section-ads_high_impact_1

April 14 Swimming Summary — Pavilion AM meet

 

Licensed to Las Vegas Sandpipers            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/14/2012
                        SNSDCA DUAL Week 4 - 4/14/2012                         
                             Dual Meet MG 3-24-12                              
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 24                      
 
                                     Women                                     
         Chaparral High School  144.00    110.00 Canyon Springs High School    
                      Clark HS  156.00    117.00 Spring Valley HS              
      Desert Oasis High School  193.00     70.00 Western HS                    
              Spring Valley HS  147.00    114.00 Durango HS                    
 
                                      Men                                      
    Canyon Springs High School  136.00     58.00 Chaparral High School         
              Spring Valley HS  150.50    131.50 Clark HS                      
      Desert Oasis High School  131.00     78.00 Western HS                    
              Spring Valley HS  160.00     78.00 Durango HS            

Licensed to Las Vegas Sandpipers   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/14/2012 12:03 PM
                        SNSDCA DUAL Week 4 - 4/14/2012                         
                             Dual Meet MG 3-24-12                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark HS  'A'                                     2:14.69    2:15.49   10  
  2 Spring Valley HS  'A'                             2:33.84    2:17.12    5  
  3 Durango HS  'A'                                   2:30.00   J2:33.65    1.5
  4 Clark HS  'B'                                     2:20.55   J2:32.96  
  8 Spring Valley HS  'B'                                  NT    2:44.54  
  9 Durango HS  'B'                                        NT    2:46.13  
 10 Clark HS  'C'                                     2:45.55   x2:47.81  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     2:10.00    2:19.18    1.5
  4 Desert Oasis High School  'B'                     2:25.00    2:32.79  
  7 Western HS  'A'                                   3:06.31    2:36.66  
 14 Desert Oasis High School  'C'                          NT   x3:02.56  
 15 Desert Oasis High School  'D'                          NT   x3:09.16  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay CANY vs CHPL
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 11 Chaparral High School  'A'                        2:30.19    2:48.28  
 12 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   2:34.44    2:49.72  
 13 Canyon Springs High School  'B'                   2:55.01    3:01.57  
 -- Chaparral High School  'B'                        2:45.35         DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spring Valley HS  'A'                             1:44.34    1:49.50   10  
  3 Clark HS  'A'                                     2:01.00    2:03.73    3  
  5 Durango HS  'A'                                        NT    2:09.14  
  8 Spring Valley HS  'B'                                  NT    2:22.02  
  9 Clark HS  'B'                                     2:08.00    2:23.59  
 10 Clark HS  'C'                                     2:36.19   x2:35.69  
 

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Western HS  'A'                                   2:07.40    2:08.31  
  6 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     1:53.64    2:11.65  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay CANY vs CHPL
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   1:35.86    1:59.97    5  
  7 Chaparral High School  'A'                             NT    2:21.90  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Davis, Emma L             15 Clark                     NT    2:26.37    6  
  3 Fang, Sharon              17 Clark                     NT    2:29.75    5  
  5 Dobbert, Rebekah             Drngo                3:02.24    2:41.59    3  
  6 Wolf, Jessica                SPVG                 2:49.77    2:42.53    2  
  7 Wagner, Lauren               SPVG                 2:39.62    2:43.69    1  
  8 Collins, Adrianna            Drngo                2:40.31    2:44.79  
  9 Roberto, Alessandra          SPVG                 2:42.45    2:46.76  
 11 Kittmedh, Yupadee         18 Clark                     NT    2:52.14  
 14 Collazo, Raychel             Drngo                3:02.85    3:05.78  
 15 Ramo, Sarah                  Drngo                3:09.27    3:11.22  
 17 van Hoogmoed, Sanne          SPVG                      NT    3:12.62  
 23 Burleson, Karianne        14 Clark                     NT    3:51.23  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Leavitt, Haley M          15 DSOS                 2:20.00    2:22.08    8  
  4 Otero, Dominique             DSOS                 2:31.68    2:32.81    4  
 12 Ceballos, Alexandra       18 Western              3:24.20    2:56.69  
 18 Chalemagne, Skyler           DSOS                 3:25.00    3:18.03  
 21 Johnson, Tiara            17 Western              3:25.68    3:29.80  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle CANY vs CHPL
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 10 Grifie, Savana               Chaparral            2:58.75    2:51.09  
 13 Navarro, Ayreth              Chaparral            3:00.53    3:02.94  
 16 Duran-Servin, TC             Chaparral            3:15.87    3:12.37  
 19 Thornton, Jessica            Chaparral            3:14.21    3:21.16  
 20 Aldana, Alejandra            Canyon               3:20.01    3:29.01  
 22 Ordaz, Alondra               Canyon               3:40.01    3:50.99  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle SPGVv CLRK,DNGO

