section-ads_high_impact_1

April 2 Pavilion Meet Results (8:15 a.m.)

 

Licensed to Las Vegas Sandpipers                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                       Pavillion AM 04-02-11 - 4/2/2011                        
                              Pavillion AM 4-2-11                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'A'          2:49.72    2:44.14         10  
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                    3:36.94    2:44.72          5  
  3 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'B'          2:55.24    2:56.74          3  
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durango HS-CA  'A'                          2:28.28    2:17.82         10  
  2 Spring Valley High School  'A'              2:10.53    2:24.47          5  
  3 Spring Valley High School  'B'                   NT    2:39.64          3  
  4 Durango HS-CA  'B'                          2:54.00    2:44.54        
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho High School-ZZ  'A'                  2:20.94    2:39.82         10  
  2 Rancho High School-ZZ  'B'                  2:30.00    2:44.00          5  
  3 Desert Pines High School  'A'               3:05.56    3:00.16          3  
 -- Rancho High School-ZZ  'C'                  2:50.00         DQ        
 -- Rancho High School-ZZ  'D'                  3:10.00         DQ        
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'A'          2:16.97    2:09.90         10  
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                    2:51.51    2:55.51          5  
 -- Canyon Springs High School-CA  'B'          2:30.01         DQ        
 

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spring Valley High School  'B'              1:43.00    1:54.08         10  
  2 Spring Valley High School  'A'              1:41.00    1:54.53          5  
  3 Durango HS-CA  'A'                          1:56.87    1:57.15          3  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho High School-ZZ  'A'                  1:56.86    1:58.08         10  
  2 Desert Pines High School  'A'               2:32.58    2:25.69          5  
 -- Rancho High School-ZZ  'B'                  2:25.00         DQ        
 -- Rancho High School-ZZ  'C'                  3:05.00         DQ        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolford, Katelyn       Liberty              2:41.46    2:44.75          8  
  2 Ruiz, Rachel           Canyon-CA            2:57.35    2:51.00          6  
  3 Valdez, Paydon         Liberty              2:57.29    3:02.24          5  
  4 Ordaz, Karime          Canyon-CA            2:52.01    3:05.90          4  
  5 Daniels, Rebekah       Canyon-CA            3:10.01    3:24.03          3  
 -- Wirsch, Brighton       Canyon-CA            2:59.83         DQ        
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Evelynn  16 Drngo-CA             2:45.00    2:27.81          8  
  2 Lanza, Kelsey          Drngo-CA             2:50.49    2:40.19          6  
  3 Collins, Adrianna      Drngo-CA             3:10.00    2:45.90          5  
  4 Sabol, Jill            Spvhs Swimming            NT    2:46.01          4  
  5 Roberto, Ali           Spvhs Swimming            NT    2:48.95          3  
  6 Hope, Jacey            Spvhs Swimming       2:58.48    2:59.00          2  
  7 Collins, Alyssa        Drngo-CA             3:13.30    3:15.90          1  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Brianna       Rams-ZZ              3:12.00    2:57.58          8  
  2 Centeno, Gabriela      Dphs                 4:00.00    3:56.66          6  
  3 Angl, Sydney           Dphs                 3:55.40    4:05.90          5  
 -- Camberos, Divyne    14 Rams-ZZ              3:15.00         DQ        
 -- Meza, Mariela          Rams-ZZ              3:10.00         DQ        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Liberty v canyon spr

