section-ads_high_impact_1

April 15 Whitney Ranch Meet Results

 

Licensed to Las Vegas Sandpipers   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 4/15/2011 07:41 PM
                         WR Friday 4-15-11 - 4/15/2011                         
                               WR Friday 4-15-11                               
                             Hosted by Sandpipers                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Basic vs Valley
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Basic H.S.  'A'                                   2:10.18    2:11.22   10  
     1) Futter, Vanessa                 2) Harris, Melanie                
     3) Porter, Katlyn                  4) Bengel, Chelsea                
  2 Valley HS-CA  'A'                                 2:15.49    2:17.31    5  
     1) Riehemann, Carly 16             2) Chui, Heidi 16                 
     3) Dotson, Julie 17                4) Rouhani, Nicole 16             
  3 Basic H.S.  'B'                                   2:32.76    2:30.35    3  
     1) Sidenstricker, Kayla            2) Taitano, Carolyn               
     3) Porter, Mallory                 4) Orellana, Carol                
  4 Valley HS-CA  'B'                                 2:45.44    2:47.05  
     1) Aniban, Alexandra 14            2) Molina, Christina 17           
     3) Torres, Haley J 14              4) Neininger, Cindy 15            
  5 Basic H.S.  'C'                                   3:00.00   x2:55.25  
     1) Testa, Emily                    2) Beck, Mariah                   
     3) Stieb, Madison                  4) Betz, Michaela                 
 -- Valley HS-CA  'C'                                 3:00.45         DQ  
     1) Mayang, Maureen D 15            2) Neal, Annie M 16               
     3) Seal, Nanea 14                  4) Ramirez, Carolina 15           
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eldorado High School  'A'                         2:23.22    2:25.44   10  
     1) Ficklin, McKell                 2) Grossman, Jessie               
     3) Sambrano, Samantha              4) Molitor, Lynnette              
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                               NT    2:51.30    5  
     1) Arellano, Nicole                2) Collins, Shelby                
     3) Martinez, Nicole                4) Zbubnova, Zuzana               
  3 Eldorado High School  'B'                         3:02.06    3:00.79    3  
     1) Pabst, Megan                    2) Ficklin, Layne                 
     3) Childs, Jessica                 4) Abbott, Alyssa                 
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'A'                2:30.42    2:30.01   10  
     1) Alvarado, Gladys                2) Echler, Cheyanne               
     3) Ellis, Rachel                   4) Spendlove, Gabrielle           
  2 Chaparral HS-CA  'A'                              2:26.47    2:33.79    5  
     1) Anderson, Jenna                 2) Aker, Rachel                   
     3) Luchsinger, Summer              4) Griffie, Savana                
  3 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'B'                2:46.11    2:37.82    3  
     1) Holsclaw, Kaylee                2) Lopez, Evelyn                  
     3) Rincon, Eliza                   4) Melian, Susan                  
  4 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'C'                3:06.61   x2:47.57  
     1) Christensen, Danielle           2) Hogan, Samantha                
     3) Holsclaw, Haylee                4) Larson, Nadia                  
  5 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'D'                3:20.22   x3:14.27  
     1) Hance, Lizzy                    2) Kirsch, Savannah               
     3) Quizada, Sheena                 4) Serrano, Idania                
  6 Chaparral HS-CA  'B'                              3:21.85    3:16.40  
     1) Lemus, Vanessa                  2) Angell, Kaitlin                
     3) Navarro, Ayreth                 4) Rendon, Kassandra              
  7 Mojave-NC  'A'                                    3:13.90    3:23.56  
     1) Pierce, Savannah                2) Moore, Azilee                  
     3) Darnesha, Russell               4) Ostorga, Perla                 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Basic vs Valley
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley HS-CA  'A'                                 1:55.30    1:56.03   10  
     1) Rockey, Mitchell W 15           2) Freeman, Nicholas 17           
     3) Nagele, Robert 16               4) Blomquist, Alexander 16        
  2 Basic H.S.  'A'                                   1:57.55    1:56.13    5  
     1) Reynolds, Drake                 2) Mateo, Jordan                  
     3) Hetmanczyk, Hubert              4) Baughman, Jessie               
  3 Basic H.S.  'B'                                   2:10.58    2:09.02    3  
     1) Blakely, Chad                   2) Morris, Evan                   
     3) Cox, Cory                       4) Cleveland, Jessie              
  4 Valley HS-CA  'B'                                 2:09.12    2:09.37  
     1) Corbett, Bentley 17             2) Owyong, Vincent 16             
     3) Rodriguez-Romero, Alejandro 15  4) Moore, Joshua H 15             
 

