section-ads_high_impact_1

Final Softball Leaders

Final Southern Nevada Softball Leaders
(as submitted by coaches)

BATTING AVERAGE        
Minimum 45 at-bats        
Name School AB H AVG  
Campos SR 88 59 0.670  
Morgan Chap 68 45 0.662  
DeLio S. Val 74 48 0.649  
Rollins BG 88 55 0.625  
Osborn Bon 68 42 0.618  
McCormick Palo 112 67 0.598  
Barnes FL 76 44 0.579  
Anderson GV 86 49 0.570  
Ames AV 79 44 0.557  
Talamantez Chap 60 33 0.550  
Schultz Dur 104 57 0.548  
McKeever BC 107 58 0.542  
Larson Dur 93 50 0.538  
Bonner VV 91 49 0.538  
Buecker SR 84 44 0.524  
Holly Chey 71 37 0.521  
Bowen Cen 118 61 0.517  
Sheehan CM 97 50 0.515  
Jordan SR 86 44 0.512  
Gordon BG 82 42 0.512  
Beuchat SRM 51 26 0.510  
Lehr AV 75 38 0.507  
Alley MVCS 69 35 0.507  
Foti Lib 115 58 0.504  
Fukuda Cla 90 45 0.500  
Lizares Chap 64 32 0.500  
Venerable SRM 49 24 0.490  
Hagen Cla 84 41 0.488  
Romero Val 80 39 0.488  
Amato Cor 103 50 0.485  
L. Harrison Cor 95 46 0.484  
Ross Bas 68 32 0.471  
Chapman Cla 109 51 0.468  
Short Dur 95 44 0.463  
Reynoso Chap 65 30 0.462  
Schroeder Eld 65 30 0.462  
Ca. Crandall VV 89 41 0.461  
Lind Bon 76 35 0.461  
Beck Lib 85 39 0.459  
Williams CM 96 44 0.458  
Barkmeyer CS 46 21 0.457  
Koopman BC 90 41 0.456  
Fuller Leg 88 40 0.455  
Pico Leg 88 40 0.455  
Manley Chey 97 44 0.454  
Kirchefer S. Val 62 28 0.452  
Daguiar SR 71 32 0.451  
Juarez Dur 96 43 0.448  
Bouschet Chap 65 29 0.446  
Heinz DO 110 49 0.445  
Yingling BG 90 40 0.444  
Sharp SRM 45 20 0.444  
J. Roark Tech 106 47 0.443  
Huff Lib 113 50 0.442  
Penksa FH 75 33 0.440  
Yuhas Cor 107 47 0.439  
Galindo Val 83 36 0.434  
Moore Dur 76 33 0.434  
Cianflocco Eld 65 28 0.431  
Baca AV 79 34 0.430  
Wilhelm Leg 73 31 0.425  
Villamar Val 92 39 0.424  
Estrada Eld 55 23 0.418  
Hunton Chap 48 20 0.417  
Wakefield VV 89 37 0.416  
Cram DO 102 42 0.412  
Patras Lib 102 42 0.412  
Tapuala Bas 51 21 0.412  
Chapman DO 117 48 0.410  
Horvath Cen 117 48 0.410  
S. Murphy CM 93 38 0.409  
Finger Cen 103 42 0.408  
Serrano SR 76 31 0.408  
Barnard VV 74 30 0.405  
Sandoval Dur 89 36 0.404  
Paongo VV 77 31 0.403  
Lacro Palo 122 49 0.402  
Robles BG 92 37 0.402  
Cummings S. Val 45 18 0.400  
