section-ads_high_impact_1

April 21 Swimming Summary — Desert Breeze meet

 

Licensed to Las Vegas Sandpipers   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/21/2012 01:03 PM
                         SNSDCA DUAL 2012 - 4/21/2012                          
                                 Desert Breeze                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spring Valley HS  'A'                             2:17.12    2:22.91   10  
  2 Bonanza HS  'A'                                   2:21.60    2:27.49    5  
  3 Spring Valley HS  'B'                                  NT    2:33.37    3  
 -- Bonanza HS  'B'                                        NT         DQ  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durango HS  'A'                                   2:20.00    2:22.62   10  
  2 Sierra Vista HS  'A'                              2:26.00    2:28.52    5  
  3 Durango HS  'B'                                        NT    2:46.58    3  
  4 Sierra Vista HS  'B'                              3:00.00    3:02.08  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay CENT vs FATH
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centennial HS  'A'                                2:02.72    2:12.99   10  
  2 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr HS  'A'                      1:55.63    2:19.49    5  
  3 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr HS  'B'                           NT    2:29.31    3  
  4 Centennial HS  'B'                                     NT    2:35.37  
  5 Centennial HS  'C'                                     NT   x2:47.03  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spring Valley HS  'A'                             1:55.00    1:56.59   10  
  2 Bonanza HS  'A'                                   2:07.27    2:16.13    5  
 

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durango HS  'A'                                   1:52.00    2:01.91   10  
  2 Sierra Vista HS  'A'                              2:25.00    2:16.40    5  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay CENT vs FATH
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centennial HS  'A'                                1:48.38    1:52.31   10  
  2 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr HS  'A'                      1:44.46    2:01.12    5  
  3 Centennial HS  'B'                                     NT    2:15.72    3  
  4 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr HS  'B'                           NT    2:25.32  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrne, Donna                 Bonanza                   NT    2:24.65    8  
  2 Smith, Kiya                  Bonanza              2:36.25    2:36.81    6  
  3 Een, Eliza                   Bonanza              2:45.05    2:44.47    5  
  4 Rafay, Nicki                 SPVG                      NT    2:46.44    4  
  5 Wolf, Jessica                SPVG                 2:42.53    2:48.87    3  
  6 Haidl, Meilin                Bonanza                   NT    2:52.28    2  
  7 Tschogl, Chloe               SPVG                      NT    2:58.58    1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Aguana, Valerie              Sierra Vista         2:43.40    2:37.59    8  
  2 Ortiz, Heather               Sierra Vista         2:40.15    2:37.68    6  
  3 Navarro, Jennifer R       16 Sierra Vista         2:42.34    2:42.04    5  
  4 Collazo, Raychel             Drngo                3:02.85    2:51.34    4  
  5 Lemos, Alicia                Sierra Vista         2:55.00    2:56.65    3  
  6 Villalobos, Elizabeth        Drngo                3:00.19    3:03.18    2  
  7 Henderson, Mariah            Drngo                3:45.38    3:11.34    1  
  8 Milner, Taylor               Drngo                     NT    3:14.37  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle CENT vs FATH
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malan, Erin N             17 Centennial                NT    2:24.14    8  
  2 Anderson, Kate               Faith                     NT    2:37.65    6  
  3 Kendrick, Sadie              Faith                2:34.45    2:42.12    5  
  4 Badger, Megan N           17 Centennial                NT    2:51.91    4  
  5 Gerdon, Kelsey N          17 Centennial           2:51.32    2:55.59    3  
  6 Foster, Kumari R          17 Centennial                NT    2:59.19    2  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle SPGV vs  BNZA

