5-08.00  
  6 Fibel, Malta                 Moapa Valley          J5-08.00  
  7 Katschke, Chandler           Lincoln Coun           5-06.00  
  7 Poulsen, Austin              Pahranaget Valle       5-06.00  
  9 Lee, Nathan                  Virgin Valle           5-04.00  
  9 Ramirez, Kevin               West Wendove           5-04.00  
  9 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine             5-04.00  
  9 Stirling, Mason              Pahranaget Valle       5-04.00  
 13 Spencer, Zach                Virgin Valle           5-02.00  
 13 Bird, Sean                   Boulder City           5-02.00  
 13 Johnson, Jake                White Pine             5-02.00  
 16 Hardman, Garrett             West Wendove           5-00.00  
 16 Littlefield, Spencer         Tonopah                5-00.00  
 -- Yates, Zac                   Calvary Chap                NH  
 -- Poplin, Clay                 White Pine                  NH  
 -- Smith, Devyn                 Lincoln Coun                NH  
 -- Robles, Alex                 Beatty                      NH  
 -- Arroyo, Miguel               Beatty                      NH  
 -- Davis, Dylan                 Calvary Chap                NH  
 -- Jensen, Colton               Virgin Valle                NH  
 -- McDavid, Laquan              Spring Mount                NH  
 -- Jones, Dennis                Spring Mount                NH  
 -- Martin, Jimmy                Moapa Valley                NH  
 -- Grigierczyk, Artur           Lincoln Coun                NH  
 -- Evans, Thomas                Moapa Valley                NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
           %:    9-00  5/8/2009    Jessica Nelson, Faith Lutheran              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Biasi, Annie                 Virgin Valle           8-00.00  
  2 Fong, Kristyna               The Meadows           J8-00.00  
  3 Anders, Ariel                Boulder City           7-06.00  
  4 Bryant, Karson               Virgin Valle           7-00.00  
  5 Felshaw, Sasha               Virgin Valle           6-06.00  
  6 Mitchell, Heather            White Pine            J6-06.00  
  7 Tuttle, Shannon              Moapa Valley          J6-06.00  
  8 Cohan, Markie                Beatty                J6-06.00  
  9 Eastman, Trista              Beatty                 6-00.00  
 10 Peterson, Heidi              Boulder City           5-06.00  
 10 Almberg, Emily               White Pine             5-06.00  
 12 Chatelle, Alexis             Calvary Chap           5-00.00  
 -- Gomez, Teresa                Beatty                      NH  
 -- Mulliner, Maggie             Virgin Valle                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
           %:   12-06  5/8/2009    Alex Dillon, Boulder City                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Teerlink, Tyson              Virgin Valle          12-00.00  
  2 Ekinstam, Austin             Moapa Valley          10-06.00  
  3 Bryant, Shae                 Moapa Valley         J10-06.00  
  4 Kearns, Matt                 Beatty                10-00.00  
  5 Lee, Nathan                  Virgin Valle           9-06.00  
  6 Boren, Justin                Moapa Valley           9-00.00  
  7 Gaffin, Neal                 The Meadows            8-06.00  
  8 Chatelle, Jesse              Calvary Chap          J8-06.00  
  9 Carnes, Christopher          Boulder City          J8-06.00  
 10 Imlay, Tanner                Boulder City           8-00.00  
 10 Dawson, Dakota               Beatty                 8-00.00  
 12 Evans, Thomas                Moapa Valley           7-06.00  
 13 Poplin, Issac                White Pine             6-06.00  
 13 Ore, Zac                     White Pine             6-06.00  
 -- Caufield, Ryan               White Pine                  NH  
 -- Jensen, Colton               Virgin Valle                NH  
 -- Flynn, Erik                  Calvary Chap                NH  
 -- Perez, Josh                  Calvary Chap                NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
           %:   17-00  5/8/2009    Ariana Hardy, Laughlin                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ankney, Catlin               White Pine            14-04.00  
