section-ads_high_impact_1

March 24 Adelson Meet Results

 

 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Meadows School-CA  'A'                  2:35.06    2:20.72         10  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne High School-CA  'A'                     NT    3:31.80         10  
  2 Mojave-NC  'A'                                   NT    3:38.96          5  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adelson  'A'                                     NT    2:44.02         10  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 SC Meter Medley Relay Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne High School-CA  'A'                2:15.12    2:18.52         10  
  2 Cheyenne High School-CA  'B'                     NT    3:23.10          5  
 

Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kim, Natalie H      15 MDWS-CA              3:20.48    2:57.10          8  
  2 Herman, Valerie        ADEL                      NT    3:35.54          6  
  3 Weiland, Nikki         ADEL                      NT    3:39.21          5  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parraz, Alejandra      CHYN-CA                   NT    3:48.12          8  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gabay, Eli             ADEL                 3:12.47    2:38.50          8  
  2 Penaruiz, Romain       ADEL                 3:12.92    3:04.74          6  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Morgan       CHYN-CA              2:45.06    2:37.02          8  
  2 Ruiz, Keziah           CHYN-CA                   NT    3:20.71          6  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 SC Meter IM Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Olivia       16 MDWS-CA                   NT    3:17.85          8  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 SC Meter IM Cheyenne vs Mojave

===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mikesell, Justin       CHYN-CA                   NT    4:10.29          8  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barra, Jessie M     17 MDWS-CA                33.07      28.28          8  
  2 Lee, Isabella       15 MDWS-CA                   NT      37.79          6  
  3 Steinberg, Eli         ADEL                   43.88      38.89          5  
  4 Herman, Valerie        ADEL                   47.86      43.39          4  
  5 Kraidman, Maya         ADEL                      NT      45.64          3  
 -- Braner, Aiden          ADEL                   51.09         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 SC Meter Freestyle Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Azilee          MJ-NC                  45.51      41.62          8  
  2 Munafo, Daniela        CHYN-CA                44.54      42.94          6  
  3 Russell, Darnesha      MJ-NC                  52.88      50.49          5  
 -- Barcase, Jonalyn    16 CHYN-CA              1:14.29         DQ        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn, David            ADEL                   43.42      37.10          8  
  2 Barashi, Ori           ADEL                   45.62      39.42          6  
  3 Schoch, Nicholas       ADEL                   51.83      45.27          5  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 SC Meter Freestyle Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stahl, Kody            CHYN-CA                28.93      28.92          8  
  2 Moore, Huston          MJ-NC                     NT      35.44          6  
  3 Babcock, Brice         CHYN-CA                39.68      39.18          5  
  4 Rodriguez, Kevin       CHYN-CA                   NT      41.56          4  
  5 Rojas, Yishay          MJ-NC                  50.70      45.83          3  
  6 Martinez, Jesus        CHYN-CA                53.62      53.19          2  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Eliana B  15 MDWS-CA              1:16.59    1:14.35          8  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 SC Meter Butterfly Cheyenne vs Mojave

===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Parraz, Alejandra      CHYN-CA                   NT         DQ        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 SC Meter Butterfly Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Morgan       CHYN-CA              1:23.69    1:27.88          8  
  2 Ruiz, Keziah           CHYN-CA                   NT    2:00.23          6  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Eliana B  15 MDWS-CA              1:08.82    1:06.02          8  
  2 Kim, Natalie H      15 MDWS-CA              1:24.67    1:13.41          6  
  3 Fields, Daniella       ADEL                 1:44.60    1:33.45          5  
  4 Steinberg, Eli         ADEL                 1:44.01    1:38.80          4  
 -- Karge, Cassidy         ADEL                 2:01.42         DQ        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 SC Meter Freestyle Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Savannah       MJ-NC                1:53.96    1:40.32          8  
  2 Moore, Azilee          MJ-NC                1:49.21    1:43.12          6  
  3 Munafo, Daniela        CHYN-CA                   NT    1:49.39          5  
  4 Barcase, Jonalyn    16 CHYN-CA                   NT    2:57.37          4  
 -- Russell, Darnesha      MJ-NC                2:07.32         DQ        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benaloul, Yarin        ADEL                 1:46.15    1:32.22          8  
  2 King, Aaron            ADEL                 1:55.70    1:38.07          6  
 -- Lynn, David            ADEL                      NT         DQ        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 SC Meter Freestyle Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Dylan        CHYN-CA              1:06.22    1:05.21          8  
  2 Stahl, Kody            CHYN-CA              1:10.68    1:13.58          6  
  3 Moore, Huston          MJ-NC                     NT    1:26.06          5  
  4 Rodriguez, Kevin       CHYN-CA                   NT    1:35.48          4  
  5 Rojas, Yishay          MJ-NC                2:02.93    1:48.13          3  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Adelson vs Meadows