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franzese, Lorenzo            Bonanza                   NT    2:17.08    8  
  2 Daly, Nathan                 SPVG                 2:27.62    2:21.70    6  
  3 Gaea, Raymond                SPVG                 3:16.25    3:00.56    5  
  4 Seme, Bereket                SPVG                      NT    3:02.56    4  
  5 Wallen, Dexter               SPVG                      NT    3:34.27    3  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Endo, Toyokazu               Drngo                2:13.15    2:16.55    8  
  2 Sampson, Jordan              Drngo                2:29.47    2:24.84    6  
  3 Luxtrum, Danny               Sierra Vista         2:41.05    2:40.58    5  
  4 Sun, Jieming                 Drngo                2:56.00    2:46.53    4  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle CENT vs FATH
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerns, Zeke A             16 Centennial           2:10.72    2:08.14    8  
  2 Abramson, Nathan E        15 Centennial           2:27.27    2:21.35    6  
  3 Snyder, Riley                Faith                3:07.52    2:24.01    5  
  4 Clark, Bradley A          17 Centennial           2:32.46    2:35.97    4  
  5 Friary, Dane                 Faith                3:01.85    2:49.40    3  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crosby, Jordan               Bonanza                   NT    2:34.22    8  
  2 Faulk, Katelyn               SPVG                 2:36.81    2:36.12    6  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Isabella M         14 Sierra Vista         2:16.19    2:17.22    8  
  2 Collins, Adrianna            Drngo                3:27.24    3:17.01    6  
 -- Sugden, Sabrina              Sierra Vista              NT         DQ  
 -- Jensen, Victoria             Sierra Vista              NT         DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM CENT vs FATH
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Rylie M           14 Centennial           2:30.63    2:29.87    8  
  2 Gottfredson, Rachel J     17 Centennial                NT    3:08.75    6  
  3 Povilaitis, Alyssa           Faith                     NT    3:10.27    5  
  4 Valdivieso, Gaby             Faith                4:00.29    3:14.72    4  
  5 Moffat, Ray E             16 Centennial                NT    3:30.22    3  
  6 Rice, Kylie R             15 Centennial                NT    3:45.22    2  
 -- Villano, Marissa             Faith                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM SPGV vs  BNZA

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Ryan                   SPVG                 2:30.58    2:32.18    8  
  2 Owen, Gavin                  Bonanza              2:32.50    2:38.60    6  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Andrew C            18 Drngo                2:08.65    2:07.78    8  
  2 Chaidez, Esteban             Drngo                3:02.06    3:02.08    6  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM CENT vs FATH
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Haylett, Brice T          18 Centennial           2:31.85    2:28.72    8  
  2 Guingon, Marc L           19 Centennial                NT    2:48.16    6  
  3 Gonzalez, Joey H          17 Centennial           3:20.90    3:21.03    5  
 -- Thomas, Zach                 Faith                2:54.34         DQ  
 -- Delaney, Ryan                Faith                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberto, Tori                SPVG                   30.13      29.84    8  
  2 Een, Alayna                  Bonanza                   NT      30.87    6  
  3 Griffith, Isabella           SPVG                   34.49      33.78    5  
  4 Todd, Victoria               Bonanza                   NT      34.55    4  
  5 Bame, Abigail                Bonanza                   NT      35.44    3  
  6 Feno, Nicole                 SPVG                      NT      36.97    2  
  7 Josephson, Karla             Bonanza                   NT      38.81    1  
  8 Petty, Kenzie                SPVG                      NT      42.72  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ramo, Sarah                  Drngo                  35.65      35.12    8  
  2 Francese, BonnieKaren        Sierra Vista           34.67      37.47    6  
  3 Garcia, Erika                Sierra Vista           38.72      37.50    5  
  4 McCurdy, Amber               Drngo                     NT      38.00    4  
  5 Meldrum, Randi               Sierra Vista           39.19      38.41    3  
  6 Symons, Kim                  Drngo                  40.41      41.87    2  
  7 Patel, Purna                 Sierra Vista           41.66      41.91    1  
  8 Reese, Joslyn                Drngo                  54.60      47.64  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle CENT vs FATH
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malan, Erin N             17 Centennial             26.59      28.84    8  
  2 Badger, Megan N           17 Centennial                NT      30.07    6  
  3 Wright, Lauren               Faith                     NT      33.31    5  
  4 Schumacher, Megan            Faith                     NT      33.90    3.5
  4 Haas, Angelica               Faith                1:09.12      33.90    3.5
  6 Gerdon, Kelsey N          17 Centennial                NT      34.06    2  
  7 Joeckel, Savanah             Faith                     NT      36.66    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle SPGV vs  BNZA

