section-ads_high_impact_1

Softball Leaders (as of April 13)

Southern Nevada Softball Leaders
Through Games of April 12
(as submitted by coaches)

BATTING AVERAGE      
Minimum 25 at-bats      
Name School AB H AVG
Campos SR 49 31 0.633
DeLio S. Val 62 39 0.629
Osborn Bon 52 32 0.615
Jordan SR 43 25 0.581
Larson Dur 54 31 0.574
Anderson GV 49 28 0.571
Barnes FL 51 29 0.569
Romero Val 46 26 0.565
Morgan Chap 36 20 0.556
Bowen Cen 47 26 0.553
McKeever BC 67 37 0.552
Schultz Dur 59 32 0.542
Fuller Leg 71 38 0.535
Ross Bas 46 24 0.522
Hagen Cla 48 25 0.521
Pico Leg 72 37 0.514
Holly Chey 39 20 0.513
McCormick Palo 39 20 0.513
Alley MVCS 45 23 0.511
Bonner VV 64 32 0.500
Juarez Dur 54 27 0.500
Sheehan CM 52 26 0.500
Buecker SR 44 22 0.500
Splinter Sil 42 21 0.500
Salas LV 40 20 0.500
Booth LV 31 15 0.484
Manley Chey 56 27 0.482
Hunton Chap 27 13 0.481
Williams CM 57 27 0.474
Moore Dur 32 15 0.469
Talamantez Chap 32 15 0.469
Kosinski Sil 45 21 0.467
Galvez LV 43 20 0.465
Koopman BC 52 24 0.462
Phillips Sil 39 18 0.462
Tapuala Bas 35 16 0.457
J. Roark Tech 66 30 0.455
Amato Cor 55 25 0.455
Short Dur 53 24 0.453
Schroeder Eld 31 14 0.452
Chapman Cla 60 27 0.450
Sandoval Dur 47 21 0.447
Fukuda Cla 54 24 0.444
Kirchefer S. Val 36 16 0.444
Jordan GV 27 12 0.444
Lizares Chap 34 15 0.441
Desoto Bon 50 22 0.440
Amaral Sil 32 14 0.438
Beatty Palo 39 17 0.436
Reynoso Chap 37 16 0.432
Lind Bon 51 22 0.431
Hinojosa Leg 56 24 0.429
Galindo Val 49 21 0.429
Daguiar SR 42 18 0.429
Bonora FL 28 12 0.429
Ca. Crandall VV 61 26 0.426
L. Harrison Cor 47 20 0.426
Blake Bas 40 17 0.425
Yuhas Cor 57 24 0.421
Gutierrez LV 43 18 0.419
Pensksa FH 36 15 0.417
Wilhelm Leg 58 24 0.414
Green Bas 34 14 0.412
Vickers GV 49 20 0.408
Rants BC 64 26 0.406
Heckman Sil 32 13 0.406
Stover Palo 42 17 0.405
A. Marlett Ran 57 23 0.404
Dami FH 57 23 0.404
Villamar Val 57 23 0.404
Rodriguez Tech 52 21 0.404
Benfield Dur 45 18 0.400
Jarzombek Eld 25 10 0.400
Lamboo Ran 71 28 0.394
Paongo VV 56 22 0.393
Iwanylo GV 28 11 0.393
Ayers Cor 64 25 0.391
Bryant GV 41 16 0.390
Barrera GV 44 17 0.386
Bartlett Cen 44 17 0.386
Bascom Tech 44 17 0.386
Brooks SR 44 17 0.386
Council Palo 52 20 0.385
Estrada Eld 26 10 0.385
Pittman Bas 47 18 0.383
Lipe FL 55 21 0.382
Hover Chap 34 13 0.382
Cochran Cor 63 24 0.381
Horvath Cen 45 17 0.378
Serrano SR 37 14 0.378
Wakefield VV 64 24 0.375
Lacro Palo 43 16 0.372
Huff Bas 35 13 0.371
Avalos VV 73 27 0.370
S. Murphy CM 54 20 0.370
Gordy-Prescott Bon 65 24 0.369
Matyskiel S. Val 49 18 0.367
Sawyer Tech 55 20 0.364
Barnard VV 44 16 0.364
Huntly Cen 44 16 0.364
McQuillan BC 44 16 0.364
Dawson Cor 47 17 0.362
Jaehn Cla 47 17 0.362
Bouschet Chap 36 13 0.361
Smitley Chey 50 18 0.360
Finger Cen 39 14 0.359
Martine Dur 39 14 0.359
Galindo Chey 59 21 0.356
Canibeyaz FH 62 22 0.355
Pick Leg 62 22 0.355
Johnson CM 51 18 0.353
Stewart FH 57 20 0.351
Ochoa BC 60 21 0.350
Baluan FH 43 15 0.349
Portese Cor 49 17 0.347
Sanders Chey 26 9 0.346
Turner Sil 29 10 0.345
Martinez S. Val 41 14 0.341
O'Neill BC 59 20 0.339
Bowler VV 56 19 0.339
Nelson Cen 45 15 0.333
Rand Leg 45 15 0.333
Schneider S. Val 45 15 0.333
Manwarren GV 39 13 0.333
Ortiz Eld 36 12 0.333
C. Velarde SR 33 11 0.333
T. Velarde SR 33 11 0.333
Causey Bas 49 16 0.327
Acuna Cen 46 15 0.326
Yee FL 46 15 0.326
Galante Sil 37 12 0.324
Henderson GV 31 10 0.323
Frye BC 56 18 0.321
Perez GV 25 8 0.320
Gord FL 47 15 0.319
Gonzalez Palo 44 14 0.318
Dziewit Tech 38 12 0.316
B. Marlett Ran 51 16 0.314
Cianflocco Eld 32 10 0.313
Santos Leg 61 19 0.311
Morang BC 65 20 0.308
Smith Ran 72 22 0.306
Nelson MVCS 49 15 0.306
Johnson Val 60 18 0.300
Tribett Tech 50 15 0.300
Hotman Cen 30 9 0.300
         
