section-ads_high_impact_1

Final State Meet Results

 

         2010 NIAA State Track Championships - 5/21/2010 to 5/22/2010          
                   Presented by the Review-Journal & Farmers                   
                        Damonte Ranch HS, Reno, Nevada                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champion is record holder Garic Wharton (Valley)
  State Meet: # 10.39  5/22/2009   Garic Wharton, Valley                       
     Stadium: $ 10.61  2008        Stephen Nixon, Cimarron-Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wharton, Garic            12 Valley                   10.89  -3.4 
  2 Collins, Daveon           12 Canyon Sprin             11.05  -3.4 
  3 Hubbard, Shawntrell       10 Churchill Co             11.08  -3.4 
  4 Wright, Brandon           11 Palo Verde               11.12  -3.4 
  5 Mora, Justus              12 Spanish Spri             11.15  -3.4 
  6 Butler, Jordan            12 Cheyenne                 11.18  -3.4 
  7 Woodward III, Paul        12 Canyon Sprin             11.27  -3.4 
  8 Cross, Aaron              12 Spanish Spri             11.43  -3.4 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 21.10  5/16/2008   Garic Wharton, Valley                       
     Stadium: $ 21.10  2008        Garic Wharton, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wharton, Garic            12 Valley                   21.44  +0.0 
  2 Collins, Daveon           12 Canyon Sprin             22.01  +0.0 
  3 Jackson, Ladale           11 Silverado                22.21  +0.0 
  4 Wright, Brandon           11 Palo Verde               22.37  +0.0 
  5 Jones, Dominic            11 Cimarron-Mem             22.54  +0.0 
  6 Mora, Justus              12 Spanish Spri             22.83  +0.0 
  7 Cross, Aaron              12 Spanish Spri             22.87  +0.0 
  8 Hubbard, Shawntrell       10 Churchill Co             23.07  +0.0 
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 47.52  5/20/2005   Del Guy, Western                            
     Stadium: $ 47.82  2008        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ladale           11 Silverado                49.29  
  2 Carrillo, Arnold          10 McQueen                  49.52  
  3 Butler, Jordan            12 Cheyenne                 50.48  
  4 Hernandez, Jovani         12 Canyon Sprin             50.84  
  5 Rauh, Austin              11 Spanish Spri             51.66  
  6 Sharp, Cory               12 McQueen                  51.78  
  7 Peeples, Bryon            10 Valley                   52.08  
  8 Cartier, John             12 Faith Luther             52.12  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:50.78  5/17/2008   Joseph Abbott, Galena                     
     Stadium: $ 1:50.78  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandall, Eric             12 Elko                   1:54.48  
  2 Carlson, Steven           12 Bishop Manog           1:57.38  
  3 Hernandez, Jovani         12 Canyon Sprin           1:57.83  
  4 McDonough, Travis         12 Centennial             1:59.44  
  5 Schultz, Cyle             12 Liberty                2:00.74  
  6 Briggs, Josh              11 Spanish Spri           2:00.74  
  7 Lopez, Dominic            11 Centennial             2:01.51  
  8 Bartholomew, Ryan         12 Faith Luther           2:06.46  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Eric Sandall (Elko)
  State Meet: # 4:13.8h  1982        Andre Woods, Eldorado                     
     Stadium: $ 4:19.92  5/15/2010   Richard Shroy, Carson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shroy, Richard            12 Carson                 4:18.80$ 
  2 Jordan, Bryan             11 Galena                 4:21.98  
  3 Smith, Colin              11 Del Sol                4:28.51  
  4 Sandall, Eric             12 Elko                   4:31.14  
  5 Hartle, Nick              10 Centennial             4:33.60  
  6 Nelson, Andrew            12 Arbor View             4:33.91  
  7 Kim, Julius               12 Green Valley           4:39.62  
 -- Naylor, Jacob             12 Clark                       DQ   Interference
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Richard Shroy (Carson)
  State Meet: # 9:13.1h  1982        Andre Woods, Eldorado                     
     Stadium: $ 9:29.87  2008        Tailhar Hasson, Centennial                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shroy, Richard            12 Carson                 9:38.23  
  2 Smith, Colin              11 Del Sol                9:42.26  
  3 Hartle, Nick              10 Centennial             9:46.84  
  4 Hull, Geoff               12 McQueen                9:51.04  
  5 Naylor, Jacob             12 Clark                  9:52.16  
  6 Thompson, Robert          12 Cimarron-Mem          10:02.22  
  7 Dunagan, Cary             12 Reno                  10:15.43  
  8 Kim, Julius               12 Green Valley          10:25.17  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 14.12  1986        Mark McKinney, Western                      
     Stadium: $ 14.36  2008        Terrance Jones, Cimarron-Memorial           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Stevens, Sullivan         12 Spanish Spri             14.66   1.8 
  2 Norris, Anthony           12 Liberty                  14.76   1.8 
  3 Weinstock, Evan           12 Del Sol                  14.81   1.8 
  4 McIver, Robert            12 Galena                   15.31   1.8 
  5 West, Trevarus            12 Legacy                   15.40   1.8 
  6 Stearns, Nick             11 Pahrump Vall             15.46   1.8 
  7 Norton, Nicholas          10 Reno                     15.60   1.8 
  8 Matlock, Jayson           11 Centennial               15.83   1.8 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 37.88  2002        Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Memorial            
     Stadium: $ 38.54  2007        Riley Rowe, Hug                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stevens, Sullivan         12 Spanish Spri             38.42$ 
  2 Weinstock, Evan           12 Del Sol                  40.42  
  3 Killebrew, Miles          11 Foothill                 40.48  
  4 Lesar, Joe                11 McQueen                  40.55  
  5 Matlock, Jayson           11 Centennial               41.25  
  6 West, Trevarus            12 Legacy                   41.38  
  7 Rimmey, Deavin            12 Canyon Sprin             41.75  
 -- Carter, Luke              12 Carson                      DQ   Trail leg violation
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Valley HS
  State Meet: # 41.53  5/17/2008   Hug, Hug                                    
                       D Williams, T Burton, L Coleman, D Mayers         
     Stadium: $ 41.44  2008        Hug, Hug                                    
                       D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs                                        42.14  
     1) Woodward III, Paul 12           2) Collins, Daveon 12             
     3) Rimmey, Deavin 12               4) Pumphrey, Donnel 09            
  2 Palo Verde                                            42.25  
     1) Wright, Brandon 11              2) Robinson, Courtney 12          
     3) Blake, Tyrone 12                4) Matlock, Nahjee 10             
  3 Cimarron-Memorial                                     42.56  
     1) Jones, Kami 12                  2) Jones, Dominic 11              
     3) Hasson, Timothy 12              4) Nixon, Stephen 12              
  4 McQueen                                               42.69  
     1) Franc, Joseph 12                2) Carrillo, Arnold 10            
     3) Lesar, Joe 11                   4) Harrison, Michael 10           
  5 Spanish Springs                                       42.78  
     1) Stevens, Sullivan 12            2) Cross, Aaron 12                
     3) Rauh, Austin 11                 4) Mora, Justus 12                
  6 Hug                                                   42.79  
     1) Knowles, David 12               2) Brown, Jevon 11                
     3) Jackson, Lonnie 10              4) Serrano, Aaron 11              
  7 Valley                                                43.56  
     1) Peeples, Bryon 10               2) Peas, Mitchell                 
     3) Attila, Kaomi 10                4) Wharton, Garic 12              
 -- Legacy                                                   DQ   Uniform violation
     1) Lyle, Christopher 12            2) Crockett, Martell 12           
     3) Ireland, Travion 12             4) McMorris, LJ 10                
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Chaparral HS
  State Meet: # 1:26.36  5/23/2009   Chaparral, Chaparral                      
                         P Jones, J Hotchkins, R Porter, M McMurray        
     Stadium: $ 1:28.72  2008        Green Valley, Green Valley                
                         R Medina, M Crutcher, F Satterfield, L Mosley     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs                                      1:28.37$ 
     1) Pumphrey, Donnel 09             2) Woodward III, Paul 12          
     3) Charles, Isaiah 10              4) Collins, Daveon 12             
  2 Cimarron-Memorial                                   1:28.43$ 
     1) Jones, Kami 12                  2) Jones, Dominic 11              
     3) Nixon, Stephen 12               4) Hasson, Timothy 12             
  3 Spanish Springs                                     1:29.02  
     1) Stevens, Sullivan 12            2) Cross, Aaron 12                
     3) Rauh, Austin 11                 4) Mora, Justus 12                
  4 Palo Verde                                          1:29.05  
     1) Wright, Brandon 11              2) Robinson, Courtney 12          
     3) Lawrynowicz, Jacek 11           4) Matlock, Nahjee 10             
  5 McQueen                                             1:29.53  
     1) Franc, Joseph 12                2) Perrino, Nicholas 11           
     3) Deleon, Paul 12                 4) Lesar, Joe 11                  
  6 Bishop Gorman                                       1:30.21  
     1) Spencer, Taylor 12              2) Susa, Tanner 12                
     3) Loyd, Johnathan 12              4) Belen, Vic 12                  
 -- Reed                                                     DQ   1st Exch Violation
     1) Wolken, Andrew 12               2) Pine, Tyler 12                 
     3) Robards, Jesse 12               4) Gingras, Josh 10               
 -- Chaparral                                                DQ   3rd Exch Violation
     1) Thomas, Antonio 09              2) Schlenkert, Kevin 12           
     3) Griffin, Breonta 12             4) McMurray, Malcolm 12           
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 3:16.95  5/22/2009   Cheyenne, Cheyenne                        
                         C Carroll, K Campbell, M Sullivan, A Hudgins      
     Stadium: $ 3:18.08  2008        Green Valley, Green Valley                
                         R Medina, M Crutcher, F Satterfield, L Mosley     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McQueen                                             3:22.29  
     1) Deleon, Paul 12                 2) Sharp, Cory 12                 
     3) Perrino, Nicholas 11            4) Carrillo, Arnold 10            
  2 Canyon Springs                                      3:24.70  
     1) Woodward III, Paul 12           2) Brown, Malik 11                
     3) Hicklen, Bricson 11             4) Hernandez, Jovani 12           
  3 Cimarron-Memorial                                   3:27.00  
     1) Jones, Kami 12                  2) Alexander, Quinton 10          
     3) Jones, Taron 12                 4) Poole, James 12                
  4 Chaparral                                           3:27.02  
     1) Thomas, Antonio 09              2) Schlenkert, Kevin 12           
     3) Griffin, Breonta 12             4) McMurray, Malcolm 12           
  5 Centennial                                          3:29.96  
     1) Lopez, Dominic 11               2) McDonough, Travis 12           
     3) Forshee, Ryan 12                4) Hartle, Nick 10                
  6 Churchill County                                    3:34.42  
     1) Silva, Rosalio 11               2) Service, Logan 10              
     3) Johnson, Fike 11                4) Johnston, Jake 12              
  7 Carson                                              3:34.80  
     1) Bradshaw, Taylor                2) Schlager, Nick 12              
     3) Buonacorsi, Brandon 11          4) McMasters, David 12            
 -- Foothill                                                 DQ   Exch violation
     1) Hinton, Dale 09                 2) Wagoner, Jordan 09             
     3) Clementi, Chris 12              4) Henderson, James 09            
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Elko HS
  State Meet: # 7:56.31  5/18/2007   Silverado, Silverado                      
                         S Zurko, S Bennett, J O'Barr, J Reeves            
     Stadium: $ 8:01.22  2008        Galena, Galena                            
                         J Schelling, N Tatro, B Tibaduiza, J Abbott       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Centennial                                          7:53.94# 
     1) Hartle, Nick 10                 2) Lopez, Dominic 11              
     3) McDonough, Travis 12            4) Merritt, Kyle 11               
  2 McQueen                                             8:01.69  
     1) Sharp, Cory 12                  2) Hull, Geoff 12                 
     3) Stallworth, Rollins 11          4) Carrillo, Arnold 10            
  3 Elko                                                8:01.82  
     1) Martinez, Alex 12               2) Leyva, Aaron 10                
     3) Wolf, Connor 10                 4) Sandall, Eric 12               
  4 Del Sol                                             8:06.84  
     1) Smith, Colin 11                 2) Washington, Jerome 12          
     3) Priego, Nick 10                 4) Chipepo, Qahir 12              
  5 Arbor View                                          8:06.93  
     1) Marschik, Greg 11               2) Hill, Blaise 12                
     3) Wilson, Kyler 12                4) Nelson, Andrew 12              
  6 Reno                                                8:13.47  
     1) Freeman, Cody 12                2) Lerude, Griffin 11             
     3) Wardle, Ryan 11                 4) Rooker, Quinn 11               
  7 Canyon Springs                                      8:17.50  
     1) Sneed, John 11                  2) Hicklen, Bricson 11            
     3) Gray, David 12                  4) Hernandez, Jovani 12           
  8 Foothill                                            8:27.75  
     1) Hinton, Dale 09                 2) Greene, Carl 11                
     3) Yamka, Dakota 11                4) Greenough, Brian 12            
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 24-07.50  1984        Charles Smith, Las Vegas                 
     Stadium: $ 22-10.75  5/15/2010   Alex Suponch, Wooster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Dominic            11 Cimarron-Mem          22-07.75   NWI 
  2 Suponch, Alex             12 Wooster               21-09.50   NWI 
  3 Ringgold, Kameron         11 Western               21-02.50   NWI 
  4 Robards, Jesse            12 Reed                  21-02.25   NWI 
  5 Anderson, Alex            12 Pahrump Vall          21-00.00   NWI 
  6 Johnston, Jake            12 Churchill Co          20-10.50   NWI 
  7 Roquemore, Evan           12 Foothill              20-05.00   NWI 
  8 McMurray, Malcolm         12 Chaparral             18-11.50   NWI 
 -- Weinstock, Evan           12 Del Sol                     DQ   NWI  Video
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 51-01.25  2001        Aarik Wilson, Fallon                     
     Stadium: $    49-01  2008        Darryl Trotter, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brown, Jevon              11 Hug                   45-10.00   NWI 
  2 Suponch, Alex             12 Wooster               45-04.00   NWI 
  3 Gray, Menz                11 Las Vegas             45-04.00   NWI 
  4 Henzel, Mike              12 Damonte Ranc          44-11.75   NWI 
  5 Anderson, Alex            12 Pahrump Vall          44-09.75   NWI 
  6 Roquemore, Evan           12 Foothill              44-09.25   NWI 
  7 Zinnamon, Fahraad         10 Sunrise Moun          42-08.25   NWI 
  8 Forshee, Ryan             12 Centennial            43-04.50   NWI 
  9 Blake, Tyrone             12 Palo Verde            42-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
 Starting Height: 5'10"
 2" until four or less remaining then 1"
  State Meet: #  7-00  1983        Bryan Barton, South Tahoe                   
     Stadium: $  6-06  2008        Josh Butler, Damonte Ranch                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonald, Durrell         10 Green Valley           6-08.00$ 
  2 Giza, Matthew             12 Centennial             6-04.00  
  3 Anderson, Tyree           12 Las Vegas              6-02.00  
  4 Earl, Tony                12 McQueen                6-02.00  
  5 Johnston, Jake            12 Churchill Co           6-02.00  
  6 Garner, Tyrel             12 Foothill               6-00.00  
  7 Weinstock, Evan           12 Del Sol                6-00.00  
  8 Vignaud, Brian            12 Arbor View             6-00.00  
  9 Garry, Elbert             12 Clark                  5-10.00  
 10 Suponch, Alex             12 Wooster                5-10.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
 Starting Height: 12'00"
 6" until four or less remaining then 3"
  State Meet: # 17-00  5/19/2007   Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
     Stadium: $ 16-06  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pate, Connor              12 Damonte Ranc          14-09.00  
  2 Maestretti, Nick          10 Douglas               14-03.00  
  3 Leavitt, Jack             11 Faith Luther          14-00.00  
  4 Galardy, Blaze            11 Basic                 14-00.00  
  5 Childers, Cameron         12 Carson                13-06.00  
  6 Alcaraz, Jose             11 Chaparral             13-00.00  
  7 Stearns, Nick             11 Pahrump Vall          12-06.00  
  8 Olague, Carlos            11 Chaparral             12-00.00  
  9 Fulmer, Tanner            10 Desert Oasis          12-00.00  
 -- Holly, Mateo              12 Silverado                   NH  
 -- Cregier, Nate             09 Liberty                     NH  
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Zach Stetler (Elko)
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 63-06  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno                         
     Stadium: $ 61-00  5/15/2010   Zach Stetler, Elko                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stetler, Zach             12 Elko                  60-04.75  
  2 Miller, Jordan            12 Arbor View            53-09.00  
  3 Stanphill, Clark          12 McQueen               51-07.00  
  4 Kapeli, Jordan            10 Liberty               49-05.50  
  5 Godkin, Daniel            12 Palo Verde            46-00.00  
  6 Morton, Paul              12 Faith Luther          45-04.75   Corrected mark
  7 Roberts, Joey             12 Elko                  44-08.25  
  8 Bays, Kevin               11 Basic                 43-02.50  
  9 Hollen, Matt              12 Silverado             38-09.75  
 