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Dylan                  SPVG                 1:41.00    1:52.16    8  
  3 Ward, Andrew C            18 Drngo                1:54.10    1:54.55    5  
  4 Hughes, Branden M         17 Clark                     NT    2:11.37    4  
  6 Daly, Nathan                 SPVG                 2:27.85    2:27.62    2  
  9 Manley, Josh                 Drngo                     NT    2:40.06  
 10 Khim, Rithy               17 Clark                     NT    2:43.59  
 11 Mahregani, Nader             Drngo                     NT    2:50.82  
 15 Fung, Regan                  SPVG                 3:14.81    3:07.62  
 16 Gaea, Raymond                SPVG                 3:28.06    3:16.25  
 17 Moreau-Alarie, Vincent    16 Clark                     NT    3:23.73  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  7 Ruckman, Andrei              DSOS                 2:22.03    2:29.92    1  
  8 Liaos, Jonathan M         14 DSOS                 2:40.00    2:39.00  
 13 Cavazos, Neland              DSOS                 3:00.90    3:02.11  
 14 Levy, Joshua                 DSOS                 3:08.14    3:03.70  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle CANY vs CHPL
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Magsino, Isiah               Canyon               2:02.01    1:53.39    6  
  5 Hansen, Eric                 Chaparral                 NT    2:26.10    3  
 12 Valdespino, Maxx             Canyon               3:13.56    2:54.09  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faulk, Katelyn               SPVG                 2:40.00    2:36.81    8  
  2 Ward, Anna                   Drngo                2:37.06    2:39.53    6  
  4 Seskin, Rachel            16 Clark                     NT    3:17.01    4  
  6 Nguyen, Kristal           15 Clark                     NT    3:20.72    2  
  8 Collins, Alyssa              Drngo                     NT    3:32.40  
  9 Burris, Sydnie            14 Clark                     NT    3:47.13  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Maynard, Kaitlyn             DSOS                 3:07.65    3:02.28    5  
  7 Pallotta, Brianna            DSOS                 3:48.27    3:26.65    1  
 10 Wixom, Alicia                DSOS                 3:52.00    3:53.75  
 11 Goss, Shelby                 DSOS                 3:50.00    3:59.11  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM CANY vs CHPL
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Burdasch, Nicole             Canyon               3:17.37    3:20.56    3  
 12 Finch, Cheyenne              Canyon               4:20.01    4:24.98  
 -- Angell, Kaitlin              Chaparral            3:26.25         DQ  
 -- Buban, Naomi                 Canyon               3:45.01         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM SPGVv CLRK,DNGO

