section-ads_high_impact_1

April 21 Swimming Summary — Municipal meet

 

Licensed to Las Vegas Sandpipers   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/21/2012 03:04 PM
                       SNSDCA DUAL Week 5 pm - 4/21/2012                       
                            Dual Meet Muni 4-21-12                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                2:20.03    2:21.07   10  
  7 Cheyenne HS  'A'                                  2:25.80    2:26.65    5  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shadow Ridge High School  'A'                     2:06.14    2:07.00   10  
  4 Arbor View  'A'                                   2:15.00    2:16.78    5  
  6 Arbor View  'B'                                   2:21.00    2:23.22    3  
 10 Shadow Ridge High School  'B'                     2:25.01    2:30.01  
 14 Arbor View  'C'                                   2:41.00   x2:44.66  
 15 Arbor View  'D'                                   2:44.00   x2:47.56  
 18 Shadow Ridge High School  'C'                     2:45.01   x3:03.90  
 19 Shadow Ridge High School  'D'                     3:00.01   x3:05.67  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 11 Las Vegas HS  'B'                                 2:37.00    2:36.37   10  
 12 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   2:34.44    2:39.94    5  
 13 Las Vegas HS  'C'                                      NT    2:42.43    3  
 -- Las Vegas HS  'D'                                      NT         DQ  
 -- Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 2:11.87         DQ  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Palo Verde High School  'A'                       2:08.12    2:10.95   10  
  3 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     2:10.00    2:16.10    5  
  8 Palo Verde High School  'C'                       2:29.24    2:26.80    3  
  9 Desert Oasis High School  'B'                          NT    2:27.29  
 16 Desert Oasis High School  'C'                          NT   x2:50.31  
 17 Palo Verde High School  'D'                       3:12.21   x2:57.59  
 20 Desert Oasis High School  'D'                          NT   x3:06.97  
 -- Palo Verde High School  'B'                       2:17.72   X2:28.12  
 

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                1:56.68    2:01.22   10  
  2 Cheyenne HS  'A'                                  2:01.66    2:06.95    5  
  3 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'B'                     NT    2:23.00    3  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shadow Ridge High School  'A'                     1:57.72    1:53.22   10  
  2 Arbor View  'A'                                   1:52.94    2:03.56    5  
  3 Arbor View  'B'                                   2:10.00    2:14.08    3  
  4 Arbor View  'C'                                   2:21.00   x2:45.40  
 -- Shadow Ridge High School  'B'                     2:10.01         DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 2:07.75    2:06.22   10  
  2 Las Vegas HS  'B'                                 2:32.00    2:14.66    5  
  3 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   1:35.86    2:23.10    3  
  4 Las Vegas HS  'C'                                      NT   x2:28.04  
  5 Las Vegas HS  'D'                                      NT   x2:32.78  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palo Verde High School  'A'                       1:47.08    1:52.19   10  
  2 Palo Verde High School  'B'                       1:59.54    2:00.59    5  
  3 Palo Verde High School  'C'                       2:22.57   x2:17.22  
  4 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     1:53.64    2:21.12    3  
  5 Palo Verde High School  'D'                       2:57.15   x2:37.50  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larosee, Destinee            Cheyenne                  NT    2:29.19    8  
  2 DiNicola, Taylor             Cheyenne             2:40.53    2:40.91    6  
  3 Bennett, Priscilla A      16 Cimarron             3:20.32    2:43.73    5  
  4 King, Bryanna                Cheyenne             3:25.15    3:07.66    4  
  5 Ribarsky, Deidre I        16 Cimarron                  NT    3:41.16    3  
  6 Roman, Maira A            15 Cimarron                  NT    3:58.83    2  
 -- Funk, Shay M              15 Cimarron             3:01.49         DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle SHDW VS ARBV

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Kaytee               Shadow Ridge         2:10.01    2:03.91    8  
  2 Brereton, Stephanie          Shadow Ridge         2:15.75    2:16.86    6  
  3 Whitlock, Dorothy            Shadow Ridge         2:22.01    2:18.95    5  
  4 Ashworth, McKayla            AVHS                 2:30.19    2:31.93    4  
  5 Davis, Sydney                AVHS                 2:41.53    2:37.94    3  
  6 Meservey, Rachel             AVHS                 2:33.00    2:39.28    2  
  7 Noorda, Courtney             Shadow Ridge         2:45.32    2:41.99    1  
  8 Foote, Jade                  AVHS                      NT    2:53.69  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Gabby          17 Las Vegas            2:20.00    2:29.65    8  
  2 Corry, Alexi                 Las Vegas            2:50.79    2:39.47    6  
  3 Gesell, Christy              Las Vegas            2:57.18    2:55.40    5  
  4 McCoy, Mackenzie             Las Vegas            3:15.00    3:09.53    4  
  5 Wilson, Minniya              Canyon               3:25.01    3:27.10    3  
  6 Corrales, Elisa              Canyon               3:20.01    3:31.73    2  
  7 Hensley, Ashli               Canyon               3:10.01    4:03.88    1  
  8 Calles, Veronica             Canyon               3:30.01    4:07.50  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rafie, Xan                17 PALV                 2:00.95    2:08.60    8  
  2 Reiplinger, Allison F     18 DSOS                 2:11.49    2:09.59    6  
  3 Respicio, Crystal         16 PALV                 2:24.43    2:29.27    5  
  4 Hierro, Lindsey N         15 PALV                 2:36.67    2:34.64    4  
  5 Dravis, Steffany             DSOS                      NT    2:36.47    3  
  6 Konold, Emily K           14 PALV                 2:20.83    2:37.83    2  
  7 Bailin, Kimberly F        17 DSOS                 3:12.71    2:45.17    1  
  8 Miranda, Amber               DSOS                 2:37.85    2:49.55  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Morgan             Cheyenne             2:20.67    2:06.44    8  
  2 Bachir, Noah A            14 Cimarron                  NT    2:06.63    6  
  3 Dresch, Christian A       18 Cimarron             2:27.16    2:28.60    5  
  4 Harris, Cory                 Cheyenne             2:36.78    2:28.94    4  
 -- Dillanes, Marco              Cheyenne                  NT         DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buff, Brent                  Shadow Ridge         2:00.01    1:54.47    8  
  2 Garcia, Logan                Shadow Ridge         2:10.01    1:57.01    6  
  3 Hill, Josh                   AVHS                 2:05.22    2:05.12    5  
  4 Oyler, Casey                 Shadow Ridge         2:20.01    2:20.80    4  
  5 Kot, Michael                 AVHS                 2:30.48    2:26.13    3  
  6 Huskins, Ryan                Shadow Ridge         2:25.01    2:26.29    2  
  7 Scribner, Joe                AVHS                 2:28.00    2:29.63    1  
  8 Chide, Blake                 AVHS                 2:33.26    2:31.90  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Sam               Las Vegas            2:19.73    2:15.97    8  
  2 Verso, Angelo                Las Vegas            2:25.00    2:19.29    6  
  3 Maldonado, Tre               Las Vegas            2:40.00    2:28.97    5  
  4 Lopez, Saul                  Canyon               2:24.13    2:30.28    4  
  5 Cadiao, Sherwin              Las Vegas                 NT    2:53.06    3  
  6 Jocosing, Jeramehl           Canyon               4:51.49    3:28.80    2  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle PALV VS DSOS

