section-ads_high_impact_1

May 14 Sunrise Region Swimming Results

2011 NIAA Regional Championships

Results – 2010 NIAA Regional Champ Sunrise

#1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

1:47.16 AMRA Automatic

1:49.04 AMRC Considered

Team R elay Finals Time

1 CNDO A 1:53.85 40.0

27.50 32.96 28.76 24.63

2 BCHS A 1:53.90 34.0

28.65 31.61 26.50 27.14

3 GVHS A 1:54.94 32.0

27.55 33.36 28.90 25.13

4 SLVD A 1:56.98 30.0

30.30 29.82 28.68 28.18

5 BASC A 2:07.74 28.0

34.97 31.00 33.25 28.52

6 LSVG A 2:13.58 26.0

33.93 37.55 33.39 28.71

7 RNCH A 2:17.27 24.0

45.47 27.94 32.57 31.29

8 FTHL A 2:21.07 22.0

35.12 42.41 34.33 29.21

9 VGVL A 2:22.72 18.0

37.63 39.67 36.67 28.75

10 ELDO A 2:26.92 14.0

36.34 43.30 33.17 34.11

11 SECT A 2:29.73 12.0

38.31 40.27 46.44 24.71

12 CANY A 2:31.18 10.0

44.26 36.18 39.41 31.33

13 SRMT A 2:37.77 8.0

36.21 45.65 37.40 38.51

14 CHPL A 2:54.62 6.0

40.22 46.46 40.12 47.82

15 DSTP A 3:00.88 3.0

42.82 57.09 45.12 35.85

#2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

1:35.57 AMRA Automatic

1:37.15 AMRC Considered

Team R elay Finals Time

1 CNDO A 1:39.27 40.0

26.06 28.19 22.64 22.38

2 BCHS A 1:40.87 34.0

25.36 28.72 24.22 22.57

3 GVHS A 1:46.35 32.0

27.15 29.86 26.25 23.09

4 FTHL A 1:50.07 30.0

27.92 32.75 27.14 22.26

5 SLVD A 1:54.02 28.0

29.85 32.07 27.80 24.30

6 VALY A 1:55.66 26.0

29.58 33.12 26.72 26.24

7 RNCH A 1:58.92 24.0

32.51 33.07 28.56 24.78

8 BASC A 1:59.71 22.0

30.83 33.95 28.61 26.32

9 ELDO A 2:00.30 18.0

32.28 32.93 28.63 26.46

10 VGVL A 2:01.60 14.0

32.68 34.76 27.91 26.25

11 LSVG A 2:05.99 12.0

36.65 32.15 31.66 25.53

12 SECT A 2:12.03 10.0

34.15 35.85 32.77 29.26

13 DSTP A 2:17.88 8.0

38.27 37.93 30.34 31.34

14 CANY A 2:18.35 6.0

37.86 39.25 32.23 29.01

— SRMT A DQ

45.68 42.56 39.09 27.46

#3 Women 200 Yard Free

1:50.15 AMRC Considered

1:51.98 AMRA Automatic

2:41.17 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Harrison, Sammy G JRCNDO 1:53.03 SRR

26.05 28.31 29.43 29.24

2 Oswald, Carlee J SRGVHS 1:54.17 SRR

26.56 28.67 29.77 29.17

3 Molisee, Cori A FRBCHS 1:54.26 SRR

26.42 28.62 29.51 29.71

4 Navarro, Arlete V JRCNDO 2:01.61 SRR

28.06 30.34 31.45 31.76

5 Pulido, Jackie FRGVHS 2:08.47 SRR

28.80 32.35 33.74 33.58

6 Luchsinger, Summe SrOCHPL 2:11.95 SRR

29.29 32.94 34.45 35.27

7 Poulson, Sidney M JRCNDO 2:12.29 SRR

29.89 33.38 35.26 33.76

8 Gebhart, Shelby SRBCHS 2:16.02 SRR

31.19 34.14 35.83 34.86

B – Final

9 Jefferson, Mackenzi eJ RLGVHS 2:09.86 SRR

30.00 33.08 33.52 33.26

10 Warshefski, Erin A FRBCHS 2:12.96 SRR

30.70 33.94 34.43 33.89

11 Molitor, Lynnette SRELDO 2:15.42 SRR

31.01 34.10 35.16 35.15

12 Porter, Katlyn SRBASC 2:17.25 SRR

31.97 34.87 35.76 34.65

13 Manrique, Suzanne JRGVHS 2:17.39 SRR

31.52 34.26 35.56 36.05

14 Ogden, Brailee JRVGVL 2:17.78 SRR

31.70 34.93 36.19 34.96

15 Westover, Aubrielle JRFTHL 2:19.48 SRR

32.15 35.59 36.34 35.40

16 Farre’, Ashley A FRCNDO 2:24.15 SRR

33.54 36.94 37.30 36.37

#4 Men 200 Yard Free

1:39.92 AMRA Automatic

1:41.41 AMRC Considered

2:29.73 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Hommel, Robert A SRGVHS 1:36.77 AMRA+