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eldorado High School  'A'                         2:00.16    2:06.02   10  
     1) Falcon, Diego                   2) Harris, Ryan                   
     3) Kuhn, Kenneth                   4) Shults, Dylan                  
  2 Eldorado High School  'B'                         2:19.20    2:22.00    5  
     1) Molitor, Anthony                2) Rosado, Matt                   
     3) Vasquez, Miguel                 4) Combs, Montana                 
  3 Liberty High School  'A'                          2:51.51    2:30.53    3  
     1) Okubo, Chris                    2) Vo, Chung                      
     3) Alaniz, Lance                   4) Harris, Tevin                  
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'A'                2:09.23    2:03.34   10  
     1) Thomas, Larry                   2) Corona, Pedro                  
     3) Carrillo, Gilberto              4) Morris, Ezra                   
  2 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'B'                2:30.60    2:22.84    5  
     1) Garcia, Jonathan                2) Rodriguez, Jimmy               
     3) Rodriguez, Jairo                4) Christensen, Matthew           
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Basic vs Valley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Katlyn               Basic                2:26.50    2:19.48    8  
  2 Pullen, Malorie              Basic                2:43.23    2:43.33    6  
  3 Molina, Christina         17 Valley-CA            2:54.71    2:47.63    5  
  4 Neininger, Cindy          15 Valley-CA            2:48.00    2:49.58    4  
  5 Osborne, Ashley              Basic                3:02.90    2:50.02    3  
  6 Ramirez, Carolina         15 Valley-CA            3:05.56    2:54.39    2  
  7 Orellana, Carol              Basic                2:59.61    2:55.55    1  
  8 Smith, Alysha A           17 Valley-CA            3:45.91    3:49.09  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molitor, Lynnette            Eldorado             2:18.24    2:17.70    8  
  2 Valdez, Paydon               Liberty              2:57.29    2:59.51    6  
  3 Hidremyr, Melissa            Liberty              3:09.50    3:04.30    5  
  4 Pabst, Megan                 Eldorado             3:40.00    3:05.51    4  
  5 Kuhn, Karli                  Eldorado             3:05.57    3:07.32    3  
 -- Peterson, Danielle           Eldorado             4:10.00         DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephensen, Cydne            Chaparral-CA         2:19.53    2:14.10    8  
  2 Garcia, Santana              Chaparral-CA         2:41.17    2:35.36    6  
  3 Hogan, Samantha              Tech Swimming        2:55.68    2:47.48    5  
  4 Ostrow, Amber                Chaparral-CA         2:48.78    2:52.28    4  
  5 Melian, Susan                Tech Swimming        2:42.22    2:52.58    3  
  6 Casillas, Abigail            Tech Swimming        3:17.22    3:28.91    2  
  7 Cuevas, Candie               Tech Swimming        3:15.22    3:37.45    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Basic vs Valley

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bair, Bodie                  Basic                2:20.00    2:12.68    8  
  2 Owen, Zach                   Basic                2:20.62    2:19.00    6  
  3 Beck, Kevin                  Basic                2:22.20    2:20.00    5  
  4 McKay, Keven                 Basic                2:21.40    2:25.41    4  
  5 Rodriguez-Romero, Alejan  15 Valley-CA            2:30.45    2:30.94    3  
  6 Corbett, Bentley          17 Valley-CA            2:15.56    2:35.03    2  
  7 Mendizabal, Andrew L      14 Valley-CA            2:43.18    2:40.01    1  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Falcon, Diego                Eldorado             2:13.90    2:09.06    8  
  2 Combs, Montana               Eldorado             2:30.37    2:24.80    6  
  3 Molitor, Anthony             Eldorado             2:40.00    2:30.00    5  
  4 Harris, Tevin                Liberty              2:59.71    2:49.67    4  
  5 Ruiz, Raul                   Liberty              2:57.08    2:49.98    3  
  6 Rosado, Matt                 Eldorado             3:00.00    2:55.72    2  
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Ezra                 Tech Swimming        2:09.28    2:08.64    8  
  2 Carrillo, Gilberto           Tech Swimming        2:09.22    2:08.92    6  
  3 Dean, Justin                 Chaparral-CA         2:16.25    2:16.44    5  
  4 Hansen, Eric                 Chaparral-CA         2:35.06    2:28.89    4  
  5 Rodriguez, Jairo             Tech Swimming        2:40.22    2:44.40    3  
  6 White, Don                   Chaparral-CA         2:52.75    2:46.80    2  
  7 Rojas, Yishay                Mojv-NC              3:30.90    3:03.27    1  
  8 Gomez, Miguel                Tech Swimming        3:05.22    3:07.12  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Basic vs Valley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Mallory              Basic                2:50.80    2:45.61    8  
  2 Futter, Vanessa              Basic                2:48.16    2:45.70    6  
  3 Chui, Heidi               16 Valley-CA            3:05.95    3:07.68    5  
  4 Torres, Haley J           14 Valley-CA            3:22.47    3:14.01    4  
  5 Stieb, Madison               Basic                3:18.15    3:19.35    3  
  6 Udell, Lynsie                Basic                2:56.25    3:46.57    2  
 -- Musteliev, Anesteicha     14 Valley-CA                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grossman, Jessie             Eldorado             3:35.00    3:16.54    8  
  2 Childs, Jessica              Eldorado             3:55.03    3:43.17    6  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard IM SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Echler, Cheyanne             Tech Swimming        3:05.23    3:02.96    8  
  2 Anderson, Jenna              Chaparral-CA         3:04.83    3:06.44    6  
  3 Mendoza, Stephanie           Tech Swimming        3:50.22    4:01.65    5  
 -- Lopez, Evelyn                Tech Swimming        3:55.05         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Basic vs Valley

