section-ads_high_impact_1

May 14 Sunset Region Swimming Results

NIAA Regional Championships Sunset

Results – 2011NIAA Regional Finals

#1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

1:47.16 AMRA Automatic

1:49.04 AMRC Considered

Team R elay Finals Time

1 BISH A 1:52.20 40.0

29.37 30.76 26.09 25.98

2 CMRN A 1:53.95 34.0

28.57 31.34 28.86 25.18

3 MDWS A 2:03.64 32.0

35.67 31.39 27.30 29.28

4 FATH A 2:09.30 30.0

42.94 24.60 33.88 27.88

5 SIER A 2:11.04 28.0

31.66 41.54 30.01 27.83

6 CLRK A 2:13.86 26.0

33.61 39.14 31.29 29.82

7 AVHS A 2:14.78 24.0

33.42 39.80 32.07 29.49

8 CENT A 2:17.95 22.0

35.14 43.72 30.14 28.95

9 PALV A 2:19.97 18.0

37.74 28.83

10 DRGO A 2:20.05 14.0

46.98 27.17 33.25 32.65

11 BNZA A 2:20.99 12.0

34.44 41.10 35.84 29.61

12 SHWR A 2:22.97 10.0

38.90 41.52 34.56 27.99

13 DSOS A 2:23.87 8.0

37.41 41.77 32.15 32.54

14 CHYN A 2:55.89 6.0

34.91 53.18 31.54 56.26

#2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

1:35.57 AMRA Automatic

1:37.15 AMRC Considered

Team R elay Finals Time

1 SPVG A 1:38.40 40.0

24.59 26.79 22.66 24.36

2 PALV A 1:43.95 34.0

26.18 29.30 24.81 23.66

3 BNZA A 1:49.84 32.0

28.59 29.43 27.14 24.68

4 CLRK A 1:50.81 30.0

26.12 32.43 25.96 26.30

5 DSOS A 1:53.64 28.0

31.53 31.82 25.93 24.36

6 CMRN A 1:53.80 26.0

28.94 34.07 26.92 23.87

7 DRGO A 1:53.92 24.0

27.55 33.61 27.11 25.65

8 LGCY A 1:54.68 22.0

29.80 33.28 25.41 26.19

9 SIER A 1:55.36 18.0

26.90 34.90 28.11 25.45

10 AVHS A 1:55.72 14.0

30.51 31.90 27.87 25.44

11 FATH A 1:57.63 12.0

29.11 34.27 29.29 24.96

12 CENT A 2:00.59 10.0

30.81 35.10 28.50 26.18

13 SHWR A 2:01.69 8.0

33.42 31.41 29.68 27.18

14 CHYN A 2:03.00 6.0

35.14 32.46 55.40

15 BISH A 2:06.03 3.0

33.41 37.96 26.85 27.81

#3 Women 200 Yard Free

1:50.15 AMRC Considered

1:51.98 AMRA Automatic

2:42.51 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Barra, Jessie M JRMDWS 1:54.13 SSR!

26.57 28.49 29.48 29.59

2 Boland, Meghan A SOBISH 1:54.61 SSR!

26.96 28.75 29.16 29.74

3 Englestead, Lindsey S MOBISH 1:58.44 SSR!

26.83 29.11 30.75 31.75

4 Rafie, Xan SOPALV 2:01.05 SSR!

27.50 30.30 31.54 31.71

5 Coombs, Kim M SRPALV 2:02.86 SSR!

27.77 30.67 32.07 32.35

6 Nava, Anamey S SRSIER 2:06.33 SSR!

28.34 31.54 32.96 33.49

7 Brereton, Stephanie SHWR 2:16.67 SSR!

31.23 35.17 36.08 34.19

8 Pendleton, Jayden 09CMRN 2:17.71 SSR!

31.57 35.27 36.01 34.86

B – Final

9 Respicio, Crystal FRPALV 2:24.43 SSR!

33.42 36.38 38.03 36.60

10 Byrne, Donna FRBNZA 2:25.29 SSR!

32.67 36.21 38.19 38.22

11 Gallagher, Tara SOAVHS 2:28.71 SSR!

32.45 36.82 41.20 38.24

12 Tschetter, Sami FRAVHS 2:29.05 SSR!

32.53 37.05 39.42 40.05

13 McCullough, Alyss aS GOBISH 2:29.95 SSR!

33.69 37.75 39.48 39.03

14 Garcia, Jessica E 12CMRN 2:31.82 SSR!

32.52 37.04 40.75 41.51

15 Mandernach, Sierra SODSOS 2:33.53 SSR!

33.78 38.04 41.47 40.24

16 Otero, Dominique SODSOS 2:33.72 SSR!

33.40 37.99 40.74 41.59

#4 Men 200 Yard Free

1:39.92 AMRA Automatic

1:41.41 AMRC Considered

2:27.19 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Gravley, Billy T JRCENT 1:47.28 SSR!