Event 18  Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Zach Stetler (Elko)
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 203-01  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno                        
     Stadium: $ 199-08  2008        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stetler, Zach             12 Elko                    181-06  
  2 Maddox, Allen             10 Green Valley            156-06  
  3 Stanphill, Clark          12 McQueen                 153-02  
  4 Miller, Jordan            12 Arbor View              151-01  
  5 Morton, Paul              12 Faith Luther            146-09  
  6 Jones, Robert             11 Reno                    142-04  
  7 Kapeli, Jordan            10 Liberty                 134-05  
  8 Hanson, Keith             12 Green Valley            128-06  
  9 Johnson, Jeremy           12 Cheyenne                126-09  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champion is Tierra Tyler (Western)
  State Meet: # 11.94  1999        Nicole Ireland, Mojave                      
     Stadium: $ 12.05  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Momodu, Aisha             12 Rancho                   12.31  +0.0 
  2 Banks, Darriel            11 Legacy                   12.34  +0.0 
  3 Tyler, Tierra             12 Western                  12.49  +0.0 
  4 Jackson, Loren            12 Western                  12.49  +0.0 
  5 James, Arianna            12 Spanish Spri             12.85  +0.0 
  6 Griffin, Tierra           11 Canyon Sprin             13.15  +0.0 
 -- Rovetti, Stephanie        12 Reno                       DNF  +0.0 
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champion is Tierra Tyler (Western)
  State Meet: # 23.99  1984        Sonja Green, Valley                         
     Stadium: $ 24.21  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jackson, Loren            12 Western                  25.45  -0.3 
  2 Garrett, Antionette       12 Western                  25.64  -0.3 
  3 Momodu, Aisha             12 Rancho                   25.66  -0.3 
  4 Tyler, Tierra             12 Western                  25.79  -0.3 
  5 Voss, Laura               11 Spanish Spri             25.84  -0.3 
  6 Tate, Brianna             11 McQueen                  25.94  -0.3 
  7 Krtinich, Kimberly        12 Bishop Manog             26.46  -0.3 
  8 Pullum, Jamila            11 Canyon Sprin             26.75  -0.3 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 54.23  5/22/2004   Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne                   
     Stadium: $ 55.77  5/15/2010   Brianna Tate, McQueen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sanders, Paradise         11 Western                  56.62  
  2 Krtinich, Kimberly        12 Bishop Manog             58.72  
  3 Martin, Shanee            12 Hug                      58.84  
  4 Bryan, Cayce              11 Palo Verde               59.89  
  5 Tate, Brianna             11 McQueen                  60.52  
  6 Cannon, Clarissa          12 Mojave                   61.12  
  7 Pullum, Jamila            11 Canyon Sprin             61.59  
  8 Gordon, Ashley            11 Rancho                   62.12  
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 2:11.39  5/20/2006   Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
     Stadium: $ 2:16.45  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Underwood, Anne           11 Valley                 2:18.89  
  2 Root, Erika               10 Reno                   2:19.62  
  3 Thomas, Skotasia          12 Canyon Sprin           2:20.05  
  4 Root, Sidney              10 Reno                   2:20.89  
  5 Leiserowitz, Sarah        09 Palo Verde             2:26.05  
  6 Williams, Alyssa          10 Damonte Ranc           2:26.09  
  7 White, J'Myah             11 Cheyenne               2:33.63  
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 4:52.93  5/19/2006   Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
     Stadium: $ 5:04.83  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Shelby          10 South Tahoe            5:18.54  
  2 Root, Erika               10 Reno                   5:20.63  
  3 Lucas, Lauren             12 Coronado               5:24.35  
  4 Lindgren, Ashley          11 Pahrump Vall           5:26.36  
  5 Underwood, Anne           11 Valley                 5:39.81  
  6 Koch, Kelsi               11 Palo Verde             5:40.50  
  7 McFarren, Katie           12 Carson                 5:44.74  
  8 White, J'Myah             11 Cheyenne               5:47.43  
 
Event 24  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 10:38.36  1997        Abby Miller, Green Valley                
     Stadium: $ 11:12.00  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kirsch, Demerey           12 Reno                  11:21.51  
  2 McIntyre, Shelby          10 South Tahoe           11:35.20  
  3 Lindgren, Ashley          11 Pahrump Vall          11:39.90  
  4 Lucas, Lauren             12 Coronado              11:54.41  
  5 Koch, Kelsi               11 Palo Verde            11:55.41  
  6 Julian, Denise            11 McQueen               12:23.77  
  7 Cerrato, Genesis          12 Valley                12:34.41  
  8 Evans, Joslyn             11 Liberty               12:43.57  
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 14.13  1999        Nicole Ireland, Mojave                      
     Stadium: $ 14.67  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Celina         12 McQueen                  15.50  -5.9 
  2 Johonnot, Karli           11 Centennial               15.71  -5.9 
  3 Bailey, Gabby             09 Bishop Gorma             16.32  -5.9 
  4 Carthen, Chakala          12 Hug                      16.47  -5.9 
  5 Robinson, Courtney        09 Arbor View               16.62  -5.9 
  6 Hufford, Katy             10 McQueen                  16.64  -5.9 
  7 Melton, Breanna           11 Las Vegas                17.19  -5.9 
  8 Suarez, Allie             12 Foothill                 17.22  -5.9 
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 43.25  5/18/2007   Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
     Stadium: $ 42.83  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johonnot, Karli           11 Centennial               45.01  
  2 Hufford, Katy             10 McQueen                  45.59  
  3 Suarez, Allie             12 Foothill                 46.93  
  4 Winkle, Jacqulen          12 Reno                     47.74  
  5 Miller, Raneka            12 Durango                  47.98  
  6 Melton, Breanna           11 Las Vegas                49.29  
  7 Voss, Laura               11 Spanish Spri             49.80  
 -- Robinson, Courtney        09 Arbor View                  FS  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Western HS
  State Meet: # 47.17  5/16/2008   Western, Western                            
                       K Irving, U Conner, M Keys, T Tyler               
     Stadium: $ 47.17  2008        Western, Western                            
                       K Irving, U Conner, M Keys, T Tyler               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western                                               48.42  
     1) Garrett, Antionette 12          2) Tyler, Tierra 12               
     3) Sanders, Paradise 11            4) Jackson, Loren 12              
  2 Rancho                                                48.66  
     1) Gordon, Ashley 11               2) Momodu, Aisha 12               
     3) Williams, Teyler 11             4) Wilmot, Gayle 11               
  3 McQueen                                               49.32  
     1) Daniels, Tiffany 11             2) Tate, Brianna 11               
     3) Harris, Haley 10                4) Whitfield, Celina 12           
  4 Reed                                                  49.69  
     1) Jackson, Renese 12              2) Newell, Adriana 9              
     3) White, Haley 10                 4) Gomer, Kelsey 12               
  5 Arbor View                                            49.72  
     1) Robinson, Courtney 09           2) Bonetti, Taylor 11             
     3) Miller, Falon 10                4) Norman, Bianca 12              
  6 Spanish Springs                                       50.05  
     1) Fralick, Jessica 12             2) Voss, Laura 11                 
     3) Martin, Rachel 12               4) James, Arianna 12              
  7 Coronado                                              50.77  
     1) Robinson, Breanna 10            2) Giordano, Santina 09           
     3) Ruppert, Brooke 11              4) Koe, Kelsi 12                  
  8 Silverado                                             51.28  
     1) Gamble, Kiara 10                2) Garcia, Jasmyn 09              
     3) Meyers, Jessica 10              4) Mathews, Aliyah 10             
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Western HS
  State Meet: # 1:39.35  5/21/2005   Cheyenne, Cheyenne                        
                         P Hartwell, S Marshall, G Roberts, V Wilson       
     Stadium: $ 1:40.90  2008        Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge                
                         A Queen, R Brown, M Brown, L Battle               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rancho                                              1:45.84  
     1) Gordon, Ashley 11               2) Wilmot, Gayle 11               
     3) Stewart, Rachel 09              4) Williams, Teyler 11            
  2 Reed                                                1:46.29  
     1) Sharkey, Amanda 11              2) Newell, Adriana 9              
     3) Knudsen, Honour 12              4) Gomer, Kelsey 12               
  3 Arbor View                                          1:46.43  
     1) Robinson, Courtney 09           2) Karas, McKenzie 10             
     3) Miller, Falon 10                4) Norman, Bianca 12              
  4 Damonte Ranch                                       1:46.83  
     1) Sheridan, Melissa 10            2) Mimms, Jocelyn 11              
     3) Lau, Erin 9                     4) Price, Kori 12                 
  5 Canyon Springs                                      1:46.96  
     1) Griffin, Tierra 11              2) Thomas, Skotasia 12            
     3) Brown, Jahnay 09                4) Pullum, Jamila 11              
  6 Spanish Springs                                     1:47.13  
     1) Fralick, Jessica 12             2) Voss, Laura 11                 
     3) Martin, Rachel 12               4) James, Arianna 12              
 -- Western                                                  DQ   3rd Exch violation
     1) Starks, Gabriel 09              2) Sanders, Paradise 11           
     3) Key, Megan 12                   4) Thompson, Diamond              
 -- Silverado                                                DQ   3rd Exch violation
     1) Gamble, Kiara 10                2) Garcia, Jasmyn 09              
     3) Mathews, Aliyah 10              4) Bond, Diamond 10               
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Western HS
  State Meet: # 3:48.64  5/20/2005   Cheyenne, Cheyenne                        
                         F Williams, P Hartwell, G Roberts, V Wilson       
     Stadium: $ 3:53.25  2008        Western, Western                          
                         U Conner, M Keys, T Tyler, A Devine               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McQueen                                             3:55.55  
     1) Harris, Haley 10                2) Hufford, Katy 10               
     3) Whitfield, Celina 12            4) Tate, Brianna 11               
  2 Western                                             3:57.98  
     1) Jackson, Loren 12               2) Sanders, Paradise 11           
     3) Key, Megan 12                   4) Garrett, Antionette 12         
  3 Cheyenne                                            3:59.91  
     1) White, J'Myah 11                2) Poole, Vernasha 12             
     3) Gray, Jasper 10                 4) Gray, Jennifer 11              
  4 Reed                                                4:01.64  
     1) Sharkey, Amanda 11              2) Gomer, Kelsey 12               
     3) White, Haley 10                 4) Newell, Adriana 9              
  5 Damonte Ranch                                       4:03.01  
     1) Lau, Erin 9                     2) Price, Kori 12                 
     3) O'Driscoll, Ciara 11            4) Williams, Alyssa 10            
  6 Rancho                                              4:03.06  
     1) Momodu, Aisha 12                2) Wilmot, Gayle 11               
     3) Gordon, Ashley 11               4) Williams, Teyler 11            
  7 Palo Verde                                          4:06.26  
     1) Grimes, Bryanna 12              2) Bryant, Dominque 11            
     3) Bryan, Cayce 11                 4) Larocco, Jordan 12             
 -- Canyon Springs                                           DQ  
     1) Thomas, Skotasia 12             2) Hicks, Quanisha 10             
     3) Pullum, Jamila 11               4) Trammell, Denesha              
 
Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 9:27.59  5/19/2006   Reno, Reno                                
                         D Glenn, J Slater, N Lajeunesse, M Lawrence       
     Stadium: $ 9:44.50  2007        Reno, Reno                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Damonte Ranch                                       9:49.81  
     1) Williams, Alyssa 10             2) Wood, Meagan 10                
     3) O'Driscoll, Ciara 11            4) Kellermeyer, Riley 11          
  2 Reno                                                9:54.12  
     1) Kirsch, Demerey 12              2) Crowder, Laken 12              
     3) Root, Erika 10                  4) Root, Sidney 10                
  3 McQueen                                            10:00.47  
     1) Cass, Kelly 12                  2) Higgins, Casey 9               
     3) Julian, Denise 11               4) Harris, Haley 10               
  4 Arbor View                                         10:15.87  
     1) Carmona, Tiffany 11             2) Inghram, Taylor 12             
     3) Gonzales, Andrea                4) Willey, Kourtney 11            
  5 Centennial                                         10:22.82  
     1) Davis, Ashley 12                2) Davis, Hayley 12               
     3) Roll, Brianna 11                4) Mullen, Leah 12                
  6 Cheyenne                                           10:47.65  
     1) Gray, Jasper 10                 2) White, J'Myah 11               
     3) Washington, Kayla 12            4) Rivera, Dolly 10               
  7 Coronado                                           10:54.61  
     1) Swaine, Shayee 09               2) Tullis, Jenna 09               
     3) Godfrey, Ashley 09              4) Smith, Erin                    
  8 Green Valley                                       10:59.98  
     1) Giacobbe, Chelsea 11            2) Rapovy, Alyssa 11              
     3) Vallejo, Denisse 11             4) Holloway, Summer 10            
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champion is Krytal Wharton (Valley)
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 19-03.25  1979        Brenda Johnson, Las Vegas                
     Stadium: $ 17-08.75  5/15/2010   Katy Hufford, McQueen                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hufford, Katy             10 McQueen               18-03.75   4.1 
  2 Forman, Shannon           10 Reno                  16-09.50   5.0 
  3 McJunkin, Taylor          10 Pahrump Vall          16-09.00   5.9 
  4 Daniels, Tiffany          11 McQueen               16-06.00   6.4 
  5 Thomas, Courtney          11 Green Valley          16-05.75   4.0 
  6 Wharton, Krystal          11 Valley                16-05.50   5.2 
  7 Onyema, Krystal           11 Faith Luther          16-04.50   6.2 
  8 Beville, Tiarra           11 Durango               15-06.75   2.7 
  9 Mutaguchi, Maya           12 Del Sol               15-05.00   4.1 
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 40-01.25  5/21/2004   Cassandra Strickland, Foothill           
     Stadium: $ 37-04.25  5/15/2010   Celina Whitfield, McQueen                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Forman, Shannon           10 Reno                  35-07.00  +0.0 
  2 Onyema, Krystal           11 Faith Luther          35-05.25  -2.3 
  3 Fosu, Adwoa               10 Liberty               34-10.75  -1.6 
  4 Lewis, Alexys             12 Cheyenne              34-09.25  -3.1 
  5 Whitfield, Celina         12 McQueen               34-06.75  -2.4 
  6 Ceglia, Cesarina          12 Douglas               34-03.50  -1.1 
  7 White, Briana             12 Valley                34-00.75  -1.5 
  8 Hammel, Bree              10 Bonanza               32-06.75   NWI 
  9 Pickus, Sarah             12 Green Valley          32-02.00  -1.6 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
 Starting Height: 4'8"
 2" until four or less remaining then 1"
  State Meet: #  5-10  1994        Rochell Young, Eldorado                     
     Stadium: $  5-06  2008        Langley Iverson, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johonnot, Karli           11 Centennial             5-04.00  
  2 LeSure, Nyasha            10 Reed                   5-02.00  
  3 Larocco, Jordan           12 Palo Verde             5-02.00  
  4 Pearson, Jackie           11 Elko                   5-00.00  
  5 Beville, Tiarra           11 Durango                4-10.00  
  6 Sweeney, Kyla             10 Wooster                4-10.00  
  7 Jones, Milana             12 Las Vegas              4-08.00  
  8 Billette, Nicole          11 Coronado               4-08.00  
  8 Hawkins, Jasmine          11 Del Sol                4-08.00  
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
 Starting Height: 8'00"
 6" until four or less remaining then 3"
  State Meet: # 12-07  1997        Ashley Feinberg, Reed                       
     Stadium: $ 11-06  5/15/2010   Amanda Brazeau, Douglas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brazeau, Amanda           10 Douglas               11-03.00  
  2 Mills, Madison            10 Bishop Manog          11-00.00  
  3 Frantom, Taylor           12 Green Valley          10-09.00  
  4 Naquin, Genna             12 Galena                10-00.00  
  4 Johonnot, Karli           11 Centennial            10-00.00  
  6 Insigne, Kathleen         12 Liberty                9-00.00  
  6 Schwebel, Natalie         11 Centennial             9-00.00  
  8 Vogel, Rene               10 Faith Luther           9-00.00  
  9 Robinson, Aliza           12 Valley                 8-00.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Avione Allgood (Legacy)
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 48-00  1995        Jessica Marable, Carson                     
     Stadium: $ 41-02  2008        Adreinne Hill, Reed                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione           10 Legacy                43-04.50$ 
  2 Howerton-Davis, Destenae  12 Canyon Sprin          41-03.50$ 
  3 Brown, Jenae              11 Cheyenne              40-03.50  
  4 Hall, Kennedy             11 Damonte Ranc          38-11.00  
  5 Wright, Diamondique       11 Silverado             37-08.25  
  6 Thomas, Michaela          12 Basic                 36-09.25  
  7 Mauga, Esther             10 Churchill Co          36-00.25  
  8 Shaw, Takara              11 Centennial            35-08.75  
  9 Armstrong, Karyna         10 McQueen               34-11.00  
 
Event 36  Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 156-00  1999        Lara Saye (Silverado), Silverado           
     Stadium: $ 136-04  5/15/2010   Esther Mauga, Churchill Co                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione           10 Legacy                  143-08$ 
  2 Howerton-Davis, Destenae  12 Canyon Sprin            141-11$ 
  3 Jackson, Brittany         10 Cheyenne                126-11  
  4 Scott, Stevie             12 Del Sol                 120-02  
  5 Mauga, Esther             10 Churchill Co            120-01  
  6 Brown, Jenae              11 Cheyenne                116-02  
  7 Wright, Diamondique       11 Silverado               110-05  
  8 Burnside, Brianne         11 Douglas                 101-10  
  9 Rytting, Alisha           12 Wooster                  96-03  
 