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabalo, Nicholas             SPVG                   24.75      25.74    8  
  2 McGinnis, Austin             Bonanza                28.12      27.68    6  
  3 Oldenburg, Adonis            Bonanza                28.12      28.69    5  
  4 Dierick, Valentin            Bonanza                28.25      28.81    4  
  5 Tasaka, Alex                 SPVG                   29.34      29.53    3  
  6 Francisco, Juancho           SPVG                   32.65      32.13    2  
  7 De Guzman, Johnathan         SPVG                      NT      38.00    1  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Alessio, Bailey            Sierra Vista           28.56      27.66    8  
  2 Gottschalk, Tyler R       16 Sierra Vista           27.96      28.56    6  
  3 Vogl-Rees, Joesph            Drngo                  29.60      29.18    5  
  4 Sun, Jieming                 Drngo                  32.12      31.81    4  
  5 Mahregani, Nader             Drngo                  32.40      35.17    3  
  6 Bruyere-Andreasen, Page      Sierra Vista           37.49      36.40    2  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle CENT vs FATH
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lippitt, Jeff V           16 Centennial                NT      24.46    8  
  2 Devore, Domenic              Faith                  26.47      26.58    6  
  3 Snyder, Riley                Faith                  26.93     J27.58    5  
  4 Mack, Dalton J            18 Centennial                NT     J27.57    4  
  5 Storm, Andrew N           17 Centennial             28.34      28.25    3  
  6 Povilaitis, Nikos            Faith                  32.03      31.91    2  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Sergio              SPVG                  113.85     113.80    8  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davoren, Jordan              Bonanza              1:32.52    1:33.84    8  
 -- Schaeffer, Amandalynn        Bonanza                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Evelynne J     17 Drngo                1:13.93    1:16.68    8  
  2 Dobbert, Rebekah             Drngo                1:39.40    1:39.18    6  
  3 Collins, Adrianna            Drngo                1:33.56    1:39.49    5  
 -- Pearce, Jessica              Sierra Vista              NT         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly CENT vs FATH

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah, Marissa A         15 Centennial           1:19.84    1:10.44    8  
  2 Wright, Kathleen             Faith                     NT    1:30.31    6  
  3 Hicks, Michelle F         15 Centennial                NT    1:31.97    5  
  4 Povilaitis, Alyssa           Faith                1:26.84    1:33.02    4  
  5 Horn, Rabeca L            15 Centennial           1:30.03    1:34.25    3  
  6 Povilaitis, Kendall          Faith                     NT    1:43.63    2  
  7 Lockwood, Kristina K      16 Centennial           1:41.75    1:47.31    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muirhead, Brian              SPVG                 1:01.38    1:02.90    8  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Carlos               Drngo                  59.44      59.78    8  
  2 Endo, Toyokazu               Drngo                1:07.27    1:05.46    6  
 -- Albietz, Austin              Sierra Vista              NT         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly CENT vs FATH
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Thomas W         18 Centennial             59.89    1:00.91    8  
  2 Daykin, Austin               Faith                1:21.89    1:19.24    6  
  3 Thomas, Zach                 Faith                1:12.87    1:22.34    5  
 -- Gonzalez, Joey H          17 Centennial                NT         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrne, Donna                 Bonanza              1:10.28    1:05.68    8  
  2 Een, Alayna                  Bonanza                   NT    1:09.53    6  
  3 Smith, Kiya                  Bonanza                   NT    1:13.05    5  
  4 Eric, Natasa                 SPVG                      NT    1:22.82    4  
  5 van Hoogmoed, Sanne          SPVG                 1:27.22    1:23.18    3  
  6 Ferraren-Booth, Asia Rae     SPVG                      NT    1:23.75    2  
 -- Josephson, Karla             Bonanza                   NT         DQ  
 -- Thomas, Brittany             SPVG                 1:29.09         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frolova, Polina           15 Sierra Vista         1:03.18    1:03.31    8  
  2 Ward, Anna                   Drngo                     NT    1:04.24    6  
  3 Ortiz, Heather               Sierra Vista         1:11.47    1:11.84    5  
  4 Aguana, Valerie              Sierra Vista         1:12.84    1:12.18    4  
  5 Milner, Taylor               Drngo                1:21.40    1:20.78    3  
  6 Ramo, Sarah                  Drngo                1:23.50    1:23.09    2  
  7 Patel, Purna                 Sierra Vista         1:39.25    1:35.22    1  
  8 Camacho, Geraldine           Drngo                1:52.31    1:42.34  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle CENT vs FATH

