section-ads_high_impact_1

Sunrise Region girls doubles results/pairings

Below are the first- and second-round results and quarterfinals pairings for the Sunrise Region girls doubles tournament at Darling Tennis Center.

First round

No. 1 NE Cami Fish/Alyssa D’Agostino (Las Vegas) d. Hallie Svarczkopf/Jamie Cope (Silverado), 6-3, 0-6, 6-4

No. 8 SE Eunice Zhao/Erika De Los Santos (Liberty) d. Courtney Donnelly/Michelle Petty (Basic), 4-6, 6-3, 6-2

No. 5 NE Kiarra Miller/Sara Andersen (Chaparral) d. Lilly Madera/Amanda Riddle (Foothill), 6-2, 6-2

No. 4 SE Jordan Bruy/Jordan Luna (Coronado) d. Ana Castillo/Elvia Castro (Desert Pines), 6-0, 6-0

No. 3 NE Jenna Beaudry/Angel Ordiway (Valley) d. Galina Krol/Cindy Burdasch (Canyon Springs), 5-7, 6-2, 6-2

No. 6 SE Daniel Efargan/Sarah Trigero (Green Valley) d. Sonya Huerta/Erin Williams (Moapa Valley), 6-2, 6-0

No. 7 NE Dyana Sanchez/Gabriella Kinney (Eldorado) d. Chelsi Edwards/Cassidy Whitmore (Moapa Valley), 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

No. 2 SE Ilyssa Popowcer/Liz Gibbons (Coronado) d. Narisa Montero/Gabby Friday (Green Valley), 6-1, 6-2

No. 2 NE Joy Jones/Christian Earl (Canyon Springs) d. Sam Justice/Lexie Lagon (Boulder City), 6-0, 6-1

Rachel Williams/Gianna Strong (Silverado) d. No. 7 SE Hillary Johnson/Haylee Johnson (Coronado), 6-4, 7-6(6)

No. 6 NE Maria Guanlao/Bryanna Gabrillo (Eldorado) d. Erandi Garcia/Whitney Nelson (Las Vegas), 6-3, 6-2

No. 3 SE Megan Feher/Jenilee Medina (Basic) d. Erika Tolentino/Haley Isle (Las Vegas), 6-1, 6-0

Kelsey Barto/Kayla Thomas (Green Valley) d. No. 4 NE Kristen Neubauer/Abony Moore (Rancho), 7-5, 6-3

No. 5 SE Katie Fischer/Alex Uglow (Del Sol) d. Marlee Moimoi/Riki Aquino (Liberty), 6-2, 6-3

No. 8 NE Nicole Russo/Patrice Mayo (Valley) d. Alexis Sanchez/Priscilla Sanchez (Tech), 7-6(3), 6-4

No. 1 SE Kristen Santero/Nicole Santero (Silverado) d. Jackie Hernandez/Saira Mendez (Eldorado), 6-0, 6-0

Second round

No. 8 SE Eunice Zhao/Erika De Los Santos (Liberty) d. No. 1 NE Cami Fish/Alyssa D’Agostino (Las Vegas), 6-2, 6-4

No. 4 SE Jordan Bruy/Jordan Luna (Coronado) d. No. 5 NE Kiarra Miller/Sara Andersen (Chaparral), 6-1, 6-2

No. 6 SE Daniel Efargan/Sarah Trigero (Green Valley) d. No. 3 NE Jenna Beaudry/Angel Ordiway (Valley), 6-0, 6-1

No. 2 SE Ilyssa Popowcer/Liz Gibbons (Coronado) d. No. 7 NE Dyana Sanchez/Gabriella Kinney (Eldorado), 6-0, 6-0

No. 2 NE Joy Jones/Christian Earl (Canyon Springs) d. Rachel Williams/Gianna Strong (Silverado), 6-3, 6-4

No. 3 SE Megan Feher/Jenilee Medina (Basic) d. No. 6 NE Maria Guanlao/Bryanna Gabrillo (Eldorado), 6-1, 6-1

No. 5 SE Katie Fischer/Alex Uglow (Del Sol) d. Kelsey Barto/Kayla Thomas (Green Valley), 4-6, 6-2, 7-5

No. 1 SE Kristen Santero/Nicole Santero (Silverado) d. No. 8 NE Nicole Russo/Patrice Mayo (Valley), 6-1, 6-0

Quarterfinals — Wednesday at 2:30 p.m.

No. 8 SE Eunice Zhao/Erika De Los Santos (Liberty) vs. No. 4 SE Jordan Bruy/Jordan Luna (Coronado)

No. 6 SE Daniel Efargan/Sarah Trigero (Green Valley) vs. No. 2 SE Ilyssa Popowcer/Liz Gibbons (Coronado)

No. 2 NE Joy Jones/Christian Earl (Canyon Springs) vs. No. 3 SE Megan Feher/Jenilee Medina (Basic)

No. 5 SE Katie Fischer/Alex Uglow (Del Sol) vs. No. 1 SE Kristen Santero/Nicole Santero (Silverado)

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5