Event 37  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 10.9h  1983        Mike Upchurch, Boulder City                 
     Stadium: $ 10.61  2008        Stephen Nixon, Cimarron-Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Echeverria, Mateo         12 Lowry                    11.48  -1.7 
  2 Quintano, Hermes          12 Sparks                   11.52  -1.7 
  3 Benamati, Robert          11 Fernley                  11.57  -1.7 
  4 Giordano, Marco           12 Moapa Valley             11.61  -1.7 
  5 Mayer, Eric               12 Spring Creek             11.66  -1.7 
  6 Bravo, Esteban            10 Sparks                   11.75  -1.7 
  7 Fonteboa, Michael         11 Boulder City             11.80  -1.7 
 -- Newton, Matt              12 Moapa Valley                FS  -1.7 
 
Event 38  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 22.2h  1972        David Owens, Mineral                        
     Stadium: $ 21.10  2008        Garic Wharton, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fibel, Malta              12 Moapa Valley             22.78   1.5 
  2 Woodbury, Joseph          11 Boulder City             23.21   1.5 
  3 Bravo, Esteban            10 Sparks                   23.27   1.5 
  4 Mayer, Eric               12 Spring Creek             23.33   1.5 
  5 Foster, Kevin             11 Yerington                23.34   1.5 
  6 Giordano, Marco           12 Moapa Valley             23.54   1.5 
  7 Orellana, Bryan           12 Sparks                   23.66   1.5 
  8 Echeverria, Mateo         12 Lowry                    23.88   1.5 
 
Event 39  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 48.8h  1973        Phil Estep, Yerington                       
     Stadium: $ 47.82  2008        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Witter, Chase             11 Moapa Valley             51.48  
  2 Evans, Austin             12 Spring Creek             52.24  
  3 Frehner, James            12 Moapa Valley             52.32  
  4 Woodbury, Joseph          11 Boulder City             53.95  
  5 Getz, Dlyen               11 Fernley                  54.95  
  6 Merrill, Tommy            12 Fernley                  55.41  
  7 Hatch, Ryan               11 Spring Creek             55.76  
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:56.18  1991        Brad Meyer, Bishop Manogue                
     Stadium: $ 1:50.78  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Witter, Chase             11 Moapa Valley           2:00.07  
  2 Clifford, Taylor          12 Boulder City           2:03.04  
  3 Reymann, Steffan          12 Fernley                2:04.69  
  4 Gallagher, Chris          12 Truckee                2:05.07  
  5 Thompson, Josh            11 Moapa Valley           2:06.10  
  6 Shaffer, Vince            12 Truckee                2:06.17  
  7 Gray, Adam                12 Lowry                  2:06.71  
  8 Brooks, Tyler             11 Truckee                2:12.02  
 
Event 41  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Cody Crader (Fernley)
  State Meet: # 4:14.94  1990        Brad Meyer, Bishop Manogue                
     Stadium: $ 4:19.92  5/15/2010   Richard Shroy, Carson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crader, Cody              11 Fernley                4:33.56  
  2 Thompson, Josh            11 Moapa Valley           4:42.69  
  3 Lundgren, Matt            12 Boulder City           4:43.00  
  4 Clifford, Taylor          12 Boulder City           4:46.60  
  5 Gray, Adam                12 Lowry                  4:54.44  
  6 Nolte, Nick               11 Spring Creek           4:56.95  
  7 Capps, Nate               12 Fernley                5:12.65  
 
Event 42  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Matt Lundgren (Boulder City)
  State Meet: # 9:36.62  1990        Brad Meyer, Bishop Manogue                
     Stadium: $ 9:29.87  2008        Tailhar Hasson, Centennial                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Josh            11 Moapa Valley          10:06.87  
  2 Lundgren, Matt            12 Boulder City          10:15.43  
  3 Crader, Cody              11 Fernley               10:36.23  
  4 Capps, Nate               12 Fernley               10:37.90  
  5 Nolte, Nick               11 Spring Creek          10:39.38  
  6 Woodward, Logan           10 Fernley               10:49.98  
  7 Pike, Chris               12 Lowry                 11:01.90  
  8 Witter, Cole              11 Moapa Valley          12:03.81  
 
Event 43  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 14.34  1993        Derrell Smith, Pahrump                      
     Stadium: $ 14.36  2008        Terrance Jones, Cimarron-Memorial           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cuthbert, James           12 Yerington                15.70   0.5 
  2 Frehner, James            12 Moapa Valley             15.71   0.5 
  3 Woodbury, Joseph          11 Boulder City             16.25   0.5 
  4 Evans, Austin             12 Spring Creek             16.26   0.5 
  5 Call, Bowen               11 Moapa Valley             16.67   0.5 
  6 Sriphong Ngarm, Vittawat  11 Sparks                   16.68   0.5 
  7 McGifford, Cameron        10 Dayton                   17.35   0.5 
  8 Sriphong Ngarm, Piparth   12 Sparks                   17.92   0.5 
 
Event 44  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 37.97  1993        Derrell Smith, Pahrump                      
     Stadium: $ 38.54  2007        Riley Rowe, Hug                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Call, Bowen               11 Moapa Valley             41.14  
  2 Evans, Austin             12 Spring Creek             41.27  
  3 Cuthbert, James           12 Yerington                42.10  
  4 Frehner, James            12 Moapa Valley             42.12  
  5 Quintano, Hermes          12 Sparks                   43.61  
  6 McGifford, Cameron        10 Dayton                   43.68  
  7 Henriod, Tyrell           12 Lowry                    45.70  
 -- Rodriguez, Luis           12 Virgin Valle                DQ   Trail leg violation
 
Event 45  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Sparks HS
  State Meet: # 43.4h  1972        Mineral, Mineral                            
     Stadium: $ 41.44  2008        Hug, Hug                                    
                       D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sparks                                                44.45  
     1) Quintano, Hermes 12             2) Keen, Jake 11                  
     3) Sriphong Ngarm, Vittawat 11     4) Banks, Henry 11                
  2 Moapa Valley                                          44.80  
     1) Call, Bowen 11                  2) Giordano, Marco 12             
     3) Martin, Jimmy 11                4) Newton, Matt 12                
  3 Lowry                                                 44.95  
     1) Eldodt, Brandon 12              2) Case, Blaine 12                
     3) Ramirez, Luis 12                4) Echeverria, Mateo 12           
  4 Fernley                                               45.00  
     1) Ruiz, Jeremy 10                 2) Benamati, Robert 11            
     3) Merrill, Tommy 12               4) Getz, Dlyen 11                 
  5 Spring Creek                                          45.35  
     1) Wilson, Jordan 11               2) Winkelkotter, Aron 10          
     3) Davila, Eddy 11                 4) Mayer, Eric 12                 
  6 Virgin Valley                                         45.63  
     1) Macias, Jamie 10                2) Rodriguez, Luis 12             
     3) Tuscano, Herberto 10            4) Rushton, Travis 12             
  7 Yerington                                             46.47  
     1) Foster, Kevin 11                2) Giorgi, Michael 12             
     3) Cuthbert, James 12              4) Brown, Alex                    
 
Event 46  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Sparks HS
  State Meet: # 1:29.86  5/18/2007   Dayton, Dayton                            
                         B Storrs, M Martin, J Yeater, T Feemster          
     Stadium: $ 1:28.72  2008        Green Valley, Green Valley                
                         R Medina, M Crutcher, F Satterfield, L Mosley     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sparks                                              1:32.98  
     1) Banks, Henry 11                 2) Keen, Jake 11                  
     3) Sriphong Ngarm, Vittawat 11     4) Bravo, Esteban 10              
  2 Fernley                                             1:33.32  
     1) Ruiz, Jeremy 10                 2) Merrill, Tommy 12              
     3) Benamati, Robert 11             4) Getz, Dlyen 11                 
  3 Moapa Valley                                        1:33.79  
     1) Johnson, Brandon 10             2) Solomon, Riley 11              
     3) Newton, Matt 12                 4) Giordano, Marco 12             
  4 Boulder City                                        1:34.69  
     1) Fonteboa, Michael 11            2) Hyde, Austyn 11                
     3) Sanchez, Efren 10               4) Combs, Devin 12                
  5 Spring Creek                                        1:35.47  
     1) Wilson, Jordan 11               2) Winkelkotter, Aron 10          
     3) Mayer, Eric 12                  4) Boykin, Chad 12                
  6 Yerington                                           1:38.12  
     1) Brown, Alex                     2) Giorgi, Michael 12             
     3) Cuthbert, James 12              4) Foster, Kevin 11               
 -- Lowry                                                    DQ   2nd Exch Violation
     1) Ramirez, Luis 12                2) Schofield, Ronny Jo 11         
     3) Eldodt, Brandon 12              4) Case, Blaine 12                
 
Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 3:26.60  1990        Independence, Independence                
     Stadium: $ 3:18.08  2008        Green Valley, Green Valley                
                         R Medina, M Crutcher, F Satterfield, L Mosley     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Moapa Valley                                        3:34.38  
     1) Call, Bowen 11                  2) Chappell, Parker 10            
     3) Frehner, James 12               4) Witter, Chase 11               
  2 Spring Creek                                        3:35.59  
     1) Davila, Eddy 11                 2) Hatch, Tyler 10                
     3) Hatch, Ryan 11                  4) Evans, Austin 12               
  3 Boulder City                                        3:35.92  
     1) Combs, Devin 12                 2) Woodbury, Joseph 11            
     3) Buzby, Hudson 11                4) Clifford, Taylor 12            
  4 Truckee                                             3:42.90  
     1) Rodriguez, Tony 11              2) Gallagher, Chris 12            
     3) Brooks, Tyler 11                4) Kopytko, Alex 10               
  5 Lowry                                               3:45.34  
     1) Bernal, Alfonso 11              2) Eldodt, Brandon 12             
     3) Leal, A.J. 11                   4) Henriod, Tyrell 12             
  6 Sparks                                              3:45.68  
     1) Kaskie, Jessup 12               2) Torres, Ivan 12                
     3) Keen, Jake 11                   4) Sriphong Ngarm, Piparth 12     
  7 Yerington                                           3:56.85  
     1) Hernandez, Jonathan 10          2) McGilvray, Presh 9             
     3) Soto, Horacio 12                4) Reynaga, Irving                
 
Event 48  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Boulder City HS
  State Meet: # 8:15.31  2002        Spring Creek, Spring Creek                
     Stadium: $ 8:01.22  2008        Galena, Galena                            
                         J Schelling, N Tatro, B Tibaduiza, J Abbott       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Truckee                                             8:17.91  
     1) Rodriguez, Tony 11              2) Brooks, Tyler 11               
     3) Gallagher, Chris 12             4) Shaffer, Vince 12              
  2 Moapa Valley                                        8:37.87  
     1) Watkins, Brenden 12             2) Witter, Cole 11                
     3) Thompson, Josh 11               4) Witter, Chase 11               
  3 Fernley                                             8:43.98  
     1) Reymann, Steffan 12             2) Capps, Nate 12                 
     3) Garcia, Ernesto 9               4) Biddleman, Rodney 12           
  4 Spring Creek                                        8:50.43  
     1) Lancaster, Matt 10              2) Hatch, Ryan 11                 
     3) Nolte, Louis 12                 4) Nolte, Nick 11                 
  5 Lowry                                               9:08.10  
     1) Bell, Shane 12                  2) Gray, Adam 12                  
     3) Riley, Brady 9                  4) Thiede, Dusty 10               
  6 Dayton                                              9:09.18  
     1) Galloway, Ethan 10              2) Rose, Skyler 9                 
     3) Hagedorn, Brian 11              4) Joyner, Jason 12               
  7 Boulder City                                        9:14.76  
     1) Vince, Richard 11               2) Edmondson, Daniel 12           
     3) Brown, Harrison 09              4) Garcia, Johnny 12              
 
Event 49  Boys Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 23-00.50  1972        Collie Mack, Mineral                     
     Stadium: $ 22-10.75  5/15/2010   Alex Suponch, Wooster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fibel, Malta              12 Moapa Valley          20-06.50   NWI 
  2 Orellana, Bryan           12 Sparks                20-02.25   NWI 
  3 Keen, Jake                11 Sparks                20-00.00   NWI 
  4 Lee, Nathan               09 Virgin Valle          19-09.00   NWI 
  5 Jensen, Colton            11 Virgin Valle          19-09.00   NWI 
  6 Wilson, Jordan            11 Spring Creek          19-01.75   NWI 
  7 Andersen, Dillon          11 Lowry                 18-11.25   NWI 
  8 Walker, Kage              11 Dayton                17-11.50   NWI 
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 46-02.50  5/17/2008   Kyle Mills, Pahrump Valley               
     Stadium: $    49-01  2008        Darryl Trotter, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Orellana, Bryan           12 Sparks                46-01.00   NWI 
  2 Fibel, Malta              12 Moapa Valley          42-01.75   NWI 
  3 Lee, Nathan               09 Virgin Valle          41-03.00   NWI 
  4 Sriphong Ngarm, Vittawat  11 Sparks                40-07.75   NWI 
  5 Cox, Steven               12 Spring Creek          39-05.00   NWI 
  6 Joyner, Jason             12 Dayton                39-04.75   NWI 
  7 Virrey, Javier             9 Truckee               38-09.00   NWI 
 
Event 51  Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================
 Starting Height: 5'6"
 2" until four or less remaining then 1"
  State Meet: # 6-09.50  1998        Eric Argo, Battle Mountain                
     Stadium: $    6-06  2008        Josh Butler, Damonte Ranch                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Kage              11 Dayton                 6-02.00  
  2 Fibel, Malta              12 Moapa Valley           5-10.00  
  3 Knutson, Cade             10 Fernley                5-10.00  
  4 Katz, Nick                11 Fernley                5-08.00  
  4 Olson, Gerald             12 Spring Creek           5-08.00  
  6 Newton, Matt              12 Moapa Valley           5-06.00  
  7 Lee, Nathan               09 Virgin Valle           5-06.00  
 -- Bard, Tylor                9 Dayton                      NH  
 
Event 52  Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
 Starting Height: 9'6"
 6" until four or less remaining then 3"
  State Meet: # 15-03  5/21/2005   Ryan Schneider, Boulder City                
     Stadium: $ 16-06  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jensen, Colton            11 Virgin Valle          13-00.00  
  2 Knutson, Cade             10 Fernley               13-00.00  
  3 Henriod, Tyrell           12 Lowry                 12-06.00  
  4 Teerlink, Tyson           09 Virgin Valle          12-00.00  
  5 King, Ray                 12 Dayton                11-00.00  
  6 Soderstrom, Andrew        12 Lowry                 11-00.00  
  7 Neville, Riley             9 Yerington             10-06.00  
  8 Lee, Nathan               09 Virgin Valle          10-00.00  
 
Event 53  Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 58-06  1985        Pat McDade, Lowry                           
     Stadium: $ 61-00  5/15/2010   Zach Stetler, Elko                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, James             10 Boulder City          51-00.75  
  2 Thacker, Will             11 Lowry                 49-05.50  
  3 Huxford, Bleu             11 Boulder City          48-11.25  
  4 Katz, Nick                11 Fernley               46-06.75  
  5 Keathly, Brian            12 Fernley               46-06.00  
  6 Anderson, Tyler           12 Lowry                 44-03.50  
  7 Garlinghouse, John        12 Boulder City          44-00.75  
  8 Castenada, Manuel         11 Dayton                43-10.00  
 
Event 54  Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 175-09  1999        Joe Lockridge, North Tahoe                 
     Stadium: $ 199-08  2008        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Tyler           12 Lowry                   148-09  
  2 Orellana, Bryan           12 Sparks                  142-00  
  3 Thacker, Will             11 Lowry                   135-02  
  4 Katz, Nick                11 Fernley                 134-07  
  5 Ibarra, Justin            12 Moapa Valley            133-08  
  6 Lim, Cameron              12 Moapa Valley            118-07  
  7 Garlinghouse, John        12 Boulder City            109-09  
 -- Keathly, Brian            12 Fernley                     ND  
 
Event 55  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 12.23  5/18/2007   Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley             
     Stadium: $ 12.05  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pennington, Bethany       11 Spring Creek             13.09   0.8 
  2 Aguilar, Lisa             11 Sparks                   13.10   0.8 
  3 Cooper, Tori               9 Yerington                13.24   0.8 
  4 Mead, Indiana             11 Boulder City             13.34   0.8 
  5 Moreno, Brittany          10 Fernley                  13.45   0.8 
  6 Dodd, Zoe                 10 Boulder City             13.52   0.8 
  7 Rockenfeller, Kirsten     09 Boulder City             13.73   0.8 
  8 Garcia, Erika             11 Dayton                   13.81   0.8 
 
Event 56  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 24.93  5/19/2007   Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley             
     Stadium: $ 24.21  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pennington, Bethany       11 Spring Creek             26.93  -2.4 
  2 Aguilar, Lisa             11 Sparks                   27.27  -2.4 
  3 Mead, Indiana             11 Boulder City             27.66  -2.4 
  4 Klebenow, Krista          11 Spring Creek             27.77  -2.4 
  5 Moreno, Brittany          10 Fernley                  27.91  -2.4 
  6 Garcia, Erika             11 Dayton                   28.01  -2.4 
  7 Noto, Ashley              10 Moapa Valley             28.60  -2.4 
  8 Rockenfeller, Kirsten     09 Boulder City             29.16  -2.4 
 
