section-ads_high_impact_1

2017 Girls Tennis Honors

Updated November 16, 2017 - 2:31 pm

Note: All honors are slected by coaches.

Class 4A Honors

All-Sunrise League

First Team

Daria Shalina, Green Valley; Hannah Grossman, Coronado; Megan King, Coronado; Madison Knoblock, Liberty; Carly Poste, Coronado; Olivia Nhiasi, Green Valley; Ava Nhiasi, Coronado; Sidra Wohlwend, Coronado; Isabelle Hanon, Foothill; Heather Holman, Eldorado, Karla Torres, Las Vegas; Anna Pfarrer, Liberty.

Second Team

Devyn Swain, Eldorado; Tjaden Giles, Basic; Lyric Ciarlo, Silverado; Emily Campbell, Foothill; Alexandra Jianu, Valley; Mana Iritani, Coronado; Jessica Duff, Coronado; Jada Whited, Liberty; Krystal Peralta, Foothill; Stella Chong, Green Valley; Sophia Potamitis, Coronado; Emma Grant, Foothill; Kate Woodworth, Foothill; Paola Velasquez, Green Valley; Annelisa Laizure, Valley.

Player of the Year — Hannah Grossman, Coronado

All-Sunset League

First Team

Audrey Boch-Collins, Clark; Shelby Graber, Palo Verde; Isabella Shelton, Palo Verde; Andrada Stanciu, Sierra Vista; Ariana Stanciu, Sierra Vista; Averiana Mitchell, Durango; Jade Mayweather, Faith Lutheran; Kennedy Barr, Faith Lutheran; Kaya Richardson, Palo Verde; Emma Figueredo, Bishop Gorman; Courtney Wolfson, Bishop Gorman; Ivona Dobrijevic, Palo Verde; Aubrey Adams, Bonanza; Olivia Bolelo, Bishop Gorman; Gio Chapparo, Bishop Gorman; Caroline Hsu, Palo Verde.

Second Team

Madisen Cherry, Bonanza; Esther Yi, Clark; Summer Stadtlander, Faith Lutheran; Kelsie Seigle, Faith Lutheran; Elyse Dulaine, Faith Lutheran; Joanna Yi, Clark; Kelly Mader, Clark; Yosi Wondra, Centennial; Sara Altfas, Centennial; Devon Yamane, Palo Verde; Priya Raju, Palo Verde; Emma Kanne, Bishop Gorman; Nicole Attalah, Spring Valley; Karissa Matthews, Bishop Gorman; Lauren Soong, Bishop Gorman; Karina Damian, Desert Oasis.

Player of the Year — Audrey Boch-Collins, Clark

Coach of the Year — Jeff Foley, Faith Lutheran

— —

Class 3A Honors

All-Southern Region

First Team

Olivia Mikkelson, Boulder City; Tegan Pappas, Boulder City; Olivia Goodfellow, Boulder City; Natalie Bowman, Boulder City; Lindsay Hofflander, Meadows; Audrey Grigore, Meadows; Olivia Waysack, Meadows; Morgan Aikele, Moapa Valley; Lily Leavitt, Moapa Valley; Kennedy Vincent, Cheyenne; Grace Nemec, Meadows; Veronica Palacios, Desert Pines.

Second Team

Katelynn Fox, Boulder City; Olivia Leavitt, Boulder City; Jurnie Crawford, Moapa Valley; Yazaret Arredondo, Desert Pines; Ludovica Piccioli, Cheyenne; Peyton Barcel, Meadows; Sami Hamburg, Adelson; Divine Hernandez, Western; Poleth Rodriguez, Mojave; Brie Perkins, Desert Pines; Yesenia Resendez, Desert Pines; Wislandi Olibrice, Desert Pines.

All-Sunrise League

First Team

Mikkelson, Boulder City; Pappas, Boulder City; Goodfellow, Boulder City; Bowman, Boulder City; Aikele, Moapa Valley; Leavitt, Moapa Valley; Fox, Boulder City; Leavitt, Boulder City; Crawford, Moapa Valley; Sophia Morris, Boulder City; Heather Patterson, Boulder City; Sara Udall, Moapa Valley.

Second Team

Jillian Gentz, Boulder City; Averee Widdison, Moapa Valley; Aubrey Aikele, Moapa Valley; Amber Ables, Moapa Valley; Courtney Zerkle, Moapa Valley; Sandra Lu, Tech; Jacqueline Pacheco, Tech; Shandi Stiner, Virgin Valley; Alexis Boatright, Virgin Valley; Yaneli Rodriguez, Del Sol; Emma Wilson, Virgin Valley; Ildea Cinco, Tech.

All-Sunset League

First Team

Hofflander, Meadows; Grigore, Meadows; Waysack, Meadows; Vincent, Cheyenne; Nemec, Meadows; Palacios, Desert Pines; Arredondo, Desert Pines; Piccioli, Cheyenne; Barcel, Meadows; Hamburg, Adelson; Hernandez, Western; Rodriguez, Mojave.

Second Team

Perkins, Desert Pines; Resendez, Desert Pines; Kiara McGilbra, Cheyenne; Valeria Lujan-Franco, Cheyenne; Sarah Blank, Adelson; Elisabeth Kae, Adelson; Rosie Polanski, Adelson; Hasmig Sayegh, Western; Arianna Lawson, Western; Alice Borja, Western; Elena Paradiso, Meadows; Emonie Henderson, Mojave.

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5