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabalo, Nicholas             SPVG                 2:15.91    2:15.65    8  
  3 Chen, Ryan                   SPVG                      NT    2:30.58    5  
  5 Stewart, Owen             16 Clark                     NT    2:47.03    3  
  7 Jiang, Siyu               15 Clark                     NT    3:00.53    1  
  8 Diaz, Christopher         15 Clark                     NT    3:04.44  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Brown, Dayne                 DSOS                 2:40.82    2:34.12    4  
  6 Fleming, Parker              DSOS                 2:57.46    2:56.77    2  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM CANY vs CHPL
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Burgueno, Austin             Canyon               2:27.81    2:30.53    6  
 -- Alcala, Antonio              Canyon               3:29.51         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Payton, Charlotte         17 Clark                     NT      29.22    6  
  3 Roberto, Tori                SPVG                   30.22      30.13    5  
  4 Davis, Emma L             15 Clark                     NT      30.28    4  
  6 Husic, Erna                  Drngo                  33.12      32.74    2  
  8 Frazier, China               SPVG                   35.44      33.72  
  9 Griffith, Isabella           SPVG                   34.49      35.15  
 10 Seskin, Rachel            16 Clark                     NT      35.27  
 12 Ferraren-Booth, Asia Rae     SPVG                   39.82      37.31  
 16 Stowe, Andrea                Drngo                  39.78      37.80  
 17 Bryant, Korie                Drngo                     NT      38.31  
 19 Symons, Kim                  Drngo                  41.97      40.41  
 23 Xin, Qianyu               15 Clark                     NT      41.28  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Otero, Dominique             DSOS                   31.84      30.58    3  
 14 Ceballos, Melissa         15 Western                   NT      37.55  
 18 Haye, Jordyn                 DSOS                   39.84      39.12  
 21 Djesevic, Amina              DSOS                      NT      41.08  
 22 Saucedo, Sierra              DSOS                   45.80      41.21  
 25 Vazquez, Leila            16 Western                40.75      42.43  
 27 Gonzalez, Kylie              Western                   NT      46.09  
 28 Rodriguez, Irma              Western                   NT      46.63  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle CANY vs CHPL
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luchsinger, Summer L      16 Chaparral              25.69      25.53    8  
  7 Navarro, Ayreth              Chaparral                 NT      33.28    1  
 11 Thornton, Jessica            Chaparral              36.32      37.05  
 13 Burroughs, Riki              Canyon                 32.01      37.34  
 15 Jijin, Daniela               Canyon                 40.01      37.64  
 20 Rojo Ortiz, Beatriz          Canyon                 38.01      40.53  
 24 Aldana, Alejandra            Canyon                 35.01      41.49  
 26 Garcia, Gilberta             Chaparral              42.06      43.28  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle SPGVv CLRK,DNGO

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Brett                  SPVG                   22.94      23.56    8  
  2 Ward, Andrew C            18 Drngo                  24.09      24.18    6  
  3 Garcia, Carlos               Drngo                  25.01      25.81    5  
  6 Kim, Austin               17 Clark                     NT      27.29    2  
  9 Cooper, Joshua            15 Clark                     NT      28.22  
 11 Tasaka, Alex                 SPVG                      NT      29.34  
 14 Vogl-Rees, Joesph            Drngo                  29.60      30.59  
 15 Seme, Bereket                SPVG                   32.55      31.96  
 16 Francisco, Juancho           SPVG                   32.65      33.08  
 20 Wang, Kevin               16 Clark                     NT      45.01  
 21 Christensen, Chase           Drngo                  47.74      47.19  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Silveroli, Kyle A         16 DSOS                   26.90      26.94    3  
  8 Buchanan, Robert          17 Western                28.05      28.00  
 10 Curd, Christopher            DSOS                   30.22      28.24  
 17 Gonzalez, Erik            16 Western                   NT      33.49  
 18 Moran, Luis               17 Western                   NT      33.50  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle CANY vs CHPL
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Rouse, Aaron                 Chaparral              25.86      26.04    4  
  7 Hansen, Eric                 Chaparral              27.65      27.41    1  
 12 Mumford, Nolan               Canyon                 33.01      29.37  
 13 Gunther, Kai                 Chaparral              30.50      30.56  
 19 Jocosing, Jeramehl           Canyon                 40.01      37.15  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Sergio              SPVG                  113.85     111.25    8  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Hernandez, Evelynne J     18 Drngo                1:13.93    1:19.04    4  
  5 Jaehn, Gabrielle E        15 Clark                     NT    1:20.28    3  
  8 Nguyen, Kristal           15 Clark                     NT    1:35.44  
  9 Wolf, Jessica                SPVG                      NT    1:37.12  
 10 Kittmedh, Yupadee         18 Clark                     NT    1:41.12  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reiplinger, Allison F     18 DSOS                 1:07.89    1:06.94    8  
  3 Koljenovic, Nadira M      17 Western                   NT    1:10.19    5  
  6 Bailin, Kimberly F        17 DSOS                 1:31.72    1:29.31    2  
 -- Kelley, Whitney              DSOS                 1:45.00         DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly CANY vs CHPL

