section-ads_high_impact_1

April 15 Track Summaries

BOYS
Arbor View 75, Cimarron-Memorial 48, Spring Mountain 47
100–Jones, SM, 10.65. 200–Jones, SM, 22.94. 400–Alexander, Cim, 53.96. 800–Jones, Cim, 2:19.58. 1600–Gaines, AV, 4:45.75. 110 hurdles–Turner, SM, 17.9. 300 hurdles–Johnson, AV, 43.31. 400 relay–Arbor View, 43.81. 800 relay–Arbor View, 1:31.94. 1600 relay–Cimarron, 3:39.2. 3200 relay–Cimarron, 9:28.84. High jump–Hall, AV, 5-6. Long jump–Jones, SM, 18-2½. Triple jump–Harrold, AV, 38-2. Pole Vault–MacClary, AV, 8-6. Shot put–Padgett, Cim, 48-2½. Discus–Padgett, Cim, 123-9.
Bonanza 102, Durango 60½, Virgin Valley 23½
100–Beals, Bon, 11.4. 200–Wanlass, Bon, 23.4. 400–Wanlass, Bon, 51.9. 800–Lewis, Dur, 2:08.5. 1600–Adams, Bon, 4:51.2. 3200–Mitchell, Dur, 10:45.8. 110 hurdles–Lewis, Dur, 15.0. 300 hurdles–Lewis, Dur, 40.6. 400 relay–Bonanza, 45.9. 800 relay–Bonanza, 1:34.6. 1600 relay–Durango, 3:38.3. 3200 relay–Bonanza, 8:59.4. High jump–Helmuth, Bon, 5-8. Long jump–Helmuth, Bon, 18-8½. Triple jump–Roberts, Dur, 39-2. Pole Vault–Bulloch, Bon, 11-6. Shot put–Yu, Dur, 39-2¼. Discus–Kehl, Bon, 118-1.