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mortenson, Michael C      17 PALV                      NT    1:55.15    8  
  2 Puett, Garrett               DSOS                 2:17.01    2:00.75    6  
  3 Finley, Thomas               PALV                 2:13.03    2:11.63    5  
  4 Machel, Austin               PALV                 2:38.41    2:25.50    4  
  5 Militonyan, Steve S       16 PALV                      NT    2:26.65    3  
  6 Curd, Christopher            DSOS                      NT    2:31.41    2  
  7 Fleming, Parker              DSOS                 2:36.08    2:33.84    1  
  8 Liaos, Jonathan M         14 DSOS                 2:39.00    2:38.32  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reed, Cassia                 Cheyenne             2:57.06    2:55.30    8  
  2 Galaviz, Bri K            18 Cimarron             3:00.96    3:05.19    6  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Sarah                Shadow Ridge         2:19.68    2:23.18    8  
  2 Whitlock, Dorothy            Shadow Ridge         2:40.56    2:39.59    6  
  3 Letkiewicz, Kristen          AVHS                 2:44.75    2:39.90    5  
  4 Tschetter, Linsey            AVHS                 2:51.16    2:43.07    4  
  5 Collins, Ashley              AVHS                 3:07.82    3:09.03    3  
  6 Fonseca, Leilani             Shadow Ridge         3:55.01    3:39.41    2  
  7 Henderson, Jasmine           Shadow Ridge         3:43.20    3:56.20    1  
 -- Aguilar, Gabrielle           AVHS                 2:56.00         DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Beckie L            18 Las Vegas            2:35.02    2:39.54    8  
  2 Rhoads, Morgan               Las Vegas            2:50.00    3:00.94    6  
  3 Cottle, Carly                Las Vegas            3:11.74    3:07.75    5  
  4 Chavez, Jazmine              Las Vegas            3:20.41    3:19.93    4  
  5 Finch, Cheyenne              Canyon               4:24.98    4:20.00    3  
 -- Sanchez, Iridane             Canyon               3:45.01         DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia-Murillo, Karla     15 PALV                 2:49.77    2:39.32    8  
  2 Lubsey, Allison              DSOS                 2:43.47    2:43.62    6  
  3 Giardina, Hannah L        17 PALV                 2:46.99    2:44.46    5  
  4 McNair, Heather K         15 PALV                 2:57.59    2:58.72    4  
  5 Miramontes, Jamie M       17 PALV                 3:00.13    2:59.31    3  
  6 Basinger, Jessica            DSOS                      NT    3:20.90    2  
  7 Munns, Alexis                DSOS                      NT    3:44.29    1  
  8 Otero, Sabrina               DSOS                      NT    4:09.12  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bachir, Noah A            14 Cimarron                  NT    2:22.42    8  
  2 Stewart, Caesar T         17 Cimarron                  NT    2:24.16    6  
  3 Smillie, Daniel R         17 Cimarron                  NT    2:29.40    5  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM SHDW VS ARBV

