section-ads_high_impact_1

Boys Swimming best times for March 30

Here’s a look at Saturday’s best times in boys swimming, based on reports from coaches:

50 FREESTYLE
Swimmer School Time
1. James Nguyen

Tech 23.11
2. Sia Mirzazadeh

Las Vegas

23.18
3. Jalen Tsuchiyama-Sando

Coronado

23.34
4. Aiden Nartker

Cheyenne 23.37
5. Gabriel Ordonez

Foothill 23.44
100 FREESTYLE
Swimmer School Time
1. Gabriel Weber

Green Valley

49.00
2. Kenyon Jolley

Bishop Gorman

51.30
3. Gavin Gould

Spring Valley

51.56
4. Jack Gallob

Faith Lutheran

51.78
5. Andrew Mason

Shadow Ridge

51.94
200 FREESTYLE
Swimmer School Time
1. A.J. Pouch

Boulder City

1:45.34
2. Alesandro Ongaro

Green Valley

1:45.64
3. Michael Luna

Coronado 1:46.22
4. Caleb Gould

Spring Valley

1:50.34
5. Ren Prescott

Palo Verde

1:50.46
500 FREESTYLE
Swimmer School Time
1. Mason Romantic

Green Valley

4:38.69
2. Joseph Gutierrez

Palo Verde

4:39.53
3. Sawyer Grimes

Centennial 4:40.27
4. Alesandro Ongaro

Green Valley

4:43.90
5. Nikita Nazarov

Sierra Vista

4:48.90
100 BACKSTROKE
Swimmer School Time
1. Nikita Nazarov

Sierra Vista

52.82
2. Joseph Gutierrez

Palo Verde

54.94
3. Trajan Houston

Palo Verde

55.14
4. Sawyer Grimes

Centennial 55.52
5. Daniel Nikoloff

Coronado 55.96
100 BREASTSTROKE
Swimmer School Time
1. A.J. Pouch

Boulder City

57.65
2. Jalen Tsuchiyama-Sando

Coronado 1:04.83
3. Ranger Gavino

Green Valley

1:05.06
4. Carson Cannon

Shadow Ridge

1:05.72
5. Yuuma Ishii

Coronado 1:06.34
100 BUTTERFLY
Swimmer School Time
1. Gabriel Weber

Green Valley

55.06
2. Bronson Benes

Centennial 55.26
3. Jack Foster

Basic 55.47
4. Trajan Houston

Palo Verde

55.52
5. Daniel Nikoloff

Coronado 55.74
200 IM
Swimmer School Time
1. Mason Romantic

Green Valley

2:00.50
2. Gavin Gould

Spring Valley

2:00.53
3. Jared Miao

Coronado 2:01.90
4. Legend Jankowski

Coronado 2:04.47
5. Jack Gallob

Faith Lutheran

2:07.40
200 FREE RELAY
School Time
1. Coronado

1:32.22
2. Palo Verde

1:34.55
3. Arbor View

1:36.44
4. Bishop Gorman

1:36.50
5. Green Valley

1:37.59
200 MEDLEY RELAY
School Time
1. Coronado

1:45.31
2. Centennial

1:45.34
3. Shadow Ridge

1:45.62
4. Spring Valley

1:46.60
5. Palo Verde

1:46.83
400 FREE RELAY
School Time
1. Coronado

3:20.74
2. Palo Verde

3:25.08
3. Spring Valley

3:27.09
4. Shadow Ridge

3:31.40
5. Bishop Gorman

3:31.45
DIVING
Diver School Points
1. Matthew Myers

Green Valley

273.52
2. Roman Rozbitskyy

Green Valley

171.61
3. Shawn Kent

Sierra Vista

106.35
Don't miss the big stories. Like us on Facebook.
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5