25.09 27.21 27.55 27.43

2 Branch, Michael B JRPALV 1:49.20 SSR!

25.03 27.25 28.50 28.42

3 Clark, Richard M SOPALV 1:51.79 SSR!

25.39 27.91 28.95 29.54

4 Lin, Chang C 12CMRN 1:52.64 SSR!

25.27 28.26 29.26 29.85

5 Van Beuge, Paul M SRPALV 2:02.04 SSR!

27.72 30.51 31.83 31.98

6 Hill, Josh JRAVHS 2:04.84 SSR!

28.17 30.53 32.82 33.32

7 Gottfredson, Andrew SRCENT 2:08.18 SSR!

28.23 31.74 33.96 34.25

8 Goodwin, Paris H FRSIER 2:08.73 SSR!

28.65 33.16 33.42 33.50

B – Final

9 Orme, Christian FRSPVG 2:06.79 SSR!

28.65 32.28 32.71 33.15

10 Owen, Gavin T JRBNZA 2:06.93 SSR!

27.70 32.81 33.56 32.86

11 Hansen, Gavin JRBNZA 2:07.65 SSR!

27.43 32.62 34.36 33.24

12 Guizar, Hector SOWSTN 2:11.82 SSR!

29.48 33.49 35.23 33.62

13 Philllips, Austin R FRPALV 2:12.28 SSR!

29.66 33.48 34.55 34.59

14 Brown, Dayne JRDSOS 2:13.51 SSR!

29.63 32.94 34.26 36.68

15 Baird, Tanner SRAVHS 2:14.13 SSR!

29.02 33.30 36.18 35.63

16 Thompson, Morgan FRCHYN 2:15.28 SSR!

29.88 33.50 36.03 35.87

#5 Women 200 Yard IM

2:04.00 AMRA Automatic

2:06.13 AMRC Considered

3:03.83 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Barker, Olivia K SOBISH 2:06.13 AMRC+

26.72 32.18 37.92 29.31

2 Miller, Catie A FRBISH 2:10.40 SSR!

28.82 33.49 37.27 30.82

3 Guerrero, Cambridg 0e9CMRN 2:12.24 SSR!

28.41 32.71 40.86 30.26

4 Licos, Angelica F SRBISH 2:29.19 SSR!

33.61 39.67 40.62 35.29

5 Utchel, Emmie M FRPALV 2:30.25 SSR!

31.16 40.38 42.06 36.65

Las Vegas Sandpipers HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 9:13 PM 5/14/2011 Page 2

NIAA Regional Championships Sunset

Sponsored by Sandpipers

Results – 2011NIAA Regional Finals

A – Final … (#5 Women 200 Yard IM)

6 Hernandez, Evelynn JeR JDRGO 2:38.30 SSR!

33.60 41.50 43.21 39.99

7 Faulk, Katelyn FRSPVG 2:39.26 SSR!

35.54 41.85 44.09 37.78

8 Benham, Ava G FRPALV 2:43.49 SSR!

36.91 40.12 48.27 38.19

B – Final

9 Anstett, Maddy SRCENT 2:41.12 SSR!

32.99 38.92 51.19 38.02

10 Davis, Emma CLRK 2:42.77 SSR!

38.86 42.38 47.49 34.04

11 Lubsey, Allison JRDSOS 2:43.47 SSR!

34.70 41.66 46.93 40.18

12 Crownover, Kelle SHWR 2:43.75 SSR!

35.58 42.75 49.17 36.25

13 Fang, Sharon CLRK 2:44.30 SSR!

35.41 40.97 49.63 38.29

14 Krueger, Lauren K SOBISH 2:48.58 SSR!

37.09 43.01 50.08 38.40

15 Galaviz, Brianna K 11CMRN 2:53.99 SSR!

37.86 40.89 55.91 39.33

16 Meservey, Rachel SOAVHS 2:57.31 SSR!

36.85 44.52 56.86 39.08

#6 Men 200 Yard IM

1:52.14 AMRA Automatic

1:54.14 AMRC Considered

2:55.17 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Wolf, Dylan JRSPVG 1:52.42 AMRC+

23.65 28.62 33.88 26.27

2 Wieser, Sam J SRBNZA 1:57.76 SSR!

24.75 30.19 34.30 28.52

3 Ward, Andrew C JRDRGO 2:02.92 SSR!

27.11 29.66 37.04 29.11

4 Henley, Adam C SOPALV 2:04.14 SSR!

26.57 30.86 37.63 29.08

5 Antisdale, Mitchell RSRBISH 2:05.38 SSR!

27.87 30.72 37.87 28.92

6 Roberts, Jacob T SOPALV 2:06.35 SSR!

26.36 31.65 37.95 30.39

7 Farrell, Thomas W JRCENT 2:17.46 SSR!

28.02 34.65 40.89 33.90

8 Prestwich, McKay K 12CMRN 2:24.25 SSR!

29.58 37.30 42.02 35.35

B – Final

9 Chin, Austin Y FRPALV 2:13.64 SSR!

30.04 34.30 38.11 31.19

10 Reed, Brandon P SRFATH 2:19.14 SSR!

30.80 33.79 41.23 33.32

11 Luong, Cullen CLRK 2:22.55 SSR!

29.68 36.04 40.77 36.06

12 Letkiewicz, Jeremy JRAVHS 2:24.93 SSR!

30.46 37.54 41.18 35.75

13 Gottschalk, Tyler R SOSIER 2:26.00 SSR!

31.50 36.17 41.83 36.50

14 Gan, James SRDRGO 2:28.38 SSR!

32.91 36.75 43.64 35.08

15 Lee, Anthony SRDSOS 2:31.42 SSR!

32.06 39.84 42.58 36.94

— Salinas, Michael JRAVHS DQ

29.87 35.56 42.66 32.27

#7 Women 50 Yard Free

23.53 AMRA Automatic

23.90 AMRC Considered

30.52 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Lubawy, Amy E FRBISH 24.07 SSR!