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salinas, Michael             AVHS                 2:22.90    2:24.91    8  
  2 Buono, Steven                Shadow Ridge         2:39.70    2:37.81    6  
  3 Dunlop, Taylor               AVHS                 2:41.68    2:39.13    5  
  4 Clary, Austin                AVHS                 2:42.72    2:42.70    4  
  5 Martinez, Kevin              Shadow Ridge         2:44.47    2:46.41    3  
  6 Legere, Quinn                AVHS                 2:57.01    2:49.50    2  
  7 Palmer, Chad                 Shadow Ridge         2:50.01    2:53.72    1  
 -- Shaw, Justin                 Shadow Ridge         3:00.01         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cano, Orlando                Las Vegas            2:50.00    2:36.40    8  
  2 Nelson, Austin               Las Vegas            2:44.18    2:45.75    6  
  3 Haboush, Andrew              Canyon               3:17.53    3:06.70    5  
 -- Ronquillo, Kenneth           Las Vegas            3:05.17         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Branch, Michael B         18 PALV                 2:03.66    2:10.30    8  
  2 Silveroli, Kyle A         16 DSOS                 2:29.58    2:22.84    6  
  3 Baker, Josh S             16 PALV                 2:25.44    2:23.09    5  
  4 Delph, Jeremiah              PALV                 2:43.50    2:41.37    4  
  5 Klingler, Grant              PALV                 2:52.43    2:50.40    3  
  6 Levy, Joshua                 DSOS                      NT    3:27.78    2  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Konopka, Deanna M         16 Cimarron               29.78      29.63    8  
  2 Bennett, Priscilla A      16 Cimarron               34.53      31.22    6  
  3 Tantlinger, Samantha R    15 Cimarron               33.37      33.15    5  
  4 Munafo, Daniela              Cheyenne               34.24      34.37    4  
  5 Falcon, Scarlet G         16 Cimarron               33.62      34.67    3  
  6 Lewis, Miranda               Cheyenne               39.74      40.13    2  
  7 Silva, Vilma                 Cheyenne               41.65      42.15    1  
  8 Magiera, Maria               Cheyenne               53.50      43.20  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Sarah                Shadow Ridge           27.01      26.56    8  
  2 Schamberger, Stella          Shadow Ridge           29.09      28.43    6  
  3 Cvijanovich, Mikayla         AVHS                   29.76      29.10    5  
  4 Dillon, Courtney             AVHS                   29.86      30.72    3.5
  4 Abou Assali, Joy             AVHS                   31.87      30.72    3.5
  6 Wirtanen, Stephanie          AVHS                   31.84      30.75    2  
  7 Wilson, Charlee              Shadow Ridge           31.91      31.49    1  
  8 Mitchell, Gabriella          Shadow Ridge           38.28      35.35  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Acosta, Angelica          17 Las Vegas              30.07      31.10    8  
  2 Hocker, Quincey              Las Vegas              32.40      32.78    6  
  3 Ordaz, Karime                Canyon                 33.59      33.66    5  
  4 Bernal, Tania             18 Las Vegas                 NT      35.23    4  
  5 Jijin, Daniela               Canyon                 37.64      35.58    3  
  6 Aldana, Alejandra            Canyon                 41.49      40.41    2  
  7 Valle, Amberly               Las Vegas                 NT      56.26    1  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle PALV VS DSOS

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Katrina N          14 PALV                   29.40      29.49    8  
  2 Snyder, Rhiannon             PALV                   30.43      31.82    6  
  3 Pallotta, Brianna            DSOS                   33.30      33.06    5  
  4 Vogel, Paige A            15 PALV                   32.12      33.27    4  
  5 Kasel, Lauren                PALV                   33.06      33.91    3  
  6 Reynolds, Heather            DSOS                      NT      34.82    2  
  7 Mastny, Taylor               DSOS                   40.68      38.50    1  
  8 Peoples, Viana               DSOS                   43.05      38.86  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landsem, Levi D           18 Cimarron               25.38      25.49    8  
  2 Stewart, Caesar T         17 Cimarron                  NT      25.88    6  
  3 Mendieta, Derian             Cheyenne               30.95      28.21    5  
  4 Tinay, Walter S           16 Cimarron                  NT      29.34    4  
  5 Reed, Benjamin               Cheyenne                  NT      34.19    3  
  6 Layton, Jordan               Cheyenne               50.63      34.56    2  
  7 Tinay, Timmy J            14 Cimarron                  NT      34.70    1  
  8 Dillanes, Marco              Cheyenne               36.94      36.33  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenville, Taylor             Shadow Ridge           27.15      24.97    8  
  2 Bergner, Jesse               Shadow Ridge           25.81      25.72    6  
  3 Clark, Ricky                 AVHS                   26.69      26.75    5  
  4 Holley, Brandon              Shadow Ridge           29.40      28.14    4  
  5 Dunlop, Taylor               AVHS                   25.44      28.19    3  
  6 Baird, Zack                  AVHS                   29.14      28.25    2  
  7 Kot, Michael                 AVHS                   28.02      28.47    1  
  8 Shaw, Justin                 Shadow Ridge           30.01      30.36  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samia, Seanryan              Las Vegas              23.91      24.15    8  
  2 Belcher, Alec                Las Vegas              26.58      26.44    6  
  3 DeCosta, Lansen              Canyon                 26.47      26.96    5  
  4 Alcala, Antonio              Canyon                 29.55      28.73    4  
  5 Valdespino, Maxx             Canyon                 37.13      32.20    3  
  6 Bruno, Alan                  Las Vegas                 NT      34.31    2  
 -- Gonzalez, Jose               Canyon                 30.72         DQ  
 -- Fahrholz, Noah               Las Vegas              29.51         DQ  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fedossov, Sergey          15 PALV                   25.31      24.98    8  
  2 Brown, Dayne                 DSOS                   26.20      26.04    6  
  3 Delph, Jeremiah              PALV                   26.74      27.88    5  
  4 Swainston, Alec              PALV                   32.91      34.39    4  
 -- Kim, Dongkwan                PALV                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, Kylee                  AVHS                  167.00     140.00    8  
  2 Anderson, Taylor             AVHS                   91.30      83.85    6  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving CANY VS LVGS