  2 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley          14-03.25  
  3 Florence, Tia                Lincoln Coun          13-11.00  
  4 Akers, Kattrena              Round Mounta          13-09.75  
  5 Lister, Heidi                Virgin Valle          13-02.50  
  6 Anders, Ariel                Boulder City          13-01.75  
  7 Harding, Breanna             Moapa Valley          13-00.50  
  8 Saida, Carlene               Calvary Chap          12-11.75  
  9 Lawerance, Autumn            White Pine            12-11.50  
  9 Lewis, Halie                 Pahranaget Valle      12-11.50  
 11 Fong, Kristyna               The Meadows           12-09.25  
 12 Shakespeare, Kayla           Moapa Valley          12-05.00  
 13 Hughes, Kayli                Virgin Valle          12-04.75  
 14 Blair, Satin                 Laughlin              12-02.50  
 15 Strong, Brindi               Pahranaget Valle      12-02.00  
 16 Mackey, Ruby                 Laughlin              11-11.00  
 17 Dunsterville, Heather        Beatty                11-10.75  
 18 Felshaw, Sasha               Virgin Valle          11-10.50  
 18 Brown, Hannah                The Meadows           11-10.50  
 20 Boyster, Emily               Boulder City          11-10.00  
 21 O'Neal, Taylor               The Meadows           11-05.00  
 22 Roland, Mandy                West Wendove          11-03.75  
 23 Stanly, Shelby               Round Mounta          11-01.25  
 24 Ramirez, Adilene             West Wendove          10-10.50  
 25 Smith, Jessica               Round Mounta          10-10.00  
 26 Jorganson, Breanna           Tonopah               10-07.00  
 27 Keller, Carli                Round Mounta          10-01.50  
 28 Navejar, Stephanie           Tonopah                9-08.25  
 29 Chatelle, Alexis             Calvary Chap           9-04.75  
 30 Elton, Brooke                West Wendove           9-02.50  
 31 Sweat, Dillyn                West Wendove           8-02.00  
 -- Medlyn, Marci                White Pine                  ND  
 -- Wilson, Megan                Tonopah                     ND  
 -- Salman, Lee                  The Meadows                 ND  
 -- Bottom, Courtney             Tonopah                     ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
           %:   19-05.50  5/8/2009    Dario Rahming, Calvary Chapel            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Budweiser           Trinity Chri          20-06.00  
  2 Bradshaw, Jacob              White Pine            20-00.00  
  3 Lee, Nathan                  Virgin Valle          18-10.75  
  4 Chavez, Adan                 West Wendove          18-08.50  
  5 Campbell, Zak                Lincoln Coun          18-05.75  
  6 Hyde, Austyn                 Boulder City          18-00.50  
  7 Groben, Josh                 White Pine            17-08.75  
  8 Fibel, Malta                 Moapa Valley          17-08.50  
  9 Tracy, Alex                  White Pine            17-06.75  
 10 Blocks, Josiah               Spring Mount          17-04.00  
 11 Katschke, Chandler           Lincoln Coun          17-03.50  
 12 Solomon, Riley               Moapa Valley          17-02.50  
 13 Jacobo, Benji                Laughlin              17-01.00  
 14 Stirling, Mason              Pahranaget Valle      17-00.50  
 15 Johnson, Brandon             Moapa Valley          16-11.00  
 15 Rufty, Archie                The Meadows           16-11.00  
 17 Browning, Kyle               Round Mounta          16-06.25  
 18 Jobe, Thomas                 Laughlin              16-04.50  
 19 McGaw, David                 Tonopah               16-03.25  
 20 Anzalone, Matt               West Wendove          16-00.00  
 21 Bautista, Christopher        Trinity Chri          15-09.50  
 22 Roemer, Matthew              Pahranaget Valle      15-06.00  
 22 Brobson, Adam                Calvary Chap          15-06.00  
 24 Knickerbocker, Marqece       Spring Mount          15-05.50  
 25 Bird, Sean                   Boulder City          15-02.50  
 26 Agwara, David                Trinity Chri          15-02.25  
 27 Keller, Anthoney             Spring Mount          14-06.50  
 28 White, Roger                 Spring Mount          14-06.00  