2 Carretti, Agnese SRCENT 25.09 SSR!

3 Crawford, Eliana B SOMDWS 25.48 SSR!

4 Marks, Caitlin E JRFATH 25.73 SSR!

5 Scharar, Megan A SRPALV 27.31 SSR!

6 Carlin, Jordyn SRAVHS 27.93 SSR!

7 Conte, Janice LGCY 28.26 SSR!

8 Peterson, Morgyn SHWR 28.73 SSR!

B – Final

9 Price, Taylor JRSIER 27.38 SSR!

10 Libbey, Taylor JRFATH 28.14 SSR!

11 Alder, Madison R SOBISH 28.40 SSR!

*12 Malan, Erin N JRCENT 29.15 SSR!

*12 Woods, Shaniece JRCENT 29.15 SSR!

14 Taylor, Paige SOPALV 29.47 SSR!

15 Kim, Natalie H FRMDWS 30.24 SSR!

16 Quackenbush, AdelineCMRN 30.44 SSR!

#8 Men 50 Yard Free

20.91 AMRA Automatic

21.21 AMRC Considered

27.30 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Deem, JR SRSPVG 21.51 SSR!

2 Boudreaux, Zack T SOBISH 22.48 SSR!

3 Allen, Forrest SOPALV 22.56 SSR!

4 Belizario, Marc JRAVHS 23.05 SSR!

5 Wang, Billy CLRK 23.27 SSR!

*6 Price, Nick J SOFATH 23.40 SSR!

*6 Trafton, Luke W FRPALV 23.40 SSR!

8 Pollom, Trevor R SRCENT 23.66 SSR!

B – Final

9 Puett, Garrett JRDSOS 24.42 SSR!

10 Cunningham, Thom SasR RPALV 24.70 SSR!

11 Cabalo, Nicholas FRSPVG 24.75 SSR!

12 Thompson, Dylan SOCHYN 24.87 SSR!

13 Garcia, Carlos SODRGO 25.16 SSR!

14 Moreau-Alarie, VincenCt LRK 25.43 SSR!

15 Franzese, Lorenzo JRBNZA 25.58 SSR!

16 Kecman, Damon SRFATH 25.66 SSR!

#9 Women 1 mtr Diving

Name Y r TeamFinals Score

1 Chabin, Melanie SRBNZA 368.50 20.0

2 Ebia, Crecenciana C 10CMRN 364.10 17.0

3 Wong, Aileen SRBNZA 279.05 16.0

4 Arnold, Payton FRPALV 252.45 15.0

5 Ardolino, Deanna SOAVHS 214.05 14.0

6 Ouyang, Sarah CLRK 169.80 13.0

7 Murillo, Melisa 11CMRN 149.20 12.0

8 McAlinden, Lauren 12CMRN 116.20 11.0

#10 Men 1 mtr Diving

Name Y r TeamFinals Score

1 Rios, Dalton JRPALV 371.90 20.0

2 Sanchez, Sergio JRSPVG 139.25 17.0

#11 Women 100 Yard Fly

55.48 AMRA Automatic

56.72 AMRC Considered

1:31.67 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Barker, Olivia K SOBISH 56.20 AMRC+

26.68 29.52

2 Miller, Catie A FRBISH 1:00.07 SSR!

28.54 31.53

3 Marks, Kasey N FRBISH 1:01.06 SSR!

28.33 32.73

4 Guerrero, Amanda J 12CMRN 1:01.38 SSR!

29.16 32.22

5 Lipkowitz, Maddy L FRCENT 1:07.18 SSR!

31.55 35.63

6 Van Beuge, Stephan SieO LPALV 1:11.07 SSR!

32.69 38.38

7 Anstett, Maddy SRCENT 1:13.48 SSR!

33.07 40.41

8 Letkiewicz, Kristen FRAVHS 1:14.54 SSR!

34.57 39.97

B – Final

9 Sassler, Kimberly CLRK 1:13.37 SSR!

32.18 41.19

10 Malan, Erin N JRCENT 1:14.91 SSR!

33.82 41.09

11 Essa, Katharine G FRBNZA 1:15.91 SSR!

35.44 40.47

12 Giardina, Hannah L JRPALV 1:16.32 SSR!

35.24 41.08

13 Turngren, Jessica SRPALV 1:19.16 SSR!

34.08 45.08

14 Fang, Sharon CLRK 1:19.42 SSR!

35.78 43.64

15 Byrne, Michelle SOBNZA 1:20.61 SSR!

36.05 44.56

Las Vegas Sandpipers HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 9:13 PM 5/14/2011 Page 3