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Battista, Brittany           Las Vegas              90.25     107.50    8  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Payton               PALV                  137.60     163.90    8  
  2 Scarbrough, Jackie           PALV                   84.90      56.15    6  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Jadyn M        15 Cimarron                  NT    1:10.16    8  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crownover, Kelle             Shadow Ridge         1:23.14    1:16.09    8  
  2 Davis, Sydney                AVHS                 1:25.81    1:22.93    6  
  3 Brereton, Stephanie          Shadow Ridge         1:20.01    1:23.07    5  
  4 Harrison, Reagan             AVHS                 1:33.00    1:24.84    4  
  5 Elsea, Paige                 AVHS                 1:28.30    1:26.55    3  
  6 Lyon, Lauren                 AVHS                 1:40.16    1:33.93    2  
  7 Graham, Tahni                Shadow Ridge         1:29.63    1:51.04    1  
 -- Gasper, Kasey                Shadow Ridge         1:35.01         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Gabby          17 Las Vegas            1:25.00    1:17.37    8  
  2 Flynt, Kayleen               Las Vegas            1:26.44    1:24.63    6  
  3 Burdasch, Nicole             Canyon               1:29.02    1:29.84    5  
  4 Corry, Alexi                 Las Vegas            1:34.53    1:38.69    4  
  5 Chavez, Jazmine              Las Vegas            1:35.24    1:40.95    3  
 -- Finch, Cheyenne              Canyon               1:55.01         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maynard, Kaitlyn             DSOS                 1:13.80    1:14.69    8  
  2 Lavarias, Malyna M        17 DSOS                 1:30.44    1:27.59    6  
  3 Dravis, Steffany             DSOS                 1:27.31    1:27.78    5  
  4 Ence, Bridget                PALV                      NT    1:29.19    4  
  5 Pahuriray, Jordanli          PALV                 1:26.63    1:31.58    3  
  6 McNair, Heather K         15 PALV                 1:26.55    1:35.28    2  
  7 Chalemagne, Skyler           DSOS                 1:54.55    1:53.62    1  
  8 Kasel, Lauren                PALV                      NT    1:54.56  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly CMRN VS CHEY

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Morgan             Cheyenne             1:06.16    1:07.03    8  
  2 Smillie, Daniel R         17 Cimarron                  NT    1:08.23    6  
  3 Bennett, DJ J             18 Cimarron             1:16.78    1:13.69    5  
  4 Tinay, Walter S           16 Cimarron             1:36.31    1:22.63    4  
  5 Galaviz, Josh A           16 Cimarron                  NT    1:38.75    3  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Belizario, Marc              AVHS                 1:00.38      59.22    8  
  2 Garcia, Logan                Shadow Ridge         1:03.14    1:04.35    6  
  3 Murtey, Kyle                 Shadow Ridge         1:07.07    1:08.64    5  
  4 Nebiker, Kiel                Shadow Ridge         1:09.74    1:08.90    4  
  5 Salinas, Michael             AVHS                 1:07.00    1:12.50    3  
  6 Huskins, Ryan                Shadow Ridge         1:16.34    1:18.47    2  
  7 Clary, Austin                AVHS                 1:22.57    1:18.88    1  
 -- Mitchell, Cameron            AVHS                 1:29.00         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ameida, Paulo                Las Vegas            1:10.00    1:03.49    8  
  2 Nelson, Austin               Las Vegas            1:09.04    1:16.69    6  
  3 Ronquillo, Kenneth           Las Vegas            1:21.59    1:19.94    5  
  4 Mumford, Nolan               Canyon               1:26.73    1:25.62    4  
 -- Avena, Dustin                Las Vegas                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fedossov, Sergey          15 PALV                 1:06.64    1:06.19    8  
  2 Galdo, Joshua                PALV                 1:18.38    1:10.37    6  
  3 Cavazos, Napaul              DSOS                 1:26.78    1:25.68    5  
 -- Allen, Forrest               PALV                      NT         DQ  
 -- Mayhall, Blake W          16 PALV                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Funk, Shay M              15 Cimarron             1:21.09    1:14.40    8  
  2 Falcon, Scarlet G         16 Cimarron             1:17.50    1:18.81    6  
  3 Kaichi-Ornellas, Tati K   17 Cimarron             1:18.53    1:18.89    5  
  4 Tully, Courtney              Cheyenne             1:20.45    1:20.82    4  
  5 Albin, Brianna M          17 Cimarron                  NT    1:25.09    3  
  6 King, Bryanna                Cheyenne             1:27.69    1:27.03    2  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle SHDW VS ARBV