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lipkowitz, Maddie L       16 Centennial                NT      59.55    8  
  2 Myers, Morgan                Faith                     NT    1:03.37    6  
  3 Sublette, Summer          18 Centennial           1:05.19    1:04.59    5  
  4 Libbey, Taylor               Faith                1:06.66    1:08.34    4  
  5 Valdivieso, Gaby             Faith                1:11.22    1:15.41    3  
  6 Bradley, Alexis B         15 Centennial           1:32.53    1:20.06    2  
  7 Gottfredson, Sarah J      14 Centennial                NT    1:26.91    1  
  8 Haas, Angelica               Faith                2:24.14    2:01.90  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Dylan                  SPVG                      NT      51.31    8  
  2 Franzese, Lorenzo            Bonanza                   NT      57.78    6  
  3 Dierick, Valentin            Bonanza              1:08.95    1:05.55    5  
  4 Oldenburg, Adonis            Bonanza              1:07.75   J1:06.91    4  
  5 Tasaka, Alex                 SPVG                      NT   J1:06.85    3  
  6 Seme, Bereket                SPVG                 1:15.69    1:17.69    2  
  7 Francisco, Juancho           SPVG                      NT    1:20.41    1  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gottschalk, Tyler R       16 Sierra Vista         1:02.66    1:01.31    8  
  2 Sampson, Jordan              Drngo                1:05.59    1:01.49    6  
  3 Vogl-Rees, Joesph            Drngo                1:07.22    1:07.24    5  
  4 Lee, Adrian H             17 Sierra Vista         1:09.53    1:11.34    4  
  5 Mahregani, Nader             Drngo                     NT    1:17.16    3  
  6 Bruyere-Andreasen, Page      Sierra Vista         1:25.53    1:28.94    2  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle CENT vs FATH
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Becker, Bowen T           12 Faith                     NT      51.05    8  
  2 Haylett, Brice T          18 Centennial             51.59      53.55    6  
  3 Mack, Dalton J            18 Centennial           1:04.12    1:02.69    5  
  4 Guingon, Marc L           19 Centennial           1:00.40    1:03.28    4  
  5 Friary, Dane                 Faith                1:15.28    1:14.24    3  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Jessica                SPVG                 7:44.94    7:31.96    8  
  2 Todd, Victoria               Bonanza                   NT    8:10.72    6  
  3 van Hoogmoed, Sanne          SPVG                      NT    8:27.37    5  
 -- Tschogl, Chloe               SPVG                 8:44.49         DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lanza, Kelsey                Drngo                7:28.31    7:14.31    8  
  2 Dobbert, Rebekah             Drngo                7:22.49    7:21.84    6  
  3 Collins, Alyssa              Drngo                8:11.54    7:51.27    5  
  4 Garcia, Erika                Sierra Vista              NT    8:01.47    4  
  5 Bryant, Korie                Drngo                     NT    9:02.94    3  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle CENT vs FATH

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah, Marissa A         15 Centennial                NT    6:21.34    8  
  2 Johnson, Sammy L          17 Centennial                NT    6:56.15    6  
  3 Brackett, Brooke          16 Centennial                NT    7:16.13    5  
  4 Kendrick, Sadie              Faith                7:26.71    7:22.34    4  
  5 Schumacher, Megan            Faith                     NT    7:48.53    3  
  6 Wright, Lauren               Faith                     NT    8:30.93    2  
  7 Rice, Kylie R             15 Centennial                NT    8:58.46    1  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daly, Nathan                 SPVG                 7:01.28    6:55.14    8  
 -- Owen, Gavin                  Bonanza                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, Paris H          16 Sierra Vista         5:26.04    5:37.74    8  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle CENT vs FATH
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salle, Michael A          17 Centennial           6:18.17    5:59.83    8  
  2 Kerns, Zeke A             16 Centennial           5:53.44    6:54.45    6  
  3 Taylor, Mitch                Faith                     NT    7:08.58    5  
  4 Clark, Bradley A          17 Centennial           7:22.42    7:09.25    4  
  5 Delaney, Ryan                Faith                6:46.60    7:18.46    3  
  6 Storm, Andrew N           17 Centennial           7:41.59    7:44.69    2  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonanza HS  'A'                                   2:06.41    2:12.31   10  
  2 Spring Valley HS  'A'                             2:10.15    2:12.37    5  
  3 Bonanza HS  'B'                                        NT   J2:35.14    3  
  4 Spring Valley HS  'B'                                  NT   J2:35.00  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durango HS  'A'                                   2:11.18    2:06.22   10  
  2 Sierra Vista HS  'A'                              2:08.00    2:08.26    5  
  3 Sierra Vista HS  'B'                              2:25.00    2:23.10    3  
  4 Durango HS  'B'                                        NT    2:27.12  
  5 Sierra Vista HS  'C'                              2:38.00   x2:37.91  
  6 Durango HS  'C'                                        NT   x2:45.25  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay CENT vs FATH