NIAA Regional Championships Sunset

Sponsored by Sandpipers

Results – 2011NIAA Regional Finals

B – Final … (#11 Women 100 Yard Fly)

— Maynard, Kaitlyn SODSOS DQ

33.41 43.62

#12 Men 100 Yard Fly

49.93 AMRA Automatic

50.89 AMRC Considered

1:26.23 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Wolf, Dylan JRSPVG 49.41 AMRA+

23.44 25.97

2 Mortenson, Michae lS COPALV 52.28 SSR!

24.69 27.59

3 Beck, Brett JRSPVG 53.02 SSR!

24.96 28.06

4 Novikov, Anton G SOSIER 55.20 SSR!

25.49 29.71

5 Prestwich, McKay K 12CMRN 55.51 SSR!

26.66 28.85

6 Buff, Brent SHWR 57.80 SSR!

26.36 31.44

7 Hasberry, Evan M SODSOS 59.26 SSR!

26.59 32.67

8 Gomez, Irving N 11CMRN 59.28 SSR!

26.77 32.51

B – Final

9 Tan, Jerry CLRK 58.89 SSR!

27.18 31.71

10 Sassler, Zach J JRBNZA 1:00.36 SSR!

27.44 32.92

*11 Farrell, Thomas W JRCENT 1:01.10 SSR!

28.45 32.65

*11 Meservey, Ryan SOAVHS 1:01.10 SSR!

27.43 33.67

13 Garcia, Carlos SODRGO 1:02.06 SSR!

29.21 32.85

14 Larin, Xavier JRPALV 1:02.17 SSR!

27.85 34.32

15 Baird, Tanner SRAVHS 1:03.33 SSR!

28.51 34.82

16 Kim, Austin CLRK 1:03.81 SSR!

29.51 34.30

#13 Women 100 Yard Free

50.98 AMRA Automatic

51.87 AMRC Considered

1:08.66 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Lubawy, Amy E FRBISH 52.66 SSR!

25.21 27.45

2 Carretti, Agnese SRCENT 53.67 SSR!

25.83 27.84

3 Boland, Meghan A SOBISH 54.70 SSR!

26.65 28.05

4 Mayhall, Alexis L SRPALV 56.79 SSR!

27.10 29.69

5 Aguilera, Alexa 09CMRN 58.56 SSR!

27.64 30.92

6 Reiplinger, Allison FJRDSOS 59.56 SSR!

28.39 31.17

7 Koljenovic, Nadira SOWSTN 59.91 SSR!

28.22 31.69

8 Becerra, Brenda SRDRGO 1:00.67 SSR!

28.89 31.78

B – Final

9 Phillips, Nicole E SRSIER 59.23 SSR!

27.96 31.27

10 Scharar, Megan A SRPALV 1:00.75 SSR!

28.85 31.90

11 Carlin, Jordyn SRAVHS 1:01.72 SSR!

29.49 32.23

12 Price, Taylor JRSIER 1:02.86 SSR!

30.49 32.37

13 Vieira, Rachelle JRCENT 1:03.88 SSR!

30.45 33.43

14 Tinay, Sharon L 11CMRN 1:05.59 SSR!

30.65 34.94

15 Conte, Janice LGCY 1:06.28 SSR!

31.51 34.77

16 Respicio, Crystal FRPALV 1:06.45 SSR!

31.89 34.56

#14 Men 100 Yard Free

45.68 AMRA Automatic

46.34 AMRC Considered

1:02.14 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Wieser, Sam J SRBNZA 48.45 SSR!

23.26 25.19

2 Tucker, Nick LGCY 48.62 SSR!

23.35 25.27

3 Boudreaux, Zack T SOBISH 49.28 SSR!

23.68 25.60

4 Allen, Forrest SOPALV 50.13 SSR!

23.96 26.17

5 Ward, Andrew C JRDRGO 50.51 SSR!

24.01 26.50

6 Branch, Michael B JRPALV 50.72 SSR!

24.51 26.21

7 Haylett, Brice JRCENT 51.72 SSR!

24.77 26.95

8 Pollom, Trevor R SRCENT 52.36 SSR!

24.54 27.82

B – Final

9 Price, Nick J SOFATH 50.10 SSR!

24.49 25.61

10 Sergeyevsky, Ivan SRBISH 50.32 SSR!

24.15 26.17

11 Belizario, Marc JRAVHS 51.79 SSR!

24.91 26.88

12 Puett, Garrett JRDSOS 54.19 SSR!

25.58 28.61

13 Bernardino, Charles 1M2CMRN 54.75 SSR!

26.23 28.52

14 Hill, Josh JRAVHS 55.32 SSR!

26.24 29.08

15 Hansen, Gavin JRBNZA 56.10 SSR!

27.13 28.97

16 Vanderhyde, Dougl a0s9 JCMRN 56.48 SSR!

26.05 30.43

#15 Women 500 Yard Free

4:54.30 AMRA Automatic

4:59.48 AMRC Considered

7:26.47 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Barra, Jessie M JRMDWS 5:05.19 SSR!