===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Olivia       16 MDWS-CA                   NT    6:18.72          8  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiNicola, Taylor       CHYN-CA                   NT    7:05.83          8  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gabay, Eli             ADEL                      NT    6:18.19          8  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kyle         CHYN-CA                   NT    6:02.89          8  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Meadows School-CA  'A'                  2:24.86    2:11.34         10  
  2 Adelson  'A'                                     NT    2:47.09          5  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mojave-NC  'A'                              3:19.22    3:00.00         10  
  2 Cheyenne High School-CA  'A'                     NT    3:25.11          5  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Adelson vs Meadows

===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adelson  'A'                                     NT    2:20.50         10  
  2 Adelson  'B'                                     NT    2:55.13          5  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne High School-CA  'A'                1:57.25    2:32.33         10  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fields, Daniella       ADEL                 2:07.72    1:48.78          8  
  2 Lee, Isabella       15 MDWS-CA                   NT    1:48.80          6  
  3 Karge, Cassidy         ADEL                      NT    1:51.08          5  
  4 Braner, Aiden          ADEL                 2:34.40    2:15.11          4  
 -- Barra, Jessie M     17 MDWS-CA              1:17.87         DQ        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 SC Meter Backstroke Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DiNicola, Taylor       CHYN-CA              1:36.52    1:38.82          8  
  2 Pierce, Savannah       MJ-NC                2:17.20    2:07.47          6  
  3 Jones, Dana            MJ-NC                2:14.85    2:09.40          5  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gao, Wentao            ADEL                 2:27.53    2:03.58          8  
  2 Saroop, Simran         ADEL                      NT    2:12.87          6  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 SC Meter Backstroke Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Kyle         CHYN-CA              1:26.70    1:26.92          8  
  2 Martinez, Jesus        CHYN-CA              3:30.15    2:39.81          6  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Adelson vs Meadows

===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kraidman, Maya         ADEL                 2:03.99    1:51.54          8  
  2 Weiland, Nikki         ADEL                      NT    1:57.09          6  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Azilee          MJ-NC                2:05.76    1:58.16          8  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bornstein, Gabi        ADEL                      NT    1:35.13          8  
  2 Barashi, Ori           ADEL                 2:03.89    1:44.18          6  
  3 Benaloul, Yarin        ADEL                 2:19.09    1:59.53          5  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 SC Meter Breaststroke Cheyenne vs Mojave
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Dylan        CHYN-CA              1:24.60    1:24.39          8  
  2 Moore, Huston          MJ-NC                     NT    1:37.58          6  
  3 Babcock, Brice         CHYN-CA              1:44.80    1:42.80          5  
  4 Mikesell, Justin       CHYN-CA              1:52.82    1:51.75          4  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adelson  'A'                                     NT    6:55.11         10  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Adelson vs Meadows
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adelson  'B'                                     NT    6:01.30         10  
  2 Adelson  'A'                                     NT    6:39.54          5  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 SC Meter Freestyle Relay Cheyenne vs Mojave

===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cheyenne High School-CA  'A'                     NT    5:01.54         10  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. The Meadows School                   86   2. Adelson                              78
  3. Mojave                               61   4. Cheyenne High School                 54
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Cheyenne High School                147   2. Adelson                             128
  3. Mojave                               23                                             

 

TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5