A. Marlett Ran 102 40 0.392  
O’Neill BC 97 38 0.392  
Billante AV 64 25 0.391  
Jarzombek Eld 54 21 0.389  
Ochoa BC 103 40 0.388  
Sanders Chey 67 26 0.388  
Ayers Cor 119 46 0.387  
Hinojosa Leg 70 27 0.386  
T. Velarde SR 60 23 0.383  
McQuillan BC 76 29 0.382  
Bouie SR 71 27 0.380  
Lipe FL 71 27 0.380  
Desoto Bon 69 26 0.377  
Rants BC 109 41 0.376  
Martinez BG 93 35 0.376  
Beatty Palo 136 51 0.375  
Diaz AV 88 33 0.375  
Ki. Dawson Cor 88 33 0.375  
Jaehn Cla 80 30 0.375  
Martinez S. Val 64 24 0.375  
Brooks SR 78 29 0.372  
Vickers GV 92 34 0.370  
Matyskiel S. Val 76 28 0.368  
Cassaro Lib 93 34 0.366  
Rabe Bon 82 30 0.366  
Williams Palo 132 48 0.364  
Canibeyaz FH 113 41 0.363  
Nelson MVCS 80 29 0.363  
Pittman Bas 58 21 0.362  
Cochran Cor 108 39 0.361  
Hover Chap 61 22 0.361  
Bass CM 92 33 0.359  
Sykes AV 64 23 0.359  
Bartlett Cen 106 38 0.358  
Zufall FL 87 31 0.356  
Ortiz Eld 73 26 0.356  
Nichols CS 45 16 0.356  
Desjardin Bon 82 29 0.354  
Cooper Lib 68 24 0.353  
O’Hara DO 91 32 0.352  
Frye BC 86 30 0.349  
Acuna Cen 121 42 0.347  
Dami FH 101 35 0.347  
Morang BC 104 36 0.346  
Huntly Cen 113 39 0.345  
Avalos VV 93 32 0.344  
Schneider S. Val 70 24 0.343  
Bryant GV 67 23 0.343  
C. Velarde SR 73 25 0.342  
Stewart FH 82 28 0.341  
Nelson Cen 100 34 0.340  
Johnson CM 80 27 0.338  
Council Palo 147 49 0.333  
Gonzalez Palo 108 36 0.333  
Stover Palo 96 32 0.333  
Barnum VV 75 25 0.333  
Pick Leg 75 25 0.333  
Hearn Palo 58 19 0.328  
Barrera GV 89 29 0.326  
Wilson DO 105 34 0.324  
B. Marlett Ran 93 30 0.323  
Zavala BG 62 20 0.323  
Gordy-Prescott Bon 87 28 0.322  
Rodriguez Tech 87 28 0.322  
Gage DO 106 34 0.321  
Santovito DO 100 32 0.320  
Iddings Palo 97 31 0.320  
Gord FL 72 23 0.319  
Raab AV 66 21 0.318  
Martine Dur 63 20 0.317  
Rand Leg 60 19 0.317  
Blake Bas 57 18 0.316  
Brown Bas 57 18 0.316  
Sawyer Tech 86 27 0.314  
Djordjevic Cen 96 30 0.313  
Benfield Dur 83 26 0.313  
Bowler VV 83 26 0.313  
Garcia BG 48 15 0.313  
Green Bas 48 15 0.313  
Baluan FH 93 29 0.312  
Bennett BC 58 18 0.310  
B. Johnson Val 81 25 0.309  
Dziewit Tech 72 22 0.306  
Benson Chey 92 28 0.304  
A. Roark Tech 79 24 0.304  
Yee FL 66 20 0.303  
Huff Bas 53 16 0.302  
           