27.47 29.91 30.48 30.87

30.94 31.03 31.15 31.41

31.32 30.61

2 Lipkowitz, Maddy L FRCENT 5:14.37 SSR!

28.21 30.28 30.83 31.10

31.95 32.24 32.48 32.77

32.54 31.97

3 Marks, Kasey N FRBISH 5:23.10 SSR!

29.05 31.37 32.33 32.71

33.22 32.57 32.86 33.18

33.30 32.51

4 Rafie, Xan SOPALV 5:24.74 SSR!

28.43 30.93 32.10 32.82

33.42 33.45 33.44 33.97

33.68 32.50

5 Nava, Anamey S SRSIER 5:28.19 SSR!

29.05 31.46 32.48 32.63

33.51 33.51 33.92 34.26

34.03 33.34

6 Coombs, Kim M SRPALV 5:30.12 SSR!

28.70 31.50 32.40 33.15

33.42 33.98 34.53 34.68

34.24 33.52

7 Sublette, Summer A JRCENT 5:53.52 SSR!

31.65 34.44 35.07 35.56

35.40 36.19 36.25 36.41

36.32 36.23

8 Brereton, Stephanie SHWR 6:06.85 SSR!

32.71 37.08 37.04 37.64

37.20 38.08 38.29 36.99

36.72 35.10

B – Final

9 Giardina, Hannah L JRPALV 6:29.95 SSR!

35.22 38.85 40.18 39.71

39.10 39.55 39.60 39.36

40.18 38.20

Las Vegas Sandpipers HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 9:13 PM 5/14/2011 Page 4

NIAA Regional Championships Sunset

Sponsored by Sandpipers

Results – 2011NIAA Regional Finals

B – Final … (#15 Women 500 Yard Free)

10 Benham, Ava G FRPALV 6:33.99 SSR!

33.35 38.27 39.69 41.50

40.14 40.41 41.31 40.66

40.76 37.90

11 Tschetter, Linsey JRAVHS 6:41.09 SSR!

32.95 36.73 38.93 40.42

41.95 41.48 42.90 42.48

42.44 40.81

12 Letkiewicz, Kristen FRAVHS 6:41.61 SSR!

35.22 40.31 41.00 40.87

41.03 41.07 41.72 41.12

41.07 38.20

13 Smith, Kiya SOBNZA 6:54.19 SSR!

33.44 38.36 41.23 42.65

43.25 43.29 43.54 44.24

43.54 40.65

14 Flaviano, Megan M SRBISH 6:56.76 SSR!

34.91 39.36 41.33 42.42

43.38 43.39 44.03 44.13

42.62 41.19

15 Byrne, Michelle SOBNZA 6:59.51 SSR!

35.36 40.56 42.00 42.86

42.38 43.59 44.78 44.71

42.66 40.61

16 Maynard, Kaitlyn SODSOS 7:04.26 SSR!

35.54 41.04 43.00 45.02

44.71 44.81 44.81 44.58

42.51 38.24

#16 Men 500 Yard Free

4:31.51 AMRA Automatic

4:36.36 AMRC Considered

6:51.11 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Gravley, Billy T JRCENT 4:44.19 SSR!