Event 57  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Erika Garcia (Dayton)
  State Meet: # 55.19  5/19/2006   Dominique Maloy, Pahrump Valley             
     Stadium: $ 55.77  5/15/2010   Brianna Tate, McQueen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klebenow, Krista          11 Spring Creek             60.62  
  2 Mead, Indiana             11 Boulder City             60.78  
  3 Maguin, Amelia            11 Fernley                  60.82  
  4 Garcia, Erika             11 Dayton                   63.00  
  5 Sarman, Melissa           12 Spring Creek             64.93  
  6 Crook, Ashley              9 Fernley                  65.47  
  7 Phelps, Heather           09 Boulder City             66.95  
  8 Biasi, Annie              11 Virgin Valle             70.76  
 
Event 58  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Gabriela Diaz (Sparks)
  State Meet: # 2:12.07  5/18/2007   Katie Palmer, Boulder City                
     Stadium: $ 2:16.45  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony, Mariah            9 Fernley                2:24.46  
  2 Diaz, Gabriella           12 Sparks                 2:24.51  
  3 Klebenow, Krista          11 Spring Creek           2:25.07  
  4 Sarman, Melissa           12 Spring Creek           2:31.10  
  5 Schrock, Kara             12 Fernley                2:32.45  
  6 Chappell, Jordan          12 Moapa Valley           2:37.53  
  7 Adams, Stephanie          11 Boulder City           2:39.90  
  8 Owens, Holly              12 Boulder City           2:42.10  
 
Event 59  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Gabriela Diaz (Sparks)
  State Meet: # 5:06.38  1994        Carissa Meyer, Bishop Manogue             
     Stadium: $ 5:04.83  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diaz, Gabriella           12 Sparks                 5:29.86  
  2 Anthony, Mariah            9 Fernley                5:33.07  
  3 Chappell, Jordan          12 Moapa Valley           5:50.03  
  4 Schrock, Kara             12 Fernley                5:53.39  
  5 Rotton, Kyla              11 Fernley                5:56.21  
  6 Adams, Stephanie          11 Boulder City           6:04.78  
  7 Billin, Kim               10 Spring Creek           6:05.91  
  8 Tobler, Jessica           09 Boulder City           6:32.13  
 
Event 60  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 11:25.30  5/21/2004   Kelsay Engstrom, Lowry                   
     Stadium: $ 11:12.00  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony, Mariah            9 Fernley               12:01.32  
  2 Schrock, Kara             12 Fernley               12:32.05  
  3 Billin, Kim               10 Spring Creek          12:34.95  
  4 Rotton, Kyla              11 Fernley               12:45.27  
  5 Tobler, Jessica           09 Boulder City          13:28.11  
  6 Whimple, Ciara            10 Spring Creek          13:36.29  
  7 Mortenson, Jessany        11 Moapa Valley          14:59.27  
 
Event 61  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champion is Bethany Pennington (Spring Creek)
  State Meet: # 15.07  1997        Nicky Hughes, Virgin Valley                 
     Stadium: $ 14.67  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pennington, Bethany       11 Spring Creek             16.91  -5.4 
  2 Maguin, Amelia            11 Fernley                  17.16  -5.4 
  3 Moreno, Brittany          10 Fernley                  17.33  -5.4 
  4 Ramsey, Rosa              11 Dayton                   17.53  -5.4 
  5 Cooper, Tori               9 Yerington                18.39  -5.4 
  6 Noto, Ashley              10 Moapa Valley             18.79  -5.4 
  7 Olige, Chelsea            11 Moapa Valley             19.02  -5.4 
  8 Dodd, Zoe                 10 Boulder City             22.45  -5.4 
 
Event 62  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 44.09  5/20/2006   Katie Palmer, Boulder City                  
     Stadium: $ 42.83  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maguin, Amelia            11 Fernley                  46.26  
  2 Pennington, Bethany       11 Spring Creek             46.82  
  3 Moreno, Brittany          10 Fernley                  48.05  
  4 Noto, Ashley              10 Moapa Valley             50.31  
  5 Dodd, Zoe                 10 Boulder City             52.51  
  6 Woo, Katrina              12 Spring Creek             53.12  
  7 Grajek, McCall            09 Virgin Valle             53.50  
  8 Cid, Brenda               11 Dayton                   56.00  
 
Event 63  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 49.75  1985        Mineral, Mineral                            
     Stadium: $ 47.17  2008        Western, Western                            
                       K Irving, U Conner, M Keys, T Tyler               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sparks                                                51.19  
     1) Sagusteme, Sandy 12             2) Clune, Emma 10                 
     3) Aguilar, Lisa 11                4) Bishop, Stephanie 12           
  2 Truckee                                               51.62  
     1) Arnstein, Mikaela 10            2) day, shauna 10                 
     3) Haines, Ali 10                  4) Holoday, Sammy 10              
  3 Yerington                                             54.20  
     1) Schmid, Aubrey                  2) Roberts, Alex 11               
     3) Guerrero, Patty 10              4) Cooper, Tori 9                 
  4 Dayton                                                54.41  
     1) Cates, Devon 9                  2) Ramsey, Rosa 11                
     3) Fletcher, Alyse 9               4) Torres, Kelsie 10              
  5 Moapa Valley                                          54.96  
     1) Perez, Ariel 11                 2) Noto, Ashley 10                
     3) Harding, Breanna 09             4) Sprague, Kim 11                
  6 Boulder City                                          55.46  
     1) Rockenfeller, Kirsten 09        2) Waldo, Marquela 11             
     3) Wiesenborn, Carly               4) Boyster, Emily 11              
 -- Spring Creek                                             FS  
     1) Saddoris, Reisa 11              2) Jund, Laura 9                  
     3) Pennington, Kayla 9             4) Gunter, Brooke 10              
 
Event 64  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:45.97  1991        Manogue, Bishop Manogue                   
     Stadium: $ 1:40.90  2008        Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge                
                         A Queen, R Brown, M Brown, L Battle               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sparks                                              1:47.49  
     1) Diaz, Gabriella 12              2) Carr, Danielle 12              
     3) Clune, Emma 10                  4) Aguilar, Lisa 11               
  2 Truckee                                             1:48.55  
     1) Arnstein, Mikaela 10            2) day, shauna 10                 
     3) Haines, Ali 10                  4) Dill, Serena 10                
  3 Spring Creek                                        1:53.71  
     1) Woo, Katrina 12                 2) Gunter, Brooke 10              
     3) Pennington, Kayla 9             4) Klebenow, Krista 11            
  4 Lowry                                               1:55.82  
     1) Lemm, Desirae 12                2) Kelly, Alicia 11               
     3) Schirrick, Alex 9               4) Ingle, Kirstie 11              
  5 Boulder City                                        1:56.69  
     1) Rockenfeller, Kirsten 09        2) Phelps, Heather 09             
     3) Waldo, Marquela 11              4) Wiesenborn, Carly              
  6 Fernley                                             1:57.79  
     1) Crook, Ashley 9                 2) Herzig, Jessie 11              
     3) Arroyo, Sierra 9                4) Dines, Dawn 9                  
  7 Moapa Valley                                        1:59.97  
     1) Leavitt, Erin 10                2) Harding, Breanna 09            
     3) Perez, Ariel 11                 4) Sprague, Kim 11                
 
Event 65  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Lowry HS
  State Meet: # 4:06.77  2000        Spring Creek, Spring Creek                
     Stadium: $ 3:53.25  2008        Western, Western                          
                         U Conner, M Keys, T Tyler, A Devine               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Truckee                                             4:18.06  
     1) Haines, Ali 10                  2) Arnstein, Mikaela 10           
     3) Dill, Serena 10                 4) Holoday, Sammy 10              
  2 Boulder City                                        4:19.63  
     1) Phelps, Heather 09              2) Owens, Holly 12                
     3) Adams, Stephanie 11             4) Mead, Indiana 11               
  3 Fernley                                             4:21.30  
     1) Dines, Dawn 9                   2) Partain, Breanna 9             
     3) Crook, Ashley 9                 4) Anthony, Mariah 9              
  4 Sparks                                              4:26.81  
     1) Diaz, Sandra 11                 2) Clune, Emma 10                 
     3) Carr, Danielle 12               4) Diaz, Gabriella 12             
  5 Spring Creek                                        4:29.09  
     1) Allen, Paige 10                 2) Gunter, Brooke 10              
     3) Woodland, Jessica 9             4) Sarman, Melissa 12             
  6 Lowry                                               4:29.65  
     1) Lemm, Desirae 12                2) Kelly, Alicia 11               
     3) Leal, Mallory 12                4) Ingle, Kirstie 11              
  7 Moapa Valley                                        4:51.66  
     1) Chappell, Jordan 12             2) Tuttle, Shannon 11             
     3) Perez, Ariel 11                 4) Barlow, Kaylee 09              
 
Event 66  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Spring Creek HS
  State Meet: # 9:49.37  2002        Lowry, Lowry                              
     Stadium: $ 9:44.50  2007        Reno, Reno                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fernley                                            10:34.3h  
     1) Schrock, Hannah 9               2) Partain, Breanna 9             
     3) Rotton, Kyla 11                 4) Schrock, Kara 12               
  2 Spring Creek                                       10:48.40  
     1) Woo, Alyssa 10                  2) Gunter, Brooke 10              
     3) Billin, Kim 10                  4) Sarman, Melissa 12             
  3 Truckee                                            10:58.3h  
     1) Cole, Kayla 10                  2) Mort, Heather 12               
     3) Askin, Mollie 12                4) Casares, Hanna 12              
  4 Boulder City                                       11:08.0h  
     1) Adams, Stephanie 11             2) Tobler, Jessica 09             
     3) Gonzales, Alexandria 09         4) Owens, Holly 12                
  5 Lowry                                              11:28.0h  
     1) Legarza, Emelia 11              2) Kull, Riata 9                  
     3) Lee, Ashlee 12                  4) Fernandez, Irma 9              
  6 Dayton                                             11:33.0h  
     1) Torgerson, Sara 10              2) Cid, Brenda 11                 
     3) Brethauer, Shanleigh 11         4) Matheny, Molly 12              
  7 Moapa Valley                                       12:16.7h  
     1) Mortenson, Jessany 11           2) Tuttle, Shannon 11             
     3) Barlow, Kaylee 09               4) Chappell, Jordan 12            
 
Event 67  Girls Long Jump 3A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 18-10.25  1997        Nicky Hughes, Virgin Valley              
     Stadium: $ 17-08.75  5/15/2010   Katy Hufford, McQueen                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pennington, Kayla          9 Spring Creek          15-09.00   7.1 
  2 Maguin, Amelia            11 Fernley               15-04.50   5.8 
  3 Grajek, McCall            09 Virgin Valle          14-05.75   5.8 
  4 Olige, Chelsea            11 Moapa Valley          14-04.00   2.9 
  5 Legarza, Emelia           11 Lowry                 14-01.75   4.0 
  6 Lister, Heidi             10 Virgin Valle          13-09.75   6.4 
  7 Fletcher, Alyse            9 Dayton                13-09.25   7.8 
  8 Ramsey, Rosa              11 Dayton                13-09.00   6.1 
 
Event 68  Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 38-02.50  2000        Tracy Argo, Battle Mountain              
     Stadium: $ 37-04.25  5/15/2010   Celina Whitfield, McQueen                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Bernice          11 Lowry                 33-07.50  -0.8 
  2 day, shauna               10 Truckee               33-01.75  +0.0 
  3 Phelps, Heather           09 Boulder City          31-06.50   0.7 
  4 Olige, Chelsea            11 Moapa Valley          30-11.25  -0.4 
  5 Bishop, Stephanie         12 Sparks                30-09.00   0.3 
  6 Woo, Katrina              12 Spring Creek          29-09.25  +0.0 
  7 Fletcher, Alyse            9 Dayton                29-05.75  +0.0 
  8 Anders, Ariel             12 Boulder City          28-03.00  -0.6 
 
Event 69  Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Mary Suing (Spring Creek)
 Starting Height: 4'0"
 2" until four or less remaining then 1"
  State Meet: #  5-06  1996        Carilynn Jackson, Mineral                   
     Stadium: $  5-06  2008        Langley Iverson, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suing, Mary               12 Spring Creek           5-03.00  
  2 Allen, Paige              10 Spring Creek           4-11.00  
  3 Olige, Chelsea            11 Moapa Valley           4-08.00  
  3 Shakespeare, Kayla        09 Moapa Valley           4-08.00  
  5 Legarza, Emelia           11 Lowry                  4-06.00  
  6 Crook, Ashley              9 Fernley                4-04.00  
  7 Dodd, Zoe                 10 Boulder City           4-04.00  
  8 Black, Raven               9 Lowry                  4-02.00  
 
Event 70  Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================
 Starting Height: 7'0"
 6" until four or less remaining then 3"
  State Meet: # 11-00  5/18/2007   Alicia Echevarria, Lowry                    
     Stadium: $ 11-06  5/15/2010   Amanda Brazeau, Douglas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saddoris, Reisa           11 Spring Creek           9-03.00  
  2 Warren, Michelle          11 Spring Creek           8-06.00  
  3 Roberts, Alex             11 Yerington              8-06.00  
  4 Guerrero, Patty           10 Yerington              8-06.00  
  5 Biasi, Annie              11 Virgin Valle           8-06.00  
  6 Keever, Courtney          12 Fernley                7-06.00  
  7 Anders, Ariel             12 Boulder City           7-06.00  
  8 Bryant, Karson            09 Virgin Valle           7-00.00  
 -- Legarza, Emelia           11 Lowry                       NH  
 
Event 71  Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Kathie Arias (Dayton)
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 43-10  1998        Cheyenne Price, North Tahoe                 
     Stadium: $ 41-02  2008        Adreinne Hill, Reed                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arias, Kathie             11 Dayton                39-00.25  
  2 Lynch, Julia              12 Spring Creek          36-01.00  
  3 Lommori, Makenna          10 Yerington             36-00.00  
  4 Leavitt, Blaire           12 Virgin Valle          34-11.25  
  5 Sprague, Kim              11 Moapa Valley          31-07.75  
  6 Falapapalangi, Elina      12 Sparks                31-00.75  
  7 Osterberg, Stefanie       12 Dayton                30-11.50  
  8 Cota, Alexas              12 Boulder City          28-03.50  
 
Event 72  Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Kathie Arias (Dayton)
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 131-00  1990        Tina Echeto, Lowry                         
     Stadium: $ 136-04  5/15/2010   Esther Mauga, Churchill Co                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arias, Kathie             11 Dayton                  124-05  
  2 Lommori, Makenna          10 Yerington               122-02  
  3 Osterberg, Stefanie       12 Dayton                  106-06  
  4 Leavitt, Blaire           12 Virgin Valle            103-09  
  5 Falapapalangi, Elina      12 Sparks                  100-05  
  6 Cota, Alexas              12 Boulder City             91-00  
  7 'ita, Selu                 9 Spring Creek             89-11  
  8 Frantz, Avalon            09 Boulder City             85-02  
 
Event 73  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 11.11  2001        Marty Harris, Independence                  
     Stadium: $ 10.61  2008        Stephen Nixon, Cimarron-Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hardison, Kasey            9 Rite of Pass             12.24  -7.1 
  2 Morris, Denzel            12 Calvary Chap             12.40  -7.1 
  3 Avampato, James            9 Rite of Pass             12.42  -7.1 
  4 Williams, Devontay        10 Rite of Pass             12.52  -7.1 
  5 Tracy, Nic                12 White Pine               12.56  -7.1 
  6 Bostock, Corey            10 West Wendover            12.63  -7.1 
  7 Hinton, Nigel             10 Rite of Pass             12.67  -7.1 
  8 Campbell, Zak             12 Lincoln Coun             13.37  -7.1 
 
Event 74  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 22.21  5/16/2008   Cameron Thomas, Independence                
     Stadium: $ 21.10  2008        Garic Wharton, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hardison, Kasey            9 Rite of Pass             23.00   0.2 
  2 Bradshaw, Jacob           12 White Pine               23.33   0.2 
  3 Morris, Denzel            12 Calvary Chap             23.41   0.2 
  4 Elder, Morland             9 Rite of Pass             23.55   0.2 
  5 Williams, Devontay        10 Rite of Pass             23.69   0.2 
  6 Hinton, Nigel             10 Rite of Pass             23.98   0.2 
  7 Campbell, Zak             12 Lincoln Coun             24.91   0.2 
  8 Moreno, Cody              11 Calvary Chap             24.93   0.2 
 
Event 75  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 49.56  5/18/2007   Zach Stoner, Battle Mountain                
     Stadium: $ 47.82  2008        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, John            11 Whittell                 50.95  
  2 Tracy, Nic                12 White Pine               53.49  
  3 Jones, Trevor             10 White Pine               54.58  
  4 Kellum, Roy               11 Rite of Pass             54.85  
  5 Avampato, James            9 Rite of Pass             55.13  
  6 Jacobo, Benji             09 Laughlin                 55.61  
  7 Lee, Ryan                 12 Incline                  56.88  
  8 Chatelle, Jesse           10 Calvary Chap             62.31  
 
Event 76  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:59.83  2000        Jack Morgan, The Meadows                  
     Stadium: $ 1:50.78  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, John            11 Whittell               2:06.17  
  2 VonLinsowe, Clint         12 Silver Stage           2:07.18  
  3 Sunseri, Mike             12 Incline                2:07.63  
  4 Heldt-Werle, Blake        11 Whittell               2:10.65  
  5 McGeshick, Cody           11 Laughlin               2:13.58  
  6 Romero, Brian             09 Laughlin               2:21.58  
  7 Maldonado, Nick           11 Laughlin               2:22.03  
  8 Johnson, Sam              12 White Pine             2:26.00  
 