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rockey, Mitchell W        15 Valley-CA            2:20.43    2:16.36    8  
  2 Moore, Joshua H           15 Valley-CA            2:29.90    2:22.76    6  
  3 Morris, Evan                 Basic                2:28.00    2:26.56    5  
  4 Cox, Cory                    Basic                2:48.42    2:45.23    4  
 -- Mateo, Jordan                Basic                2:41.80         DQ  
 -- Hetmanczyk, Hubert           Basic                2:35.50         DQ  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kuhn, Kenneth                Eldorado             2:46.44    2:47.39    8  
  2 Harris, Ryan                 Eldorado             2:56.56    2:51.54    6  
  3 Dacayanan, Darwin            Liberty              2:59.72    2:51.87    5  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard IM SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Ezra                 Tech Swimming        2:39.22    2:31.99    8  
  2 Christensen, Matthew         Tech Swimming        3:02.58    2:46.06    6  
  3 Kassel, Connor               Chaparral-CA         3:20.04    2:56.51    5  
 -- Trejo, Sergio                Tech Swimming        3:30.22         DQ  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Basic vs Valley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bengel, Chelsea              Basic                  29.00      28.97    8  
  2 Rouhani, Nicole           16 Valley-CA              30.05      29.30    6  
  3 Sidenstricker, Kayla         Basic                  31.70      29.90    5  
  4 Taitano, Carolyn             Basic                  28.80      30.16    4  
  5 Aniban, Alexandra         14 Valley-CA              36.32      35.11    3  
  6 Mayang, Maureen D         15 Valley-CA              40.00      38.49    2  
  7 Weiner, Morgan               Basic                  41.00      40.24    1  
  8 Oritz, Elisabeth          14 Valley-CA              50.00      45.77  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolford, Katelyn             Liberty                30.12      30.18    8  
  2 Littlefield, Shelbey         Liberty                31.18      30.87    6  
  3 Sambrano, Samantha           Eldorado               32.41      31.28    5  
  4 Zbubnova, Zuzana             Liberty                32.22      33.00    4  
  5 Abbott, Alyssa               Eldorado               36.06      35.64    3  
  6 Kuhn, Karli                  Eldorado               37.28      36.00    2  
  7 Arellano, Nicole             Liberty                35.57      36.06    1  
  8 Berrelleza, Rosa             Eldorado               39.00      38.61  
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Rachel                Tech Swimming          32.09      31.53    8  
  2 Hogan, Samantha              Tech Swimming          32.70      31.75    6  
  3 Rincon, Eliza                Tech Swimming          33.65      34.80    5  
  4 Moore, Azilee                Mojv-NC                36.17      36.53    4  
  5 Navarro, Ayreth              Chaparral-CA           34.88      37.29    3  
  6 Pierce, Savannah             Mojv-NC                38.40      37.38    2  
  7 Griffie, Savana              Chaparral-CA           42.74      38.70    0.5
  7 Larson, Nadia                Tech Swimming          38.12      38.70    0.5
  9 Aker, Rachel                 Chaparral-CA           38.60      38.77  
 10 Darnesha, Russell            Mojv-NC                45.60      39.19  
 11 Rendon, Kassandra            Chaparral-CA           42.31      41.55  
 12 Ostorga, Perla               Mojv-NC                54.70      57.30  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Basic vs Valley

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nagele, Robert            16 Valley-CA              24.34      24.52    8  
  2 Freeman, Nicholas         17 Valley-CA              24.62      24.60    6  
  3 Baughman, Jessie             Basic                  25.40      24.84    5  
  4 Cleveland, Jessie            Basic                  27.10      26.93    4  
  5 Bowers, William              Basic                  28.00      27.28    3  
  6 Lange, Garrett               Basic                  31.00      29.37    2  
  7 Mendizabal, Andrew L      14 Valley-CA              31.66      31.57    1  
  8 Franco, Julio             18 Valley-CA              37.19      34.42  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amrhein, Johnathan           Liberty                26.47      27.01    8  
  2 Combs, Montana               Eldorado               28.87      27.37    6  
  3 Koller, Morgan               Liberty                26.66      27.38    5  
  4 Shults, Dylan                Eldorado               26.63      27.40    4  
  5 Okubo, Chris                 Liberty                31.40      30.48    3  
  6 Schultz, Shinko              Eldorado               30.97      30.53    2  
  7 Torres, Osmar                Eldorado               32.30      30.97    1  
  8 Vo, Chung                    Liberty                34.22      39.00  
 
Event 8  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Larry                Tech Swimming          27.22      26.04    8  
  2 White, Don                   Chaparral-CA           30.16      30.84    6  
  3 Moore, Huston                Mojv-NC                32.20      31.99    5  
  4 Rodriguez, Jimmy             Tech Swimming          33.22      32.95    4  
  5 Trejo, Sergio                Tech Swimming          34.22      33.48    3  
  6 Patrick, Ross                Mojv-NC                36.47      34.91    2  
  7 Gomez, Miguel                Tech Swimming          37.88      38.30    1  
  8 Mleynek, Michael             Mojv-NC                50.64      48.21  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Basic vs Valley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Melanie              Basic                1:02.28    1:02.61    8  
  2 Dotson, Julie             17 Valley-CA            1:05.84    1:07.12    6  
  3 Porter, Mallory              Basic                1:25.03    1:23.78    5  
  4 Seal, Nanea               14 Valley-CA            2:00.34    1:42.54    4  
  5 Ramos, Yvonne L           16 Valley-CA            1:58.52    2:03.25    3  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molitor, Lynnette            Eldorado             1:17.00    1:18.20    8  
  2 Childs, Jessica              Eldorado             2:00.00    3:01.37    6  
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Luchsinger, Summer           Chaparral-CA         1:12.26    1:10.98    8  
  2 Alvarado, Gladys             Tech Swimming        1:27.99    1:25.02    6  
  3 Fragoso, Yacqueline          Tech Swimming        1:55.22    1:43.20    5  
  4 Mendoza, Stephanie           Tech Swimming        1:50.12    1:43.57    4  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Basic vs Valley