 29 Allgood, Tyler               West Wendove          14-04.00  
 30 Wallace, Nick                Tonopah               13-04.75  
 31 Harris, James                Lund                  13-02.00  
 32 Flemming, Joseph             Laughlin              12-04.00  
 -- Gaitan, Michael              Beatty                      ND  
 -- Yates, Zac                   Calvary Chap                ND  
 -- Moreno, Cody                 Calvary Chap                ND  
 -- Ross, Jared                  Boulder City                ND  
 -- Turner, Anthony              Beatty                      ND  
 -- Corbitt, Brandon             Calvary Chap                ND  
 -- Denton, Elijah               Lund                        ND  
 -- Avery, Jeremy                Lincoln Coun                ND  
 -- Sela, Nathan                 The Meadows                 ND  
 -- Thackary, Chris              Tonopah                     ND  
 -- Jensen, Colton               Virgin Valle                ND  
 -- Teerlink, Tyson              Virgin Valle                ND  
 -- Ojeda, Abdul                 Virgin Valle                ND  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
           %:   30-07  5/8/2009    Heather Hamilton, White Pine                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Collins, Teal                White Pine            31-07.00  
  2 Akers, Kattrena              Round Mounta          31-01.00  
  3 Phelps, Heather              Boulder City          31-00.00  
  4 Olige, Chelsea               Moapa Valley          30-04.75  
  5 Ankney, Catlin               White Pine            29-09.25  
  6 Anders, Ariel                Boulder City          29-02.75  
  7 Saida, Carlene               Calvary Chap          28-04.00  
  8 Hughes, Kayli                Virgin Valle          27-11.00  
  9 Rockenfeller, Kirsten        Boulder City          27-10.25  
 10 Lister, Heidi                Virgin Valle          27-09.25  
 11 Strong, Brindi               Pahranaget Valle      27-07.50  
 12 Blair, Satin                 Laughlin              27-07.00  
 13 Schroeder, Kaci              Beatty                26-10.75  
 14 Bunker, Marissa              Virgin Valle          26-01.00  
 15 Chatelle, Alexis             Calvary Chap          25-09.00  
 16 Venezio, Darian              Beatty                25-03.50  
 -- Shakespeare, Kayla           Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Babcock, Lacee               Lincoln Coun                ND  
 -- Capanna, Gianna              The Meadows                 ND  
 -- Salman, Lee                  The Meadows                 ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
           %:   41-01.50  5/8/2009    Taylor Poulson, Pahranagat Valle         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lee, Nathan                  Virgin Valle          40-10.00  
  2 Tracy, Alex                  White Pine            39-08.00  
  3 McDavid, Laquan              Spring Mount          39-00.50  
  4 Poulsen, Austin              Pahranaget Valle      38-08.00  
  5 Leavitt, Blake               Virgin Valle          38-00.50  
  6 Johnson, Brandon             Moapa Valley          37-05.25  
  7 Blocks, Josiah               Spring Mount          37-02.00  
  8 Katschke, Chandler           Lincoln Coun          37-00.50  
  9 Jacobo, Benji                Laughlin              36-08.75  
 10 Johnson, Jake                White Pine            35-06.75  
 11 Kelso, Michael               Boulder City          34-08.50  
 12 Browning, Kyle               Round Mounta          34-08.25  
 13 Zeno, Clifton                Spring Mount          34-07.00  
 14 Hodges, Jake                 Laughlin              32-04.50  
 -- Garth, Michael               Spring Mount                ND  
 -- Ross, Justin                 Tonopah                     ND  
 -- Teerlink, Tyson              Virgin Valle                ND  
 -- Wallace, Nick                Tonopah                     ND  
 -- Anzalone, Matt               West Wendove                ND  
 -- Buzby, Hudson                Boulder City                ND  
 -- Ross, Jared                  Boulder City                ND  
 -- Brobson, Adam                Calvary Chap                ND  
 -- Kearns, Matt                 Beatty                      ND  