25.69 27.85 28.38 28.76

29.07 29.26 29.31 28.66

28.82 28.39

2 Henley, Adam C SOPALV 4:46.69 SSR!

25.53 27.89 28.45 28.80

29.21 29.38 29.43 29.43

29.78 28.79

3 Clark, Richard M SOPALV 5:05.50 SSR!

26.47 29.21 30.06 30.70

31.16 31.38 31.28 31.71

32.04 31.49

4 Lin, Chang C 12CMRN 5:16.53 SSR!

27.25 30.40 31.52 32.27

32.71 32.74 32.59 32.65

32.22 32.18

5 Fedossov, Sergey FRPALV 5:20.05 SSR!

28.08 32.15 32.54 32.43

32.89 32.91 32.44 32.46

32.27 31.88

6 Goodwin, Paris H FRSIER 5:31.09 SSR!

28.10 30.99 33.44 33.81

34.08 34.36 34.46 34.43

34.60 32.82

7 Van Beuge, Paul M SRPALV 5:36.46 SSR!

28.65 31.55 33.00 33.89

33.95 35.00 35.65 35.16

35.67 33.94

8 Gomez, Irving N 11CMRN 5:54.70 SSR!

28.52 31.88 34.67 35.76

36.03 37.78 36.92 38.04

37.83 37.27

B – Final

9 Sullivan, Lukas FRSPVG 5:31.79 SSR!

28.31 31.53 33.30 34.16

34.03 34.37 34.62 34.44

33.76 33.27

10 Alioto, Evan M SOFATH 5:32.77 SSR!

28.65 31.89 33.66 33.98

33.64 34.26 34.41 34.48

33.96 33.84

11 Gottfredson, Andrew SRCENT 5:51.79 SSR!

29.64 33.14 34.29 35.63

36.77 36.49 36.71 37.07

37.01 35.04

12 Drysdale, Tyler FRFATH 6:03.71 SSR!

29.60 35.45 36.92 37.33

37.34 37.67 38.44 38.38

37.69 34.89

13 Hasberry, Evan M SODSOS 6:05.03 SSR!

29.85 33.88 36.26 38.35

39.07 36.50 38.46 38.65

37.90 36.11

14 Guizar, Hector SOWSTN 6:12.55 SSR!

30.77 35.62 37.96 38.16

38.86 39.21 39.00 39.16

38.66 35.15

15 Wagner, Michael SHWR 6:25.11 SSR!

31.28 35.40 38.01 39.84

39.04 40.97 40.80 40.66

1:19.11

16 Bernardino, Charles 1M2CMRN 6:33.07 SSR!

29.45 33.72 38.20 40.37

41.38 41.33 43.21 41.57

43.34 40.50

#17 Women 200 Yard Free Relay

1:37.14 AMRA Automatic

1:38.69 AMRC Considered

Team R elay Finals Time

1 BISH A 1:43.72 40.0

24.81 25.55 27.66 25.70

2 CMRN A 1:45.61 34.0

28.77 24.97 26.48 25.39

3 PALV A 1:45.75 32.0

26.28 27.32 27.01 25.14

4 CENT A 1:50.21 30.0

29.57 26.52 29.56 24.56

5 FATH A 1:52.92 28.0

26.38 30.44 33.81 22.29

6 SIER A 1:53.26 26.0

27.75 31.33 27.25 26.93

7 DSOS A 1:54.12 24.0

31.43 28.38 27.02 27.29

8 MDWS A 1:54.72 22.0

30.01 33.03 26.03 25.65

9 AVHS A 1:55.87 18.0

29.55 29.27 28.44 28.61

10 CLRK A 1:59.29 14.0

28.93 29.68 30.84 29.84

11 BNZA A 2:01.43 12.0

30.64 30.12 30.89 29.78

12 SHWR A 2:02.59 10.0

39.22 24.80 29.74 28.83

13 LGCY A 2:07.12 8.0

1:03.71 29.25

14 WSTN A 2:13.50 6.0

28.11 33.80 37.71 33.88

15 DRGO A 2:17.81 3.0

32.83 37.20 34.71 33.07

16 CHYN A 2:31.26 2.0

32.21 43.22 47.45 28.38

#18 Men 200 Yard Free Relay

1:25.85 AMRA Automatic

1:27.21 AMRC Considered

Team R elay Finals Time

1 PALV A 1:33.29 40.0

22.93 23.43 23.41 23.52

2 CENT A 1:35.54 34.0

23.45 23.60 25.16 23.33

3 BISH A 1:35.96 32.0

23.02 23.03 26.34 23.57

4 FATH A 1:38.95 30.0

23.67 24.98 25.67 24.63

5 AVHS A 1:39.99 28.0

25.22 25.79 26.19 22.79

6 LGCY A 1:40.55 26.0

25.09 26.23 26.37 22.86

7 CLRK A 1:42.47 24.0

25.81 25.18 25.87 25.61

8 DSOS A 1:44.31 22.0

26.20 27.14 24.67 26.30

9 CMRN A 1:44.59 18.0

25.63 25.92 27.56 25.48

10 SHWR A 1:45.30 14.0

27.25 27.72 26.38 23.95

11 WSTN A 1:45.63 12.0

27.08 26.03 26.45 26.07

12 CHYN A 1:47.18 10.0

27.25 28.82 26.30 24.81

13 BNZA A 1:47.61 8.0

25.40 28.73 28.64 24.84

Las Vegas Sandpipers HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 9:13 PM 5/14/2011 Page 5

NIAA Regional Championships Sunset

Sponsored by Sandpipers

Results – 2011NIAA Regional Finals

(#18 Men 200 Yard Free Relay)

14 SPVG A 1:48.51 6.0

29.01 26.26 27.18 26.06

15 SIER A 1:53.06 3.0

26.88 30.37 28.44 27.37

#19 Women 100 Yard Back

56.10 AMRA Automatic

57.41 AMRC Considered

1:26.30 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Mayhall, Alexis L SRPALV 56.48 AMRC+

