section-ads_high_impact_1

State Tennis Tournament Schedule

All matches at Darling Tennis Center
Boys Team Tournament
Monday’s Play-In Match
Centennial (11-2) vs. Foothill (12-2), 3 p.m.
Thursday’s Matches
Semifinals
Centennial or Reno vs. Coronado (12-0) , 5:30 p.m.
Foothill or Reno vs. Palo Verde (13-0), 5:30 p.m.
Friday’s Match
Championship, 11 a.m.
Girls Team Tournament
Monday’s Play-In Match
The Meadows (11-1) vs. Coronado (11-2), 3 p.m.
Thursday’s Matches
Semifinals
The Meadows or Reno vs. Liberty (16-0), 2:30 p.m.
Coronado or Reno vs. Bishop Gorman (15-0), 2:30 p.m.
Friday’s Match
Championship, 11 a.m.
 
Individual Tournament
Tuesday’s Play-In Matches
All times 3 p.m.
Boys Singles, Mathew Dees (Coronado) vs. Kyle DelRosario (Bishop Gorman)
Boys Doubles, Jake Cahill/Caleb Camp (Green Valley) vs. Tanner Berkabile/Pascal Nilsson (Palo Verde)
Girls Singles, Alyssa Boman (Green Valley) vs. Tiffany Tavares (Spring Valley)
Girls Doubles, Valerie Nesenhoener/Ashley Wao-Udin (Liberty) vs. Caroline Engs/Taylor Larreau (Bishop Gorman)
 
Quarterfinal draw will be held Thursday.
Quarterfinals are Friday at 4 p.m.
Semifinals are Oct. 24 at 9 a.m.
Championships are Oct. 24 at noon
State Qualifiers
Boys Singles
Sunrise — Mitchell Smith (Coronado), Josh Jones (Canyon Springs)
Sunset — J.C. Pauli (Centennial), Max Novak (The Meadows)
Northern — James TenBroeck (Douglas), Joe Saarem (McQueen), Kenny Stark (Reno)
Boys Doubles
Sunrise — Kevin Dion/Dylan Hansel (Foothill), Marc Feldman/Michael Seitz (Coronado)
Sunset — Zach Bellon/Dillon Casey (Palo Verde), Jordan Lamothe/Ryan Wells (The Meadows)
Northern — Chris Sexton/Nick Sexton (Reno), Kevin Nomura/Austin Rudd (Reno), Drew Pickero/Alec Clark (Reno)
Girls Singles
Sunrise — Rebecca Breland (Canyon Springs), Sarah Lucas (Liberty)
Sunset — Alexis Garrett (Durango), Anita Lee (Bishop Gorman)
Northern — Kari TenBroeck (Douglas), Amelia Ritger (Douglas), Shelly Tone (Reno)
Girls Doubles
Sunrise — Kristen Santero/Nicole Santero (Silverado), Danae Ingwaldson/Aphrah Brokaw (Liberty)
Sunset — Claire Melo/Andrea Melo (Durango), Katy Moore/Jamie Dean (Durango)
Northern — Lindy Deller/Emily McClintock (Galena), Nastassia Lesure/Nyasha Lesure (Reed), Emma Makoba/Julia Willison (McQueen)
 

section-ads_high_impact_4
high_impact_5