section-ads_high_impact_1

State Swim Meet Results

 

              2010 Nevada State Championships, Sanction #: 10-151              
                        SWIMMING & DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 23.48        2004 Alyssa Cady, SILVERADO                       
                23.81  AMRA
                24.12  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, Olivia K    FR BISH                   24.47      24.01 AMRC     9  
  2 Mills, Mikayda A    SR PALV                   23.97      24.19          7  
  3 VonSchottenstein,   SR DOUG                   24.48      24.51          6  
  4 Hayes, Laura        SO SAGE                   24.53      24.55          5  
  5 Pendleton, Madelin  FR RENO                   24.84      24.68          4  
  6 Georgescu, Smarand  FR GVHS                   25.22      25.22          3  
  7 Mertel, Nicole R    SO CNDO                   25.27      25.28          2  
  8 Willis, Lauren      SR SLVD                   25.47      25.59          1  
 
Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 50.76        2002 Marshi Smith, RENO                           
                51.62  AMRA
                52.39  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Laura        SO SAGE                   53.35      52.85          9  
      25.56   27.29                                                
  2 Mills, Mikayda A    SR PALV                   52.15      52.98          7  
      24.84   28.14                                                
  3 Georgescu, Smarand  FR GVHS                   53.87      53.85          6  
      26.14   27.71                                                
  4 Oswald, Carlee J    JR GVHS                   54.57      54.08          5  
      26.15   27.93                                                
  5 Pendleton, Madelin  FR RENO                   53.81      54.40          4  
      26.06   28.34                                                
  6 Englestead, Lindse  FR BISH                   54.90      54.60          3  
      26.38   28.22                                                
  7 Lipkowitz, Natalie  SR CENT                   54.80      55.05          2  
      26.64   28.41                                                
  8 McCorkle, Sarah     SR SPAN                   54.81      55.38          1  
      26.36   29.02                                                
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:49.63        2000 Julie Hardt, CARSON                        
                1:51.28  AMRA
                1:52.99  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Samantha  SO CNDO                 1:55.13    1:53.61          9  
      26.81   28.58   29.37   28.85                                
  2 Dodds, Allie L      SR GVHS                 1:53.92    1:55.18          7  
      26.30   28.45   29.80   30.63                                
  3 Barra, Jessie M     SO MDWS                 1:56.34    1:56.25          6  
      26.75   28.83   30.26   30.41                                
  4 Showalter, Jamie    SR CARS                 1:59.13    1:58.62          5  
      27.58   29.81   30.50   30.73                                
  5 Reviglio, Kaelie    JR MAN                  1:56.86    1:58.64          4  
      26.97   29.49   30.95   31.23                                
  6 Garcia, Kaytee      FR SHWR                 2:00.16    2:00.95          3  
      27.26   30.12   31.72   31.85                                
  7 Short, Mary         SR RENO                 1:59.75    2:01.16          2  
      27.74   30.43   31.52   31.47                                
  8 Smith, Kacey A      SR SIER                 2:01.75    2:05.69          1  
      27.99   31.09   33.23   33.38                                
 
Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
State Record: # 4:52.69        2000 Julie Hardt, CARSON                        
                4:57.24  AMRA
                5:02.19  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Samantha  SO CNDO                 4:57.40    4:56.46 AMRA     9  
      27.24   29.46   30.30   30.47   30.32   30.08   29.74   29.84
      29.60   29.41                                                
  2 Purdy, Megan H      FR BCHS                 5:04.07    4:59.31 AMRC     7  
      27.72   30.07   30.20   30.35   30.23   29.72   29.54   30.04
      30.78   30.66                                                
  3 Dodds, Allie L      SR GVHS                 4:57.66    5:04.77          6  
      27.66   29.84   30.46   30.62   30.61   30.57   30.84   31.62
      31.67   30.88                                                
  4 Barra, Jessie M     SO MDWS                 5:06.14    5:08.57          5  
      27.75   30.01   30.93   31.30   31.60   31.40   31.52   31.66
      31.72   30.68                                                
  5 Silvas, Cara        JR TRUCK                5:18.19    5:10.52          4  
      28.55   31.16   31.30   31.31   31.18   31.41   31.71   31.42
      31.67   30.81                                                
  6 Short, Mary         SR RENO                 5:17.32    5:17.41          3  
      28.71   30.92   32.01   32.27   32.63   32.25   32.52   32.34
      31.99   31.77                                                
  7 Garcia, Kaytee      FR SHWR                 5:16.72    5:18.89          2  
      28.62   31.02   31.61   31.89   32.17   32.58   32.91   32.93
      33.16   32.00                                                
  8 Wilhite, Katrina    SR REED                 5:18.34    5:23.47          1  
      28.37   31.23   31.98   32.55   32.75   32.92   33.15   33.72
      33.74   33.06                                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: # 55.65        2002 Marshi Smith, RENO                           
                57.29  AMRA
                58.43  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayhall, Alexis L   JR PALV                   57.84      57.45 AMRC     9  
      27.93   29.52                                                
  2 Oswald, Carlee J    JR GVHS                   58.90      58.10 AMRC     7  
      28.33   29.77                                                
  3 Burton, Hannah      SO DAMON                  59.70      58.19 AMRC     6  
      27.79   30.40                                                
  4 Mertel, Alixan S    SR CNDO                   58.62      58.32 AMRC     5  
      28.35   29.97                                                
  5 Grensing, Aubrey M  FR GVHS                   59.10      59.78          4  
      28.68   31.10                                                
  6 Wilhite, Katrina    SR REED                 1:00.36    1:01.34          3  
      29.78   31.56                                                
  7 Skilling, Meagan    FR DOUG                 1:00.87    1:01.44          2  
      29.50   31.94                                                
  8 Lin, Tzu C          FR CMRN                 1:01.81    1:02.81          1  
      29.89   32.92                                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:02.24        2008 Jordyn Green, RENO                         
                1:05.03  AMRA
                1:06.28  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boland, Meghan A    FR BISH                 1:07.20    1:04.42 AMRA     9  
      30.75   33.67                                                
  2 Lloyd, Megan        FR GAL                  1:05.86    1:05.62 AMRC     7  
      31.37   34.25                                                
  3 Englestead, Lindse  FR BISH                 1:06.71    1:05.70 AMRC     6  
      31.28   34.42                                                
  4 VonSchottenstein,   SR DOUG                 1:05.71    1:07.29          5  
      31.14   36.15                                                
  5 Crawford, Eliana    FR MDWS                 1:07.02    1:07.42          4  
      31.96   35.46                                                
  6 Harris, Mallory B   SO SLVD                 1:08.89    1:08.11          3  
      32.31   35.80                                                
  7 Perry, Annika       FR GAL                  1:09.15    1:11.05          2  
      33.15   37.90                                                
  8 Filmore, Melissa L  JR CNDO                 1:10.35    1:11.12          1  
      34.14   36.98                                                
 
Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: # 56.36        2001 Jenna Rais, RENO                             
                56.57  AMRA
                57.50  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barker, Olivia K    FR BISH                   56.38      55.26#AMRA     9  
      25.87   29.39                                                
  2 Harris, Mallory B   SO SLVD                 1:00.04      59.89          7  
      28.26   31.63                                                
  3 Cardenas, Ingrid    SR RENO                   59.30    1:00.07          6  
      28.22   31.85                                                
  4 Miller, Sarah       SO SHWR                 1:00.46    1:00.27          5  
      28.26   32.01                                                
  5 McKay, Sarah E      SO GVHS                 1:02.03    1:01.16          4  
      28.34   32.82                                                
  6 Taylor, Brooke      JR FATH                 1:01.70    1:02.02          3  
      29.38   32.64                                                
  7 Pettibone, Kathryn  SR GAL                  1:02.30    1:04.61          2  
      29.96   34.65                                                
 -- Forman, Michelle    SR DOUG                   58.26         DQ        
      27.39   35.08                                                
 
Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: # 2:03.40        2003 Katy Houston, MCQUEEN                      
                2:05.37  AMRA
                2:07.60  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boland, Meghan A    FR BISH                 2:09.06    2:06.14 AMRC     9  
      28.00   32.34   37.07   28.73                                
  2 Cardenas, Ingrid    SR RENO                 2:08.78    2:07.36 AMRC     7  
      27.75   33.16   36.62   29.83                                
  3 Purdy, Megan H      FR BCHS                 2:08.81    2:08.12          6  
      27.42   32.45   38.15   30.10                                
  4 Guerrero, Amanda J  JR CMRN                 2:11.40    2:10.02          5  
      29.16   33.02   37.34   30.50                                
  5 Lloyd, Megan        FR GAL                  2:08.95    2:10.06          4  
      28.74   35.80   35.41   30.11                                
  6 Mertel, Alixan S    SR CNDO                 2:10.60    2:10.26          3  
      28.45   32.29   39.25   30.27                                
  7 Mayhall, Alexis L   JR PALV                 2:10.09    2:11.49          2  
      29.50   31.52   39.46   31.01                                
  8 Forman, Michelle    SR DOUG                 2:13.07    2:13.92          1  
      27.85   34.79   39.32   31.96                                
 
Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: # 488.55        2008 Ciera Courtney, BISHOP GORMAN               
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cortney, Cierra     SR BISH                  507.05     488.10          9  
  2 Arnold, Jennifer       MCQ                   385.00     409.20          7  
  3 Imahara, Crysta     JR GVHS                  357.40     406.25          6  
  4 Ebia, Crecenciana   FR CMRN                  354.20     391.55          5  
  5 Matzoll, Molly         MCQ                   348.30     369.95          4  
  6 Foster, Kristie     SR SECT                  330.00     351.35          3  
  7 Howard, Nicole      SR FTHL                  323.90     347.15          2  
  8 Crowe, Katherine    SR DOUG                  353.45     329.95          1  
 
Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:40.13        2002 CARSON                                     
                         Burker, Keller, Costello, Theilemann              
                1:38.14  AMRA
                1:39.64  AMRC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas HS  'A'                             1:41.37    1:40.40         18  
     1) Forman, Michelle SR             2) Skilling, Meagan FR            
     3) Smithen, Mary SO                4) VonSchottenstein, Haley SR     
       25.83    25.70    24.71    24.16                                    
  2 Bishop Gorman  'A'                          1:43.71    1:41.02         14  
     1) Barker, Olivia K FR             2) Englestead, Lindsey M FR       
     3) Forsythe, Sarah J SR            4) Boland, Meghan A FR            
       24.19    32.18    20.21    24.44                                    
  3 Reno HS  'A'                                1:42.62    1:42.33         12  
     1) Williamson, Bailey SO           2) Pendleton, Madeline FR         
     3) Dyer, Alexander SO              4) Cardenas, Ingrid SR            
       25.87    25.13    26.45    24.88                                    
  4 Green Valley HS  'A'                        1:43.99    1:42.75         10  
     1) Grensing, Aubrey M FR           2) Marrs, Eleanor SO              
     3) McKay, Sarah E SO               4) Georgescu, Smaranda FR         
       25.56    25.90    26.09    25.20                                    
  5 Coronado HS  'A'                            1:46.17    1:42.97          8  
     1) Filmore, Melissa L JR           2) Navarro, Arlete V SO           
     3) Fillmore, Kelsey A FR           4) Mertel, Nicole R SO            
       26.43    26.13    25.53    24.88                                    
  6 Boulder City HS  'A'                        1:44.59    1:44.47          6  
     1) Thompson, Kelsey SR             2) Jorgensen, Ashlyn SO           
     3) Lake, Jena FR                   4) Purdy, Megan H FR              
       26.99    27.36    25.64    24.48                                    
  7 Galena HS  'A'                              1:44.81    1:46.21          4  
     1) Rinaldi, Sarah SO               2) Stachofsky, Mary JR            
     3) Perry, Annika FR                4) Lloyd, Megan FR                
       26.89    26.78    26.56    25.98                                    
  8 Palo Verde HS  'A'                          1:46.05    1:47.36          2  
     1) Chism, Kelly L SR               2) Clark, Candace JR              
     3) Scharar, Megan JR               4) Coombs, Kim JR                 
       26.89    27.40    27.03    26.04                                    
 
Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 3:32.93        1999 CARSON                                     
                         Baum, Keller, J Hardt,K Hardt                     
                3:33.40  AMRA
                3:36.76  AMRC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green Valley HS  'A'                        3:38.04    3:37.29         18  
     1) Dodds, Allie L SR               2) Grensing, Aubrey M FR          
     3) Oswald, Carlee J JR             4) Georgescu, Smaranda FR         
       26.36    54.04    26.60    55.32    25.80    53.75    26.01    54.18
  2 Coronado HS  'A'                            3:42.23    3:38.03         14  
     1) Mertel, Nicole R SO             2) Fillmore, Kelsey A FR          
     3) Mertel, Alixan S SR             4) Harrison, Samantha G SO        
       26.45    54.75    26.32    55.12    25.59    54.11    15.33    54.05
  3 Reno HS  'A'                                3:46.42    3:42.88         12  
     1) Williamson, Bailey SO           2) Pendleton, Madeline FR         
     3) Short, Mary SR                  4) Cardenas, Ingrid SR            
       26.85    56.65    26.19    54.79    26.57    56.83    26.11    54.61
  4 Palo Verde HS  'A'                          3:49.92    3:43.76         10  
     1) Coombs, Kim JR                  2) Chism, Kelly L SR              
     3) Mayhall, Alexis L JR            4) Mills, Mikayda A SR            
       27.87    57.70    27.07    58.05    26.48    55.60    25.03    52.41
  5 Boulder City HS  'A'                        3:48.73    3:45.69          8  
     1) Thompson, Kelsey SR             2) Moravec, Paige SR              
     3) Lake, Jena FR                   4) Purdy, Megan H FR              
       27.78    57.52    27.46    58.12    27.01    56.97    25.40    53.08
  6 Reed HS  'A'                                3:53.18    3:49.54          6  
     1) Ballesteros, Leia FR            2) O'Connor, Rachel SR            
     3) Wilhite, Katrina SR             4) Case, Shelby SR                
       27.86    59.58    27.43    57.54    26.81    55.70    26.74    56.72
  7 Shadow Ridge HS  'A'                        3:55.97    3:51.28          4  
     1) Bergo, Kimberly SR              2) Garcia, Kaytee FR              
     3) Bergo, Emily SO                 4) Miller, Sarah SO               
       27.97  1:00.52    27.34    57.14    27.39    57.91    26.44    55.71
  8 Spanish Springs HS  'A'                     3:53.17    3:51.70          2  
     1) Blondfield, Melina SO           2) Medgyesi, Danielle SR          
     3) McCorkle, Phebe JR              4) McCorkle, Sarah SR             
       27.75    58.44    28.14  1:00.34    26.79    57.48    26.13    55.44
 
Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:48.69        2002 RENO                                       
                         Smith, Buchanan, Craig, Johnson                   
                1:49.01  AMRA
                1:50.85  AMRC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Douglas HS  'A'                             1:50.53    1:49.27 AMRC    18  
     1) Killion, Taylor SO              2) VonSchottenstein, Haley SR     
     3) Forman, Michelle SR             4) Skilling, Meagan FR            
       28.88    29.79    26.26    24.34                                    
  2 Bishop Gorman  'A'                          1:55.98    1:51.32         14  
     1) Boland, Meghan A FR             2) Englestead, Lindsey M FR       
     3) Barker, Olivia K FR             4) Forsythe, Sarah J SR           
       28.58    30.54    25.12    27.08                                    
  3 Palo Verde HS  'A'                          1:53.67    1:51.66         12  
     1) Mayhall, Alexis L JR            2) Chism, Kelly L SR              
     3) Coombs, Kim JR                  4) Mills, Mikayda A SR            
       27.98    32.07    28.33    23.28                                    
  4 Coronado HS  'A'                            1:51.92    1:52.21         10  
     1) Mertel, Alixan S SR             2) Filmore, Melissa L JR          
     3) Mertel, Nicole R SO             4) Harrison, Samantha G SO        
       27.69    33.05    27.01    24.46                                    
  5 Galena HS  'A'                              1:51.99    1:53.64          8  
     1) Rinaldi, Sarah SO               2) Lloyd, Megan FR                
     3) Pettibone, Kathryn SR           4) Perry, Annika FR               
       29.10    31.15    27.95    25.44                                    
  6 Reno HS  'A'                                1:54.07    1:55.31          6  
     1) Lake, Megan JR                  2) Menicucci, Lauren SR           
     3) Short, Mary SR                  4) Williamson, Bailey SO          
       29.70    32.74    27.75    25.12                                    
  7 Green Valley HS  'A'                        1:56.05    1:55.59          4  
     1) Oswald, Carlee J JR             2) McKay, Sarah E SO              
     3) Dodds, Allie L SR               4) Marrs, Eleanor SO              
       28.38    34.50    26.69    26.02                                    
  8 Durango HS  'A'                             2:01.47    2:02.92          2  
     1) Becerra, Brenda JR              2) Dartois, Lauren SR             
     3) McDowell, Jamie SR              4) Lawrence, Kylie SR             
       31.06    33.95    28.69    29.22                                    
 
Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 20.81        1989 Scott Evans, MANOGUE                         
                21.15  AMRA
                21.48  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kulwin, Alex J      SR BISH                   21.77      21.48 AMRC     9  
  2 Hill, Robbie D      SR PALV                   21.66      21.59          7  
  3 Pettibone, Joseph   JR GAL                    21.66      21.77          6  
  4 Meek, William T     SR GVHS                   22.67      22.34          5  
  5 Molisee, Cody R     SO BCHS                   22.75      22.44          4  
  6 Moser, Rowan        JR DAMON                  22.38      22.56          3  
  7 Stephen, Andrew     SR LOWRY                  22.92      22.81          2  
  8 Dangleis, Matt      SR DRGO                   22.85      22.84          1  
 
Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 45.74        2006 Jordan Smith, RENO                           
                46.35  AMRA
                46.98  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sesto, Gianni R     SR PALV                   45.82      45.54#AMRA     9  
      22.04   23.50                                                
  2 Hommel, Robert A    JR GVHS                   47.82      46.56 AMRC     7  
      22.47   24.09                                                
  3 Martinez, Brian     SR AVHS                   47.02      47.37          6  
      22.42   24.95                                                
  4 Pettibone, Joseph   JR GAL                    48.00      47.62          5  
      23.49   24.13                                                
  5 Sinclair, Ian R     SO BISH                   47.55      47.70          4  
      23.01   24.69                                                
  6 Hensel, Ben C       SO SLVD                   49.94      50.07          3  
      23.91   26.16                                                
  7 VanBeuge, Eric      SR DOUG                   50.30      51.34          2  
      24.64   26.70                                                
  8 Kahl, Daniel        JR RENO                   52.18      52.81          1  
      25.03   27.78                                                
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:37.77        2002 Kurt Cady, SILVERADO                       
                1:41.46  AMRA
                1:42.97  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grothe, Zane G      SR BCHS                 1:43.00    1:39.41 AMRA     9  
      22.82   25.30   25.93   25.36                                
  2 Wolf, Dylan M       SO SPVG                 1:42.78    1:40.22 AMRA     7  
      23.32   25.20   25.90   25.80                                
  3 Sinclair, Ian R     SO BISH                 1:43.29    1:43.42          6  
      23.76   26.06   27.02   26.58                                
  4 DuVall, Wyatt       FR SHWR                 1:44.18    1:43.62          5  
      24.17   25.83   26.72   26.90                                
  5 Meek, Thomas W      SO GVHS                 1:44.83    1:45.54          4  
      23.98   26.83   27.45   27.28                                
  6 Tung, Chris         JR RENO                 1:49.35    1:49.19          3  
      24.92   26.97   28.10   29.20                                
  7 Genasci, Luca       JR TAHOE                1:51.97    1:51.09          2  
      25.14   27.19   28.74   30.02                                
  8 Johnston, Kyle      FR DOUG                 1:51.11    1:51.89          1  
      24.82   27.86   29.66   29.55                                
 
Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
State Record: # 4:30.24        1996 Steven Brown, RENO                         
                4:35.51  AMRA
                4:39.82  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grothe, Zane G      SR BCHS                 4:38.96    4:28.60#AMRA     9  
      24.16   26.41   27.24   27.52   27.37   27.43   27.69   27.64
      27.00   26.14                                                
  2 Bunch, Dylan W      SO BCHS                 4:42.03    4:39.25 AMRC     7  
      25.58   27.59   28.06   28.35   28.57   28.17   28.51   28.46
      28.50   27.46                                                
  3 DuVall, Wyatt       FR SHWR                 4:42.30    4:40.60          6  
      25.31   27.65   27.80   28.75   28.72   28.98   28.69   28.73
      28.16   27.81                                                
  4 Gravely, Billy      SO CENT                 4:48.32    4:47.48          5  
      25.74   27.89   28.78   29.01   28.97   29.12   29.46   29.66
      29.59   29.26                                                
  5 Lerude, Benjamin    FR RENO                 4:49.01    4:49.15          4  
      26.17   27.83   28.76   29.20   29.48   29.87   29.63   29.79
      29.39   29.03                                                
  6 Henley, Adam C      FR PALV                 4:51.04    4:51.36          3  
      25.83   27.95   29.10   29.43   29.84   29.70   30.01   30.19
      30.26   29.05                                                
  7 Short, Kevin        FR RENO                 5:04.12    5:03.14          2  
      26.93   29.20   30.04   30.57   30.58   31.05   30.81   31.46
      31.81   30.69                                                
  8 Lasko, Jared        SO GAL                  5:02.41    5:05.17          1  
      27.27   29.57   30.48   30.99   31.51   31.36   31.24   31.26
      31.50   29.99                                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
State Record: # 49.94        1990 Brian Retterer, SPARKS                       
                51.92  AMRA
                52.90  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sesto, Gianni R     SR PALV                   51.87      51.36 AMRA     9  
      25.29   26.07                                                
  2 Beck, Brett S       SO SPVG                   53.06      52.34 AMRC     7  
      25.47   26.87                                                
  3 Luna, Jacob K       SO CNDO                   53.78      53.08          6  
      25.69   27.39                                                
  4 Chin, Andrew A      SR PALV                   52.95      53.16          5  
      26.13   27.03                                                
  5 Brown, Alexander    SR GAL                    54.31      54.00          4  
      26.25   27.75                                                
  6 Peterson, Andrew J  JR BCHS                   53.40      54.38          3  
      26.53   27.85                                                
  7 Tung, Chris         JR RENO                   55.41      55.79          2  
      27.10   28.69                                                
  8 Lasko, Jared        SO GAL                    57.55      58.14          1  
      28.46   29.68                                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
State Record: # 56.10        2002 Kurt Cady, SILVERADO                         
                58.40  AMRA
                59.40  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cody W      SR PALV                   57.75      54.55#AMRA     9  
      25.80   28.75                                                
  2 Scalise, Kyle       SO REED                 1:00.80      57.58 AMRA     7  
      27.09   30.49                                                
  3 Martinez, Brian     SR AVHS                   58.54      58.21 AMRA     6  
      27.32   30.89                                                
  4 Wieser, Sam J       JR BNZA                 1:01.12      59.80          5  
      28.31   31.49                                                
  5 Braden, Gunner A    FR BCHS                   59.83    1:01.12          4  
      28.35   32.77                                                
  6 Moser, Rowan        JR DAMON                1:02.47    1:01.61          3  
      28.70   32.91                                                
  7 Nossen, Hans A      SO CNDO                 1:02.58    1:01.73          2  
      29.31   32.42                                                
  8 Grunert, Tim        SO CARS                 1:02.56    1:03.20          1  
      29.22   33.98                                                
 
Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
State Record: # 50.16        2001 Kurt Cady, SILVERADO                         
                50.80  AMRA
                51.72  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Dylan M       SO SPVG                   51.48      49.31#AMRA     9  
      23.54   25.77                                                
  2 Luna, Jacob K       SO CNDO                   51.03      50.87 AMRC     7  
      23.85   27.02                                                
  3 Brown, Alexander    SR GAL                    50.96      51.20 AMRC     6  
      23.24   27.96                                                
  4 Kulwin, Alex J      SR BISH                   52.90      51.63 AMRC     5  
      24.05   27.58                                                
  5 Beck, Brett S       SO SPVG                   52.59      52.04          4  
      24.64   27.40                                                
  6 Peterson, Andrew J  JR BCHS                   52.66      52.24          3  
      24.57   27.67                                                
  7 Paul, Alex          JR SPAN                   55.56      55.19          2  
      24.89   30.30                                                
  8 Bedell, Chris       SR MAN                    57.09      56.73          1  
      26.01   30.72                                                
 
Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:51.38        2001 Kurt Cady, SILVERADO                       
                1:54.02  AMRA
                1:55.96  AMRC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Cody W      SR PALV                 1:54.49    1:47.53#AMRA     9  
      23.56   27.62   30.51   25.84                                
  2 Hommel, Robert A    JR GVHS                 1:56.05    1:53.20 AMRA     7  
      24.64   29.72   31.89   26.95                                
  3 Wieser, Sam J       JR BNZA                 1:57.59    1:54.73 AMRC     6  
      24.89   29.61   33.03   27.20                                
  4 Scalise, Kyle       SO REED                 2:00.19    1:56.08          5  
      24.79   29.86   32.66   28.77                                
  5 Eisendrath, Rob     SR DRGO                 1:58.19    2:00.06          4  
      25.30   30.14   35.65   28.97                                
  6 Braden, Gunner A    FR BCHS                 1:58.99    2:01.11          3  
      25.77   32.67   34.75   27.92                                
  7 Lerude, Benjamin    FR RENO                 2:02.41    2:03.16          2  
      27.24   32.47   35.23   28.22                                
  8 King, Mackenzie     JR MCQ                  2:03.32    2:04.34          1  
      26.26   30.15   39.25   28.68                                
 
Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
State Record: # 515.10        1996 Corey Fox, CARSON                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Falkner, Gabe       SR AVHS                  436.70     435.80          9  
  2 Niebuhr, Eli        SR FATH                  351.20     369.70          7  
  3 Vent, Skyler        SO VGVL                  338.40     321.85          6  
  4 Feld, Leo           SO FTHL                  298.30     315.90          5  
  5 Lester, Brian       SO CARS                  305.00     307.60          4  
  6 Darby, Michael      JR DOUG                  261.40     298.70          3  
  7 Thew, Nolan         SO DOUG                  299.40     293.45          2  
  8 Greenwald, TC       FR CNDO                  291.80     276.20          1  
 
Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:26.40        2003 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Lundgaard, Morgan, Tyler, Foster                  
                1:26.92  AMRA
                1:28.29  AMRC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palo Verde HS  'A'                          1:29.69    1:28.47         18  
     1) Miller, Cody W SR               2) Sorkin, Collin SR              
     3) Ward, Jeff SR                   4) Hill, Robbie D SR              
       20.80    23.72    22.52    21.43                                    
  2 Bishop Gorman  'A'                          1:31.42    1:30.09         14  
     1) Sergeyevsky, Ivan JR            2) Sinclair, Ian R SO             
     3) Boudreaux, Zack T FR            4) Kulwin, Alex J SR              
       23.03    22.10    23.36    21.60                                    
  3 Boulder City HS  'A'                        1:31.41    1:30.22         12  
     1) Grasso, Jeff S FR               2) Lyon, Jon SR                   
     3) Molisee, Cody R SO              4) Braden, Gunner A FR            
       23.60    22.88    22.30    21.44                                    
  4 Durango HS  'A'                             1:30.80    1:30.72         10  
     1) Eisendrath, Rob SR              2) Ward, Andrew SO                
     3) Leslie, Andrew SR               4) Dangleis, Matt SR              
       21.97    23.58    23.02    22.15                                    
  5 Galena HS  'A'                              1:34.06    1:33.65          8  
     1) Brown, Alexander SR             2) Anderson, Eric JR              
     3) Lasko, Jared SO                 4) Pettibone, Joseph JR           
       21.95    26.55    23.40    21.75                                    
  6 Carson City HS  'A'                         1:33.51    1:33.94          6  
     1) McIntosh, Ashton R JR           2) Grunert, Tim SO                
     3) White, Zachary SO               4) Gentner, Luke SR               
       23.49    23.39    24.46    22.60                                    
  7 Coronado HS  'A'                            1:32.76    1:34.47          4  
     1) Granet, Nicholas SO             2) Tollen, Trent SO               
     3) Poulson, Cheney SR              4) Sarnecky, Brendan FR           
       24.23    24.21    23.32    22.71                                    
  8 Douglas HS  'A'                             1:34.04    1:35.14          2  
     1) VanBeuge, Eric SR               2) Morefield, Cameron SO          
     3) Johnston, Kyle FR               4) Cain, Colby SR                 
       23.68    24.80    23.21    23.45                                    
 
Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 3:09.47        2003 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Lundgaard,Broadbent, Tyler, Foster                
                3:11.32  AMRA
                3:13.93  AMRC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palo Verde HS  'A'                          3:17.42    3:10.46 AMRA    18  
     1) Miller, Cody W SR               2) Ward, Jeff SR                  
     3) Chin, Andrew A SR               4) Sesto, Gianni R SR             
       22.47    46.17    23.65    49.19    23.91    49.38    21.82    45.72
  2 Boulder City HS  'A'                        3:13.22    3:12.57 AMRC    14  
     1) Molisee, Cody R SO              2) Braden, Gunner A FR            
     3) Peterson, Andrew J JR           4) Grothe, Zane G SR              
       23.34    49.89    23.60    49.74    22.47    47.14    21.89    45.80
  3 Green Valley HS  'A'                        3:17.39    3:13.79 AMRC    12  
     1) Hommel, Robert A JR             2) Brown, Jared SR                
     3) Meek, Thomas W SO               4) Meek, William T SR             
       22.40    46.58    15.66    50.89    22.91    48.37    22.88    47.95
  4 Bishop Gorman  'A'                          3:19.97    3:16.79         10  
     1) Sinclair, Ian R SO              2) Sergeyevsky, Ivan JR           
     3) Kulwin, Alex J SR               4) Boudreaux, Zack T FR           
       22.96    47.75    24.00    50.41    22.37    47.51    24.17    51.12
  5 Coronado HS  'A'                            3:27.00    3:21.45          8  
     1) Sarnecky, Brendan FR            2) Nossen, Hans A SO              
     3) Bryd, Evan SR                   4) Luna, Jacob K SO               
       24.21    51.19    24.63    51.31    24.16    51.15    22.80    47.80
  6 Reno HS  'A'                                3:28.85    3:27.79          6  
     1) Kahl, Daniel JR                 2) Lerude, Benjamin FR            
     3) Chou, Alex                      4) Tung, Chris JR                 
       25.09    52.88    25.73    53.19    24.77    52.43    23.78    49.29
  7 Douglas HS  'A'                             3:27.38    3:32.30          4  
     1) VanBeuge, Eric SR               2) Morefield, Cameron SO          
     3) Cain, Colby SR                  4) Johnston, Kyle FR              
       24.67    51.59    26.30    55.22    24.59    52.96    24.65    52.53
  8 Carson City HS  'A'                         3:32.22    3:35.97          2  
     1) Reed, Jose (Albert) SR          2) McIntosh, Ashton R JR          
     3) White, Zachary SO               4) Gentner, Luke SR               
       26.20    54.96    25.96    54.16    18.35    55.36    24.37    51.49
 
Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
State Record: # 1:36.55        2004 BOULDER CITY                               
                         Bleck, Lundgaard, Broadbent, Fielding             
                1:37.02  AMRA
                1:38.50  AMRC
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Palo Verde HS  'A'                          1:37.29    1:38.74         18  
     1) Chin, Andrew A SR               2) Hill, Robbie D SR              
     3) Larkin, Jordan SR               4) Sesto, Gianni R SR             
       25.17    28.52    24.86    20.19                                    
  2 Boulder City HS  'A'                        1:40.62    1:38.96         14  
     1) Peterson, Andrew J JR           2) Wright, William H SO           
     3) Grothe, Zane G SR               4) Molisee, Cody R SO             
       25.03    29.32    22.66    21.95                                    
  3 Green Valley HS  'A'                        1:40.53    1:39.88         12  
     1) Meek, Thomas W SO               2) Hommel, Robert A JR            
     3) Tucayan, Andre JR               4) Meek, William T SR             
       26.00    26.98    25.27    21.63                                    
  4 Coronado HS  'A'                            1:42.35    1:42.32         10  
     1) Sarnecky, Brendan FR            2) Nossen, Hans A SO              
     3) Luna, Jacob K SO                4) Bryd, Evan SR                  
       26.78    29.14    23.22    23.18                                    
  5 Durango HS  'A'                             1:42.50    1:42.88          8  
     1) Eisendrath, Rob SR              2) Leslie, Andrew SR              
     3) Dangleis, Matt SR               4) Ward, Andrew SO                
       25.73    29.52    23.96    23.67                                    
  6 Galena HS  'A'                              1:45.98    1:43.95          6  
     1) Lasko, Jared SO                 2) Pettibone, Joseph JR           
     3) Brown, Alexander SR             4) Anderson, Eric JR              
       26.58    27.76    22.77    26.84                                    
  7 Douglas HS  'A'                             1:45.49    1:47.09          4  
     1) VanBeuge, Eric SR               2) Morefield, Cameron SO          
     3) Johnston, Kyle FR               4) Cain, Colby SR                 
       26.94    31.14    25.53    23.48                                    
  8 Bishop Manogue HS  'A'                      1:46.32    1:48.76          2  
     1) Johnson, Cory SO                2) Bedell, Chris SR               
     3) Wulftange, Willie SR            4) Heppner, Adam SR               
       28.44    30.62    26.90    22.80                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Bishop Gorman                        82   2. Green Valley HS                      80
  3. Coronado HS                          61   4. Reno HS                              56
  5. Douglas HS                           51   6. Palo Verde HS                        49
  7. Galena HS                            27   7. Boulder City HS                      27
  9. Meadows HS                           15  10. Shadow Ridge HS                      14
 10. Sage Ridge School                    14  12. Cimarron-Memorial HS                 11
 12. McQueen HS                           11  12. Silverado HS                         11
 15. Reed HS                              10  16. Damonte HS                            6
 17. Carson City HS                        5  18. Bishop Manogue HS                     4
 18. Truckee HS                            4  20. Spanish Springs HS                    3
 20. Southeast CareerTech Academy          3  20. Faith Lutheran HS                     3
 23. Durango HS                            2  23. Centennial HS                         2
 23. Foothill HS                           2  26. Sierra Vista HS                       1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Palo Verde HS                       105   2. Boulder City HS                      82
  3. Bishop Gorman                        48   4. Green Valley HS                      47
  5. Coronado HS                          38   6. Galena HS                            37
  7. Spring Valley HS                     27   8. Durango HS                           23
  9. Arbor View HS                        21  10. Reno HS                              20
 11. Douglas HS                           18  12. Carson City HS                       13
 13. Reed HS                              12  14. Shadow Ridge HS                      11
 14. Bonanza HS                           11  16. Faith Lutheran HS                     7
 17. Damonte HS                            6  17. Virgin Valley HS                      6
 19. Centennial HS                         5  19. Foothill HS                           5
 21. Bishop Manogue HS                     3  21. Silverado HS                          3
 23. Spanish Springs HS                    2  23. Lowry HS                              2
 23. South Tahoe HS                        2  26. McQueen HS                            1

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5