section-ads_high_impact_1

April 2 Boys and Girls Swimming Summaries

Boys
Arbor View 144, Legacy 133
200 medley relay–Arbor View 1:55.13. 200 free–Baker, Arb, 2:10.53. 200 IM–Letkiewicz, Arb, 2:26.27. 50 free–Hill, Arb, 25.14. 100 fly–Tucker, Leg, 57.84. 100 free–Belizario, Arb, 52.68. 500 free–Tucker, Leg, 5:13.74. 200 free relay–Arbor View 1:43.08. 100 backstroke–Webb, Leg, 1:07.81. 100 breaststroke–Belizario, 1:10.83. 400 free relay–Arbor View 4:05.77.
Bonanza 142, Sierra Vista 108
200 medley relay–Sierra Vista 1:56.16. 200 free–Goodwin, Sie, 2:04.75. 200 IM–Sassler, Bon, 2:21.87. 50 free–Wieser, Bon, 23.11. 100 fly–Novikov, Sie, 57.17. 100 free–Owen, Bon, 56.81. 500 free–Wieser, Bon, 4:59.46. 200 free relay–Bonanza 1:38.85. 100 backstroke–Novikov, Sie, 1:02.48. 100 breaststroke–Goodwin, Sie, 1:15.76. 400 free relay–Bonanza 3:47.59.
Boulder City 206, Bishop Gorman 63
200 medley relay–Boulder City 1:44.65. 200 free–Bunch, Bou, 1:52.18. 200 IM–Braden, Bou, 2:05.27. 50 free–Peterson, Bou, 22.08. 100 fly–Molisee, Bou, 55.42. 100 free–Peterson, Bou, 48.56. 500 free–Bunch, Bou, 4:54.4. 200 free relay–Boulder City 1:32.47. 100 backstroke–Sinclair, Gor, 56.81. 100 breaststroke–Wright, Bou, 1:05.01. 400 free relay–Boulder City 3:23.73.
Canyon Springs 141, Liberty 103
200 medley relay–Canyon Springs 2:09.9. 200 free–Whiddon, Lib, 2:36.1. 200 IM–Morales, Can, 2:48.3. 50 free–Amrhein, Lib, 26.59. 100 fly–Burgueno, Can, 1:13.94. 100 free–Amrhein, Lib, 1:02.06. 500 free–Whiddon, Lib, 7:44.4. 200 free relay–Liberty 1:54.0. 100 backstroke–Cowgill, Can, 1:31.68. 100 breaststroke–Morales, Can, 1:15.84. 400 free relay–Canyon Springs 4:23.24.
Centennial 195, Shadow Ridge 86
200 medley relay–Centennial 2:07.31. 200 free–Gravley, Cen, 1:49.78. 200 IM–Pollom, Cen, 2:15.78. 50 free–Haylett, Cen, 24.5. 100 fly–Farrell, Cen, 1:01.49. 100 free–Pollom, Cen, 53.47. 500 free–Gravley, Cen, 4:52.0. 200 free relay–Centennial 1:38.27. 100 backstroke–Farrell, Cen, 1:03.96. 100 breaststroke–Falle, Cen, 1:20.34. 400 free relay–Centennial 3:37.66.
Clark 187, Eldorado 92
200 medley relay–Clark 1:52.86. 200 free–Falcon, Eld, 2:13.9. 200 IM–Pan, Cla, 2:14.59. 50 free–Wang, Cla, 22.6. 100 fly–Veeb, Cla, 1:08.09. 100 free–Kim, Cla, 59.5. 500 free–Moreau-Alarie, Cla, 7:01.56. 200 free relay–Clark 1:42.68. 100 backstroke–Wang, Cla, 57.48. 100 breaststroke–Luong, Cla, 1:14.72. 400 free relay–Clark 4:02.78.
Coronado 177, Desert Oasis 88
200 medley relay–Coronado 1:44.52. 200 free–Luna, Cor, 1:45.0. 200 IM–Thornley, Cor, 2:13.02. 50 free–Sarnecky, Cor, 23.08. Diving–B. Greenwald, Cor, 182.2. 100 fly–Luna, Cor, 51.52. 100 free–Nossen, Cor, 51.45. 500 free–Moorehead, Cor, 5:34.73. 200 free relay–Coronado 1:40.06. 100 backstroke–Sarnecky, Cor, 59.37. 100 breaststroke–Nossen, Cor, 1:03.39. 400 free relay–Coronado 3:27.68.