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brereton, Caroline           Shadow Ridge         1:07.01    1:02.25    8  
  2 Tschetter, Linsey            AVHS                 1:05.43    1:05.22    6  
  3 Fulton, Brooke               AVHS                 1:14.78    1:10.06    5  
  4 Mitchell, Alissa             Shadow Ridge         1:10.90    1:10.12    4  
  5 Wirtanen, Stephanie          AVHS                 1:10.00    1:10.56    3  
  6 Wilson, Charlee              Shadow Ridge         1:11.18    1:11.50    2  
  7 Trujillo, Marylin            AVHS                 1:11.31    1:16.41    1  
  8 Bragg, Taylor                Shadow Ridge         1:20.84    1:20.22  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Hollee               Canyon               1:11.55    1:10.50    8  
  2 Lockley, Haley               Las Vegas            1:11.68    1:12.94    6  
  3 Zamora, Krystal              Canyon               1:19.80    1:18.08    5  
  4 Ordaz, Karime                Canyon               1:16.87    1:20.00    4  
  5 Kahue, Raquel                Las Vegas                 NT    1:21.13    3  
  6 Beecher, Courtney         17 Las Vegas                 NT    1:29.94    2  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Hannah R        14 PALV                 1:00.61    1:02.14    8  
  2 Marks, Katrina N          14 PALV                 1:04.69    1:04.62    6  
  3 Otero, Dominique             DSOS                 1:09.72    1:07.19    5  
  4 Respicio, Crystal         16 PALV                 1:05.37    1:07.41    4  
  5 Giardina, Hannah L        17 PALV                 1:10.13    1:11.19    3  
  6 Pallotta, Brianna            DSOS                      NT    1:13.50    2  
  7 Goss, Shelby                 DSOS                      NT    1:25.00    1  
  8 Djesevic, Amina              DSOS                 1:36.35    1:39.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Dylan              Cheyenne               54.29      55.47    8  
  2 Dresch, Christian A       18 Cimarron             1:02.91      59.60    6  
  3 Landsem, Levi D           18 Cimarron               59.74    1:00.47    5  
  4 Rubio, Fernando           17 Cimarron                  NT    1:03.25    4  
  5 Mendieta, Derian             Cheyenne             1:11.53    1:07.49    3  
  6 Babcock, Brice               Cheyenne                  NT    1:08.59    2  
  7 Layton, Jordan               Cheyenne                  NT    1:24.41    1  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Josh                   AVHS                   53.75      53.28    8  
  2 Williams, Tylor              Shadow Ridge         1:03.01    1:01.25    6  
  3 Clark, Ricky                 AVHS                 1:03.74    1:01.56    5  
  4 Abou Assali, Marc            AVHS                 1:19.50    1:01.59    4  
  5 Young, Nicholas              Shadow Ridge         1:06.59    1:02.01    3  
  6 Kenville, Taylor             Shadow Ridge         1:04.50    1:02.76    2  
  7 Palmer, Chad                 Shadow Ridge         1:10.01    1:06.97    1  
  8 Hobbs, Damon                 AVHS                      NT    1:21.49  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Verso, Angelo                Las Vegas            1:00.00    1:01.50    8  
  2 DeCosta, Lansen              Canyon               1:01.82    1:01.59    6  
  3 Lopez, Saul                  Canyon               1:08.44    1:06.59    5  
  4 Samia, Austin M              Las Vegas            1:11.46    1:06.67    4  
  5 Alcala, Antonio              Canyon               1:10.66    1:08.01    3  
  6 Champagne, Micah             Las Vegas            1:11.00    1:10.28    2  
  7 Valdespino, Maxx             Canyon               1:16.46    1:13.29    1  
  8 Martinez, Gary               Las Vegas                 NT    1:19.79  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle PALV VS DSOS

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Josh S             16 PALV                   56.84      59.69    8  
  2 Curd, Christopher            DSOS                      NT    1:03.25    6  
  3 Galdo, Joshua                PALV                 1:03.97    1:08.12    5  
  4 Penrod, Austin               PALV                 1:21.22    1:17.86    4  
  5 Mason, William               PALV                      NT    1:19.54    3  
  6 Cavazos, Neland              DSOS                 1:22.25    1:23.04    2  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Alissa             Shadow Ridge         7:09.13    6:47.72    8  
  2 Ashworth, McKayla            AVHS                 6:45.62    6:49.69    6  
  3 Cvijanovich, Mikayla         AVHS                 7:01.00    6:56.13    5  
  4 Meservey, Rachel             AVHS                 7:25.81    6:58.28    4  
  5 Mitchell, Gabriella          Shadow Ridge         8:37.59    7:46.56    3  
  6 Fonseca, Leilani             Shadow Ridge         8:55.01    8:46.86    2  
  7 Henderson, Jasmine           Shadow Ridge         8:45.01    9:46.46    1  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, April M         14 Las Vegas            5:36.44    5:25.57    8  
  2 Flynt, Kayleen               Las Vegas            7:15.00    7:22.45    6  
  3 Byington, Rachael            Las Vegas            7:47.45    7:27.03    5  
  4 Cottle, Carly                Las Vegas            7:45.00    7:46.31    4  
  5 Jijin, Dalia                 Canyon               9:57.94    8:57.76    3  
  6 Aldana, Alejandra            Canyon               8:55.01    9:05.77    2  
  7 Sanchez, Iridane             Canyon               9:31.15    9:28.65    1  
 -- Hensley, Ashli               Canyon               8:45.01         DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rafie, Xan                17 PALV                 5:20.26    5:44.47    8  
  2 Reiplinger, Allison F     18 DSOS                 6:04.29    6:01.09    6  
  3 Utchel, Emmie M           16 PALV                 6:23.43    6:11.79    5  
  4 Garcia-Murillo, Karla     15 PALV                 6:07.99    6:17.97    4  
  5 Maynard, Kaitlyn             DSOS                 6:54.30    6:56.00    3  
  6 Bolden, Taylor L          15 PALV                 7:09.94    7:08.51    2  
  7 Bailin, Kimberly F        17 DSOS                 7:53.69    7:27.75    1  
  8 Miranda, Amber               DSOS                 7:27.43    7:37.42  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, DJ J             18 Cimarron             7:01.27    6:39.76    8  
  2 Rubio, Fernando           17 Cimarron             6:59.22    7:27.36    6  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meservey, Ryan               AVHS                 6:22.18    6:16.88    8  
  2 Bergner, Jesse               Shadow Ridge         6:54.12    6:20.82    6  
  3 Buono, Steven                Shadow Ridge         6:48.66    6:39.91    5  
  4 Martinez, Kevin              Shadow Ridge         7:30.01    6:50.31    4  
  5 Franks, Justin               AVHS                 6:55.00    6:57.25    3  
  6 Scribner, Joe                AVHS                 6:45.00    7:19.00    2  
  7 Chide, Blake                 AVHS                 7:55.58    7:27.26    1  
  8 Schmidt, Kaleb               Shadow Ridge         9:12.09    8:57.10  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle CANY VS LVGS