===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centennial HS  'A'                                1:52.98    1:54.94   10  
  2 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr HS  'A'                      1:52.92    2:05.22    5  
  3 Centennial HS  'B'                                     NT    2:08.78    3  
  4 Centennial HS  'C'                                     NT   x2:23.43  
  5 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr HS  'B'                           NT    2:24.12  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spring Valley HS  'A'                             1:40.00    1:45.97   10  
  2 Spring Valley HS  'B'                                  NT    2:15.54    5  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durango HS  'A'                                   1:44.51    1:42.94   10  
  2 Durango HS  'B'                                   2:03.19    2:06.41    5  
  3 Sierra Vista HS  'A'                              2:03.00    2:10.24    3  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay CENT vs FATH
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centennial HS  'A'                                1:36.44    1:41.65   10  
  2 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr HS  'A'                      1:37.56    1:46.53    5  
  3 Centennial HS  'B'                                     NT    1:58.74    3  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crosby, Jordan               Bonanza              1:13.50    1:13.27    8  
  2 Roberto, Tori                SPVG                 1:17.84    1:21.34    6  
  3 Haidl, Meilin                Bonanza              1:28.12    1:27.53    5  
  4 Rafay, Nicki                 SPVG                 1:30.37    1:28.81    4  
  5 Schaeffer, Amandalynn        Bonanza                   NT    1:33.74    3  
  6 Micciche, Brionna            Bonanza                   NT    1:39.63    2  
  7 Feno, Nicole                 SPVG                      NT    1:47.22    1  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Anna                   Drngo                1:11.53    1:11.94    8  
  2 Lanza, Kelsey                Drngo                1:27.24    1:25.05    6  
  3 Villalobos, Elizabeth        Drngo                1:32.25    1:31.57    5  
  4 Collazo, Raychel             Drngo                     NT    1:32.12    4  
  5 Sugden, Sabrina              Sierra Vista              NT    1:34.65    3  
  6 Navarro, Jennifer R       16 Sierra Vista         1:56.38    1:35.01    2  
  7 Meldrum, Randi               Sierra Vista         1:51.37    1:43.75    1  
  8 Francese, BonnieKaren        Sierra Vista              NT    1:47.13  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke CENT vs FATH

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Rylie M           14 Centennial           1:09.87    1:08.65    8  
  2 Myers, Morgan                Faith                     NT    1:14.53    6  
  3 Libbey, Taylor               Faith                1:20.28    1:26.14    5  
  4 Gottfredson, Rachel J     17 Centennial           1:38.24    1:27.08    4  
  5 Roberts, Haley E          15 Centennial                NT    1:32.53    3  
  6 Joeckel, Savanah             Faith                     NT    1:37.38    2  
  7 Villano, Marissa             Faith                     NT    1:50.28    1  
  8 Gottfredson, Sarah J      14 Centennial                NT    1:56.31  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Dylan                  SPVG                   59.28      58.85    8  
  2 Muirhead, Brian              SPVG                      NT    1:04.97    6  
  3 De Guzman, Johnathan         SPVG                 1:49.78    1:52.15    5  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Andrew C            18 Drngo                1:00.12    1:00.78    8  
  2 Goodwin, Paris H          16 Sierra Vista         1:04.97    1:04.44    6  
  3 Garcia, Carlos               Drngo                1:12.18    1:11.02    5  
  4 Albietz, Austin              Sierra Vista              NT    1:30.44    4  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke CENT vs FATH
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Thomas W         18 Centennial           1:03.81    1:05.08    8  
  2 Salle, Michael A          17 Centennial           1:07.37    1:08.62    6  
  3 Devore, Domenic              Faith                1:22.47    1:20.05    5  
  4 Povilaitis, Nikos            Faith                1:29.90    1:29.51    4  
  5 Taylor, Mitch                Faith                1:39.51    1:36.31    3  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faulk, Katelyn               SPVG                 1:15.72    1:15.18    8  
  2 Focsa, Iolanda               SPVG                 1:32.91    1:33.50    6  
  3 Tschogl, Chloe               SPVG                      NT    1:41.71    5  
  4 Een, Eliza                   Bonanza              1:49.86    1:49.53    4  
  5 Bame, Abigail                Bonanza              1:36.63    1:50.14    3  
  6 Alic, Ajla                   Bonanza              1:55.01    1:53.00    2  
  7 Eric, Natasa                 SPVG                 1:57.46    1:57.53    1  
  8 Hanatani, Aya                Bonanza              2:31.48    2:12.09  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Isabella M         14 Sierra Vista         1:13.75    1:14.05    8  
  2 Hernandez, Evelynne J     17 Drngo                1:16.09    1:22.58    6  
  3 Frolova, Polina           15 Sierra Vista         1:27.90    1:28.71    5  
  4 Lemos, Alicia                Sierra Vista         1:30.57    1:34.19    4  
  5 Bryant, Korie                Drngo                1:45.22    1:46.28    3  
  6 Collins, Alyssa              Drngo                1:50.84    1:48.69    2  
  7 Stowe, Andrea                Drngo                     NT    1:50.53    1  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke CENT vs FATH