Faith Lutheran 160, Cimarron-Memorial 119
200 medley relay–Faith Lutheran 1:58.32. 200 free–Lin, Cim, 2:03.34. 200 IM–Gomez, Cim, 2:22.22. 50 free–Lin, Cim, 23.5. 100 fly–Prestwich, Cim, 57.96. 100 free–Prestwich, Cim, 55.58. 500 free–Price, Fai, 5:23.58. 200 free relay–Faith Lutheran 1:47.71. 100 backstroke–Reed, Fai, 1:03.54. 100 breaststroke–Alioto, Fai, 1:14.49. 400 free relay–Faith Lutheran 3:49.65.
Green Valley 169½, Palo Verde 135½
200 medley relay–Palo Verde 1:45.11. 200 free–Smith, Gre, 1:49.22. 200 IM–Hommel, Gre, 1:53.48. 50 free–Allen, Pal, 23.11. Diving–Rios, Pal, 203.7. 100 fly–Hommel, Gre, 51.77. 100 free–Meek, Gre, 49.81. 500 free–Hawkins, Gre, 4:53.42. 200 free relay–Green Valley 1:30.11. 100 backstroke–Meek, Gre, 57.13. 100 breaststroke–Friedrich, Gre, 1:03.52. 400 free relay–Green Valley 3:21.05.
Rancho 140, Desert Pines 68
200 medley relay–Rancho 1:58.08. 200 free–Reynolds, Ran, 2:34.0. 200 IM–Stewart, Ran, 2:54.88. 50 free–Guevara, Des, 27.47. Diving–Sanders, Ran, 94.33. 100 fly–Zarate, Ran, 1:05.32. 100 free–Stankoski, Ran, 59.28. 500 free–Guthro, Ran, 5:48.68. 200 free relay–Rancho 1:44.52. 100 backstroke–Thomas, Ran, 1:07.08. 100 breaststroke–Pedley, Ran, 1:23.36. 400 free relay–Rancho 3:54.92.
Silverado 156, Foothill 148
200 medley relay–Silverado 1:50.77. 200 free–B. Hensel, Sil, 1:54.18. 200 IM–Rand, Sil, 2:17.53. 50 free–B. Hensel, Sil, 23.98. Diving–S. Howard, Foot, 157.4. 100 fly–Ozuna, Foot, 1:07.29. 100 free–Jones, Foot, 53.76. 500 free–Stitt, Sil, 6:07.52. 200 free relay–Foothill 1:41.21. 100 backstroke–J. Hensel, Sil, 1:02.83. 100 breaststroke–Rand, Sil, 1:09.41. 400 free relay–Silverado 3:34.7.
Spring Valley 154, Durango 100
200 medley relay–Spring Valley 1:54.08. 200 free–Deem, Spr, 1:48.25. 200 IM–Beck, Spr, 2:01.25. 50 free–Deem, Spr, 22.37. Diving–Sanchez, Spr, 76.85. 100 fly–Wolf, Spr, 51.97. 100 free–Wolf, Spr, 49.16. 500 free–Sullivan, Spr, 5:39.12. 200 free relay–Spring Valley 1:42.03. 100 backstroke–Beck, Spr, 54.47. 100 breaststroke–Gan, Dur, 1:14.0. 400 free relay–Durango 3:50.21.
Valley 130, Las Vegas 120
200 medley relay–Valley 1:55.3. 200 free–Rockey, Val, 1:57.33. 200 IM–Nagele, Val, 2:27.77. 50 free–Freeman, Val, 24.27. 100 fly–Nagele, Val, 59.33. 100 free–Freeman, Val, 54.79. 500 free–Rockey, Val, 5:11.36. 200 free relay–Valley 1:40.84. 100 backstroke–Maldonado, Las, 1:18.23. 100 breaststroke–Franco, Val, 1:21.67. 400 free relay–Las Vegas 3:59.16.