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Luchsinger, Summer L      16 Chaparral            1:07.09    1:09.34    6  
  7 Burdasch, Nicole             Canyon               1:29.02    1:34.93    1  
 11 Jijin, Daniela               Canyon               2:15.01    2:08.87  
 -- Jijin, Dalia                 Canyon               2:05.01         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Dylan                  SPVG                   56.14      55.41    8  
  3 Muirhead, Brian              SPVG                 1:01.38    1:01.75    5  
  4 Hughes, Branden M         17 Clark                     NT    1:03.22    4  
  6 Moreau-Alarie, Vincent    16 Clark                     NT    1:12.11    2  
  7 Stewart, Owen             16 Clark                     NT    1:16.91    1  
 10 Li, Jeffrey               14 Clark                     NT    1:42.56  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Koljenovic, Halim S       14 Western              1:06.42    1:00.25    6  
  9 Cavazos, Napaul              DSOS                 1:30.00    1:26.78  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly CANY vs CHPL
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Burgueno, Austin             Canyon                 58.69    1:05.05    3  
  8 Mumford, Nolan               Canyon               1:30.60    1:26.73  
 11 Lopez, Saul                  Canyon               1:45.01    1:52.44  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Fang, Sharon              17 Clark                     NT    1:07.69    4  
  5 Payton, Charlotte         17 Clark                     NT    1:09.20    3  
  6 Edwards, Annie            15 Clark                     NT    1:10.14    2  
  7 Lanza, Kelsey                Drngo                1:11.47    1:11.37    1  
  9 Rafay, Nicki                 SPVG                 1:18.84    1:14.88  
 11 Collins, Alyssa              Drngo                1:27.41    1:20.01  
 13 Jimenez, Danielle            SPVG                 1:21.11    1:21.70  
 15 McCurdy, Amber               Drngo                1:34.25    1:31.37  
 17 Yang, Lucia               17 Clark                     NT    1:32.77  
 18 Page, Deanna                 SPVG                 1:36.46    1:33.19  
 26 Camacho, Geraldine           Drngo                     NT    1:52.31  
 -- Thomas, Brittany             SPVG                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lubsey, Allison              DSOS                 1:06.90    1:04.27    8  
  2 Leavitt, Haley M          15 DSOS                 1:07.00    1:06.72    6  
 12 Young, Hollie             18 Western              1:20.50    1:21.10  
 16 Mastny, Taylor               DSOS                 1:37.86    1:32.09  
 20 Perez, Idette             16 Western              1:41.18    1:34.47  
 21 Vazquez, Leila            16 Western                   NT    1:34.67  
 22 Saucedo, Sierra              DSOS                 1:45.00    1:35.41  
 23 Ibarra, Marysol           17 Western              2:00.50    1:35.55  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle CANY vs CHPL

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Garcia, Santana              Chaparral            1:05.57    1:06.94    5  
  8 Barnes, Hollee               Canyon               1:15.68    1:11.55  
 10 Grifie, Savana               Chaparral            1:19.00    1:18.26  
 14 Ordaz, Karime                Canyon               1:16.87    1:21.93  
 19 Jijin, Dalia                 Canyon               1:33.84    1:34.02  
 24 Berrelleza, Sarahi           Chaparral            1:45.09    1:37.50  
 25 Mendoza, Perla               Chaparral                 NT    1:48.20  
 27 Gudino, Priscilla            Canyon               1:45.01    1:54.58  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez, Kevin S            18 Clark                     NT      59.89    8  
  5 Vogl-Rees, Joesph            Drngo                1:11.05    1:07.22    3  
  8 Sullivan, Sean            15 Clark                     NT    1:12.16  
  9 Sun, Jieming                 Drngo                1:19.63    1:12.40  
 10 Manley, Josh                 Drngo                1:10.37    1:12.41  
 11 Seme, Bereket                SPVG                 1:22.65    1:15.69  
 13 Both, Cameron             14 Clark                     NT    1:17.13  
 16 Gaea, Raymond                SPVG                      NT    1:20.91  
 17 Fung, Regan                  SPVG                 1:26.65    1:21.78  
 20 Christensen, Chase           Drngo                1:56.53    1:55.81  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Ruckman, Andrei              DSOS                 1:00.25    1:01.59    6  
  6 Seglin, Sean              17 Western              1:20.81    1:07.44    2  
  7 Liaos, Jonathan M         14 DSOS                 1:20.00    1:10.06    1  
 14 Moran, Luis               17 Western                   NT    1:18.78  
 18 Cavazos, Neland              DSOS                 1:22.25    1:23.66  
 19 Rivas, Alan               17 Western                   NT    1:25.22  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle CANY vs CHPL
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 DeCosta, Lansen              Canyon               1:03.44    1:01.82    5  
  4 Rouse, Aaron                 Chaparral            1:05.81    1:05.51    4  
 12 Valdespino, Maxx             Canyon               1:25.01    1:16.46  
 15 Hoyos, David                 Chaparral            1:16.13    1:20.63  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Anna                   Drngo                     NT    6:09.69    8  
  3 Wagner, Lauren               SPVG                 7:15.50    7:21.81    5  
  4 Dobbert, Rebekah             Drngo                7:24.51    7:22.49    4  
  6 Lopez, Nadine             15 Clark                     NT    7:26.00    2  
  7 Collins, Adrianna            Drngo                7:24.59    7:31.90    1  
  8 McKillop, Cassie             SPVG                 8:17.98    7:53.02  
  9 Li, Jessa                 15 Clark                     NT    7:53.21  
 12 Burris, Sydnie            14 Clark                     NT    8:29.40  
 15 Eric, Natasa                 SPVG                 8:50.74    8:43.49  
 17 van Hoogmoed, Sanne          SPVG                 8:40.40    8:53.01  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Pallotta, Brianna            DSOS                 7:40.00    7:23.69    3  
 10 Kelley, Whitney              DSOS                 8:37.90    8:08.40  
 11 Ceballos, Alexandra       18 Western              7:44.91    8:28.87  
 14 Lavarias, Malyna M        17 DSOS                 7:44.72    8:34.57  
 19 Otero, Sabrina               DSOS                 8:15.00    9:02.74  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle CANY vs CHPL