===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whiddon, Josh          Liberty              3:00.22    2:36.10          8  
  2 Lopez, Saul            Canyon-CA            2:41.43    2:37.34          6  
  3 Stanley, Logan         Canyon-CA            2:55.01    2:53.41          5  
  4 Ruiz, Raul             Liberty              3:00.44    3:01.02          4  
  5 Mumford, Nolan         Canyon-CA            3:08.49    3:05.45          3  
  6 Gustin, Chaney Spe     Canyon-CA            3:10.01    3:20.45          2  
 -- Garcia, Chris          Canyon-CA            2:57.01         DQ        
 -- Vo, Chung              Liberty                   NT         DQ        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deem, JR               Spvhs Swimming       1:49.00    1:48.25          8  
  2 Ward, Andrew C      17 Drngo-CA             2:00.00    1:54.10          6  
  3 Endo, Toyokazu         Drngo-CA             2:22.23    2:13.15          5  
  4 Orme, Christian        Spvhs Swimming       2:13.68    2:14.44          4  
  5 Garcia, Carlos         Drngo-CA             2:10.00    2:18.72          3  
  6 Chen, Ryan             Spvhs Swimming       2:31.59    2:29.84          2  
  7 Micale, Danilo         Spvhs Swimming       2:44.72    2:40.28          1  
  8 Sampson, Jordan        Drngo-CA             2:25.00    2:42.42        
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Kevin     15 Rams-ZZ              3:32.47    2:34.00          8  
  2 Ojito-Palma, Carlo     Rams-ZZ              3:17.00    3:08.05          6  
  3 Hernandez, Eliab       Dphs                 4:00.00    4:35.20          5  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burdasch, Nicole       Canyon-CA            3:31.05    3:25.84          8  
  2 Barnes, Tianna         Canyon-CA            3:54.31    3:48.01          6  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faulk, Katelyn         Spvhs Swimming       2:42.07    2:40.94          8  
  2 Wolf, Jessica          Spvhs Swimming       3:08.05    3:05.78          6  
  3 Abyeta, Stephanie      Drngo-CA             3:00.00    3:09.84          5  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barahona, Xiomara      Dphs                 3:14.06    3:03.31          8  
  2 Harris, Clarissa       Rams-ZZ              2:59.00    3:09.87          6  
  3 Bolletino, Michell  17 Rams-ZZ              3:22.00    3:26.23          5  
 -- Meza, Mariela          Rams-ZZ              3:35.00         DQ        
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Liberty v canyon spr

===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Alejandro     Canyon-CA            2:47.68    2:48.30          8  
  2 Dacayanan, Darwin      Liberty              3:20.72    2:59.72          6  
  3 Hernandez, Erick       Canyon-CA            2:56.01    3:04.19          5  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Brett            Spvhs Swimming       2:03.00    2:01.25          8  
  2 Gan, James          17 Drngo-CA             2:40.00    2:32.59          6  
  3 Leavitt, Jeffrey       Drngo-CA             2:50.00    2:44.86          5  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Ian        17 Rams-ZZ              2:55.00    2:54.88          8  
 -- Pedley, Steven      15 Rams-ZZ              2:52.34         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolford, Katelyn       Liberty                30.12      31.03          8  
  2 Martinez, Nicole       Liberty                36.22      35.00          6  
  3 Arellano, Nicole       Liberty                35.57      36.42          5  
  4 Barnes, Hollee         Canyon-CA              36.49      36.47          4  
  5 Valladares, Ana        Canyon-CA              39.01      39.44          3  
  6 Ransom, Careena        Canyon-CA              38.01      40.73          2  
  7 Whiddon, Emily         Liberty                42.22      44.06          1  
 -- Inchaurregui, Nayl     Canyon-CA              35.68         DQ        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberto, Tori          Spvhs Swimming         30.22      31.13          8  
  2 Lanza, Kelsey          Drngo-CA               32.00      31.74          6  
  3 Husic, Erna            Drngo-CA               33.94      33.12          5  
  4 Dobbert, Rebekah       Drngo-CA               33.56      33.50          4  
  5 Wagner, Lauren         Spvhs Swimming            NT      36.27          3  
  6 Melton, Shilo          Drngo-CA               37.16      36.53          2  
  7 Eric, Natasa           Spvhs Swimming            NT      37.25          1  
  8 McKillop, Cassandr     Spvhs Swimming            NT      37.57        
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anchondo, McKenna      Dphs                   36.07      36.34          8  
  2 Warren, Marissa        Rams-ZZ                48.00      38.65          6  
  3 Wedekind, April     16 Rams-ZZ                40.00      42.71          5  
  4 Munguia, Andrea        Dphs                   43.56      42.82          4  
  5 Roberts, Nicole     16 Rams-ZZ                46.05      43.28          3  
  6 Somarriba, Amaris      Dphs                   48.50      49.59          2  
  7 Centeno, Zaira         Dphs                   45.00      50.10          1  
  8 Mendoza, Gabriella  17 Rams-ZZ                55.00      52.89        
  9 Renteria, Sol       15 Rams-ZZ                55.00     x59.34        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Liberty v canyon spr

