section-ads_high_impact_1

HONORS: All-Region Swim Teams

BOYS
All-Sunrise Region
First Team
Gunner Braden, Boulder City
Dylan Bunch, Boulder City
Joey Gebhart, Boulder City
Tore Grasso, Boulder City
Cody Molisee, Boulder City
Drew Peterson, Boulder City
Jared Smith, Boulder City
Hunter Wright, Boulder City
Nick Granet, Coronado
Tyler Greenwald, Coronado
Brayden Greenwald, Coronado
Jacob Luna, Coronado
Nick Moorehead, Coronado
Hans Nossen, Coronado
Brendan Sarnecky, Coronado
Christian Friedrich, Green Valley
Carter Friedrich, Green Valley
Jackson Hawkins, Green Valley
Robert Hommel, Green Valley
Thomas Meek, Green Valley
Sterling Newmann, Green Valley
Rudy Pulido, Green Valley
Sean Smith, Green Valley
Ben Hensel, Silverado
Skyler Vent, Virgin Valley.
All-Sunset Region
First Team
Marc Belizario, Arbor View
Zack Boudreaux, Bishop Gorman
Ivan Sergeyevsky, Bishop Gorman
Sam Weiser, Bonanza
Billy Gravley, Centennial
Chang Lin, Cimarron
Billy Wang, Clark
Nick Tucker, Legacy
Forrest Allen, Palo Verde
Michael Branch, Palo Verde
Richard Clark, Palo Verde
Adam Henley, Palo Verde
Michael Mortensen, Palo Verde
Dalton Rios, Palo Verde
Jacob Roberts, Palo Verde
Luke Trafton, Palo Verde
Jeff Ward, Palo Verde
Brent Buff, Shadow Ridge
Anton Novikov, Sierra Vista
Brett Beck, Spring Valley
Nick Cabalo, Spring Valley
J.R. Deem, Spring Valley
Sergio Sanchez, Spring Valley
Dylan Wolf, Spring Valley.
GIRLS
All-Sunrise Region
First Team
Melanie Harris, Basic
Natalie Grothe, Boulder City
Rachael Grothe, Boulder City
Cori Molisee, Boulder City
Megan Purdy, Boulder City
Christina Bloom, Coronado
Ally Cale, Coronado
Kelsey Fillmore, Coronado
Sammy Harrison, Coronado
Nicole Mertel, Coronado
Arlete Navarro, Coronado
Katie Obell, Coronado
Anna Ziai, Coronado
Nicole Howard, Foothill
Emily Durham, Green Valley
Smaranda Georgescu, Green Valley
Aubrey Grensing, Green Valley
Crystal Imahara, Green Valley
Eleanor Marrs, Green Valley
Hannah Marrujo, Green Valley
Sarah McKay, Green Valley
Carlee Oswald, Green Valley
Gabriella Graham, Silverado
Mallory Harris, Silverado
Marie Hosono, Silverado.
All-Sunset Region
First Team
Olivia Barker, Bishop Gorman
Meghan Boland, Bishop Gorman
Lindsey Englestead, Bishop Gorman
Angelica Licos, Bishop Gorman
Amy Lubaway, Bishop Gorman
Kasey Marks, Bishop Gorman
Catie Miller, Bishop Gorman
Melanie Chabin, Bonanza
Aileen Wong, Bonanza
Agnese Carretti, Centennial
Maddy Lipkowitz, Centennial
Crecenciana Ebia, Cimarron
Amanda Guerrero, Cimarron
Cambridge Guerrero, Cimarron
Tzu Lin, Cimarron
Caitlin Marks, Faith Lutheran
Jessie Barra, The Meadows
Eliana Crawford, The Meadows
Payton Arnold, Palo Verde
Alexis Mayhall, Palo Verde
Xan Rafie, Palo Verde
Nicole Phillips, Sierra Vista
Nadira Koljenovic, Western.
 

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
high_impact_5