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Joshua H           15 Valley-CA            1:10.46    1:06.44    8  
  2 Blakely, Chad                Basic                1:10.88    1:10.61    6  
  3 Cox, Cory                    Basic                1:18.22    1:12.68    5  
 -- Rodriguez-Romero, Alejan  15 Valley-CA            1:28.90         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Ryan                 Eldorado             1:23.65    1:14.04    8  
  2 Dacayanan, Darwin            Liberty              1:19.37    1:17.02    6  
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dean, Justin                 Chaparral-CA         1:12.38    1:16.22    8  
  2 Corona, Pedro                Tech Swimming        1:07.44    1:17.36    6  
  3 Garcia, Jonathan             Tech Swimming        1:40.22    1:48.68    5  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Basic vs Valley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bengel, Chelsea              Basic                1:05.47    1:04.93    8  
  2 Sidenstricker, Kayla         Basic                1:13.20    1:10.60    6  
  3 Taitano, Carolyn             Basic                1:11.00    1:11.02    5  
  4 Molina, Christina         17 Valley-CA            1:15.66    1:13.14    4  
  5 Orellana, Carol              Basic                1:18.45    1:16.13    3  
  6 Ramirez, Carolina         15 Valley-CA            1:22.24    1:20.44    2  
  7 Dado, Megan R             15 Valley-CA                 NT    1:27.39    1  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ficklin, McKell              Eldorado             1:14.53    1:13.34    8  
  2 Grossman, Jessie             Eldorado             1:17.84    1:14.46    6  
  3 Martinez, Nicole             Liberty              1:23.53    1:18.27    5  
  4 Camarena, Brenda             Eldorado             1:20.94    1:20.45    4  
  5 Hidremyr, Melissa            Liberty              1:22.05    1:22.01    3  
  6 Martinez, Jemare             Liberty              1:32.44    1:27.78    2  
  7 Collins, Shelby              Liberty              1:28.96    1:29.95    1  
  8 Ficklin, Layne               Eldorado             1:38.00    1:33.43  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ellis, Rachel                Tech Swimming        1:18.68    1:13.62    8  
  2 Rincon, Eliza                Tech Swimming        1:15.78    1:18.13    6  
  3 Angell, Kaitlin              Chaparral-CA         1:36.12    1:21.36    5  
  4 Holsclaw, Kaylee             Tech Swimming        1:16.22    1:23.04    4  
  5 Navarro, Ayreth              Chaparral-CA         1:30.12    1:26.65    3  
  6 Pierce, Savannah             Mojv-NC              1:25.80    1:28.87    2  
  7 Darnesha, Russell            Mojv-NC              1:32.41    1:33.01    1  
  8 Quizada, Sheena              Tech Swimming        1:38.22    1:36.15  
  9 Ramos, Alba                  Chaparral-CA         1:48.28    1:44.07  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Basic vs Valley

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baughman, Jessie             Basic                  57.49      56.90    8  
  2 Owyong, Vincent           16 Valley-CA            1:08.00    1:00.13    6  
  3 Cleveland, Jessie            Basic                1:03.05    1:02.16    5  
  4 McKay, Keven                 Basic                1:03.00    1:04.37    4  
  5 Contreras, Caleb             Basic                1:10.74    1:04.44    3  
  6 Mendizabal, Andrew L      14 Valley-CA            1:10.99    1:12.25    2  
  7 Franco, Julio             18 Valley-CA                 NT    1:24.66    1  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koller, Morgan               Liberty              1:01.69    1:02.03    8  
  2 Amrhein, Johnathan           Liberty              1:00.44    1:02.13    6  
  3 Alaniz, Lance                Liberty              1:11.26    1:06.52    5  
  4 Torres, Osmar                Eldorado             1:15.09    1:16.10    4  
  5 Vasquez, Miguel              Eldorado             1:18.45    1:16.53    3  
  6 Rosado, Matt                 Eldorado             1:10.46    1:16.62    2  
  7 Burkley, David               Eldorado             1:48.73    1:34.09    1  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Larry                Tech Swimming        1:00.22      57.29    8  
  2 Hansen, Eric                 Chaparral-CA         1:03.53    1:03.97    6  
  3 Kassel, Connor               Chaparral-CA         1:05.01    1:07.26    5  
  4 Silva, Patricio              Chaparral-CA         1:08.94    1:11.21    4  
  5 Vega, Abraham                Tech Swimming        1:21.65    1:17.42    3  
  6 Rojas, Yishay                Mojv-NC              1:20.40    1:24.51    2  
  7 Patrick, Ross                Mojv-NC              1:28.00    1:25.65    1  
  8 Altamirano, Celestino        Tech Swimming        1:18.22    1:31.90  
 -- Rising, Austin               Tech Swimming        1:02.22         DQ  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Basic vs Valley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Katlyn               Basic                6:33.85    6:22.20    8  
  2 Neininger, Cindy          15 Valley-CA            7:21.11    7:27.08    6  
  3 Riehemann, Carly          16 Valley-CA            7:38.05    7:27.68    5  
  4 Pullen, Malorie              Basic                7:36.03    7:37.30    4  
  5 Osborne, Ashley              Basic                8:28.04    7:49.65    3  
  6 Torres, Haley J           14 Valley-CA            8:33.66    7:58.57    2  
  7 Neal, Annie M             16 Valley-CA            9:21.45   10:17.10    1  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wolford, Katelyn             Liberty              7:43.22    7:23.11    8  
  2 Valdez, Paydon               Liberty              8:07.43    8:01.08    6  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alvarado, Gladys             Tech Swimming        7:20.22    7:18.50    8  
  2 Anderson, Jenna              Chaparral-CA         7:43.75    7:29.78    6  
  3 Holsclaw, Haylee             Tech Swimming        7:48.98    7:46.89    5  
  4 Lopez, Evelyn                Tech Swimming        8:00.22    8:09.22    4  
  5 Lemus, Vanessa               Chaparral-CA         8:56.75    9:26.53    3  
  6 Cuevas, Candie               Tech Swimming        9:00.22    9:57.57    2  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Basic vs Valley