22.22 24.18 24.96 25.41

2 Meek, Thomas W JRGVHS 1:45.02 SRR

23.94 27.02 27.56 26.50

3 Bunch, Dylan W JRBCHS 1:45.22 SRR

24.78 26.77 27.22 26.45

4 Hawkins, Jackson M SOGVHS 1:46.46 SRR

24.50 26.63 27.60 27.73

5 Friedrich, Christian HJRGVHS 1:51.84 SRR

25.26 27.91 29.34 29.33

6 Klouse, Evan L FRBCHS 1:54.21 SRR

26.18 28.80 29.62 29.61

7 Andrew, Nick T SOCNDO 1:58.69 SRR

26.85 28.75 30.66 32.43

8 Pardinas, Steven JRBCHS 1:59.26 SRR

27.30 29.78 31.05 31.13

B – Final

9 Rockey, Mitchell W FRVALY 1:57.76 SRR

27.37 30.34 30.92 29.13

10 Smith, Lyle H SOCNDO 2:03.17 SRR

28.24 31.27 32.62 31.04

11 Mathews, Jesse A FRCNDO 2:05.29 SRR

28.53 31.71 33.12 31.93

12 Snow, Aaron SRFTHL 2:06.64 SRR

28.51 32.07 33.36 32.70

13 Wright, Jonathan H SOSLVD 2:08.22 SRR

28.94 32.49 33.82 32.97

14 Thomas, Mavrik JRRNCH 2:11.49 SRR

28.88 32.58 34.67 35.36

15 Gomez, Kayton SRFTHL 2:14.26 SRR

28.60 33.03 36.00 36.63

— Bair, Bodie JRBASC DQ

27.26 31.28 34.93 35.21

#5 Women 200 Yard IM

2:04.00 AMRA Automatic

2:06.13 AMRC Considered

3:06.93 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Purdy, Megan H SOBCHS 2:11.08 SRR

27.73 33.37 39.32 30.66

2 Grensing, Aubrey M SOGVHS 2:13.16 SRR

29.32 33.11 40.30 30.43

3 Graham, Gabriella BFRSLVD 2:18.10 SRR

30.04 34.06 42.53 31.47

4 Hosono, Marie M SOSLVD 2:20.15 SRR

29.51 36.18 42.46 32.00

5 Bindrup, Marley E SOCNDO 2:23.43 SRR

30.22 36.74 44.03 32.44

Las Vegas Sandpipers HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 9:24 PM 5/14/2011 Page 2

2011 NIAA Regional Championships

Sponsored by Sandpipers

Results – 2010 NIAA Regional Champ Rise

A – Final … (#5 Women 200 Yard IM)

6 Ziai, Anna SOCNDO 2:27.39 SRR

30.27 37.51 43.76 35.85

7 Vail, Marina O SRGVHS 2:29.08 SRR

31.03 37.89 45.32 34.84

8 Sarnecky, Kendal J SRCNDO 2:36.52 SRR

31.06 42.47 45.60 37.39

B – Final

9 Butler, Heather JRCNDO 2:33.82 SRR

33.01 36.99 46.89 36.93

10 Farrell, Kaylee N JRBCHS 2:34.17 SRR

33.96 39.61 46.34 34.26

11 Dolginoff, Madison SARGVHS 2:34.45 SRR

33.80 38.02 47.73 34.90

12 Hill, Rebecca JRLSVG 2:39.55 SRR

34.91 42.12 43.41 39.11

13 Carducci, Anna JRFTHL 2:40.23 SRR

35.91 41.46 45.90 36.96

14 Miller, Astrid SOGVHS 2:41.10 SRR

34.58 39.39 51.05 36.08

15 Rasanen, Noora SRLSVG 2:41.76 SRR

35.18 40.65 47.99 37.94

16 Porter, Mallory JRBASC 2:48.05 SRR

37.03 39.99 51.42 39.61

#6 Men 200 Yard IM

1:52.14 AMRA Automatic

1:54.14 AMRC Considered

3:01.68 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Peterson, Andrew J SRBCHS 1:57.29 SRR

24.65 30.17 33.61 28.86

2 Hensel, Benjamin C JRSLVD 1:59.78 SRR

25.23 30.25 35.18 29.12

3 Smith, Sean JRGVHS 2:01.39 SRR

27.26 29.95 35.16 29.02

4 Wright, William H JRBCHS 2:02.50 SRR

26.88 31.33 34.75 29.54

5 Moorehead, Nick R FRCNDO 2:05.79 SRR

27.89 31.51 37.09 29.30

6 Smith, Jared R FRBCHS 2:06.89 SRR

27.88 30.83 39.75 28.43

7 Hensel, Joseph T SRSLVD 2:09.12 SRR

27.82 31.19 39.63 30.48

8 Lyon, Chad E SOBCHS 2:11.64 SRR

27.57 33.00 40.89 30.18

B – Final

9 Snadecki, Brad A SRGVHS 2:20.06 SRR

29.56 34.56 42.73 33.21

10 Morris, Evan SRBASC 2:24.31 SRR

30.49 38.52 40.86 34.44

11 Falcon, Diego JRELDO 2:25.44 SRR

31.19 37.70 43.37 33.18

12 Antolick, Nick SOCNDO 2:26.60 SRR

30.05 38.22 44.38 33.95

13 Mendez-Nelson, Tr eSvRorLSVG 2:32.59 SRR

29.16 41.06 45.85 36.52

14 Brown, Dakota JRFTHL 2:33.82 SRR

31.78 40.14 45.10 36.80

15 Hetmanczyk, Hube rStOBASC 2:35.57 SRR

30.40 40.64 48.63 35.90

16 Kuhn, Kenneth SOELDO 2:35.96 SRR

29.89 39.85 48.29 37.93

#7 Women 50 Yard Free

23.53 AMRA Automatic

23.90 AMRC Considered

30.99 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Mertel, Nicole R JRCNDO 24.38 SRR

