section-ads_high_impact_1

Softball Playoff Schedule

Class 4A Sunrise Region Tournament
At Majestic Park
Tuesday, May 11
Game 1 — Green Valley 4, Eldorado 1
Game 2 — Basic 5, Valley 2
Game 3 — Liberty 4, Rancho 2
Game 4 — Foothill 2, Las Vegas 0
Wednesday, May 12
Game 5 — Valley 4, Eldorado 3
Game 6 — Las Vegas 4, Rancho 1
Game 7 — Green Valley 2, Basic 1, 9 innings
Game 8 — Liberty 9, Foothill 2
Thursday, May 13
Game 9 — Foothill 2, Valley 0
Game 10 — Basic 6, Las Vegas 2
Game 11 — Liberty 8, Green Valley 5
Game 12 — Foothill 5, Basic 0
Friday, May 14
Game 13 —Green Valley 4, Foothill 1.
Championship No. 1 — Green Valley 11, Liberty 2
Championship No. 2 — Green Valley 8, Liberty 2
Class 4A Sunset Region Tournament
At Majestic Park
Tuesday, May 11
Game 1 — Durango 6, Centennial 5
Game 2 — Palo Verde 10, Clark 0
Game 3 — Arbor View 7, Bonanza 0
Game 4 — Legacy 10, Desert Oasis 2
Wednesday, May 12
Game 5 — Centennial 10, Clark 5
Game 6 — Bonanza 13, Desert Oasis 3
Game 7 — Palo Verde 3, Durango 0
Game 8 — Legacy 2, Arbor View 1
Thursday, May 13
Game 9 — Arbor View 3, Centennial 0
Game 10 — Durango 6, Bonanza 2
Game 11 — Legacy 3, Palo Verde 2
Game 12 — Durango 3, Arbor View 2
Friday, May 14
Game 13 — Palo Verde 4, Durango 2
Championship No. 1 — Palo Verde 5, Legacy 0
Championship No. 2 — Palo Verde 6, Legacy 0

Class 3A Southern League Tournament
At Mesquite
Friday, May 14
Game 1 — Virgin Valley 16, Moapa Valley 6
Game 2 — Boulder City 7, Virgin Valley 0
Game 3 — Virgin Valley 9, Moapa Valley 8
 
Saturday, May 15
Championship — Boulder City 14, Virgin Valley 0
Class 2A Southern League Tournament
At Mountain View
Friday, May 14
Game 1 — Needles 8, Calvary Chapel 0 
Game 2 — Lincoln County 6, White Pine 4
Game 3 — White Pine 9, Calvary Chapel 3
Game 4 — Lincoln County 3, Needles 0
Saturday, May 15
Game 5 — Needles 9, White Pine 1
Championship — Needles 8, Lincoln County 5
Championship No. 2 — Lincoln County 9, Needles 3
Class 1A Southern League Tournament
At Indian Springs
Thursday, May 13
Game 1 — Lake Mead 8, Pahranagat Valley 7
Game 2 — Henderson International 12, Indian Springs 2
Friday, May 14
Game 3 — Henderson International 10, Lake Mead 0
Game 4 — Pahranagat Valley 11, Indian Springs 1
Game 5 — Lake Mead 7, Pahranagat Valley 2
Saturday, May 15
Championship — Henderson International 8, Lake Mead 0

section-ads_high_impact_4
high_impact_5