section-ads_high_impact_1

Softball 2013 Region Tournament Glance

 

 

SOFTBALL
Division I Sunrise Region Tournament
Monday, May 6

Game 1 – Green Valley 7, Liberty 1
Game 2 – Rancho 5, Foothill 0
Game 3 – Silverado 17, Basic 5
Game 4 – Las Vegas 2, Coronado 1

Tuesday, May 7

Game 5 – Foothill 3, Liberty 0
Game 6 – Coronado 11, Basic 1
Game 7 – Green Valley 2, Rancho 1, 8 innings
Game 8 – Silverado 7, Las Vegas 4

Wednesday, May 8
At Foothill

Game 9 – Foothill 9, Las Vegas 8, 8 innigs
Game 10 – Coronado 3, Rancho 1
Game 11 – Green Valley 10, Silverado 3

Thursday, May 9
At Foothill

Game 12 – Foothill 11, Coronado 1
Game 13 – Silverado 12, Foothill 4

Friday, May 10
At Foothill

Championship – Green Valley 7, Silverado 5

Division I Sunset Region Tournament
Monday, May 6

Game 1 – Palo Verde 10, Legacy 0
Game 2 – Arbor View 7, Bishop Gorman 3
Game 3 – Shadow Ridge 6, Cimarron-Memorial 2
Game 4 – Centennial 13, Spring Valley 0

Tuesday, May 7

Game 5 – Bishop Gorman 13, Legacy 0
Game 6 – Cimarron-Memorial 5, Spring Valley 3
Game 7 – Arbor View 6, Palo Verde 5
Game 8 – Centennial 12, Shadow Ridge 2

Wednesday, May 8
At Bishop Gorman

Game 9 – Bishop Gorman 13, Shadow Ridge 0
Game 10 – Palo Verde 8, Cimarron-Memorial 4
Game 11 – Centennial 10, Arbor View 0

Thursday, May 9
At Bishop Gorman

Game 12 – Palo Verde 7, Bishop Gorman 2
Game 13 – Palo Verde 9, Arbor View 2

Friday, May 10
At Bishop Gorman

Championship – Centennial 13, Palo Verde 3

Division I-A Southern Region Tournament
Monday, May 6

Game 1 – Boulder City 14, Mojave 1
Game 2 – Cheyenne 14, Tech 3
Game 3 – Chaparral 5, Pahrump Valley 3
Game 4 – Faith Lutheran 12, Moapa Valley 6

Tuesday, May 7

Game 5 – Tech 16, Mojave 2
Game 6 – Pahrump Valley 14, Moapa Valley 2
Game 7 – Boulder City 11, Cheyenne 1
Game 8 – Chaparral 3, Faith Lutheran 0

Wednesday, May 8
At Faith Lutheran

Game 9 – Faith Lutheran 10, Tech 0
Game 10 – Cheyenne 5, Pahrump Valley 2
Game 11 – Chaparral 3, Boulder City 1

Thursday, May 9
At Faith Lutheran

Game 12 – Faith Lutheran 6, Cheyenne 5
Game 13 – Faith Lutheran 6, Boulder City 5

Friday, May 10
At Faith Lutheran

Championship – Chaparral 2, Faith Lutheran 0

Division III Southern League Tournament
At Mountain View
Thursday, May 9

Game 1 – Lincoln County 12, Laughlin 2
Game 2 – Needles 22, Mountain View 2

Friday, May 10

Game 3 – Laughlin 8, Mountain View 6
Game 4 – Lincoln County 11, Needles 1
Game 5 – Needles 19, Laughlin 2

Saturday, May 11

Championship – Lincoln County (20-2) vs. Needles (22-7), 10 a.m.
If Game – Lincoln County (20-2) vs. Needles (22-7) (if necessary), noon

Division IV Southern League Tournament
At Alamo
Thursday, May 9

Game 1 – Pahranagat Valley 12, Tonopah 6
Game 2 – Indian Springs 17, Sandy Valley 0

Friday, May 10

Game 3 – Pahranagat Valley 21, Indian Springs 9
Game 4 – Tonopah 20, Sandy Valley 8
Game 5 – Indian Springs 18, Tonopah 8

Saturday, May 11

Championship – Pahranagat Valley (18-4) vs. Indian Springs (15-6), 10 a.m.
If Game – Pahranagat Valley (18-4) vs. Indian Springs (15-6) (if necessary), noon

section-ads_high_impact_4
high_impact_5