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lipkowitz, Maddie L       16 Centennial                NT    1:20.40    8  
  2 Anderson, Kate               Faith                1:27.68    1:30.87    6  
  3 Wright, Kathleen             Faith                1:31.13    1:31.87    5  
  4 Johnson, Sammy L          17 Centennial                NT    1:38.03    4  
  5 Povilaitis, Kendall          Faith                1:37.44    1:39.00    3  
  6 Hicks, Michelle F         15 Centennial           1:38.40    1:39.63    2  
  7 Bradley, Alexis B         15 Centennial           1:38.94    1:40.63    1  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabalo, Nicholas             SPVG                 1:13.22    1:08.40    8  
  2 Chen, Ryan                   SPVG                 1:16.30    1:16.12    6  
  3 McGinnis, Austin             Bonanza              1:23.69    1:21.63    5  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 D'Alessio, Bailey            Sierra Vista         1:24.08    1:19.50    8  
  2 Lee, Adrian H             17 Sierra Vista         1:23.81    1:26.08    6  
  3 Chaidez, Esteban             Drngo                1:28.54    1:28.50    5  
  4 Luxtrum, Danny               Sierra Vista              NT    1:39.00    4  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke CENT vs FATH
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lippitt, Jeff V           16 Centennial           1:07.21    1:05.44    8  
  2 Becker, Bowen T           12 Faith                     NT    1:14.81    6  
  3 Daykin, Austin               Faith                1:24.37    1:28.55    5  
  4 Abramson, Nathan E        15 Centennial                NT    1:28.75    4  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonanza HS  'A'                                   4:32.17    4:37.96   10  
  2 Spring Valley HS  'A'                             5:13.53    5:07.87    5  
  3 Bonanza HS  'B'                                        NT    5:12.56    3  
  4 Spring Valley HS  'C'                                  NT    6:01.49  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sierra Vista HS  'A'                              4:55.00    4:56.53   10  
  2 Durango HS  'A'                                   5:26.07    5:22.84    5  
  3 Sierra Vista HS  'B'                              6:00.00    5:53.24    3  
 -- Durango HS  'B'                                   5:58.83         DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay CENT vs FATH

===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centennial HS  'A'                                4:05.46    4:17.53   10  
  2 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr HS  'A'                      3:52.18    4:44.18    5  
  3 Centennial HS  'B'                                     NT    4:48.71    3  
  4 Centennial HS  'C'                                     NT   x5:20.60  
  5 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr HS  'B'                           NT    5:53.22  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay SPGV vs  BNZA
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bonanza HS  'A'                                   4:14.56    4:18.06   10  
  2 Spring Valley HS  'A'                             5:15.00    4:54.72    5  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay SVTA vs DRGO
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sierra Vista HS  'A'                              4:25.00    4:26.49   10  
  2 Durango HS  'A'                                   4:24.26    4:38.72    5  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay CENT vs FATH
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centennial HS  'A'                                3:34.01    4:25.24   10  
  2 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr HS  'A'                      3:27.82    4:33.09    5  


                       Team Rankings - Through Event 24                        
 
                 Girls - Team Scores - SPGV vs  BNZA Division                  
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Bonanza HS                         BNZA            134  
                2 Spring Valley HS                   SPVG            105  
 
                  Boys - Team Scores - SPGV vs  BNZA Division                  
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Spring Valley HS                   SPVG            141  
                2 Bonanza HS                         BNZA             64  
 
                  Girls - Team Scores - SVTA vs DRGO Division                  
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Durango HS                         DRGO            142  
                2 Sierra Vista HS                    SIER            116  
 
                  Boys - Team Scores - SVTA vs DRGO Division                   
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Durango HS                         DRGO            120  
                2 Sierra Vista HS                    SIER             89  
 
                  Girls - Team Scores - CENT vs FATH Division                  
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Centennial HS                      CENT            171  
                2 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr HS            FATH            113  
 
                  Boys - Team Scores - CENT vs FATH Division                   
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Centennial HS                      CENT            157  
                2 Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr HS            FATH             89  

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5