2 Grothe, Natalie R FRBCHS 25.17 SRR

3 Georgescu, Smaran dSaO IGVHS 25.51 SRR

4 Marrujo, Hannah SOGVHS 26.05 SRR

5 Marrs, Eleanor JRGVHS 26.46 SRR

6 Fillmore, Melissa L SRCNDO 26.47 SRR

7 Obell, Katie P SOCNDO 26.60 SRR

8 Jorgensen, Ashlyn JRBCHS 27.80 SRR

B – Final

9 Senn, Zaineb SRFTHL 27.90 SRR

10 Salazar, Soleil FRSLVD 28.34 SRR

11 Bengel, Chelsea JRBASC 28.61 SRR

12 Peterson, Daisy FRSLVD 28.63 SRR

13 Taitano, Carolyn SOBASC 28.83 SRR

14 Wolford, Katelyn SRLBTY 28.86 SRR

15 McClintock, Morga nJ RLCNDO 28.98 SRR

16 Otto, Whitney JRLSVG 29.48 SRR

#8 Men 50 Yard Free

20.91 AMRA Automatic

21.21 AMRC Considered

26.93 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Braden, Gunner A SOBCHS 22.17 SRR

2 Molisee, Cody R JRBCHS 22.49 SRR

3 Sarnecky, Brendan ASOCNDO 22.80 SRR

4 Grasso, Jeff S SOBCHS 22.88 SRR

5 Jones, Zach JRFTHL 22.96 SRR

6 Lee, Austin C JRGVHS 23.24 SRR

7 Granet, Nick J JRCNDO 23.50 SRR

8 Kim, Brian M FRCNDO 24.07 SRR

B – Final

9 Ivey, Kyle S SOGVHS 23.76 SRR

10 Nagele, Robert SOVALY 24.00 SRR

11 Tollen, Trent JRCNDO 24.18 SRR

12 Stitt, Brandon J SRSLVD 24.21 SRR

13 York, Jared SOSLVD 24.41 SRR

14 Stankoski, Britton SRRNCH 24.67 SRR

15 Freeman, Nicholas SRVALY 24.86 SRR

16 Baughman, Jessie JRBASC 24.88 SRR

#9 Women 1 mtr Diving

Name Y r TeamFinals Score

1 Imahara, Crysta SRGVHS 368.80 20.0

2 Howard, Nicole SRFTHL 332.20 17.0

3 Durham, Emily SRGVHS 262.15 16.0

4 Cale*, Ally K JRCNDO 258.10 15.0

5 Lemos, Hannah SOGVHS 253.30 14.0

6 Leavitt, Nikia JRVGVL 250.75 13.0

7 Srok, Melanie FRSLVD 226.00 12.0

8 Finnegan*, Glory R SRCNDO 190.30 11.0

9 Knight, Kayla JRVGVL 177.75 9.0

10 Taylor, Rosella JRVGVL 144.85 7.0

#10 Men 1 mtr Diving

Name Y r TeamFinals Score

1 Vent, Skyler JRVGVL 368.40 20.0

2 Greenwald*, Brayd eFnR GCNDO 339.30 17.0

3 Greenwald*, Tyler CSOCNDO 323.95 16.0

4 Newmann, Sterling SRGVHS 297.50 15.0

5 Howard, Sean FRFTHL 293.75 14.0

6 Durbin, Garrett FRGVHS 290.80 13.0

7 Feld, Leo JRFTHL 268.30 12.0

8 Tait, Lane JRVGVL 234.25 11.0

9 McGary, Nathan FRVGVL 153.10 9.0

#11 Women 100 Yard Fly

55.48 AMRA Automatic

56.72 AMRC Considered

1:31.53 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Harris, Mallory R JRSLVD 56.75 SRR

26.80 29.95

2 Grothe, Rachael N FRBCHS 58.62 SRR

28.23 30.39

3 Harris, Melanie FRBASC 59.38 SRR

27.62 31.76

4 McKay, Sarah E JRGVHS 1:00.98 SRR

28.74 32.24

5 Velazquez, Katarina JRGVHS 1:02.93 SRR

29.32 33.61

6 Bindrup, Marley E SOCNDO 1:03.64 SRR

30.49 33.15

7 Fillmore, Kels A SOCNDO 1:04.52 SRR

29.83 34.69

8 Sarnecky, Kendal J SRCNDO 1:06.65 SRR

31.27 35.38

B – Final

9 Dotson, Julie JRVALY 1:05.73 SRR

30.44 35.29

10 Vail, Marina O SRGVHS 1:06.00 SRR

31.45 34.55

11 Ziai, Anna SOCNDO 1:06.54 SRR

30.43 36.11

Las Vegas Sandpipers HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 9:24 PM 5/14/2011 Page 3