Palo Verde 108½, Legacy 46½, Faith Lutheran 28
100–Robinson, PV, 11.1. 200–Robinson, PV, 22.7. 400–Hambright, PV, 51.6. 800–Paredes, PV, 2:15. 1600–Smith, PV, 4:48.5. 3200–Smith, PV, 10:31.9. 110 hurdles–Selmon, PV, 15.5. 300 hurdles–Birdsong, PV, 40.3. 400 relay–Legacy, 44.6. 800 relay–Legacy, 1:33.5. 1600 relay–Legacy, 3:40.2. 3200 relay–Legacy, 9:24. High jump–Coumou, FL, 5-6. Long jump–Q. Harris, PV, 18-11½. Triple jump–Blake, PV, 42-5½. Pole Vault–Yamane, PV, 10-6. Shot put–Thomas, PV, 46-8. Discus–Thomas, PV, 165-2.
Silverado 75, Green Valley 71
100–Graham, Sil, 11.2. 200–Jackson, Sil, 22.5. 400–Jackson, Sil, 51.2. 800–J. Ferraro, GV, 2:07.5. 1600–Campa-Moreno, GV, 4:52.5. 3200–Combs, GV, 10:42. 110 hurdles–Wadsworth, Sil, 15.5. 300 hurdles–Wadsworth, Sil, 40.9. 400 relay–Green Valley, 44.2. 800 relay–Silverado, 1:30.9. 1600 relay–Green Valley, 3:48.4. 3200 relay–Green Valley, 8:45.9. High jump–Wadsworth, Sil, 6-0. Long jump–Alexander, GV, 18-8½. Triple jump–Haley, GV, 42-3½. Pole Vault–Artmann, GV, 14-9. Shot put–Graham, Sil, 46-6. Discus–Molinaro, GV, 147-3.
Valley 77, Boulder City 53, Las Vegas 53
100–Deas, Val, 10.84. 200–Wharton, Val, 21.41. 400–Adkins, LV, 50.35. 800–Collins, Val, 1:58.7. 1600–Lundgren, BC, 4:45.6. 3200–Lundgren, BC, 10:33.5. 110 hurdles–Orr, Val, 15.97. 300 hurdles–Orr, Val, 42.21. 400 relay–Valley, 45.3. 800 relay–Valley, 1:37.52. 1600 relay–Valley, 3:39.13. 3200 relay–Las Vegas, 8:28.1. High jump–Anderson, LV, 5-8. Long jump–Rajak, Val, 19-0. Triple jump–Anderson, LV, 39-0. Pole Vault–Heard, Val, 13-5. Shot put–Fiatoa, Val, 41-8. Discus–Huxford, BC, 124-7.
GIRLS
Arbor View 71, Cimarron-Memorial 71
100–Norman, AV, 13.0. 200–Jackson, Cim, 27.37. 400–Escoto, Cim, 1:09.24. 800–Signorelli, Cim, 2:50.76. 1600–Willey, AV, 5:38.99. 100 hurdles–McCoy, AV, 15.52. 300 hurdles–McCoy, AV, 52.09. 400 relay–Arbor View, 51.47. 800 relay–Arbor View, 1:50.67. 1600 relay–Cimarron, 4:47.15. 3200 relay–Cimarron, 12:30.06. High jump–Wyle, Cim, 4-6. Long jump–Wyre, Cim, 14-5½. Triple jump–Wyre, Cim, 30-5. Pole Vault–Holland, AV, 7-6. Shot put–Hernishin, Cim, 28-7½. Discus–Hernishin, Cim, 81-6.
Bonanza 79, Durango 58½, Virgin Valley 42½
100–S. Pitts, Bon, 12.9. 200–S. Pitts, Bon, 27.1. 400–S. Pitts, Bon, 58.9. 800–Mitchell, Dur, 2:45.3. 1600–Davis, Bon, 5:54.3. 3200–Davis, Bon, 14:19.6. 100 hurdles–Miller, Dur, 18.4. 300 hurdles–Miller, Dur, 51.1. 400 relay–Durango, 55.2. 800 relay–Bonanza, 2:03.4. 1600 relay–Bonanza, 5:26. 3200 relay–Durango, 11:52.4. High jump–A. Pitts, Bon, 5-0. Long jump–Beville, Dur, 15-2. Triple jump–Sutherland, Dur, 29-5½. Pole Vault–Marx, Bon, 8-0. Shot put–Leavitt, VV, 31-1. Discus–Bodamar, VV, 75-2.
Green Valley 86, Silverado 60
100–Cope, Sil, 13.3. 200–King, GV, 27.9. 400–Moser, GV, 1:05.8. 800–Deering, Sil, 2:43.4. 1600–Nino, Sil, 6:11. 3200–Leedham, GV, 12:54.1. 100 hurdles–Gamazo, Sil, 17.8. 300 hurdles–Brickley, GV, 52.1. 400 relay–Green Valley, 52.5. 800 relay–Silverado, 1:51.7. 1600 relay–Green Valley, 4:28.5. 3200 relay–Silverado, 11:19.3. High jump–Flippen, GV, 4-8. Long jump–Cope, Sil, 15-4. Triple jump–Pickus, GV, 31-3. Pole Vault–Frantom, GV, 10-0. Shot put–Wright, Sil, 33-6. Discus–Lainhart, Sil, 95-9.
Palo Verde 76, Faith Lutheran 63, Legacy 46
100–Banks, Leg, 12.5. 200–Keeton, Leg, 27.1. 400–Bryan, PV, 63.5. 800–Koch, PV, 2:40.3. 1600–Bakken, FL, 6:03.4. 3200–Vanderstelt, PV, 13:17.1. 100 hurdles–Bakken, FL, 18.1. 300 hurdles–Jeffries, PV, 54.6. 400 relay–Legacy, 51.5. 800 relay–Palo Verde, 1:51.8. 1600 relay–Palo Verde, 4:19.4. 3200 relay–Palo Verde, 10:44.6. High jump–Mayo, FL, 5-1. Long jump–Mayo, FL, 15-8½. Triple jump–Ameli, PV, 32-2½. Pole Vault–Nelson, FL, 8-6. Shot put–Allgood, Leg, 39-1. Discus–Allgood, Leg, 133-1.
Valley 88, Las Vegas 57½, Boulder City 32½
100–Melton, LV, 13.26. 200–Jones, LV, 28.0. 400–Armstrong, LV, 1:09.88. 800–Rivas, Val, 2:44.45. 1600–Perez, LV, 6:02.4. 3200–Villa, Val, 13:01. 100 hurdles–Melton, LV, 16.92. 300 hurdles–Melton, LV, 48.23. 400 relay–Valley, 54.1. 800 relay–Valley, 1:53.1. 1600 relay–Valley, 4:58.2. 3200 relay–Las Vegas, 11:20.9. High jump–Matthews, LV, 4-6. Long jump–Wharton, Val, 14-11½. Triple jump–White, Val, 30-11. Pole Vault–Robinson, Val, 10-0. Shot put–Hedgepeth, Val, 30-7. Discus–Hedgepeth, Val, 90-3.

Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5