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bair, Bodie                  Basic                6:37.66    6:06.71    8  
  2 Owen, Zach                   Basic                6:44.32    6:39.60    6  
  3 Bowers, William              Basic                7:14.89    6:51.93    5  
  4 Blomquist, Alexander      16 Valley-CA            7:04.63    6:52.74    4  
  5 Smith, Tyler                 Basic                7:07.14    7:04.50    3  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Falcon, Diego                Eldorado             6:32.03    6:06.73    8  
  2 Ruiz, Raul                   Liberty              8:04.11    7:46.94    6  
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Christensen, Matthew         Tech Swimming        7:04.91    6:41.17    8  
  2 Johnson, Garrett             Tech Swimming        6:55.22    7:25.74    6  
  3 Garcia, Jonathan             Tech Swimming        7:49.69    7:33.21    5  
  4 Rodriguez, Jimmy             Tech Swimming        8:30.22    8:35.33    4  
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Basic vs Valley
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Basic H.S.  'A'                                   1:56.53    1:56.13   10  
     1) Bengel, Chelsea                 2) Taitano, Carolyn               
     3) Udell, Lynsie                   4) Harris, Melanie                
  2 Valley HS-CA  'A'                                 2:02.30    2:04.59    5  
     1) Rouhani, Nicole 16              2) Chui, Heidi 16                 
     3) Riehemann, Carly 16             4) Dotson, Julie 17               
  3 Basic H.S.  'B'                                   2:12.65    2:11.82    3  
     1) Pullen, Malorie                 2) Osborne, Ashley                
     3) Orellana, Carol                 4) Futter, Vanessa                
  4 Basic H.S.  'C'                                   2:46.19   x2:33.22  
     1) Betz, Michaela                  2) Weiner, Morgan                 
     3) Testa, Emily                    4) Stieb, Madison                 
  5 Valley HS-CA  'C'                                 2:56.25    2:52.87  
     1) Mayang, Maureen D 15            2) Dado, Megan R 15               
     3) Leos Rivas, Leslie J 14         4) Aguilar, Anielka M 15          
  6 Valley HS-CA  'D'                                 3:10.20   x3:08.11  
     1) Oritz, Elisabeth 14             2) Bustumante, April 17           
     3) Avalos, Graciela                4) Palacios, Diana 18             
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eldorado High School  'A'                         2:06.18    2:07.95   10  
     1) Ficklin, McKell                 2) Grossman, Jessie               
     3) Sambrano, Samantha              4) Molitor, Lynnette              
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                          2:20.62    2:14.58    5  
     1) Littlefield, Shelbey            2) Valdez, Paydon                 
     3) Zbubnova, Zuzana                4) Wolford, Katelyn               
  3 Eldorado High School  'B'                         2:29.01    2:22.47    3  
     1) Camarena, Brenda                2) Pabst, Megan                   
     3) Smith, Alycia                   4) Abbott, Alyssa                 
  4 Liberty High School  'B'                               NT    2:28.54  
     1) Arellano, Nicole                2) Collins, Shelby                
     3) Martinez, Jemare                4) Hidremyr, Melissa              
  5 Eldorado High School  'C'                         2:35.00   x2:35.22  
     1) Rodriguez, Alexis               2) Ficklin, Layne                 
     3) Kuhn, Karli                     4) Peterson, Danielle             
  6 Eldorado High School  'D'                         2:35.00   x2:44.89  
     1) Robertson, Marissa              2) Childs, Jessica                
     3) Bowen, Aleisha                  4) Rodriguez, Leslie              
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaparral HS-CA  'A'                              2:30.37    2:05.75   10  
     1) Stephensen, Cydne               2) Garcia, Santana                
     3) Angell, Kaitlin                 4) Luchsinger, Summer             
  2 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'A'                2:19.55    2:09.21    5  
     1) Hogan, Samantha                 2) Echler, Cheyanne               
     3) Ellis, Rachel                   4) Alvarado, Gladys               
  3 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'B'                2:30.23    2:24.79    3  
     1) Larson, Nadia                   2) Holsclaw, Kaylee               
     3) Holsclaw, Haylee                4) Christensen, Danielle          
  4 Mojave-NC  'A'                                    2:33.90    2:35.40  
     1) Darnesha, Russell               2) Pierce, Savannah               
     3) Ostorga, Perla                  4) Moore, Azilee                  
  5 Chaparral HS-CA  'B'                              3:26.86    2:44.16  
     1) Navarro, Ayreth                 2) Rendon, Kassandra              
     3) Ramos, Alba                     4) Griffie, Savana                
  6 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'D'                3:10.22   x2:52.31  
     1) Posada, Linnett                 2) Quizada, Sheena                
     3) Serrano, Idania                 4) Cuevas, Candie                 
  7 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'C'                2:58.58   x2:53.33  
     1) Armenta, Zari                   2) Casillas, Abigail              
     3) Fragoso, Yacqueline             4) Hance, Lizzy                   
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Basic vs Valley