2011 NIAA Regional Championships

Sponsored by Sandpipers

Results – 2010 NIAA Regional Champ Rise

B – Final … (#11 Women 100 Yard Fly)

12 Warshefski, Erin A FRBCHS 1:07.04 SRR

31.40 35.64

13 Ty, Meagan SRSLVD 1:12.17 SRR

32.65 39.52

14 Lint, Breanna FRRNCH 1:12.86 SRR

32.85 40.01

15 Tesarek, Renee K SOGVHS 1:17.15 SRR

34.97 42.18

16 Wrischnik, Brianna JRFTHL 1:22.50 SRR

37.32 45.18

#12 Men 100 Yard Fly

49.93 AMRA Automatic

50.89 AMRC Considered

1:23.77 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Luna, Jacob K JRCNDO 50.19 AMRC-

23.70 26.49

2 Nossen, Hans A JRCNDO 54.92 SRR

25.67 29.25

3 Friedrich, Carter FRGVHS 55.20 SRR

26.04 29.16

4 Molisee, Cody R JRBCHS 55.71 SRR

25.51 30.20

5 Ivey, Kyle S SOGVHS 55.85 SRR

26.25 29.60

6 Estes, Jeremy R SOBCHS 56.80 SRR

26.82 29.98

7 Burgueno, Austin FRCANY 1:00.67 SRR

27.54 33.13

8 Nagele, Robert SOVALY 1:01.24 SRR

27.88 33.36

B – Final

9 Freeman, Nicholas SRVALY 59.86 SRR

27.45 32.41

10 Jezek, Jacob J JRSLVD 59.89 SRR

27.82 32.07

11 Peterson, Adam R FRBCHS 1:00.52 SRR

28.64 31.88

12 Marrs, Sam JRGVHS 1:00.57 SRR

28.54 32.03

13 Leaders, Ashton H SOSLVD 1:01.25 SRR

28.47 32.78

14 Smith, Lyle H SOCNDO 1:01.99 SRR

29.12 32.87

15 Martinez, Marcos JRFTHL 1:03.46 SRR

27.35 36.11

16 Zarate, Raul SORNCH 1:04.69 SRR

29.29 35.40

#13 Women 100 Yard Free

50.98 AMRA Automatic

51.87 AMRC Considered

1:12.24 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Molisee, Cori A FRBCHS 54.38 SRR

26.25 28.13

2 Georgescu, Smaran dSaO IGVHS 54.90 SRR

26.81 28.09

3 Marrs, Eleanor JRGVHS 58.41 SRR

27.75 30.66

4 Obell, Katie P SOCNDO 58.81 SRR

28.24 30.57

5 Welch, Shannon B SOCNDO 59.91 SRR

28.18 31.73

6 Poulson, Sidney M JRCNDO 1:00.50 SRR

28.88 31.62

7 Bloom, Christina A JRCNDO 1:00.81 SRR

28.84 31.97

— Luchsinger, Summe SrOCHPL DQ

27.61 30.12

B – Final

9 Jorgensen, Ashlyn JRBCHS 1:01.56 SRR

29.09 32.47

10 Ogden, Brailee JRVGVL 1:02.36 SRR

30.43 31.93

11 Burns, Courtney SOGVHS 1:02.93 SRR

29.85 33.08

12 Peterson, Daisy FRSLVD 1:03.52 SRR

30.72 32.80

13 Ty, Meagan SRSLVD 1:04.13 SRR

30.31 33.82

14 Bengel, Chelsea JRBASC 1:04.41 SRR

30.87 33.54

15 Salazar, Soleil FRSLVD 1:04.67 SRR

30.64 34.03

16 Negrete, Lupita FRGVHS 1:05.37 SRR

31.08 34.29

#14 Men 100 Yard Free

45.68 AMRA Automatic

46.34 AMRC Considered

1:03.48 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Peterson, Andrew J SRBCHS 46.91 SRR

22.62 24.29

2 Luna, Jacob K JRCNDO 47.06 SRR

22.73 24.33

3 Meek, Thomas W JRGVHS 49.21 SRR

23.71 25.50

4 Gebhart, Joey W FRBCHS 49.69 SRR

24.08 25.61

5 Granet, Nick J JRCNDO 50.94 SRR

24.40 26.54

6 Grasso, Jeff S SOBCHS 51.26 SRR

24.22 27.04

7 Lee, Austin C JRGVHS 51.36 SRR

24.50 26.86

8 Jones, Zach JRFTHL 52.51 SRR

24.41 28.10

B – Final

9 Stitt, Brandon J SRSLVD 53.23 SRR

25.85 27.38

10 Kim, Brian M FRCNDO 53.37 SRR

24.65 28.72

11 Tollen, Trent JRCNDO 53.61 SRR

25.49 28.12

12 Zambo, Torin SOBCHS 54.79 SRR

25.82 28.97

13 York, Jared SOSLVD 55.26 SRR

26.11 29.15

14 Baughman, Jessie JRBASC 55.71 SRR

26.03 29.68

15 Ozuna, Jacob SOFTHL 55.78 SRR

26.00 29.78

16 Samia, Seanryan SOLSVG 56.44 SRR

25.78 30.66

#15 Women 500 Yard Free

4:54.30 AMRA Automatic

4:59.48 AMRC Considered

7:16.78 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Harrison, Sammy G JRCNDO 4:58.03 AMRC+

