section-ads_high_impact_1

March 26 Swimming Summaries

Saturday’s Boys Results
Boulder City 208, Bonanza 74
200 medley relay–Boulder City 1:44.25. 200 free–Molisee, BC, 1:51.25. 200 IM–Wieser, Bon, 2:01.47. 50 free–Braden, BC, 21.96. 100 fly–Peterson, BC, 53.27. 100 free–Braden, BC, 49.22. 500 free–Bunch, BC, 4:50.27. 200 free relay–Boulder City 1:30.3. 100 backstroke–Peterson, BC, 57.63. 100 breaststroke–Wright, BC, 1:04.25. 400 free relay–Boulder City 3:20.59.
Coronado 171, Durango 85
200 medley relay–Coronado, 1:47.76. 200 free–Matthews, Cor, 2:09.4. 200 IM–Nossen, Cor, 2:03.89. 50 free–Tollen, Cor, 24.67. Diving–Greenwald, Cor, 198.05. 100 fly–Garcia, Dur, 1:02.32. 100 free–Sarnecky, Cor, 51.41. 500 free–Thornley, Cor, 5:12.17. 200 free relay–Coronado, 1:40.53. 100 backstroke–Sarnecky, Cor, 58.54. 100 breaststroke–Nossen, Cor, 1:02.06. 400 free relay–Coronado, 3:31.87.
Centennial 140, Cimarron-Memorial 138
200 medley relay–Centennial 1:51.34. 200 free–Gomez, CM, 2:01.46. 200 IM–Gravely, Cen, 2:02.04. 50 free–Pollom, Cen, 24.17. 100 fly–Gravely, Cen, 57.22. 100 free–Haylett, Cen, 53.77. 500 free–Farrell, Cen, 5:43.85. 200 free relay–Cimarron 1:40.73. 100 backstroke–Lin, CM, 1:01.68. 100 breaststroke–Pollum, Cen, 1:07.92. 400 free relay–Centennial 3:34.01.
Desert Oasis 118, Sierra Vista 110
200 medley relay–Desert Oasis 2:06.6. 200 free–Hart-Molina, SV, 2:33.95. 200 IM–Mirchev, SV, 2:11.75. 50 free–Puett, DO, 25.73. 100 fly–Goodwin, SV, 1:10.75. 100 free–Hasberry, DO, 57.64. 500 free–Lee, DO, 6:30.61. 200 free relay–Sierra Vista 1:30.08. 100 backstroke–Ricoy, SV, 1:16.4. 100 breaststroke–Mirchev, SV, 1:07.81. 400 free relay–Sierra Vista 4:00.76.
Eldorado 144, Desert Pines 44
200 medley relay–Eldorado 2:00.16. 200 free–Lopez, Eld, 3:26.46. 200 IM–Kuhn, Eld, 2:46.44. 50 free–Guevara, DP, 28.03. 100 fly–Harris, Eld, 1:23.65. 100 free–Combs, Eld, 1:09.0. 500 free–Ralston, Eld, 7:54.37. 200 free relay–Eldorado 1:53.85. 100 backstroke–Harris, Eld, 1:22.21. 100 breaststroke–Kuhn, Eld, 1:28.53. 400 free relay–Eldorado 5:07.56.
Green Valley 212, Foothill 96
200 medley relay–Green Valley 1:51.0. 200 free–Hommel, GV, 1:40.58. 200 IM–Smith, GV, 2:03.86. 50 free–Hommel, GV, 21.74. Diving–Newmann, GV, 151.4. 100 fly–Pulido, GV, 1:02.94. 100 free–Ivey, GV, 55.05. 500 free–Lee, GV, 5:26.33. 200 free relay–Green Valley 1:36.02. 100 backstroke–Ozuna, FH, 1:06.77. 100 breaststroke–Smith, GV, 1:04.73. 400 free relay–Green Valley 3:30.6.
Palo Verde 185, Bishop Gorman 107
200 medley relay–Palo Verde 1:44.61. 200 free–Henley, PV, 1:52.9. 200 IM–Sinclair, BG, 2:04.73. 50 free–Bourdeaux, BG, 23.17. Diving–Rios, PV, 172.9. 100 fly–Clark, PV, 56.21. 100 free–Bourdeaux, BG, 50.15. 500 free–Sinclair, BG, 4:56.98. 200 free relay–Palo Verde 1:35.81. 100 backstroke–Henley, PV, 57.95. 100 breaststroke–Sergeyevsky, BG, 1:04.93. 400 free relay–Palo Verde 3:34.61.