===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amrhein, Johnathan     Liberty                26.70      26.59          8  
  2 Burgueno, Austin       Canyon-CA              28.73      26.78          6  
  3 Zurita, Eduardo        Canyon-CA              27.01      27.43          5  
  4 Koller, Morgan         Liberty                26.66      27.49          4  
  5 DeCosta, Lansen        Canyon-CA              28.70      28.94          3  
  6 Okubo, Chris           Liberty                33.32      32.59          2  
  7 Sta Ana, Joshoue       Liberty                37.06      33.32          1  
  8 Alcala, Antonio        Canyon-CA              32.01      38.87        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deem, JR               Spvhs Swimming          0.22      22.37          8  
  2 Ward, Andrew C      17 Drngo-CA               23.00      24.09          6  
  3 Cabalo, Nicholas       Spvhs Swimming         25.38      25.46          5  
  4 Cox, Jordan            Spvhs Swimming         26.59      28.05          4  
  5 Riley, Austin          Drngo-CA               36.44      32.02          3  
  6 Stanev, Jordan         Drngo-CA               37.31      36.53          2  
  7 Daly, Nathan           Spvhs Swimming         31.68      39.68          1  
  8 Christensen, Chase     Drngo-CA               45.00      57.59        
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guevara, Guillermo     Dphs                   31.00      27.47          8  
  2 Osorio, Jose           Dphs                   33.91      32.28          6  
  3 Mercado, Jose R        Dphs                   34.00      35.55          5  
  4 Ojito-Palma, Carlo     Rams-ZZ                37.00      37.78          4  
  5 Venable, Alexander  18 Rams-ZZ                40.00      38.25          3  
  6 Rodriguez-Vargas,   15 Rams-ZZ                42.00      40.24          2  
  7 Perez, Eddy         15 Rams-ZZ                52.00      51.65          1  
  8 Garcia, Freddy      15 Rams-ZZ                43.00     x55.00        
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Sergio        Spvhs Swimming            NT      76.85          8  
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandrers, Alex         Rams-ZZ                   NT      94.33          8  
  2 Young, Nicolas         Rams-ZZ                   NT      54.55          6  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Tianna         Canyon-CA            1:45.01    1:55.22          8  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly spring vall v durang

===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Adrianna      Drngo-CA             1:42.00    1:33.56          8  
  2 Fitz, Jayda            Spvhs Swimming            NT    1:38.65          6  
  3 Dobbert, Rebekah       Drngo-CA             1:40.00    1:39.40          5  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lint, Breanna       15 Rams-ZZ              1:22.00    1:15.40          8  
  2 Apodaca, Stephanie     Rams-ZZ              1:27.00    1:23.26          6  
 -- Juarez-Ventura, Di     Dphs                      NT         DQ        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burgueno, Austin       Canyon-CA            1:23.34    1:13.94          8  
  2 Dacayanan, Darwin      Liberty              1:32.73    1:19.37          6  
 -- Meza, Alan             Canyon-CA            1:45.01         DQ        
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Dylan            Spvhs Swimming         50.53      51.97          8  
  2 Cabalo, Nicholas       Spvhs Swimming       1:01.41    1:01.92          6  
  3 Garcia, Carlos         Drngo-CA             1:07.12    1:02.02          5  
  4 Chaidez, Esteban       Drngo-CA             1:15.00    1:35.15          4  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zarate, Raul           Rams-ZZ              1:07.81    1:05.32          8  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zbubnova, Zuzana       Liberty              1:19.10    1:16.81          8  
  2 Zamora, Krystal        Canyon-CA            1:37.01    1:19.80          6  
  3 Noland, Heather        Canyon-CA            1:28.01    1:20.34          5  
  4 Ordaz, Karime          Canyon-CA            1:30.01    1:20.53          4  
  5 Barnes, Hollee         Canyon-CA            1:35.01    1:23.50          3  
  6 Collins, Shelby        Liberty              1:28.96    1:28.62          2  
  7 Martinez, Jemare       Liberty              1:34.13    1:32.43          1  
  8 Whiddon, Emily         Liberty              1:33.22    1:39.78        
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle spring vall v durang