Girls
Arbor View 199, Legacy 90
200 medley relay–Legacy 2:25.54. 200 free–Letkiewicz, Arb, 2:27.1. 200 IM–Tschetter, Arb, 2:51.16. 50 free–Conte, Leg, 27.62. Diving–Ardolino, Arb, 128.1. 100 fly–Tripplett, Arb, not available. 100 free–Conte, Leg, 1:06.82. 500 free–Letkiewicz, Arb, 6:27.75. 200 free relay–Arbor View 2:00.31. 100 backstroke–Tschetter, Arb, 1:17.96. 100 breaststroke–Arnesen, Leg, 1:24.85. 400 free relay–Arbor View 4:28.68.
Bonanza 181, Sierra Vista 97
200 medley relay–Bonanza 2:16.6. 200 free–Essa, Bon, 2:25.07. 200 IM–Price, Sie, 2:53.9. 50 free–Phillips, Sie, 28.06. Diving–Chabin, Bon, 198.05. 100 fly–Nava. Sie, 1:09.1. 100 free–Essa, Bon, 1:02.17. 500 free–Phillips, Sie, 6:17.3. 200 free relay–Sierra Vista 1:58.71. 100 backstroke–Nava, Sie, 1:08.31. 100 breaststroke–Price, Sie, 1:26.63. 400 free relay–Bonanza 5:01.08.
Boulder City 145, Bishop Gorman 140
200 medley relay–Gorman 1:54.08. 200 free–Purdy, Bou, 1:55.91. 200 IM–Miller, Gor, 2:12.23. 50 free–Molisee, Bou, 24.84. 100 fly–Barker, Gor, 57.92. 100 free–Molisee, Bou, 54.16. 500 free–Purdy, Bou, 5:09.16. 200 free relay–Boulder City 1:43.51. 100 backstroke–Barker, Gor, 1:00.45. 100 breaststroke–Englestead, Gor, 1:07.64. 400 free relay–Boulder City 4:51.89.
Canyon Springs 135, Liberty 88
200 medley relay–Canyon Springs 2:44.14. 200 free–Wolford, Lib, 2:44.75. 200 IM–N. Burdasch, Can, 3:25.84. 50 free–Wolford, Lib, 31.03. 100 fly–Barnes, Can, 1:55.22. 100 free–Zbubnova, Lib, 1:16.81. 500 free–C. Burdasch, Can, 7:25.54. 200 free relay–Liberty 2:18.57. 100 backstroke–Arellano, Lib, 1:38.81. 100 breaststroke–C. Burdasch, Can, 1:25.31. 400 free relay–Canyon Springs 5:26.41.
Centennial 198, Shadow Ridge 102
200 medley relay–Centennial 2:02.72. 200 free–Noorda, Sha, 2:45.68. 200 IM–Crownover, Sha, 2:47.05. 50 free–Lipkowitz, Cen, 27.66. Diving–Anstett, Cen, 127.0. 100 fly–Malan, Cen, 1:15.81. 100 free–Carretti, Cen, 55.51. 500 free–Sublette, Cen, 5:55.75. 200 free relay–Centennial 1:52.98. 100 backstroke–Hepner, Cen, 1:07.44. 100 breaststroke–Brereton, Sha, 1:30.68. 400 free relay–Centennial 4:05.46.
Cimarron-Memorial 191, Faith Lutheran 110
200 medley relay–Cimarron 2:05.35. 200 free–Libbey, Fai, 2:34.47. 200 IM–C. Guerrero, Cim, 2:17.09. 50 free–A. Guerrero, Cim, 26.84. Diving–Ebia, Cim, 150.6. 100 fly–Lin, Cim, 1:05.66. 100 free–Marks, Fai, 57.00. 500 free–A. Guerrero, Cim, 5:40.75. 200 free relay–Cimarron 1:56.72. 100 backstroke–Lin, Cim, 1:02.74. 100 breaststroke–C. Guerrero, Cim, 1:19.19. 400 free relay–Cimarron 4:11.46.