Event 77  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Mike Sunseri (Incline)
  State Meet: # 4:28.47  2001        Jack Morgan, The Meadows                  
     Stadium: $ 4:19.92  5/15/2010   Richard Shroy, Carson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, John            11 Whittell               4:38.06  
  2 Sunseri, Mike             12 Incline                4:44.52  
  3 VonLinsowe, Clint         12 Silver Stage           4:47.15  
  4 Baron, Eric               11 Incline                5:00.25  
  5 McGeshick, Cody           11 Laughlin               5:15.30  
  6 Sandoval, Ricardo         12 West Wendover          5:19.02  
  7 Lorico-Rappa, Marco       10 The Meadows            5:26.52  
  8 Maldonado, Nick           11 Laughlin               5:30.62  
 
Event 78  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Mike Sunseri (Incline)
  State Meet: # 9:48.6h  2001        Chris Clauson, Independence               
     Stadium: $ 9:29.87  2008        Tailhar Hasson, Centennial                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sunseri, Mike             12 Incline               10:06.43  
  2 Clark, Carson             11 North Tahoe           10:36.78  
  3 Baron, Eric               11 Incline               10:45.14  
  4 Wilson, Spencer           10 Incline               11:09.88  
  5 McGeshick, Cody           11 Laughlin              11:26.51  
  6 Lorico-Rappa, Marco       10 The Meadows           11:34.98  
  7 Miller, William           12 Lincoln Coun          11:36.35  
  8 Sandoval, Ricardo         12 West Wendover         11:58.28  
 
Event 79  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champion is Kyler Felton (Whittell)
  State Meet: # 15.36  1998        Miarco McMillin, The Meadows                
     Stadium: $ 14.36  2008        Terrance Jones, Cimarron-Memorial           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morris, Denzel            12 Calvary Chap             16.22   1.6 
  2 Felton, Kyler             12 Whittell                 16.44   1.6 
  3 Griffith, Tyler           11 Silver Stage             17.20   1.6 
  4 Yates, Tunner             12 Whittell                 17.65   1.6 
  5 Humphrey, Desra           10 Rite of Pass             18.53   1.6 
  6 Allred, Dyllan            11 White Pine               18.92   1.6 
  7 Henze, Jacob              10 White Pine               19.12   1.6 
  8 Hardman, Garrett          10 West Wendover            19.92   1.6 
 
Event 80  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 38.7h  1998        Miarco McMillin, The Meadows                
     Stadium: $ 38.54  2007        Riley Rowe, Hug                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felton, Kyler             12 Whittell                 42.73  
  2 Jones, Trevor             10 White Pine               43.46  
  3 Welch, Lamon               9 Rite of Pass             43.76  
  4 Humphrey, Desra           10 Rite of Pass             44.07  
  5 Yates, Tunner             12 Whittell                 44.56  
  6 Hardman, Garrett          10 West Wendover            47.50  
  7 Balch, Tanner             11 Calvary Chap             48.78  
  8 Allred, Dyllan            11 White Pine               49.61  
 
Event 81  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Calvary Chapel HS
  State Meet: # 43.89  5/19/2007   Rite of Passage, Rite of Passage            
                       D Hill, E Shipman, J Weathersby, D Williams       
     Stadium: $ 41.44  2008        Hug, Hug                                    
                       D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rite of Passage                                       45.20  
     1) Williams, Devontay 10           2) Elder, Morland 9               
     3) Hinton, Nigel 10                4) Hardison, Kasey 9              
  2 Calvary Chapel                                        45.55  
     1) Corbitt, Brandon 12             2) Balch, Tanner 11               
     3) Moreno, Cody 11                 4) Morris, Denzel 12              
  3 Pershing County                                       46.17  
     1) Gibson, Cody 12                 2) Gonzalez, Daniel 12            
     3) Clingan, Chase 12               4) Paredes, Antonio 12            
  4 West Wendover                                         46.96  
     1) Douglas, Jordan 11              2) Chavez, Adan 11                
     3) Anzalone, Matt 11               4) Bostock, Corey 10              
  5 Incline                                               47.01  
     1) Lewis, Jacob 10                 2) Rodriguez, Erick 9             
     3) Calhoun, Ryan 10                4) Chavez, Danny 12               
  6 Whittell                                              48.26  
     1) Welch, Zach 10                  2) Felton, Jenner 10              
     3) Bronken, Garrett 9              4) Buyak, Austin 9                
  7 The Meadows                                           48.27  
     1) Rufty, Archie 12                2) Brown, Cameron 11              
     3) Batugal, Troy 10                4) Woodson, Johnnie 09            
 -- White Pine                                               DQ   3rd Exch violation
     1) Johnson, Jake 10                2) Watts, Tyler 11                
     3) Tracy, Alex 10                  4) Tracy, Nic 12                  
 
Event 82  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Rite of Passage
  State Meet: # 1:31.91  5/18/2007   Rite of Passage, Rite of Passage          
                         D Hill, E Shipman, J Weathersby, D Williams       
     Stadium: $ 1:28.72  2008        Green Valley, Green Valley                
                         R Medina, M Crutcher, F Satterfield, L Mosley     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rite of Passage                                     1:33.95  
     1) Williams, Devontay 10           2) Elder, Morland 9               
     3) Hinton, Nigel 10                4) Hardison, Kasey 9              
  2 Incline                                             1:36.87  
     1) Lewis, Jacob 10                 2) Lee, Ryan 12                   
     3) Calhoun, Ryan 10                4) Chavez, Danny 12               
  3 Pershing County                                     1:37.70  
     1) Gibson, Cody 12                 2) Riley, Seth 12                 
     3) Clingan, Chase 12               4) Paredes, Antonio 12            
  4 Whittell                                            1:38.09  
     1) Yates, Tunner 12                2) Felton, Jenner 10              
     3) Bronken, Garrett 9              4) Buyak, Austin 9                
  5 White Pine                                          1:41.29  
     1) Tracy, Alex 10                  2) Johnson, Jake 10               
     3) Watts, Tyler 11                 4) Porter, Dalton 11              
  6 West Wendover                                       1:41.87  
     1) Douglas, Jordan 11              2) Malone, Julien 11              
     3) Soriano, Arturo 09              4) Bostock, Corey 10              
  7 The Meadows                                         1:45.07  
     1) Gaffin, Neal 10                 2) Shoshan, Dori 11               
     3) Mashhoud, Nickan 09             4) Batugal, Troy 10               
 -- Laughlin                                                 DQ   3rd Exch Violation
     1) Jobe, Thomas 09                 2) Hill, Colton 09                
     3) Hodges, Jake 09                 4) Day, Robert 09                 
 
Event 83  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Rite of Passage
  State Meet: # 3:33.55  2001        Faith Lutheran, Faith Lutheran            
     Stadium: $ 3:18.08  2008        Green Valley, Green Valley                
                         R Medina, M Crutcher, F Satterfield, L Mosley     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whittell                                            3:36.43  
     1) Felton, Jenner 10               2) Bronken, Garrett 9             
     3) Heldt-Werle, Blake 11           4) Robinson, John 11              
  2 White Pine                                          3:38.16  
     1) Tracy, Nic 12                   2) Bradshaw, Jacob 12             
     3) Johnson, Sam 12                 4) Jones, Trevor 10               
  3 Rite of Passage                                     3:38.89  
     1) Avampato, James 9               2) Lopez, Johnny 9                
     3) Welch, Lamon 9                  4) Kellum, Roy 11                 
  4 Incline                                             3:49.14  
     1) Lewis, Jacob 10                 2) Pfaender, Lyonel 10            
     3) Mancuso, Tommy 10               4) Calhoun, Ryan 10               
  5 Battle Mountain                                     3:59.79  
     1) Enriquez, allen                 2) Wescott, Morgan 11             
     3) Rangel, Marcos 10               4) Remington, Kaegan 11           
  6 The Meadows                                         4:01.45  
     1) Whiteside, Michael 12           2) Rufty, Archie 12               
     3) Brown, Cameron 11               4) Hang, Ken                      
  7 Laughlin                                            4:05.50  
     1) Villalobos, Elias 09            2) Maldonado, Nick 11             
     3) Romero, Brian 09                4) Jacobo, Benji 09               
  8 Calvary Chapel                                      4:14.34  
     1) Perez, Josh 10                  2) Chatelle, Jesse 10             
     3) Crinite, Caleb 09               4) Balch, Tanner 11               
 
Event 84  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 8:32.40  5/16/2008   Silver Stage, Silver Stage                
                         C VonLinsowe, M McDonald, J Hernandez, M Fassett  
     Stadium: $ 8:01.22  2008        Galena, Galena                            
                         J Schelling, N Tatro, B Tibaduiza, J Abbott       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rite of Passage                                     8:46.57  
     1) Humphrey, Desra 10              2) Lopez, Johnny 9                
     3) Welch, Lamon 9                  4) Kellum, Roy 11                 
  2 Incline                                             8:49.66  
     1) Mancuso, Tommy 10               2) Dodge, Levi 9                  
     3) Baron, Eric 11                  4) Sunseri, Mike 12               
  3 Whittell                                            8:59.11  
     1) Crawford, Chris 12              2) George, Mikey 10               
     3) Yates, Tunner 12                4) Heldt-Werle, Blake 11          
  4 Laughlin                                            9:17.05  
     1) Romero, Brian 09                2) Hill, Colton 09                
     3) Maldonado, Nick 11              4) McGeshick, Cody 11             
  5 North Tahoe                                         9:23.42  
     1) Hepes, Miles 12                 2) Ramirez, Hugo 11               
     3) Gonzalez, Angel 12              4) Clark, Carson 11               
  6 West Wendover                                       9:55.07  
     1) Allgood, Tyler 11               2) Smith, Colton 11               
     3) Ramirez, David 11               4) Sandoval, Ricardo 12           
  7 Calvary Chapel                                     10:02.98  
     1) Byrnes, Dominic 12              2) Chatelle, Jesse 10             
     3) McKenzie, Bryan 12              4) Crinite, Caleb 09              
  8 The Meadows                                        10:15.75  
     1) Mang, Kenneth 11                2) Read, Chris 09                 
     3) Sela, Nathan                    4) Lorico-Rappa, Marco 10         
 
Event 85  Boys Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 21-08.25  2000        John Talliaferro, Laughlin               
     Stadium: $ 22-10.75  5/15/2010   Alex Suponch, Wooster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Felton, Kyler             12 Whittell              22-00.75#  NWI 
  2 Avampato, James            9 Rite of Pass          19-10.50   NWI 
  3 Bradshaw, Jacob           12 White Pine            19-08.50   NWI 
  4 Elder, Morland             9 Rite of Pass          19-08.50   NWI 
  5 Avery, Jeremy             12 Lincoln Coun          18-09.25   NWI 
  6 Tracy, Alex               10 White Pine            18-07.50   NWI 
  7 McDonald, Michael         12 Silver Stage          18-07.00   NWI 
  8 Chavez, Adan              11 West Wendover         18-04.00   NWI 
 
Event 86  Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 44-06  2000        Josh Taliafero, Laughlin                    
     Stadium: $ 49-01  2008        Darryl Trotter, Foothill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Felton, Kyler             12 Whittell              44-05.25   NWI 
  2 Avery, Jeremy             12 Lincoln Coun          43-10.50   NWI 
  3 Tracy, Alex               10 White Pine            42-02.50   NWI 
  4 Griffith, Tyler           11 Silver Stage          39-10.00   NWI 
  5 Katschke, Chandler        09 Lincoln Coun          39-09.50   NWI 
  6 Rangel, Jose              12 Battle Mount          39-01.50   NWI 
  7 Henze, Jacob              10 White Pine            38-11.00   NWI 
  8 Lopez, Johnny              9 Rite of Pass          38-09.75   NWI 
 
Event 87  Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Brandon Corbitt (Calvary Chapel)
 Starting Height: 5'4"
 2" until four or less remaining then 1"
  State Meet: #  6-04  2000        Kenneth Goodwin, Independence               
     Stadium: $  6-06  2008        Josh Butler, Damonte Ranch                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corbitt, Brandon          12 Calvary Chap           6-02.00  
  2 Bradshaw, Jacob           12 White Pine             6-00.00  
  3 Griffith, Tyler           11 Silver Stage           5-10.00  
  4 Wescott, Morgan           11 Battle Mount           5-10.00  
  5 Chavez, Adan              11 West Wendover          5-08.00  
  6 Katschke, Chandler        09 Lincoln Coun           5-08.00  
  7 Rangel, Jose              12 Battle Mount           5-06.00  
  8 Roberts, Brett            11 North Tahoe            5-04.00  
 
Event 88  Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
 Starting Height: 7'0"
 6" until four or less remaining then 3"
  State Meet: # 13-09  1998        Tim Dangaran, Wells                         
     Stadium: $ 16-06  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caufield, Ryan            10 White Pine            10-06.00  
  2 Cornell, Kevin            11 Incline               10-00.00  
  3 Gonzalez, Daniel          12 Pershing Cou           9-06.00  
  4 Gibson, Cody              12 Pershing Cou           9-00.00  
  5 Porter, Dalton            11 White Pine             9-00.00  
  6 Chatelle, Jesse           10 Calvary Chap           9-00.00  
  7 Poplin, Issac             11 White Pine             8-00.00  
  8 Potter, Theo              10 Battle Mount           8-00.00  
 
Event 89  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 65-03  5/22/2004   Zach Lloyd, White Pine                      
     Stadium: $ 61-00  5/15/2010   Zach Stetler, Elko                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sylvester, Michael         9 Rite of Pass          46-11.25  
  2 Lindsey, Graylon          11 Rite of Pass          45-04.75  
  3 Mendoza, Sam              11 Silver Stage          43-07.75  
  4 Laughlin, Parker          12 North Tahoe           43-05.75  
  5 Burgess, Jake             12 Lincoln Coun          38-08.75  
  6 Miller, Nathan            12 Lincoln Coun          38-07.50  
  7 McKenzie, Bryan           12 Calvary Chap          36-02.00  
  8 Malone, Julien            11 West Wendover         35-10.50  
 
Event 90  Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 186-02  5/21/2004   Zach Lloyd, White Pine                     
     Stadium: $ 199-08  2008        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gillenwater, Cody         12 Silver Stage            131-06  
  2 Lindsey, Graylon          11 Rite of Pass            128-04  
  3 Hutchinson, Michael       10 Rite of Pass            123-00  
  4 Laughlin, Parker          12 North Tahoe             122-04  
  5 Dotson, Bryce             11 Lincoln Coun            117-06  
  6 McKenzie, Bryan           12 Calvary Chap            111-03  
  7 Rufty, Archie             12 The Meadows             100-01  
  8 Burgess, Jake             12 Lincoln Coun             89-08  
 
Event 91  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champion is Mackenzie Dunn (Battle Mountain)
  State Meet: # 12.43  5/23/2009   Mackenzie Dunn, Battle Mountain             
     Stadium: $ 12.05  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dunn, Mackenzie           12 Battle Mount             12.53   0.6 
  2 Thurman, Elena             9 Incline                  13.17   0.6 
  3 Schroepfer, Heidi         12 North Tahoe              13.71   0.6 
  4 Brumbach, Sammy           11 Whittell                 13.74   0.6 
  5 Lawerance, Autumn         09 White Pine               13.92   0.6 
  6 Lovell, Ashley            12 The Meadows              13.93   0.6 
  7 Parker, Jocelyn           10 The Meadows              13.95   0.6 
  8 Brown, Eboni              12 Calvary Chap             14.01   0.6 
 
Event 92  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champion is Mackenzie Dunn (Battle Mountain)
  State Meet: # 25.33  5/22/2009   Mackenzie Dunn, Battle Mountain             
     Stadium: $ 24.21  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dunn, Mackenzie           12 Battle Mount             26.39  -4.3 
  2 Thurman, Elena             9 Incline                  27.54  -4.3 
  3 Forvilly, Sierra           9 Whittell                 28.55  -4.3 
  4 Hernandez, Shelly         12 Pershing Cou             28.98  -4.3 
  5 Lawerance, Autumn         09 White Pine               29.09  -4.3 
  6 Parker, Jocelyn           10 The Meadows              29.17  -4.3 
  7 Brown, Eboni              12 Calvary Chap             30.07  -4.3 
  8 Costanzo, Micaela         10 West Wendover            30.94  -4.3 
 
Event 93  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Mariah Gramolini (Silver Stage)
  State Meet: # 58.56  5/22/2009   Mariah Gramolini, Silver Stage              
     Stadium: $ 55.77  5/15/2010   Brianna Tate, McQueen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gramolini, Mariah         12 Silver Stage             59.41  
  2 O'Connor, Tori            10 Incline                  62.57  
  3 Fullmer, Kelsie           12 White Pine               63.80  
  4 Brumbach, Sammy           11 Whittell                 63.86  
  5 Lawerance, Autumn         09 White Pine               65.63  
  6 Hanna, Emily              11 Incline                  66.91  
  7 Lee, Brooke               09 Laughlin                 67.34  
  8 Tripp, Deanna             09 Laughlin                 67.36  
 