===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Becerra, Brenda        Drngo-CA             1:02.00    1:02.60          8  
  2 Roberto, Ali           Spvhs Swimming       1:15.48    1:14.72          6  
  3 Leavens, Stephanie     Spvhs Swimming            NT    1:20.75          5  
  4 Hope, Jacey            Spvhs Swimming       1:19.60    1:21.16          4  
  5 Melton, Shilo          Drngo-CA             1:14.00    1:24.44          3  
  6 Ramo, Sarah            Drngo-CA             1:43.16    1:30.49          2  
  7 Symons, Kim            Drngo-CA             1:45.00    1:34.22          1  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mickelson, Jordyn   15 Rams-ZZ              1:09.00    1:14.43          8  
  2 Longmire, Shawnice     Rams-ZZ              1:25.00    1:27.10          6  
  3 Camberos, Divyne    14 Rams-ZZ              1:20.00    1:33.32          5  
  4 Munguia, Andrea        Dphs                 1:41.99    1:34.01          4  
  5 Rubio, Alicia          Rams-ZZ              1:50.00    1:43.02          3  
  6 Juarez-Ventura, Di     Dphs                 1:47.00    1:51.90          2  
  7 Somarriba, Amaris      Dphs                 2:35.17    2:02.25          1  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amrhein, Johnathan     Liberty              1:01.73    1:02.06          8  
  2 Zurita, Eduardo        Canyon-CA            1:07.84    1:04.01          6  
  3 Koller, Morgan         Liberty              1:01.69    1:04.08          5  
  4 DeCosta, Lansen        Canyon-CA            1:15.01    1:06.22          4  
  5 Lopez, Saul            Canyon-CA            1:09.01    1:10.44          3  
  6 Alaniz, Lance          Liberty              1:15.90    1:12.31          2  
  7 Okubo, Chris           Liberty              1:18.01    1:12.40          1  
  8 Cowgill, Ryan          Canyon-CA            1:20.01    1:20.96        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Dylan            Spvhs Swimming         48.50      49.16          8  
  2 Vinson, Alquelio       Drngo-CA             1:10.00    1:04.96          6  
  3 Daly, Nathan           Spvhs Swimming       1:09.00    1:07.28          5  
  4 Cox, Jordan            Spvhs Swimming       1:10.00    1:08.91          4  
  5 Micale, Danilo         Spvhs Swimming       1:15.00    1:10.65          3  
  6 Sampson, Jordan        Drngo-CA             1:11.00    1:10.94          2  
  7 Riley, Austin          Drngo-CA             1:20.00    1:18.65          1  
  8 Stanev, Jordan         Drngo-CA             1:25.00    1:22.78        
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stankoski, Britton  17 Rams-ZZ                59.15      59.28          8  
  2 Guevara, Guillermo     Dphs                 1:10.00    1:11.03          6  
  3 Greenhouse, Kevin      Dphs                 1:25.00    1:29.19          5  
  4 Venable, Alexander  18 Rams-ZZ                   NT    1:31.19          4  
  5 Duggirala, Sid      15 Rams-ZZ              2:00.00    1:32.32          3  
  6 Hernandez, Eliab       Dphs                 1:35.00    1:50.88          2  
  7 Zuniga, Brian       16 Rams-ZZ              2:00.00    1:57.43          1  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burdasch, Cindy        Canyon-CA            8:30.01    7:25.54          8  
  2 Ruiz, Rachel           Canyon-CA            7:38.27    7:30.57          6  
 -- Wirsch, Brighton       Canyon-CA            8:25.46         DQ        
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle spring vall v durang

===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolf, Jessica          Spvhs Swimming            NT    7:08.87          8  
  2 Wagner, Lauren         Spvhs Swimming            NT    7:38.97          6  
  3 Blackburn, Erin        Drngo-CA             8:10.00    8:09.66          5  
  4 Husic, Erna            Drngo-CA             8:00.00    8:43.74          4  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matha, Patricia     15 Rams-ZZ              7:07.46    7:05.22          8  
  2 Mickelson, Jordyn   15 Rams-ZZ              8:55.00    7:57.10          6  
  3 Anchondo, McKenna      Dphs                 8:30.00    9:00.65          5  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whiddon, Josh          Liberty              8:03.22    7:44.40          8  
  2 Ruiz, Raul             Liberty              8:04.11    8:22.72          6  
  3 Cordero, Fabian        Canyon-CA            9:45.01    9:40.22          5  
  4 Garcia, Chris          Canyon-CA            9:30.01    9:49.50          4  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Lukas        Spvhs Swimming       5:45.26    5:39.12          8  
  2 Endo, Toyokazu         Drngo-CA             7:10.00    6:28.21          6  
  3 Daly, Nathan           Spvhs Swimming            NT    7:23.29          5  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthro, Joseph         Rams-ZZ                   NT    5:48.68          8  
  2 Watson, Tim            Dphs                 8:30.00    8:11.01          6  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liberty High School  'A'                    2:20.62    2:18.57         10  
  2 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'A'          2:23.14    2:26.12          5  
  3 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'B'          2:30.01    2:30.44          3  
  4 Liberty High School  'B'                    2:48.22    2:33.94        
  5 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'C'          2:40.01   x2:54.20        
  6 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'D'          2:55.01   x3:14.16        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay spring vall v durang