Clark 175, Eldorado 96
200 medley relay–Clark 2:20.75. 200 free–Molitor, Cla, 2:18.64. 200 IM–Davis, Cla, 2:41.68. 50 free–Ficklin, Eld, 32.19. Diving–Ouyang, Cla, 68.8. 100 fly–Sasler, Cla, 1:16.97. 100 free–Sasler, Cla, 1:06.61. 500 free–Payton, Cla, 7:01.37. 200 free relay–Eldorado 2:06.18. 100 backstroke–Jaehn, Cla, 1:13.14. 100 breaststroke–Molitor, Eld, 1:26.24. 400 free relay–Clark 4:32.44.
Coronado 181, Desert Oasis 121
200 medley relay–Coronado 1:58.8. 200 free–Sarnecky, Cor, 2:21.49. 200 IM–Harrison, Cor, 2:19.9. 50 free–Mertel, Cor, 26.06. Diving–Caudle, Des, 96.9. 100 fly–Bindrup, Cor, 1:05.44. 100 free–Bloom, Cor, 1:01.19. 500 free–Harrison, Cor, 5:04.58. 200 free relay–Coronado 1:50.34. 100 backstroke–Mertel, Cor, 1:00.34. 100 breaststroke–Bloom, Cor, 1:15.32. 400 free relay–Desert Oasis 4:36.19.
Durango 141, Spring Valley 112
200 medley relay–Durango 2:17.82. 200 free–Hernandez, Dur, 2:27.81. 200 IM–Faulk, Spr, 2:40.94. 50 free–Roberto, Spr, 31.13. 100 fly–Collins, Dur, 1:33.56. 100 free–Becerra, Dur, 1:02.6. 500 free–Wolf, Spr, 7:08.87. 200 free relay–Durango 2:07.28. 100 backstroke–Becerra, Dur, 1:11.1. 100 breaststroke–Faulk, Spr, 1:16.78. 400 free relay–Durango 5:29.62.
Green Valley 223, Palo Verde 86
200 medley relay–Green Valley 1:59.92. 200 free–McKay, Gre, 2:06.15. 200 IM–Oswald, Gre, 2:15.93. 50 free–Georgescu, Gre, 25.39. Diving–Imahara, Gre, 208.2. 100 fly–Georgescu, Gre, 1:02.8. 100 free–Marrujo, Gre, 57.03. 500 free–Rafie, Pal, 5:29.18. 200 free relay–Green Valley 1:46.02. 100 backstroke–Oswald, Gre, 1:02.37. 100 breaststroke–Marrujo, Gre, 1:15.08. 400 free relay–Green Valley 3:51.25.
Las Vegas 151, Valley 115
200 medley relay–Valley 2:15.49. 200 free–Rasanen, Las, 2:30.37. 200 IM–Dotson, Val, 2:37.25. 50 free–Otto, Las, 29.43. 100 fly–Dotson, Val, 1:08.17. 100 free–Otto, Las, 1:07.5. 500 free–Neininger, Val, 7:21.11. 200 free relay–Las Vegas 2:01.81. 100 backstroke–Rhoades, Las, 1:20.87. 100 breaststroke–Chui, Val, 1:31.52. 400 free relay–Las Vegas 5:41.85.
Rancho 154, Desert Pines 65
200 medley relay–Rancho 2:39.82. 200 free–Nichols, Ran, 2:57.58. 200 IM–Barahona, Des, 3:03.31. 50 free–Anchondo, Des, 36.34. 100 fly–Lint, Ran, 1:15.4. 100 free–Mickelson, Ran, 1:14.43. 500 free–Matha, Ran, 7:05.22. 200 free relay–Rancho 2:05.9. 100 backstroke–Barahona, Des, 1:23.55. 100 breaststroke–Bolletino, Ran, 1:31.44. 400 free relay–Rancho 4:58.75.
Silverado 180, Foothill 122
200 medley relay–Silverado 2:03.95. 200 free–Hosono, Sil, 2:12.21. 200 IM–Graham, Sil, 2:24.17. 50 free–Flannery, Foot, 29.45. Diving–Howard, Foot, 169.65. 100 fly–Harris, Sil, 1:02.31. 100 free–Hosono, Sil, 1:03.62. 500 free–Little, Sil, 6:46.46. 200 free relay–Silverado 1:53.97. 100 backstroke–Harris, Sil, 1:08.73. 100 breaststroke–Graham, Sil, 1:21.37. 400 free relay–Silverado 4:35.8.

section-ads_high_impact_4
ad-high_impact_5