26.87 29.08 29.56 29.66

29.98 30.35 30.46 30.63

31.05 30.39

2 Oswald, Carlee J SRGVHS 5:05.06 SRR

27.02 29.61 30.24 30.95

31.22 31.17 31.06 31.28

31.63 30.88

3 Purdy, Megan H SOBCHS 5:07.74 SRR

27.28 29.51 30.47 30.64

31.20 31.68 31.44 32.01

31.78 31.73

4 Fillmore, Kels A SOCNDO 5:27.81 SRR

30.96 32.47 33.00 33.01

33.43 32.67 33.00 33.07

33.27 32.93

5 Navarro, Arlete V JRCNDO 5:34.54 SRR

30.16 33.31 33.47 33.61

34.17 33.24 34.07 34.10

34.49 33.92

6 Jefferson, Mackenzi eJ RLGVHS 5:39.47 SRR

30.77 33.74 33.76 33.72

34.41 35.12 35.15 34.89

34.59 33.32

Las Vegas Sandpipers HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 9:24 PM 5/14/2011 Page 4

2011 NIAA Regional Championships

Sponsored by Sandpipers

Results – 2010 NIAA Regional Champ Rise

A – Final … (#15 Women 500 Yard Free)

7 Pulido, Jackie FRGVHS 5:43.56 SRR

30.43 33.60 34.25 34.50

35.02 35.51 35.41 35.49

35.10 34.25

8 Farre’, Ashley A FRCNDO 6:13.52 SRR

34.18 37.15 37.77 37.92

38.36 38.07 37.69 38.18

38.03 36.17

B – Final

9 Farrell, Kaylee N JRBCHS 6:02.80 SRR

32.67 35.61 36.56 37.43

36.83 37.33 37.59 37.24

36.70 34.84

10 Manrique, Suzanne JRGVHS 6:03.29 SRR

32.33 35.88 36.72 37.08

37.17 37.40 37.74 37.55

36.28 35.14

11 Porter, Katlyn SRBASC 6:16.20 SRR

32.57 36.35 37.73 38.68

39.04 38.98 38.47 38.71

38.17 37.50

12 Westover, Aubrielle JRFTHL 6:17.60 SRR

33.96 37.17 37.94 38.69

39.09 38.35 39.68 38.62

37.96 36.14

13 Cummings, Daniell eS COBCHS 6:25.50 SRR

33.87 37.88 38.95 39.08

39.05 39.31 39.11 39.68

40.32 38.25

14 Weisel, Aubrey SOFTHL 6:27.31 SRR

33.15 38.71 39.59 40.42

40.20 39.94 39.70 40.03

39.58 35.99

15 Little, Morgan FRSLVD 6:29.77 SRR

34.42 38.18 39.22 39.32

39.91 39.62 41.10 40.20

40.28 37.52

16 Calloway, Allie SRBCHS 6:51.30 SRR

34.54 39.82 42.33 42.37

42.57 43.08 42.43 42.49

41.61 40.06

#16 Men 500 Yard Free

4:31.51 AMRA Automatic

4:36.36 AMRC Considered

6:53.33 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Hommel, Robert A SRGVHS 4:27.10 AMRA+