===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Valley HS-CA  'A'                                 1:40.84    1:40.12   10  
     1) Freeman, Nicholas 17            2) Moore, Joshua H 15             
     3) Nagele, Robert 16               4) Rockey, Mitchell W 15          
  2 Basic H.S.  'A'                                   1:46.35    1:44.18    5  
     1) Bair, Bodie                     2) Mateo, Jordan                  
     3) Hetmanczyk, Hubert              4) Baughman, Jessie               
  3 Basic H.S.  'B'                                   1:49.74    1:49.87    3  
     1) Reynolds, Drake                 2) Owen, Zach                     
     3) Beck, Kevin                     4) Cleveland, Jessie              
  4 Basic H.S.  'C'                                   2:00.00   x1:57.21  
     1) Bowers, William                 2) Ramirez, Fausto                
     3) Lange, Garrett                  4) McKay, Keven                   
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eldorado High School  'A'                         1:51.19    1:49.99   10  
     1) Molitor, Anthony                2) Harris, Ryan                   
     3) Shults, Dylan                   4) Combs, Montana                 
  2 Liberty High School  'A'                          2:01.94    1:52.91    5  
     1) Koller, Morgan                  2) Dacayanan, Darwin              
     3) Alaniz, Lance                   4) Amrhein, Johnathan             
  3 Eldorado High School  'B'                         2:02.00    2:09.50    3  
     1) Montero, Luis                   2) Schultz, Shinko                
     3) Torres, Osmar                   4) Lopez, Gerardo                 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaparral HS-CA  'A'                              1:57.32    1:54.87   10  
     1) Dean, Justin                    2) Kassel, Connor                 
     3) White, Don                      4) Hansen, Eric                   
  2 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'B'                2:15.22    2:23.25    5  
     1) Altamirano, Celestino           2) Trejo, Sergio                  
     3) Rodriguez, Jimmy                4) Gomez, Miguel                  
  3 Mojave-NC  'A'                                    2:38.60    2:36.38    3  
     1) Mleynek, Michael                2) Moore, Huston                  
     3) Patrick, Ross                   4) Rojas, Yishay                  
 -- Southeast Career Tech Academy  'A'                2:02.22         DQ  
     1) Vega, Abraham                   2) Rodriguez, Jairo               
     3) Johnson, Garrett                4) Corona, Pedro                  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Basic vs Valley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dotson, Julie             17 Valley-CA            1:26.41    1:10.75    8  
  2 Futter, Vanessa              Basic                1:15.21    1:14.41    6  
  3 Udell, Lynsie                Basic                1:18.80    1:20.08    5  
  4 Riehemann, Carly          16 Valley-CA            1:25.05    1:30.26    4  
  5 Aniban, Alexandra         14 Valley-CA            1:38.45    1:36.51    3  
  6 Mayang, Maureen D         15 Valley-CA            1:35.49    1:45.93    2  
  7 Betz, Michaela               Basic                1:45.00    1:57.49    1  
  8 Kimble, Imani                Basic                2:00.00    2:27.03  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Littlefield, Shelbey         Liberty              1:37.22    1:27.89    8  
  2 Pabst, Megan                 Eldorado             1:32.10    1:34.34    6  
  3 Arellano, Nicole             Liberty              1:40.05    1:38.92    5  
  4 Abbott, Alyssa               Eldorado             1:47.09    1:39.98    4  
  5 Martinez, Jemare             Liberty              1:48.40    1:41.58    3  
  6 Camarena, Brenda             Eldorado             1:42.34    1:42.67    2  
  7 Leon, Ingrid                 Eldorado             1:48.00    1:49.90    1  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melian, Susan                Tech Swimming        1:37.62    1:25.15    8  
  2 Spendlove, Gabrielle         Tech Swimming        1:32.22    1:31.15    6  
  3 Christensen, Danielle        Tech Swimming        1:32.38    1:33.03    5  
  4 Ostrow, Amber                Chaparral-CA         1:42.08    1:36.06    4  
  5 Serrano, Idania              Tech Swimming        1:52.22    1:52.56    3  
  6 Aker, Rachel                 Chaparral-CA         2:09.13    1:58.05    2  
  7 Lemus, Vanessa               Chaparral-CA         2:17.03    2:02.99    1  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Basic vs Valley