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ameida, Paulo                Las Vegas            6:10.02    6:06.16    8  
  2 Cano, Orlando                Las Vegas            6:29.59    6:16.29    6  
  3 Belcher, Alec                Las Vegas            6:45.00    6:17.69    5  
  4 Eshleman, Nathan             Canyon               8:30.01    8:37.22    4  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mortenson, Michael C      17 PALV                      NT    5:03.47    8  
  2 Branch, Michael B         18 PALV                 4:56.24    5:05.21    6  
  3 Brown, Dayne                 DSOS                      NT    5:59.31    5  
  4 McEntire, Timmy              PALV                 6:48.49    6:38.94    4  
  5 Militonyan, Steve S       16 PALV                      NT    6:47.02    3  
  6 Liaos, Jonathan M         14 DSOS                 7:34.65    6:59.59    2  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                2:11.30    2:11.90   10  
  2 Cheyenne HS  'A'                                  2:12.31    2:12.16    5  
  3 Cheyenne HS  'B'                                       NT    2:37.47    3  
  4 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'B'                2:53.78    2:42.08  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arbor View  'A'                                   1:54.93    1:59.78   10  
  2 Shadow Ridge High School  'A'                     1:52.47    2:03.96    5  
  3 Arbor View  'B'                                   2:02.00    2:06.90    3  
  4 Arbor View  'C'                                   2:08.00   x2:14.09  
  5 Shadow Ridge High School  'B'                     2:15.01    2:23.05  
  6 Arbor View  'D'                                   2:15.00   x2:23.79  
  7 Shadow Ridge High School  'C'                     2:30.01   x2:34.79  
  8 Shadow Ridge High School  'D'                     2:45.01   x2:46.96  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 1:58.44    1:58.31   10  
  2 Las Vegas HS  'B'                                 2:10.68    2:10.79    5  
  3 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   2:19.41    2:19.21    3  
  4 Las Vegas HS  'C'                                      NT   x2:32.40  
  5 Canyon Springs High School  'B'                   2:45.01    2:34.13  
  6 Las Vegas HS  'D'                                      NT   x2:49.00  
  7 Canyon Springs High School  'C'                   3:00.01   x2:52.91  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palo Verde High School  'A'                       1:51.37    1:57.34   10  
  2 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     1:54.12    1:59.16    5  
  3 Palo Verde High School  'B'                       2:01.80    2:04.73    3  
  4 Desert Oasis High School  'B'                          NT    2:09.42  
  5 Palo Verde High School  'C'                       2:08.23   x2:12.39  
  6 Desert Oasis High School  'C'                          NT   x2:28.53  
  7 Desert Oasis High School  'D'                          NT   x2:34.88  
  8 Palo Verde High School  'D'                       2:43.21   x2:44.50  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay CMRN VS CHEY

===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                2:00.94    1:47.94   10  
 -- Cimarron-Memorial High School  'B'                2:10.71         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arbor View  'A'                                   1:39.44    1:40.53   10  
  2 Shadow Ridge High School  'A'                     1:42.60    1:49.40    5  
  3 Arbor View  'B'                                   1:47.00    1:51.53    3  
  4 Shadow Ridge High School  'B'                     2:10.01    1:51.82  
  5 Arbor View  'C'                                   1:59.00   x1:54.75  
  6 Shadow Ridge High School  'C'                     2:30.01   x2:16.27  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 1:42.54    1:41.72   10  
  2 Las Vegas HS  'B'                                 1:52.35    1:54.57    5  
  3 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   1:43.31    1:55.17    3  
  4 Las Vegas HS  'C'                                      NT   x2:08.36  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palo Verde High School  'A'                       1:37.94    1:38.93   10  
  2 Palo Verde High School  'B'                       1:54.09    1:49.59    5  
  3 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     1:43.40    2:01.69    3  
  4 Palo Verde High School  'C'                       2:02.08   x2:04.05  
  5 Desert Oasis High School  'B'                          NT    2:07.38  
  6 Palo Verde High School  'D'                       2:27.01   x2:22.63  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Larosee, Destinee            Cheyenne                  NT    1:15.59    8  
  2 Galaviz, Bri K            18 Cimarron             1:20.19    1:20.56    6  
  3 DiNicola, Taylor             Cheyenne             1:19.50    1:22.90    5  
  4 Kaichi-Ornellas, Tati K   17 Cimarron             1:29.13    1:32.47    4  
  5 Albin, Brianna M          17 Cimarron             1:39.48    1:37.31    3  
  6 Tully, Courtney              Cheyenne             1:43.99    1:43.62    2  
  7 Magiera, Maria               Cheyenne             2:16.08    2:09.10    1  
 -- Tantlinger, Samantha R    15 Cimarron             1:32.44         DQ  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brereton, Caroline           Shadow Ridge         1:08.97    1:09.56    8  
  2 Letkiewicz, Kristen          AVHS                 1:23.21    1:13.47    6  
  3 Graham, Tahni                Shadow Ridge         1:30.01    1:16.03    5  
  4 Harrison, Reagan             AVHS                 1:30.13    1:18.40    4  
  5 Fulton, Brooke               AVHS                 1:30.57    1:19.68    3  
  6 Collins, Ashley              AVHS                 1:22.41    1:22.12    2  
  7 Noorda, Courtney             Shadow Ridge         1:25.18    1:24.05    1  
  8 Gasper, Kasey                Shadow Ridge         1:25.01    1:40.94  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke CANY VS LVGS