===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durango HS-CA  'A'                          2:25.39    2:07.28         10  
  2 Spring Valley High School  'A'              2:06.34    2:08.69          5  
  3 Spring Valley High School  'B'              2:14.70    2:13.25          3  
  4 Durango HS-CA  'B'                          3:00.00    2:25.35        
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho High School-ZZ  'A'                  2:20.26    2:05.90         10  
  2 Rancho High School-ZZ  'B'                  2:21.00    2:27.38          5  
  3 Rancho High School-ZZ  'C'                  2:29.00   x3:00.58        
  4 Desert Pines High School  'A'               3:09.40    3:19.86          3  
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liberty High School  'A'                    2:01.94    1:54.00         10  
  2 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'A'          1:53.52    1:56.05          5  
  3 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'C'          2:45.01    2:08.62          3  
  4 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'B'          2:20.01   x2:18.69        
  5 Liberty High School  'B'                    2:22.26    2:21.74        
  6 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'D'          2:55.01   x2:26.93        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spring Valley High School  'A'              1:41.78    1:42.03         10  
  2 Spring Valley High School  'B'              1:43.00    1:42.52          5  
  3 Durango HS-CA  'A'                          2:06.38    1:53.13          3  
  4 Durango HS-CA  'B'                          3:00.00    2:36.88        
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho High School-ZZ  'A'                  2:01.00    1:44.52         10  
  2 Rancho High School-ZZ  'C'                  2:30.00    2:50.50          5  
  3 Rancho High School-ZZ  'D'                  2:35.00   x3:05.75        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arellano, Nicole       Liberty              1:40.05    1:38.81          8  
  2 Martinez, Jemare       Liberty              1:51.18    1:43.41          6  
  3 Ruan, Liza             Canyon-CA            1:52.01    2:17.15          5  
  4 Finch, Cheyenne        Canyon-CA            2:05.01    2:51.55          4  
 -- Noland, Heather        Canyon-CA            1:40.84         DQ        
 -- Valdez, Paydon         Liberty              1:39.52         DQ        
 -- Inchaurregui, Nayl     Canyon-CA            1:55.01         DQ        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke spring vall v durang

===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Becerra, Brenda        Drngo-CA             1:10.00    1:11.10          8  
  2 Abyeta, Stephanie      Drngo-CA             1:26.00    1:24.72          6  
  3 Villalobos, Elizab     Drngo-CA             1:35.12    1:35.18          5  
  4 Leavens, Stephanie     Spvhs Swimming       1:40.62    1:38.16          4  
  5 Blackburn, Erin        Drngo-CA             1:37.03    1:39.61          3  
  6 McKillop, Cassandr     Spvhs Swimming       1:48.37    1:42.41          2  
 -- Roberto, Tori          Spvhs Swimming       1:21.68         DQ        
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barahona, Xiomara      Dphs                 2:30.00    1:23.55          8  
  2 Harris, Clarissa       Rams-ZZ              1:29.00    1:23.67          6  
  3 Nichols, Brianna       Rams-ZZ              1:42.60    1:36.96          5  
  4 Rubio, Alicia          Rams-ZZ              2:08.08    2:03.09          4  
  5 Warren, Marissa        Rams-ZZ              2:20.00    2:13.86          3  
  6 Centeno, Gabriela      Dphs                 2:32.00    2:14.70          2  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cowgill, Ryan          Canyon-CA            1:28.40    1:31.68          8  
  2 Sta Ana, Joshoue       Liberty              2:01.60    1:49.12          6  
  3 Haboush, Andrew        Canyon-CA            1:46.81    1:59.62          5  
  4 Cordero, Fabian        Canyon-CA            1:55.01    2:06.07          4  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beck, Brett            Spvhs Swimming         57.35      54.47          8  
  2 Sullivan, Lukas        Spvhs Swimming       1:04.46    1:04.81          6  
  3 Vinson, Alquelio       Drngo-CA             1:25.76    1:21.48          5  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Mavrik         Rams-ZZ              1:07.26    1:07.08          8  
  2 Stewart, Ian        17 Rams-ZZ              1:22.00    1:13.27          6  
  3 Reynolds, Kevin     15 Rams-ZZ              1:24.46    1:17.40          5  
  4 Greenhouse, Kevin      Dphs                 1:45.00    1:41.44          4  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burdasch, Cindy        Canyon-CA            1:25.44    1:25.31          8  
  2 Zbubnova, Zuzana       Liberty              1:37.43    1:37.73          6  
  3 Burdasch, Nicole       Canyon-CA            1:39.06    1:40.54          5  
  4 Collins, Shelby        Liberty              1:44.23    1:46.11          4  
  5 Zamora, Krystal        Canyon-CA            1:45.01    1:53.12          3  
 -- Martinez, Nicole       Liberty                   NT         DQ        
 -- Daniels, Rebekah       Canyon-CA            1:50.01         DQ        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke spring vall v durang