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Andersen, Jenna              Chaparral            7:08.46    7:10.01    6  
 13 Duran-Servin, TC             Chaparral            8:43.01    8:31.49  
 16 Buban, Netanya               Canyon               8:00.01    8:50.60  
 18 Ordaz, Karime                Canyon               7:30.01    8:57.57  
 20 Solorzano, Vanessa           Canyon               8:55.53    9:45.92  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Chen, Ryan                   SPVG                 7:00.00    6:46.56    6  
  3 Cooper, Joshua            15 Clark                     NT   J7:10.96    4.5
  4 Kim, Austin               17 Clark                     NT    7:01.55    3.5
  4 Daly, Nathan                 SPVG                 7:01.28   J7:10.90    3.5
 10 Oh, Chung                 14 Clark                     NT    7:53.09  
 11 Jiang, Siyu               15 Clark                     NT    8:03.66  
 12 Mahregani, Nader             Drngo                     NT    8:26.50  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Silveroli, Kyle A         16 DSOS                 6:42.39    6:18.49    8  
  3 Cavazos, Napaul              DSOS                 7:00.56    6:47.13    4.5
  5 Fleming, Parker              DSOS                 7:15.00    7:05.59    3  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle CANY vs CHPL
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 DeCosta, Lansen              Canyon               6:55.01    7:06.16    2  
  7 Alcala, Antonio              Canyon               7:13.63    7:08.21    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark HS  'A'                                     2:04.55    2:00.87   10  
  4 Spring Valley HS  'A'                             2:16.28    2:10.15  
  6 Spring Valley HS  'B'                                  NT    2:21.30  
  7 Clark HS  'B'                                     2:14.55    2:23.46  
  9 Durango HS  'A'                                   2:15.00    2:37.47  
 16 Clark HS  'C'                                     2:45.55   x2:58.91  
 17 Durango HS  'B'                                        NT    3:14.62  
 -- Spring Valley HS  'C'                                  NT   X2:40.06  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     1:54.12    2:07.01    3  
  5 Desert Oasis High School  'B'                     2:05.00    2:16.87  
 10 Desert Oasis High School  'D'                          NT   x2:39.63  
 11 Desert Oasis High School  'C'                          NT   x2:42.32  
 15 Western HS  'B'                                        NT    2:58.79  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay CANY vs CHPL

