section-ads_high_impact_1

Sunrise Region boys singles results/pairings

Below are the first- and second-round results and quarterfinal pairings for the Sunrise Region boys singles tournament at Darling Tennis Center.

First Round

No. 1 NE Jason Lockard (Valley) d. Matt Blanchart (Las Vegas), 6-1, 6-0
No. 8 SE Dylan Ellis (Foothill) d. Mark Chen (Rancho), 6-0, 6-2
No. 5 NE T.J. Swain (Eldorado) d. Gorge Henriquez (Ran), 6-2, 6-0
No. 4 SE Mike Feher (Basic) d. Jake Cahill (Green Valley), 6-1, 6-1

No. 3 NE Mitchell Diesko (Valley) d. Ryan Cosgrove (Green Valley), 7-6(7), 6-4
Todd Vincent (Silverado) d. No. 6 SE John Qualls (Foothill), 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
Anthony Gugino (Del Sol) d. No. 7 NE Ryan Kaspari (Chaparral), 6-4, 6-3
No. 2 SE Colton Pate (Coronado) d. Nick Stevens (Boulder City), 6-0, 6-0

Chris Clementi (Foothill) d. No. 2 NE Jung Park (Eldorado), 6-0, 6-2
No. 7 SE Carlos Delgadillo (Tech) d. Lewis McNeir (Canyon Springs), default
No. 6 NE Marcus James (Desert Pines) d. Ben Savanh (Liberty), 5-7, 6-3, 6-1
No. 3 SE Matt Gapultos (Coronado) d. Justin Estell (Silverado), 6-0, 6-2

Tyler Vincent (Las Vegas) d. No. 4 NE Luis Delgadillo (Rancho), 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
No. 5 SE Marc Feldman (Coronado) d. Timo Musiol (Moapa Valley), 6-0, 6-0
David Eastburn (Eldorado) d. No. 8 NE Daniel Quintana (Canyon Springs), default
No. 1 SE Evan Song (Green Valley) d. Chris Dangarin (Canyon Springs), 6-1, 6-1

Second Round

No. 1 NE Jason Lockard (Valley) d. No. 8 SE Dylan Ellis (Foothill), 7-5, 6-1
No. 4 SE Mike Feher (Basic) d. No. 5 NE T.J. Swain (Eldorado), 6-1, 6-3

No. 3 NE Mitchell Diesko (Valley) d. Todd Vincent (Silverado), 2-6, 6-0, 0-0, ret.
No. 2 SE Colton Pate (Coronado) d. Anthony Gugino (Del Sol), 6-0, 6-2

Chris Clementi (Foothill) d. No. 7 SE Carlos Delgadillo (Tech), 6-0, 6-1
No. 3 SE Matt Gapultos (Coronado) d. No. 6 NE Marcus James (Desert Pines), 6-0, 6-1

No. 5 SE Marc Feldman (Coronado) d. Tyler Vincent (Las Vegas), 6-0, 6-1
No. 1 SE Evan Song (Green Valley) d. David Eastburn (Eldorado), 6-1, 6-1

Quarterfinals — Wednesday at 4 p.m.

No. 1 NE Jason Lockard (Valley) vs. No. 4 SE Mike Feher (Basic)
No. 3 NE Mitchell Diesko (Valley) vs. No. 2 SE Colton Pate (Coronado)

Chris Clementi (Foothill) vs. No. 3 SE Matt Gapultos (Coronado)
No. 5 SE Marc Feldman (Coronado) vs. No. 1 SE Evan Song (Green Valley)

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5