section-ads_high_impact_1

2018 Boys Tennis Honors

2018 Boys Tennis Honors

(as selected by coaches)

Class 4A

All-Desert Region

First Team

Aiden Benoualid, Coronado; Mark Bernales, Clark; Oliver Filipovic, Bishop Gorman; Max Foels, Clark; Sebastian Frace, Coronado; Rahul Gupte, Clark; Andrew Millet, Green Valley; Tyler Parlade, Desert Oasis; Simran Shah, Clark; Ethan Quandt, Coronado; Max Wolfson, Bishop Gorman; Ogi Zekanovic, Desert Oasis

Second Team

Jonah Blake, Coronado; Thomas Blomquist, Liberty; Garrison Burk, Liberty; Owen Cox, Silverado; Artem Iermolov, Clark; Rajeev Jayaweera, Clark; Petar Matejic, Green Valley; Ignacio Relanzon, Desert Oasis; Carlos Sanchez-La Fuente, Basic; Stefan Sretenovic, Foothill; Zach Sullivan, Coronado; Eliseo Wao-Udin, Desert Oasis

Player of the Year — Andrew Millet, Green Valley

Coach of the Year — Jordan Zimmel, Clark

— —

All-Mountain Region

First Team

Michael Andre, Palo Verde; Maxwell Blum, Faith Lutheran; Axel Botticelli, Palo Verde; Kenny Dobrev, Faith Lutheran; Stephen Dobrev, Faith Lutheran; Levon Grigoryan, Bonanza; Blake Kasday, Bonanza; Chase Kasday, Bonanza; Jack Kostrinsky, Palo Verde; Justin Madsen, Centennial; Harrison Rath, Palo Verde; Ben Waid, Palo Verde

Second Team

Tanner Albright, Rancho; Chad Decker, Arbor View; Adrian Jones II, Legacy; Dylan Karn, Arbor View; Blake Kelly, Faith Lutheran; Kru Kimoto, Arbor View; Marshall Nelson, Bonanza; Taylor Pettigrew, Faith Lutheran; Denim Richardson, Palo Verde; Mark Thuet, Bonanza; Tanner Townsend, Arbor View; Michael Webb, Arbor View

Player of the Year — Michael Andre, Palo Verde

Coach of the Year — Rick Coop, Palo Verde

— —

— —

Class 3A

All-Southern Region

First Team

Rua Elmore, Western; Connor Mikkelson, Boulder City; Chase Hadley, Moapa Valley; Breton Erlanger, Boulder City; Boen Huxford, Boulder City; Preston Jorgensen, Boulder City; Justin Finseth, The Meadows; Ethan Lee, The Meadows; Ty Pendleton, Boulder City; Karson Bailey, Boulder City; Slade Graham, Moapa Valley; Hunter Wrzesinski, Moapa Valley

Second Team

Veda Ohja, The Meadows; Alex Frazier, The Meadows; Justin Handler, The Meadows; Leaf Kaboli, Boulder City; Philipp Zengl, Boulder City; Angelo Barozzi, The Meadows; Andrew Little, The Meadows; Jake Leavitt, Moapa Valley; Jannis Gersch, Moapa Valley; Kolby May, Moapa Valley; Luke Hauver, Moapa Valley; Gavin Hadley, Moapa Valley

Player of the Year — Rua Elmore, Western

Coach of the Year — Rachelle Huxford, Boulder City

Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5