 -- Robles, Alex                 Beatty                      ND  
 -- Avery, Jeremy                Lincoln Coun                ND  
 -- Solomon, Riley               Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Davis, Dylan                 Calvary Chap                ND  
 -- Villalobos, Elias            Laughlin                    ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
           %:   103-06  5/8/2009    Lizzy Lynch, Faith Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Capanna, Brianna             The Meadows          105-08.50  
  2 Leavitt, Blaire              Virgin Valle         101-04.50  
  3 Boren, Melynda               Lund                     97-04  
  4 Medlyn, Marci                White Pine            84-10.50  
  5 Phillips, Marisa             Lincoln Coun             79-06  
  6 Schofield, Nikki             Pahranaget Valle         78-01  
  7 Harding, Danyell             Boulder City          69-05.50  
  8 Messer, Madison              Moapa Valley             67-08  
  9 Sprague, Kim                 Moapa Valley             67-05  
 10 Mackey, Jacqueline           Laughlin                 66-04  
 11 Petersen, Alyssa             Moapa Valley             64-10  
 12 Cornelison, Emily            Lund                     64-04  
 13 Van, Kay                     Laughlin                 61-01  
 14 Pollock, Ehrin               Virgin Valle             59-07  
 15 Reilly, Caitlin              West Wendove             58-00  
 16 Contreras, Cheyanne          Laughlin              56-06.50  
 17 Capanna, Gianna              The Meadows              55-08  
 18 Ogelsby, Kaitlyn             Moapa Valley             55-00  
 19 Colledge, Desember           West Wendove             52-07  
 20 Borjesson, Janae             Moapa Valley             52-02  
 21 Williams, Crystal            Beatty                   51-03  
 22 Rhodes, Suzi                 Pahranaget Valle      50-02.50  
 23 Bunker, Marissa              Virgin Valle          49-08.50  
 24 Poulsen, Jessi               White Pine               45-10  
 25 Ulrich, Kaitlin              Beatty                   45-01  
 25 Martinez, Brianna            Laughlin                 45-01  
 27 Valdez, Alexa                Calvary Chap          44-00.50  
 28 Ramsey, Melissa              Pahranaget Valle      43-06.50  
 29 Wilson, Megan                Tonopah                  43-01  
 30 Ghuman, Sureet               The Meadows              40-11  
 31 Ruvalcaba, Erika             West Wendove             38-02  
 32 Salman, Lee                  The Meadows           30-02.50  
 33 Guiza, Janet                 West Wendove             29-04  
 -- Dojaquez, Jessica            Lincoln Coun                ND  
 -- Gutierrez, Alex              Calvary Chap                ND  
 -- Olsen, Shannon               Lincoln Coun                ND  
 -- Jorganson, Breanna           Tonopah                     ND  
 -- Miller, Cortney              Calvary Chap                ND  
 -- Sheets, Danielle             Calvary Chap                ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
           %:   133-09  5/8/2009    Paul Morton, Faith Lutheran                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ibarra, Justin               Moapa Valley         126-11.75  
  2 Denton, Elijah               Lund                 122-00.75  
  3 Lim, Cameron                 Moapa Valley            118-02  
  4 Dotson, Bryce                Lincoln Coun         110-03.25  
  5 Ojeda, Tito                  Virgin Valle            109-00  
  6 Ojeda, Abdul                 Virgin Valle            108-08  
  7 Garlinghouse, John           Boulder City         107-08.25  
  8 Huxford, Bleu                Boulder City         103-07.25  
  9 McKenzie, Bryan              Calvary Chap            101-07  
 10 Leavitt, Blake               Virgin Valle            101-00  
 11 Morgan, James                Boulder City          99-05.75  
 12 Brobson, Adam                Calvary Chap             99-00  
 13 Solomon, Riley               Moapa Valley          94-07.50  
 14 Jones, Dennis                Spring Mount          92-10.75  
 15 Mejia, Omar                  Virgin Valle             92-05  
