section-ads_high_impact_1

Sunset Last Chance swimming results

 

Licensed to Las Vegas Sandpipers                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           2010 LC Regional Qualifer                           
                                    Sunset                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: + 23.48        2004 Alyssa Cady, SILVERADO                       
  Sunset Rec: * 24.15        2007 Howanitz 05/Yee 07, BISHOP/SIERRA            
 Sunrise Rec: ! 23.83        2004 Alyssa Cady, SILVERADO                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bergo, Emily                 Shadow Ridge-CA        27.06      26.84  
  2 Crawford, Eliana          FR Meadows-SN                NT      26.97  
  3 Nava, Anamey S            JR Sierra Vista              NT      28.63  
  4 Blair, Mackinzie          SR Sierra Vista           28.49      28.70  
  5 Ozosky, Jill              SR Bonanza-CA                NT      28.84  
  6 Mejia, Monica             FR Spring Valley          31.00      28.89  
  7 Lawrence, Kylie           SR Durango-CA             28.85      29.20  
  8 White, Richelle           SR Spring Valley          30.00      29.38  
  9 Scharar, Megan A          JR PALV                   27.38      30.40  
  9 Gong, Elizabeth           FR Clark-CA                  NT      30.40  
 11 Payton, Charlotte         SO Clark-CA               30.14      30.43  
 12 Krueger, Lauren K         FR Gorman-ST              30.66      30.72  
 13 Conway, Courtney          JR Spring Valley             NT      30.81  
 14 Stuckey, Brittany         SR Durango-CA             32.23      31.00  
 15 Castellano, Stephanie     JR PALV                   30.88      31.18  
 16 Poulin, Alison            SO Durango-CA             31.43      31.27  
 16 Baker, Lenzie             JR PALV                   30.81      31.27  
 18 Lawler, Marina            FR Bonanza-CA             30.91      31.31  
 19 Een, Alayna               FR Bonanza-CA             31.15      31.56  
 20 Stecher, Madison          JR Spring Valley          31.27      31.78  
 21 Fitz, Jayda               SO Spring Valley             NT      31.79  
 22 Johnson, Samantha         SO CENT-CA                33.34      31.90  
 23 Wirtanen, Stephanie       SO AVHS                   31.16      32.00  
 24 Brackett, Brooke          FR CENT-CA                33.86      32.12  
 25 Lee, Jennifer             JR Clark-CA               31.74      32.20  
 26 Garcia, Jessica E         11 Cimarron               31.73      32.23  
 27 Sabol, Jill               JR Spring Valley             NT      32.34  
 28 Caldwell, Quiersten       SR DSOS                   33.38      32.37  
 29 Oshiro, Luna              FR PALV                   35.69      32.56  
 30 Slattery, Kirsten M       JR Gorman-ST              32.94      32.58  
 31 Kijanka, Kirbie              Shadow Ridge-CA        33.88      32.79  
 32 McCullough, Alyssa G      FR Gorman-ST              32.04      32.88  
 33 Peters, Shawnna           JR Clark-CA               32.74      33.12  
 34 Collins, Adrianna         SO Durango-CA             33.96      33.34  
 35 Steinberg, Gabrielle         Shadow Ridge-CA        33.87      33.50  
 36 Lee, Isabella             FR Meadows-SN             34.22      33.97  
 37 Mitchell, Alissa             Shadow Ridge-CA        34.89      34.40  
 38 Tinay, Sharon L           10 Cimarron               35.00      34.85  
 39 Williams, Kendra          JR Durango-CA             35.56      35.14  
 40 Henning, Chris            SO Clark-CA                  NT      35.52  
 41 Sanders, Sheleah          JR CENT-CA                41.57      36.06  
 42 Ratliff, Alexa R          SO PALV                   34.60      36.37  
 43 Pulido, Nicole               Shadow Ridge-CA        40.17      36.47  
 44 Hope, Jacey               JR Spring Valley          36.24      36.53  
 45 Jordan, Basia             SR Spring Valley          37.59      36.72  
 46 Villalobos, Elizabeth     SO Durango-CA             37.97      36.74  
 47 Pierce, Savannah          FR MJ                     36.20      37.27  
 48 Mathern, Danielle         SO MJ                     33.10      37.87  
 49 Acdan, Catherine          JR Sierra Vista           36.86      38.90  
 50 Jones, Dana               FR MJ                     37.20      39.11  
 51 Moore, Azilee             FR MJ                     37.20      39.44  
 52 Cervantes-Silva, Linette  SR DSOS                   39.77      41.11  
 53 Bartolo, Wendy            SO CENT-CA                43.17      41.65  
 54 Perez, Martha             FR DSOS                   44.72      44.27  
 -- Tucky, Madison            FR Gorman-ST              34.96         DQ  
 
Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: + 50.76        2002 Marshi Smith, RENO                           
  Sunset Rec: * 51.92        2005 Jace Howanitz, BISHOP GORMAN                 
 Sunrise Rec: ! 51.61        2004 Alyssa Cady, SILVERADO                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Tzu C                09 Cimarron               57.65      58.84  
  2 Scharar, Megan A          JR PALV                   59.09    1:00.56  
  3 Bergo, Emily                 Shadow Ridge-CA      1:00.39    1:01.33  
  4 Blair, Mackinzie          SR Sierra Vista         1:05.59    1:03.43  
  5 Price, Taylor             SO Sierra Vista         1:07.04    1:03.62  
  6 Mejia, Monica             FR Spring Valley             NT    1:04.90  
  7 Ozosky, Jill              SR Bonanza-CA                NT    1:05.06  
  8 Woods, Shaniece           SO CENT-CA              1:14.00    1:05.49  
  9 White, Richelle           SR Spring Valley             NT    1:07.31  
 10 Hohener, Reina T          JR Gorman-ST            1:10.09    1:07.50  
 11 Bullard, Brenda           JR Sierra Vista         1:08.19    1:07.59  
 12 Sims, Katherine           FR PALV                 1:08.94    1:08.05  
 13 Pahuriray, Jordanli       SO PALV                 1:09.00    1:08.41  
 14 Conway, Courtney          JR Spring Valley        1:11.25    1:09.02  
 15 Sabol, Jill               JR Spring Valley        1:11.67    1:09.97  
 16 Smith, Morgan             JR Bonanza-CA                NT    1:10.19  
 17 Krueger, Lauren K         FR Gorman-ST            1:08.75    1:10.40  
 18 Ebia, Crecenciana C       09 Cimarron             1:12.60    1:10.42  
 19 Maynard, Kaitlyn          FR DSOS                 1:13.14    1:10.67  
 20 Carattini, Catelyne       SO CENT-CA              1:07.00    1:10.71  
 21 Stuckey, Brittany         SR Durango-CA           1:14.58    1:11.25  
 22 Een, Alayna               FR Bonanza-CA           1:13.01    1:11.72  
 23 Wirtanen, Stephanie       SO AVHS                 1:12.08    1:12.20  
 24 McCullough, Alyssa G      FR Gorman-ST            1:10.85    1:12.38  
 25 Zwahlen, Amy              SR PALV                 1:15.82    1:12.76  
 26 Brackett, Brooke          FR CENT-CA              1:18.49    1:13.62  
 26 Mallett, Breanna K        11 Cimarron             1:16.52    1:13.62  
 28 Stecher, Madison          JR Spring Valley        1:15.27    1:13.86  
 29 Fitz, Jayda               SO Spring Valley        1:12.00    1:14.01  
 30 Lawler, Marina            FR Bonanza-CA           1:11.02    1:14.24  
 31 Slattery, Kirsten M       JR Gorman-ST            1:15.42    1:14.66  
 32 Meservey, Rachel          FR AVHS                 1:15.00    1:15.84  
 33 Williams, Kendra          JR Durango-CA           1:22.44    1:18.12  
 34 Burkett, Rachel           SR Clark-CA             1:22.66    1:18.57  
 35 Sndeker, Crystal          FR CENT-CA              1:22.00    1:18.66  
 36 Thompson, Ashton          SO PALV                 1:24.00    1:19.28  
 37 Jones, Olivia             FR Meadows-SN           1:14.00    1:19.34  
 38 Villalobos, Elizabeth     SO Durango-CA           1:22.85    1:21.50  
 39 Lee, Isabella             FR Meadows-SN           1:11.00    1:22.38  
 40 Jordan, Basia             SR Spring Valley        1:32.81    1:25.06  
 41 Sanders, Sheleah          JR CENT-CA              1:24.81    1:26.45  
 42 Lavarias, Malyna M        FR DSOS                 1:27.04    1:29.74  
 43 Hernandez, Itzel          JR Clark-CA             1:35.31    1:31.02  
 44 Cervantes-Silva, Linette  SR DSOS                 1:31.37    1:32.01  
 -- Sinclair, Shawn           SR Gorman-ST            1:01.50         DQ  
 -- Crew, Lauren              SO PALV                 1:14.00         DQ  
 -- Smith, Kacey A            SR Sierra Vista         1:00.27         DQ  
 -- Hope, Jacey               JR Spring Valley        1:26.55         DQ  
 -- Gil, Angelica             SR Clark-CA                  NT         DQ  
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: + 1:49.63        2000 Julie Hardt, CARSON                        
  Sunset Rec: * 1:50.35        1985 Cheryl Simmons, BONANZA                    
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:53.31        2009 Allie Dodds, GREEN VALLEY                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jimenez, Sarah            SR PALV                 2:30.00    2:24.18  
  2 Hernandez, Evelynne J     SO Durango-CA           2:33.00    2:25.53  
  3 Castellano, Stephanie     JR PALV                 2:25.61    2:27.12  
  4 Woods, Shaniece           SO CENT-CA              2:36.64    2:29.28  
  5 Smith, Morgan             JR Bonanza-CA           2:53.43    2:33.22  
  6 Coop, Danielle            SO PALV                 2:42.28    2:35.72  
  7 Clark, Candace            JR PALV                 2:34.72    2:39.01  
  8 Pahuriray, Jordanli       SO PALV                 2:46.24    2:39.18  
  9 Zeeb, Jeanette            SR Clark-CA             2:43.28    2:40.03  
 10 Lawrence, Sophie J        FR PALV                 2:41.34    2:40.42  
 11 Zwahlen, Amy              SR PALV                 2:50.00    2:40.84  
 12 Collins, Adrianna         SO Durango-CA           2:48.12    2:43.34  
 13 Smith, Alyssa             JR PALV                 2:43.39    2:43.37  
 14 Garcia, Jessica E         11 Cimarron             2:44.78    2:43.43  
 15 Martin, Kathryn E         FR Gorman-ST            2:42.06    2:43.49  
 16 Graham, Anna E            FR PALV                 2:50.54    2:46.39  
 17 Crew, Lauren              SO PALV                 2:45.00    2:46.75  
 18 Jones, Olivia             FR Meadows-SN           2:48.00    2:51.45  
 19 Bailin, Kimberly          FR DSOS                 3:12.71    2:53.47  
 20 Perez, Martha             FR DSOS                 3:30.03    3:30.71  
 
Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: + 4:52.69        2000 Julie Hardt, CARSON                        
  Sunset Rec: * 4:51.89        1985 Cheryl Simmons, BONANZA                    
 Sunrise Rec: ! 4:57.31        2005 Blakeley Bunch, BOULDER CITY               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sublette, Summer          SO CENT-CA              6:09.33    6:04.41  
  2 Coop, Danielle            SO PALV                 7:22.10    7:06.20  
  3 Martin, Kathryn E         FR Gorman-ST            7:17.63    7:12.08  
  4 Lawrence, Sophie J        FR PALV                 7:23.96    7:16.39  
  5 Smith, Alyssa             JR PALV                 7:20.66    7:27.14  
  6 Zeeb, Jeanette            SR Clark-CA             7:43.87    7:40.20  
  7 Kijanka, Kirbie              Shadow Ridge-CA      7:38.80    7:43.59  
  8 Mallett, Breanna K        11 Cimarron             8:22.36    8:18.34  
 

Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: + 55.65        2002 Marshi Smith, RENO                           
  Sunset Rec: * 57.53        2009 Samantha Pearson, FAITH LUTHERN              
 Sunrise Rec: ! 57.87        2009 Alix Mertel, CORONADO                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barra, Jessie M           SO Meadows-SN           1:06.59    1:03.10  
  2 Crawford, Eliana          FR Meadows-SN           1:05.00    1:09.60  
  3 Fang, Sharon              FR Clark-CA             1:15.38    1:15.59  
  4 Payton, Charlotte         SO Clark-CA             1:18.65    1:17.90  
  5 Meservey, Rachel          FR AVHS                 1:25.00    1:24.25  
  6 Baker, Lenzie             JR PALV                 1:37.31    1:26.50  
  7 Ratliff, Alexa R          SO PALV                 1:28.13    1:29.50  
  8 Bailin, Kimberly          FR DSOS                 1:37.50    1:30.52  
  9 Kim, Minji                JR Gorman-ST            1:34.22    1:32.06  
 10 Mathern, Danielle         SO MJ                   1:33.60    1:32.34  
 11 Peters, Shawnna           JR Clark-CA             1:30.37    1:33.44  
 12 Piedra, Liana             JR Gorman-ST                 NT    1:45.62  
 13 Hernandez, Itzel          JR Clark-CA             1:51.78    1:45.72  
 14 Acdan, Catherine          JR Sierra Vista         1:44.37    1:49.02  
 15 Bartolo, Wendy            SO CENT-CA              1:27.62    2:04.49  
 -- Smith, Kacey A            SR Sierra Vista              NT         DQ  
 -- Hohener, Reina T          JR Gorman-ST            1:30.75         DQ  
 -- Galaviz, Brianna K        10 Cimarron             1:18.42         DQ  
 -- Tucky, Madison            FR Gorman-ST                 NT         DQ  
 -- Caldwell, Quiersten       SR DSOS                 1:29.24         DQ  
 -- Lin, Tzu C                09 Cimarron             1:02.58         DQ  
 
Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: + 1:02.24        2008 Jordyn Green, RENO                         
  Sunset Rec: * 1:07.47        2007 April Whitley, CIMM MEMORIAL               
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:05.72        2002 Bobbie Lee Reese, BOULDER CITY             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barra, Jessie M           SO Meadows-SN                NT    1:11.35  
  2 Clark, Candace            JR PALV                 1:23.78    1:22.46  
  3 He, Jing                  JR Clark-CA             1:26.01    1:26.68  
  4 Giardina, Hannah          SO PALV                 1:28.20    1:27.07  
  5 Kim, Minji                JR Gorman-ST            1:33.44    1:28.10  
  6 Lawrence, Kylie           SR Durango-CA           1:35.00    1:28.58  
  6 Haidl, Meilin             FR Bonanza-CA           1:34.70    1:28.58  
  8 Turngren, Jessica         JR PALV                 1:35.41    1:28.84  
  9 Frerker, Anna E           12 Cimarron             1:32.72    1:30.75  
 10 Poulin, Alison            SO Durango-CA           1:30.96    1:30.81  
 11 Kirk, Haelly              JR AVHS                 1:28.08    1:30.95  
 12 Carattini, Catelyne       SO CENT-CA              1:30.38    1:30.96  
 13 Tooth, Heather               Shadow Ridge-CA      1:34.62    1:31.34  
 14 Malan, Erin               SO CENT-CA              1:31.63    1:31.37  
 15 Sears, Brittany E         10 Cimarron             1:36.05    1:31.51  
 16 Lee, Jennifer             JR Clark-CA             1:34.18    1:32.15  
 17 Elsea, Paige              SO AVHS                 1:32.65    1:34.06  
 18 Bullard, Brenda           JR Sierra Vista         1:35.07    1:35.14  
 19 Sullivan, Marli           FR Clark-CA                  NT    1:35.31  
 20 Burkett, Rachel           SR Clark-CA             1:41.34    1:39.18  
 21 Lavarias, Malyna M        FR DSOS                 1:39.13    1:39.25  
 22 Villalobos, Arianna       SR Durango-CA           1:36.93    1:39.40  
 23 Oshiro, Luna              FR PALV                 1:50.00    1:39.87  
 24 Segura, Alexia            JR DSOS                 1:40.47    1:41.69  
 25 Sndeker, Crystal          FR CENT-CA              1:30.01    1:43.50  
 26 Espinoza, Rebecca         FR MJ                   1:45.20    1:47.55  
 27 Moore, Azilee             FR MJ                   1:42.10    1:47.62  
 28 Magness, Alissa           JR Clark-CA             1:52.25    1:58.81  
 -- Miramontes, Jamie M       FR PALV                 1:35.10         DQ  
 -- Guerrero, Amanda J        11 Cimarron             1:09.44         DQ  
 -- Thompson, Ashton          SO PALV                 2:00.00         DQ  
 
Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: + 56.36        2001 Jenna Rais, RENO                             
  Sunset Rec: * 58.04        2004 Tara Staley, SIERRA VISTA                    
 Sunrise Rec: ! 56.96        2007 Alexis Grothe, BOULDER CITY                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Evelynne J     SO Durango-CA           1:16.50    1:12.75  
  2 Gong, Elizabeth           FR Clark-CA             1:12.92    1:13.71  
  3 Sims, Katherine           FR PALV                 1:40.00    1:14.55  
  4 Jimenez, Sarah            SR PALV                 1:28.00    1:17.33  
  5 Turngren, Jessica         JR PALV                 1:25.98    1:22.75  
  6 Graham, Anna E            FR PALV                 1:26.93    1:26.09  
  7 Maynard, Kaitlyn          FR DSOS                 1:40.01    1:27.16  
  8 Reed, Cassia              SO PALV                 1:30.53    1:29.61  
  9 Henning, Chris            SO Clark-CA             1:38.89    1:42.95  
 -- Galaviz, Brianna K        10 Cimarron             1:30.99         DQ  
 -- Price, Taylor             SO Sierra Vista              NT         DQ  
 -- Figueroa, Taneisha A      SO Gorman-ST            1:42.03         DQ  
 
Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: + 2:03.40        2003 Katy Houston, MCQUEEN                      
  Sunset Rec: * 2:06.13        2006 Jace Howanitz, BISHOP GORMAN               
 Sunrise Rec: ! 2:05.66        2004 Blakeley Bunch, BOULDER CITY               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fang, Sharon              FR Clark-CA             2:43.59    2:42.22  
  2 Giardina, Hannah          SO PALV                 2:52.90    2:48.05  
  3 Frerker, Anna E           12 Cimarron             3:15.00    2:57.31  
  4 Reed, Cassia              SO PALV                 2:59.27    3:00.48  
  5 Tinay, Sharon L           10 Cimarron             3:09.25    3:13.78  
  6 Sears, Brittany E         10 Cimarron             3:30.00    3:14.90  
  7 Segura, Alexia            JR DSOS                 3:22.22    3:22.58  
  8 Villalobos, Arianna       SR Durango-CA           3:18.00    3:26.06  
  9 Magness, Alissa           JR Clark-CA             3:47.25    3:47.81  
 -- Guerrero, Amanda J        11 Cimarron             2:14.39         DQ  
 
Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: + 488.55        2008 Ciera Courtney, BISHOP GORMAN               
  Sunset Rec: * 444.10        2009 Ciera Courtney, BISHOP GORMAN               
 Sunrise Rec: ! 475.40        1997 Aubrie Cropper, GREEN VALLEY                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cortney, Ciera               Gorman-ST                 NT     449.65* 
  2 Ebia, Crecenciana C       09 Cimarron                  NT     329.15  
  3 Chabin, Melanie           JR Bonanza-CA            289.40     288.50  
  4 Wong, Aileen              JR Bonanza-CA            207.10     213.10  
 
Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================
State Record: + 1:40.13        2002 CARSON                                     
                         Burker, Keller, Costello, Theilemann              
  Sunset Rec: * 1:41.81        2005 BISHOP GORMAN                              
                         Christianson,Colavito,Antisdale,Howanitz          
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:42.88        1997 SILVERADO                                  
                         Healy, Chambers, Tsukamoto, Hoover                
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sierra Vista HS  'A'                              2:20.00    2:06.45  
     1) Blair, Mackinzie SR             2) Acdan, Catherine JR            
     3) Bullard, Brenda JR              4) Price, Taylor SO               
  2 Ed W. Clark High School-CA  'A'                   2:06.68    2:06.93  
     1) Fang, Sharon FR                 2) Sullivan, Marli FR             
     3) Lee, Jennifer JR                4) Gong, Elizabeth FR             
  3 Arbor View High School  'A'                       1:59.51    2:10.34  
     1) Wirtanen, Stephanie SO          2) Elsea, Paige SO                
     3) Kirk, Haelly JR                 4) Meservey, Rachel FR            
  4 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     1:58.12    2:37.27  
     1) Bailin, Kimberly FR             2) Cervantes-Silva, Linette SR    
     3) Lavarias, Malyna M FR           4) Perez, Martha FR               
 
Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: + 3:32.93        1999 CARSON                                     
                         Baum, Keller, J Hardt,K Hardt                     
  Sunset Rec: * 3:44.92        2008 PALO VERDE                                 
                         Mayhall,Chism,Kelley,Mills                        
 Sunrise Rec: ! 3:37.99        2002 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Parks, Holland, Bunch, Reese                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centennial HS-CA  'A'                             4:10.03    4:30.45  
     1) Woods, Shaniece SO              2) Sublette, Summer SO            
     3) Malan, Erin SO                  4) Carattini, Catelyne SO         
  2 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     4:16.78    5:21.85  
     1) Perez, Martha FR                2) Lubsey, Allison SO             
     3) Caldwell, Quiersten SR          4) Bailin, Kimberly FR            
  3 Ed W. Clark High School-CA  'A'                   5:14.62    5:29.75  
     1) He, Jing JR                     2) Kittimedh, Yupadee SO          
     3) Peters, Shawnna JR              4) Payton, Charlotte SO           
 
Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: + 1:48.69        2002 RENO                                       
                         Smith, Buchanan, Craig, Johnson                   
  Sunset Rec: * 1:55.53        2005 BISHOP GORMAN                              
                         Valpiani, Howanitz,Christianson,Shovlin           
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:51.61        2009 CORONADO                                   
                         AMertel,Fillmore,Gormley,NMertel                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meadows HS-SN  'A'                                2:12.78    2:13.47  
     1) Jones, Olivia FR                2) Crawford, Eliana FR            
     3) Barra, Jessie M SO              4) Lee, Isabella FR               
  2 Ed W. Clark High School-CA  'A'                   2:18.02    2:19.57  
     1) Fang, Sharon FR                 2) He, Jing JR                    
     3) Gong, Elizabeth FR              4) Lee, Jennifer JR               
  3 Arbor View High School  'A'                       2:15.21    2:26.35  
  4 Sierra Vista HS  'A'                              2:30.00    2:26.49  
     1) Acdan, Catherine JR             2) Blair, Mackinzie SR            
     3) Nava, Anamey S JR               4) Bullard, Brenda JR             
  5 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     2:10.00    2:39.12  
     1) Maynard, Kaitlyn FR             2) Lavarias, Malyna M FR          
     3) Caldwell, Quiersten SR          4) Cervantes-Silva, Linette SR    
 
Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: + 20.81        1989 Scott Evans, MANOGUE                         
  Sunset Rec: * 21.47        2008 Jay Sirat, PALO VERDE                        
 Sunrise Rec: ! 21.26        1996 Garrett Wood, GREEN VALLEY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Jeff W              SR PALV                   24.01      22.57  
  2 Roberts, Jacob T          FR PALV                   24.81      23.85  
  3 Dubose, Andrew            SR Clark-CA               24.77      24.09  
  4 Bouchard, Daniel V        12 Cimarron               24.80      24.41  
  5 Dwyer, Jesse D            SR Spring Valley          28.00      24.53  
  6 Bernardino, Charles M     11 Cimarron               25.46      25.35  
  7 Blanco, Emmanuel          JR Clark-CA                  NT      25.67  
  8 Larin, Xavier             SO PALV                   26.03      25.75  
  9 Maris, Jacob              SR Spring Valley          28.00      25.91  
 10 Cook, Justin              SO CENT-CA                26.27      26.05  
 11 McEntire, Timmy           SO PALV                   27.40      26.14  
 12 Costello, Jack            JR PALV                   29.00      26.37  
 13 Mason, William            SO PALV                   37.05      26.90  
 14 Vinson, Alquelio          SO Durango-CA             28.14      27.22  
 14 Boske, Jeffrey            FR Spring Valley          27.18      27.22  
 16 Bergner, Jesse               Shadow Ridge-CA        27.94      27.31  
 17 Cox, Jordan               JR Spring Valley          28.55      27.55  
 18 Doble, Ryan               JR PALV                   28.59      27.94  
 19 Hannemann, Tasi           SR Sierra Vista           28.12      27.97  
 20 Rogers, Evan              FR PALV                   28.04      27.98  
 21 Pleitez, Levi                MJ                     27.40      28.18  
 22 Coury, Brandon J          SR Gorman-ST              28.51      28.32  
 23 Wang, David               FR Gorman-ST              28.15      28.34  
 24 McGinnis, Austin          SO Bonanza-CA                NT      28.63  
 25 Bostan, Jason             SR Clark-CA               27.60      28.66  
 26 Cuccio, Dean              JR DSOS                   30.11      28.67  
 27 Gupta, Sanchay            JR Meadows-SN             28.60      28.72  
 28 Gottschalk, Tyler R       FR Sierra Vista           29.21      28.88  
 29 Ricoy, Santiago           JR Sierra Vista              NT      28.90  
 29 Delgado, Eric             JR Bonanza-CA             33.40      28.90  
 31 Morgan, Greg D            SR Gorman-ST              28.81      29.00  
 32 Jorgensen, Zach A         FR Gorman-ST              28.85      29.73  
 33 Torres, Victor            SR Sierra Vista           28.44      29.94  
 34 Stewart, Ceasar T         09 Cimarron               32.03      31.78  
 35 Scharar, Daniel           FR PALV                   34.60      32.87  
 36 Chaidez, Esteban          SO Durango-CA             33.27      33.12  
 37 Woodward, Dion            JR PALV                   45.96      33.36  
 38 Sanchez, Luis             JR Bonanza-CA                NT      34.24  
 39 Cheung, Tingfung          FR DSOS                   37.87      36.12  
 40 Meservey, Kyle            SO AVHS                   41.81      45.94  
 -- Doblado, Augustine B      JR Gorman-ST              28.25         DQ  
 -- Tucker, Daniel L          SO Gorman-ST              28.46         DQ  
 -- Talavera, Xavier F        JR Gorman-ST              28.27         DQ  
 
Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: + 45.74        2006 Jordan Smith, RENO                           
  Sunset Rec: * 46.35        2009 Brian Martinez, ARBOR VIEW                   
 Sunrise Rec: ! 46.81        1996 Garrett Wood, GREEN VALLEY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Jeff W              SR PALV                   52.22      50.05  
  2 Dwyer, Jesse D            SR Spring Valley        1:03.00      52.43  
  3 Dubose, Andrew            SR Clark-CA               55.26      55.34  
  4 Bouchard, Daniel V        12 Cimarron               55.15      55.66  
  5 Wang, Billy               FR Clark-CA                  NT      56.55  
  6 Gomez Velazquez, Irving   10 Cimarron             1:05.00      56.59  
  7 Endo, Toyokazu            SO Durango-CA           1:31.00      58.21  
  8 Daugherty, Alex           SR DSOS                 1:03.41      58.22  
  9 Maris, Jacob              SR Spring Valley        1:03.00      58.67  
 10 Miller, Junstin           JR Durango-CA           1:30.57      58.78  
 11 Leavitt, Matt             SR Durango-CA           1:31.00    1:01.35  
 12 Imperial, Edvin           SR PALV                 1:00.37    1:01.48  
 13 Moss, Michael             SR PALV                 1:01.69    1:02.08  
 14 Guingon, Marc             SO CENT-CA              1:03.57    1:02.12  
 15 Wagner, Michael              Shadow Ridge-CA      1:04.44    1:02.42  
 16 Hannemann, Tasi           SR Sierra Vista         1:03.94    1:02.62  
 17 Mastny, Justin            JR CENT-CA              1:03.55    1:03.35  
 18 Rogers, Evan              FR PALV                 1:04.60    1:03.41  
 19 Gottschalk, Tyler R       FR Sierra Vista         1:04.34    1:03.61  
 20 Nelson, Nathaniel         SR Durango-CA           1:32.50    1:04.31  
 21 Cox, Jordan               JR Spring Valley        1:15.90    1:04.59  
 22 Boske, Jeffrey            FR Spring Valley        1:06.75    1:05.56  
 23 Talavera, Xavier F        JR Gorman-ST            1:10.10    1:05.69  
 24 Dresch, Christian A       10 Cimarron             1:10.00    1:06.41  
 25 Gupta, Sanchay            JR Meadows-SN           1:06.84    1:07.05  
 26 Morgan, Greg D            SR Gorman-ST            1:08.53    1:07.62  
 27 Torres, Victor            SR Sierra Vista         1:08.74    1:11.03  
 28 Scharar, Daniel           FR PALV                 1:13.34    1:15.02  
 29 Jaramillo, Dylan          SO AVHS                 1:12.00    1:18.08  
 30 Dominguez, Leonardo       JR Clark-CA             1:28.11    1:29.75  
 31 Boles, Blake              SO DSOS                 1:34.68    1:36.61  
 -- Tucker, Daniel L          SO Gorman-ST            1:05.50         DQ  
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: + 1:37.77        2002 Kurt Cady, SILVERADO                       
  Sunset Rec: * 1:40.42        2009 Dylan Wolf, SPRING VALLEY                  
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:39.53        2002 Kurt Cady, SILVERADO                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Chang C              11 Cimarron             1:52.60    1:53.78  
  2 Sorkin, Collin            SR PALV                 1:58.59    1:55.79  
  3 Prestwich, McKay K        11 Cimarron             2:19.34    2:02.94  
  4 Franzese, Lorenzo         SO Bonanza-CA           2:34.59    2:21.65  
  5 Miller, Junstin           JR Durango-CA           2:31.23    2:22.72  
  6 Stewart, Ceasar T         09 Cimarron             2:35.86    2:26.19  
  7 Chen, Ryan                FR Spring Valley        2:32.95    2:27.87  
  8 Mastny, Justin            JR CENT-CA              2:25.93    2:29.29  
  9 Santana, Cristian D       10 Cimarron             2:34.97    2:29.91  
 10 Nelson, Nathaniel         SR Durango-CA           2:42.28    2:33.41  
 11 Dresch, Christian A       10 Cimarron             2:35.21    2:33.78  
 12 Patel, Karan R            SO Gorman-ST            2:41.44    2:36.03  
 13 Rubio, Fernando           09 Cimarron             2:38.82    2:41.37  
 14 Cheung, Tingfung          FR DSOS                 3:27.19    3:07.65  
 -- Rodriguez, Gianfranco s   FR Gorman-ST            2:42.52         DQ  
 -- Gan, James                SO Durango-CA           2:20.50         DQ  
 
Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
State Record: + 4:30.24        1996 Steven Brown, RENO                         
  Sunset Rec: * 4:33.57        2004 Jace Hopper, MEADOWS                       
 Sunrise Rec: ! 4:30.86        2009 Zane Grothe, BOULDER CITY                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pankhurst, Logan          SR CENT-CA              5:14.76    5:18.08  
  2 Serini, Zack              SO Bonanza-CA           6:43.32    5:52.41  
  3 Blanco, Emmanuel          JR Clark-CA             6:14.55    6:11.18  
  4 Owen, Gavin T             SO Bonanza-CA           6:53.25    6:30.64  
  5 Harbinson, Drew           SR Durango-CA           6:52.00    6:51.00  
  6 Nebiker, Kiel                Shadow Ridge-CA      7:15.08    6:52.25  
  7 Ricoy, Santiago           JR Sierra Vista         6:55.07    7:03.48  
  8 Santana, Cristian D       10 Cimarron             7:03.24    7:03.74  
  9 Carlson, Nathaniel        SR Durango-CA           6:59.24    7:13.59  
 10 Rubio, Fernando           09 Cimarron             7:34.73    7:33.69  
 
Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: + 49.94        1990 Brian Retterer, SPARKS                       
  Sunset Rec: * 53.61        2009 Gianni Sesto, PALO VERDE                     
 Sunrise Rec: ! 52.36        2004 Dougie Broadbent, BOULDER CITY               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lin, Chang C              11 Cimarron             1:02.00    1:02.37  
  2 Endo, Toyokazu            SO Durango-CA           1:18.00    1:08.34  
  3 Gomez Velazquez, Irving   10 Cimarron             1:30.00    1:11.66  
  4 Franzese, Lorenzo         SO Bonanza-CA                NT    1:13.12  
  5 Kim, Austin               SO Clark-CA             1:13.31    1:15.68  
  6 Doble, Ryan               JR PALV                 1:15.59    1:16.21  
  7 Owen, Gavin T             SO Bonanza-CA                NT    1:17.31  
  8 Rodriguez, Gianfranco s   FR Gorman-ST            1:26.58    1:21.47  
  9 Schultz, Timothy R        11 Cimarron             1:27.19    1:22.89  
 10 Grooms, Dylan             SR AVHS                 1:23.14    1:22.90  
 11 Huskins, Ryan                Shadow Ridge-CA      1:31.59    1:24.24  
 12 Bergner, Jesse               Shadow Ridge-CA      1:29.94    1:24.62  
 13 Paredes, Carlos           SR Sierra Vista         1:23.81    1:25.57  
 14 Wang, Peter               SO DSOS                 1:27.06    1:26.05  
 -- Moss, Michael             SR PALV                 1:20.00         DQ  
 -- Cuccio, Dean              JR DSOS                 1:28.38         DQ  
 -- McEntire, Timmy           SO PALV                 1:11.00         DQ  
 -- Rios, Dalton              SO PALV                 1:16.00         DQ  
 
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: + 56.10        2002 Kurt Cady, SILVERADO                         
  Sunset Rec: * 57.83        2007 Corban Fleming, DURANGO                      
 Sunrise Rec: ! 57.08        2002 Kurt Cady, SILVERADO                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jacob T          FR PALV                 1:14.00    1:09.92  
  2 Wang, Billy               FR Clark-CA                  NT    1:10.25  
  3 Costello, Jack            JR PALV                 1:15.19    1:13.54  
  4 Cunningham, Thomas        JR PALV                 1:14.13    1:13.81  
  5 Pollom, Trevor            JR CENT-CA              1:14.54    1:13.88  
  6 Leavitt, Jeff             SO Durango-CA           1:21.00    1:16.78  
  7 Wang, David               FR Gorman-ST            1:21.93    1:17.65  
  8 Figueroa, Mario           SR Durango-CA           1:23.00    1:19.97  
  9 Imperial, Edvin           SR PALV                 1:21.26    1:20.25  
 10 Garcia, Carlos            FR Durango-CA           1:23.00    1:20.59  
 11 Schultz, Timothy R        11 Cimarron             1:27.90    1:20.83  
 12 Chavez, Nestor               Shadow Ridge-CA      1:26.12    1:21.14  
 13 Meservey, Ryan            FR AVHS                 1:25.60    1:21.28  
 14 Jaramillo, Dylan          SO AVHS                 1:31.00    1:21.69  
 15 Anderson, Tyler              Shadow Ridge-CA      1:26.23    1:23.21  
 16 Cook, Justin              SO CENT-CA              1:26.26    1:23.54  
 17 Murtey, Kyle                 Shadow Ridge-CA      1:26.98    1:23.93  
 18 Delgado, Eric             JR Bonanza-CA           1:32.53    1:24.12  
 19 Smith, Canon              SO CENT-CA              1:25.74    1:24.56  
 20 McGinnis, Austin          SO Bonanza-CA           1:29.22    1:24.69  
 21 Woodward, Dion            JR PALV                 1:28.72    1:24.78  
 22 Bass, Naz                 SO CENT-CA              1:26.51    1:25.96  
 23 Pleitez, Levi                MJ                   1:28.51    1:26.13  
 24 Vinson, Alquelio          SO Durango-CA           1:28.03    1:26.34  
 25 Moore, Huston             JR MJ                   1:26.90    1:27.72  
 26 Kang, Won                 FR PALV                 1:45.00    1:27.82  
 27 Boles, Blake              SO DSOS                 1:44.23    1:28.96  
 28 Difalco, Angelo           FR Bonanza-CA           1:29.40    1:29.02  
 28 Noyes, Alejandro          SR Durango-CA           1:22.00    1:29.02  
 30 Williams, Tylor              Shadow Ridge-CA      1:27.89    1:31.56  
 31 Chaidez, Esteban          SO Durango-CA           1:34.11    1:37.70  
 32 Dominguez, Leonardo       JR Clark-CA             2:10.53    1:42.69  
 33 Mason, William            SO PALV                 2:15.00    1:51.37  
 -- Meservey, Kyle            SO AVHS                 1:55.00         DQ  
 -- Chen, Ryan                FR Spring Valley        1:25.70         DQ  
 -- Allen, Forrest            FR PALV                 1:25.00         DQ  
 -- Doblado, Augustine B      JR Gorman-ST            1:24.84         DQ  
 
Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: + 50.16        2001 Kurt Cady, SILVERADO                         
  Sunset Rec: * 50.53        2009 Dylan Wolf, SPRING VALLEY                    
 Sunrise Rec: ! 49.92        2009 Zane Grothe, BOULDER CITY                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Forrest            FR PALV                 1:00.78      58.50  
  2 Sorkin, Collin            SR PALV                   59.69    1:00.78  
  3 Sims, Connor              SR PALV                 1:03.25    1:03.38  
  4 Bernardino, Charles M     11 Cimarron             1:07.55    1:06.59  
  5 Larin, Xavier             SO PALV                 1:06.18    1:07.36  
  6 Meservey, Ryan            FR AVHS                 1:29.00    1:11.14  
  7 Kim, Austin               SO Clark-CA             1:13.01    1:11.48  
  8 Kang, Won                 FR PALV                 1:16.91    1:14.88  
  9 Harbinson, Drew           SR Durango-CA           1:31.00    1:15.72  
 10 Turner, Jordan C          SR Gorman-ST            1:30.47    1:20.09  
 11 Patel, Karan R            SO Gorman-ST            1:25.29    1:21.18  
 
Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: + 1:51.38        2001 Kurt Cady, SILVERADO                       
  Sunset Rec: * 1:55.00        2008 Cody Miller, PALO VERDE                    
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:52.38        2004 Bret Lundgaard, BOULDER CITY               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Prestwich, McKay K        11 Cimarron             2:17.64    2:15.51  
  2 Sims, Connor              SR PALV                 2:27.65    2:23.41  
  3 Leavitt, Matt             SR Durango-CA           3:00.00    2:37.68  
  4 Garcia, Carlos            FR Durango-CA           3:00.00    2:41.17  
  5 Carlson, Nathaniel        SR Durango-CA           3:00.00    2:49.84  
  6 Jorgensen, Zach A         FR Gorman-ST            2:57.12    2:55.68  
  7 Paredes, Carlos           SR Sierra Vista         2:58.54    2:56.37  
  8 Wang, Peter               SO DSOS                 3:03.50    2:56.96  
 -- Wagner, Michael              Shadow Ridge-CA      2:57.00         DQ  
 -- Grooms, Dylan             SR AVHS                 3:02.44         DQ  
 
Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: + 515.10        1996 Corey Fox, CARSON                           
  Sunset Rec: * 446.20        1986 Steen Hansen, WESTERN                       
 Sunrise Rec: ! 444.25        2007 Ryan Chatwin, GREEN VALLEY                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Niebuhr, Eli                 FATH                      NT     356.20  
  2 Jackson, Isiah            SR AVHS                      NT     285.40  
  3 Jeanroy, Jacob            SR AVHS                      NT     267.20  
  4 Bradley, Austin           SR AVHS                      NT     259.90  
  5 Rios, Dalton              SO PALV                      NT     244.35  
 
Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================
State Record: + 1:26.40        2003 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Lundgaard, Morgan, Tyler, Foster                  
  Sunset Rec: * 1:28.43        2008 PALO VERDE                                 
                         Miller,Hill, Sesto, Sirat                         
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:27.07        2004 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Broadbent, Lundgaard, Merrill, Morgan             
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ed W. Clark High School-CA  'A'                   1:43.12    1:43.25  
     1) Tanaka, Luke JR                 2) Dubose, Andrew SR              
     3) Wang, Billy FR                  4) Blanco, Emmanuel JR            
  2 Sierra Vista HS  'A'                              1:50.00    1:59.58  
     1) Torres, Victor SR               2) Paredes, Carlos SR             
     3) Gottschalk, Tyler R FR          4) Ricoy, Santiago JR             
  3 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     1:54.44    2:08.62  
     1) Wang, Peter SO                  2) Cheung, Tingfung FR            
     3) Cuccio, Dean JR                 4) Lee, Anthony JR                
  4 Arbor View High School  'A'                       1:37.34    2:17.47  
     1) Meservey, Ryan FR               2) Jaramillo, Dylan SO            
     3) Grooms, Dylan SR                4) Meservey, Kyle SO              
 
Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: + 3:09.47        2003 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Lundgaard,Broadbent, Tyler, Foster                
  Sunset Rec: * 3:16.79        2009 PALO VERDE                                 
                         Priest,Sorkin,Chin,Sesto                          
 Sunrise Rec: ! 3:08.37        2003 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Lundgaard, Broadbent, Foster, Tyler               
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     4:01.16    4:50.54  
     1) Daugherty, Alex SR              2) Wang, Peter SO                 
     3) Brown, Dayne SO                 4) Cheung, Tingfung FR            
 -- Centennial HS-CA  'A'                             3:51.53         DQ  
     1) Pollom, Trevor JR               2) Pankhurst, Logan SR            
     3) Cook, Justin SO                 4) Mastny, Justin JR              
 
Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: + 1:36.55        2004 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Bleck, Lundgaard, Broadbent, Fielding             
  Sunset Rec: * 1:40.49        2008 PALO VERDE                                 
                         Sirat,Miller,Priest,Sorkin                        
 Sunrise Rec: ! 1:36.31        2003 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Foster, Lundgaard, Broadbent, Tyler               
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ed W. Clark High School-CA  'A'                   1:55.12    1:55.14  
     1) Wang, Billy FR                  2) Tanaka, Luke JR                
     3) Dubose, Andrew SR               4) Blanco, Emmanuel JR            
  2 Sierra Vista HS  'A'                              2:25.00    2:11.97  
     1) Hannemann, Tasi SR              2) Torres, Victor SR              
     3) Ricoy, Santiago JR              4) Gottschalk, Tyler R FR         
  3 Desert Oasis High School  'A'                     1:54.75    2:13.24  
     1) Cuccio, Dean JR                 2) Boles, Blake SO                
     3) Brown, Dayne SO                 4) Daugherty, Alex SR             
  4 Durango HS-CA  'A'                                1:47.03    2:13.67  
     1) Vinson, Alquelio SO             2) Chaidez, Esteban SO            
     3) Endo, Toyokazu SO               4) Garcia, Carlos FR              
  5 Arbor View High School  'A'                       1:54.44    2:34.72  
     1) Grooms, Dylan SR                2) Gifford, Jeff SR               
     3) Meservey, Ryan FR               4) Meservey, Kyle SO              

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5