section-ads_high_impact_1

Southern Nevada Softball Leaders (as of March 28)

Southern Nevada Softball Leaders
Through March 27
(as submitted by coaches)

BATTING AVERAGE        
(minimum 10 at-bats)        
Name School AB H AVG
Campos SR 11 10 0.909
Murphy CM 38 26 0.684
Billante AV 34 22 0.647
Turner Palo 34 22 0.647
Orozco DS 31 20 0.645
Stafford CM 31 20 0.645
Splinter Sil 28 18 0.643
Beatty Palo 39 25 0.641
Creswell CM 38 24 0.632
Stroman Cen 24 15 0.625
Manwarren GV 34 21 0.618
Lehr AV 32 19 0.594
Ames AV 27 16 0.593
Baca AV 34 20 0.588
Tapuala Bas 24 14 0.583
Pico Leg 31 18 0.581
Rodriguez Tech 30 17 0.567
Galindo Val 18 10 0.556
McKeever BC 44 24 0.545
Bowen Cen 39 21 0.538
Blake Bas 32 17 0.531
Lacro Palo 38 20 0.526
Koopman BC 42 22 0.524
Phillips Sil 27 14 0.519
Rants BC 55 28 0.509
Pittman Bas 28 14 0.500
Sanders Chey 18 9 0.500
Huntly Cen 41 20 0.488
Young FL 31 15 0.484
Schroeder Eld 38 18 0.474
Hall Cen 15 7 0.467
Menke Palo 13 6 0.462
Williams Palo 37 17 0.459
Valenzuela AV 33 15 0.455
Isennock Cen 11 5 0.455
Snyder CM 11 5 0.455
Cochran Cor 53 24 0.453
Ortiz Eld 42 19 0.452
Council Palo 40 18 0.450
Horvath Cen 40 18 0.450
Summers Eld 29 13 0.448
Fuller Leg 38 17 0.447
Amato Cor 61 27 0.443
DeLio S. Val 34 15 0.441
Endsley S. Val 34 15 0.441
McCall Sil 25 11 0.440
Ross DS 25 11 0.440
McQuillan BC 48 21 0.438
Lipe FL 39 17 0.436
Ross Cen 21 9 0.429
Elia-Mendiola Leg 33 14 0.424
Henzlik Cen 33 14 0.424
J. Roark Tech 33 14 0.424
Valdez FL 33 14 0.424
Campo S. Val 36 15 0.417
Amaral Sil 24 10 0.417
Berkemeyer CS 24 10 0.417
Causey Bas 24 10 0.417
Pindel Sil 24 10 0.417
Cummings S. Val 29 12 0.414
Oxford Palo 34 14 0.412
Tribett Tech 34 14 0.412
Ross Bas 27 11 0.407
Pacheco Eld 32 13 0.406
Finger Cen 37 15 0.405
Kerr FL 37 15 0.405
Ybarra BC 37 15 0.405
McCaffrey DS 30 12 0.400
Kamaka AV 20 8 0.400
Graham FL 15 6 0.400
Rinker Leg 38 15 0.395
Ochoa BC 46 18 0.391
Santos Leg 18 7 0.389
Stancliff BC 18 7 0.389
Monturio Sil 31 12 0.387
Schindler Eld 31 12 0.387
McBride Palo 26 10 0.385
Chakos Cen 29 11 0.379
Bascom Tech 35 13 0.371
Nelson Cen 35 13 0.371
Owens GV 30 11 0.367
Acuna Cen 41 15 0.366
Zufall FL 41 15 0.366
Bennett BC 22 8 0.364
Givens CS 25 9 0.360
Heckman Sil 25 9 0.360
Sweeney Palo 14 5 0.357
Pick Leg 34 12 0.353
Stowers S. Val 34 12 0.353
Buck Cor 17 6 0.353
Collins Bas 17 6 0.353
Ayers Cor 60 21 0.350
Montano CS 20 7 0.350
Raab AV 29 10 0.345
Dawson Cor 50 17 0.340
Frye BC 50 17 0.340
K. Harrison Cor 50 17 0.340
H. Harrison Cor 54 18 0.333
A. Roark Tech 39 13 0.333
Huff Bas 24 8 0.333
L. Harrison Cor 21 7 0.333
Torres Val 18 6 0.333
Bonora FL 31 10 0.323
Johnson CM 28 9 0.321
Rasmussen CM 25 8 0.320
Battest Cor 42 13 0.310
Chavez CM 29 9 0.310
Henderson GV 29 9 0.310
Doherty CM 30 9 0.300
Seberry GV 30 9 0.300
         