 16 Brewster, Synklar            White Pine            89-04.75  
 17 Love, Cutter                 West Wendove             89-03  
 18 Rufty, Archie                The Meadows              88-08  
 19 Hill, Colton                 Laughlin              87-11.50  
 20 Miller, Nathan               Lincoln Coun          87-07.25  
 21 Kostiuk, Aaron               Tonopah               87-06.50  
 22 Rice, Jonathan               White Pine            86-08.50  
 23 Burgess, Jake                Lincoln Coun             85-10  
 24 Rangitsch, Jordan            Round Mounta          83-03.50  
 25 Marable, Issiah              Spring Mount          83-02.25  
 26 Enriquez, Adrian             West Wendove          81-08.50  
 27 Cooper, Archie               Laughlin                 77-09  
 28 Guerra, Chris                Beatty                76-03.50  
 29 Lopez, Carlos                West Wendove             64-09  
 30 Collins, Tim                 Laughlin                 62-05  
 31 Ray, Shota                   Pahranaget Valle      61-08.50  
 32 Yonce, Scott                 Pahranaget Valle      59-09.25  
 33 Thackary, Chris              Tonopah               56-03.50  
 34 Freitas, Steven              Lincoln Coun             53-10  
 35 Cordova, Carlos              Beatty                   53-05  
 36 Belmonte, Nick               Trinity Chri             53-04  
 37 Frank, Zach                  Calvary Chap          52-08.25  
 -- Alcala, Alex                 Round Mounta                ND  
 -- Hanevold, Logan              Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Murphy, Seth                 West Wendove                ND  
 -- Sanchez, Ralph               Calvary Chap                ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
           %:   34-02.75  5/8/2009    Lizzy Lynch, Faith Lutheran              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leavitt, Blaire              Virgin Valle          34-01.25  
  2 Capanna, Brianna             The Meadows           30-06.50  
  3 Sprague, Kim                 Moapa Valley          30-05.75  
  4 Schofield, Nikki             Pahranaget Valle      28-05.00  
  5 Cornelison, Emily            Lund                  27-10.25  
  6 Petersen, Alyssa             Moapa Valley          27-00.25  
  7 Ulrich, Kaitlin              Beatty                26-06.75  
  8 Medlyn, Marci                White Pine            26-00.50  
  9 Phillips, Marisa             Lincoln Coun          25-02.75  
 10 Colledge, Desember           West Wendove          23-08.50  
 11 Van, Kay                     Laughlin              23-05.00  
 12 Cooper, Alexis               Moapa Valley          23-03.75  
 13 Harding, Danyell             Boulder City          23-02.25  
 14 Martinez, Rochelle           Laughlin              23-01.50  
 15 Mackey, Jacqueline           Laughlin              22-10.25  
 16 Poulsen, Jessi               White Pine            22-05.75  
 17 Pollock, Ehrin               Virgin Valle          21-11.50  
 18 Contreras, Cheyanne          Laughlin              21-09.50  
 19 Murdock, Jessica             Lincoln Coun          21-08.75  
 20 Williams, Crystal            Beatty                21-05.00  
 21 Valdez, Alexa                Calvary Chap          20-10.50  
 22 Ghuman, Sureet               The Meadows           20-08.00  
 23 Capanna, Gianna              The Meadows           20-06.50  
 24 Borjesson, Janae             Moapa Valley          19-11.25  
 25 Bunker, Marissa              Virgin Valle          19-07.50  
 26 Wilson, Megan                Tonopah               18-06.75  
 27 Navejar, Stephanie           Tonopah               17-08.50  
 28 Ramirez, Adilene             West Wendove          17-01.00  
 29 Salman, Lee                  The Meadows           14-09.00  
 30 Ruvalcaba, Erika             West Wendove          14-08.25  
 31 Monetmayor, Jennifer         West Wendove          14-06.50  
 -- Dojaquez, Jessica            Lincoln Coun                ND  
 -- Miller, Cortney              Calvary Chap                ND  
 -- Gutierrez, Alex              Calvary Chap                ND  
 -- Jorganson, Breanna           Tonopah                     ND  
 -- Sheets, Danielle             Calvary Chap                ND  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