27.29 29.19

2 Lin, Tzu C 10CMRN 1:00.53 SSR!

29.03 31.50

3 Phillips, Nicole E SRSIER 1:05.10 SSR!

30.99 34.11

4 Koljenovic, Nadira SOWSTN 1:06.28 SSR!

31.76 34.52

5 Reiplinger, Allison FJRDSOS 1:06.58 SSR!

32.13 34.45

6 Becerra, Brenda SRDRGO 1:08.37 SSR!

32.62 35.75

7 Essa, Katharine G FRBNZA 1:11.93 SSR!

35.17 36.76

8 Jaehn, Gabrielle CLRK 1:13.29 SSR!

35.24 38.05

B – Final

9 Sassler, Kimberly CLRK 1:12.78 SSR!

35.06 37.72

10 Vieira, Rachelle JRCENT 1:13.45 SSR!

35.68 37.77

11 Vreeland, Brooke SRAVHS 1:13.63 SSR!

35.51 38.12

12 Byrne, Donna FRBNZA 1:13.66 SSR!

35.54 38.12

13 Becker, Kaitlin J JRFATH 1:14.58 SSR!

36.03 38.55

14 Galaviz, Brianna K 11CMRN 1:15.19 SSR!

35.75 39.44

15 Van Beuge, Stephan SieO LPALV 1:16.33 SSR!

37.05 39.28

16 Tschetter, Linsey JRAVHS 1:17.31 SSR!

37.38 39.93

#20 Men 100 Yard Back

50.74 AMRA Automatic

51.89 AMRC Considered

1:20.99 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Beck, Brett JRSPVG 53.49 SSR!

26.22 27.27

2 Wang, Billy CLRK 54.61 SSR!

26.61 28.00

3 Trafton, Luke W FRPALV 55.20 SSR!

26.81 28.39

4 Mortenson, Michae lS COPALV 55.61 SSR!

27.47 28.14

5 Antisdale, Mitchell RSRBISH 55.84 SSR!

27.21 28.63

6 Roberts, Jacob T SOPALV 57.30 SSR!

27.53 29.77

7 Cabalo, Nicholas FRSPVG 59.89 SSR!

28.63 31.26

8 Novikov, Anton G SOSIER 1:00.32 SSR!

28.88 31.44

B – Final

9 Sassler, Zach J JRBNZA 1:00.29 SSR!

28.98 31.31

10 Reed, Brandon P SRFATH 1:02.20 SSR!

30.41 31.79

11 Sullivan, Lukas FRSPVG 1:02.78 SSR!

30.90 31.88

12 Fedossov, Sergey FRPALV 1:02.89 SSR!

30.63 32.26

13 Meservey, Ryan SOAVHS 1:05.50 SSR!

31.17 34.33

14 Webb, Taylor LGCY 1:05.51 SSR!

31.10 34.41

15 Haylett, Brice JRCENT 1:06.06 SSR!

32.16 33.90

16 Endo, Toyokazu JRDRGO 1:07.74 SSR!

32.15 35.59

#21 Women 100 Yard Breast

1:04.03 AMRA Automatic

1:05.34 AMRC Considered

1:29.88 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Englestead, Lindsey S MOBISH 1:04.92 AMRC+

31.21 33.71

2 Crawford, Eliana B SOMDWS 1:05.84 SSR!

31.26 34.58

3 Marks, Caitlin E JRFATH 1:07.23 SSR!

31.81 35.42

4 Licos, Angelica F SRBISH 1:11.64 SSR!

34.03 37.61

5 Alder, Madison R SOBISH 1:15.98 SSR!

36.31 39.67

6 Faulk, Katelyn FRSPVG 1:16.82 SSR!

36.34 40.48

7 Utchel, Emmie M FRPALV 1:18.24 SSR!

36.94 41.30

8 Hernandez, Evelynn JeR JDRGO 1:18.36 SSR!

37.26 41.10

B – Final

9 Lubsey, Allison JRDSOS 1:20.73 SSR!

37.35 43.38

10 Pendleton, Jayden 09CMRN 1:21.71 SSR!

38.84 42.87

11 Reed, Cassia JRPALV 1:24.19 SSR!

40.24 43.95

12 Turngren, Jessica SRPALV 1:24.54 SSR!

39.41 45.13

13 Harrison, Reagan SOAVHS 1:27.73 SSR!

40.98 46.75

14 Kim, Natalie H FRMDWS 1:28.27 SSR!

40.87 47.40

15 Konopka, Deanna 09CMRN 1:29.28 SSR!+

40.90 48.38

16 Montenegro, Victor iSaOBNZA 1:31.14 1.0

41.49 49.65

#22 Men 100 Yard Breast

57.45 AMRA Automatic

58.57 AMRC Considered

1:24.35 SSR! Sunset Region

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Deem, JR SRSPVG 59.07 SSR!

27.53 31.54

2 Tucker, Nick LGCY 1:02.90 SSR!

29.14 33.76

3 Sergeyevsky, Ivan SRBISH 1:03.27 SSR!

29.41 33.86

4 Buff, Brent SHWR 1:07.34 SSR!

30.88 36.46

5 Tan, Jerry CLRK 1:07.39 SSR!

31.97 35.42

6 Finley, Thomas FRPALV 1:08.24 SSR!

31.91 36.33

7 Chin, Austin Y FRPALV 1:08.47 SSR!

32.56 35.91

8 Letkiewicz, Jeremy JRAVHS 1:08.99 SSR!

32.33 36.66

B – Final

9 Lee, Anthony SRDSOS 1:10.61 SSR!

32.55 38.06

10 Thompson, Dylan SOCHYN 1:11.42 SSR!

33.20 38.22

11 Luong, Cullen CLRK 1:11.88 SSR!

32.79 39.09

12 Cunningham, Thom SasR RPALV 1:12.65 SSR!

33.73 38.92

13 Wang, David FRBISH 1:13.00 SSR!

34.35 38.65

14 Gan, James SRDRGO 1:13.22 SSR!

35.16 38.06

15 Hesse, Ben SRWSTN 1:14.25 SSR!

35.44 38.81

16 Alioto, Evan M SOFATH 1:15.48 SSR!

35.13 40.35

Las Vegas Sandpipers HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 9:13 PM 5/14/2011 Page 6