23.36 26.02 26.89 27.23

27.12 26.96 27.14 27.65

27.72 27.01

2 Bunch, Dylan W JRBCHS 4:42.76 SRR

25.42 27.59 28.26 28.45

28.54 28.90 28.96 29.00

29.18 28.46

3 Hawkins, Jackson M SOGVHS 4:51.32 SRR

26.13 27.85 28.60 29.20

29.41 29.65 30.39 30.43

30.26 29.40

4 Friedrich, Christian HJRGVHS 4:56.93 SRR

25.46 27.77 28.68 29.34

29.69 30.82 31.63 31.33

31.39 30.82

5 Peterson, Adam R FRBCHS 5:07.27 SRR

28.32 30.78 30.56 31.13

31.53 30.72 31.45 31.83

30.80 30.15

6 Thornley, Justin S SRCNDO 5:07.67 SRR

27.44 29.75 30.57 31.45

31.62 31.87 31.95 31.68

31.36 29.98

7 Rockey, Mitchell W FRVALY 5:10.47 SRR

27.97 31.03 31.41 31.34

31.36 31.70 31.82 31.81

31.45 30.58

8 Klouse, Evan L FRBCHS 5:14.66 SRR

28.52 30.55 32.06 32.70

32.42 32.38 32.59 32.36

31.11 29.97

B – Final

9 Andrew, Nick T SOCNDO 5:12.27 SRR

27.80 31.13 31.85 31.87

31.89 31.36 31.53 31.78

31.93 31.13

10 Pardinas, Steven JRBCHS 5:19.54 SRR

28.32 31.18 32.00 32.29

32.65 32.16 32.63 33.12

33.07 32.12

11 Marrs, Sam JRGVHS 5:29.28 SRR

29.00 32.11 32.63 32.75

34.14 33.69 33.89 34.08

35.02 31.97

12 Rand, Cameron L SRSLVD 5:30.33 SRR

28.73 31.42 32.56 33.29

33.26 34.22 34.46 34.81

34.62 32.96

13 VanTress, Trent J JRCNDO 5:33.79 SRR

29.10 31.57 33.07 33.83

33.94 34.65 34.67 35.35

34.67 32.94

14 Martinez, Karl SOFTHL 5:37.26 SRR

28.72 32.22 33.31 34.42

34.36 34.76 35.70 36.08

34.28 33.41

15 Mathews, Jesse A FRCNDO 5:41.80 SRR

30.87 34.39 35.08 34.63

35.11 35.46 35.15 34.22

34.32 32.57

16 Zarate, Raul SORNCH 5:59.43 SRR

29.99 32.87 35.40 36.31

37.21 37.48 38.04 37.97

37.69 36.47

#17 Women 200 Yard Free Relay

1:37.14 AMRA Automatic

1:38.69 AMRC Considered

Team R elay Finals Time

1 GVHS A 1:43.71 40.0

25.70 26.15 25.72 26.14

2 CNDO A 1:45.16 34.0

26.38 26.06 26.71 26.01

3 BCHS A 1:45.21 32.0

25.35 27.67 27.65 24.54

4 FTHL A 1:56.75 30.0

29.60 29.62 29.30 28.23

5 LSVG A 1:56.87 28.0

29.34 29.31 29.27 28.95

6 SLVD A 1:59.96 26.0

31.19 30.12 29.01 29.64

7 BASC A 2:00.65 24.0

29.85 30.68 30.01 30.11

8 RNCH A 2:00.91 22.0

31.35 27.89 32.34 29.33

9 CHPL A 2:03.92 18.0

34.12 30.35 31.07 28.38

10 ELDO A 2:06.93 14.0

30.90 31.89 34.98 29.16

11 LBTY A 2:10.02 12.0

33.43 33.04 34.34 29.21

12 SRMT A 2:15.04 10.0

30.59 36.72 36.95 30.78

13 VGVL A 2:16.22 8.0

39.32 34.43 30.97 31.50

14 CANY A 2:20.10 6.0

37.25 30.67 41.56 30.62

15 DSTP A 2:40.92 3.0

34.02 45.86 39.59 41.45

— SECT A DQ

33.22 38.30 27.74 31.66

#18 Men 200 Yard Free Relay

1:25.85 AMRA Automatic

1:27.21 AMRC Considered

Team R elay Finals Time

1 BCHS A 1:28.18 40.0

23.27 22.41 21.67 20.83

2 GVHS A 1:28.59 34.0

21.03 21.85 22.96 22.75

3 CNDO A 1:34.62 32.0

24.01 24.11 23.53 22.97

Las Vegas Sandpipers HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 9:24 PM 5/14/2011 Page 5

2011 NIAA Regional Championships

Sponsored by Sandpipers

Results – 2010 NIAA Regional Champ Rise

(#18 Men 200 Yard Free Relay)

4 SLVD A 1:35.66 30.0

24.76 23.83 24.51 22.56

5 FTHL A 1:37.88 28.0

25.11 24.45 24.89 23.43

6 LSVG A 1:40.22 26.0

25.28 25.28 24.90 24.76

7 VALY A 1:40.71 24.0

24.70 26.98 24.68 24.35

8 BASC A 1:41.05 22.0

25.14 26.48 25.15 24.28

9 VGVL A 1:44.11 18.0

25.99 26.52 26.45 25.15

10 SECT A 1:45.71 14.0

27.03 26.91 26.61 25.16

11 CANY A 1:46.44 12.0

26.96 27.31 27.13 25.04

12 ELDO A 1:47.08 10.0

27.13 26.61 27.33 26.01

13 LBTY A 1:48.79 8.0

26.95 28.29 27.56 25.99

14 DSTP A 2:04.06 6.0

29.25 29.81 30.14 34.86

— SRMT A DQ

29.68 29.07 30.41 27.95

#19 Women 100 Yard Back

56.10 AMRA Automatic

57.41 AMRC Considered

1:29.46 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Mertel, Nicole R JRCNDO 57.69 SRR

28.18 29.51

2 Grensing, Aubrey M SOGVHS 1:00.46 SRR

29.77 30.69

3 Grothe, Rachael N FRBCHS 1:01.96 SRR

30.27 31.69

4 McKay, Sarah E JRGVHS 1:02.81 SRR

30.51 32.30

5 Graham, Gabriella BFRSLVD 1:05.14 SRR

31.62 33.52

6 Dorough, Deidra FRGVHS 1:05.34 SRR

31.77 33.57

7 Butler, Heather JRCNDO 1:08.10 SRR

33.04 35.06

8 Senn, Zaineb SRFTHL 1:11.51 SRR

34.07 37.44

B – Final

9 Gebhart, Shelby SRBCHS 1:09.76 SRR

34.60 35.16

10 Dotson, Julie JRVALY 1:10.93 SRR

34.13 36.80

11 Dolginoff, Madison SARGVHS 1:12.31 SRR

35.21 37.10

12 Cohen, Rachael A SRCNDO 1:12.63 SRR

34.58 38.05

13 Rasanen, Noora SRLSVG 1:13.18 SRR

35.23 37.95

14 Brigman, Kyleigh FRSLVD 1:14.01 SRR

36.00 38.01

15 Futter, Vanessa JRBASC 1:14.46 SRR

16 Calloway, Allie SRBCHS 1:14.79 SRR

36.20 38.59

#20 Men 100 Yard Back

50.74 AMRA Automatic

51.89 AMRC Considered

1:23.83 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Gebhart, Joey W FRBCHS 54.83 SRR