Rancho 166, Las Vegas 86
200 medley relay–Rancho 1:59.84. 200 free–Thomas, Ran, 2:14.38. 200 IM–Zarate, Ran, 2:31.53. 50 free–Stankoski, Ran, 25.53. Diving–Sanders, Ran, 74.75. 100 fly–Guthro, Ran, 1:08.5. 100 free–Stankoski, Ran, 1:00.53. 500 free–Guthro, Ran, 5:59.53. 200 free relay–Las Vegas 1:43.46. 100 backstroke–Thomas, Ran, 1:07.37. 100 breaststroke–Zarate, Ran, 1:17.64. 400 free relay–Rancho 3:58.27.
Silverado 183, Basic 100
200 medley relay–Silverado 1:50.78. 200 free–J. Hensel, Sil, 1:58.01. 200 IM–B. Hensel, Sil, 2:05.07. 50 free–Sitt, Sil, 24.61. 100 fly–B. Hensel, Sil, 56.89. 100 free–Stitt, Sil, 55.4. 500 free–Leaders, Sil, 5:45.02. 200 free relay–Silverado 1:42.38. 100 backstroke–J. Hensel, Sil, 1:01.7. 100 breaststroke–Rand, Sil, 1:09.32. 400 free relay–Silverado 3:37.27.
Sunrise Mountain 101½, Del Sol 76½
200 medley relay–Sunrise Mountain 3:00.59. 200 free–Xiong, DS, 2:28.19. 200 IM–Medina, SM, 5:08.49. 50 free–St. John-Leahy, DS, 27.16. 100 fly–St. John-Leahy, DS, 1:18.4. 100 free–Xiong, DS, 1:04.02. 500 free–Keplinger, SM, 8:15.15. 200 free relay–Sunrise Mountain 2:14.46. 100 backstroke–Horito, SM, 1:56.41. 100 breaststroke–Perez, DS, 1:25.88. 400 free relay–Sunrise Mountain 5:24.25.
Tech 177, Liberty 62
200 medley relay–Tech 2:07.06. 200 free–Garcia, Tech 2:41.72. 200 IM–Christensen, Tech, 3:02.58. 50 free–Amrhein, Lib, 26.7. 100 fly–Carrillo, Tech, 1:11.86. 100 free–Morris, Tech, 59.53. 500 free–Acosta, Tech, 6:36.82. 200 free relay–Tech 1:50.59. 100 backstroke–Johnson, Tech, 1:26.96. 100 breaststroke–Carrillo, Tech, 1:21.07. 400 free relay–Tech 4:32.87.
Valley 156, Moapa Valley 34
200 medley relay–Valley 1:56.63. 200 free–Rockey, Val, 1:58.02. 200 IM–Nagele, Val, 2:19.96. 50 free–Lomquist, Val, 26.87. 100 fly–Freeman, Val, 58.1. 100 free–Lampin, MV, 1:05.89. 500 free–Rockey, Val, 5:11.19. 200 free relay–Valley 1:40.73. 100 backstroke–Moore, Val, 1:08.93. 100 breaststroke–Freeman, Val, 1:12.48. 400 free relay–Valley 5:21.89.
Spring Valley 141, Clark 127
200 medley relay–SpringValley 1:52.9. 200 free–Orme, SV, 2:13.68. 200 IM–Deem, SV, 1:59.96. 50 free–Moreau-Alaire, Cla, 24.72. 100 fly–Beck, SV, 53.72. 100 free–Beck, SV, 49.81. 500 free–Wolf, SV, 4:47.41. 200 free relay–Spring Valley 1:41.78. 100 backstroke–Wolf, SV, 55.38. 100 breaststroke–Deem, SV, 1:04.47. 400 free relay–Clark 4;05.53.
Virgin Valley 107, Western 67
200 medley relay–Virgin Valley 2:02.77. 200 free–White, VV, 2:19.53. 50 free–Hunter, VV, 26.13. 100 free–Hesse, Wes, 59.4. 500 free–Guizar, Wes, 7:16.59. 200 free relay–Virgin Valley 1:50.22. 100 backstroke–White, VV, 1:10.73. 100 breaststroke–Hesse, Wes, 1:15.43. 400 free relay–Western 4:33.4.