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, April M         14 Las Vegas            1:10.17    1:04.34    8  
  2 Rhoads, Morgan               Las Vegas            1:22.47    1:18.34    6  
  3 Barnes, Hollee               Canyon               1:30.41    1:27.50    5  
  4 Lockley, Haley               Las Vegas            1:25.18    1:28.66    4  
  5 Gesell, Christy              Las Vegas            1:32.49    1:29.57    3  
  6 Corrales, Elisa              Canyon               2:02.09    1:59.65    2  
  7 Jijin, Dalia                 Canyon               1:45.01    2:01.03    1  
  8 Calles, Veronica             Canyon               1:55.01    2:14.96  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leavitt, Haley M          15 DSOS                      NT    1:11.19    8  
  2 Utchel, Emmie M           16 PALV                 1:15.98    1:16.37    6  
  3 Otero, Dominique             DSOS                 1:20.16    1:20.22    5  
  4 Pacalda, Clarissa L       16 PALV                      NT    1:24.31    4  
  5 Bolden, Taylor L          15 PALV                 1:30.18    1:25.16    3  
  6 Kelley, Whitney              DSOS                 1:33.27    1:25.97    2  
  7 Haye, Jordyn                 DSOS                      NT    1:44.18    1  
 -- Dorsey, Caitlin              PALV                 1:33.91         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Cory                 Cheyenne             1:27.10    1:22.00    8  
  2 Palmer, Anthony M         15 Cimarron                  NT    1:30.12    6  
  3 Landers, Christian           Cheyenne                  NT    1:41.43    5  
  4 Mendez, Lawrence J        18 Cimarron                  NT    1:45.91    4  
  5 Maravilla, Jason E        15 Cimarron             1:51.18    1:53.91    3  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meservey, Ryan               AVHS                 1:04.83    1:06.75    8  
  2 Murtey, Kyle                 Shadow Ridge         1:12.44    1:10.10    6  
  3 Oyler, Casey                 Shadow Ridge         1:16.37    1:15.71    5  
  4 Legere, Quinn                AVHS                 1:27.00    1:23.50    4  
  5 Abou Assali, Marc            AVHS                 1:28.00    1:25.37    3  
  6 Bohannon, Andrew             AVHS                      NT    1:27.75    2  
  7 Young, Nicholas              Shadow Ridge         1:32.05    1:28.65    1  
  8 Schmidt, Kaleb               Shadow Ridge         1:40.01    1:45.64  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samia, Seanryan              Las Vegas            1:10.00    1:10.29    8  
  2 Maldonado, Tre               Las Vegas            1:19.38    1:16.85    6  
  3 Avena, Dustin                Las Vegas                 NT    1:21.06    5  
  4 Haboush, Andrew              Canyon               1:32.44    1:21.40    4  
  5 Champagne, Micah             Las Vegas            1:27.32    1:25.34    3  
  6 Gonzalez, Jose               Canyon               1:38.93    1:32.55    2  
  7 Jocosing, Jeramehl           Canyon               2:07.53    2:08.92    1  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayhall, Blake W          16 PALV                      NT    1:04.62    8  
  2 Silveroli, Kyle A         16 DSOS                 1:09.09    1:07.46    6  
  3 McEntire, Timmy              PALV                 1:10.36    1:11.22    5  
  4 Cavazos, Napaul              DSOS                 1:19.88    1:18.50    4  
  5 Klingler, Grant              PALV                 1:19.00    1:19.28    3  
  6 Fleming, Parker              DSOS                 1:24.28    1:20.63    2  
  7 Swainston, Alec              PALV                 1:38.91    1:28.62    1  
  8 Levy, Joshua                 DSOS                      NT    1:43.03  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke CMRN VS CHEY

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pendleton, Jadyn M        15 Cimarron                  NT    1:21.78    8  
  2 Reed, Cassia                 Cheyenne             1:28.46    1:25.97    6  
  3 Konopka, Deanna M         16 Cimarron                  NT    1:26.06    5  
  4 Munafo, Daniela              Cheyenne             1:34.32    1:33.25    4  
  5 Huelsman, Melissa A       14 Cimarron                  NT    1:58.23    3  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Kaytee               Shadow Ridge         1:16.47    1:15.66    8  
  2 Schamberger, Stella          Shadow Ridge         1:24.28    1:21.76    6  
  3 Aguilar, Gabrielle           AVHS                 1:25.94    1:28.97    5  
  4 Crownover, Kelle             Shadow Ridge         1:30.28    1:29.93    4  
  5 Viana, Catherina             AVHS                 1:31.46    1:31.20    3  
  6 Elsea, Paige                 AVHS                 1:29.04    1:31.59    2  
  7 Abou Assali, Joy             AVHS                 1:38.00    1:34.25    1  
  8 Bragg, Taylor                Shadow Ridge         1:45.01    1:54.41  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Beckie L            18 Las Vegas            1:20.23    1:20.72    8  
  2 Byington, Rachael            Las Vegas            1:34.31    1:29.28    6  
  3 Slavin, Shyanne              Las Vegas            1:38.61    1:37.66    5  
  4 Burdasch, Nicole             Canyon               1:39.06    1:38.10    4  
  5 Pope, Aubrey                 Las Vegas            1:40.92    1:41.38    3  
  6 Zamora, Krystal              Canyon               1:50.13    1:47.07    2  
  7 Jijin, Daniela               Canyon               2:04.25    1:53.74    1  
  8 Ordaz, Alondra               Canyon               2:05.62    2:09.28  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miramontes, Jamie M       17 PALV                 1:31.72    1:29.91    8  
  2 Nguyen, Dominique            PALV                 1:33.38    1:31.18    6  
  3 Vogel, Paige A            15 PALV                 1:30.40    1:31.67    5  
  4 Wixom, Alicia                DSOS                 1:37.50    1:32.41    4  
  5 Lavarias, Malyna M        17 DSOS                 1:33.18    1:33.59    3  
  6 Licata, Raquel               PALV                 1:33.54    1:36.23    2  
  7 Basinger, Jessica            DSOS                      NT    1:40.60    1  
  8 Saucedo, Sierra              DSOS                 1:53.30    1:44.52  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Dylan              Cheyenne             1:10.06    1:11.10    8  
  2 Babcock, Brice               Cheyenne             1:22.78    1:20.25    6  
  3 Reed, Benjamin               Cheyenne             1:28.22    1:28.87    5  
  4 Tinay, Timmy J            14 Cimarron             1:36.20    1:30.58    4  
  5 Galaviz, Josh A           16 Cimarron             1:42.24    1:37.87    3  
  6 Mendez, Lawrence J        18 Cimarron             2:22.60    2:13.85    2  
 -- Palmer, Anthony M         15 Cimarron             1:21.40         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buff, Brent                  Shadow Ridge         1:05.40    1:06.03    8  
  2 Belizario, Marc              AVHS                 1:10.83    1:10.00    6  
  3 Nebiker, Kiel                Shadow Ridge         1:15.01    1:10.11    5  
  4 Franks, Justin               AVHS                 1:22.73    1:19.37    4  
  5 Holley, Brandon              Shadow Ridge         1:26.16    1:23.72    3  
  6 Mitchell, Cameron            AVHS                 1:29.84    1:25.78    2  
  7 Williams, Tylor              Shadow Ridge         1:26.66    1:27.36    1  
  8 Baird, Zack                  AVHS                      NT    1:28.22  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke CANY VS LVGS