HOME RUNS        
Name School HR    
Bowen Cen 7    
Amato Cor 5    
Horvath Cen 5    
Amaral Sil 4    
Beatty Palo 4    
L. Harrison Cor 4    
Ames AV 3    
Cochran Cor 3    
DeLio S. Val 3    
Huntly Cen 3    
Koopman BC 3    
Ochoa BC 3    
Schroeder Eld 3    
Splinter Sil 3    
Creswell CM 2    
McKeever BC 2    
Owens GV 2    
Pico Leg 2    
Riggs Cen 2    
         
RUNS BATTED IN        
Name School RBI    
Amato Cor 25    
Koopman BC 24    
Bowen Cen 23    
McKeever BC 22    
Creswell CM 20    
Beatty Palo 19    
Huntly Cen 19    
Ochoa BC 19    
Cochran Cor 18    
Horvath Cen 18    
Turner Palo 18    
Baca AV 15    
Rodriguez Tech 15    
Schroeder Eld 15    
Amaral Sil 14    
Chavez CM 14    
Endsley S. Val 14    
Henderson GV 14    
Fuller Leg 13    
L. Harrison Cor 13    
Pico Leg 13    
Splinter Sil 13    
Williams Palo 13    
Ortiz Eld 12    
Oxford Palo 12    
Rants BC 12    
Stafford CM 12    
Tapuala Bas 12    
Valenzuela AV 12    
Frye BC 11    
Lehr AV 11    
Tribett Tech 11    
Ames AV 10    
Billante AV 10    
McQuillan BC 10    
Pick Leg 10    
Pindel Sil 10    
Summers Eld 10    
Acuna Cen 9    
Campo S. Val 9    
Causey Bas 9    
DeLio S. Val 9    
Finger Cen 9    
Kerr FL 9    
Stroman Cen 9    
Young FL 9    
         
EARNED RUN AVERAGE        
(minimum 15 innings)        
Name School IP ER ERA
Pico Leg 62 6 0.68
Baca AV 19 2 0.74
Ames AV 24 4 1.17
Koopman BC 76.3 13 1.19
Henderson GV 47.7 9 1.32
A. Roark Tech 72 16 1.56
Huntly Cen 50.3 12 1.67
Jarzombek Eld 58.7 17 2.03
Snyder CM 45.3 15 2.32
Amato Cor 91.7 35 2.67
Graham FL 71 29 2.86
Rauskin Cen 28.7 12 2.93
Frye BC 35 15 3.00
Coate S. Val 59 33 3.92
         
VICTORIES        
Name School W L  
Koopman BC 9 3  
Pico Leg 9 3  
A. Roark Tech 8 5  
Amato Cor 8 6  
Huntly Cen 7 2  
Graham FL 7 9  
Jarzombek Eld 6 2  
Williams Palo 5 0  
Snyder CM 5 2  
Coate S. Val 5 3  
Ames AV 4 0  
Frye BC 4 0  
Henderson GV 4 3  
Valenzuela AV 3 0  
Baca AV 3 1  
Rauskin Cen 3 1  
Sweeney Palo 3 2  
         
STRIKEOUTS        
Name School SO    
A. Roark Tech 115    
Amato Cor 90    
Pico Leg 90    
Snyder CM 57    
Koopman BC 52    
Henderson GV 50    
Graham FL 49    
Jarzombek Eld 39    
Huntly Cen 33    
Ames AV 29    
Coate S. Val 23    
Sweeney Palo 23    
Williams Palo 22    
Baca AV 20    
Frye BC 20    
section-ads_high_impact_4
high_impact_5