section-ads_high_impact_1

May 23 Swimming Summaries

Class 4A State Championships
At Buchanan Natatorium, UNR
Saturday’s Results
Boys
Palo Verde 105
Bishop Gorman 67
Reno 58
Boulder City 56
Green Valley 49
Spring Valley 28
Carson 26
Arbor View 22
Galena 17
Durango 16
Bishop Manogue 15
Douglas 15
Reed 13
Faith Lutheran 12
Bonanza 10
Coronado 10
Tech 10
Foothill 8
Rancho 6
Spanish Springs 5
Virgin Valley 4
McQueen 1
South Tahoe 1
 
Top Four Individuals
200 medley relay–Palo Verde 1:38.11; Boulder City 1:39.93; Spring Valley 1:42.16; Durango 1:43.47
200 free–Sesto, Palo, 1:40.71; Wolf, Spr, 1:40.81; Brigman, Gor, 1:46.31; Pettibone, Gal, 1:47.22
200 IM–Hommel, GV, 1:53.00; Priest, Pal, 1:6.27; Shovlin, BG, 1:58.29; Wieser, Bon, 1:59.58
50 free–Weiss, Reno, 21.39; Sirat, Pal, 21.41; Deem, Ran, 22.18; Hill, PV, 22.21
Diving–Kollar, Doug, 504.60; Falkner, AV, 400.80; Sanders, FH, 346.6; Anderson, Car, 313.05
100 fly–Wolf, Spr, 50.91; Grothe, BC, 51.16; Kulwin, BG, 52.98; Luna, Cor, 53.29
100 free–Martinez, AV, 47.73; Sirat, PV, 47.92; Sinclair, BG, 48.88; Pettibone, Gal, 49.05
500 free–Hommel, GV, 4:37.41; Salvatierra, FL, 4:41.77; Brigman, BG, 4:44.21; Shovlin, BG, 4:48.17
200 free relay–Palo Verde 1:27.75; Reno 1:28.59; Gorman 1:30.47; Green Valley 1:30.92
100 backstroke–Sesto, PV, 52.59; Weiss, Reno, 52.73; Funk, Tech, 53.06; Pearson, FL, 53.76
100 breaststroke–Scalise, Reed, 59.10; Priest, PV, 59.56; Martinez, AV, 1:00.42; Wieser, Bon, 1:01.29
400 free relay–Reno 3:13.11; Palo Verde 3:13.14; Gorman 3:14.98; Green Valley 3:19.73.
Girls
Palo Verde 86
Green Valley 80
Coronado 64
Reno 59
Douglas 38
Foothill 37
Galena 28
Faith Lutheran 25
Damonte Ranch 21
Reed 16
Spanish Springs 15
The Meadows 12
Silverado 12
Bishop Gorman 12
Bishop Manogue 11
Cimarron-Memorial 7
McQueen 7
Sierra Vista 6
Truckee 5
Las Vegas 4
Spring Valley 3
Durango 2
Sparks 2
Boulder City 1
Top Four Individuals
200 medley relay–Palo Verde 1:50.65; Coronado 1:51.08; Green Valley 1:52.33; Douglas 1:52.52
200 free–Dodds, GV, 1:54.63; Williamson, Reno, 1:57.47; Barra, Mea, 1:57.63; Pearson, FL, 1:58.08
200 IM–Oswald, GV, 2:08.45; Mertel, Cor, 2:09.35; Cardenas, Reno, 2:09.85; Reviglio, BM, 2:12.81
50 free–Mills, PV, 24.32; VonSchottenstein, Doug, 25.38; Dooley, DR, 25.42; Ca. Maddock, FH, 25.46
Diving–Cortney, BG, 483.25; Feld, FH, 362.25; Imahara, GV, 356.9; Arnold, McQ, 325.5
100 fly–Kelley, PV, 58.93; Gormley, Cor, 59.19; Reviglio, BM, 1:00.31; O’Connor, Reed, 1:00.66
100 free–Mills, PV, 52.38; Cardenas, Reno, 52.67; Oswald, GV, 53.48; Ca. Maddock, FH, 54.62
500 free–Dodds, GV, 5:07.89; Co. Maddock, FH, 5:10.63; Barra, Mea, 5:12.96; Silvas, Tru, 5:13.54
200 free relay–Palo Verde 1:42.26; Reno 1:42.35; Douglas 1:42.87; Galena 1:43.85
100 backstroke–Pearson, FL, 58.61; Mertel, Cor, 58.68; Mayhall, PV, 59.82; Burton, DR, 59.98
100 breaststroke–VonSchottenstein, Doug, 1:08.18; Rinaldi, Gal, 1:08.88; Gormley, Cor, 1:09.03; Marks, FL, 1:09.25
400 free relay–Green Valley 3:38.93; Reno 3:39.56; Coronado 3:43.72; Palo Verde 3:46.74.

 

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
ad-high_impact_5