NIAA Regional Championships Sunset

Sponsored by Sandpipers

Results – 2011NIAA Regional Finals

#23 Women 400 Yard Free Relay

3:31.01 AMRA Automatic

3:34.45 AMRC Considered

Team R elay Finals Time

1 BISH A 3:41.27 40.0

26.17 54.99 26.77 55.82

28.05 57.76 25.39 52.70

2 CMRN A 3:44.11 34.0

26.40 55.61 27.20 57.37

26.78 56.19 26.04 54.94

3 PALV A 3:49.45 32.0

26.84 56.69 27.82 59.00

27.75 58.14 26.41 55.62

4 CENT A 4:03.94 30.0

29.88 1:04.28 28.31 59.67

31.50 1:05.42 25.65 54.57

5 DSOS A 4:20.10 28.0

31.46 1:07.81 31.24 1:08.09

28.07 1:00.17 29.12 1:04.03

6 AVHS A 4:23.02 26.0

31.28 1:05.93 29.12 1:05.16

32.57 1:09.05 30.32 1:02.88

7 DRGO A 4:35.51 24.0

35.44 1:14.24 34.27 1:13.07

31.13 1:05.58 29.51 1:02.62

8 BNZA A 4:55.90 22.0

33.02 1:10.99 36.18 1:21.84

34.55 1:15.43 16.58 1:07.64

9 SIER A 4:58.83 18.0

37.42 1:30.89 27.87 1:07.26

1:11.23 1:43.38 37.30

10 WSTN A 5:03.34 14.0

29.15 1:01.44 36.37 1:17.50

36.97 1:19.89 37.43 1:24.51

— FATH A DQ

32.48 1:08.68 33.92 1:17.45

29.68 1:09.77 31.86 1:11.62

#24 Men 400 Yard Free Relay

3:08.46 AMRA Automatic

3:11.47 AMRC Considered

Team R elay Finals Time

1 SPVG A 3:21.53 40.0

23.05 47.77 25.76 55.01

23.93 49.60 23.06 49.15

2 PALV A 3:23.35 34.0

24.69 50.68 24.17 51.13

24.44 51.32 23.99 50.22

3 CENT A 3:29.80 32.0

24.69 50.68 24.86 51.61

26.10 55.56 24.82 51.95

4 CMRN A 3:39.78 30.0

26.50 54.75 26.40 55.70

26.67 57.39 24.59 51.94

5 AVHS A 3:41.94 28.0

27.76 56.89 26.18 55.81

26.59 56.02 24.96 53.22

6 DSOS A 3:45.44 26.0

26.95 57.65 26.89 57.03

25.54 54.41 26.26 56.35

7 FATH A 3:45.92 24.0

24.88 51.06 26.93 57.92

27.64 58.80 27.36 58.14

8 WSTN A 3:57.79 22.0

27.83 58.86 27.62 59.96

26.97 57.87 27.58 1:01.10

9 DRGO A 3:58.43 18.0

29.11 1:04.96 30.36 1:03.65

27.53 58.37 24.20 51.45

10 SIER A 4:07.01 14.0

31.95 1:06.26 31.46 1:07.78

26.28 56.71 26.65 56.26

11 BNZA A 4:07.66 12.0

26.36 56.03 31.48 1:10.26

30.35 1:04.51 26.26 56.86

12 CLRK A 4:14.79 10.0

28.85 1:01.38 31.51 1:11.46

29.62 1:02.35 28.16 59.60

— BISH A DQ

23.82 49.77 24.55 52.58

28.00 1:00.54 25.14 53.09

Scores – Women

Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 24

1. Bishop Gorman High School 395

2. Palo Verde High School 311

3. Cimarron-Memorial HS 236

4. Centennial Swim and Dive 207

5. Arbor View 146

6. Sierra Vista HS 138

7. The Meadows School 132

8. Bonanza High School 121

9. Desert Oasis High School 106

10. Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr HS 100

11. Clark HS 96

12. Durango HS 89

13. Shadow Ridge H.S. 59

14. Western HS 47

15. Spring Valley High School 25

16. Legacy High School 22

17. Cheyenne High School 8

Scores – Men

Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 24

1. Palo Verde High School 437.5

2. Spring Valley High School 261

3. Centennial Swim and Dive 187.5

4. Cimarron-Memorial HS 157

5. Arbor View 136.5

6. Clark HS 134

7. Bishop Gorman High School 123

8. Bonanza High School 122

9. Desert Oasis High School 120

10. Faith Lutheran Jr/Sr HS 115.5

11. Sierra Vista HS 89

12. Durango HS 87

13. Legacy High School 85

14. Shadow Ridge H.S. 52

15. Western HS 44

16. Cheyenne High School 29

TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5