===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Chaparral High School  'A'                        2:13.97    2:03.69    5  
  8 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   2:19.41    2:37.40  
 12 Chaparral High School  'C'                             NT    2:49.28  
 13 Canyon Springs High School  'B'                   2:50.01    2:50.31  
 14 Chaparral High School  'B'                             NT   x2:53.72  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Clark HS  'A'                                     1:50.55    1:52.09    5  
  7 Spring Valley HS  'A'                             2:10.00    2:06.54  
  9 Clark HS  'C'                                          NT    2:15.33  
 10 Durango HS  'A'                                   2:00.00    2:22.44  
 11 Clark HS  'B'                                     2:15.55   x2:23.22  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Western HS  'A'                                   1:49.70    1:59.38  
  5 Desert Oasis High School  'B'                          NT    2:00.87  
  6 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     1:43.40    2:01.34  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay CANY vs CHPL
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   1:43.31    1:47.09   10  
  3 Chaparral High School  'A'                             NT    1:53.50    3  
  8 Canyon Springs High School  'B'                   2:05.01    2:09.40  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Roberto, Tori                SPVG                 1:20.00    1:17.84    6  
  6 Lanza, Kelsey                Drngo                     NT    1:27.24    2  
  9 Rafay, Nicki                 SPVG                 1:30.37    1:32.40  
 10 Villalobos, Elizabeth        Drngo                1:32.25    1:32.80  
 11 Li, Jessa                 15 Clark                     NT    1:33.03  
 13 Leavens, Stephanie           SPVG                 1:42.31    1:39.03  
 14 Sullivan, Marlena         16 Clark                     NT    1:39.37  
 16 Feno, Nicole                 SPVG                 1:49.46    1:43.53  
 17 Ramo, Sarah                  Drngo                     NT    1:51.03  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koljenovic, Nadira M      17 Western              1:08.34    1:10.28    8  
  3 Lubsey, Allison              DSOS                 1:17.58    1:18.24    5  
  4 Maynard, Kaitlyn             DSOS                 1:18.41    1:20.90    4  
 12 Ceballos, Melissa         15 Western                   NT    1:34.22  
 20 Michel-Galindo, Karina       Western                   NT    1:59.96  
 23 Djesevic, Amina              DSOS                 1:41.50    2:04.87  
 24 Peoples, Viana               DSOS                 1:55.00    2:10.68  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke CANY vs CHPL

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  5 Andersen, Jenna              Chaparral                 NT    1:24.44    3  
  7 Angell, Kaitlin              Chaparral            1:30.27    1:29.19    1  
  8 Barnes, Hollee               Canyon               1:32.56    1:30.41  
 15 Buban, Naomi                 Canyon               1:48.37    1:41.44  
 18 Buban, Netanya               Canyon               2:04.89    1:54.38  
 19 Vera, Brenda                 Chaparral            2:03.04    1:55.28  
 21 Zarate, Erika                Chaparral            1:57.75    2:00.74  
 22 Corrales, Elisa              Canyon               2:15.01    2:02.09  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cabalo, Nicholas             SPVG                      NT    1:03.69    8  
  2 Muirhead, Brian              SPVG                 1:02.00    1:05.41    6  
  4 Lopez, Kevin S            18 Clark                     NT    1:10.28    4  
  6 Diaz, Christopher         15 Clark                     NT    1:26.81    2  
  7 Sullivan, Sean            15 Clark                     NT    1:28.56    1  
  9 Sun, Jieming                 Drngo                     NT    1:38.68  
 10 Song, Anthony             15 Clark                     NT    1:39.81  
 12 De Guzman, Johnathan         SPVG                 1:58.50    1:49.78  
 14 Francisco, Juancho           SPVG                 1:37.83    1:51.91  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Brown, Dayne                 DSOS                 1:08.27    1:09.63    5  
  5 Seglin, Sean              17 Western              1:19.88    1:23.92    3  
  8 Curd, Christopher            DSOS                 1:35.00    1:32.64  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke CANY vs CHPL
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 11 Hoyos, David                 Chaparral                 NT    1:46.56  
 13 Lopez, Saul                  Canyon               1:30.01    1:51.65  
 15 Eshleman, Nathan             Canyon               1:55.01    2:01.36  
 16 Jocosing, Jeramehl           Canyon               2:19.41    2:07.53  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faulk, Katelyn               SPVG                 1:15.00    1:15.72    8  
  2 Hernandez, Evelynne J     18 Drngo                1:16.09    1:24.28    6  
  4 Edwards, Annie            15 Clark                     NT    1:31.37    4  
  5 Lopez, Nadine             15 Clark                     NT    1:31.66    3  
  6 Sullivan, Marlena         16 Clark                     NT    1:36.84    2  
  9 Focsa, Iolanda               SPVG                 1:32.91    1:39.68  
 10 Bryant, Korie                Drngo                     NT    1:45.22  
 11 Lin, Yun                  15 Clark                     NT    1:50.75  
 13 Husic, Erna                  Drngo                1:50.24    1:56.31  
 16 Page, Deanna                 SPVG                 2:18.18    2:02.99  
 17 Eric, Natasa                 SPVG                 1:57.46    2:04.79  
 -- Collazo, Raychel             Drngo                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Reiplinger, Allison F     18 DSOS                 1:24.19    1:24.46    5  
  7 Wixom, Alicia                DSOS                      NT    1:38.14    1  
  8 Bailin, Kimberly F        17 DSOS                 1:46.41    1:38.24  
 12 Perez, Idette             16 Western              2:13.75    1:55.00  
 15 Haye, Jordyn                 DSOS                 1:55.00    2:01.48  
 19 Gonzalez, Kylie              Western                   NT    2:12.06  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke CANY vs CHPL