           %:   46-01.50  5/8/2009    Paul Morton, Faith Lutheran              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, James                Boulder City          50-06.50  
  2 Huxford, Bleu                Boulder City          45-10.50  
  3 Ibarra, Justin               Moapa Valley          43-06.50  
  4 Garlinghouse, John           Boulder City          43-06.00  
  5 Lim, Cameron                 Moapa Valley          42-11.00  
  6 Marable, Issiah              Spring Mount          42-00.50  
  7 Mejia, Omar                  Virgin Valle          39-08.00  
  8 Burgess, Jake                Lincoln Coun          38-08.00  
  9 Potter, Daniel               Virgin Valle          38-02.50  
 10 Miller, Nathan               Lincoln Coun          37-03.00  
 11 Ramirez, Kevin               West Wendove          37-00.50  
 12 Dotson, Bryce                Lincoln Coun          37-00.00  
 13 Denton, Elijah               Lund                  36-08.00  
 14 McKenzie, Bryan              Calvary Chap          36-05.50  
 15 Malone, Julien               West Wendove          34-09.50  
 16 Leavitt, Blake               Virgin Valle          33-10.00  
 17 Alexander, William           Spring Mount          33-09.25  
 18 Kostiuk, Aaron               Tonopah               33-08.00  
 19 Henze, Jacob                 White Pine            33-06.75  
 20 Rice, Jonathan               White Pine            33-06.50  
 21 Brewster, Synklar            White Pine            33-03.00  
 22 Leavitt, Logan               Virgin Valle          32-08.00  
 23 Enriquez, Adrian             West Wendove          32-00.75  
 24 Brobson, Adam                Calvary Chap          31-10.00  
 25 Love, Cutter                 West Wendove          31-09.50  
 26 Wallace, Nick                Tonopah               31-00.25  
 27 Agwara, David                Trinity Chri          31-00.00  
 28 Cooper, Archie               Laughlin              30-04.25  
 29 Collins, Tim                 Laughlin              30-02.00  
 30 Magaw, Nick                  Laughlin              29-05.75  
 31 Ray, Shota                   Pahranaget Valle      29-05.25  
 32 Cordova, Carlos              Beatty                29-02.25  
 33 Thackary, Chris              Tonopah               28-05.25  
 34 Mejorada, Dominic            Calvary Chap          27-06.25  
 35 Rangitsch, Jordan            Round Mounta          26-06.75  
 36 Yonce, Scott                 Pahranaget Valle      25-07.75  
 37 Belmonte, Nick               Trinity Chri          23-04.00  
 38 Topping, Daniel              Lincoln Coun          22-08.00  
 39 Guerra, Chris                Beatty                19-05.50  
 -- Alcala, Alex                 Round Mounta                ND  
 -- Abdelaziz, Adam              The Meadows                 ND  
 -- Hanevold, Logan              Moapa Valley                ND  
 -- Sanchez, Ralph               Calvary Chap                ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boulder City               145        2) Moapa Valley               88   
    3) White Pine                  78.50     4) The Meadows                75.50
    5) Laughlin                    52.50     6) Virgin Valley              51   
    7) Lund                        35        8) Round Mountain             34   
    9) Pahranaget Valley           33       10) Lincoln County             29   
   11) Beatty                      28.50    12) Calvary Chapel             15   
   13) West Wendover               12       14) Tonopah                    11   
   15) Trinity Christian            8                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moapa Valley               194        2) Boulder City              121.50
    3) Virgin Valley               80.50     4) White Pine                 60   
    5) Spring Mountain             53.50     6) Beatty                     43   
    7) Calvary Chapel              37        8) Laughlin                   31   
    9) Trinity Christian           20       10) West Wendover              18.50
   11) Lincoln County              15.50    12) Pahranaget Valley          13.50
   13) Lund                         8       14) The Meadows                 6   
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5