26.73 28.10

2 Smith, Jared R FRBCHS 55.29 SRR

26.83 28.46

3 Moorehead, Nick R FRCNDO 57.31 SRR

27.33 29.98

4 Pulido, Rudy JRGVHS 59.73 SRR

28.95 30.78

5 Estes, Jeremy R SOBCHS 59.79 SRR

29.08 30.71

6 Jezek, Jacob J JRSLVD 1:00.27 SRR

28.62 31.65

7 Grasso, Giulian FRBCHS 1:00.69 SRR

8 Ozuna, Jacob SOFTHL 1:00.74 SRR

28.69 32.05

B – Final

9 Hensel, Joseph T SRSLVD 59.24 SRR

28.95 30.29

10 Wright, Jonathan H SOSLVD 1:02.30 SRR

30.40 31.90

11 VanTress, Trent J JRCNDO 1:02.51 SRR

31.17 31.34

12 Goldbaum, Troy FRGVHS 1:04.69 SRR

31.24 33.45

13 Malasarte, Gianluig Si OSLVD 1:05.51 SRR

30.94 34.57

14 Jesperson, Jake FRFTHL 1:06.37 SRR

32.34 34.03

15 Thomas, Mavrik JRRNCH 1:06.67 SRR

32.86 33.81

16 Reynolds, Drake SRBASC 1:07.73 SRR

32.64 35.09

#21 Women 100 Yard Breast

1:04.03 AMRA Automatic

1:05.34 AMRC Considered

1:33.52 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Harris, Mallory R JRSLVD 1:04.19 AMRC+

30.32 33.87

2 Harris, Melanie FRBASC 1:06.04 SRR

31.24 34.80

3 Grothe, Natalie R FRBCHS 1:08.98 SRR

32.39 36.59

4 Bloom, Christina A JRCNDO 1:13.70 SRR

34.63 39.07

5 Velazquez, Katarina JRGVHS 1:13.79 SRR

35.18 38.61

6 Marrujo, Hannah SOGVHS 1:14.78 SRR

35.51 39.27

7 Hosono, Marie M SOSLVD 1:17.03 SRR

37.55 39.48

8 Welch, Shannon B SOCNDO 1:17.63 SRR

36.13 41.50

B – Final

9 Dorough, Deidra FRGVHS 1:18.93 SRR

37.07 41.86

10 Hewett, Shania RNCH 1:19.13 SRR

37.78 41.35

11 Claphanson, Cynthi aS ORCNDO 1:20.17 SRR

37.39 42.78

12 Hill, Rebecca JRLSVG 1:21.47 SRR

38.88 42.59

13 Mossman, Lauren DLSL 1:22.47 SRR

38.22 44.25

14 Burns, Courtney SOGVHS 1:23.66 SRR

39.57 44.09

15 Molitor, Lynnette SRELDO 1:24.84 SRR

40.78 44.06

16 Chui, Heidi JRVALY 1:26.99 SRR

39.60 47.39

#22 Men 100 Yard Breast

57.45 AMRA Automatic

58.57 AMRC Considered

1:22.12 SRR Sunrise

Name Y r Team Finals Time

A – Final

1 Braden, Gunner A SOBCHS 1:00.06 SRR

28.39 31.67

2 Nossen, Hans A JRCNDO 1:00.51 SRR

28.50 32.01

3 Hensel, Benjamin C JRSLVD 1:02.90 SRR

29.26 33.64

4 Wright, William H JRBCHS 1:02.97 SRR

29.53 33.44

5 Smith, Sean JRGVHS 1:03.12 SRR

29.64 33.48

6 Friedrich, Carter FRGVHS 1:06.23 SRR

31.03 35.20

7 Thornley, Justin S SRCNDO 1:07.45 SRR

31.29 36.16

8 Lyon, Chad E SOBCHS 1:07.94 SRR

31.31 36.63

Las Vegas Sandpipers HY-TEK’s MEET MANAGER 3.0 – 9:24 PM 5/14/2011 Page 6

2011 NIAA Regional Championships

Sponsored by Sandpipers

Results – 2010 NIAA Regional Champ Rise

B – Final … (#22 Men 100 Yard Breast)