Event 94  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Mariah Gramolini (Silver Stage)
  State Meet: # 2:13.25  2002        Nikki Peterson, Faith Lutheran            
     Stadium: $ 2:16.45  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gramolini, Mariah         12 Silver Stage           2:21.19  
  2 Cochran, Kati             10 Incline                2:25.54  
  3 Dennler, Samantha          9 Pershing Cou           2:29.36  
  4 Fullmer, Kelsie           12 White Pine             2:31.50  
  5 Marshall, Lauren           9 Whittell               2:33.40  
  6 Smith, Trinity            11 West Wendover          2:45.26  
  7 Heggie, Chelsie           11 White Pine             2:45.32  
 
Event 95  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 5:13.46  2001        Nikki Peterson, Faith Lutheran            
     Stadium: $ 5:04.83  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gramolini, Mariah         12 Silver Stage           5:43.32  
  2 Dodge, Chloe              10 Incline                5:51.21  
  3 Lovell, Ashley            12 The Meadows            6:01.79  
  4 Greenwood, Maiya          12 North Tahoe            6:08.19  
  5 Marshall, Lauren           9 Whittell               6:17.65  
  6 Mejia, Kemberly           09 Laughlin               6:19.59  
  7 Thorsen, Johanna          11 Lincoln Coun           6:19.88  
  8 Escarzaga, Christina      09 Laughlin               6:43.57  
 
Event 96  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 11:32.16  2003        Eliza Culverwell, Lincoln County         
     Stadium: $ 11:12.00  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gramolini, Mariah         12 Silver Stage          12:28.34  
  2 Dodge, Chloe              10 Incline               12:30.94  
  3 Rupp, Samantha            10 Whittell              13:32.68  
  4 Senour, Michelle          11 Silver Stage          13:35.04  
  5 Mejia, Kemberly           09 Laughlin              13:59.88  
  6 Escarzaga, Christina      09 Laughlin              14:10.12  
  7 Thorsen, Johanna          11 Lincoln Coun          14:15.82  
 
Event 97  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champion is Shannon Marshall (Whittell)
  State Meet: # 15.53  2000        Dominique Bosa-Edwards, The Meadows         
     Stadium: $ 14.67  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marshall, Shannon         12 Whittell                 17.31  -5.1 
  2 Smallwood, Amber          11 Silver Stage             17.57  -5.1 
  3 Fong, Kristyna            12 The Meadows              18.13  -5.1 
  4 Florence, Tia             09 Lincoln Coun             18.45  -5.1 
  5 Forvilly, Sierra           9 Whittell                 18.71  -5.1 
  6 Reeder, Darby             10 Whittell                 18.95  -5.1 
  7 Fullmer, Kerri            10 White Pine               19.31  -5.1 
  8 O'Neal, Taylor            10 The Meadows              19.79  -5.1 
 
Event 98  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Shannon Marshall (Whittell)
  State Meet: # 48.13  2001        Dominique Bosa-Edwards, The Meadows         
     Stadium: $ 42.83  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Forvilly, Sierra           9 Whittell                 48.45  
  2 O'Connor, Tori            10 Incline                  48.48  
  3 Marshall, Shannon         12 Whittell                 48.58  
  4 Smallwood, Amber          11 Silver Stage             50.04  
  5 O'Neal, Taylor            10 The Meadows              51.57  
  6 Fullmer, Kerri            10 White Pine               53.76  
  7 Florence, Tia             09 Lincoln Coun             55.45  
  8 McDonald, Chantel         12 Laughlin                 55.60  
 
Event 99  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Battle Mountain HS
  State Meet: # 52.28  5/20/2006   Whittell, Whittell                          
                       J Woods, M Johnson, C Brumbach, K Kacirek         
     Stadium: $ 47.17  2008        Western, Western                            
                       K Irving, U Conner, M Keys, T Tyler               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Incline                                               51.93# 
     1) Thurman, Elena 9                2) Joseph, Mariah 11              
     3) Hanna, Emily 11                 4) O'Connor, Tori 10              
  2 Battle Mountain                                       52.62  
     1) Campbell, Danielle 12           2) Pettit, Nikki 11               
     3) Guizar, Selene 12               4) Dunn, Mackenzie 12             
  3 The Meadows                                           53.69  
     1) Fong, Kristyna 12               2) Parker, Jocelyn 10             
     3) Johnson, Rozalyn 10             4) Lovell, Ashley 12              
  4 Calvary Chapel                                        55.52  
     1) Moreno, Sarah 09                2) Richardson, Lindsey 11         
     3) Saida, Carlene 11               4) Brown, Eboni 12                
  5 Pershing County                                       55.92  
     1) McLean, Bridgett 12             2) Dennler, Samantha 9            
     3) Knight, Polly 11                4) Hernandez, Shelly 12           
  6 Whittell                                              56.39  
     1) Reeder, Darby 10                2) Swoger, Sabrina 10             
     3) Palomino, Caranina 10           4) Marshall, Lauren 9             
  7 Laughlin                                              57.47  
     1) Dietz, Kaylee 12                2) Bunting, Larissa 09            
     3) Fantaro, Amanda 11              4) Peters, Marissa 11             
  8 Lincoln County                                        57.53  
     1) Babcock, Lacee 10               2) Collins, Shaina 09             
     3) Stackhouse, Alyssa 12           4) Florence, Tia 09               
 
Event 100  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Incline HS
  State Meet: # 1:51.31  5/19/2007   Battle Mountain, Battle Mountain          
                         E Heberlein, S Guizar, A Fernandez, M Dunn        
     Stadium: $ 1:40.90  2008        Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge                
                         A Queen, R Brown, M Brown, L Battle               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Battle Mountain                                     1:55.99  
     1) Campbell, Danielle 12           2) Mendoza, Isamar 12             
     3) Pettit, Nikki 11                4) Guizar, Selene 12              
  2 Calvary Chapel                                      1:57.07  
     1) Saida, Carlene 11               2) Kinner, Melinda 10             
     3) Brown, Eboni 12                 4) Richardson, Lindsey 11         
  3 Laughlin                                            1:57.89  
     1) Dietz, Kaylee 12                2) Tripp, Deanna 09               
     3) Lee, Brittany 12                4) Lee, Brooke 09                 
  4 Pershing County                                     1:57.91  
     1) McLean, Bridgett 12             2) Brinkerhoff, Sarah 11          
     3) Knight, Polly 11                4) Hernandez, Shelly 12           
  5 Silver Stage                                        1:59.39  
     1) Doiel, Mika 11                  2) Smallwood, Amber 11            
     3) Angell, Lani 10                 4) Ralph, Justine 11              
  6 West Wendover                                       2:00.55  
     1) Rasmussen, Tiffany 11           2) Roland, Mandy 10               
     3) Smith, Trinity 11               4) Costanzo, Micaela 10           
 -- The Meadows                                              DQ   Exch zone violation
     1) Fong, Kristyna 12               2) O'Neal, Taylor 10              
     3) Parker, Jocelyn 10              4) Goldstien, Sophia 09           
 -- Incline                                                  DQ   3rd Exch violation
     1) Thurman, Elena 9                2) Castillo, Michaela 10          
     3) Joseph, Mariah 11               4) Cochran, Kati 10               
 
Event 101  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Incline HS
  State Meet: # 4:09.10  5/16/2008   Whittell, Whittell                        
                         N Daly, S Marshall, H Daly, S Brumbach            
     Stadium: $ 3:53.25  2008        Western, Western                          
                         U Conner, M Keys, T Tyler, A Devine               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whittell                                            4:16.42  
     1) Marshall, Shannon 12            2) Marshall, Lauren 9             
     3) Forvilly, Sierra 9              4) Brumbach, Sammy 11             
  2 Incline                                             4:17.73  
     1) Hanna, Emily 11                 2) Medina, Sayurit 11             
     3) Cochran, Kati 10                4) O'Connor, Tori 10              
  3 White Pine                                          4:30.23  
     1) Lawerance, Autumn 09            2) Collins, Teal 12               
     3) Fullmer, Kerri 10               4) Fullmer, Kelsie 12             
  4 The Meadows                                         4:31.82  
     1) Brown, Hannah 10                2) Goldstien, Sophia 09           
     3) Lee, Hanna 10                   4) Lovell, Ashley 12              
  5 Silver Stage                                        4:33.87  
     1) Smallwood, Amber 11             2) Angell, Lani 10                
     3) Doiel, Mika 11                  4) Ralph, Justine 11              
  6 Pershing County                                     4:36.19  
     1) Dennler, Claudia 10             2) McLean, Bridgett 12            
     3) Condie, Sarita 9                4) Dennler, Samantha 9            
  7 Laughlin                                            4:43.09  
     1) Bunting, Larissa 09             2) Peters, Marissa 11             
     3) Garza, Luisa 09                 4) Tripp, Deanna 09               
  8 Calvary Chapel                                      4:55.06  
     1) Kinner, Melinda 10              2) Frizzell, Annie 11             
     3) Bousema, Christina 10           4) Richardson, Lindsey 11         
 
Event 102  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Incline HS
  State Meet: # 10:09.5h  1997        Spring Creek, Spring Creek               
     Stadium: $  9:44.50  2007        Reno, Reno                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Incline                                            11:04.76  
     1) Kwasny, Madison 9               2) Lindsey, Amy 11                
     3) Dodge, Chloe 10                 4) Cochran, Kati 10               
  2 Whittell                                           11:24.54  
     1) Simon, Casey 10                 2) King, Morgan 12                
     3) Palomino, Caranina 10           4) Rupp, Samantha 10              
  3 Pershing County                                    11:48.80  
     1) Ramirez, Jerrii 12              2) Jimenez, Letesia 10            
     3) Rosas, Carmen 9                 4) Schnieder, Cassondra 10        
  4 Laughlin                                           11:51.37  
     1) McDonald, Chantel 12            2) Fantaro, Amanda 11             
     3) Mejia, Kemberly 09              4) Escarzaga, Christina 09        
  5 Battle Mountain                                    11:53.94  
     1) Guizar, Selene 12               2) Warwood, Hailey 12             
     3) Heese, Bria 12                  4) Mendoza, Isamar 12             
  6 The Meadows                                        12:24.69  
     1) Brown, Hannah 10                2) Lee, Hanna 10                  
     3) Blackham, Alicia 09             4) Hilts, Alexis                  
  7 Calvary Chapel                                     12:36.27  
     1) Walling, Christina 10           2) Bousema, Christina 10          
     3) Kinner, Melinda 10              4) Moreno, Sarah 09               
  8 White Pine                                         12:39.38  
     1) Drew, Savannah 09               2) Heggie, Chelsie 11             
     3) Mitchell, Heather 10            4) Windas, Haidn                  
 
Event 103  Girls Long Jump 2A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 17-05.50  5/22/2009   Mariah Gramolini, Silver Stage           
     Stadium: $ 17-08.75  5/15/2010   Katy Hufford, McQueen                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dunn, Mackenzie           12 Battle Mount          17-01.25   4.5 
  2 Brinkerhoff, Sarah        11 Pershing Cou          15-10.25   7.9 
  3 Ankney, Catlin            12 White Pine            15-08.00   6.2 
  4 Brumbach, Sammy           11 Whittell              15-03.25   4.9 
  5 Florence, Tia             09 Lincoln Coun          14-05.00   4.9 
  6 Knight, Polly             11 Pershing Cou          13-10.75   5.9 
  7 Escabedo, Leticia         10 Lincoln Coun          13-01.00   2.4 
  8 Saida, Carlene            11 Calvary Chap          12-11.50   7.2 
 
Event 104  Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: #    37-06  1999        Dominique Bosa-Edwards, The Meadows      
     Stadium: $ 37-04.25  5/15/2010   Celina Whitfield, McQueen                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brinkerhoff, Sarah        11 Pershing Cou          32-02.00  -0.2 
  2 Ankney, Catlin            12 White Pine            31-09.50  -1.0 
  3 Condie, Sarita             9 Pershing Cou          31-09.25  -0.2 
  4 Dennler, Samantha          9 Pershing Cou          31-06.75  -2.2 
  5 Reeder, Darby             10 Whittell              30-09.75  -0.3 
  6 Collins, Teal             12 White Pine            30-09.75  -2.7 
  7 Babcock, Lacee            10 Lincoln Coun          29-05.50  +0.0 
  8 Saida, Carlene            11 Calvary Chap          28-03.75  +0.0 
 
Event 105  Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Shannon Marshall (Whittell)
 Starting Height: 4'4"
 2" until four or less remaining then 1"
  State Meet: #  5-02  5/17/2008   Shannon Marshall, Whittell                  
     Stadium: $  5-06  2008        Langley Iverson, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Shannon         12 Whittell               5-00.00  
  2 Condie, Sarita             9 Pershing Cou           4-10.00  
  3 Fullmer, Kelsie           12 White Pine             4-08.00  
  4 Brown, Jasmine            11 Laughlin               4-06.00  
  5 O'Neal, Taylor            10 The Meadows            4-04.00  
 -- Rupp, Samantha            10 Whittell                    NH  
 -- Fullmer, Kerri            10 White Pine                  NH  
 -- Pettit, Nikki             11 Battle Mount                NH  
 
Event 106  Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================
 Starting Height: 6'0"
 6" until four or less remaining then 3"
  State Meet: # 10-03  2003        Lisa Booke, The Meadows                     
     Stadium: $ 11-06  5/15/2010   Amanda Brazeau, Douglas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brinkerhoff, Sarah        11 Pershing Cou           9-03.00  
  2 Fong, Kristyna            12 The Meadows            8-09.00  
  3 Potter, Randie            11 Battle Mount           7-06.00  
  4 Jimenez, Letesia          10 Pershing Cou           7-06.00  
  5 Condie, Sarita             9 Pershing Cou           7-06.00  
  6 Dennler, Claudia          10 Pershing Cou           7-00.00  
  7 Mitchell, Heather         10 White Pine             6-06.00  
 
Event 107  Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Lexy Bunch (Battle Mountain)
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 41-11.50  1997        Christine Wolford, Laughlin              
     Stadium: $    41-02  2008        Adreinne Hill, Reed                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bunch, Lexy               12 Battle Mount          35-02.75  
  2 Concha-Foley, Isabel      12 Whittell              34-02.75  
  3 Julicoeur, Kea            12 North Tahoe           33-06.00  
  4 Ormond, Kylie             11 Battle Mount          32-11.00  
  5 Capanna, Brianna          12 The Meadows           29-08.00  
  6 Medlyn, Marci             10 White Pine            26-05.25  
  7 Van, Kay                  11 Laughlin              22-10.75  
  8 Phillips, Marisa          09 Lincoln Coun          22-09.75  
 
Event 108  Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Lexy Bunch (Battle Mountain)
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 124-06  1997        Christine Wolford, Laughlin                
     Stadium: $ 136-04  5/15/2010   Esther Mauga, Churchill Co                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bunch, Lexy               12 Battle Mount            127-08# 
  2 Hoopes, Kristina          10 Silver Stage            109-00  
  3 Capanna, Brianna          12 The Meadows             107-09  
  4 McLean, Bridgett          12 Pershing Cou            101-10  
  5 Concha-Foley, Isabel      12 Whittell                100-05  
  6 Phillips, Marisa          09 Lincoln Coun             90-01  
  7 Medlyn, Marci             10 White Pine               88-01  
  8 Capanna, Gianna              The Meadows              87-06  
 
Event 109  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
 
  State Meet: # 10.94  1987        Robbie Diede, Eureka                        
     Stadium: $ 10.61  2008        Stephen Nixon, Cimarron-Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 DePaoli, Nick             11 Sierra Luthe             11.78  -3.0 
  2 Turner, Anthony           11 Beatty                   11.86  -3.0 
  3 Cromie, James             12 Wells                    11.89  -3.0 
  4 Howard, Lawrence          10 Spring Mount             12.02  -3.0 
  5 Weldon, Jared             10 Spring Mount             12.22  -3.0 
  6 Allen, Dylan              11 Eureka                   12.27  -3.0 
  7 Alexander, William        10 Spring Mount             12.37  -3.0 
  8 Middleton, William         9 Mineral Coun             12.75  -3.0 
 
Event 110  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 22.28  1990        Terrell Butler, Rite of Passage             
     Stadium: $ 21.10  2008        Garic Wharton, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Budweiser        12 Trinity Chri             23.27   1.1 
  2 DePaoli, Nick             11 Sierra Luthe             23.50   1.1 
  3 Howard, Lawrence          10 Spring Mount             23.61   1.1 
  4 Jones, Dallas             10 Wells                    24.74   1.1 
  5 Middleton, William         9 Mineral Coun             24.92   1.1 
  6 Browning, Kyle            09 Round Mounta             25.09   1.1 
  7 Rinehart, Tyler           12 Gerlach                  25.09   1.1 
  8 Weldon, Jared             10 Spring Mount             26.53   1.1 
 
Event 111  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Nick DePaoli (Sierra Lutheran)
  State Meet: # 49.6h  1972        Bill McIntyre, Fernley                      
     Stadium: $ 47.82  2008        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Anthony           11 Beatty                   50.51  
  2 DePaoli, Nick             11 Sierra Luthe             51.42  
  3 Blocks, Josiah            11 Spring Mount             52.60  
  4 Lyons, Preston            12 Sierra Luthe             53.17  
  5 Howard, Lawrence          10 Spring Mount             54.03  
  6 Meddles, Wade             12 Sierra Luthe             54.47  
  7 Saunders, Leon            11 Spring Mount             56.36  
  8 Conover, Nathan           11 Sierra Luthe             56.59  
 