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rockey, Mitchell W        15 Valley-CA            1:02.28    1:03.50    8  
  2 Nagele, Robert            16 Valley-CA            1:09.45    1:04.15    6  
  3 Reynolds, Drake              Basic                1:10.57    1:11.43    5  
  4 Owyong, Vincent           16 Valley-CA            1:13.16    1:14.70    4  
  5 Corbett, Bentley          17 Valley-CA            1:13.87    1:15.18    3  
  6 Blakely, Chad                Basic                1:17.21    1:17.63    2  
  7 Contreras, Caleb             Basic                1:25.72    1:20.45    1  
  8 Smith, Tyler                 Basic                1:22.71    1:23.21  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molitor, Anthony             Eldorado             1:21.27    1:23.21    8  
  2 Shults, Dylan                Eldorado             1:25.00    1:24.81    6  
  3 Vasquez, Miguel              Eldorado             1:32.00    1:29.28    5  
  4 Okubo, Chris                 Liberty              1:43.22    1:32.24    4  
  5 Harris, Tevin                Liberty              1:40.49    1:37.71    3  
  6 Montero, Luis                Eldorado             1:43.44    1:53.88    2  
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carrillo, Gilberto           Tech Swimming        1:16.22    1:10.37    8  
  2 Silva, Patricio              Chaparral-CA         1:29.04    1:33.21    6  
  3 Vega, Abraham                Tech Swimming        1:47.22    1:46.54    5  
 -- Altamirano, Celestino        Tech Swimming        1:43.22         DQ  
 -- Rising, Austin               Tech Swimming        1:34.02         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Basic vs Valley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Melanie              Basic                1:10.87    1:10.64    8  
  2 Chui, Heidi               16 Valley-CA            1:31.52    1:27.66    6  
  3 Rouhani, Nicole           16 Valley-CA            1:35.96    1:30.38    5  
  4 Neal, Annie M             16 Valley-CA            1:42.82    1:39.03    4  
  5 Stieb, Madison               Basic                1:38.52    1:39.48    3  
  6 Robbins, Amber               Basic                1:44.80    1:46.23    2  
  7 Musteliev, Anesteicha     14 Valley-CA                 NT    2:01.25    1  
 -- Beck, Mariah                 Basic                1:48.67         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ficklin, McKell              Eldorado             1:38.04    1:36.28    8  
  2 Zbubnova, Zuzana             Liberty              1:37.43    1:42.03    6  
  3 Berrelleza, Rosa             Eldorado             1:47.12    1:47.19    5  
  4 Collins, Shelby              Liberty              1:44.23    1:48.99    4  
  5 Smith, Alycia                Eldorado             2:00.00    1:52.01    3  
  6 Robertson, Marissa           Eldorado             2:03.00    2:12.46    2  
 -- Martinez, Nicole             Liberty              1:44.22         DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stephensen, Cydne            Chaparral-CA         1:24.22    1:19.69    8  
  2 Spendlove, Gabrielle         Tech Swimming        1:32.22    1:34.11    6  
  3 Echler, Cheyanne             Tech Swimming        1:32.36    1:34.40    5  
  4 Moore, Azilee                Mojv-NC              1:39.80    1:44.82    4  
  5 Hance, Lizzy                 Tech Swimming        1:58.08    1:50.61    3  
  6 Angell, Kaitlin              Chaparral-CA         1:43.94    2:01.02    2  
 -- Armenta, Zari                Tech Swimming        1:59.22         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Basic vs Valley