B – Final

9 Rand, Cameron L SRSLVD 1:09.99 SRR

32.86 37.13

10 Zambo, Torin SOBCHS 1:10.42 SRR

32.47 37.95

11 Jankowski, Kolton CSOSLVD 1:11.75 SRR

32.73 39.02

12 Morris, Evan SRBASC 1:12.80 SRR

34.58 38.22

13 Falcon, Diego JRELDO 1:13.02 SRR

34.01 39.01

14 Owyong, Vincent SOVALY 1:13.33 SRR

35.20 38.13

15 Guthro, Joseph SORNCH 1:13.53 SRR

33.55 39.98

16 Morales, Alejandro SRCANY 1:16.18 SRR

35.75 40.43

#23 Women 400 Yard Free Relay

3:31.01 AMRA Automatic

3:34.45 AMRC Considered

Team R elay Finals Time

1 CNDO A 3:38.10 40.0

25.70 53.99 26.81 55.77

26.60 55.56 25.27 52.78

2 GVHS A 3:42.97 34.0

26.76 55.67 26.30 56.28

27.39 58.15 25.19 52.87

3 BCHS A 3:44.58 32.0

26.47 54.71 28.97 1:01.03

15.63 54.95 25.70 53.89

4 SLVD A 3:54.55 30.0

28.37 59.12 30.09 1:02.58

27.72 58.29 25.95 54.56

5 BASC A 4:16.77 28.0

30.34 1:05.02 31.51 1:05.80

33.01 1:08.87 27.57 57.08

6 FTHL A 4:18.68 26.0

31.15 1:12.70 23.75 58.12

31.19 1:05.22 29.81 1:02.64

7 VGVL A 4:21.55 24.0

30.29 1:06.32 30.67

29.60 1:02.07

8 CHPL A 4:28.24 22.0

34.13 1:25.33 19.05 1:00.35

25.94 1:03.09 27.78 59.47

9 LSVG A 4:35.90 18.0

34.53 1:14.24 31.32 1:06.14

32.66 1:11.46 29.45 1:04.06

10 RNCH A 4:36.85 14.0

31.66 1:09.00 34.06 1:11.33

32.71 1:09.03 31.71 1:07.49

11 SECT A 4:50.08 12.0

36.12 1:16.30 16.91 34.08

1:09.03 1:47.54 33.04 1:12.16

12 CANY A 4:50.82 10.0

33.63 1:13.27 34.27 1:14.64

34.13 1:12.18 33.85 1:10.73

13 LBTY A 4:55.84 8.0

33.68 1:13.12 36.96 1:19.21

34.59 1:16.65 15.44 1:06.86

14 VALY A 5:01.09 6.0

34.50 1:12.89 36.49 1:17.88

37.06 1:18.30 33.67 1:12.02

15 SRMT A 5:02.31 3.0

32.30 1:08.63 35.72 1:19.85

38.31 1:21.96 34.90 1:11.87

— DSTP A DQ

36.62 1:20.27 42.06 1:33.53

47.65 2:00.10 47.19

#24 Men 400 Yard Free Relay

3:08.46 AMRA Automatic

3:11.47 AMRC Considered

Team R elay Finals Time

1 BCHS A 3:14.93 40.0

23.60 49.36 23.86 49.42

23.41 50.19 22.41 45.96

2 GVHS A 3:15.08 34.0

21.82 45.40 23.07 48.57

24.27 49.70 24.32 51.41

3 CNDO A 3:15.50 32.0

23.51 50.18 23.42 49.50

24.01 50.22 21.96 45.60

4 SLVD A 3:34.61 30.0

26.15 54.32 26.21 55.46

25.87 54.58 23.88 50.25

5 SECT A 3:53.29 28.0

27.67 58.57 27.82 1:00.14

15.54 58.56 26.58 56.02

6 RNCH A 3:55.51 26.0

27.65 57.98 28.04 58.13

29.06 1:01.40 26.48 58.00

7 CANY A 4:05.20 24.0

29.48 1:04.75 29.16 1:01.63

28.23 1:00.30 27.01 58.52

8 LBTY A 4:11.98 22.0

29.05 1:00.72 31.16 1:06.31

29.23 1:04.04 28.66 1:00.91

9 VALY A 4:26.86 18.0

31.76 1:06.51 33.08 1:12.12

30.74 1:06.49 28.10 1:01.74

10 SRMT A 4:36.56 14.0

30.44 1:08.61 30.60 1:19.23

1:05.19 29.05 1:03.53

11 DSTP A 4:51.08 12.0

31.97 1:10.21 34.53 1:19.17

32.72 1:13.21 30.22 1:08.49

— FTHL A DQ

26.50 55.59 26.02 55.78

25.65 55.99 25.09 53.70

— BASC A DQ

28.46 58.41 27.73 1:01.16

27.16 57.60 26.47 56.30

— LSVG A DQ

28.00 57.92 27.67 58.52

26.43 56.37 26.19 55.80

Scores – Women

Women – Team Rankings – Through Event 24

1. Coronado High School 507

2. Green Valley High School 500

3. Boulder City High School 310

4. Silverado HS 227

5. Basic H.S. 140

6. Foothill 130

7. Las Vegas HS 89

7. Virgin Valley HS 89

9. Rancho High School 70

10. Chaparral HS 59

11. Eldorado High School 36

12. Canyon Springs High School 26

13. Southeast Career Tech Academy 24

14. Liberty High School 23

14. Valley HS 23

16. Sunrise Mountain HS 21

17. Desert Pines High School 6

18. Del Sol HS 4

Scores – Men

Men – Team Rankings – Through Event 24

1. Boulder City High School 517

2. Green Valley High School 408

3. Coronado High School 389

4. Silverado HS 223

5. Foothill 140

6. Valley HS 121

7. Virgin Valley HS 72

8. Basic H.S. 63

9. Rancho High School 62

10. Canyon Springs High School 55

11. Southeast Career Tech Academy 52

12. Las Vegas HS 43

13. Eldorado High School 39

14. Liberty High School 30

15. Desert Pines High School 26

16. Sunrise Mountain HS 14

TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5