section-ads_high_impact_1

2018 Girls Tennis Honors

2018 Girls Tennis Honors

(as selected by coaches)

Class 4A

All-Desert Region

First Team

Audrey Boch-Collins, Clark; Blythe Buntrock, Coronado; Kennedy Buntrock, Coronado; McKenna DeMarce, Desert Oasis; Angelique Friedrich, Bishop Gorman; Paige Furin, Coronado; Tjaden Giles, Basic; Megan King, Coronado; Raquel Roshak, Desert Oasis; Madison Smith, Coronado; Andrada Stanciu, Sierra Vista; Ariana Stanciu, Sierra Vista

Second Team

Olivia Balelo, Bishop Gorman; Karina Damian, Desert Oasis; Natalia Damian, Desert Oasis; Isabelle Hanon, Foothill; Julia Johnson, Bishop Gorman; Kelly Mader, Clark; Ava Nhaisi, Coronado; Sydney Osburn, Coronado; Anna Pfarrer, Liberty; Sidra Wohlwend, Coronado; Courtney Wolfson, Bishop Gorman; Joanna Yi, Clark

Player of the Year — Audrey Boch-Collins, Clark

Coach of the Year — David Willingham, Coronado

— —

All-Mountain Region

First Team

Eleni Ciulla, Faith Lutheran; Elyse Dulaine, Faith Lutheran; Mira Filiberti, Faith Lutheran; Shelby Graber, Palo Verde; Mia Hatfield, Palo Verde; Caroline Hsu, Palo Verde; Jade Mayweather, Faith Lutheran; Roxanne Okano, Palo Verde; Kaya Richardson, Palo Verde; Kenadee Semenik, Faith Lutheran; Josie Wondra, Centennial; Rachel Wurmbrand, Bonanza

Second Team

Sara Altfas, Centennial; Italia Jones, Legacy; Hannah Lundgaard, Faith Lutheran; Priya Raju, Palo Verde; Hannah Robinson, Centennial; Kelsie Seigle, Faith Lutheran; Summer Stadtlander, Faith Lutheran; Chrishelle Tobello, Desert Pines; Arianna VanHouweling, Faith Lutheran; Kennedy Vincent, Cheyenne; Lainey Waldman, Centennial; Devon Yamane, Palo Verde

Players of the Year — Jade Mayweather and Kenadee Semenik, Faith Lutheran

Coach of the Year — Rick Coop, Palo Verde

— —

— —

Class 3A

All-Southern Region

First Team

Lindsey Hofflander, The Meadows; Olivia Mikkelson, Boulder City; Madi Cherry, Western; Rachel Roxarzade, The Meadows; Grace Nemec, The Meadows; Peyton Barsel, The Meadows; Katelyn Fox, Boulder City; Natalie Bowman, Boulder City; Allison Stone, The Meadows; Nishelle Phansalkar-Michalik, The Meadows; Shayna Indyg, The Meadows; Claire Strimling, The Meadows

Second Team

Eugenia Kryshchuk, Boulder City; Tegan Pappas, Boulder City; Averee Widdison, Moapa Valley; Courtney Zerkle, Moapa Valley; Deanine Dilworth, Valley; Catarina Guedes-Almeida, Valley; Alexandra Jianu, Valley; Claire Angel, Valley; Reggi Gibbs, Boulder City; Isabella Monroe, The Meadows; Floor Dieleman, Moapa Valley; Elin Rohdin, Moapa Valley

Player of the Year — Olivia Mikkelson, Boulder City

Coach of the Year — Billy DeRango, The Meadows

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5