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 14 Schaefer, Magdalena          Chaparral            1:55.87    1:59.19  
 18 Ordaz, Alondra               Canyon               2:41.89    2:05.62  
 20 Burroughs, Riki              Canyon               2:30.01    2:13.11  
 21 Finch, Cheyenne              Canyon               2:55.01    2:16.44  
 22 Briones, Mikee               Chaparral                 NT    2:16.72  
 -- Celis, Jennifer              Chaparral                 NT         DQ  
 -- Ah Quin, Kyra                Chaparral            2:27.56         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Beck, Brett                  SPVG                 1:06.16    1:08.22    6  
  4 Garcia, Carlos               Drngo                     NT    1:16.12    4  
  5 Tasaka, Alex                 SPVG                      NT    1:16.91    3  
  6 Luo, Weiming              15 Clark                     NT    1:17.27    2  
  9 Both, Cameron             14 Clark                     NT    1:30.47  
 -- Li, Jeffrey               14 Clark                     NT         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Koljenovic, Halim S       14 Western              1:09.24    1:10.98    5  
  7 Buchanan, Robert          17 Western              1:23.60    1:21.87    1  
 10 Gonzalez, Erik            16 Western              1:52.02    1:32.82  
 11 Levy, Joshua                 DSOS                 1:46.50    1:43.28  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke CANY vs CHPL
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magsino, Isiah               Canyon               1:05.01    1:05.46    8  
  8 Gunther, Kai                 Chaparral            1:24.90    1:28.06  
 12 Eshleman, Nathan             Canyon               1:55.01    1:57.69  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  3 Clark HS  'A'                                     5:10.25    4:48.59    3  
  4 Spring Valley HS  'A'                             5:30.38    5:13.53  
  7 Durango HS  'B'                                        NT    5:34.81  
  9 Spring Valley HS  'B'                                  NT    5:39.81  
 11 Clark HS  'B'                                     6:37.25    6:10.50  
 13 Durango HS  'C'                                        NT    6:23.41  
 -- Spring Valley HS  'C'                                  NT   X6:14.31  
 -- Durango HS  'A'                                   4:45.00         DQ  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     4:16.78    4:43.01    5  
  6 Western HS  'A'                                   5:54.39    5:34.25  
 10 Desert Oasis High School  'B'                          NT    6:02.82  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay CANY vs CHPL

===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaparral High School  'A'                        4:36.02    4:37.06   10  
  5 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   4:57.51    5:19.29  
  8 Chaparral High School  'B'                             NT    5:37.84  
 12 Canyon Springs High School  'B'                   5:30.01    6:15.53  
 14 Chaparral High School  'C'                             NT   x6:24.37  
 15 Chaparral High School  'D'                             NT   x6:43.65  
 16 Canyon Springs High School  'C'                   6:00.01   x6:52.82  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay SPGVv CLRK,DNGO
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spring Valley HS  'A'                             3:40.00    3:52.53   10  
  2 Clark HS  'A'                                     4:30.25    4:01.31    5  
  3 Durango HS  'A'                                   4:00.00    4:13.91    3  
  5 Clark HS  'B'                                     4:55.55    4:35.17  
  7 Spring Valley HS  'B'                                  NT    5:08.14  
  8 Clark HS  'C'                                     5:40.55   x5:26.50  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay DSOS vs WSTN
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  4 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     3:45.44    4:31.74  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay CANY vs CHPL
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  6 Canyon Springs High School  'A'                   3:59.22    5:05.95  

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
ad-high_impact_5