Event 112  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Wade Meddles (Sierra Lutheran)
  State Meet: # 1:59.22  5/19/2007   Nathan Chellman, Sage Ridge               
     Stadium: $ 1:50.78  2008        Joseph Abbott, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lyons, Preston            12 Sierra Luthe           2:02.35  
  2 Meddles, Wade             12 Sierra Luthe           2:02.37  
  3 Grabow, Levi              12 Sierra Luthe           2:11.01  
  4 Conover, Nathan           11 Sierra Luthe           2:11.33  
  5 Dawson, Dakota            10 Beatty                 2:15.86  
  6 Arroyo, Miguel            12 Beatty                 2:17.52  
  7 Stirling, Mason           09 Pahranagat V           2:17.69  
 
Event 113  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Wade Meddles (Sierra Lutheran)
  State Meet: # 4:24.76  5/18/2007   Nathan Chellman, Sage Ridge               
     Stadium: $ 4:19.92  5/15/2010   Richard Shroy, Carson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Meddles, Wade             12 Sierra Luthe           4:16.88$ 
  2 Williams, Nathanael       10 Sierra Luthe           4:54.30  
  3 Dayton, Zach              12 Sage Ridge             4:54.64  
  4 Hunt, Zachary              9 Excel Christ           5:00.43  
  5 Bernardi, Cruz               Tonopah                5:24.41  
  6 Garth, Michael            11 Spring Mount           5:45.86  
  7 Mora, Ramiro              10 Spring Mount           5:46.50  
  8 Carter, Keith             10 Spring Mount           6:00.22  
 
Event 114  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 9:36.96  5/22/2009   Wade Meddles, Sierra Lutheran             
     Stadium: $ 9:29.87  2008        Tailhar Hasson, Centennial                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Nathanael       10 Sierra Luthe          10:27.39  
  2 Grabow, Levi              12 Sierra Luthe          11:08.63  
  3 McRae, John               10 Sierra Luthe          11:09.61  
  4 Garduno, Caesar            9 Sage Ridge            11:11.82  
  5 Roemer, Matthew           09 Pahranagat V          12:26.19  
  6 Bernardi, Cruz               Tonopah               12:30.74  
  7 White, Roger              10 Spring Mount          13:13.59  
 -- Jenkins, Todd             10 Spring Mount               DNF  
 
Event 115  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 14.57  5/20/2006   Easton Harris, Smith Valley                 
     Stadium: $ 14.36  2008        Terrance Jones, Cimarron-Memorial           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cromie, James             12 Wells                    16.85   0.6 
  2 Zeno, Clifton             11 Spring Mount             17.56   0.6 
  3 Turley, Trey              11 Pahranagat V             17.64   0.6 
  4 Garth, Michael            11 Spring Mount             18.29   0.6 
  5 Saunders, Leon            11 Spring Mount             18.59   0.6 
  6 Smith, John                9 Smith Valley             18.60   0.6 
  7 Love, Conner              10 Sierra Luthe             18.71   0.6 
  8 Hill, Frankie             10 McDermitt                18.78   0.6 
 
Event 116  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 39.30  1993        Henry Mack, The Meadows                     
     Stadium: $ 38.54  2007        Riley Rowe, Hug                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Frankie             10 McDermitt                45.03  
  2 Saunders, Leon            11 Spring Mount             45.06  
  3 Hartwick, Travis          12 Smith Valley             45.66  
  4 Zeno, Clifton             11 Spring Mount             46.04  
  5 Garth, Michael            11 Spring Mount             46.54  
  6 Smith, John                9 Smith Valley             47.28  
  7 Love, Conner              10 Sierra Luthe             48.87  
  8 Turley, Trey              11 Pahranagat V             51.68  
 
Event 117  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Spring Mountain HS
  State Meet: # 43.95  1990        Rite of Passage, Rite of Passage            
     Stadium: $ 41.44  2008        Hug, Hug                                    
                       D Williams, L Coleman, T Burton, D Mayers         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity Christian                                     47.76  
     1) Bautista, Christopher 11        2) Magana, Mario 12               
     3) Agwara, David 09                4) Hawkins, Budweiser 12          
  2 Sierra Lutheran                                       47.88  
     1) Medlock, Jacob 9                2) Miller, Kody 10                
     3) Harms, Johnny 10                4) Goins, Bradley 10              
  3 Spring Mountain                                       48.41  
     1) Saunders, Leon 11               2) Weldon, Jared 10               
     3) Zeno, Clifton 11                4) Alexander, William 10          
  4 Beatty                                                48.79  
     1) Dare, Tony 12                   2) Mendoza, Miguel 12             
     3) Arroyo, Miguel 12               4) Gaitan, Michael 11             
  5 Smith Valley                                          50.45  
     1) Smith, John 9                   2) Ayala, Alex 10                 
     3) Fillmore, Hunter 10             4) Hartwick, Tyler 12             
  6 Sage Ridge                                            50.55  
     1) Old, Bryce 12                   2) Prasad, Varun 9                
     3) Morales, Joseph 10              4) Law, Tyler 11                  
  7 McDermitt                                             51.45  
     1) Hill, Frankie 10                2) Guerrero, Jose 10              
     3) Smart, Devon                    4) Brown, Eric 11                 
  8 Pahranagat Valley                                     51.99  
     1) Turley, Trey 11                 2) Prince, William 09             
     3) Stirling, Mason 09              4) Roemer, Jeremy 11              
 
Event 118  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Spring Mountain HS
  State Meet: # 1:32.13  1991        Rite of Passage, Rite of Passage          
     Stadium: $ 1:28.72  2008        Green Valley, Green Valley                
                         R Medina, M Crutcher, F Satterfield, L Mosley     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beatty                                              1:38.38  
     1) Dare, Tony 12                   2) Mendoza, Miguel 12             
     3) Gaitan, Michael 11              4) Turner, Anthony 11             
  2 Spring Mountain                                     1:39.10  
     1) White, Roger 10                 2) Marable, Issiah 10             
     3) Alexander, William 10           4) Howard, Lawrence 10            
  3 Smith Valley                                        1:40.95  
     1) Gregoris, Luke 9                2) Talbott, Nick 12               
     3) Hartwick, Travis 12             4) Hartwick, Tyler 12             
  4 Sierra Lutheran                                     1:41.67  
     1) Medlock, Jacob 9                2) Miller, Kody 10                
     3) Harms, Johnny 10                4) Goins, Bradley 10              
  5 Pahranagat Valley                                   1:44.11  
     1) Turley, Trey 11                 2) Prince, William 09             
     3) Poulson, Austin 09              4) Roemer, Jeremy 11              
  6 Wells                                               1:44.30  
     1) Gonzalez, Eric 12               2) Mayhew, Brady 11               
     3) Jones, Dallas 10                4) Payne, Joey 10                 
 -- Tonopah                                                  DQ   Exch violation
     1) Blackburn, Jacob                2) Kirby, Cedric                  
     3) McGaw, David                    4) Morgando, Domonic              
 -- Sage Ridge                                               DQ   Exch violation
     1) Old, Bryce 12                   2) Law, Tyler 11                  
     3) Mourelatos, Matthias 10         4) Wang, Tim 11                   
 
Event 119  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Sierra Lutheran HS
  State Meet: # 3:31.29  1991        Rite of Passage, Rite of Passage          
     Stadium: $ 3:18.08  2008        Green Valley, Green Valley                
                         R Medina, M Crutcher, F Satterfield, L Mosley     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sierra Lutheran                                     3:36.07  
     1) Lyons, Preston 12               2) Conover, Nathan 11             
     3) Meddles, Wade 12                4) DePaoli, Nick 11               
  2 Beatty                                              3:47.37  
     1) Dare, Tony 12                   2) Arroyo, Miguel 12              
     3) Mendoza, Miguel 12              4) Turner, Anthony 11             
  3 Smith Valley                                        3:48.53  
     1) Hartwick, Travis 12             2) Talbott, Nick 12               
     3) Fillmore, Hunter 10             4) Hartwick, Tyler 12             
  4 Sage Ridge                                          3:55.71  
     1) Dayton, Zach 12                 2) Morales, Joseph 10             
     3) Chellman, Andrew 9              4) Wang, Tim 11                   
  5 Pahranagat Valley                                   3:58.45  
     1) Poulson, Austin 09              2) Stirling, Mason 09             
     3) Roemer, Matthew 09              4) Roemer, Jeremy 11              
  6 Tonopah                                             4:01.93  
     1) Kostiuk, Aaron                  2) Littlefield, Spencer           
     3) Bernardi, Cruz                  4) Morgando, Domonic              
  7 Eureka                                              4:13.91  
     1) Zunino, A.J. 11                 2) Link, Benjamin 10              
     3) Porter, Alex 12                 4) Link, William 12               
  8 Wells                                               4:13.91  
     1) King, Tyler                     2) Gonzalez, Eric 12              
     3) Lake, Jonathan                  4) Mayhew, Brady 11               
 
Event 120  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Sierra Lutheran HS
  State Meet: # 8:26.15  5/20/2006   Round Mountain, Round Mountain            
                         T Akers, T Winston, E Redman, G Messerly          
     Stadium: $ 8:01.22  2008        Galena, Galena                            
                         J Schelling, N Tatro, B Tibaduiza, J Abbott       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sierra Lutheran                                     8:55.32  
     1) McRae, John 10                  2) Grabow, Levi 12                
     3) Conover, Nathan 11              4) Lyons, Preston 12              
  2 Spring Mountain                                     9:14.49  
     1) Garth, Michael 11               2) Blocks, Josiah 11              
     3) Mora, Ramiro 10                 4) Carter, Keith 10               
  3 Sage Ridge                                          9:19.66  
     1) Schermerhorn, Austin 9          2) Dewald, John 9                 
     3) Garduno, Caesar 9               4) Wang, Tim 11                   
  4 Beatty                                              9:20.90  
     1) Dawson, Dakota 10               2) Mendoza, Miguel 12             
     3) Arroyo, Miguel 12               4) Gaitan, Michael 11             
  5 Smith Valley                                        9:44.14  
     1) Cable, John David 9             2) Talbott, Nick 12               
     3) Pineda, Devin 11                4) Gregoris, Luke 9               
  6 Eureka                                              9:49.03  
     1) Zunino, A.J. 11                 2) Link, Benjamin 10              
     3) Link, William 12                4) Porter, Alex 12                
  7 Tonopah                                             9:58.86  
     1) Morgando, Domonic               2) McGaw, David                   
     3) Kirby, Cedric                   4) Ross, Justin                   
  8 Wells                                              10:00.83  
     1) King, Tyler                     2) Lake, Jonathan                 
     3) Mayhew, Brady 11                4) DeVries, Braydon               
 
Event 121  Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champion is Budweiser Hawkins (Trinity Christian)
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 22-11.50  1989        Buzzy Graham, Mineral                    
     Stadium: $ 22-10.75  5/15/2010   Alex Suponch, Wooster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Budweiser        12 Trinity Chri          20-10.50   NWI 
  2 Cromie, James             12 Wells                 19-02.25   NWI 
  3 Gattrell, Anthony         11 Mineral Coun          19-01.25   NWI 
  4 Brown, Eric               11 McDermitt             18-07.75   NWI 
  5 Dawson, Dakota            10 Beatty                18-06.75   NWI 
  6 McGaw, David                 Tonopah               17-04.75   NWI 
  7 Stirling, Mason           09 Pahranagat V          16-09.50   NWI 
  8 Harms, Johnny             10 Sierra Luthe          15-05.00   NWI 
 
Event 122  Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 43-07.75  2001        David Olsen, Indian Springs              
     Stadium: $    49-01  2008        Darryl Trotter, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Poulson, Austin           09 Pahranagat V          40-01.50   NWI 
  2 Gattrell, Anthony         11 Mineral Coun          39-10.75   NWI 
  3 Brown, Eric               11 McDermitt             39-08.50   NWI 
  4 Blocks, Josiah            11 Spring Mount          39-01.00   NWI 
  5 Zeno, Clifton             11 Spring Mount          37-11.50   NWI 
  6 Hill, Frankie             10 McDermitt             37-09.25   NWI 
  7 McDavid, Laquan           11 Spring Mount          37-02.50   NWI 
  8 Alexander, Michael           Carlin                36-05.50   NWI 
 
Event 123  Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Budweiser Hawkins (Trinity Christian)
 Starting Height: 5'0"
 2" until four or less remaining then 1"
  State Meet: #  6-07  5/16/2008   Budweiser Hawkins, Trinity Christia         
     Stadium: $  6-06  2008        Josh Butler, Damonte Ranch                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Budweiser        12 Trinity Chri           6-04.00  
  2 McClary, Austin           11 Indian Sprin           6-00.00  
  3 Gattrell, Anthony         11 Mineral Coun           5-08.00  
  4 Cromie, James             12 Wells                  5-06.00  
  5 Littlefield, Spencer         Tonopah                5-06.00  
  6 Stirling, Mason           09 Pahranagat V           5-06.00  
  7 Tollefson, Tim            11 Sierra Luthe           5-04.00  
  8 Poulson, Austin           09 Pahranagat V           5-04.00  
 -- Allen, Dylan              11 Eureka                      NH  
 
Event 124  Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
 Starting Height: 8'6"
 6" until four or less remaining then 3"
  State Meet: # 16-00  5/21/2005   Jordon Savidge, Smith Valley                
     Stadium: $ 16-06  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Love, Conner              10 Sierra Luthe          11-00.00  
  2 Talbott, Nick             12 Smith Valley          11-00.00  
  3 Barr, Jordan                 Smith Valley           9-00.00  
  4 Jones, Dallas             10 Wells                  9-00.00  
  5 Ayala, Alex               10 Smith Valley           9-00.00  
  6 Dawson, Dakota            10 Beatty                 8-06.00  
 -- Kearns, Matt              12 Beatty                      NH  
 
Event 125  Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 53-10  1988        Angel Naves, Whittell                       
     Stadium: $ 61-00  5/15/2010   Zach Stetler, Elko                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hinkey, Ian               10 McDermitt             42-09.00  
  2 Hemsath, Trevor           10 Smith Valley          39-11.25  
  3 Marable, Issiah           10 Spring Mount          39-09.75  
  4 Denton, Elijah            12 Lund                  39-07.25  
  5 Alexander, William        10 Spring Mount          35-04.00  
  6 Howard, Dakota             9 Eureka                34-09.50  
  7 Jarman, Wyatt             11 Wells                 34-05.00  
  8 Salazar, A.J.             12 Round Mounta          31-02.25  
 
Event 126  Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 166-08  1993        Russell Nuti, Smith Valley                 
     Stadium: $ 199-08  2008        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denton, Elijah            12 Lund                    129-07  
  2 Smith, John                9 Smith Valley            106-03  
  3 Dalton, Steve             12 Gabbs                   103-05  
  4 Jones, Dennis             10 Spring Mount            103-05  
  5 Howard, Dakota             9 Eureka                  100-08  
  6 Marable, Issiah           10 Spring Mount            100-01  
  7 Kostiuk, Aaron               Tonopah                  90-05  
  8 Johnston, Dylan            9 Mineral Coun             85-04  
 
Event 127  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 11.96  1989        Tinisha Cox, Mineral                        
     Stadium: $ 12.05  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pengelly, Ericka           9 Wells                    12.87   1.8 
  2 Robbins, Kurstin             Carlin                   13.26   1.8 
  3 Higbee, Alyssa            11 Pahranagat V             13.77   1.8 
  4 Erekson, Josephine        11 Lund                     13.79   1.8 
  5 Weatherford, Cherise       9 Smith Valley             13.82   1.8 
  6 Ashbey, Summer               Tonopah                  14.05   1.8 
  7 Barajas, Erica            12 Trinity Chri             14.12   1.8 
 
Event 128  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champion is Andrea Martinez (Trinity Christian)
  State Meet: # 25.6h  1976        Linda Bourn, Battle Mountain                
     Stadium: $ 24.21  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Martinez, Andrea          11 Trinity Chri             28.09  -4.0 
  2 Pengelly, Ericka           9 Wells                    28.10  -4.0 
  3 Erekson, Josephine        11 Lund                     28.87  -4.0 
  4 Robbins, Kurstin             Carlin                   29.61  -4.0 
  5 Taylor, Naomi             11 Mineral Coun             29.72  -4.0 
  6 Swabb, Kevyn              10 Wells                    29.96  -4.0 
  7 Noll, Danielle            12 Trinity Chri             30.33  -4.0 
  8 Higbee, Alyssa            11 Pahranagat V             31.81  -4.0 
 
Event 129  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Kattrena Akers (Battle Mountain)
  State Meet: # 57.90  5/19/2007   Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley                 
     Stadium: $ 55.77  5/15/2010   Brianna Tate, McQueen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martinez, Andrea          11 Trinity Chri             62.51  
  2 Akers, Kattrena           12 Round Mounta             64.35  
  3 Swabb, Kevyn              10 Wells                    64.36  
  4 Foley, Madison            10 Smith Valley             66.08  
  5 Stulac, Sierra            10 Sierra Luthe             66.53  
  6 Schroeder, Kaci           12 Beatty                   66.78  
  7 Martinez, Ana             10 Beatty                   67.63  
 