===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mateo, Jordan                Basic                1:13.24    1:11.37    8  
  2 Freeman, Nicholas         17 Valley-CA            1:12.50    1:14.67    6  
  3 Morris, Evan                 Basic                1:16.40    1:15.64    5  
  4 Franco, Julio             18 Valley-CA            1:21.67    1:22.75    4  
  5 Blomquist, Alexander      16 Valley-CA            1:22.66    1:23.02    3  
  6 Burton, Eric                 Basic                1:26.84    1:23.56    2  
  7 Rodriguez-Romero, Alejan  15 Valley-CA            1:30.65    1:48.19    1  
  8 Sta.Maria, Kiefer            Basic                2:04.07    1:51.48  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alaniz, Lance                Liberty              1:27.18    1:24.33    8  
  2 Kuhn, Kenneth                Eldorado             1:24.07    1:29.36    6  
  3 Schultz, Shinko              Eldorado             1:37.16    1:31.58    5  
  4 Vo, Chung                    Liberty              1:39.61    1:37.85    4  
  5 Trujillo, Alex               Eldorado             2:00.00    1:59.80    3  
 -- Lopez, Gerardo               Eldorado             2:00.00         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Corona, Pedro                Tech Swimming        1:24.94    1:22.10    8  
  2 Johnson, Garrett             Tech Swimming        1:37.37    1:22.94    6  
  3 Moore, Huston                Mojv-NC              1:24.60    1:23.71    5  
  4 Rodriguez, Jairo             Tech Swimming        1:40.22    1:43.11    4  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Basic vs Valley
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Basic H.S.  'A'                                   4:33.87    4:40.56   10  
     1) Udell, Lynsie                   2) Pullen, Malorie                
     3) Porter, Mallory                 4) Porter, Katlyn                 
  2 Valley HS-CA  'A'                                 3:54.59    5:30.48    5  
     1) Molina, Christina 17            2) Neininger, Cindy 15            
     3) Torres, Haley J 14              4) Seal, Nanea 14                 
  3 Valley HS-CA  'B'                                 4:46.52    5:55.12    3  
     1) Ramirez, Carolina 15            2) Neal, Annie M 16               
     3) Aniban, Alexandra 14            4) Musteliev, Anesteicha 14       
  4 Valley HS-CA  'D'                                 7:15.52   x7:08.68  
     1) Avalos, Graciela                2) Bustumante, April 17           
     3) Palacios, Diana 18              4) Smith, Alysha A 17             
  5 Valley HS-CA  'C'                                 5:32.87   x7:16.76  
     1) Aguilar, Anielka M 15           2) Oritz, Elisabeth 14            
     3) Ramos, Paola 17                 4) Leos Rivas, Leslie J 14        
 -- Basic H.S.  'B'                                   5:06.76   X5:22.50  
     1) Osborne, Ashley                 2) Beck, Mariah                   
     3) Weiner, Morgan                  4) Sidenstricker, Kayla           
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liberty High School  'A'                          5:59.58    5:15.20   10  
     1) Littlefield, Shelbey            2) Valdez, Paydon                 
     3) Martinez, Nicole                4) Wolford, Katelyn               
  2 Eldorado High School  'A'                         5:38.70    5:49.67    5  
     1) Smith, Alycia                   2) Berrelleza, Rosa               
     3) Kuhn, Karli                     4) Camarena, Brenda               
  3 Eldorado High School  'B'                         6:25.00    6:10.12    3  
     1) Bowen, Aleisha                  2) Leon, Ingrid                   
     3) Peterson, Danielle              4) Rodriguez, Alexis              
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chaparral HS-CA  'A'                              4:44.82    4:55.54   10  
     1) Garcia, Santana                 2) Ostrow, Amber                  
     3) Aker, Rachel                    4) Luchsinger, Summer             
  2 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'A'                5:35.22    5:18.01    5  
     1) Kirsch, Savannah                2) Holsclaw, Haylee               
     3) Holsclaw, Kaylee                4) Spendlove, Gabrielle           
  3 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'B'                5:54.62    5:46.36    3  
     1) Cuevas, Candie                  2) Lopez, Evelyn                  
     3) Melian, Susan                   4) Christensen, Danielle          
  4 Chaparral HS-CA  'B'                              5:56.69    5:48.91  
     1) Griffie, Savana                 2) Ramos, Alba                    
     3) Rendon, Kassandra               4) Stephensen, Cydne              
  5 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'C'                6:10.22   x6:39.85  
     1) Serrano, Idania                 2) Quizada, Sheena                
     3) Larson, Nadia                   4) Casillas, Abigail              
  6 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'D'                7:00.22   x6:56.86  
     1) Armenta, Zari                   2) Fragoso, Yacqueline            
     3) Hance, Lizzy                    4) Posada, Linnett                
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Basic vs Valley

===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Basic H.S.  'A'                                   4:12.18    3:59.26   10  
     1) Blakely, Chad                   2) Bair, Bodie                    
     3) Beck, Kevin                     4) Morris, Evan                   
  2 Basic H.S.  'B'                                   4:20.60    4:09.04    5  
     1) McKay, Keven                    2) Bowers, William                
     3) Owen, Zach                      4) Smith, Tyler                   
  3 Valley HS-CA  'A'                                 4:22.73    4:31.96    3  
     1) Owyong, Vincent 16              2) Mendizabal, Andrew L 14        
     3) Corbett, Bentley 17             4) Blomquist, Alexander 16        
  4 Basic H.S.  'C'                                   4:30.00   x4:35.65  
     1) Burton, Eric                    2) Contreras, Caleb               
     3) Ramirez, Fausto                 4) Lange, Garrett                 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Liberty vs Eldorado
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liberty High School  'A'                          4:43.46    4:26.87   10  
     1) Koller, Morgan                  2) Dacayanan, Darwin              
     3) Okubo, Chris                    4) Amrhein, Johnathan             
  2 Eldorado High School  'A'                         4:29.53    4:29.53    5  
     1) Kuhn, Kenneth                   2) Rosado, Matt                   
     3) Schultz, Shinko                 4) Falcon, Diego                  
  3 Eldorado High School  'B'                              NT    5:57.58    3  
     1) Burkley, David                  2) Lopez, Gerardo                 
     3) Montero, Luis                   4) Trujillo, Alex                 
 -- Eldorado High School  'C'                              NT         DQ  
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay SECTvs Chap vs Mjve
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'A'                4:01.22    3:59.70   10  
     1) Thomas, Larry                   2) Johnson, Garrett               
     3) Morris, Ezra                    4) Carrillo, Gilberto             
  2 Chaparral HS-CA  'A'                              4:22.55    4:26.50    5  
     1) Dean, Justin                    2) Kassel, Connor                 
     3) Silva, Patricio                 4) Hansen, Eric                   
  3 Southeast Career Tech Academy  'B'                5:30.03    5:07.95    3  
     1) Vega, Abraham                   2) Garcia, Jonathan               
     3) Gomez, Miguel                   4) Christensen, Matthew           

 

section-ads_high_impact_4
high_impact_5