Saturday’s Girls Results
Bishop Gorman 161, Palo Verde 132
200 medley relay–Gorman 1:59.69. 200 free–Barker, BG, 1:57.51. 200 IM–Marks, BG, 2:18.44. 50 free–Boland, BG, 26.0. Diving–Arnold, PV, 118.05. 100 fly–Miller, BG, 1:02.42. 100 free–Barker, BG, 54.17. 500 free–Miller, BG, 5:17.34. 200 free relay–Gorman 1:48.58. 100 backstroke–Lubawy, BG, 1:08.5. 100 breaststroke–Boland, BG, 1:09.55. 400 free relay–Gorman 3:57.75.
Boulder City 205, Bonanza 94
200 medley relay–Boulder City 2:09.56. 200 free–R. Grothe, BC, 2:03.9. 200 IM–Purdy, BC, 2:12.73. 50 free–N. Grothe, BC, 25.49. Diving–Wong, Bon, 171.0. 100 fly–Purdy, BC, 58.89. 100 free–R. Grothe, BC, 55.22. 500 free–Molisee, BC, 5:14.93. 200 free relay–Boulder City 1:43.79. 100 backstroke–Gebhart, BC, 1:10.84. 100 breaststroke–N. Grothe, BC, 1:09.21. 400 free relay–Boulder City 3:48.13.
Centennial 151, Cimarron-Memorial 147
200 medley relay–Cimarron 2:08.17. 200 free–C. Guerrero, CM, 2:04.38. 200 IM–A. Guerrero, CM, 2:19.65. 50 free–Malan, Cen, 26.59. Diving–Ebia, CM, 195.95. 100 fly–Anstett, Cen, 1:14.76. 100 free–Lin, CM, 57.53. 500 free–Carretti, Cen, 5:25.71. 200 free relay–Centennial 1:56.28. 100 backstroke–Sublette, Cen, 1:16.78. 100 breaststroke–A. Guerrero, CM, 1:08.43. 400 free relay–Cimarron 3:59.49.
Coronado 161, Durango 113
200 medley relay–Coronado 2:06.07. 200 free–Harrison, Cor, 1:58.73. 200 IM–Mertel, Cor, 2:18.2. 50 free–Guanci, Cor, 30.39. Diving–Finigan, Cor, 100.75. 100 fly–Sarnecky, Cor, 1:07.83. 100 free–McClintock, Cor, 1:03.62. 500 free–Harrison, Cor, 5:07.65. 200 free relay–Coronado 1:52.73. 100 backstroke–Butler, Cor, 1:10.43. 100 breaststroke–Hernandez, Dur, 1:19.29. 400 free relay–Coronado 3:57.41.
Desert Oasis 169, Sierra Vista 103
200 medley relay–Sierra Vista 2:17. 200 free–Nava, SV, 2:04.1. 200 IM–Phillips, SV, 2:28.55. 50 free–Garcia, SV, 39.01. Diving–Caudle, DO, 78.65. 100 fly–Lubsey, DO, 1:23.46. 100 free–Phillips, SV, 1:01.18. 500 free–Maynard, DO, 7:29.6. 200 free relay–Sierra Vista 2:02.78. 100 backstroke–Otero, DO, 1:25.94. 100 breaststroke–Nava, SV, 1:15.56. 400 free relay–Desert Oasis 4:58.77.
Eldorado 120, Desert Pines 65
200 medley relay–Desert Pines 3:05.56. 200 free–Kuhn, Eld, 3:12.32. 50 free–Anchondo, DP, 36.37. 100 free–Grossman, Eld, 1:20.5. 500 free–M. Ficklin, Eld, 7:49.1. 200 free relay–Eldorado 2:31.88. 100 backstroke–Barahona, DP, 1:22.06. 100 breaststroke–M. Ficklin, Eld, 1:38.04. 400 free relay–5:36.57.
Green Valley 219, Foothill 75
200 medley relay–Green Valley 1:59.87. 200 free–Oswald, GV, 2:04.14. 200 IM–Georgestu, GV, 2:20.78. 50 free–Marrs, GV, 26.58. Diving–Howard, FH, 200.15. 100 fly–Marrs, GV, 1:06.59. 100 free–Velazquez, GV, 1:00.37. 500 free–McKay, GV, 5:42.29. 200 free relay–Green Valley 1:48.22. 100 backstroke–Narraujo, GV, 1:09.67. 100 breaststroke–Grensing, GV, 1:17.34. 400 free relay–Green Valley 3:53.07.