Event 130  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 2:19.88  5/18/2007   Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley               
     Stadium: $ 2:16.45  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weeks, Melora             12 Wells                  2:33.72  
  2 Swabb, Kevyn              10 Wells                  2:34.09  
  3 Martinez, Ana             10 Beatty                 2:37.04  
  4 Perchetti, Abri              Tonopah                2:44.75  
  5 Mark, Phoebe              10 Sierra Luthe           2:47.59  
  6 Stewart, Nychea           09 Lund                   2:50.01  
  7 Smith, Jessica            11 Round Mounta           2:52.34  
  8 Merritt, Taylor           11 Eureka                 2:59.99  
 
Event 131  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 5:13.22  5/19/2006   Wendy Harris, Lund                        
     Stadium: $ 5:04.83  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grabow, Becky             10 Sierra Luthe           5:42.33  
  2 Weeks, Melora             12 Wells                  6:08.90  
  3 Martinez, Ana             10 Beatty                 6:13.69  
  4 Garduno, Alexis           11 Sage Ridge             6:17.26  
  5 Smith, Deryan              9 Wells                  6:23.35  
  6 Martinez, Maria           11 Beatty                 6:42.57  
  7 Smith, Jessica            11 Round Mounta           6:44.18  
 
Event 132  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 11:24.26  5/20/2006   Wendy Harris, Lund                       
     Stadium: $ 11:12.00  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grabow, Becky             10 Sierra Luthe          12:15.03  
  2 Martinez, Ana             10 Beatty                13:24.03  
  3 Weeks, Melora             12 Wells                 13:25.68  
  4 Garduno, Alexis           11 Sage Ridge            13:27.00  
  5 Smith, Deryan              9 Wells                 14:28.85  
  6 Martinez, Maria           11 Beatty                14:54.12  
  7 Musselman, Mackenzie      12 Round Mounta          15:50.42  
  8 Wilson, Megan                Tonopah               18:07.08  
 
Event 133  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 15.46  1986        Stacey Kimmins, Mineral                     
     Stadium: $ 14.67  2007        Kereiona Johnson, Hug                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pengelly, Ericka           9 Wells                    17.42  -3.6 
  2 Higbee, Alyssa            11 Pahranagat V             18.73  -3.6 
  3 Focha, Tiffani            12 Smith Valley             19.67  -3.6 
  4 Reynolds, Aly             12 Wells                    19.69  -3.6 
  5 Eastman, Trista           10 Beatty                   19.79  -3.6 
  6 Farnsworth, Kaitlin       11 Lund                     20.69  -3.6 
  7 carpenter, victoria       09 Indian Sprin             21.33  -3.6 
 
Event 134  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Tiffani Focha (Smith Valley)
  State Meet: # 47.03  5/20/2006   Arianne Smith, Smith Valley                 
     Stadium: $ 42.83  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Focha, Tiffani            12 Smith Valley             52.30  
  2 Reynolds, Aly             12 Wells                    52.64  
  3 Dann, Leanna              11 Owyhee                   53.59  
  4 Sanders, Morgan           10 Excel Christ             55.74  
  5 Eastman, Trista           10 Beatty                   56.40  
  6 Farnsworth, Kaitlin       11 Lund                     57.55  
  7 Gross, Melynda            09 Beatty                   58.52  
  8 Gomez, Teresa             10 Beatty                   62.12  
 
Event 135  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 50.25  1986        Mineral, Mineral                            
     Stadium: $ 47.17  2008        Western, Western                            
                       K Irving, U Conner, M Keys, T Tyler               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity Christian                                     54.55  
     1) Noll, Danielle 12               2) Neiderhofer, Hannah 12         
     3) Barajas, Erica 12               4) Martinez, Andrea 11            
  2 Pahranagat Valley                                     55.23  
     1) Higbee, Alyssa 11               2) Lewis, Halie 10                
     3) Strong, Brindi 12               4) Scholfield, Nikki 12           
  3 Lund                                                  56.34  
     1) Boren, Melynda 10               2) Jensen, Ciera 09               
     3) Stewart, Nychea 09              4) Erekson, Josephine 11          
  4 Tonopah                                               57.42  
     1) Ashbey, Summer                  2) Ayers, Sara                    
     3) Bottom, Courtney                4) Perchetti, Abri                
  5 Jackpot                                               63.00  
     1) Cortes, Carina 10               2) Flores, Jasmin 10              
     3) Carpenter, Taylor 11            4) Aguilar, Maria 10              
  6 Wells                                                 65.87  
     1) Birrer, Mattie 10               2) Shelley, Breanna 9             
     3) McIntyre, Whitney 10            4) White, Kristina 9              
 
Event 136  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Trinity Christian HS
  State Meet: # 1:52.12  5/17/2008   Laughlin, Laughlin                        
                         A Hardy, C McDonald, J Brody, A Deyampert         
     Stadium: $ 1:40.90  2008        Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge                
                         A Queen, R Brown, M Brown, L Battle               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trinity Christian                                   1:54.59  
     1) Noll, Danielle 12               2) Neiderhofer, Hannah 12         
     3) Barajas, Erica 12               4) Martinez, Andrea 11            
  2 Pahranagat Valley                                   1:56.88  
     1) Higbee, Alyssa 11               2) Lewis, Halie 10                
     3) Strong, Brindi 12               4) Scholfield, Nikki 12           
  3 Smith Valley                                        1:57.97  
     1) Weatherford, Cherise 9          2) Foley, Madison 10              
     3) Johns, Lacie 9                  4) Focha, Tiffani 12              
  4 Lund                                                1:59.49  
     1) Boren, Melynda 10               2) Jensen, Ciera 09               
     3) Farnsworth, Kaitlin 11          4) Erekson, Josephine 11          
  5 Sierra Lutheran                                     2:00.61  
     1) Rupert, Brittany 10             2) Grabow, Becky 10               
     3) Mark, Phoebe 10                 4) Stulac, Sierra 10              
  6 Tonopah                                             2:00.63  
     1) Ayers, Sara                     2) Bottom, Courtney               
     3) Perchetti, Abri                 4) Ashbey, Summer                 
  7 Eureka                                              2:07.55  
     1) Smith, Audrey 9                 2) Bice, Jackie 12                
     3) Merritt, Taylor 11              4) Bond, Lydia 11                 
  8 Wells                                               2:18.88  
     1) Skinner, Haley 9                2) Shelley, Breanna 9             
     3) White, Kristina 9               4) Jarman, Ashley 10              
 
Event 137  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Wells HS
  State Meet: # 4:21.17  1996        Smith Valley, Smith Valley                
     Stadium: $ 3:53.25  2008        Western, Western                          
                         U Conner, M Keys, T Tyler, A Devine               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sierra Lutheran                                     4:40.63  
     1) Grabow, Becky 10                2) Rupert, Brittany 10            
     3) Mark, Phoebe 10                 4) Stulac, Sierra 10              
  2 Beatty                                              4:42.14  
     1) Dunsterville, Heather 12        2) Eastman, Trista 10             
     3) Cathcart, Chelsea 12            4) Schroeder, Kaci 12             
  3 Smith Valley                                        4:44.99  
     1) Weatherford, Cherise 9          2) Johns, Lacie 9                 
     3) Pineda, Sarina 10               4) Foley, Madison 10              
  4 Lund                                                4:45.19  
     1) Stewart, Nychea 09              2) Boren, Melynda 10              
     3) Farnsworth, Kaitlin 11          4) Jensen, Ciera 09               
  5 Tonopah                                             4:47.87  
     1) Ashbey, Summer                  2) Ayers, Sara                    
     3) Bottom, Courtney                4) Perchetti, Abri                
  6 Jackpot                                             5:14.31  
     1) Carpenter, Taylor 11            2) Aguilar, Maria 10              
     3) Sanchez, Maria 10               4) Flores, Jasmin 10              
  7 Wells                                               5:40.07  
     1) White, Kristina 9               2) Shelley, Breanna 9             
     3) Birrer, Mattie 10               4) Jarman, Ashley 10              
 
Event 138  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 10:22.10  5/19/2006   Lund, Lund                               
                          W Harris, M Stewart, K Stewart, K Rimington       
     Stadium: $  9:44.50  2007        Reno, Reno                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wells                                              11:44.17  
     1) Smith, Deryan 9                 2) McIntyre, Whitney 10           
     3) Swabb, Kevyn 10                 4) Weeks, Melora 12               
  2 Round Mountain                                     12:00.53  
     1) Stanly, Shelby 09               2) Musselman, Mackenzie 12        
     3) Keller, Carli 09                4) Smith, Jessica 11              
  3 Jackpot                                            12:35.17  
     1) Carpenter, Taylor 11            2) Aguilar, Maria 10              
     3) Sanchez, Maria 10               4) Flores, Jasmin 10              
  4 Beatty                                             13:28.19  
     1) Martinez, Maria 11              2) Williams, Crystal 12           
     3) Cummings, Jessica 12            4) Gomez, Teresa 10               
 
Event 139  Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champion is Kattrena Akers (Round Mountain)
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: #    16-10  1998        Jenni Creed, Faith Lutheran              
     Stadium: $ 17-08.75  5/15/2010   Katy Hufford, McQueen                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pengelly, Ericka           9 Wells                 15-10.00   3.2 
  2 Robbins, Kurstin             Carlin                15-06.50   3.9 
  3 Taylor, Naomi             11 Mineral Coun          15-03.00   8.2 
  4 Akers, Kattrena           12 Round Mounta          15-01.75   8.6 
  5 Gross, Melynda            09 Beatty                13-05.75   5.8 
  6 Strong, Brindi            12 Pahranagat V          12-08.00   7.0 
  7 Bottom, Courtney             Tonopah               12-07.00   4.7 
 
Event 140  Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champion is Aly Reynolds (Wells)
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: #    35-03  1994        Tawna Hardy, Pahranagat Valley           
     Stadium: $ 37-04.25  5/15/2010   Celina Whitfield, McQueen                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Akers, Kattrena           12 Round Mounta          32-01.75  +0.0 
  2 Reynolds, Aly             12 Wells                 31-08.50  -0.1 
  3 Smith, Deryan              9 Wells                 28-05.50  -2.2 
  4 Foley, Madison            10 Smith Valley          27-07.25  -1.5 
  5 Schroeder, Kaci           12 Beatty                27-01.75  -0.4 
  6 Strong, Brindi            12 Pahranagat V          26-10.50  -0.9 
  7 Baysinger, Alisa             Carlin                26-08.25  -1.1 
 
Event 141  Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================
 Starting Height: 4'0"
 2" until four or less remaining then 1"
  State Meet: #  5-05  5/17/2008   Ariana Hardy, Laughlin                      
     Stadium: $  5-06  2008        Langley Iverson, Galena                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akers, Kattrena           12 Round Mounta           4-09.00  
  2 Gross, Melynda            09 Beatty                 4-08.00  
  3 Reynolds, Aly             12 Wells                  4-04.00  
  4 Schroeder, Kaci           12 Beatty                 4-02.00  
  5 Bond, Lydia               11 Eureka                 4-02.00  
  5 carpenter, victoria       09 Indian Sprin           4-02.00  
  7 Dann, Leanna              11 Owyhee                 4-00.00  
 -- Thompson, Tiah             9 Gerlach                     NH  
 
Event 142  Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Tiffani Focha (Smith Valley)
 Starting Height: 5'0"?
 6" until four or less remaining then 3"
  State Meet: # 11-08  5/18/2007   Kylee Gleason, Smith Valley                 
     Stadium: $ 11-06  5/15/2010   Amanda Brazeau, Douglas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Focha, Tiffani            12 Smith Valley           8-06.00  
  2 Johns, Lacie               9 Smith Valley           7-06.00  
  3 Jarman, Ashley            10 Wells                  7-00.00  
  4 Eastman, Trista           10 Beatty                 6-00.00  
  5 Gomez, Teresa             10 Beatty                 5-06.00  
  6 Sanders, Morgan           10 Excel Christ           5-00.00  
 -- Skinner, Haley             9 Wells                       NH  
 
Event 143  Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 38-06.25  2000        Dana Nuti, Smith Valley                  
     Stadium: $    41-02  2008        Adreinne Hill, Reed                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Marlena           10 Gabbs                 31-10.25  
  2 Egan, Ashley              11 McDermitt             31-02.50  
  3 Catches, Paige            10 Owyhee                31-01.25  
  4 Lohnes, Ari               10 Eureka                29-11.25  
  5 Scholfield, Nikki         12 Pahranagat V          28-03.75  
  6 Cornelison, Emily         09 Lund                  26-01.50  
 
Event 144  Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================
 Defending Champion is Nikki Scholfield (Pahranagat Valley)
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank remaining 3) no elimination
  State Meet: # 124-04  1999        Dana Nuti, Smith Valley                    
     Stadium: $ 136-04  5/15/2010   Esther Mauga, Churchill Co                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Catches, Paige            10 Owyhee                  102-03  
  2 Scholfield, Nikki         12 Pahranagat V             95-08  
  3 Egan, Ashley              11 McDermitt                90-06  
  4 Hinen, Angelina           11 Excel Christ             86-02  
  5 Merritt, Taylor           11 Eureka                   85-07  
  6 Boren, Melynda            10 Lund                     82-05  
  7 Cornelison, Emily         09 Lund                     57-04  
  8 Melgoza, Karys            11 Indian Sprin             52-09  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McQueen                     72        2) Reno                       62   
    2) Western                     62        4) Centennial                 40   
    5) Rancho                      38        6) Cheyenne                   32   
    6) Canyon Springs              32        8) Legacy                     28   
    9) Damonte Ranch               27       10) Reed                       26   
   11) Palo Verde                  24       12) Valley                     21   
   13) Arbor View                  19       14) South Tahoe                18   
   14) Bishop Manogue              18       16) Pahrump Valley             17   
   17) Spanish Springs             16       18) Coronado                   15.50
   19) Douglas                     14       20) Hug                        11   
   20) Faith Lutheran              11       20) Green Valley               11   
   23) Liberty                      9.50    24) Durango                     9   
   25) Silverado                    7       25) Foothill                    7   
   25) Las Vegas                    7       28) Churchill County            6   
   28) Bishop Gorman                6       30) Del Sol                     5.50
   31) Elko                         5       32) Galena                      4.50
   33) Wooster                      3       33) Basic                       3   
   33) Mojave                       3       36) Carson                      2   
   37) Bonanza                      1                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Spring Creek               159        2) Fernley                   134   
    3) Boulder City                79        4) Sparks                     70   
    5) Moapa Valley                58        6) Dayton                     56   
    7) Yerington                   41        8) Truckee                    40   
    9) Lowry                       31       10) Virgin Valley              27   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whittell                   115        2) Pershing County            96   
    3) Incline                     87        4) Battle Mountain            83   
    5) Silver Stage                74        6) White Pine                 67   
    7) The Meadows                 62        8) Laughlin                   37   
    9) Lincoln County              24       10) Calvary Chapel             21   
   11) North Tahoe                 17       12) West Wendover               7   
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wells                      142        2) Beatty                     85   
    3) Smith Valley                60        4) Pahranagat Valley          49   
    5) Round Mountain              47        6) Trinity Christian          44   
    6) Lund                        44        8) Sierra Lutheran            42   
    9) Owyhee                      24       10) Tonopah                    23   
   10) Carlin                      23       12) Eureka                     15.50
   13) McDermitt                   14       14) Excel Christian            13   
   14) Jackpot                     13       16) Gabbs                      10   
   16) Sage Ridge                  10       16) Mineral County             10   
   19) Indian Springs               6.50                                        
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McQueen                     65        2) Canyon Springs             61   
    3) Spanish Springs             47        4) Centennial                 45   
    5) Elko                        43        6) Cimarron-Memorial          37   
    7) Del Sol                     35        8) Palo Verde                 27   
    9) Carson                      26       10) Valley                     24   
   11) Green Valley                22       12) Arbor View                 21   
   13) Liberty                     19       14) Churchill County           17   
   15) Silverado                   16       15) Wooster                    16   
   17) Foothill                    15       17) Damonte Ranch              15   
   17) Faith Lutheran              15       20) Pahrump Valley             13   
   20) Hug                         13       20) Galena                     13   
   23) Las Vegas                   12       24) Chaparral                  10   
   24) Reno                        10       26) Cheyenne                    9   
   27) Douglas                      8       27) Bishop Manogue              8   
   29) Legacy                       7       30) Basic                       6   
   30) Western                      6       32) Reed                        5   
   33) Clark                        4       34) Bishop Gorman               3   
   35) Sunrise Mountain             2                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moapa Valley               162        2) Fernley                    96.50
    3) Sparks                      87        4) Boulder City               81   
    5) Lowry                       73        6) Spring Creek               71.50
    7) Virgin Valley               36        8) Yerington                  29   
    9) Dayton                      27       10) Truckee                    26   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rite of Passage            151        2) Whittell                  106   
    3) White Pine                  94        4) Incline                    75   
    5) Calvary Chapel              57        6) Silver Stage               49   
    7) Lincoln County              36        8) West Wendover              28   
    8) Laughlin                    28       10) North Tahoe                23   
   10) Pershing County             23       12) Battle Mountain            15   
   12) The Meadows                 15                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Sierra Lutheran            156        2) Spring Mountain           123   
    3) Smith Valley                66        4) Beatty                     60   
    5) Wells                       46        6) Trinity Christian          40   
    7) Pahranagat Valley           38        8) McDermitt                  37   
    9) Mineral County              26       10) Sage Ridge                 25   
   11) Tonopah                     21       12) Eureka                     15   
   12) Lund                        15       14) Indian Springs              8   
   15) Gabbs                        6       16) Excel Christian             5   
   17) Round Mountain               4       18) Gerlach                     2   
   19) Carlin                       1                                           
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5