HOME RUNS          
Name School HR      
Larson Dur 9      
Ames AV 8      
Juarez Dur 8      
Anderson GV 7      
L. Harrison Cor 7      
Bowen Cen 6      
Schultz Dur 6      
Finger Cen 5      
Heinz DO 5      
Koopman BC 5      
Manley Chey 5      
O’Neill BC 5      
Romero Val 5      
Sheehan CM 5      
Baluan FH 4      
Bonner VV 4      
Brooks SR 4      
Cram DO 4      
DeLio S. Val 4      
Huntly Cen 4      
Lind Bon 4      
McCormick Palo 4      
Phillips Sil 4      
Yuhas Cor 4      
Alley MVCS 3      
Barnes FL 3      
Beatty Palo 3      
Ca. Crandall VV 3      
Cochran Cor 3      
Foti Lib 3      
Galindo Val 3      
Ki. Dawson Cor 3      
Matyskiel S. Val 3      
McKeever BC 3      
Osborn Bon 3      
Penksa FH 3      
Ross Bas 3      
Venerable SRM 3      
           
RUNS BATTED IN        
Name School RBI      
McKeever BC 59      
McCormick Palo 57      
Anderson GV 53      
L. Harrison Cor 50      
Manley Chey 48      
Ames AV 47      
Foti Lib 45      
Juarez Dur 45      
Beatty Palo 44      
Bowen Cen 43      
Larson Dur 43      
Sheehan CM 42      
Amato Cor 40      
Hagen Cla 39      
Ca. Crandall VV 38      
Cochran Cor 38      
A. Marlett Ran 37      
Jaehn Cla 37      
Cram DO 35      
Frye BC 35      
Yuhas Cor 35      
Bartlett Cen 34      
Bonner VV 34      
Robles BG 34      
Romero Val 34      
Huntly Cen 33      
Koopman BC 33      
Bowler VV 32      
Finger Cen 32      
Horvath Cen 32      
O’Neill BC 32      
Ross Bas 32      
Ochoa BC 31      
Wilson DO 31      
DeLio S. Val 30      
Lacro Palo 30      
Osborn Bon 30      
Patras Lib 30      
Williams Palo 30      
Gordon BG 29      
Lamboo Ran 29      
Morang BC 28      
Yingling BG 28      
Cassaro Lib 27      
Huff Lib 27      
Villamar Val 27      
Baluan FH 26      
Barnes FL 26      
Heinz DO 26      
McQuillan BC 26      
Rants BC 26      
           
EARNED RUN AVERAGE        
Minimum 45 innings        
Name School IP ER ERA  
Lamboo Ran 66 8 0.85  
B. Marlett Ran 65 10 1.08  
Amato Cor 88.3 14 1.11  
Koopman BC 151 29 1.34  
Jarzombek Eld 86.7 18 1.45  
Sheehan CM 180.7 43 1.67  
Petrolia FH 183 46 1.76  
Pico Leg 135 36 1.87  
Romero Val 141 39 1.94  
McCormick Palo 182 53 2.04  
Huntly Cen 128.3 40 2.18  
L. Harrison Cor 110.7 35 2.21  
Ames AV 74.7 25 2.34  
A. Roark Tech 159 57 2.51  
Foti Lib 148 56 2.65  
Alley MVCS 214 89 2.91  
Baca AV 62.3 26 2.92  
Rauskin Cen 101.7 46 3.17  
Boyce Dur 94.7 43 3.18  
Wilson DO 95 47 3.46  
Hagen Cla 182 92 3.54  
Webster GV 77 39 3.55  
Cram DO 116.7 61 3.66  
Barlysky Bon 143 75 3.67  
           
VICTORIES          
Name School W L    
Koopman BC 25 5    
McCormick Palo 23 8    
Petrolia FH 19 11    
Sheehan CM 17 11    
Hagen Cla 17 14    
Wakefield VV 15 14    
Amato Cor 14 0    
L. Harrison Cor 14 4    
Huntly Cen 14 7    
Romero Val 14 13    
Pico Leg 13 10    
A. Roark Tech 13 15    
Foti Lib 13 11    
Yingling BG 13 12    
Thomas FL 12 18    
Barlysky Bon 11 14    
Rauskin Cen 10 5    
Cram DO 9 9    
Alley MVCS 9 17    
Jarzombek Eld 8 1    
Ames AV 8 3    
Benfield Dur 8 4    
Webster GV 8 4    
Boyce Dur 8 6    
Wilson DO 8 9    
Williams Palo 7 0    
Coate S. Val 7 7    
Henderson GV 7 6    
           
STRIKEOUTS          
Name School SO      
Sheehan CM 229      
McCormick Palo 222      
A. Roark Tech 189      
Alley MVCS 168      
Koopman BC 165      
Pico Leg 165      
Petrolia FH 161      
Hagen Cla 145      
Romero Val 142      
Yingling BG 133      
Thomas FL 131      
Foti Lib 109      
Barlysky Bon 108      
Lamboo Ran 100      
Jarzombek Eld 87      
Huntly Cen 84      
Ames AV 80      
B. Marlett Ran 77      
L. Harrison Cor 75      
Nelson LV 74      
Cram DO 73      
Rauskin Cen 73      
Wakefield VV 70      
Amato Cor 64      
Wilson DO 61      
Baca AV 57      
Webster GV 52      
A. Marlett Ran 51      
section-ads_high_impact_4
high_impact_5