===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Faulk, Katelyn         Spvhs Swimming       1:17.72    1:16.78          8  
  2 Hernandez, Evelynn  16 Drngo-CA             1:17.75    1:17.72          6  
  3 Sabol, Jill            Spvhs Swimming       1:31.37    1:32.07          5  
  4 Fitz, Jayda            Spvhs Swimming       1:31.48    1:33.91          4  
  5 Eric, Natasa           Spvhs Swimming            NT    2:26.53          3  
 -- Collins, Alyssa        Drngo-CA             1:45.00         DQ        
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bolletino, Michell  17 Rams-ZZ              1:34.38    1:31.44          8  
 -- Centeno, Zaira         Dphs                 1:45.00         DQ        
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morales, Alejandro     Canyon-CA            1:17.86    1:15.84          8  
  2 Alaniz, Lance          Liberty              1:30.36    1:25.71          6  
  3 Hernandez, Erick       Canyon-CA            1:40.46    1:30.38          5  
  4 Stanley, Logan         Canyon-CA            1:45.01    1:33.87          4  
  5 Mumford, Nolan         Canyon-CA            1:41.30    1:39.12          3  
  6 Vo, Chung              Liberty              1:49.34    1:51.34          2  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gan, James          17 Drngo-CA             1:15.04    1:14.00          8  
  2 Orme, Christian        Spvhs Swimming       1:17.56    1:16.26          6  
  3 Chen, Ryan             Spvhs Swimming       1:23.89    1:20.75          5  
  4 Leavitt, Jeffrey       Drngo-CA             1:33.54    1:20.96          4  
  5 Micale, Danilo         Spvhs Swimming       1:26.93    1:25.37          3  
  6 Chaidez, Esteban       Drngo-CA             1:31.62    1:31.38          2  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pedley, Steven      15 Rams-ZZ              1:41.00    1:23.36          8  
  2 Watson, Tim            Dphs                 1:43.25    1:29.50          6  
  3 Osorio, Jose           Dphs                 1:55.12    1:49.50          5  
 -- Garcia, Freddy      15 Rams-ZZ              1:58.00         DQ        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'A'          4:57.51    5:26.41         10  
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                    5:59.58    6:06.12          5  
  3 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'C'          5:30.01    6:40.65          3  
  4 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'B'          5:15.01   x6:42.12        
  5 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'D'          5:45.01   x7:39.84        
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay spring vall v durang

===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durango HS-CA  'A'                          5:39.56    5:29.62         10  
  2 Durango HS-CA  'B'                          6:00.00    6:00.75          5  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho High School-ZZ  'B'                  5:51.00    4:58.75         10  
  2 Rancho High School-ZZ  'A'                  5:48.00    5:11.97          5  
  3 Desert Pines High School  'A'               6:31.49    6:06.85          3  
  4 Rancho High School-ZZ  'C'                  6:10.00   x6:56.03        
 -- Rancho High School-ZZ  'D'                  6:22.00         DQ        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Liberty v canyon spr
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'A'          4:48.63    4:23.24         10  
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                    4:43.46    4:26.01          5  
  3 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'B'          5:00.01    5:13.53          3  
  4 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'C'          5:15.01   x5:23.26        
  5 Canyon Springs High School-CA  'D'          5:30.01   x6:19.34        
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay spring vall v durang
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durango HS-CA  'A'                          3:50.57    3:50.21         10  
  2 Durango HS-CA  'B'                          4:00.00    4:44.31          5  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay desert pine v rancho
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rancho High School-ZZ  'A'                  3:58.00    3:54.92         10  
  2 Desert Pines High School  'A'               5:00.00    5:10.09          5  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Rancho High School                  154   2. Durango HS                          141
  3. Canyon Springs High School          135   4. Spring Valley High School           112
  5. Liberty High School                  88   6. Desert Pines High School             65
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Spring Valley High School           154   2. Canyon Springs High School          141
  3. Rancho High School                  140   4. Liberty High School                 103
  5. Durango HS                          100   6. Desert Pines High School             68

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
ad-high_impact_5