HOME RUNS        
Name School HR    
Larson Dur 7    
Anderson GV 5    
Canibeyaz FH 5    
Juarez Dur 5    
Schultz Dur 5    
Ames AV 4    
Lind Bon 4    
Phillips Sil 4    
Sheehan CM 4    
Baluan FH 3    
Brooks SR 3    
Ca. Crandall VV 3    
Cochran Cor 3    
Huntly Cen 3    
L. Harrison Cor 3    
Manley Chey 3    
McCormick Palo 3    
Osborn Bon 3    
Bowen Cen 2    
Buecker SR 2    
Dami FH 2    
Dawson Cor 2    
DeLio S. Val 2    
Finger Cen 2    
Garrison Cor 2    
Hinojosa Leg 2    
Matyskiel S. Val 2    
O'Neill BC 2    
Patras Lib 2    
Pensksa FH 2    
Reynoso Chap 2    
Rodriguez Tech 2    
Romero Val 2    
Ross Bas 2    
Schroeder Eld 2    
Yuhas Cor 2    
         
RUNS BATTED IN      
Name School RBI    
Larson Dur 33    
Anderson GV 32    
McKeever BC 32    
Ca. Crandall VV 30    
Manley Chey 30    
A. Marlett Ran 28    
Juarez Dur 27    
Lamboo Ran 27    
Sheehan CM 27    
Amato Cor 25    
Ross Bas 25    
Bowler VV 24    
DeLio S. Val 24    
Gordon BG 24    
Jaehn Cla 24    
McCormick Palo 24    
Osborn Bon 24    
Ames AV 23    
Bonner VV 23    
Fuller Leg 23    
L. Harrison Cor 23    
Ochoa BC 22    
Romero Val 22    
Frye BC 21    
Hagen Cla 21    
Koopman BC 21    
Pico Leg 21    
Bowen Cen 20    
Cochran Cor 20    
Hinojosa Leg 20    
Robles BG 19    
Vickers GV 19    
Yuhas Cor 19    
B. Marlett Ran 18    
Benfield Dur 18    
Foti Lib 18    
Dami FH 17    
Rodriguez Tech 17    
Santos Leg 17    
Smitley Chey 17    
Villamar Val 17    
Horvath Cen 16    
Rabe Bon 16    
Barnes FL 15    
Bryant GV 15    
Diaz AV 15    
O'Neill BC 15    
Patras Lib 15    
Rand Leg 15    
Schultz Dur 15    
Wakefield VV 15    
Yingling BG 15    
         
EARNED RUN AVERAGE      
Minimum 25 innings      
Name School IP ER ERA
Lamboo Ran 34 2 0.41
B. Marlett Ran 33 2 0.42
Amato Cor 33.3 4 0.84
Koopman BC 90 16 1.24
L. Harrison Cor 72.7 14 1.35
Nelson LV 46.3 9 1.36
Pico Leg 106 26 1.72
Huntly Cen 53 13 1.72
Booth LV 36.7 9 1.72
Jarzombek Eld 42.7 11 1.80
Petrolia FH 95 26 1.92
Romero Val 82.3 24 2.04
A. Roark Tech 101 31 2.15
Sheehan CM 96.7 31 2.24
Webster GV 46.3 17 2.57
Rauskin Cen 43 16 2.60
Henderson GV 42.3 16 2.65
Hagen Cla 109 47 3.02
Benfield Dur 38.3 17 3.10
Boyce Dur 48 22 3.21
A. Marlett Ran 39 18 3.23
Barlysky Bon 102 49 3.36
Heckman Sil 47 23 3.43
Frye BC 28.3 15 3.71
Derflinger FH 30 17 3.97
         
VICTORIES        
Name School W L  
Koopman BC 15 2  
A. Roark Tech 11 7  
Pico Leg 11 7  
Wakefield VV 11 6  
Hagen Cla 10 8  
Thomas FL 10 11  
L. Harrison Cor 9 2  
Romero Val 9 5  
Sheehan CM 9 6  
Barlysky Bon 9 9  
Petrolia FH 7 7  
Amato Cor 6 0  
Webster GV 6 2  
Huntly Cen 6 3  
Heckman Sil 5 1  
Henderson GV 5 1  
Rauskin Cen 5 1  
Boyce Dur 5 2  
A. Marlett Ran 4 2  
Benfield Dur 4 2  
Derflinger FH 4 2  
Kosinski Sil 4 2  
Lamboo Ran 4 2  
Alley MVCS 4 13  
         
STRIKEOUTS        
Name School SO    
A. Roark Tech 135    
Pico Leg 135    
Sheehan CM 122    
Thomas FL 103    
Koopman BC 102    
Alley MVCS 98    
McCormick Palo 95    
Petrolia FH 88    
Barlysky Bon 87    
Romero Val 83    
Hagen Cla 78    
Yingling BG 68    
Lamboo Ran 62    
L. Harrison Cor 56    
Foti Lib 46    
Wakefield VV 46    
A. Marlett Ran 45    
B. Marlett Ran 43    
Nelson LV 39    
Rauskin Cen 39    
Huntly Cen 34    
Webster GV 34    
Holly Chey 33    
Amato Cor 32    
Kosinski Sil 31    
Ames AV 29    
Baca AV 29    
Booth LV 26    
Heckman Sil 25    
Santos Leg 25    
section-ads_high_impact_4
TOP NEWS
Social-Links
pos-6 — ads_infeed_1
post-4 — ads_infeed_2
ad-high_impact_5