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blackburn, Sam               Las Vegas            1:21.53    1:16.75    8  
  2 Mumford, Nolan               Canyon               1:24.22    1:25.12    6  
  3 Lederer, Tim                 Las Vegas            1:32.10    1:34.23    5  
  4 Barajas, Johnathan           Canyon               1:51.92    1:41.66    4  
  5 Eshleman, Nathan             Canyon               1:57.69    1:46.64    3  
 -- Flores, Eduardo              Las Vegas            1:29.12         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Forrest               PALV                 1:06.63    1:05.83    8  
  2 Puett, Garrett               DSOS                 1:18.62    1:15.78    6  
  3 Kang, Jae                    PALV                 1:27.44    1:22.50    5  
  4 Lee, Ji                      PALV                 1:23.60    1:23.78    4  
  5 Lopez, Brandon               PALV                      NT    1:33.72    3  
  6 Cavazos, Neland              DSOS                      NT    1:54.03    2  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                4:52.12    5:04.81   10  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shadow Ridge High School  'A'                     4:16.57    4:08.57   10  
  2 Arbor View  'A'                                   4:22.18    4:24.88    5  
  3 Shadow Ridge High School  'B'                     4:35.01    4:34.89    3  
  4 Arbor View  'B'                                   4:40.00    4:45.31  
  5 Arbor View  'C'                                   4:53.00   x5:07.34  
  6 Arbor View  'D'                                   5:15.00   x5:19.72  
  7 Shadow Ridge High School  'C'                     4:50.01   x5:41.96  
  8 Shadow Ridge High School  'D'                     5:15.01   x6:11.96  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 4:34.05    4:55.22   10  
  2 Las Vegas HS  'D'                                      NT    5:26.47    5  
  3 Las Vegas HS  'B'                                 5:08.00   x5:26.78  
  4 Las Vegas HS  'C'                                      NT   x5:38.22  
  5 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   4:57.51    6:09.57    3  
  6 Canyon Springs High School  'B'                   5:30.01    6:38.44  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palo Verde High School  'A'                       4:12.73    4:22.41   10  
  2 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     4:16.78    4:37.78    5  
  3 Palo Verde High School  'B'                       4:36.49    4:54.13    3  
  4 Desert Oasis High School  'B'                          NT    4:58.93  
  5 Palo Verde High School  'C'                       4:54.64   x5:12.68  
  6 Palo Verde High School  'D'                       5:25.50   x5:22.95  
  7 Desert Oasis High School  'C'                          NT   x5:49.84  
  8 Desert Oasis High School  'D'                          NT   x6:07.38  
 

Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay CMRN VS CHEY
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'A'                3:57.25    4:01.57  
  2 Cimarron-Memorial High School  'B'                     NT    4:58.39  
  3 Cheyenne HS  'A'                                  4:11.08    5:14.59  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay SHDW VS ARBV
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shadow Ridge High School  'A'                     3:49.78    3:40.35  
  2 Arbor View  'A'                                   3:45.24    3:45.10  
  3 Shadow Ridge High School  'B'                     4:15.01    4:17.29  
  4 Shadow Ridge High School  'C'                     4:30.01   x4:18.01  
  5 Arbor View  'B'                                   4:07.00    4:21.07  
  6 Shadow Ridge High School  'D'                     4:45.01   x5:10.98  
  7 Arbor View  'C'                                   4:22.00   x5:20.13  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay CANY VS LVGS
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Las Vegas HS  'A'                                 3:38.41    3:54.85  
  2 Las Vegas HS  'B'                                 4:10.00    4:20.72  
  3 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   3:59.22    4:27.97  
  4 Las Vegas HS  'C'                                      NT   x4:42.75  
  5 Canyon Springs High School  'B'                        NT    5:17.88  
  6 Las Vegas HS  'D'                                      NT   x5:19.02  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay PALV VS DSOS
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palo Verde High School  'A'                       3:41.48    3:47.00  
  2 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     3:45.44    4:00.07  
  3 Palo Verde High School  'B'                       4:23.14    4:12.94  
  4 Palo Verde High School  'C'                       5:11.14   x5:07.50  
  5 Palo Verde High School  'D'                            NT   x5:59.93  
 
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
                                     Women                                     
      Shadow Ridge High School  154.00    146.00 Arbor View                    
                  Las Vegas HS  214.00     73.00 Canyon Springs High School    
 Cimarron-Memorial High School  127.00     78.00 Cheyenne HS                   
        Palo Verde High School  196.00    104.00 Desert Oasis High School      
 
                                      Men                                      
      Shadow Ridge High School  149.00    137.00 Arbor View                    
                  Las Vegas HS  184.00     75.00 Canyon Springs High School    
 Cimarron-Memorial High School  156.00     84.00 Cheyenne HS                   
        Palo Verde High School  192.00     74.00 Desert Oasis High School      

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5