Rancho 156, Las Vegas 108
200 medley relay–Rancho 2:15.59. 200 free–Matha, Ran, 2:41.39. 200 IM–Hewett, Ran, 2:56.53. 50 free–Otto, LV, 29.78. 100 fly–Hill, LV, 1:14.57. 100 free–Apodaca, Ran, 1:07.9. 500 free–Matha, Ran, 7:10.75. 200 free relay–Las Vegas 2:00.72. 100 backstroke–Rhoads, LV, 1:22.5. 100 breaststroke–Hewett, Ran, 1:22.72. 400 free relay–Rancho 5:01.32.
Silverado 176, Basic 115
200 medley relay–Silverado 2:00.75. 200 free–Harris, Sil, 2:01.6. 200 IM–Harris, Sil, 2:16.69. 50 free–Hosono, Sil, 27.78. Diving–Srok, Sil, 126.05. 100 fly–Harris, Bas, 1:02.78. 100 free–Ty, Sil, 1:04.52. 500 free–Harris, Bas, 5:27.91. 200 free relay–Basic 1:56.4. 100 backstroke–Graham, Sil, 1:08.49. 100 breaststroke–Rand, Sil, 1:31.68. 400 free relay–Silverado 4:14.02.
Sunrise Mountain 118, Del Sol 89
200 medley relay–Del Sol 2:36.45. 200 free–Dimas, SM, 3:29.44. 200 IM–Workman, DS, 3:07.11. 50 free–Sloan, SM, 32.65. 100 free–Workman, DS, 1:13.34. 500 free–Dimas, SM, 9:31.4. 200 free relay–Sunrise Mountain 2:53.44. 100 backstroke–Sprague, SM, 1:24.3. 100 breaststroke–Mossman, DS, 1:28.75. 400 free relay–5:15.0.
Tech 138, Liberty 87
200 medley relay–Tech 2:32.5. 200 free–Spendlove, Tech, 2:41.35. 50 free–Wolford, Lib, 30.12. 100 fly–Spendlove, Tech, 1:37.53. 100 free–Melian, Tech, 1:16.72. 500 free–Holsclaw, Tech, 7:48.97. 200 free relay–Tech 2:11.94. 100 backstroke–Alvarado, Tech, 1:30.84. 100 breaststroke–Zbubnova, Lib, 1:37.43. 400 free relay–Tech 5:29.36.
Valley 186, Moapa Valley 55
200 medley relay–Valley 2:43. 200 free–McMurray, MV, 2:45. 200 IM–Dotson, Val, 2:39.2. 50 free–Aniban, Val, 36.7. 100 fly–Dotson, Val, 1:06.6. 100 free–Rouhani, Val, 1:09.99. 500 free–Riehemann, Val, 7:35.46. 200 free relay–Valley 2:08.88. 100 backstroke–Riehemann, Val, 1:29.28. 100 breaststroke–Rouhani, Val, 1:32.94. 400 free relay–Moapa Valley 5:25.62.
Clark 142, Spring Valley 111
200 medley relay–Clark 2:25.49. 200 free–Davis, Cla, 2:20.49. 200 IM–Faulk, SV, 2:42.07. 50 free–Payton, Cla, 30.17. Diving–Ouyang, Cla, 97.35. 100 fly–Fang, Cla, 1:18.72. 100 free–Conway, SV, 1:12.75. 500 free–Lee, Cla, 7:46.9. 200 free relay–Sprign Valley 2:06.34. 100 backstroke–Fang, Cla, 1:17.08. 100 breaststroke–Davis, Cla, 1:27.24. 400 free relay–Clark 4:56.47.
Virgin Valley 164, Western 44
200 medley relay–Virgin Valley 2:20.28. 200 free–Ogden, VV, 2:20.92. 50 free–Huan, VV, 29.71. Diving–Belalcazar, VV, 200.35. 100 free–Ogden, VV, 1:09.87. 500 free–Montague, VV, 7:32.43. 200 free relay–Virgin Valley 2:03.01. 100 backstroke–McGregor, VV, 1:34.04. 100 breaststroke–Koljenovic, Wes, 1:19.6. 400 free relay–Western 6:20.51.
 

section-ads_high_impact_4
ad-high_impact_5